South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fujikura, Yusei Sr V 17:02.8 5:41 3 135/177 6/7 6/7 11/24 17:03
(0:01,0.1)
16:53 16:53 16:36 You ROCK! (LY, DSP)
Goldstein, Connor So V 16:58.5 5:40 3 129/177 5/7 5/7 15/24 16:55 16:55 16:53
Kano, Alex So V 17:08.8 5:43 3 143/177 7/7 7/7 9/24 17:17
(0:08,0.8)
17:17
(0:08,0.8)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Martinez, Robert Sr V 16:16.5 5:26 3 73/177 2/7 2/7 21/24 16:02 16:04 16:02 15:53
Meyer, Nicholas So V 16:50.4 5:37 3 115/177 3/7 3/7 21/24 16:53
(0:03,0.3)
16:53
(0:03,0.3)
16:53
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peters, Matt Jr V 16:13.9 5:25 3 67/177 1/7 1/7 29/33 16:23
(0:09,0.9)
16:23
(0:09,0.9)
15:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer, Casey Sr V 16:51.1 5:37 3 116/177 4/7 4/7 17/24 16:48 16:55
(0:04,0.4)
16:48 16:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/24 83:10
0:45
3 5:33 5:25 5:40 457 5:13 80:58 83:08 80:31 Matt Peters (59), Robert Martinez (65), Nicholas Meyer (106), Casey Spencer (107), Connor Goldstein (120)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:49.7 4:57
2 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 15:02.5 5:01
3 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo (SS) 15:07.1 5:02
4 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 15:08.4 5:03
5 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:14.9 5:05
6 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:17.5 5:06
7 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 15:18.9 5:06
8 Eduardo De Paz Sr Baldwin Park 15:21.3 5:07
9 Joseph Pearlman Sr Dos Pueblos 15:22.6 5:08
10 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 15:24.2 5:08
11 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 15:25 5:08
12 Alexander Frias Sr St. John Bosco 15:25.7 5:09
13 Rafael Balderas Sr Citrus Hill 15:29.2 5:10
14 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:30.1 5:10
15 Jorge Blanco Jr Citrus Hill 15:30.2 5:10
16 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:30.6 5:10
17 Will Snyder Sr San Marcos 15:31.1 5:10
18 Conner Parker Sr Diamond Ranch 15:33.5 5:11
19 Neil Bondoc Sr Yorba Linda 15:35.2 5:12
20 Jack De la rionda Jr Royal 15:42.8 5:14
21 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:44.4 5:15
22 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes 15:44.5 5:15
23 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:44.6 5:15
24 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 15:45.2 5:15
25 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:45.5 5:15
26 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:46.4 5:15
27 Jacob Snodgress So San Marcos 15:47 5:16
28 Nicholas Acevedo Sr Rowland 15:47.4 5:16
29 Andrew Calle Jr Servite 15:48.4 5:16
30 Damien Maldonado Jr Mayfair 15:49.5 5:17
31 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:49.7 5:17
32 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 15:49.7 5:17
33 Michael Diaz Jr Mayfair 15:51 5:17
34 Louis Torres Jr El Monte 15:51.5 5:17
35 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:54.3 5:18
36 Joshua Lewis Jr Vista Del Lago 15:56 5:19
37 Alex Alvarez So Rowland 15:56.8 5:19
38 Christopher Chavez So St. John Bosco 15:56.9 5:19
39 Owen Ladinig Jr Palos Verdes 15:57.7 5:19
40 Jared Steins So Servite 15:58 5:19
41 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 15:58 5:19
42 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:58.4 5:19
43 Raymond Ruvachaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:58.7 5:20
44 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 16:00.3 5:20
45 Ravi Dhaliwal Sr Rowland 16:01.9 5:21
46 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 16:02.3 5:21
47 Noah De la rionda Fr Royal 16:03.1 5:21
48 Jacob Blevins Sr Buena 16:03.4 5:21
