Southington Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agli, Dylan Sr JV 25:14.1 8:08 3.1 121/170 10/12 17/19 7/7 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Albrecht, Matt So JV 20:36.9 6:39 3.1 24/170 3/12 10/19 5/11 18:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Bielecki, Andrew So JV 21:38.7 6:59 3.1 49/170 7/12 14/19 4/10 22:08
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brazil, Nick Fr Fr 15:15.8 7:04 2.16 49/101 4/10 4/10 5/11
Corey, Jordan Fr JV 19:42.8 6:22 3.1 10/170 1/12 7/19 5/12 20:58
(1:15,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Falk, Chris Fr Fr 14:42.8 6:49 2.16 36/101 2/10 2/10 9/16
Florian, Damiean So V 19:07.6 6:10 3.1 43/85 5/7 5/19 5/12 19:11
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Garcia, Nick Jr V 18:14.8 5:53 3.1 20/85 2/7 2/19 6/13 19:02
(0:47,4.1)
19:02
(0:47,4.1)
17:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gordon, Finn So JV 19:59.4 6:27 3.1 13/170 2/12 9/19 4/11 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Gray, Jordan Sr V 19:58.9 6:27 3.1 53/85 7/7 8/19 5/10 20:11
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Groom, Miles Sr V 18:53.1 6:06 3.1 38/85 3/7 3/19 8/13 18:50 18:48 17:23 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hamel, Kyle Sr V 17:09.9 5:32 3.1 2/85 1/7 1/19 2/13 18:57
(1:47,9.4)
18:57
(1:47,9.4)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hannigan, Kevin Jr JV 25:34.5 8:15 3.1 127/170 11/12 18/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harton, Jacob Sr V 19:32.1 6:18 3.1 49/85 6/7 6/19 5/11 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Makles, Josh So JV 21:30.6 6:56 3.1 44/170 5/12 12/19 4/11 22:46
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mauriello, Nick Fr Fr 18:11.9 8:26 2.16 92/101 9/10 9/10 4/4
Monteleone, Nick Jr JV 21:32.7 6:57 3.1 45/170 6/12 13/19 4/10 23:17
(1:44,7.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR, DSP)
Murphy, Colin So JV 21:55.3 7:04 3.1 56/170 8/12 15/19 4/10 17:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Myers, Jack Fr Fr 13:36.1 6:18 2.16 10/101 1/10 1/10 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nichols, Luke Fr Fr 16:34.4 7:40 2.16 75/101 8/10 8/10 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pappalardo, Joe Jr V 19:03.1 6:09 3.1 41/85 4/7 4/19 6/13 17:57 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Pfanzelt, Luke Fr Fr 16:17.8 7:33 2.16 66/101 7/10 7/10 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pringle, Don Fr Fr 16:15.3 7:32 2.16 65/101 6/10 6/10 5/8
Ross, Jason So JV 21:02.9 6:47 3.1 28/170 4/12 11/19 4/11 21:59
(0:56,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Smith-fries, Ian Fr Fr 19:43.2 9:08 2.16 96/101 10/10 10/10 3/3
