Fillmore Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Elkins Ranch Golf Course on 10/13/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, Jorge | So | JV | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | 3 | 15/94 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 2/8 | 21:18.38 (1:33,7.3) |
21:18.38 (1:33,7.3) |
21:18.38 (1:33,7.3) |
19:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alvarado, Pete | Fr | JV | 26:30.02 | 8:50 | 3 | 84/94 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 3/3 | 24:55 | ||||
Andrade, Christian | Jr | JV | 18:40.97 | 6:14 | 3 | 7/94 | 2/14 | 8/21 | 2/11 | 17:48 | ||||
Castro, Jesus | Jr | JV | 19:40.27 | 6:33 | 3 | 14/94 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 2/9 | 19:00.72 | 19:00.72 | 19:00.72 | 18:38 | |
Chavez, John | Sr | JV | 19:34.91 | 6:32 | 3 | 12/94 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 2/9 | 19:48.02 (0:13,1.1) |
19:48.02 (0:13,1.1) |
19:48.02 (0:13,1.1) |
17:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cruz, Daniel | So | JV | 21:34.81 | 7:12 | 3 | 45/94 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 1/3 | 24:53.49 (3:19,13.3) |
24:53.49 (3:19,13.3) |
24:53.49 (3:19,13.3) |
20:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Garcia Magana, Everardo | Jr | V | 17:56.92 | 5:59 | 3 | 22/74 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 3/11 | 19:48.31 (1:51,9.4) |
19:48.31 (1:51,9.4) |
19:48.31 (1:51,9.4) |
17:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hernandez, Andrew | So | JV | 21:33.98 | 7:11 | 3 | 44/94 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 3/4 | 24:09.4 (2:35,10.7) |
24:09.4 (2:35,10.7) |
24:09.4 (2:35,10.7) |
20:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hernandez, Eric | Jr | JV | 22:15.86 | 7:25 | 3 | 53/94 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 1/3 | 24:51.03 (2:35,10.4) |
24:51.03 (2:35,10.4) |
24:51.03 (2:35,10.4) |
21:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hurtado, Mario | Jr | JV | 19:38.47 | 6:33 | 3 | 13/94 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 2/9 | 20:50.15 (1:12,5.7) |
20:50.15 (1:12,5.7) |
20:50.15 (1:12,5.7) |
19:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kafka, Samuel | Fr | JV | 23:18.23 | 7:46 | 3 | 64/94 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 2/3 | 22:19 | ||||
Leon, Luis | So | JV | 22:34.59 | 7:32 | 3 | 55/94 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 1/3 | 26:34.94 (4:00,15.1) |
26:34.94 (4:00,15.1) |
26:34.94 (4:00,15.1) |
20:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Martinez, Johnny | Sr | V | 17:13.24 | 5:44 | 3 | 11/74 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/12 | 18:48.96 (1:36,8.5) |
18:48.96 (1:36,8.5) |
18:48.96 (1:36,8.5) |
16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ordaz, Jonathan | Jr | V | 17:46.57 | 5:56 | 3 | 18/74 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 3/11 | 17:17 | ||||
Orozco, Adrian | Sr | V | 17:03.45 | 5:41 | 3 | 10/74 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 5/12 | 17:58.41 (0:55,5.1) |
17:58.41 (0:55,5.1) |
17:58.41 (0:55,5.1) |
16:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, Sergio | So | V | 17:50.88 | 5:57 | 3 | 20/74 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 3/11 | 20:13.67 (2:23,11.8) |
20:13.67 (2:23,11.8) |
20:13.67 (2:23,11.8) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ramirez, Juan | Jr | JV | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 3 | 4/94 | 1/14 | 7/21 | 2/11 | 19:21.51 (1:06,5.7) |
19:21.51 (1:06,5.7) |
19:21.51 (1:06,5.7) |
18:21 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sanchez, Michael | Jr | V | 18:11.33 | 6:04 | 3 | 25/74 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 2/9 | 18:58.23 (0:47,4.1) |
18:58.23 (0:47,4.1) |
18:58.23 (0:47,4.1) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Valdez, Gustavo | Jr | JV | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 11/94 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 2/10 | 18:50 | ||||
Villalobos, Antonio | So | JV | 21:16.62 | 7:06 | 3 | 36/94 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 2/7 | 24:55.82 (3:39,14.7) |
24:55.82 (3:39,14.7) |
24:55.82 (3:39,14.7) |
20:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Villela, Nick | So | V | 18:48.31 | 6:16 | 3 | 36/74 | 7/7 | 9/21 | 2/8 | 19:27.11 (0:39,3.3) |
19:27.11 (0:39,3.3) |
19:27.11 (0:39,3.3) |
17:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 87:51 0:53 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:41 | 5:59 | 81 | 5:29 | 91:19 (3:28,3.8) |
91:19 (3:28,3.8) |
91:19 (3:28,3.8%) |
82:53 84:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Adrian Orozco (10), Johnny Martinez (11), Jonathan Ordaz (18), Sergio Perez (20), Everardo Garcia Magana (22) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/9 | 95:31 1:23 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:05 | 6:33 | 44 | 6:04 | 98:39 (3:07,3.2) |
98:39 (3:07,3.2) |
98:39 (3:07,3.2%) |
90:57 93:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Juan Ramirez (4), Christian Andrade (7), Gustavo Valdez (10), John Chavez (11), Mario Hurtado (12) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 103:51 1:55 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:33 | 7:12 | 31 | 6:55 | 105:02 (1:11,1.1) |
105:02 (1:11,1.1) |
105:02 (1:11,1.1%) |
99:16 102:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jesus Castro (1), Jorge Acevedo (2), Antonio Villalobos (5), Andrew Hernandez (11), Daniel Cruz (12) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jared Rodriguez | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:05.21 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Kyril Van Schendel | Jr | Cate | 16:08.87 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Henry Pick | So | Foothill Technology | 16:13.37 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Chris Kuchta | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:24.67 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Evan Pedersen | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:46.47 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Alec Llamas | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Trey Casswell | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:49.03 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Hartuv | Jr | Malibu | 16:49.07 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Rico Lopez | Jr | Thacher | 16:52.98 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 17:03.45 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 5/12 | 17:58 (0:55) |
17:58 (0:55) |
17:58 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Johnny Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:13.24 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/12 | 18:49 (1:36) |
18:49 (1:36) |
18:49 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Brodie Shore | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:15.37 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Colin Kirkpatrick | So | Thacher | 17:16.54 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Ford Shaper | So | Thacher | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Edison Chadwick | Jr | Thacher | 17:21.77 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Nick Amano | Jr | Thacher | 17:28.22 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Adam Corugedo | So | St Bonaventure | 17:38.21 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore | 17:46.57 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 3/11 | ||||
19 | Marlen De Silva | So | Santa Paula | 17:47.41 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore | 17:50.88 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 3/11 | 20:14 (2:23) |
20:14 (2:23) |
20:14 (2:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | James Saslow | Jr | Malibu | 17:56.89 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Everardo Garcia Magana | Jr | Fillmore | 17:56.92 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 3/11 | 19:48 (1:51) |
19:48 (1:51) |
19:48 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Caleb Classen | Fr | Carpinteria | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Sam Truax | Sr | Carpinteria | 18:10.95 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:11.33 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 2/9 | 18:58 (0:47) |
18:58 (0:47) |
