Marin Catholic Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arata, Nicole | Fr | F/S | 21:40 | 10:10 | 2.13 | 114/120 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 15/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Beaulieu, Maddie | So | F/S | 24:01 | 11:17 | 2.13 | 120/120 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 9/9 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Devine, Theresa | Jr | V | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 23/143 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 11/25 | |||||
Holden, Emily | So | V | 25:08 | 8:35 | 2.93 | 129/143 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 23/23 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Jalili, Candice | So | F/S | 21:44 | 10:12 | 2.13 | 116/120 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Mayock, Daniella | So | V | 23:09 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 98/143 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 20/23 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Minikes, Rachel | So | F/S | 21:07 | 9:55 | 2.13 | 102/120 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 16/17 | |||||
Ng, Allison | So | V | 25:18 | 8:38 | 2.93 | 133/143 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 18/20 | |||||
Novick, Sammy | Fr | F/S | 18:09 | 8:31 | 2.13 | 65/120 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Patel, Nashel | Fr | F/S | 21:41 | 10:11 | 2.13 | 115/120 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 11/11 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Stobo, Samantha | So | V | 25:15 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 132/143 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 19/22 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/20 | 118:33 5:35 |
2.93 | 8:06 | 6:44 | 8:38 | 469 | 6:23 | Theresa Devine (21), Daniella Mayock (90), Emily Holden (117), Samantha Stobo (120), Allison Ng (121) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 10/10 | 104:21 3:35 |
2.13 | 9:48 | 8:31 | 10:12 | 304 | 7:06 | Sammy Novick (50), Rachel Minikes (59), Nicole Arata (64), Nashel Patel (65), Candice Jalili (66) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marissa Ferrante | Jr | APTOS | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Justine Fedronic | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Jessie Petersen | So | CARLMONT | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Emily Haithcoat | Sr | EL MODENA | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Jean Feng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Elle Pace | Jr | EL MODENA | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Kim McMullen | Jr | APTOS | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | E Sitler | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Linnea Biddick | So | APTOS | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Borg | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Tamara Purpura | Jr | LOWELL | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Emily Nevitt | Jr | APTOS | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Adriana Romero | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Emily Evans | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Julia Roake | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Sara Harold | Jr | EL MODENA | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Sara Howard | Jr | COLFAX | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | D J Rhoads | So | EL MODENA | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Stacy Labounty | So | EL MODENA | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Shannon Snook | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Heather Felt | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Abby Barker | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Theresa Devine | Jr | Marin Catholic | 19:43 | 6:44 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 11/25 | ||||
24 | Shannar Everts | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Amanda Innes | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Morgan Gage | Jr | EL MODENA | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Tayler Anderson | Sr | RIVERBANK | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Georgia Cottong | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Haley Walker | So | COLFAX | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Taylor Tushar | Sr | APTOS | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Lindsay Bramel | Jr | EL MODENA | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Caitlin Heffley | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Mackenzie Martin | So | MIRAMONTE | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Izzy Zucker | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Kaitlyn Van Der Zw | So | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Laura Pandori | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Angel Bobo | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Kristina Rivera | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Melissa Miyamoto-M | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Lizzie Uscanga | Jr | RIVERBANK | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Natalia