Sunny Hills Results from the Freeway League Finals at Craig Park on 11/2/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcia Sr JV 18:57 6:19 3 21/44 11/14 24/48 1/1 19:10
(0:13,1.1)
19:10
(0:13,1.1)
19:10
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Fernando Sr JV 16:24 5:28 3 1/44 1/14 7/48 1/6 17:19
(0:55,5.3)
17:19
(0:55,5.3)
16:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arturo Madera Sr JV 24:15 8:05 3 42/44 14/14 45/48 1/1 24:40
(0:25,1.7)
24:40
(0:25,1.7)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brennan Harrison Jr V 16:39 5:33 3 11/42 7/7 9/48 1/6 16:32 16:32 16:32
Carter Houck So F/S 16:42 5:34 3 1/99 1/27 10/48 1/5 16:41 16:41 16:41
Chris Sanchez Fr F/S 24:42 8:14 3 85/99 25/27 46/48 1/2 24:45
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
christopher fu Fr F/S 19:40 6:33 3 24/99 10/27 29/48 1/5 20:06
(0:26,2.1)
20:06
(0:26,2.1)
19:55
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Collin Fregoso So F/S 20:42 6:54 3 39/99 15/27 35/48 1/4 21:21
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Cho So F/S 18:56 6:19 3 12/99 6/27 23/48 1/5 19:33
(0:37,3.2)
19:33
(0:37,3.2)
19:09
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
David Jun Fr F/S 20:42 6:54 3 38/99 14/27 34/48 1/5 21:06
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
David Sanderson So F/S 19:27 6:29 3 19/99 7/27 26/48 2/5 18:51 18:51 18:51
Dillion Aguando So F/S 19:37 6:32 3 20/99 8/27 27/48 1/5 19:06 19:06 19:06
Dylan Darrow Fr F/S 26:31 8:50 3 94/99 26/27 47/48 1/1 22:57
Edward Kwon Fr F/S 21:27 7:09 3 55/99 18/27 38/48 1/3 20:21 20:21 20:21
Erick Sanchez Jr JV 18:01 6:00 3 9/44 7/14 19/48 1/2 18:53
(0:52,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Esais Peru Sr JV 17:33 5:51 3 4/44 4/14 14/48 1/5 17:55
(0:22,2.1)
17:55
(0:22,2.1)
17:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ethan Harrison Fr F/S 17:26 5:49 3 3/99 2/27 12/48 1/5 18:05
(0:39,3.6)
18:05
(0:39,3.6)
17:39
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gideon Pichardo Jr V 15:15 5:05 3 1/42 1/7 1/48 1/6 15:27
(0:12,1.3)
15:27
(0:12,1.3)
15:17
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hamza Mirza Jr JV 18:11 6:04 3 12/44 8/14 20/48 1/2 18:32
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hasan Mirza Fr F/S 20:19 6:46 3 33/99 13/27 33/48 1/5 21:56
(1:37,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Isaac Kim So F/S 22:18 7:26 3 62/99 19/27 39/48 1/2 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Werrede Jr JV 18:24 6:08 3 14/44 9/14 21/48 1/2 19:22
(0:58,5.0)
19:22
(0:58,5.0)
19:22
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jared Alcaraz Fr F/S 17:28 5:49 3 5/99 3/27 13/48 1/5 17:38
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathon Po Jr JV 17:47 5:56 3 7/44 6/14 17/48 1/5 19:38
(1:51,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathon Rikitu So F/S 20:00 6:40 3 30/99 12/27 31/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Al-Rawi Jr V 15:55 5:18 3 5/42 4/7 4/48 1/6 15:57
(0:02,0.2)
15:57
(0:02,0.2)
15:57
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josh Henry Sr JV 19:22 6:27 3 24/44 12/14 25/48 1/1 23:23
(4:01,17.2)
20:29
(1:07,5.5)
20:02
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Zheng Jr JV 17:46 5:55 3 6/44 5/14 16/48 1/5 18:01
(0:15,1.4)
18:01
(0:15,1.4)
18:01
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Del Rio Fr F/S 20:44 6:55 3 40/99 16/27 36/48 1/3 19:50