18:58 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Mauricio Flores | Jr | Santa Paula | 18:13.45 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Bernardo Cardona | Jr | Carpinteria | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Esperanza Angel | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:29.21 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Velasquez Mason | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:29.75 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | White Liam | So | Nordhoff | 18:33.61 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Shields | So | Cate | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Luis Limon | So | Santa Paula | 18:43.11 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Manuel Basave | Jr | Carpinteria | 18:44.95 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Henry Walsh | Sr | Cate | 18:45.19 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Johnson Ry | So | Nordhoff | 18:46.72 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore | 18:48.31 | 6:16 | 7/7 | 9/21 | 2/8 | 19:27 (0:39) |
19:27 (0:39) |
19:27 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Ian Macfarlane | Jr | Cate | 18:49.31 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Anderson Newman | So | Malibu | 18:51.62 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Dexter Gordan | So | Carpinteria | 19:06.51 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Chazz Garcia | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:07.53 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Humberto Jimenez | So | Santa Paula | 19:09.22 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Francesco Duffy-bo | Sr | Cate | 19:11.97 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Boneysteele | Jr | Thacher | 19:27.91 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Angel Navarette | Jr | Santa Paula | 19:28.86 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Axel Romero | Jr | Malibu | 19:30.09 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Brodie Anderson | Fr | Malibu | 19:31.82 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Joey Clarke | So | Santa Clara | 19:32.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Osvaldo Ambriz | Sr | Santa Paula | 19:36.79 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Alejandro Wilcox | So | Thacher | 19:41.82 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Garcia Jose G. | So | Nordhoff | 19:45.15 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Steven Santiago | Jr | Santa Paula | 19:53.17 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Juan Gomez | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:55.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Rangel | So | St Bonaventure | 20:00.61 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Schurmer Bryan | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:06.06 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | John-jacob Zaragoz | Sr | St Bonaventure | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Sean Busse | Fr | Cate | 20:14.04 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Colby Holman | Jr | St Bonaventure | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Pierce Thompson | Fr | Cate | 20:22.32 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Tommy Laubender | Sr | Malibu | 20:24.85 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Gabe Dugan | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:32.19 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | William Mcreynolds | Fr | St Bonaventure | 20:37.52 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Mchale Sean | So | Nordhoff | 20:43.29 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Nick Cupp | Sr | Malibu | 20:52.81 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Randall Duke | Sr | Santa Clara | 21:35.96 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Fenole | Jr | Bishop | 21:42.37 | 7:14 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Lindsey | Jr | Bishop | 21:52.28 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Jaramilla | Fr | St Bonaventure | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Nick Walker | Sr | Grace Brethren | 22:01.23 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Aranda | So | Grace Brethren | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