Herrera | Jr | RIVERBANK | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Leahna Purcell | So | MIRAMONTE | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Kelli Sum | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Aditi Krishnapriya | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Valerie Ocano | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Monica Harnoto | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Kristen Peanasky | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Lisa Haas | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Alanna Chan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | L Acala | Fr | EDISON | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Gianna Delucchi | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
52 | Sarah Gulli | Jr | LOWELL | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Gemma McHugh | Sr | RIVERBANK | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Mariah Wilkins | Jr | ENOCHS | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Moll | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Ginny Miller | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Kaitlynn Yandell | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Caitlin Nordberg | Jr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Monica Villalobos | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Kathleen Denevan | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | G Elenes | Sr | EDISON | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Kyongwon Pak | So | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Sharanya Shankar | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Christine Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Cassandra Gonzalez | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Elena Chin | Sr | LOWELL | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Jenny Keck | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Rachel Cohen | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Diana Zhen | Sr | LOWELL | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Amanda Adame | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Noelle Neason | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
72 | Yin Theint | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Mara Spelick | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Rebecca Moll | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Tanya Flores | Jr | UKIAH | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Michelle Read | Fr | COLFAX | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Krystle Ann Fabion | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Karyn Smoot | Sr | LOWELL | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Michelle Lee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Sylvia Wojdyla | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Kate Bradshaw | Jr | COLFAX | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | S Mercado | So | EDISON | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Maggie Brown | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Emily McCall | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Daisy Cabrera | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
86 | Deborah Wohl | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Megan Dones | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Kayla Strom | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Katie Moore | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Emily Ogden | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
91 | Honeygirl Lacasand | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Annie Burson-Ryan | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
93 | Kyra Vargas | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
94 | Christina Keyes | Fr | COLFAX | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
95 | Clara Tsao | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
96 | Ahlaya Reed | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
97 | Madeline Wong | Sr | LOWELL | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
98 | Daniella Mayock | So | Marin Catholic | 23:09 | 7:54 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 20/23 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
99 | Aimee Felix | So | RIVERBANK | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
100 | Eden Trevino | Sr | ENOCHS | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
101 | Amanda Chow | So | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
102 | Brittany Schell | So | ENOCHS | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Allison Mack | Sr | UKIAH | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
104 | Ruth Nunez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
105 | Noemi Cisneros | Jr | RIVERBANK | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
106 | Brea Paterson | Fr | UKIAH | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
107 | Justine Creed | Jr | LOWELL | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
108 | Hannah Duenwald | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
109 | Beatriz Penilla | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