Sperry, Dylan So JV 30:17.8 9:46 3.1 164/170 12/12 19/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Summa, Kyle So JV 24:18.8 7:51 3.1 101/170 9/12 16/19 6/9 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Toomey, Conner Fr Fr 14:53.4 6:54 2.16 41/101 3/10 3/10 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tumolo, Jon Fr Fr 15:26.4 7:09 2.16 52/101 5/10 5/10 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 92:29
1:58
3.1 5:58 5:32 6:10 141 5:41 91:13 91:13 90:03 Kyle Hamel (2), Nick Garcia (20), Miles Groom (37), Joe Pappalardo (40), Damiean Florian (42)
JV 1st 5 4/11 102:53
1:48
3.1 6:38 6:22 6:56 113 6:02 Jordan Corey (10), Finn Gordon (13), Matt Albrecht (24), Jason Ross (28), Josh Makles (38)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 114:40
3:41
3.1 7:24 6:57 8:08 130 6:43 Nick Monteleone (13), Andrew Bielecki (14), Colin Murphy (19), Kyle Summa (38), Dylan Agli (46)
Fr 1st 5 5/9 73:55
1:50
2.16 6:51 6:18 7:09 145 6:20 74:52
(0:58,1.3)
74:52
(0:58,1.3)
74:52
(0:58,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Myers (8), Chris Falk (28), Conner Toomey (32), Nick Brazil (38), Jon Tumolo (39)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 87:03
3:28
2.16 8:04 7:32 9:08 81 7:02 96:55
(9:52,10.2)
96:55
(9:52,10.2)
96:55
(9:52,10.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Don Pringle (13), Luke Pfanzelt (14), Luke Nichols (17), Nick Mauriello (18), Ian Smith-fries (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Stanko Sr Simsbury Hs 17:02.6 5:30
2 Kyle Hamel Sr Southington 17:09.9 5:32 1/7 1/19 2/13 18:57
(1:47)
18:57
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Edward Wilson Sr Conard 17:23.6 5:37
4 Matt Simoneau Jr Farmington 17:27.9 5:38
5 Joel Kirk Sr Simsbury Hs 17:30.3 5:39
6 Bradley Schwartz Sr William Hall 17:36.8 5:41
7 Philip Brown So Simsbury Hs 17:38.8 5:42
8 Jacob Eschner Sr Bristol Central 17:39.4 5:42
9 Matthew Chisholm So Farmington 17:43.5 5:43
10 Ethan Gasta So South Windsor 17:46.5 5:44
11 Jake Mancini Sr Bristol Central 17:47 5:44
12 Spencer Johnson Jr Bristol Central 17:47.7 5:44
13 Jack Genovese Jr Simsbury Hs 17:49.5 5:45
14 Neal Hambrecht Sr Conard 17:51.8 5:46
15 Zach Gardner Jr Daniel Hand 17:54.2 5:47
16 Brian Francoeur Sr Conard 17:57.4 5:48
17 Nate Lungarini Jr Simsbury Hs 18:05.6 5:50
18 Aidan Coll Sr William Hall 18:08.7 5:51
19 Christopher Ahlquist So William Hall 18:09.4 5:51
20 Nick Garcia Jr Southington 18:14.8 5:53 2/7 2/19 6/13 19:02
(0:47)
19:02
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Ben Durst Jr Simsbury Hs 18:16.3 5:54
22 Nick D'agostino Sr Daniel Hand 18:17.5 5:54
23 James Brasel Sr Simsbury Hs 18:18.3 5:54
24 Kyle Hall Sr Conard 18:19.8 5:55
25 Ryan Karzar Jr South Windsor 18:23 5:56
26 Theodore Monyak Jr Conard 18:24.7 5:56
27 Jon Jankoski Jr Bristol Central 18:29.3 5:58