Kurt Kaihara Jr V 15:43 5:14 3 4/42 3/7 3/48 1/6 17:27
(1:44,9.9)
17:27
(1:44,9.9)
15:56
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
kyle al-rawi Jr V 15:32 5:11 3 2/42 2/7 2/48 1/6 15:44
(0:12,1.3)
15:44
(0:12,1.3)
15:44
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Langley Turrietta Fr F/S 17:44 5:55 3 6/99 4/27 15/48 1/5 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lenny Carahure So F/S 17:51 5:57 3 7/99 5/27 18/48 1/5 19:07
(1:16,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matt Miller So F/S 22:23 7:28 3 63/99 20/27 40/48 1/2 23:02
(0:39,2.8)
23:02
(0:39,2.8)
22:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Ruiz So F/S 24:08 8:03 3 79/99 24/27 44/48 1/2 22:53 22:53 22:53
Michael Belloso Sr V 15:57 5:19 3 6/42 5/7 5/48 1/6 17:10
(1:13,7.1)
17:10
(1:13,7.1)
16:09
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Barragan Fr F/S 21:09 7:03 3 49/99 17/27 37/48 1/3 21:56
(0:47,3.6)
21:56
(0:47,3.6)
21:17
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Rovira Fr F/S 23:26 7:49 3 74/99 22/27 42/48 1/2 22:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Um Jr JV 20:14 6:45 3 26/44 13/14 32/48 1/1 21:45
(1:31,7.0)
21:45
(1:31,7.0)
21:45
(1:31,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patrick Fee Jr JV 16:24 5:28 3 2/44 2/14 8/48 1/6 16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Paulo Fan Fr F/S 24:06 8:02 3 77/99 23/27 43/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rj Gibson Jr JV 18:27 6:09 3 17/44 10/14 22/48 1/1 18:58
(0:31,2.7)
18:58
(0:31,2.7)
18:58
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robert Flores Fr F/S 19:40 6:33 3 23/99 9/27 28/48 1/5 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Eugenio Sr JV 17:06 5:42 3 3/44 3/14 11/48 1/6 16:51 16:51 16:06
Shane Ely So V 16:18 5:26 3 8/42 6/7 6/48 1/6 16:37
(0:19,1.9)
16:37
(0:19,1.9)
16:36
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vikram Kang Fr F/S 35:25 11:48 3 99/99 27/27 48/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
William Park Fr F/S 22:48 7:36 3 67/99 21/27 41/48 1/2 19:21 19:21 19:21
Yash Nandwana So F/S 19:41 6:34 3 25/99 11/27 30/48 1/5 19:34 19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 78:22
0:42
3 5:13 5:05 5:19 18 5:13 82:19
(3:57,4.8)
82:19
(3:57,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gideon Pichardo (1), kyle al-rawi (2), Kurt Kaihara (4), Jordan Al-Rawi (5), Michael Belloso (6)
JV 1st 5 1/5 85:13
1:22
3 5:41 5:28 5:55 16 5:41 107:26
(22:13,20.7)
107:26
(22:13,20.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Fernando (1), Patrick Fee (2), Ryan Eugenio (3), Esais Peru (4), Justin Zheng (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 90:50
0:40
3 6:03 5:56 6:09 15 6:03 Jonathon Po (1), Erick Sanchez (2), Hamza Mirza (3), Isaac Werrede (4), Rj Gibson (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 87:11
1:09
3 5:49 5:34 5:57 22 5:49 93:42
(6:31,7.0)
93:42
(6:31,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carter Houck (1), Ethan Harrison (3), Jared Alcaraz (5), Langley Turrietta (6), Lenny Carahure (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 97:20
0:44
3 6:29 6:19 6:33 23 6:29 98:43
(1:23,1.4)
98:43
(1:23,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daniel Cho (1), David Sanderson (4), Dillion Aguando (5), Robert Flores (6), christopher fu (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 101:24