110 | Emma Southgate | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
111 | Alexandra Brunson | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
112 | Jillian Ramos | Jr | ENOCHS | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
113 | Katherine Piscitel | Sr | COLFAX | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
114 | Rebecca Natwick | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
115 | Madeline Richards | Fr | COLFAX | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
116 | Christina Domenici | Fr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
117 | Emily Murphy | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
118 | Shanelle Prasad | Jr | ENOCHS | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
119 | Veronica Lopez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | Victoria Garcia | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
121 | Tomara Hall | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
122 | Gina Gomez | Sr | UKIAH | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
123 | Deidre Graham | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
124 | Gladys Jimenez | So | UKIAH | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
125 | E Kong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
126 | Florence Loi | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
127 | C Escobar | Fr | EDISON | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
128 | Olivia Hawkins | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
129 | Emily Holden | So | Marin Catholic | 25:08 | 8:35 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 23/23 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
130 | Christine Emerson | Sr | UKIAH | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
131 | Anita Nava | Jr | ENOCHS | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
132 | Samantha Stobo | So | Marin Catholic | 25:15 | 8:37 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 19/22 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
133 | Allison Ng | So | Marin Catholic | 25:18 | 8:38 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 18/20 | ||||
134 | Nancy Vega | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
135 | Sammy Klipp | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
136 | Paola Medina | Jr | RIVERBANK | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
137 | J Rangel | Sr | EDISON | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
138 | Sarah Garcia | Fr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
139 | Jessica Garcia | Jr | RIVERBANK | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
140 | Atheana Fulgencio | Sr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
141 | K Kazaryn | Jr | EDISON | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
142 | Emily Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
143 | Dominique Pepin | So | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APTOS 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
93:34 18:43 6:23 |
55 | Marissa Ferrante Jr 17:13 5:53 1 |
Kim McMullen Jr 18:29 6:18 7 |
Linnea Biddick So 18:50 6:26 8 |
Emily Nevitt Jr 19:01 6:29 11 |
Taylor Tushar Sr 20:01 6:50 28 |
||
2 | EL MODENA 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:32 |
94:15 18:51 6:26 |
57 | Emily Haithcoat Sr 17:54 6:07 4 |
Elle Pace Jr 18:08 6:11 6 |
Sara Harold Jr 19:23 6:37 14 |
D J Rhoads So 19:24 6:37 16 |
Stacy Labounty So 19:26 6:38 17 |
||
3 | CARLMONT 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:17 |
94:12 18:50 6:26 |
64 | Justine Fedronic Sr 17:41 6:02 2 |
Jessie Petersen So 17:44 6:03 3 |
Julia Roake Jr 19:18 6:35 13 |
Abby Barker Jr 19:31 6:40 20 |
Georgia Cottong Jr 19:58 6:49 26 |
||
4 | MIRAMONTE 13-10-6-5-4 Gap: 0:30 |
101:25 20:17 6:55 |
168 | Caitlin Heffley Jr 20:04 6:51 30 |
Mackenzie Martin So 20:05 6:51 31 |
Izzy Zucker Sr 20:12 6:54 32 |
Melissa Miyamoto-M Sr 20:30 7:00 36 |
Leahna Purcell So 20:34 7:01 39 |
||
5 | HOMESTEAD 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:50 |
102:43 20:33 7:01 |
193 | Emily Evans Sr 19:16 6:35 12 |
Valerie Ocano Jr 20:45 7:05 42 |
Kristen Peanasky Sr 20:46 7:05 43 |
Alanna Chan Jr 20:50 7:07 45 |
Rachel Moll Sr 21:06 7:12 51 |
||
6 | MONTA VISTA 4-6-5-7-6 Gap: 3:21 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
205 | Jean Feng Sr 18:02 6:09 5 |
Kelli Sum Jr 20:38 7:03 40 |
Aditi Krishnapriya Jr 20:43 7:04 41 |
Sharanya Shankar Sr 21:22 7:18 59 |
Christine Chang Jr 21:23 7:18 60 |
||
7 | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 9-4-4-4-7 Gap: 5:00 |
104:43 20:57 7:09 |
234 | Shannon Snook So 19:27 6:38 18 |
Heather Felt So 19:27 6:38 19 |
Shannar Everts Jr 19:46 6:45 22 |
Jenny Keck Sr 21:36 7:22 63 |
Deidre Graham Jr 24:27 8:21 112 |
||
8 | RIVERBANK 12-11-8-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
105:14 21:03 7:11 |
240 | Tayler Anderson Sr 19:57 6:49 25 |
Lizzie Uscanga Jr 20:33 7:01 37 |
Natalia Herrera Jr 20:34 7:01 38 |
Gemma McHugh Sr 21:00 7:10 49 |
Aimee Felix So 23:10 7:54 91 |
||
9 | LOWELL 6-8-11-10-9 Gap: 2:55 |
105:08 21:02 7:11 |
258 | Tamara Purpura Jr 19:00 6:29 10 |
Sarah Gulli Jr 21:00 7:10 48 |
Elena Chin Sr 21:35 7:22 62 |
Diana Zhen Sr 21:38 7:23 65 |
Karyn Smoot Sr 21:55 7:29 73 |
