Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devine, Theresa | So | V | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 4/93 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 19:00 (0:11,1.0) |
19:00 (0:11,1.0) |
19:00 (0:11,1.0) |
19:00 (0:11,1.0) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dilsworth, Ally | Jr | V | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3 | 71/93 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/7 | |||||
Fisher, Natalee | Sr | V | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 9/93 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 19:49 (0:25,2.1) |
19:49 (0:25,2.1) |
19:22 | 19:22 | GO MCXC (LY, LR) |
Fitzpatrick, Katie | Fr | V | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 26/93 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/15 | |||||
Kaufman, Cori | Jr | V | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 50/93 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/12 | |||||
McLellan, Jessica | Fr | V | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 38/93 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/14 | |||||
Sitzmann, Joanna | Sr | V | 23:09 | 7:43 | 3 | 66/93 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 102:57 3:29 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:16 | 7:26 | 117 | 6:27 | 107:35 (4:38,4.3) |
107:35 (4:38,4.3) |
105:49 (2:52,2.7%) |
105:49 | GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Theresa Devine (4), Natalee Fisher (9), Katie Fitzpatrick (24), Jessica McLellan (35), Cori Kaufman (45) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Sumpter | Sr | Healdsburg | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Lawson | So | St. Mary's College | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Davis | Sr | San Rafael | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Theresa Devine | So | Marin Catholic | 18:49 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 19:00 (0:11) |
19:00 (0:11) |
19:00 (0:11) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Alex Choy | So | St. Mary's College | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Ripp | Sr | San Rafael | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Margot Sullivan | Jr | St. Mary's College | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Allie Maher | So | Arcata | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Natalee Fisher | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:24 | 6:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 19:49 (0:25) |
19:49 (0:25) |
19:22 | GO MCXC (LY, LR) |
10 | Nochella Ozard | So | Fortuna | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Anika Adeni | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Alice Baker | Jr | St. Mary's College | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Erica Lauer | So | Piedmont | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Katherine Shelton | Jr | Salesian | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Kimberly Killion | Sr | San Rafael | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Geneva Brooks | Sr | El Molino | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Ashley Davis | Jr | St. Mary's College | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Meredith Inman | So | Healdsburg | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Montana Larson | So | Arcata | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Cassidy Reich | Sr | Healdsburg | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Casey Vonherrmann | So | Piedmont | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Cassie Crosby | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Erin Safreno | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Anya Ritter | So | Arcata | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Kelsey Shea | So | Sir Francis Drake | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Katie Fitzpatrick | Fr | Marin Catholic | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/15 | ||||
27 | Maggie Hannon | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Rachel Bowen | Jr | San Rafael | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Libby Freeman | Sr | Piedmont | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Annie Woelffer | Fr | St. Mary's College | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Marki Becker | Jr | Piedmont | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Sara Pennebaker | Sr | St. Mary's College | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Emma Nicholls | So | Piedmont | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Caitlin Beckerman | Fr | San Rafael | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Stephanie Thoma | Sr | San Marin | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Rebecca Hannon | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | McKenzie Lee | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Jessica McLellan | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:37 | 7:12 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/14 | ||||
39 | Leslie Johnson | Fr | Justin-Siena | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Ann Kilzer | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Kate Inhthapatha | So | Mckinleyville | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Erica Morelli | Fr | Terra Linda | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Rebecca Bennett | Jr | San Marin | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Erin Kinda | So | Justin-Siena | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Gordon | Fr | Healdsburg | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Keily Campagna | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Kaitlyn Sharp | Sr | Ursuline | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Laura Duenas | So | San Rafael | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Allie Pino | So | Terra Linda | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Cori Kaufman | Jr | Marin Catholic | 22:18 | 7:26 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/12 | ||||