1:01
3 6:46 6:34 6:54 17 6:46 105:18
(3:54,3.7)
105:18
(3:54,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Yash Nandwana (1), Jonathon Rikitu (2), Hasan Mirza (3), David Jun (5), Collin Fregoso (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 108:01
1:39
3 7:12 6:55 7:28 15 7:12 111:37
(3:36,3.2)
111:37
(3:36,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Del Rio (1), Noah Barragan (2), Edward Kwon (3), Isaac Kim (4), Matt Miller (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 119:10
1:54
3 7:57 7:36 8:14 15 7:57 William Park (1), Noah Rovira (2), Paulo Fan (3), Matt Ruiz (4), Chris Sanchez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gideon Pichardo Jr Sunny Hills 15:15 5:05 1/7 1/48 1/6 15:27
(0:12)
15:27
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 kyle al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 15:32 5:11 2/7 2/48 1/6 15:44
(0:12)
15:44
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Derek D'amelia Troy 15:38 5:13
4 Kurt Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 15:43 5:14 3/7 3/48 1/6 17:27
(1:44)
17:27
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jordan Al-Rawi Jr Sunny Hills 15:55 5:18 4/7 4/48 1/6 15:57
(0:02)
15:57
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Michael Belloso Sr Sunny Hills 15:57 5:19 5/7 5/48 1/6 17:10
(1:13)
17:10
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Noah Mcgranahan Troy 16:08 5:23
8 Shane Ely So Sunny Hills 16:18 5:26 6/7 6/48 1/6 16:37
(0:19)
16:37
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jonnah Lee Troy 16:30 5:30
10 Christian Edwards So La Habra 16:38 5:33
11 Brennan Harrison Jr Sunny Hills 16:39 5:33 7/7 9/48 1/6 16:32 16:32
12 Jonathan Aleman So La Habra 16:57 5:39
13 Jarrod Delin Troy 17:04 5:41
14 Jon Segundo Sr La Habra 17:05 5:42
15 Paul Yoo Troy 17:12 5:44
16 Daniel Brubacher Sr Buena Park High School 17:12 5:44
17 Uriel Rodriguez Sr Fullerton Union 17:13 5:44
18 Daniel Alanis So Buena Park High School 17:14 5:45
19 Drew Myers Troy 17:21 5:47
20 Matthew Fraijo Jr Sonora 17:26 5:49
21 Keith David So La Habra 17:27 5:49
22 Kevin Izguerra Jr Fullerton Union 17:34 5:51
23 Diego Ruiz Fr Fullerton Union 17:37 5:52
24 Andres Martinez Fr Buena Park High School 17:39 5:53
25 Nathan Spidell Troy 17:41 5:54
26 Christian Yousling Jr Fullerton Union 17:56 5:59
27 Michael Deleon Sr Fullerton Union 17:58 5:59
28 Alexis Garcia Sr Fullerton Union 18:00 6:00
29 Branden Cruz Jr Sonora 18:06 6:02
30 Daniel Lyzenga So La Habra 18:09 6:03
31 Michael Lorenz Fr Sonora 18:28 6:09
32 Alexander Medina Fr Sonora 18:32 6:11
33 Diego Esparza Sr Buena Park High School 18:42 6:14
34 Samuel Cafferty Jr Fullerton Union 18:45 6:15
35 Marcos Gaxiola Jr La Habra 18:52 6:17
36 Joseph Flores Jr Buena Park High School 18:59 6:20
37 Robert Munnerlyn Jr La Habra 19:00 6:20
38 Bryan De Jesus Sr Buena Park High School 19:14 6:25
39 Cristian Romero So Sonora 19:15 6:25
40 Alejandro Herrera Sr Buena Park High School 19:36 6:32
41 Juan Duenas Fr Sonora 19:45 6:35
42 Ricardo Marin Jr Sonora 19:49 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:22
15:40
5:13
18 Gideon Pichardo
Jr
15:15
5:05
1
kyle al-rawi
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Kurt Kaihara
Jr
15:43
5:14
4
Jordan Al-Rawi
Jr
15:55
5:18
5
Michael Belloso
Sr
15:57
5:19
6
Shane Ely
So
16:18
5:26
8
Brennan Harrison