||
9 | GRACE M. DAVIS 11-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:54 |
105:56 21:11 7:14 |
258 | Amanda Innes Sr 19:49 6:46 23 |
Angel Bobo Sr 20:25 6:58 35 |
Lisa Haas So 20:48 7:06 44 |
Monica Villalobos Jr 21:11 7:14 55 |
Alexandra Brunson Sr 23:43 8:06 101 |
||
11 | COLFAX 8-5-10-11-11 Gap: 3:34 |
106:28 21:18 7:16 |
274 | Sara Howard Jr 19:23 6:37 15 |
Haley Walker So 19:59 6:49 27 |
Michelle Read Fr 21:49 7:27 71 |
Kate Bradshaw Jr 22:20 7:37 75 |
Christina Keyes Fr 22:57 7:50 86 |
||
12 | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:22 |
106:33 21:19 7:16 |
280 | Kaitlyn Van Der Zw So 20:19 6:56 33 |
Laura Pandori Fr 20:19 6:56 34 |
Kyongwon Pak So 21:22 7:18 58 |
Krystle Ann Fabion Fr 21:52 7:28 72 |
Emily Ogden Jr 22:41 7:45 83 |
||
13 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 5-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:04 |
107:26 21:29 7:20 |
298 | Rachel Borg Sr 18:59 6:29 9 |
Kathleen Denevan Jr 21:13 7:14 56 |
Amanda Adame Jr 21:40 7:24 66 |
Daisy Cabrera Jr 22:31 7:41 79 |
Ahlaya Reed Jr 23:03 7:52 88 |
||
14 | MERCY (BURLINGAME) 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:43 |
109:45 21:57 7:29 |
345 | Gianna Delucchi Sr 20:51 7:07 47 |
Cassandra Gonzalez Sr 21:30 7:20 61 |
Sylvia Wojdyla Sr 22:17 7:36 74 |
Megan Dones Jr 22:33 7:42 81 |
Kayla Strom Jr 22:34 7:42 82 |
||
15 | MENLO SCHOOL 18-17-16-15-15 Gap: 1:46 |
111:30 22:18 7:37 |
372 | Ginny Miller Sr 21:06 7:12 52 |
Maggie Brown Jr 22:28 7:40 77 |
Emily McCall Sr 22:31 7:41 78 |
Deborah Wohl Jr 22:33 7:42 80 |
Kyra Vargas So 22:52 7:48 85 |
||
16 | EDISON 15-14-14-16-16 Gap: 5:14 |
115:33 23:07 7:53 |
417 | L Acala Fr 20:50 7:07 46 |
G Elenes Sr 21:15 7:15 57 |
S Mercado So 22:25 7:39 76 |
C Escobar Fr 24:59 8:32 115 |
J Rangel Sr 26:04 8:54 123 |
||
17 | ENOCHS 17-18-18-17-17 Gap: 3:03 |
115:30 23:06 7:53 |
446 | Mariah Wilkins Jr 21:03 7:11 50 |
Eden Trevino Sr 23:11 7:55 92 |
Brittany Schell So 23:25 8:00 94 |
Jillian Ramos Jr 23:45 8:06 102 |
Shanelle Prasad Jr 24:06 8:14 108 |
||
18 | Marin Catholic 10-16-17-18-18 Gap: 5:35 |
118:33 23:43 8:06 |
469 | Theresa Devine Jr 19:43 6:44 21 |
Daniella Mayock So 23:09 7:54 90 |
Emily Holden So 25:08 8:35 117 |
Samantha Stobo So 25:15 8:37 120 |
Allison Ng So 25:18 8:38 121 |
||
19 | UKIAH 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:41 |
117:36 23:31 8:02 |
487 | Tanya Flores Jr 21:47 7:26 70 |
Allison Mack Sr 23:26 8:00 95 |
Brea Paterson Fr 23:36 8:03 98 |
Gina Gomez Sr 24:19 8:18 111 |
Gladys Jimenez So 24:28 8:21 113 |
||
20 | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 19-19-19-20-20 Gap: 6:06 |
121:49 24:22 8:19 |
502 | Caitlin Nordberg Jr 21:08 7:13 54 |
Amanda Chow So 23:17 7:57 93 |
Christina Domenici Fr 24:04 8:13 106 |
Sarah Garcia Fr 26:06 8:54 124 |
Atheana Fulgencio Sr 27:14 9:18 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Ryan | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Croshaw | Fr | ARAGON | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Linnea Lomax | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Kiley Zeitler | Fr | LIVERMORE | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | My Linh Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Rockwell | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Grossman | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Samantha Reeder | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Rosa Ventura | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Carolyn Gilchriese | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Allie Gary | So | LIVERMORE | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Ann Kohn | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Shelby Leary | Fr | LIVERMORE | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
14 | Nghi Le | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Madeline Roemer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
16 | Daniela Lomeli | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Stephanie Beaulieu | Fr | LIVERMORE | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
18 | Amani Turminini | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Justine Periera | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Lidia Barajas | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Teryn O'Brien | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Emilia Schriar | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Amity Gregg | So | LIVERMORE | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Melissa Velasquez | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Amanda Zen | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Fong | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Briegan Aguilar | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Emma Piccillo | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:04 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Catherine Yun | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Heinrichs | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
31 | Cassie Howard | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
32 | Claire Hutar | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