28 Connor Grothe Jr South Windsor 18:32.4 5:59
29 Joel Pally Sr William Hall 18:37 6:00
30 Jacob Gardner Jr Daniel Hand 18:37.9 6:01
31 Chris Anderson Sr William Hall 18:38.8 6:01
32 Luke Thresher Jr Cheney Technical 18:39.8 6:01
33 Brenden Rossmeisl Jr Conard 18:41.9 6:02
34 Zach Magin So William Hall 18:42.6 6:02
35 Kevin Morse Sr South Windsor 18:49.1 6:04
36 Edward Tomasso Fr Farmington 18:49.8 6:04
37 Jeremy Ramos Sr Bulkeley 18:51.9 6:05
38 Miles Groom Sr Southington 18:53.1 6:06 3/7 3/19 8/13 18:50 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Derek Gaudet Sr Windsor 18:55.9 6:06
40 Joseph Bonazelli Sr South Windsor 19:01 6:08
41 Joe Pappalardo Jr Southington 19:03.1 6:09 4/7 4/19 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Kenneth Erikson So South Windsor 19:05.9 6:10
43 Damiean Florian So Southington 19:07.6 6:10 5/7 5/19 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Cooper Goslin So South Windsor 19:16 6:13
45 Greg Bento Sr Rham 19:17.1 6:13
46 Evan Ferguson-hull Jr Conard 19:17.9 6:14
47 Zachary Ruh So Farmington 19:21.8 6:15
48 Patrick Sponzo Sr Windsor 19:28.6 6:17
49 Jacob Harton Sr Southington 19:32.1 6:18 6/7 6/19 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Colby Salline Sr Rham 19:36.4 6:19
51 Chris Thomas Jr Farmington 19:42.3 6:21
52 Jason Solinsky Jr William Hall 19:49 6:24
53 Jordan Gray Sr Southington 19:58.9 6:27 7/7 8/19 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Matt Trelli Sr Bristol Central 20:03.9 6:28
55 Evan Ott Jr Rham 20:06.2 6:29
56 Jim Pacyna Sr Bristol Eastern 20:09.6 6:30
57 Kyle Koziol Jr Farmington 20:15.1 6:32
58 Ethan Cummings So Rham 20:15.6 6:32
59 Connor Farve So Daniel Hand 20:18.2 6:33
60 Billy Chupp Jr Daniel Hand 20:44.7 6:42
61 Justin Zaino So Bristol Central 20:46.7 6:42
62 Chris Lopez Sr Bulkeley 20:47.9 6:43
63 Brian Miele Sr Windsor 21:12.4 6:50
64 Tevin Sampson Jr Bristol Central 21:12.8 6:51
65 Gil Roy So Bristol Eastern 21:13.2 6:51
66 Dillon Vibes So Windsor 21:14.8 6:51
67 Will Nelson Sr Windsor 21:34.6 6:58
68 Cooper Madden-hennesey So Bristol Eastern 21:50.6 7:03
69 Sam Horen So Farmington 21:50.9 7:03
70 Richard Franklin So Bristol Eastern 22:09.3 7:09
71 Yuri Dominguez Sr Windsor 22:19.8 7:12
72 Mike Wulftange So Rham 22:25.5 7:14
73 Richard Ward Fr Cheney Technical 22:27.1 7:15
74 Joe Gentile Sr Daniel Hand 22:35.4 7:17
75 Scott Bento Sr Rham 22:35.8 7:17
76 Brandon Conlon Sr Bristol Eastern 22:43.4 7:20
77 Cory Bilyou Jr Cheney Technical 22:48.7 7:22
78 Brett Kurpit Sr Daniel Hand 23:01.3 7:26
79 Kevin Garcia Sr Rham 23:29 7:35
80 Colin Walsh Sr Windsor 24:42.5 7:58
81 Emanuel Payan Sr Bulkeley 25:11.2 8:07
82 Cory Loduc So Cheney Technical 25:13.9 8:08
83 Ben Jones Fr Cheney Technical 26:10.3 8:27
84 Nhia Yer Lo Fr Cheney Technical 27:56.7 9:01