70 | Chris Vargas | Jr | St Bonaventure | 23:32.86 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | Miguel Sandoval | Sr | Santa Clara | 23:35.77 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Riley Bonaventura | Sr | Grace Brethren | 23:36.59 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Alex Jackels | Fr | Grace Brethren | 26:56.54 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Harrison Rudd | Sr | Grace Brethren | 30:22.1 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
19 | Jared Rodriguez Sr 16:05 5:22 1 |
Henry Pick So 16:13 5:24 3 |
Chris Kuchta Jr 16:25 5:28 4 |
Evan Pedersen Sr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Alec Llamas Jr 16:48 5:36 6 |
Trey Casswell Jr 16:49 5:36 7 |
Brodie Shore Sr 17:15 5:45 12 |
2 | Thacher 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
86:20 17:16 5:45 |
67 | Rico Lopez Jr 16:53 5:38 9 |
Colin Kirkpatrick So 17:17 5:46 13 |
Ford Shaper So 17:21 5:47 14 |
Edison Chadwick Jr 17:22 5:47 15 |
Nick Amano Jr 17:28 5:49 16 |
Thomas Boneysteele Jr 19:28 6:29 43 |
Alejandro Wilcox So 19:42 6:34 49 |
3 | Fillmore 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
81 | Adrian Orozco Sr 17:03 5:41 10 |
Johnny Martinez Sr 17:13 5:44 11 |
Jonathan Ordaz Jr 17:47 5:56 18 |
Sergio Perez So 17:51 5:57 20 |
Everardo Garcia Magana Jr 17:57 5:59 22 |
Michael Sanchez Jr 18:11 6:04 25 |
Nick Villela So 18:48 6:16 36 |
4 | Carpinteria 8-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:04 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
146 | Caleb Classen Fr 18:03 6:01 23 |
Sam Truax Sr 18:11 6:04 24 |
Bernardo Cardona Jr 18:14 6:05 27 |
Manuel Basave Jr 18:45 6:15 33 |
Dexter Gordan So 19:07 6:22 39 |
Juan Gomez Jr 19:55 6:38 52 |
|
4 | Cate 2-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
146 | Kyril Van Schendel Jr 16:09 5:23 2 |
Joshua Shields So 18:38 6:13 31 |
Henry Walsh Sr 18:45 6:15 34 |
Ian Macfarlane Jr 18:49 6:16 37 |
Francesco Duffy-bo Sr 19:12 6:24 42 |
Sean Busse Fr 20:14 6:45 56 |
Pierce Thompson Fr 20:22 6:47 58 |
6 | Malibu 3-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
158 | Dustin Hartuv Jr 16:49 5:36 8 |
James Saslow Jr 17:57 5:59 21 |
Anderson Newman So 18:52 6:17 38 |
Axel Romero Jr 19:30 6:30 45 |
Brodie Anderson Fr 19:32 6:31 46 |
Tommy Laubender Sr 20:25 6:48 59 |
Nick Cupp Sr 20:53 6:58 63 |
7 | Santa Paula 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
162 | Marlen De Silva So 17:47 5:56 19 |
Mauricio Flores Jr 18:13 6:04 26 |
Luis Limon So 18:43 6:14 32 |
Humberto Jimenez So 19:09 6:23 41 |
Angel Navarette Jr 19:29 6:30 44 |
Osvaldo Ambriz Sr 19:37 6:32 48 |
Steven Santiago Jr 19:53 6:38 51 |
8 | Nordhoff 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
172 | Esperanza Angel Sr 18:29 6:10 28 |
Velasquez Mason Jr 18:30 6:10 29 |
White Liam So 18:34 6:11 30 |
Johnson Ry So 18:47 6:16 35 |
Garcia Jose G. So 19:45 6:35 50 |
Schurmer Bryan Fr 20:06 6:42 54 |
Mchale Sean So 20:43 6:54 62 |
9 | St Bonaventure 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:59 |
98:42 19:44 6:35 |
243 | Adam Corugedo So 17:38 5:53 17 |
Alexis Rangel So 20:01 6:40 53 |
John-jacob Zaragoz Sr 20:07 6:42 55 |
Colby Holman Jr 20:19 6:46 57 |
William Mcreynolds Fr 20:38 6:53 61 |
Jacob Jaramilla Fr 21:54 7:18 65 |
Chris Vargas Jr 23:33 7:51 68 |
10 | Santa Clara 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:28 |
104:24 20:53 6:58 |
280 | Chazz Garcia Jr 19:08 6:23 40 |
Joey Clarke So 19:33 6:31 47 |
Gabe Dugan Jr 20:32 6:51 60 |
Randall Duke Sr 21:36 7:12 64 |
Miguel Sandoval Sr 23:36 7:52 69 |
||
11 | Grace Brethren 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 8:21 |
126:21 25:16 8:25 |
346 | Nick Walker Sr 22:01 7:20 66 |
Kevin Aranda So 23:25 7:48 67 |
Riley Bonaventura Sr 23:37 7:52 70 |
Alex Jackels Fr 26:57 8:59 71 |
Harrison Rudd Sr 30:22 10:07 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Ramirez | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:50.13 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Dan Thow | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:57.91 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Jake Turville | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:08.12 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 1/14 | 7/21 | 2/11 | 19:22 (1:06) |
19:22 (1:06) |
