Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley Campus on 11/11/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barry, Mark | So | V | 23:56 | 7:51 | 3.05 | 82/91 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/2 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Basa, Avi | So | V | 21:32 | 7:04 | 3.05 | 58/91 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 9/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Dee, Kevin | Jr | V | 23:58 | 7:51 | 3.05 | 84/91 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/2 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Fellows, Boyd | Jr | V | 21:50 | 7:10 | 3.05 | 64/91 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 9/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Govi, Alec | So | V | 18:49 | 6:10 | 3.05 | 8/91 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 7/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Grablin, Richard | So | V | 21:23 | 7:01 | 3.05 | 56/91 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 10/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Jones, Brian | Sr | V | 23:18 | 7:38 | 3.05 | 78/91 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 6/7 | |||||
Maxwell, Alex | Jr | V | 23:07 | 7:35 | 3.05 | 76/91 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 7/8 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Moore, Sean | Sr | V | 24:08 | 7:55 | 3.05 | 85/91 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Slessarev, Eric | Sr | V | 20:33 | 6:44 | 3.05 | 39/91 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 10/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Steinbrecher, Matt | Fr | V | 23:39 | 7:45 | 3.05 | 81/91 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/4 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Viera, Tom | Sr | V | 23:20 | 7:39 | 3.05 | 79/91 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 4/5 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Woodrum, Ben | So | V | 22:10 | 7:16 | 3.05 | 69/91 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 7/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/10 | 104:07 3:01 |
3.05 | 6:50 | 6:10 | 7:10 | 211 | 6:11 | Alec Govi (8), Eric Slessarev (38), Richard Grablin (53), Avi Basa (54), Boyd Fellows (58) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 115:34 1:29 |
3.05 | 7:35 | 7:16 | 7:45 | 82 | 6:45 | Ben Woodrum (11), Alex Maxwell (16), Brian Jones (17), Tom Viera (18), Matt Steinbrecher (20) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Buscho | Sr | San Rafael | 17:43 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Mark Bretan | Jr | Novato | 18:10 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Jonathon Weiland | Sr | Redwood | 18:13 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Jack Lagomarsino | Sr | Drake | 18:14 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Bryant Benter | Sr | San Marin | 18:20 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Erik Olson | Fr | Novato | 18:30 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Nick Laplant | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Alec Govi | So | Marin Catholic | 18:49 | 6:10 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 7/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
9 | Zach Clemens | Sr | Drake | 18:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Tom Freemon | So | Redwood | 18:54 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Chris Macleod | Sr | Redwood | 18:54 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Steven Iglehart | Fr | Branson | 18:58 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Peter Kissin | So | Redwood | 19:01 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Cory Rank | So | Tamalpais | 19:01 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Husen | Sr | San Marin | 19:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Brian Hernandez | So | San Rafael | 19:08 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Bronstein | Jr | San Rafael | 19:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Andy Seguin | Sr | Justin Siena | 19:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Martin Langeveld | Sr | Tamalpais | 19:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Alex Sterling | So | Redwood | 19:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Oliver | Jr | Drake | 19:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Rusell Barry | Sr | San Marin | 19:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Julio Boj | So | San Rafael | 19:31 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Nick Guiliani | Sr | Drake | 19:32 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Reed Bunnell | Fr | Redwood | 19:33 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Mark Shimmin | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:34 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Cardey | So | Justin Siena | 19:43 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Ian Herrick | Sr | San Rafael | 19:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Alex Larson | So | Tamalpais | 20:03 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Moore | Jr | Drake | 20:05 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Moyukh Ghosh | Sr | San Rafael | 20:10 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Wells Johnston | Jr | Branson | 20:13 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | David Zane | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Iwanicki | So | Novato | 20:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Theo Meneau | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Max Slaughter | Jr | Drake | 20:23 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Chris Martin | Sr | Redwood | 20:26 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Ryan McClain | Jr | Redwood | 20:31 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Eric Slessarev | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:33 | 6:44 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 10/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
40 | Jon Iund | Jr | Justin Siena | 20:33 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | James Clifford | So | Branson | 20:35 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Michael Fearon | So | Tamalpais | 20:37 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Neil Rogers | Jr | Drake | 20:38 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Chris Lowell | So | Tamalpais | 20:40 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Eth | Jr | Branson | 20:42 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Chris Bartunek | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:44 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Graham Moore | Jr | Justin Siena | 20:47 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | John Witter | Fr | San Marin | 20:55 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Nick Sohn | So | Tamalpais | 21:00 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Connor Leech | Sr | San Rafael | 21:03 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | David Hodge | Sr | Redwood | 21:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Alex Peterson | Sr | San Marin | 21:13 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Evan Ball | Jr | San Marin | 21:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Alex Romero | Jr | Redwood | 21:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Michael Bozzini | So | Justin Siena | 21:21 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Richard Grablin | So | Marin Catholic | 21:23 | 7:01 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 10/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
57 | Alexander Kamai | Jr | Redwood | 21:27 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Avi Basa | So | Marin Catholic | 21:32 | 7:04 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 9/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
59 | Eric Reed | Jr | San Marin | 21:34 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Kevin McGovern | Fr | Branson | 21:44 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Mike Brinkman | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:47 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Alex Shimek | So | Redwood | 21:47 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Leland Monagle | Jr | Terra Linda | 21:48 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Boyd Fellows | Jr | Marin Catholic | 21:50 | 7:10 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 9/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
65 | Levi Kaup | Jr | Novato | 21:53 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Drew Howes | Jr | Drake | 21:55 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Kaplan | So | Redwood | 21:59 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Lewis Bidikoff | Jr | Terra Linda | 22:05 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Ben Woodrum | So | Marin Catholic | 22:10 | 7:16 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 7/10 | ||||
70 | Jack Goldberg | Jr | Terra Linda | 22:22 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Schwartz | So | Tamalpais | 22:25 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Kaplan | So | Redwood | 22:35 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Phelan | So | Terra Linda | 23:46 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Grant Ball | Fr | San Marin | 22:58 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Chris Scofield | Jr | Terra Linda | 23:04 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Alex Maxwell | Jr | Marin Catholic | 23:07 | 7:35 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 7/8 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
77 | Chris Lopez | Fr | Justin Siena | 23:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Brian Jones | Sr | Marin Catholic | 23:18 | 7:38 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 6/7 | ||||
