Heritage Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charvet, Jett | Jr | V | 14:35.8 | 4:52 | 3 | 2/79 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/13 | 15:21 (0:45,4.9) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dawal, Marcus | Jr | V | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | 3 | 66/79 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 16:39 (0:15,1.5) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Littlejohn, Dominic | Sr | V | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | 3 | 65/79 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 7/10 | 16:46 (0:25,2.5) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Predmore, Jack | Jr | V | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | 3 | 79/79 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 18:28 (0:31,2.8) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Rubio, Zak | Jr | V | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | 3 | 78/79 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 8/8 | 17:54 (0:21,2.0) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Schaefer, Logan | Sr | V | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | 3 | 35/79 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/10 | 16:22 (0:47,4.8) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Waechter, Maxwell | So | V | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | 3 | 31/79 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 7/10 | 16:15 (0:44,4.5) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Winding, Dane | Jr | V | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | 3 | 59/79 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 8/10 | 16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/10 | 78:18 1:45 |
3 | 5:13 | 4:52 | 5:27 | 168 | 4:59 | 81:18 81:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jett Charvet (1), Maxwell Waechter (28), Logan Schaefer (32), Dane Winding (51), Dominic Littlejohn (56) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jhavahn Holston | Sr | Serrano | 14:34.9 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Jett Charvet | Jr | Heritage | 14:35.8 | 4:52 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/13 | Awesome Run Today!!! (SBP) | |||
3 | Joe Vasquez | Sr | Arcadia | 14:40.6 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Salesian -ss | 14:43.2 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Tony Segura | Jr | Arcadia | 14:44.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Elliott Portillo | Sr | Liberty -nc | 14:45.4 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | Brett Vogelsang | Sr | Beaumont | 14:46.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
8 | William Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont | 14:46.5 | 4:56 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Great Oak | 14:47.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
10 | Gabriel Abbes | Fr | Great Oak | 14:48 | 4:56 | |||||||
11 | Nolan Valdivia | Jr | Beaumont | 14:52.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
12 | Jason Flores | Sr | Beaumont | 14:57.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Ramos | Sr | Warren | 15:00.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Soichiro Nagao | So | Arcadia | 15:01.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
15 | Sam Vandorpe | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Emiliano Rodriguez | Jr | Warren | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
17 | Antonio Arroyo | Sr | Arcadia | 15:07.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
18 | Jack Ruan | So | Arcadia | 15:07.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Dunne | Jr | Rowland | 15:08.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Chris Verdugo | Fr | Great Oak | 15:09.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
21 | Angel Arrellano | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:10.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Alex Garber | Sr | Warren | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
23 | Gavin Korby | Jr | Great Oak | 15:11.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
24 | Jake Miho | Jr | Rowland | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | John Wacker | So | Mater Dei -ss | 15:14.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Mejia | So | Etiwanda | 15:16.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Adan Castellanos | Jr | Warren | 15:20.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
28 | Alvin Yu | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Tim Reyes | Jr | Beaumont | 15:28.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
30 | Ty Robbins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Maxwell Waechter | So | Heritage | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 7/10 | ||||
32 | Cameron Hylton | So | Great Oak | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
33 | Ramirez Braulio | Sr | Xavier Prep | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Munoz | So | Warren | 15:33.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
35 | Logan Schaefer | Sr | Heritage | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/10 | ||||
36 | Edrick Tan | Jr | Arcadia | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
37 | Edward Zeng | Jr | Arcadia | 15:39.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Micah Delgado | So | Liberty -nc | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
39 | Mario Rodriguez | Jr | Warren | 15:47.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
40 | Declan Clause | Sr | Great Oak | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
41 | Damien Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
42 | Adam Saba | So | Mater Dei -ss | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
43 | Wesley Bowen | Sr | Great Oak | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