19:22 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jonah Bufford | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:31.07 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Russell | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:35.65 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Christian Andrade | Jr | Fillmore | 18:40.97 | 6:14 | 2/14 | 8/21 | 2/11 | ||||
8 | Justin Adams | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:50.46 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Grayson Mccoy | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:54.41 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Darren Wu | So | Foothill Technology | 19:09.56 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Gustavo Valdez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 2/10 | ||||
12 | John Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:34.91 | 6:32 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 2/9 | 19:48 (0:13) |
19:48 (0:13) |
19:48 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Mario Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 19:38.47 | 6:33 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 2/9 | 20:50 (1:12) |
20:50 (1:12) |
20:50 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Jesus Castro | Jr | Fillmore | 19:40.27 | 6:33 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 2/9 | 19:00.72 | 19:00.72 | 19:00.72 | |
15 | Jorge Acevedo | So | Fillmore | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 2/8 | 21:18 (1:33) |
21:18 (1:33) |
21:18 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jess Cobos | Sr | Santa Paula | 19:48.06 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Guillermo Hernande | So | Santa Paula | 19:48.66 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Jose Gallegos | Jr | Santa Paula | 19:48.89 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Raine Hagerty | So | Foothill Technology | 19:52.63 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Enriquez | So | Santa Paula | 20:03.84 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Enrique Hernandez | Jr | Santa Paula | 20:22.33 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Ramirez Christian | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Vasquez | So | Santa Paula | 20:33.67 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Victor Rinaldi | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:37.67 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Guzman | Sr | Carpinteria | 20:39.54 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Israel Sanchez | So | Cate | 20:44.57 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Kameron Dayka | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:53.88 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Jovani Arciniega | Jr | Carpinteria | 20:57.37 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Luke Nakasoni | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Lucas Halperin | Jr | Malibu | 21:04.77 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Howe Zack | So | Nordhoff | 21:08.11 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Toby Arculli | Fr | Thacher | 21:08.28 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Diego Carmona | Fr | Carpinteria | 21:08.97 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Will Borghesani | Jr | Cate | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Harwood Jakob | So | Nordhoff | 21:11.84 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Antonio Villalobos | So | Fillmore | 21:16.62 | 7:06 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 2/7 | 24:56 (3:39) |
24:56 (3:39) |
24:56 (3:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Emanuel Cisneros | Jr | Santa Paula | 21:17.89 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Basile Scoffie | So | Malibu | 21:25.35 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Troolines | Jr | Santa Paula | 21:26.06 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Salgado | Fr | Carpinteria | 21:29.26 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | James Irabon | So | Carpinteria | 21:32.76 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Jesus Perez | Sr | Santa Paula | 21:33.25 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Mateo Dario | So | Nordhoff | 21:33.53 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Fillmore | 21:33.98 | 7:11 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 3/4 | 24:09 (2:35) |