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Troy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
82:32
16:30
5:30
47 Derek D'amelia
-
15:38
5:13
3
Noah Mcgranah
-
16:08
5:23
7
Jonnah Lee
-
16:30
5:30
9
Jarrod Delin
-
17:04
5:41
13
Paul Yoo
-
17:12
5:44
15
Drew Myers
-
17:21
5:47
19
Nathan Spidell
-
17:41
5:54
25
3 La Habra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
86:16
17:15
5:45
87 Christia Edwards
So
16:38
5:33
10
Jonathan Aleman
So
16:57
5:39
12
Jon Segundo
Sr
17:05
5:42
14
Keith David
So
17:27
5:49
21
Daniel Lyzenga
So
18:09
6:03
30
Marcos Gaxiola
Jr
18:52
6:17
35
Robert Munnerly
Jr
19:00
6:20
37
4 Fullerton Union
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
88:18
17:40
5:53
115 Uriel Rodrigue
Sr
17:13
5:44
17
Kevin Izguerra
Jr
17:34
5:51
22
Diego Ruiz
Fr
17:37
5:52
23
Christia Yousling
Jr
17:56
5:59
26
Michael Deleon
Sr
17:58
5:59
27
Alexis Garcia
Sr
18:00
6:00
28
Samuel Cafferty
Jr
18:45
6:15
34
5 Buena Park High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:47
89:46
17:57
5:59
127 Daniel Brubache
Sr
17:12
5:44
16
Daniel Alanis
So
17:14
5:45
18
Andres Martinez
Fr
17:39
5:53
24
Diego Esparza
Sr
18:42
6:14
33
Joseph Flores
Jr
18:59
6:20
36
Bryan De Jesus
Sr
19:14
6:25
38
Alejandr Herrera
Sr
19:36
6:32
40
6 Sonora
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
91:47
18:21
6:07
151 Matthew Fraijo
Jr
17:26
5:49
20
Branden Cruz
Jr
18:06
6:02
29
Michael Lorenz
Fr
18:28
6:09
31
Alexande Medina
Fr
18:32
6:11
32
Cristian Romero
So
19:15
6:25
39
Juan Duenas
Fr
19:45
6:35
41
Ricardo Marin
Jr
19:49
6:36
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Fernando Sr Sunny Hills 16:24 5:28 1/14 7/48 1/6 17:19
(0:55)
17:19
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Patrick Fee Jr Sunny Hills 16:24 5:28 2/14 8/48 1/6 16:36
(0:12)
16:36
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ryan Eugenio Sr Sunny Hills 17:06 5:42 3/14 11/48 1/6 16:51 16:51
4 Esais Peru Sr Sunny Hills 17:33 5:51 4/14 14/48 1/5 17:55
(0:22)
17:55
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Joshua Suzuke Troy 17:44 5:55
6 Justin Zheng Jr Sunny Hills 17:46 5:55 5/14 16/48 1/5 18:01
(0:15)
18:01
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jonathon Po Jr Sunny Hills 17:47 5:56 6/14 17/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Isaac Chung Troy 17:56 5:59
9 Erick Sanchez Jr Sunny Hills 18:01 6:00 7/14 19/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jack Fales Troy 18:10 6:03
11 Brandon Nguyen Troy 18:10 6:03
12 Hamza Mirza Jr Sunny Hills 18:11 6:04 8/14 20/48 1/2
13 Ryan Mealio Troy 18:22 6:07
14 Isaac Werrede Jr Sunny Hills 18:24 6:08 9/14 21/48 1/2 19:22
(0:58)
19:22
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Steve Perez Sr Fullerton Union 18:25 6:08
16 Erick Garcia Sr Fullerton Union 18:25 6:08
17 Rj Gibson Jr Sunny Hills 18:27 6:09 10/14 22/48 1/1 18:58
(0:31)
18:58
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Mark Paul Sr Fullerton Union 18:33 6:11
19 Xavier Duenas Sr La Habra 18:34 6:11
20 Jonathan Tolentino Troy 18:48 6:16
21 Alex Garcia Sr Sunny Hills 18:57 6:19 11/14 24/48 1/1 19:10
(0:13)
19:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Paul Kim Troy 19:12 6:24
23 Derek Tran Troy 19:21 6:27
24 Josh Henry Sr Sunny Hills 19:22 6:27 12/14 25/48 1/1 23:23
(4:01)
20:29
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Edgar Camarena Jr Buena Park High School 19:55 6:38
26 Noah Um Jr Sunny Hills 20:14 6:45 13/14 32/48 1/1 21:45