49 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 16:04.2 5:21
50 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 16:04.4 5:21
51 Josh Glick Sr Damien 16:04.5 5:22
52 Gavin Burns Jr Buena 16:05.8 5:22
53 Collin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 16:06.2 5:22
54 Diego Urdiales Fr Damien 16:06.9 5:22
55 Logan Beckstrand Jr Dos Pueblos 16:07.7 5:23
56 Manny DeBarros So Brea Olinda 16:08.4 5:23
57 Eric Martinez So Damien 16:09.8 5:23
58 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 16:10.4 5:23
59 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:10.4 5:23
60 Daniel Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco 16:11.1 5:24
61 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:11.2 5:24
62 Sebastian Delgado Sr Palos Verdes 16:11.3 5:24
63 Nicolas Pence Sr Corona del Mar 16:12.3 5:24
64 Matthew Smalling Sr Palos Verdes 16:12.7 5:24
65 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 16:13.5 5:25
66 Noah Camacho Sr Yorba Linda 16:13.6 5:25
67 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 16:13.9 5:25 1/7 1/7 29/33 16:23
(0:09)
16:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Peter Speier Sr Dos Pueblos 16:14.6 5:25
69 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:14.9 5:25
70 Foster Young Jr Dos Pueblos 16:15 5:25
71 Ethan Dwelley So San Marcos 16:15.2 5:25
72 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 16:15.9 5:25
73 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 16:16.5 5:26 2/7 2/7 21/24 16:02 16:04 16:02
74 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 16:17.6 5:26
75 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:18.4 5:26
76 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 16:18.6 5:26
77 Josue Ramirez So Indian Springs 16:19.2 5:26
78 Gabriel Cordova Sr St. John Bosco 16:19.2 5:26
79 Zachary Harris Fr Oak Park 16:21.1 5:27
80 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 16:21.4 5:27
81 Matthew Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes 16:21.5 5:27
82 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:22.4 5:27
83 Jt Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 16:23 5:28
84 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:23.3 5:28
85 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 16:25.1 5:28
86 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 16:26.4 5:29
87 Michael Guerra Fr Servite 16:27.4 5:29
88 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 16:27.6 5:29
89 Josh Sheldon Sr Esperanza 16:28 5:29
90 Joseph Rynski Jr Torrance 16:28.1 5:29
91 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 16:28.8 5:30
92 Arran Dwelley So San Marcos 16:28.9 5:30
93 Danny Ebiner Jr Damien 16:29.9 5:30
94 Farris Munawar So Torrance 16:32.3 5:31
95 Gil Bothwell Sr Torrance 16:32.9 5:31
96 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 16:33.3 5:31
97 Preston Green Sr Oak Park 16:33.5 5:31
98 Thomas Mckeown Jr Damien 16:35.8 5:32
99 Chase Plourde Jr San Marcos 16:36.1 5:32
100 James Roberts Jr Damien 16:37.2 5:32
101 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 16:37.4 5:32
102 Ethan Gutierrez Sr Servite 16:40.5 5:34
103 Eric Ramos Sr Indian Springs 16:42.2 5:34
104 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 16:43.7 5:35
105 Samuel Neeley Sr Bonita 16:43.8 5:35
106 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 16:44.7 5:35
107 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:44.8 5:35
108 Elias Wiggins So Buena 16:45.4 5:35
109 Victor Carillo-Sau So Arroyo (SS) 16:46.5 5:36
110 Rowan Heidt Fr Oak Park 16:46.6 5:36
111 Caden Hertenstein Jr Buena 16:47.1 5:36
112 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:47.6 5:36
113 Juan Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 16:47.9 5:36
114 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos 16:49.9 5:37