24:09 (2:35) |
24:09 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Daniel Cruz | So | Fillmore | 21:34.81 | 7:12 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 1/3 | 24:53 (3:19) |
24:53 (3:19) |
24:53 (3:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Luis Sanchez | Sr | Carpinteria | 21:44.99 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Paula | 21:46.63 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Thorin Rosten | Sr | St Bonaventure | 21:49.86 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Landon Brewster | Fr | Malibu | 21:52.05 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Lukyan Mincer | So | Malibu | 21:59.58 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Sam Castillo | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:01.17 | 7:20 | |||||||
52 | Keaton Drebes | Jr | Cate | 22:07.74 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Fillmore | 22:15.86 | 7:25 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 1/3 | 24:51 (2:35) |
24:51 (2:35) |
24:51 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Ethan Kallett | Jr | Thacher | 22:18.75 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Luis Leon | So | Fillmore | 22:34.59 | 7:32 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 1/3 | 26:35 (4:00) |
26:35 (4:00) |
26:35 (4:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Thomas Porter | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:51.72 | 7:37 | |||||||
57 | Marcos Sanchez | Sr | St Bonaventure | 22:55.78 | 7:39 | |||||||
58 | David Celio | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:58.18 | 7:39 | |||||||
59 | Esteban Zapata | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Macfarlane | Fr | Cate | 22:59.02 | 7:40 | |||||||
61 | Tesfa Asmara | Fr | Cate | 22:59.93 | 7:40 | |||||||
62 | Henry Hancock | Jr | Thacher | 23:01.15 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Odin Bercu | Fr | Malibu | 23:09.61 | 7:43 | |||||||
64 | Samuel Kafka | Fr | Fillmore | 23:18.23 | 7:46 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Almaraz Adan | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:27.31 | 7:49 | |||||||
66 | Abraham Hernandez | Fr | Carpinteria | 23:31.04 | 7:50 | |||||||
67 | Chris Gilbert | Jr | Thacher | 23:42.29 | 7:54 | |||||||
68 | Donovan Arroyo | So | St Bonaventure | 23:47.03 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Derek Ramirez | Fr | Carpinteria | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Davie Lin | So | Bishop | 23:58.91 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Wilson Thomas | Jr | Nordhoff | 24:02.63 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Archer Benny | So | Nordhoff | 24:07.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Bond | Fr | Malibu | 24:08.17 | 8:03 | |||||||
74 | Uriel Juarez | So | Santa Paula | 24:14.55 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Alexis Tinajero | So | Santa Paula | 24:16.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Kenneth Bevens | Fr | St Bonaventure | 24:59.26 | 8:20 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Redondo | Fr | Malibu | 25:13.83 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Alejandro Sanchez | So | St Bonaventure | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
79 | Marcos Ramirez | So | Santa Paula | 25:30.83 | 8:30 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Perez | Fr | St Bonaventure | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Sanchez Josejulian | Fr | Nordhoff | 25:36.86 | 8:32 | |||||||
82 | Cris Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Clara | 25:53.74 | 8:38 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Quirino | So | Santa Paula | 25:59.62 | 8:40 | |||||||
84 | Pete Alvarado | Fr | Fillmore | 26:30.02 | 8:50 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 3/3 | ||||
85 | Diallo Scott | Jr | Thacher | 26:42.07 | 8:54 | |||||||
86 | Ian Zhang | Fr | Thacher | 26:48.74 | 8:56 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Man | Fr | Cate | 27:05.44 | 9:02 | |||||||