85 Jason Echevarria Jr Bulkeley 31:24.1 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury Hs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
88:07
17:37
5:41
43 Kevin Stanko
Sr
17:03
5:30
1
Joel Kirk
Sr
17:30
5:39
5
Philip Brown
So
17:39
5:42
7
Jack Genovese
Jr
17:50
5:45
13
Nate Lungarini
Jr
18:06
5:50
17
Ben Durst
Jr
18:16
5:54
21
James Brasel
Sr
18:18
5:54
23
2 Conard
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
89:57
17:59
5:48
83 Edward Wilson
Sr
17:24
5:37
3
Neal Hambrecht
Sr
17:52
5:46
14
Brian Francoeur
Sr
17:57
5:48
16
Kyle Hall
Sr
18:20
5:55
24
Theodore Monyak
Jr
18:25
5:56
26
Brenden Rossmeisl
Jr
18:42
6:02
33
Evan Ferguson-hull
Jr
19:18
6:14
45
3 William Hall
5-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
91:11
18:14
5:53
103 Bradley Schwartz
Sr
17:37
5:41
6
Aidan Coll
Sr
18:09
5:51
18
Christopher Ahlquist
So
18:09
5:51
19
Joel Pally
Sr
18:37
6:00
29
Chris Anderson
Sr
18:39
6:01
31
Zach Magin
So
18:43
6:02
34
Jason Solinsky
Jr
19:49
6:24
51
4 Bristol Central
6-4-2-3-4
Gap: 2:25
91:47
18:21
5:55
111 Jacob Eschner
Sr
17:39
5:42
8
Jake Mancini
Sr
17:47
5:44
11
Spencer Johnson
Jr
17:48
5:44
12
Jon Jankoski
Jr
18:29
5:58
27
Matt Trelli
Sr
20:04
6:28
53
Justin Zaino
So
20:47
6:42
60
Tevin Sampson
Jr
21:13
6:51
62
5 South Windsor
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:15
92:32
18:30
5:58
137 Ethan Gasta
So
17:47
5:44
10
Ryan Karzar
Jr
18:23
5:56
25
Connor Grothe
Jr
18:32
5:59
28
Kevin Morse
Sr
18:49
6:04
35
Joseph Bonazelli
Sr
19:01
6:08
39
Kenneth Erikson
So
19:06
6:10
41
Cooper Goslin
So
19:16
6:13
43
6 Southington
2-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:58
92:29
18:30
5:58
141 Kyle Hamel
Sr
17:10
5:32
2
Nick Garcia
Jr
18:15
5:53
20
Miles Groom
Sr
18:53
6:06
37
Joe Pappalardo
Jr
19:03
6:09
40
Damiean Florian
So
19:08
6:10
42
Jacob Harton
Sr
19:32
6:18
48
Jordan Gray
Sr
19:59
6:27
52
7 Farmington
4-2-5-5-7
Gap: 2:14
93:05
18:37
6:00
145 Matt Simoneau
Jr
17:28
5:38
4
Matthew Chisholm
So
17:44
5:43
9
Edward Tomasso
Fr
18:50
6:04
36
Zachary Ruh
So
19:22
6:15
46
Chris Thomas
Jr
19:42
6:21
50
Kyle Koziol
Jr
20:15
6:32
56
Sam Horen
So
21:51
7:03
67
8 Daniel Hand
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
95:53
19:11
6:11
184 Zach Gardner
Jr
17:54
5:47
15
Nick D'agostino
Sr
18:18
5:54
22
Jacob Gardner
Jr
18:38
6:01
30
Connor Farve
So
20:18
6:33
58
Billy Chupp
Jr
20:45
6:42
59
Joe Gentile
Sr
22:35
7:17
72
Brett Kurpit
Sr
23:01
7:26
76
9 Rham
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:08
101:41
20:20
6:34
274 Greg Bento
Sr
19:17
6:13
44
Colby Salline
Sr
19:36
6:19
49
Evan Ott
Jr
20:06
6:29
54
Ethan Cummings
So
20:16
6:32
57
Mike Wulftange
So
22:26
7:14
70
Scott Bento
Sr
22:36
7:17
73
Kevin Garcia
Sr
23:29
7:35
77
10 Windsor
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:39