115 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:50.4 5:37 3/7 3/7 21/24 16:53
(0:03)
16:53
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 16:51.1 5:37 4/7 4/7 17/24 16:48 16:55
(0:04)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
117 Nicolas Simon Jr Mayfair 16:51.3 5:37
118 Noah Palafox Jr Los Altos 16:51.9 5:37
119 Isaiah McKinney So Mayfair 16:52 5:37
120 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:52.2 5:37
121 Vijay Arora Jr Yorba Linda 16:52.7 5:38
122 Jaime B Perea Jr Buena 16:54.9 5:38
123 Sean Trevino Sr Esperanza 16:57.8 5:39
124 Genaro Cerrato Sr Indian Springs 16:57.8 5:39
125 Eduardo Lara So Indian Springs 16:57.9 5:39
126 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 16:58 5:39
127 Juan Aguilar Jr Rowland 16:58.1 5:39
128 Michael Torres Fr Buena 16:58.4 5:39
129 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:58.5 5:40 5/7 5/7 15/24 16:55 16:55
130 William Higgins Sr Agoura 16:59.9 5:40
131 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:00.4 5:40
132 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:00.6 5:40
133 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo (SS) 17:01.4 5:40
134 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 17:02.5 5:41
135 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 17:02.8 5:41 6/7 6/7 11/24 17:03
(0:01)
16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
136 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:03.2 5:41
137 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes 17:03.6 5:41
138 Octavio Hernandez Jr Citrus Hill 17:03.9 5:41
139 Nik Shore So Buena 17:04 5:41
140 Juan Guerrero So Mayfair 17:04.1 5:41
141 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Rowland 17:04.5 5:42
142 Mason French Sr Yorba Linda 17:05.9 5:42
143 Alex Kano So South Torrance 17:08.8 5:43 7/7 7/7 9/24 17:17
(0:08)
17:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:10.2 5:43
145 Julian Larsen Sr Mayfair 17:10.5 5:44
146 Orlando Ye Fr Dos Pueblos 17:12.2 5:44
147 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 17:13.3 5:44
148 John Cuellar Sr Mayfair 17:14.2 5:45
149 Carlos Villarruel Sr Dos Pueblos 17:15.3 5:45
150 Nicholas Lai So Rowland 17:16.3 5:45
151 Eric Ayala So Citrus Hill 17:16.6 5:46
152 Brandon Nowland So Yorba Linda 17:16.8 5:46
153 Luis Aguirre Jr San Marcos 17:21.1 5:47
154 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 17:21.4 5:47
155 Kobe Goodermont Jr Damien 17:22.3 5:47
156 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 17:22.6 5:48
157 Joseph Albano Sr Servite 17:25.2 5:48
158 Angel Vilchis Jr St. John Bosco 17:26.9 5:49
159 Michael Barker Sr Servite 17:27 5:49
160 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:30.8 5:50
161 Riley Milligan Jr St. John Bosco 17:31 5:50
162 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos 17:32.1 5:51
163 Matthew Tran Sr Rowland 17:32.6 5:51
164 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:36.9 5:52
165 Elijah Lemos Jr Yorba Linda 17:37 5:52
166 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 17:41.1 5:54
167 Bryan Edgar Fr San Marcos 17:48.3 5:56
168 Jesus Fuentes Sr Indian Springs 17:51 5:57
169 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 17:51.3 5:57
170 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 17:53.4 5:58
171 Matthew Villareal So Citrus Hill 17:53.4 5:58
172 Jose Serrano So Citrus Hill 17:57.5 5:59
173 Pedro Ferrel Sr Indian Springs 18:04.7 6:02
174 David Van Dyke So Yorba Linda 18:21.6 6:07
175 Dylan Richardson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:34.9 6:12
176 Cris Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:42.3 6:14
177 Ali Ahmad Sr Citrus Hill 18:52.8 6:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
78:13
15:39
5:13
94 Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:30
