Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devine, Theresa | Sr | V | 18:06 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 2/188 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 2/51 | 18:28 (0:22,2.0) |
18:28 (0:22,2.0) |
18:28 (0:22,2.0) |
18:28 (0:22,2.0) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camille Chapus | So | Harvard-We | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Theresa Devine | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:06 | 5:50 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 2/51 | 18:28 (0:22) |
18:28 (0:22) |
18:28 (0:22) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Kellian Hunt | So | Whittier C | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Amy Weissenbach | So | Harvard-We | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Rebecca Hobby | So | Hughson | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Pearson | Sr | La Reina | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Nina Anderson | So | Notre Dame | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Corissa Storms | Jr | West Valle | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Catherine Hasbrouck | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Breanne Mitchell | Jr | Bear River | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Vanessa Fraser | Fr | Scotts Val | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Danielle Shanahan | Fr | Bishop Mon | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Brajkovich | So | La Reina | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Katie Deyoung | Sr | Jserra | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Annie Grove | So | Bishop Mon | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Quetta Peinado | Jr | St. Joseph | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Kaleigh Bueckert | Sr | Maranatha | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Samantha Hamilton | Sr | Half Moon | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Natasha Strickland | So | Laguna Bea | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Lawson | Sr | St. Mary's | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Savannah Camacho | So | Templeton | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Kaley Hook | Jr | Templeton | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Pearl Rivers | Sr | Escalon | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Anika Adeni | Jr | Moreau Cat | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Kelsey Hilbrich | Sr | Harker | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Jamie Kent | Sr | Piedmont | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Kristen Turner | Fr | Summervill | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Dorman | Fr | West Valle | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Mckenna Nokes | Sr | Laguna Bea | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Sallie Privett | Sr | Coronado | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Sadie Gimber | Jr | Coronado | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Lily Einstein | Jr | Harvard-We | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Tiffany Heflin | Jr | Lassen | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Annie Lovering | Jr | Coronado | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Mandy Cole | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Cailyn Nilssen | Fr | Jserra | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Grace Tungate | Jr | Maranatha | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Melanie Hong | Jr | Carmel | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Michelle Gonzales | Sr | Mayfield | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Amy Wright | Jr | King's Aca | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Katie Kavetsky | Sr | La Reina | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Elle Sanders | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Adrianna Davies | Sr | Coronado | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Chondra Anderson | Fr | Half Moon | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Leyna Rowan | So | The Bishop | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Claudine Yee | Sr | Harvard-We | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Ellen Banks | Sr | Mayfield | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Germany | Sr | Scotts Val | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Karina Alvarez | Fr | Mayfield | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Susan Zech | Sr | Calaveras | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Natalie Sandoval | Sr | Notre Dame | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Sarah Brandt | Jr | Oroville | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Mujica | Sr | Jserra | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Colby Lindholm | Fr | Jserra | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Leah Vitrano | Fr | Jserra | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Nicole Peterson | So | Piedmont | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Isabelle De Metz | Fr | Dougherty | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Beth Ekstrand | Jr | Maranatha | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Marisa Merchant | So | Laguna Bea | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Sara Howard | Sr | Colfax | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Kirsten Read | Sr | Colfax | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Megan Thompson | Sr | Taft - D4 | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Kathleen Abadie | Sr | Half Moon | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Kaylee Sedler | So | Bret Harte | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Gerry Artman | Sr | Laguna Bea | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Yasmin Moreno | Fr | Harvard-We | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Mary Thompson | Sr | La Reina | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Ellie Ryan | So | Sir Franci | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Sumeet Mudahar | Sr | Notre Dame | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Nikki Goren | So | Harvard-We | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Kacey Urman | Sr | Templeton | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Melissa Gonzales | Jr | Mayfield | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Alex Choy | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Elena Venable | Jr | Santa Cruz | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Blanca Hernandez | So | Firebaugh | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Montana Miller | So | Half Moon | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Kennedy Dinius | Fr | Mayfield | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Caitlin Yee | Fr | Harvard-We | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Kathy Torres | So | McFarland | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Micheala Loomis | Fr | Kimball (j | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Alejandra Marin | Jr | Half Moon | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Christina Cordano | Fr | Mayfield | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Lauren Hearne | So | La Reina | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Carmela Roberts | So | Santa Cruz | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Julia Saunders | Jr | Sir Franci | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Parker Yamaski | Sr | Laguna Bea | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Meg Sweeney | Jr | Coronado | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Victoria De Metz | Jr | Dougherty | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Kristen Chan | Fr | Dougherty | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Beverly Ronses | Jr | Laguna Bea | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Lauren Salazar | Fr | Dougherty | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Amber Combs | So | Bret Harte | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Seaera Moe | Jr | Bear River | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Lauren Nakaso | So | Dougherty | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Nicole Lane | So | El Molino | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Maeva Riley | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Haley Walker | Jr | Colfax | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Alison Klein | Fr | Maranatha | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Nicole Davies | So | Coronado | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Annie Woelffer | Jr | St. Mary's | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Sydney Teske | Sr | Jserra | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Samantha Staszak | So | La Jolla C | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Kristen Pojunis | So | Guajome Pa | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Molly Vollstedt | So | Notre Dame | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Linda Ramos | Jr | Firebaugh | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Carrissa Cochrane | Sr | Templeton | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Cami Bernal | Jr | Templeton | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Amy Johnston | Jr | Notre Dame | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Mary Harrington | So | St. Mary's | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Katie O'connor | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Arianna Gibeault | Jr | Sierra-Tol | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Britney Perez | Fr | McFarland | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Celia Currer | Jr | Mayfield | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Corina Garcia | Jr | McFarland | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Lindsay Rogers | Jr | Sir Franci | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Calico Jan | Fr | Christian - SDS | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Kd Aiton | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Harla Moe | Jr | Bear River | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Kelly Reinke | So | La Reina | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Haley Heryford | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Michelle Read | So | Colfax | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Gabby Lowry | Jr | La Reina | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Ashley Engleman | Fr | Coronado | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Cara Chesney | So | The Bishop | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Kativa Strickland | Sr | Laguna Bea | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Kajsa Lundgren | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Hannah Brumbaum | Sr | St. Mary's | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Lizzie Palmer | Jr | Sierra-Tol | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Molly Finn | Jr | Oroville | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Katie Anderson | Sr | Lassen | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Cassidy Burr | So | Santa Cruz | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
132 | Michelle Vaday | Jr | Jserra | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
133 | Paige Williamson | Fr | Half Moon | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Leticia Garcia | Fr | Woodlake | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | Kelsey Shea | Sr | Sir Franci | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | Erika Linch | Fr | Sutter | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Maria Fate | So | Dougherty | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
138 | Rebecca Rodriguez | So | Firebaugh | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Abby Grebe | Sr | Bear River | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Laura Mason | Fr | Maranatha | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Elena Ramirez | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Maggie Taylor | So | La Jolla C | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Tanya Naranjo | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Brooke Feranna | Jr | Central Va | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Lily Wolfenzon | Fr | La Jolla C | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | April Griffin | Sr | Oroville | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
147 | Madeline Newman | Fr | Colfax | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Summer Lawson | Fr | Sir Franci | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Daisy Merida | So | St. Mary's | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Christina Keyes | So | Colfax | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Serena Glynn | Jr | The Bishop | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
152 | Noelle Herring | So | The Bishop | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Kelsey Lindquist | Jr | Templeton | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
154 | Kimberly Carrizoza | So | Elizabeth | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Daisy Guitron | So | Taft - D4 | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
156 | Alina Wong | So | La Jolla C | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Yvonne Munoz | Jr | Maranatha | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
158 | Jenny Munguia | Fr | McFarland | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Patricia Martinez | Jr | Firebaugh | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Maggie Galli | So | Half Moon | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
161 | Christine Chang | Sr | Dougherty | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | Marilyn Murillo | Sr | Elizabeth | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Sarah Evans | Sr | Maranatha | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Courtney Johnson | Jr | Oroville | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Morgan Hicks | So | The Bishop | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Fatima Carrera | Fr | Elizabeth | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
167 | Kathryn Hutchins | Sr | Sir Franci | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
168 | Averie Roberts | Fr | Gridley | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
169 | Taylor Kimble | Sr | Bear River | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
170 | Madeline Richards | So | Colfax | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
171 | Christina Ferretti | So | Oroville | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Lauren Caitlin | Sr | Sir Franci | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
173 | Maya Calendar | Jr | Los Angeles - D4 | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Megan Arguello | Fr | McFarland | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
175 | Alyssa Morgosh | Jr | The Bishop | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
176 | Michelle Wu | Sr | The Bishop | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
177 | Nichole Garcia | Jr | Elizabeth | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
178 | Stormie Pyle | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
179 | Elizabeth Boyer | So | Bear River | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
180 | Jessica Chavez | Fr | Elizabeth | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
181 | Kelli Florer | Jr | Templeton | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
182 | Emily Domanico | So | La Jolla C | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
183 | Misty Jensen | Sr | West Valle | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
184 | Angie Loera | So | Elizabeth | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
185 | Karina Melendez | So | Firebaugh | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
186 | Michelle Rodriguez | Sr | Firebaugh | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
187 | Karla Gonzalez | So | Elizabeth | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
188 | Blanca Yanez | Fr | La Jolla C | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.