33 | Anne Suzuki | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Annie Maslan | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 16:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Shayda Abadi | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Caitlin Kenney | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
37 | Katie Faria | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Monica Chen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Guerra | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:41 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Liz Danke | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Kailin Messer | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
42 | Emelie Roche | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
43 | Katie Kelly | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:58 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Diane Goodwin | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:03 | 8:00 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Boyd | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Megan Hinshaw | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Claire O'Callahan | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:13 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Jasmine Gariraud | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 17:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Victoria Hawn | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Alison Leung | So | LOWELL | 17:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Barker | Fr | LIVERMORE | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | Jennifer Chan | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:29 | 8:12 | |||||||
53 | Serena Ye | So | LOWELL | 17:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Kelly Pray | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
55 | Stephanie Landes | Fr | ARAGON | 17:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
56 | Lara Butler | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Dale Dong | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
58 | Raquel Tenorio | Fr | ARAGON | 17:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
59 | Haley Blythe | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Aria Zapata | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:55 | 8:25 | |||||||
61 | Sydney Novak-Feder | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:58 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Norviel Stephanie | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Courtney Halliran | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:04 | 8:29 | |||||||
64 | Olivia Liang | So | LOWELL | 18:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Sammy Novick | Fr | Marin Catholic | 18:09 | 8:31 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
66 | Adrena Ng | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
67 | Seni Degerli | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:14 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Jasjeet Dhanota | So | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 18:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Katrina Odofina | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
70 | Tara Keating | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
71 | Amanda Tun | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Cadhavi Kerrigan-O | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
73 | Marisa Ortiz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
74 | Christina Nichols | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
75 | K Kellenger | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
76 | Karen Chin | So | LOWELL | 18:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
77 | Elsa Valenzuela | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 18:45 | 8:48 | |||||||
78 | Lynn Nguyen | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:46 | 8:49 | |||||||
79 | Isabel Chi | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:57 | 8:54 | |||||||
80 | Caroline Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 18:57 | 8:54 | |||||||
81 | Carol Nishikawa | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:02 | 8:56 | |||||||
82 | Aimee Tsai | So | LOWELL | 19:03 | 8:57 | |||||||
83 | Amanda Lee | So | LOWELL | 19:04 | 8:57 | |||||||
84 | Cindy Tran | Fr | LOWELL | 19:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
85 | Emily Wood | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:07 | 8:58 | |||||||
86 | Haley O'Rourke | So | LIVERMORE | 19:20 | 9:05 | |||||||
87 | Mariana Garcia | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:24 | 9:06 | |||||||
88 | Danielle McFadyen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:26 | 9:07 | |||||||
89 | Amanda Bishop | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:28 | 9:08 | |||||||
90 | Hannah Li | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
91 | Eileen Li | So | LOWELL | 19:32 | 9:10 | |||||||
92 | Sarah Inman | So | TERRA NOVA | 19:52 | 9:20 | |||||||
93 | Julia Eschelbeck | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:56 | 9:22 | |||||||
94 | Jessica Nichols | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:59 | 9:23 | |||||||