44 | John Martinez | So | Rowland | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
45 | Elvis Rojas | So | Beaumont | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Justin Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Smith | Jr | Liberty -nc | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Juan Arias | Jr | Warren | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Linares | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Rogelio Salcido | So | Beaumont | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Chris Orozco | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Isaiah Hernandez | So | Bishop Amat | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Logan Juggert | Fr | Rowland | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Michael Branconier | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Loi | Jr | Rowland | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Rafael Alcaraz | So | Rowland | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Ruelas | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Valencia | Sr | Beaumont | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Dane Winding | Jr | Heritage | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 8/10 | ||||
60 | Kevin Antuna | Sr | Warren | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Jimmy Lei | So | Rowland | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Dominic Razo | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
63 | Andres Lopez Ospina | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
64 | Adrihel Ibarra | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Dominic Littlejohn | Sr | Heritage | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 7/10 | ||||
66 | Marcus Dawal | Jr | Heritage | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | ||||
67 | Gary Valle | So | Bishop Amat | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Macklin | Sr | Liberty -nc | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Lachlan Anderson | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Dumas | So | Liberty -nc | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Jesus Arzapalo | So | Xavier Prep | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Xavier Mendoza | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | James Leon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Chase Vigue | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Caesar Vallejo | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Eric Flores | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Divine Iloputaife | Jr | Beaumont | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Zak Rubio | Jr | Heritage | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 8/8 | ||||
79 | Jack Predmore | Jr | Heritage | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
74:41 14:56 4:59 |
48 | Joe Vasquez Sr 14:41 4:54 2 |
Tony Segura Jr 14:44 4:55 3 |
Soichiro Nagao So 15:01 5:00 12 |
Antonio Arroyo Sr 15:08 5:03 15 |
Jack Ruan So 15:08 5:03 16 |
Edrick Tan Jr 15:36 5:12 33 |
Edward Zeng Jr 15:39 5:13 34 |
2 | Beaumont 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:42 |
74:51 14:58 4:59 |
56 | Brett Vogelsang Sr 14:46 4:55 5 |
William Sanchez Jr 14:47 4:56 6 |
Nolan Valdivia Jr 14:53 4:58 9 |
Jason Flores Sr 14:57 4:59 10 |
Tim Reyes Jr 15:28 5:09 26 |
Damien Sanchez Jr 15:49 5:16 37 |
Elvis Rojas So 15:58 5:19 40 |
3 | Great Oak 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
75:24 15:05 5:02 |
79 | Anthony Ruiz Sr 14:47 4:56 7 |
Gabriel Abbes Fr 14:48 4:56 8 |
Chris Verdugo Fr 15:10 5:03 18 |
Gavin Korby Jr 15:11 5:04 21 |
Alvin Yu Sr 15:28 5:09 25 |
Ty Robbins Jr 15:31 5:10 27 |
Cameron Hylton So 15:32 5:11 29 |
4 | Warren 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
76:09 15:14 5:05 |
100 | Daniel Ramos Sr 15:01 5:00 11 |
Emiliano Rodriguez Jr 15:03 5:01 14 |
Alex Garber Sr 15:11 5:04 20 |
Adan Castellanos Jr 15:21 5:07 24 |
Antonio Munoz So 15:33 5:11 31 |
Mario Rodriguez Jr 15:47 5:16 36 |
Juan Arias Jr 16:04 5:21 42 |
5 | Heritage 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
78:18 15:40 5:13 |
168 | Jett Charvet Jr 14:36 4:52 1 |
Maxwell Waechter So 15:31 5:10 28 |
Logan Schaefer Sr 15:35 5:12 32 |
Dane Winding Jr 16:15 5:25 51 |
Dominic Littlejohn Sr 16:21 5:27 56 |
Marcus Dawal Jr 16:23 5:28 57 |
Zak Rubio Jr 17:34 5:51 67 |
6 | Rowland 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:03 |
78:36 15:43 5:14 |
172 | Jacob Dunne Jr 15:09 5:03 17 |
Jake Miho Jr 15:12 5:04 22 |
John Martinez So 15:54 5:18 39 |
Logan Juggert Fr 16:10 5:23 46 |
Kevin Loi Jr 16:12 5:24 48 |
Rafael Alcaraz So 16:12 5:24 49 |
Jimmy Lei So 16:16 5:25 52 |
7 | Mater Dei -ss 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:28 |
78:47 15:45 5:15 |
177 | Sam Vandorpe Jr 15:03 5:01 13 |
John Wacker So 15:15 5:05 23 |
Adam Saba So 15:51 5:17 38 |
Daniel Linares Sr 16:07 5:22 43 |
Lachlan Anderson Jr 16:31 5:30 60 |
Eric Flores Jr 17:03 5:41 66 |
|
8 | Liberty -nc 3-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
79:32 15:54 5:18 |
200 | Elliott Portillo Sr 14:45 4:55 4 |
Micah Delgado So 15:42 5:14 35 |
Benjamin Smith Jr 16:04 5:21 41 |
Andrew Macklin Sr 16:28 5:29 59 |
Nathan Dumas So 16:33 5:31 61 |
||
9 | Bishop Amat 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
80:00 16:00 5:20 |
211 | Angel Arrellano Jr 15:11 5:04 19 |
Chris Orozco Sr 16:09 5:23 44 |
Isaiah Hernandez So 16:10 5:23 45 |
Timothy Ruelas Jr 16:14 5:25 50 |
Dominic Razo Sr 16:17 5:26 53 |
Gary Valle So 16:27 5:29 58 |
Xavier Mendoza Jr 16:46 5:35 63 |
10 | Xavier Prep 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
81:03 16:13 5:24 |
248 | Ramirez Braulio Sr 15:33 5:11 30 |
Michael Branconier Sr 16:10 5:23 47 |
Andres Lopez Ospina Jr 16:18 5:26 54 |
Adrihel Ibarra Sr 16:19 5:26 55 |
Jesus Arzapalo So 16:44 5:35 62 |
Chase Vigue Jr 16:59 5:40 64 |
Caesar Vallejo Jr 17:01 5:40 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.