(1:31)
21:45
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Alejandro Quintero Sr Buena Park High School 20:21 6:47
28 Jonathan Grossman Jr La Habra 20:25 6:48
29 Juan Sanchez Jr Sonora 20:35 6:52
30 Francisco Reyes So Sonora 20:36 6:52
31 Yale Yang Jr Fullerton Union 20:42 6:54
32 Nathan Dillon Sr Sonora 20:49 6:56
33 Andrew Bunch Jr La Habra 20:49 6:56
34 Michael Rivera Jr La Habra 20:49 6:56
35 Jorge Perez Sr Buena Park High School 20:56 6:59
36 Shane Nelson Sr Fullerton Union 21:49 7:16
37 Gavin Kingman Jr La Habra 21:57 7:19
38 Andrew Marrujo Sr La Habra 21:59 7:20
39 Julio Garcia Sr Sonora 22:35 7:32
40 Jonathan Serrano Troy 23:41 7:54
41 Alex Deemer Sr Fullerton Union 24:05 8:02
42 Arturo Madera Sr Sunny Hills 24:15 8:05 14/14 45/48 1/1 24:40
(0:25)
24:40
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Jesse Aguirre Fr Sonora 24:18 8:06
44 Adrian Lopez Sr Sonora 26:42 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
85:13
17:03
5:41
16 Andrew Fernando
Sr
16:24
5:28
1
Patrick Fee
Jr
16:24
5:28
2
Ryan Eugenio
Sr
17:06
5:42
3
Esais Peru
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
Justin Zheng
Jr
17:46
5:55
6
Jonathon Po
Jr
17:47
5:56
7
Erick Sanchez
Jr
18:01
6:00
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Troy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
90:22
18:04
6:01
46 Joshua Suzuke
-
17:44
5:55
5
Isaac Chung
-
17:56
5:59
8
Jack Fales
-
18:10
6:03
10
Brandon Nguyen
-
18:10
6:03
11
Ryan Mealio
-
18:22
6:07
12
Jonathan Tolentin
-
18:48
6:16
17
Paul Kim
-
19:12
6:24
18
3 Fullerton Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
97:54
19:35
6:32
90 Steve Perez
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
Erick Garcia
Sr
18:25
6:08
14
Mark Paul
Sr
18:33
6:11
15
Yale Yang
Jr
20:42
6:54
22
Shane Nelson
Sr
21:49
7:16
26
Alex Deemer
Sr
24:05
8:02
30




4 La Habra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:23
102:34
20:31
6:50
111 Xavier Duenas
Sr
18:34
6:11
16
Jonathan Grossman
Jr
20:25
6:48
19
Andrew Bunch
Jr
20:49
6:56
24
Michael Rivera
Jr
20:49
6:56
25
Gavin Kingman
Jr
21:57
7:19
27
Andrew Marrujo
Sr
21:59
7:20
28




5 Sonora
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
108:53
21:47
7:16
124 Juan Sanchez
Jr
20:35
6:52
20
Francisc Reyes
So
20:36
6:52
21
Nathan Dillon
Sr
20:49
6:56
23
Julio Garcia
Sr
22:35
7:32
29
Jesse Aguirre
Fr
24:18
8:06
31
Adrian Lopez
Sr
26:42
8:54
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
90:50
18:10
6:03
15 Jonathon Po
Jr
17:47
5:56
1
Erick Sanchez
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Hamza Mirza
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Isaac Werrede
Jr
18:24
6:08
4
Rj Gibson
Jr
18:27
6:09
5
Alex Garcia
Sr
18:57
6:19
6
Josh Henry
Sr
19:22
6:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Houck So Sunny Hills 16:42 5:34 1/27 10/48 1/5 16:41 16:41
2 Shoichi Omoto Troy 17:26 5:49
3 Ethan Harrison Fr Sunny Hills 17:26 5:49 2/27 12/48 1/5 18:05
(0:39)
18:05
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Patrick Martinez Troy 17:28 5:49
5 Jared Alcaraz Fr Sunny Hills 17:28 5:49 3/27 13/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Langley Turrietta Fr Sunny Hills 17:44 5:55 4/27 15/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Lenny Carahure So Sunny Hills 17:51 5:57 5/27 18/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Nicolas Zacair Troy 18:30 6:10