102:26
20:29
6:37
275 Derek Gaudet
Sr
18:56
6:06
38
Patrick Sponzo
Sr
19:29
6:17
47
Brian Miele
Sr
21:12
6:50
61
Dillon Vibes
So
21:15
6:51
64
Will Nelson
Sr
21:35
6:58
65
Yuri Dominguez
Sr
22:20
7:12
69
Colin Walsh
Sr
24:43
7:58
78
11 Bristol Eastern
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:34
108:06
21:37
6:58
326 Jim Pacyna
Sr
20:10
6:30
55
Gil Roy
So
21:13
6:51
63
Cooper Madden-hennesey
So
21:51
7:03
66
Richard Franklin
So
22:09
7:09
68
Brandon Conlon
Sr
22:43
7:20
74








12 Cheney Technical
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 7:31
115:20
23:04
7:26
337 Luke Thresher
Jr
18:40
6:01
32
Richard Ward
Fr
22:27
7:15
71
Cory Bilyou
Jr
22:49
7:22
75
Cory Loduc
So
25:14
8:08
79
Ben Jones
Fr
26:10
8:27
80
Nhia Yer Lo
Fr
27:57
9:01
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Constantin Sr Simsbury Hs 18:07.2 5:51
2 David Schmetterling Jr Simsbury Hs 18:18.4 5:54
3 Jefferson Wilkes Sr Simsbury Hs 18:41.3 6:02
4 Billy Cahill Sr Simsbury Hs 18:45 6:03
5 Steven Smith Sr Enrico Fermi 19:20.7 6:14
6 Robby Keefrider Sr Simsbury Hs 19:35.4 6:19
7 Daniel Ray So South Windsor 19:38.2 6:20
8 James Gustafson Sr Conard 19:39.9 6:21
9 Jake Binder So Conard 19:41.9 6:21
10 Jordan Corey Fr Southington 19:42.8 6:22 1/12 7/19 5/12
11 Timothy Savidge Jr South Windsor 19:43.9 6:22
12 Andrew Bertini Jr Conard 19:50.6 6:24
13 Finn Gordon So Southington 19:59.4 6:27 2/12 9/19 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Lee Doyle So Simsbury Hs 20:00.2 6:27
15 Ben Mcmahon So Conard 20:01.2 6:27
16 Michael Porth Sr William Hall 20:02.2 6:28
17 Isaiah Arteaga Jr William Hall 20:06 6:29
18 Stephen Porcello So South Windsor 20:08.8 6:30
19 Marc Ross So William Hall 20:10.1 6:30
20 Corey Roth Jr William Hall 20:11.2 6:31
21 Henry Bruzzese Sr Conard 20:24.8 6:35
22 Gifford Spada Jr Conard 20:29.1 6:36
23 Carlos Rodriguez-bilbao So Simsbury Hs 20:29.4 6:37
24 Matt Albrecht So Southington 20:36.9 6:39 3/12 10/19 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Joseph Petrone Jr Enrico Fermi 20:51.7 6:44
26 Jack Wilson Jr Conard 20:59.1 6:46
27 Daniel Magin So William Hall 20:59.4 6:46
28 Jason Ross So Southington 21:02.9 6:47 4/12 11/19 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chris Soja So Simsbury Hs 21:07.4 6:49
30 Scott Anderson Sr Rham 21:08.9 6:49
31 Unknown Rham 21:09.5 6:50
32 Alex Vetre So Farmington 21:11.3 6:50
33 Peter Fauci Jr Simsbury Hs 21:12.2 6:50
34 Kyle Porter Sr Simsbury Hs 21:15.5 6:51
35 Justin Healy Jr South Windsor 21:17.5 6:52
36 Matt Pihl Sr Simsbury Hs 21:18.1 6:52
37 Zachary Rausch Sr William Hall 21:21.4 6:53
38 Steve Drouin Sr Bristol Central 21:23.7 6:54
39 Spencer Boonstra Jr Rham 21:25.9 6:55
40 Michael Patterson Jr William Hall 21:26.5 6:55
41 Kyle Mathieu Sr Farmington 21:27.2 6:55