5:10
10
Ethan Godsey
So
15:46
5:15
21
Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:50
5:17
26
Ben Klepper
Jr
15:58
5:19
34
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:04
5:21
42
William Higgins
Sr
17:00
5:40
121
2 Royal
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:01
78:36
15:43
5:14
128 Matthew Russell
Jr
15:15
5:05
4
Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
15:19
5:06
5
Jack De la rionda
Jr
15:43
5:14
15
Noah De la rionda
Fr
16:03
5:21
40
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
16:16
5:25
64
Roberto Alvarez
So
16:44
5:35
95
Cole Ponce
So
16:52
5:37
111
3 Brea Olinda
11-10-5-5-3
Gap: 0:24
79:56
15:59
5:20
180 Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:44
5:15
16
Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:58
5:19
35
Luke Stratton
Jr
16:00
5:20
37
Derrick Garcia
So
16:04
5:21
43
Manny DeBarros
So
16:08
5:23
49
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:22
5:27
73
Drew Biegler
Fr
17:01
5:40
123
4 Moorpark
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
79:00
15:48
5:16
185 Keith Murray
Sr
14:50
4:57
1
Liam Pereira
Sr
15:31
5:10
12
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:10
5:23
52
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:11
5:24
54
Matthew Waters
Jr
16:18
5:26
66
Kai Easley
Jr
17:03
5:41
127
Vishal Ramesh
So
17:21
5:47
145
5 Palos Verdes
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:28
80:12
16:02
5:21
206 Jon Ward
Jr
15:45
5:15
17
Owen Ladinig
Jr
15:58
5:19
32
Collin Lantz
Jr
16:06
5:22
46
Sebastian Delgado
Sr
16:11
5:24
55
Matthew Smalling
Sr
16:13
5:24
56
Matthew Wilhem
Sr
16:22
5:27
72
Frankie Reid
Sr
17:04
5:41
128
6 Arroyo (SS)
2-5-3-3-6
Gap: 1:38
79:50
15:58
5:19
216 Saket Sama
Jr
15:07
5:02
2
Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:46
5:15
20
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
15:54
5:18
29
Andrew Rivas
Sr
16:18
5:26
67
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
16:45
5:35
98
Victor Carillo-Sau
So
16:47
5:36
100
Cesar Naranjo
So
17:01
5:40
124
7 St. John Bosco
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
80:16
16:03
5:21
236 Alexander Frias
Sr
15:26
5:09
8
Christopher Chavez
So
15:57
5:19
31
Daniel Covarrubias
Sr
16:11
5:24
53
Gabriel Cordova
Sr
16:19
5:26
70
Jt Mccoy
Jr
16:23
5:28
74
Angel Vilchis
Jr
17:27
5:49
149
Riley Milligan
Jr
17:31
5:50
152
8 San Marcos
9-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:05
80:38
16:08
5:23
271 Will Snyder
Sr
15:31
5:10
13
Jacob Snodgress
So
15:47
5:16
22
Ethan Dwelley
So
16:15
5:25
63
Arran Dwelley
So
16:29
5:30
83
Chase Plourde
Jr
16:36
5:32
90
Luis Aguirre
Jr
17:21
5:47
144
Bryan Edgar
Fr
17:48
5:56
158
9 Oak Park
6-6-10-10-9
Gap: 1:09
80:38
16:08
5:23
275 Sebastian Sawyer
Sr
15:25
5:08
7
Antonio Andraus
Sr
15:50
5:17
27
Zachary Harris
Fr
16:21
5:27
71
Ethan Land
Sr
16:29
5:30
82
Preston Green
Sr
16:34
5:31
88
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
16:45
5:35
97
Rowan Heidt
Fr
16:47
5:36
101
10 Dos Pueblos
5-13-11-8-10
Gap: 1:50
81:12
16:14
5:25
313 Joseph Pearlman
Sr
15:23
5:08
6
Logan Beckstrand
Jr
16:08
5:23
48
Peter Speier
Sr
16:15
5:25
60
Foster Young
Jr
16:15
5:25
62
Orlando Ye
Fr
17:12
5:44
137
Carlos Villarruel
Sr
17:15
5:45
140
Dylan Richardson
Jr
18:35
6:12
166
11 Damien
20-19-14-12-11
Gap: 0:31
81:27
16:17
5:26
314 Josh Glick
Sr
16:05
5:22
44
Diego Urdiales
Fr
16:07
5:22
47
Eric Martinez
So
16:10
5:23
50
Danny Ebiner
Jr
16:30
5:30
84
Thomas Mckeown
Jr
16:36
5:32
89
James Roberts
Jr
16:37
5:32
91
Kobe Goodermont
Jr
17:22
5:47
146
12 Rowland
15-11-6-11-12
Gap: 1:17
81:49
16:22
5:27
341 Nicholas Acevedo
Sr
15:47
5:16
23
Alex Alvarez
So
15:57
5:19
30
Ravi Dhaliwal
Sr
16:02
5:21
38
Juan Aguilar
Jr
16:58
5:39
118
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
17:05
5:42
132
Nicholas Lai