51 | Sheehan Mitchell | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Mary Welter | Fr | San Marin | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Brooke Bainum | Sr | Justin-Siena | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Kathryn Hutchins | So | Sir Francis Drake | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Alana Fichman | Jr | El Molino | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Camille Cooley | Fr | Ursuline | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Alia Evans | Fr | Healdsburg | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Allison Franklin | Sr | San Rafael | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Stephanie Herwatt | Jr | Justin-Siena | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
60 | Gwyndolyn Ozard | Jr | Fortuna | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Mary Kate Fidler | Sr | Justin-Siena | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
62 | Lola Figueiredo | Sr | Arcata | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Beatriz Arostegui | Jr | Justin-Siena | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
64 | Connie Noonan | Jr | Ursuline | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Julia Sweitzer | So | Arcata | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
66 | Joanna Sitzmann | Sr | Marin Catholic | 23:09 | 7:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/11 | ||||
67 | Ellen Bialik | So | Terra Linda | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Alex Ecker | Fr | Ursuline | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
69 | Kim Larson | Sr | Terra Linda | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Lauren Janney | Fr | El Molino | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | Ally Dilsworth | Jr | Marin Catholic | 23:35 | 7:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/7 | ||||
72 | Alanna Cottrell | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Campagna | So | Terra Linda | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
74 | Julie Andresen | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
75 | Lauren Caitlin | So | Sir Francis Drake | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
76 | Tessa Opalach | Fr | Arcata | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
77 | Brooke Parsons | So | El Molino | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
78 | Nicole Sayre | So | Healdsburg | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
79 | Meagan McKellar | So | Ursuline | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Kelsey Murphy | Jr | El Molino | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
81 | Megan Gregory | Jr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
82 | Elizbeth Buckley | Fr | Ursuline | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
83 | Maya Blakemore | Fr | Arcata | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Asmara Vega-Curtis | Fr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Jane Elliott | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Michelle Lee | So | Mckinleyville | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
87 | Rose Randazzo | Jr | Mckinleyville | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Dominique Knowles | Sr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Rebecca Knopf | Fr | Terra Linda | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
90 | Margaret Ryan | Sr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
91 | Taylor Nolan | Jr | Mckinleyville | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
92 | Brenda Duenas | Jr | Holy Names | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
93 | Chelsea Raff | So | El Molino | 28:09 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's College 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
40 | Taylor Lawson So 18:43 6:14 2 |
Alex Choy So 18:50 6:17 5 |
Margot Sullivan Jr 19:15 6:25 7 |
Alice Baker Jr 19:51 6:37 11 |
Ashley Davis Jr 20:11 6:44 15 |
||
2 | San Rafael 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
80 | Michelle Davis Sr 18:44 6:15 3 |
Kelsey Ripp Sr 19:07 6:22 6 |
Kimberly Killion Sr 20:08 6:43 13 |
Rachel Bowen Jr 21:04 7:01 26 |
Caitlin Beckerman Fr 21:30 7:10 32 |
||
3 | Moreau Catholic 6-6-6-5-3 Gap: 1:58 |
103:06 20:37 6:52 |
109 | Anika Adeni Fr 19:37 6:32 10 |
Cassie Crosby Jr 20:30 6:50 20 |
Erin Safreno Fr 20:32 6:51 21 |
Maggie Hannon Fr 20:52 6:57 25 |
Rebecca Hannon Sr 21:35 7:12 33 |
||
4 | Marin Catholic 4-3-4-3-4 Gap: 3:29 |
102:57 20:35 6:52 |
117 | Theresa Devine So 18:49 6:16 4 |
Natalee Fisher Sr 19:24 6:28 9 |
Katie Fitzpatrick Fr 20:49 6:56 24 |
Jessica McLellan Fr 21:37 7:12 35 |
Cori Kaufman Jr 22:18 7:26 45 |
||
5 | Piedmont 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
104:21 20:52 6:57 |
118 | Erica Lauer So 19:54 6:38 12 |
Casey Vonherrmann So 20:29 6:50 19 |
Libby Freeman Sr 21:12 7:04 27 |
Marki Becker Jr 21:21 7:07 29 |
Emma Nicholls So 21:25 7:08 31 |
||
6 | Healdsburg 1-4-3-4-6 Gap: 5:34 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
126 | Sarah Sumpter Sr 16:59 5:40 1 |
Meredith Inman So 20:13 6:44 16 |
Cassidy Reich Sr 20:24 6:48 18 |
Samantha Gordon Fr 21:57 7:19 40 |
Alia Evans Fr 22:33 7:31 51 |
||
7 | Arcata 5-5-5-7-7 Gap: 3:47 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
160 | Allie Maher So 19:21 6:27 8 |
Montana Larson So 20:18 6:46 17 |
Anya Ritter So 20:35 6:52 22 |
Lola Figueiredo Sr 23:00 7:40 55 |
Julia Sweitzer So 23:08 7:43 58 |
||
8 | Justin-Siena 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:18 |
111:47 22:21 7:27 |
229 | Leslie Johnson Fr 21:40 7:13 36 |
Erin Kinda So 21:56 7:19 39 |
Brooke Bainum Sr 22:23 7:28 47 |
Stephanie Herwatt Jr 22:50 7:37 53 |
Mary Kate Fidler Sr 22:58 7:39 54 |
||
9 | Terra Linda 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:42 |
112:42 22:32 7:31 |
245 | Erica Morelli Fr 21:48 7:16 38 |
Keily Campagna Sr 21:58 7:19 41 |
Allie Pino So 22:09 7:23 44 |
Ellen Bialik So 23:17 7:46 60 |
Kim Larson Sr 23:30 7:50 62 |
||
10 | Sir Francis Drake 9-9-8-9-10 Gap: 3:14 |
113:33 22:43 7:34 |
249 | Kelsey Shea So 20:49 6:56 23 |
Sheehan Mitchell Sr 22:18 7:26 46 |
Kathryn Hutchins So 22:30 7:30 48 |
Alanna Cottrell Jr 23:53 7:58 65 |
Julie Andresen Sr 24:03 8:01 67 |
||
11 | El Molino 8-8-11-11-11 Gap: 4:21 |
115:00 23:00 7:40 |
269 | Geneva Brooks Sr 20:10 6:43 14 |
Alana Fichman Jr 22:31 7:30 49 |
Lauren Janney Fr 23:34 7:51 63 |
Brooke Parsons So 24:14 8:05 70 |
Kelsey Murphy Jr 24:31 8:10 73 |
||
12 | Ursuline 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
115:25 23:05 7:42 |
282 | Kaitlyn Sharp Sr 21:59 7:20 42 |
Camille Cooley Fr 22:31 7:30 50 |
Connie Noonan Jr 23:03 7:41 57 |
Alex Ecker Fr 23:25 7:48 61 |
Meagan McKellar So 24:27 8:09 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.