9 Abraham Gayton So La Habra 18:41 6:14
10 Bryan Song Troy 18:42 6:14
11 Boaz Yousling So Fullerton Union 18:56 6:19
12 Daniel Cho So Sunny Hills 18:56 6:19 6/27 23/48 1/5 19:33
(0:37)
19:33
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ryan Dang Troy 19:08 6:23
14 Andrew Mestas Troy 19:11 6:24
15 Edward Prieto Troy 19:14 6:25
16 Marco Munoz So Fullerton Union 19:16 6:25
17 Jack Bretz So Fullerton Union 19:19 6:26
18 Adam Paniagua So Fullerton Union 19:20 6:27
19 David Sanderson So Sunny Hills 19:27 6:29 7/27 26/48 2/5 18:51 18:51
20 Dillion Aguando So Sunny Hills 19:37 6:32 8/27 27/48 1/5 19:06 19:06
21 Jorge Andrade Fr Sonora 19:38 6:33
22 Stone Sheridan So Fullerton Union 19:39 6:33
23 Robert Flores Fr Sunny Hills 19:40 6:33 9/27 28/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 christopher fu Fr Sunny Hills 19:40 6:33 10/27 29/48 1/5 20:06
(0:26)
20:06
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Yash Nandwana So Sunny Hills 19:41 6:34 11/27 30/48 1/5 19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Justin Kao Troy 19:42 6:34
27 Victor Carrillo So La Habra 19:50 6:37
28 Jonathan Sarti Fr Sonora 19:51 6:37
29 Preston Cartwright So La Habra 19:53 6:38
30 Jonathon Rikitu So Sunny Hills 20:00 6:40 12/27 31/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Zilu Yang Troy 20:01 6:40
32 Sean Mcbride So La Habra 20:09 6:43
33 Hasan Mirza Fr Sunny Hills 20:19 6:46 13/27 33/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Kyle Nguyen Troy 20:25 6:48
35 Angel Bribiesca Fr Sonora 20:26 6:49
36 Simon Lariz Troy 20:37 6:52
37 Gabriel Taylor Fr La Habra 20:41 6:54
38 David Jun Fr Sunny Hills 20:42 6:54 14/27 34/48 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Collin Fregoso So Sunny Hills 20:42 6:54 15/27 35/48 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Kevin Del Rio Fr Sunny Hills 20:44 6:55 16/27 36/48 1/3
41 Josue Perez Fr Fullerton Union 20:45 6:55
42 Noah Zapato-obrien So La Habra 20:49 6:56
43 Martin Vo Fr Fullerton Union 20:50 6:57
44 Hairo Meza So La Habra 20:50 6:57
45 Marcos Rodriguez So Sonora 20:54 6:58
46 Christian Hatori So Sonora 20:55 6:58
47 William Sanders Fr La Habra 20:59 7:00
48 Cooper Kile Fr Fullerton Union 20:59 7:00
49 Noah Barragan Fr Sunny Hills 21:09 7:03 17/27 37/48 1/3 21:56
(0:47)
21:56
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Michael Albilar-lopez So Fullerton Union 21:10 7:03
51 Jesse Gonzalez So Fullerton Union 21:14 7:05
52 Jesus Rueda Ayala So Sonora 21:15 7:05
53 Christian Morales Fr Sonora 21:27 7:09
54 Joshua Robles So Sonora 21:27 7:09
55 Edward Kwon Fr Sunny Hills 21:27 7:09 18/27 38/48 1/3 20:21 20:21
56 Ivan Perez Fr Fullerton Union 21:44 7:15
57 Joseph Gleason Fr La Habra 21:47 7:16
58 Matthew Corona Fr Sonora 21:56 7:19
59 Armando Varela Troy 21:59 7:20
60 Christo Bakis Troy 22:03 7:21
61 Canaan Matsunaga Fr Sonora 22:12 7:24
62 Isaac Kim So Sunny Hills 22:18 7:26 19/27 39/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Matt Miller So Sunny Hills 22:23 7:28 20/27 40/48 1/2 23:02
(0:39)
23:02
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Jonathan Rosas So Sonora 22:29 7:30
65 Thomas Diaz So Sonora 22:31 7:30
66 Jacob Davis So Sonora 22:33 7:31
67 William Park Fr Sunny Hills 22:48 7:36 21/27 41/48 1/2 19:21 19:21
68 Joshua Samuelson Fr Sonora 22:58 7:39
69 Trevor Casida So La Habra 23:08 7:43
70 Raymond Hua Troy 23:10 7:43
71 German Vasquez So Sonora 23:14 7:45