So
17:16
5:45
141
Matthew Tran
Sr
17:33
5:51
154
13 Esperanza
14-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:13
81:49
16:22
5:27
343 Ryan Manes
Sr
15:45
5:15
19
Seth Laske
Sr
16:10
5:23
51
Josh Moore
Jr
16:28
5:29
79
Josh Sheldon
Sr
16:28
5:29
80
Sean Trevino
Sr
16:58
5:39
114
Trevor Secoda
Sr
16:58
5:39
117
Trevor Sanders
Jr
17:13
5:44
138
14 Servite
16-15-13-13-14
Gap: 1:37
82:20
16:28
5:29
376 Andrew Calle
Jr
15:48
5:16
24
Jared Steins
So
15:58
5:19
33
Michael Guerra
Fr
16:27
5:29
78
Ethan Gutierrez
Sr
16:41
5:34
93
Joseph Albano
Sr
17:25
5:48
148
Michael Barker
Sr
17:27
5:49
150
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
17:53
5:58
161
15 Torrance
22-22-21-20-15
Gap: 0:14
82:09
16:26
5:29
386 Daniel Dorantes
So
16:19
5:26
68
Jake Martin
Sr
16:23
5:28
75
Nicholas Probst
Sr
16:26
5:29
77
Joseph Rynski
Jr
16:28
5:29
81
Farris Munawar
So
16:32
5:31
85
Gil Bothwell
Sr
16:33
5:31
86
Vinz De Jesus
So
16:33
5:31
87
16 Rancho Alamitos
13-13-12-15-16
Gap: 1:46
82:29
16:30
5:30
388 Andrew Hernandez
Sr
15:45
5:15
18
Raymond Ruvachaba
Sr
15:59
5:20
36
Don Molina
Jr
16:15
5:25
61
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
17:00
5:40
122
Brendon Maus
Sr
17:31
5:50
151
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:37
5:52
155
Cris Hernandez
Jr
18:42
6:14
167
17 Buena
19-18-19-18-17
Gap: 0:52
82:37
16:31
5:30
400 Jacob Blevins
Sr
16:03
5:21
41
Gavin Burns
Jr
16:06
5:22
45
Elias Wiggins
So
16:45
5:35
99
Caden Hertenstein
Jr
16:47
5:36
102
Jaime B Perea
Jr
16:55
5:38
113
Michael Torres
Fr
16:58
5:39
119
Nik Shore
So
17:04
5:41
130
18 Mayfair
17-11-17-16-18
Gap: 1:15
82:28
16:30
5:30
402 Damien Maldonado
Jr
15:50
5:17
25
Michael Diaz
Jr
15:51
5:17
28
Nicolas Simon
Jr
16:51
5:37
108
Isaiah McKinney
So
16:52
5:37
110
Juan Guerrero
So
17:04
5:41
131
Julian Larsen
Sr
17:11
5:44
136
John Cuellar
Sr
17:14
5:45
139
19 Bonita
18-20-20-17-19
Gap: 1:08
82:47
16:33
5:31
419 Daniel Echeveste
Jr
16:02
5:21
39
Nick Acosta
Sr
16:14
5:25
57
Trevor Benson
Sr
16:37
5:32
92
Samuel Neeley
Sr
16:44
5:35
96
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
17:10
5:43
135
Brennen Walker
Jr
17:23
5:48
147
David Ignacio
Jr
17:51
5:57
160
20 Citrus Hill
8-4-15-19-20
Gap: 2:24
83:13
16:39
5:33
453 Rafael Balderas
Sr
15:29
5:10
9
Jorge Blanco
Jr
15:30
5:10
11
Octavio Hernandez
Jr
17:04
5:41
129
Eric Ayala
So
17:17
5:46
142
Matthew Villareal
So
17:53
5:58
162
Jose Serrano
So
17:58
5:59
163
Ali Ahmad
Sr
18:53
6:18
168
21 South Torrance
21-21-22-22-21
Gap: 0:45
83:10
16:38
5:33
457 Matt Peters
Jr
16:14
5:25
59
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:17
5:26
65
Nicholas Meyer
So
16:50
5:37
106
Casey Spencer
Sr
16:51
5:37
107
Connor Goldstein
So
16:59
5:40
120
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
17:03
5:41
126
Alex Kano
So
17:09
5:43
134
22 Yorba Linda
10-17-18-21-22
Gap: 1:42
83:04
16:37
5:32
460 Neil Bondoc
Sr
15:35
5:12
14
Noah Camacho
Sr
16:14
5:25
58
Vijay Arora
Jr
16:53
5:38
112
Mason French
Sr
17:06
5:42
133
Brandon Nowland
So
17:17
5:46
143
Elijah Lemos
Jr
17:37
5:52
156
David Van Dyke
So
18:22
6:07
165
23 Indian Springs
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:39
83:45
16:45
5:35
498 Josue Ramirez
So
16:19
5:26
69
Eric Ramos
Sr
16:42
5:34
94
Juan Sanchez
Sr
16:48
5:36
104
Genaro Cerrato
Sr
16:58
5:39
115
Eduardo Lara
So
16:58
5:39
116
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
17:51
5:57
159
Pedro Ferrel
Sr
18:05
6:02
164
24 Los Altos
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:37
83:57
16:47
5:36
518 Luke Francis
Sr
16:25
5:28
76
Frank Juarez
Jr
16:48
5:36
103
Joseph Siwiecki
Sr
16:50
5:37
105
Noah Palafox
Jr
16:52
5:37
109
Karl Fernandez
Jr
17:03
5:41
125
Jose Hernandez
Sr
17:32
5:51
153
Adrian Estrada
So
17:41
5:54
157
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.