88 | Spencer Michaels | Fr | Cate | 28:13.31 | 9:24 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Olivo | Sr | St Bonaventure | 28:26.03 | 9:29 | |||||||
90 | Richard Valles | Jr | Santa Clara | 28:37.01 | 9:32 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Helkey | Fr | Bishop | 29:59.59 | 10:00 | |||||||
92 | Angel Torres | So | Santa Clara | 30:20.32 | 10:07 | |||||||
93 | Branden Le | Fr | St Bonaventure | 31:12.85 | 10:24 | |||||||
94 | Caleb Z | So | Malibu | 32:20.78 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
91:03 18:13 6:04 |
17 | Joshua Ramirez Sr 17:50 5:57 1 |
Dan Thow Sr 17:58 5:59 2 |
Jake Turville Jr 18:08 6:03 3 |
Jonah Bufford Sr 18:31 6:10 5 |
Nathaniel Russell Jr 18:36 6:12 6 |
Justin Adams Sr 18:50 6:17 8 |
Grayson Mccoy Jr 18:54 6:18 9 |
2 | Fillmore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
44 | Juan Ramirez Jr 18:15 6:05 4 |
Christian Andrade Jr 18:41 6:14 7 |
Gustavo Valdez Jr 19:22 6:27 10 |
John Chavez Sr 19:35 6:32 11 |
Mario Hurtado Jr 19:38 6:33 12 |
Jesus Castro Jr 19:40 6:33 13 |
Jorge Acevedo So 19:46 6:35 14 |
3 | Santa Paula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
85 | Jess Cobos Sr 19:48 6:36 15 |
Guillermo Hernande So 19:49 6:36 16 |
Jose Gallegos Jr 19:49 6:36 17 |
Carlos Enriquez So 20:04 6:41 18 |
Enrique Hernandez Jr 20:22 6:47 19 |
Benjamin Vasquez So 20:34 6:51 21 |
Emanuel Cisneros Jr 21:18 7:06 34 |
4 | Carpinteria 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
104:08 20:50 6:57 |
123 | Victor Rinaldi Fr 20:38 6:53 22 |
Kevin Guzman Sr 20:40 6:53 23 |
Kameron Dayka Fr 20:54 6:58 25 |
Jovani Arciniega Jr 20:57 6:59 26 |
Luke Nakasoni Fr 20:59 7:00 27 |
Diego Carmona Fr 21:09 7:03 31 |
Adrian Salgado Fr 21:29 7:10 36 |
5 | Nordhoff 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
167 | Ramirez Christian Fr 20:27 6:49 20 |
Howe Zack So 21:08 7:03 29 |
Harwood Jakob So 21:12 7:04 33 |
Mateo Dario So 21:34 7:11 37 |
Almaraz Adan Jr 23:27 7:49 48 |
Wilson Thomas Jr 24:03 8:01 51 |
Archer Benny So 24:07 8:02 52 |
6 | Cate 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
110:00 22:00 7:20 |
186 | Israel Sanchez So 20:45 6:55 24 |
Will Borghesani Jr 21:09 7:03 32 |
Keaton Drebes Jr 22:08 7:23 41 |
Dylan Macfarlane Fr 22:59 7:40 44 |
Tesfa Asmara Fr 23:00 7:40 45 |
Brandon Man Fr 27:05 9:02 60 |
Spencer Michaels Fr 28:13 9:24 61 |
7 | Malibu 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
109:31 21:54 7:18 |
189 | Lucas Halperin Jr 21:05 7:02 28 |
Basile Scoffie So 21:25 7:08 35 |
Landon Brewster Fr 21:52 7:17 39 |
Lukyan Mincer So 22:00 7:20 40 |
Odin Bercu Fr 23:10 7:43 47 |
Aaron Bond Fr 24:08 8:03 53 |
Ryan Redondo Fr 25:14 8:25 55 |
8 | Thacher 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:34 |
116:53 23:23 7:48 |
225 | Toby Arculli Fr 21:08 7:03 30 |
Ethan Kallett Jr 22:19 7:26 42 |
Henry Hancock Jr 23:01 7:40 46 |
Chris Gilbert Jr 23:42 7:54 49 |
Diallo Scott Jr 26:42 8:54 58 |
Ian Zhang Fr 26:49 8:56 59 |
|
9 | St Bonaventure 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
118:54 23:47 7:56 |
241 | Thorin Rosten Sr 21:50 7:17 38 |
Marcos Sanchez Sr 22:56 7:39 43 |
Donovan Arroyo So 23:47 7:56 50 |
Kenneth Bevens Fr 24:59 8:20 54 |
Alejandro Sanchez So 25:22 8:27 56 |
Daniel Perez Fr 25:34 8:31 57 |
Joseph Olivo Sr 28:26 9:29 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
103:51 20:46 6:55 |
31 | Jesus Castro Jr 19:40 6:33 1 |
Jorge Acevedo So 19:46 6:35 2 |
Antonio Villalobos So 21:17 7:06 5 |
Andrew Hernandez So 21:34 7:11 11 |
Daniel Cruz So 21:35 7:12 12 |
Eric Hernandez Jr 22:16 7:25 16 |
Luis Leon So 22:35 7:32 17 |
2 | Santa Paula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
106:38 21:20 7:06 |
40 | Benjamin Vasquez So 20:34 6:51 3 |
Emanuel Cisneros Jr 21:18 7:06 6 |
Nathan Troolines Jr 21:26 7:09 7 |
Jesus Perez Sr 21:33 7:11 10 |
Daniel Rodriguez Jr 21:47 7:16 14 |
Uriel Juarez So 24:15 8:05 20 |
Alexis Tinajero So 24:17 8:06 21 |
3 | Carpinteria 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
107:57 21:35 7:12 |
49 | Diego Carmona Fr 21:09 7:03 4 |
Adrian Salgado Fr 21:29 7:10 8 |
James Irabon So 21:33 7:11 9 |
Luis Sanchez Sr 21:45 7:15 13 |
Sam Castillo Fr 22:01 7:20 15 |
Thomas Porter Fr 22:52 7:37 18 |
David Celio Fr 22:58 7:39 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.