72 Jaden Quiroz Fr Sonora 23:21 7:47
73 Robert Franco Troy 23:22 7:47
74 Noah Rovira Fr Sunny Hills 23:26 7:49 22/27 42/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Isaiah Alvarez Fr Sonora 23:45 7:55
76 Aaron Kim Fr Fullerton Union 23:52 7:57
77 Paulo Fan Fr Sunny Hills 24:06 8:02 23/27 43/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Sam Fales Troy 24:08 8:03
79 Matt Ruiz So Sunny Hills 24:08 8:03 24/27 44/48 1/2 22:53 22:53
80 Rafael Banuelos Fr Sonora 24:21 8:07
81 Matthew Garcia So La Habra 24:25 8:08
82 Felipe Rodriguez So Sonora 24:33 8:11
83 Joseph Luna Fr La Habra 24:39 8:13
84 Michael Batchev Troy 24:41 8:14
85 Chris Sanchez Fr Sunny Hills 24:42 8:14 25/27 46/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Nhat Nguyen So Fullerton Union 24:47 8:16
87 Jeremiah Barreras Fr La Habra 24:52 8:17
88 Marcus Mayhew Fr La Habra 24:56 8:19
89 Stephen Gialamas Fr Fullerton Union 25:03 8:21
90 Matthew Tucker So Sonora 25:24 8:28
91 Daniel Romero Fr Sonora 25:26 8:29
92 Silas Ten Elshof Fr La Habra 25:55 8:38
93 David Velasquez So Sonora 26:19 8:46
94 Dylan Darrow Fr Sunny Hills 26:31 8:50 26/27 47/48 1/1
95 Jack Dawes Troy 26:37 8:52
96 Ethan Ta So Sonora 28:31 9:30
97 Jose Chavez So Sonora 29:07 9:42
98 Martin Vera Barajas So Sonora 29:09 9:43
99 Vikram Kang Fr Sunny Hills 35:25 11:48 27/27 48/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
87:11
17:26
5:49
22 Carter Houck
So
16:42
5:34
1
Ethan Harrison
Fr
17:26
5:49
3
Jared Alcaraz
Fr
17:28
5:49
5
Langley Turriett
Fr
17:44
5:55
6
Lenny Carahure
So
17:51
5:57
7
Daniel Cho
So
18:56
6:19
12
David Sanderso
So
19:27
6:29
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Troy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
91:14
18:15
6:05
37 Shoichi Omoto
-
17:26
5:49
2
Patrick Martinez
-
17:28
5:49
4
Nicolas Zacair
-
18:30
6:10
8
Bryan Song
-
18:42
6:14
10
Ryan Dang
-
19:08
6:23
13
Andrew Mestas
-
19:11
6:24
14
Edward Prieto
-
19:14
6:25
15
3 Fullerton Union
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
96:30
19:18
6:26
83 Boaz Yousling
So
18:56
6:19
11
Marco Munoz
So
19:16
6:25
16
Jack Bretz
So
19:19
6:26
17
Adam Paniagua
So
19:20
6:27
18
Stone Sheridan
So
19:39
6:33
21
Josue Perez
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
Martin Vo
Fr
20:50
6:57
30
4 La Habra
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
99:14
19:51
6:37
107 Abraham Gayton
So
18:41
6:14
9
Victor Carrillo
So
19:50
6:37
22
Preston Cartwrig
So
19:53
6:38
24
Sean Mcbride
So
20:09
6:43
25
Gabriel Taylor
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
Noah Zapato-o
So
20:49
6:56
29
Hairo Meza
So
20:50
6:57
31
5 Sonora
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
101:44
20:21
6:47
134 Jorge Andrade
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Jonathan Sarti
Fr
19:51
6:37
23
Angel Bribiesc
Fr
20:26
6:49
26
Marcos Rodrigue
So
20:54
6:58
32
Christia Hatori
So
20:55
6:58
33
Jesus Rueda Ayala
So
21:15
7:05
34
Christia Morales
Fr
21:27
7:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
97:20
19:28
6:29
23 Daniel Cho
So
18:56
6:19
1
David Sanderso
So
19:27
6:29
4
Dillion Aguando
So
19:37
6:32
5
Robert Flores
Fr
19:40
6:33
6
christop fu
Fr
19:40
6:33
7
Yash Nandwana
So
19:41
6:34
8
Jonathon Rikitu
So
20:00
6:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Troy
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
98:33
19:43
6:34
37 Andrew Mestas
-