79 | Tom Viera | Sr | Marin Catholic | 23:20 | 7:39 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 4/5 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
80 | Farzin Fard | Jr | San Marin | 23:25 | 7:41 | |||||||
81 | Matt Steinbrecher | Fr | Marin Catholic | 23:39 | 7:45 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/4 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
82 | Mark Barry | So | Marin Catholic | 23:56 | 7:51 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/2 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
83 | Jason Pell | Jr | Terra Linda | 23:56 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Dee | Jr | Marin Catholic | 23:58 | 7:51 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/2 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
85 | Sean Moore | Sr | Marin Catholic | 24:08 | 7:55 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
86 | Guillermo Hernandez | Fr | Justin Siena | 24:11 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Gerardo Arguello | Jr | San Marin | 24:11 | 7:56 | |||||||
88 | Jake Kaplove | Jr | Branson | 24:27 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Ray Fiedler | Sr | Novato | 24:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
90 | Chris Miller | So | Justin Siena | 24:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Stafford | Fr | Novato | 25:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
94:16 18:51 6:11 |
57 | Jonathon Weiland Sr 18:13 5:58 3 |
Tom Freemon So 18:54 6:12 10 |
Chris Macleod Sr 18:54 6:12 11 |
Peter Kissin So 19:01 6:14 13 |
Alex Sterling So 19:14 6:18 20 |
||
2 | San Rafael 1-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
95:24 19:05 6:15 |
85 | David Buscho Sr 17:43 5:49 1 |
Brian Hernandez So 19:08 6:16 16 |
Tyler Bronstein Jr 19:09 6:17 17 |
Julio Boj So 19:31 6:24 23 |
Ian Herrick Sr 19:53 6:31 28 |
||
3 | Drake 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
96:01 19:12 6:18 |
88 | Jack Lagomarsino Sr 18:14 5:59 4 |
Zach Clemens Sr 18:51 6:11 9 |
Thomas Oliver Jr 19:19 6:20 21 |
Nick Guiliani Sr 19:32 6:24 24 |
Patrick Moore Jr 20:05 6:35 30 |
||
4 | Tamalpais 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
97:42 19:32 6:24 |
110 | Nick Laplant Sr 18:48 6:10 7 |
Cory Rank So 19:01 6:14 14 |
Martin Langeveld Sr 19:13 6:18 19 |
Alex Larson So 20:03 6:34 29 |
Michael Fearon So 20:37 6:46 41 |
||
5 | San Marin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
98:55 19:47 6:29 |
139 | Bryant Benter Sr 18:20 6:01 5 |
Spencer Husen Sr 19:06 6:16 15 |
Rusell Barry Sr 19:21 6:21 22 |
John Witter Fr 20:55 6:51 47 |
Alex Peterson Sr 21:13 6:57 50 |
||
6 | Novato 2-1-5-6-6 Gap: 6:27 |
103:28 20:42 6:47 |
168 | Mark Bretan Jr 18:10 5:57 2 |
Erik Olson Fr 18:30 6:04 6 |
Tyler Iwanicki So 20:18 6:39 34 |
Levi Kaup Jr 21:53 7:10 59 |
Ray Fiedler Sr 24:37 8:04 67 |
||
7 | Justin Siena 9-8-7-8-7 Gap: 2:10 |
101:35 20:19 6:40 |
182 | Andy Seguin Sr 19:11 6:17 18 |
Kevin Cardey So 19:43 6:28 27 |
Jon Iund Jr 20:33 6:44 39 |
Graham Moore Jr 20:47 6:49 46 |
Michael Bozzini So 21:21 7:00 52 |
||
8 | Branson 8-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:46 |
102:12 20:26 6:42 |
184 | Steven Iglehart Fr 18:58 6:13 12 |
Wells Johnston Jr 20:13 6:38 32 |
James Clifford So 20:35 6:45 40 |
Daniel Eth Jr 20:42 6:47 44 |
Kevin McGovern Fr 21:44 7:08 56 |
||
9 | Terra Linda 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:14 |
102:43 20:33 6:44 |
196 | Mark Shimmin Jr 19:34 6:25 26 |
David Zane Sr 20:16 6:39 33 |
Theo Meneau Sr 20:21 6:40 35 |
Chris Bartunek Sr 20:44 6:48 45 |
Leland Monagle Jr 21:48 7:09 57 |
||
10 | Marin Catholic 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:01 |
104:07 20:49 6:50 |
211 | Alec Govi So 18:49 6:10 8 |
Eric Slessarev Sr 20:33 6:44 38 |
Richard Grablin So 21:23 7:01 53 |
Avi Basa So 21:32 7:04 54 |
Boyd Fellows Jr 21:50 7:10 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
102:54 20:35 6:45 |
16 | Reed Bunnell Fr 19:33 6:25 1 |
Chris Martin Sr 20:26 6:42 2 |
Ryan McClain Jr 20:31 6:44 3 |
David Hodge Sr 21:07 6:55 4 |
Alex Romero Jr 21:17 6:59 6 |
||
2 | San Marin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:54 |
113:25 22:41 7:26 |
70 | Evan Ball Jr 21:17 6:59 5 |
Eric Reed Jr 21:34 7:04 8 |
Grant Ball Fr 22:58 7:32 14 |
Farzin Fard Jr 23:25 7:41 19 |
Gerardo Arguello Jr 24:11 7:56 24 |
||
3 | Terra Linda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
115:13 23:03 7:33 |
72 | Lewis Bidikoff Jr 22:05 7:14 10 |
Jack Goldberg Jr 22:22 7:20 12 |
Jesse Phelan So 23:46 7:48 13 |
Chris Scofield Jr 23:04 7:34 15 |
Jason Pell Jr 23:56 7:51 22 |
||
4 | Marin Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
115:34 23:07 7:35 |
82 | Ben Woodrum So 22:10 7:16 11 |
Alex Maxwell Jr 23:07 7:35 16 |
Brian Jones Sr 23:18 7:38 17 |
Tom Viera Sr 23:20 7:39 18 |
Matt Steinbrecher Fr 23:39 7:45 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
V | David Buscho, Sr, 17:43, San Rafael | Redwood, 94:16, 57 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
V | Emilie Olson, Sr, 20:47, Tamalpais | Redwood, 111:40, 40 |