Marin Catholic Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/13/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kaufman, Cori | Sr | Jr/Sr | 15:30 | 7:45 | 2 | 56/86 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 25/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Ng, Allison | So | F/S | 17:22 | 8:41 | 2 | 65/81 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 26/28 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacque Taylor | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Suzi Rozga | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Celeste Berg | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Chelsea Schneider | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Dominique Ratto | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Jamie Kent | Jr | PIEDMONT | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Yang | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Hunter Connell | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Eva Stuart | Sr | SANTA ROSA | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Ayla Granados | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Grace Hafner | Sr | SONOMA ACADEMY | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Meredith Inman | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Mindy Le | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Kasey Schalich | Jr | PINER | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Erica Lauer | Jr | PIEDMONT | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Nochella Ozard | Jr | FORTUNA | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Rosalyn Dilillo | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Kylie Buck | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Shelton Katherine | Sr | SALESIAN | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Veronica Regalado | Jr | ANTIOCH | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Pamela Macleod | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Justine Pointer | Sr | TERRA LINDA | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Cassandra Devlin | Sr | SACRED HEART | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Gray | Sr | FREEDOM | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Rita Pearson | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kelly O'Brien | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Reiter | Jr | ANALY | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Hilary Vance | Jr | SAN LEANDRO | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Elliott | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Foster | Sr | ANALY | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Laura Rogina | Sr | WINDSOR | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Gabriella Elliott | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Allie Pino | Jr | TERRA LINDA | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Alicia Zapata | Jr | ANTIOCH | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Colbi Tresenrider | Jr | ANALY | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Tanya Flores | Jr | UKIAH | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Moore | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
38 | Alana Fichman | Sr | EL MOLINO | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Connie Noonan | Sr | URSULINE | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Katharine Wyatt | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
41 | Amada Dwyer | Jr | ANTIOCH | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Madison Kausen | Jr | FORTUNA | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Janet Canela | Jr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Doohan | Sr | ANALY | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Puka Novero | Jr | SACRED HEART | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Laura Crabtree | Sr | ANTIOCH | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Abbi Sanchez | Jr | RV CHRISTIAN | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Sayre | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Lissette Gopar | Sr | RANCHO COTATE | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Kristin Gloystein | Jr | NOVATO | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Natalie Hurtado | Jr | ANTIOCH | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
52 | Emily Perry | Jr | FREEDOM | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Allison Mack | Jr | UKIAH | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
54 | Joscelind Fox | Jr | EUREKA | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Winnie Lei | Jr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Cori Kaufman | Sr | Marin Catholic | 15:30 | 7:45 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 25/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
57 | Alex Banuet | Sr | WINDSOR | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
58 | Katie Stratton | Jr | FREEDOM | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Kraemer | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Madeleine Steger | Sr | NOVATO | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | Tammia Hubbard | Sr | SACRED HEART | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
62 | Janet Vieyra | Jr | PINER | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Stratton | Jr | FREEDOM | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Cassandra Hawthorne | Sr | SACRED HEART | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Lexi Montgomery | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Brooke Parsons | Jr | EL MOLINO | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Colleen Walsh | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
68 | Marie Knuth | Sr | EL MOLINO | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
69 | Jessica Wong | Jr | SAN LEANDRO | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
70 | Katie Phipps | Sr | EUREKA | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
71 | Christine Emerson | Sr | UKIAH | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
72 | Katie Schmidt | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
73 | Michelle Buzas | Sr | FREEDOM | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
74 | Jennifer Corry | Jr | SACRED HEART | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
75 | Gina Gomez | Sr | UKIAH | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
76 | Kaylyn Fox | Sr | EUREKA | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
77 | Meredith Cabanis | Sr | UKIAH | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
78 | Anna Gaona | Jr | WILLITS | 17:31 | 8:46 | |||||||
79 | Lisa Oschmann | Sr | EUREKA | 17:47 | 8:54 | |||||||
80 | Lillie Deas | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
81 | Aly Rincon | Jr | WILLITS | 18:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Chelsea Raff | Jr | EL MOLINO | 18:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