19:11
6:24
2
Edward Prieto
-
19:14
6:25
3
Justin Kao
-
19:42
6:34
9
Zilu Yang
-
20:01
6:40
11
Kyle Nguyen
-
20:25
6:48
12
Simon Lariz
-
20:37
6:52
13
Armando Varela
-
21:59
7:20
28
3 Fullerton Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
104:58
21:00
7:00
90 Josue Perez
Fr
20:45
6:55
14
Martin Vo
Fr
20:50
6:57
16
Cooper Kile
Fr
20:59
7:00
19
Michael Albilar-
So
21:10
7:03
20
Jesse Gonzalez
So
21:14
7:05
21
Ivan Perez
Fr
21:44
7:15
25
Aaron Kim
Fr
23:52
7:57
33
4 La Habra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
107:33
21:31
7:10
108 Noah Zapato-o
So
20:49
6:56
15
Hairo Meza
So
20:50
6:57
17
William Sanders
Fr
20:59
7:00
18
Joseph Gleason
Fr
21:47
7:16
26
Trevor Casida
So
23:08
7:43
32
Matthew Garcia
So
24:25
8:08
34
Joseph Luna
Fr
24:39
8:13
35
5 Sonora
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
108:17
21:39
7:13
125 Jesus Rueda Ayala
So
21:15
7:05
22
Christia Morales
Fr
21:27
7:09
23
Joshua Robles
So
21:27
7:09
24
Matthew Corona
Fr
21:56
7:19
27
Canaan Matsunag
Fr
22:12
7:24
29
Jonathan Rosas
So
22:29
7:30
30
Thomas Diaz
So
22:31
7:30
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
101:24
20:17
6:46
17 Yash Nandwana
So
19:41
6:34
1
Jonathon Rikitu
So
20:00
6:40
2
Hasan Mirza
Fr
20:19
6:46
3
David Jun
Fr
20:42
6:54
5
Collin Fregoso
So
20:42
6:54
6
Kevin Del Rio
Fr
20:44
6:55
7
Noah Barragan
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Troy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
111:11
22:14
7:25
56 Simon Lariz
-
20:37
6:52
4
Armando Varela
-
21:59
7:20
9
Christo Bakis
-
22:03
7:21
10
Raymond Hua
-
23:10
7:43
15
Robert Franco
-
23:22
7:47
18
Sam Fales
-
24:08
8:03
20
Michael Batchev
-
24:41
8:14
23
3 Sonora
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
113:45
22:45
7:35
66 Jonathan Rosas
So
22:29
7:30
11
Thomas Diaz
So
22:31
7:30
12
Jacob Davis
So
22:33
7:31
13
Joshua Samuelso
Fr
22:58
7:39
14
German Vasquez
So
23:14
7:45
16
Jaden Quiroz
Fr
23:21
7:47
17
Isaiah Alvarez
Fr
23:45
7:55
19
4 La Habra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
124:47
24:57
8:19
118 Matthew Garcia
So
24:25
8:08
21
Joseph Luna
Fr
24:39
8:13
22
Jeremiah Barreras
Fr
24:52
8:17
24
Marcus Mayhew
Fr
24:56
8:19
25
Silas Ten Elshof
Fr
25:55
8:38
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
108:01
21:36
7:12
15 Kevin Del Rio
Fr
20:44
6:55
1
Noah Barragan
Fr
21:09
7:03
2
Edward Kwon
Fr
21:27
7:09
3
Isaac Kim
So
22:18
7:26
4
Matt Miller
So
22:23
7:28
5
William Park
Fr
22:48
7:36
6
Noah Rovira
Fr
23:26
7:49
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Sonora
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
121:24
24:17
8:06
49 Jaden Quiroz
Fr
23:21
7:47
7
Isaiah Alvarez
Fr
23:45
7:55
9
Rafael Banuelos
Fr
24:21
8:07
10
Felipe Rodrigue
So
24:33
8:11
11
Matthew Tucker
So
25:24
8:28
12
Daniel Romero
Fr
25:26
8:29
13
David Velasque
So
26:19
8:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
119:10
23:50
7:57
15 William Park
Fr
22:48
7:36
1
Noah Rovira
Fr
23:26
7:49
2
Paulo Fan
Fr
24:06
8:02
3
Matt Ruiz
So
24:08
8:03
4
Chris Sanchez
Fr
24:42
8:14
5
Dylan Darrow
Fr
26:31
8:50
8
Vikram Kang
Fr
35:25
11:48
12
2 Sonora
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:43
138:32
27:42
9:14
43 Daniel Romero
Fr
25:26
8:29
6
David Velasque
So
26:19
8:46
7
Ethan Ta
So
28:31
9:30
9
Jose Chavez
So
29:07
9:42
10
Martin Vera Barajas
So
29:09
9:43
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.