95 | Karyna Brandariz | So | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 20:03 | 9:25 | |||||||
96 | Robbie Salvador | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
97 | Stephanie Thai | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:29 | 9:37 | |||||||
98 | Minna Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:44 | 9:44 | |||||||
99 | Jade White | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
100 | Whitney Balser | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:53 | 9:48 | |||||||
101 | Ali Goodley-Espino | So | NOTRE DAME (SAN JOSE | 21:04 | 9:53 | |||||||
102 | Rachel Minikes | So | Marin Catholic | 21:07 | 9:55 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 16/17 | ||||
103 | Alexandra Balestra | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:09 | 9:56 | |||||||
104 | Serena Starr | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:11 | 9:57 | |||||||
105 | Heer Purewal | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 21:12 | 9:57 | |||||||
106 | Briana Hottinger | So | ARAGON | 21:20 | 10:01 | |||||||
107 | S Brown | Fr | ARAGON | 21:20 | 10:01 | |||||||
108 | Carmen Sanchez | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 21:28 | 10:05 | |||||||
109 | Kaylin Tabbah | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 21:28 | 10:05 | |||||||
110 | Mary Dinh | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:30 | 10:06 | |||||||
111 | Jaelyn Crump | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 21:35 | 10:08 | |||||||
112 | Cindy Kuang | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:39 | 10:10 | |||||||
113 | Virginia Lee | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:39 | 10:10 | |||||||
114 | Nicole Arata | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:40 | 10:10 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 15/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
115 | Nashel Patel | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:41 | 10:11 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 11/11 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
116 | Candice Jalili | So | Marin Catholic | 21:44 | 10:12 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/10 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
117 | Chaitra Bangalor | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 22:32 | 10:35 | |||||||
118 | Angela Non | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:15 | 10:55 | |||||||
119 | Alia Quisol | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:54 | 11:13 | |||||||
120 | Maddie Beaulieu | So | Marin Catholic | 24:01 | 11:17 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 9/9 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
75:34 15:07 7:06 |
48 | Linnea Lomax So 14:25 6:46 2 |
Samantha Reeder Fr 14:51 6:58 5 |
Ann Kohn Fr 15:10 7:07 9 |
Justine Periera Fr 15:30 7:17 15 |
Teryn O'Brien Fr 15:38 7:20 17 |
||
2 | LIVERMORE 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
76:03 15:13 7:08 |
54 | Kiley Zeitler Fr 14:32 6:49 3 |
Allie Gary So 15:09 7:07 8 |
Shelby Leary Fr 15:10 7:07 10 |
Stephanie Beaulieu Fr 15:30 7:17 14 |
Amity Gregg So 15:42 7:22 19 |
||
3 | CASTRO VALLEY 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
77:23 15:29 7:16 |
75 | Carolyn Gilchriese So 14:53 6:59 7 |
Nghi Le So 15:11 7:08 11 |
Lidia Barajas So 15:33 7:18 16 |
Melissa Velasquez So 15:52 7:27 20 |
Amanda Zen Fr 15:54 7:28 21 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
79:51 15:58 7:30 |
110 | Madeline Roemer Fr 15:24 7:14 12 |
Emilia Schriar Fr 15:39 7:21 18 |
Catherine Yun Fr 16:06 7:34 25 |
Claire Hutar So 16:13 7:37 27 |
Anne Suzuki Fr 16:29 7:44 28 |
||
5 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
82:49 16:34 7:47 |
144 | Rosa Ventura So 14:51 6:58 6 |
Jessica Guerra Fr 16:41 7:50 32 |
Kailin Messer So 16:53 7:56 33 |
Taylor Boyd So 17:06 8:02 36 |
Victoria Hawn Fr 17:18 8:07 37 |
||
6 | WILLOW GLEN 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 3:37 |
84:30 16:54 7:56 |
162 | Nicole Rockwell Fr 14:49 6:57 4 |
Daniela Lomeli Fr 15:25 7:14 13 |
Kelly Pray Fr 17:36 8:16 42 |
Seni Degerli Fr 18:14 8:34 51 |
Marisa Ortiz Fr 18:26 8:39 52 |
||
7 | MENLO-ATHERTON 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
85:23 17:05 8:01 |
178 | Shayda Abadi Fr 16:34 7:47 29 |
Caitlin Kenney So 16:35 7:47 30 |
Diane Goodwin Fr 17:03 8:00 35 |
Jennifer Chan So 17:29 8:12 40 |
Lara Butler So 17:42 8:19 44 |
||
8 | ARAGON 1-7-7-8-8 Gap: 7:22 |
92:03 18:25 8:39 |
213 | Lauren Croshaw Fr 13:58 6:33 1 |
Stephanie Landes Fr 17:38 8:17 43 |
Raquel Tenorio Fr 17:47 8:21 46 |
Briana Hottinger So 21:20 10:01 61 |
S Brown Fr 21:20 10:01 62 |
||
9 | LOWELL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:36 |
90:35 18:07 8:30 |
235 | Alison Leung So 17:21 8:09 38 |
Serena Ye So 17:30 8:13 41 |
Olivia Liang So 18:06 8:30 49 |
Karen Chin So 18:41 8:46 53 |
Caroline Chan Fr 18:57 8:54 54 |
||
10 | Marin Catholic 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:35 |
104:21 20:52 9:48 |
304 | Sammy Novick Fr 18:09 8:31 50 |
Rachel Minikes So 21:07 9:55 59 |
Nicole Arata Fr 21:40 10:10 64 |
Nashel Patel Fr 21:41 10:11 65 |
Candice Jalili So 21:44 10:12 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.