83 | Taylor Vaughn | Jr | SALESIAN | 18:08 | 9:04 | |||||||
84 | Alexis Captianian | Jr | TERRA LINDA | 18:09 | 9:04 | |||||||
86 | Rahel Barra | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 21:29 | 10:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsey Santisteban | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Julie Nacouzi | So | MONTGOMERY | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Marisa Martines | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Courtney Madson | So | NOVATO | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Eva Luu | So | CASA GRANDE | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Maddie Tight | So | TERRA LINDA | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Liana Meffert | So | MONTGOMERY | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Gabrielle White | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Erica Morelli | So | TERRA LINDA | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Nathalie Hechinger | So | SACRED HEART | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Falk | So | CASA GRANDE | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Noelle Hosler | So | SR CHRISTIAN | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Imogene Carson | So | EUREKA | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Carolyn Gilchriese | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Carmen Martinez | So | FREEDOM | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Beka Jackson | So | SR CHRISTIAN | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Amber Peirsol | Fr | WINDSOR | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Erin Clark | So | URSULINE | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Kasie O'Mara | So | WINDSOR | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Melanie Onken | So | WINDSOR | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Catherine McGibbon | Fr | EUREKA | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Eva Herbst | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Machado | So | FREEDOM | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Nicole Lane | Fr | EL MOLINO | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Savannah Turley | Fr | SONOMA ACADEMY | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Claire Mallen | So | TERRA LINDA | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Melanie Cox | So | CASA GRANDE | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Gordon | So | HEALDSBURG | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Kelsey Diederich | So | SAN MARIN | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Emma Pedlar | Fr | TERRA LINDA | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Lydia Padou | So | FREEDOM | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Caitlin Young | So | SANTA ROSA | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Evvy Archibald | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Bonnie Campbell | So | SONOMA ACADEMY | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Nicole Chodora | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Oceguera Leticia | So | SALESIAN | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Sarah Tatum | Fr | SONOMA ACADEMY | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Tatiana Baiza | Fr | SACRED HEART | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Grace Cooley | So | SACRED HEART | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
40 | Melissa Velasquez | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Bridgette Hilleshein | So | SALESIAN | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Emily Mallen | So | TERRA LINDA | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Ciara Silvestri | So | SACRED HEART | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Kimmie Gordon | So | RV CHRISTIAN | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Sierra Norton | Fr | RANCHO COTATE | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
46 | Marisa Chan | Fr | SACRED HEART | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Amy Bardo | So | NOVATO | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Derby McLaughlin | Fr | EUREKA | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Kathryn Dailey | Fr | EUREKA | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Jamie Ibrahim | So | WINDSOR | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Trinity Furman | So | VINTAGE | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Lidea Calderon | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Indigo Johnson | Fr | NOVATO | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
54 | Elizabeth Buckley | So | URSULINE | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Carly Miller | So | SANTA ROSA | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Gladys Jimenez | So | UKIAH | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Emily Bachelder | Fr | SONOMA | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | Carly Hazelrigg | So | SR CHRISTIAN | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
59 | Sandra Freeman | Fr | ANTIOCH | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Pucetti | So | RANCHO COTATE | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Jessica McMahon | So | WILLITS | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Whitman | So | EL MOLINO | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
63 | Katherine Parsells | Fr | SONOMA ACADEMY | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Nora Peterson | So | URSULINE | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Allison Ng | So | Marin Catholic | 17:22 | 8:41 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 26/28 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
66 | Megan Caldwell | Fr | SAN MARIN | 17:38 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Heather Breaux | Fr | SR CHRISTIAN | 17:45 | 8:53 | |||||||
68 | Jocelyn Mendoza | Fr | PINER | 17:46 | 8:53 | |||||||
69 | Hall Veronica | So | SALESIAN | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
70 | Lissa Christiansen | Fr | EL MOLINO | 18:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
71 | Stella Gee | So | SAN LEANDRO | 18:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
72 | Jeniffer Delk | So | UPPER LAKE | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
73 | Kat Manning | So | WILLITS | 18:35 | 9:18 | |||||||
74 | Greta Sweet | So | URSULINE | 19:41 | 9:51 | |||||||
75 | Seanna Vien | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 20:31 | 10:16 | |||||||
76 | Daniela Cuba | Fr | SAN MARIN | 21:32 | 10:46 | |||||||
77 | Rachael Gross | Fr | EL MOLINO | 21:35 | 10:48 | |||||||
78 | Rivera-Wood Ashley | So | SALESIAN | 21:48 | 10:54 | |||||||
79 | Nicole Schlaeppi | So | HEALDSBURG | 22:11 | 11:06 | |||||||
80 | Mary Tucker | So | UPPER LAKE | 26:41 | 13:21 | |||||||
81 | Johnson Emma | So | UPPER LAKE | 28:21 | 14:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.