42 Logan Flynn Jr William Hall 21:28.8 6:56
43 Eric Barch So Simsbury Hs 21:29.2 6:56
44 Josh Makles So Southington 21:30.6 6:56 5/12 12/19 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Nick Monteleone Jr Southington 21:32.7 6:57 6/12 13/19 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 David Schulz So Daniel Hand 21:33.1 6:57
47 Ryan Carr Jr Simsbury Hs 21:33.5 6:57
48 Ryan Carpenter Jr Simsbury Hs 21:37.2 6:58
49 Andrew Bielecki So Southington 21:38.7 6:59 7/12 14/19 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Colin Bannister So William Hall 21:40.6 7:00
51 David Gates Jr Conard 21:44.7 7:01
52 Kyle Merry Jr Rham 21:45.6 7:01
53 Tristan Schwartz So Conard 21:48.7 7:02
54 Conor Proft Sr William Hall 21:49.2 7:02
55 Sean Mcavoy Jr Simsbury Hs 21:51 7:03
56 Colin Murphy So Southington 21:55.3 7:04 8/12 15/19 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Sam Clark So William Hall 21:56 7:05
58 Chris Beaudoin Jr Bristol Central 21:56.5 7:05
59 Dan Salisbury So Enrico Fermi 21:57 7:05
60 Auggie Savarese Jr Simsbury Hs 21:58.1 7:05
61 Eli Kapetanopoulos So Conard 21:58.8 7:05
62 Carter Millane Sr Daniel Hand 22:00.9 7:06
63 Jeremy Perez So South Windsor 22:06.7 7:08
64 Matt Mcgoldrick Jr Simsbury Hs 22:13.2 7:10
65 Morgan Considine Sr William Hall 22:14 7:10
66 Robert Hunt Sr South Windsor 22:18.8 7:12
67 Mark Shaffer Sr Rham 22:19.5 7:12
68 Karol Kuczynski So Farmington 22:26 7:14
69 Kevin Jordan Jr Simsbury Hs 22:26.8 7:14
70 Liam Shea Fr Rham 22:29.3 7:15
71 Mathew Corrigan Sr Simsbury Hs 22:32.5 7:16
72 Nathan Mccann So Daniel Hand 22:32.9 7:16
73 Justin Clay So William Hall 22:41.6 7:19
74 Bryan White Jr Rham 22:53.6 7:23
75 Brandon Riollano Jr Bristol Central 22:58.3 7:25
76 Hunter Stokes So Daniel Hand 22:59.8 7:25
77 Justin Farnham Fr Rham 23:01.4 7:26
78 Nick Cochran So Daniel Hand 23:02.6 7:26
79 Samuel Turek Sr South Windsor 23:03.9 7:26
80 David Dobrynin Jr William Hall 23:06 7:27
81 Garrett Brown So South Windsor 23:06.3 7:27
82 Bennett Hogan Jr Simsbury Hs 23:06.7 7:27
83 Andrew Baker So Enrico Fermi 23:07.1 7:27
84 Nate Casale Sr Bristol Central 23:07.8 7:28
85 Dan Park Sr Farmington 23:09.5 7:28
86 Lucas Bruns Sr William Hall 23:10 7:28
87 Sean Cobb So Conard 23:10.7 7:29
88 Duncan Mcclean Fr Rham 23:23.4 7:33
89 Nick Balow So Daniel Hand 23:34.5 7:36
90 Leland Schon Jr Daniel Hand 23:38.1 7:37
91 Andrew Fayerweather Jr Simsbury Hs 23:39 7:38
92 Rad Savage So Conard 23:42.4 7:39
93 Adam Simao Jr South Windsor 23:45.7 7:40
94 Ryan Martin Jr Conard 23:46.6 7:40
95 Jimmy Cerasoli Jr Farmington 23:48.3 7:41
96 Brian Bendernagel Jr South Windsor 23:56 7:43
97 Henry Nguyen So Conard 24:02.9 7:45
98 Max Coon-williams Sr Daniel Hand 24:05.1 7:46
99 Ryan Cordier So Rham 24:07.8 7:47
100 Zach Wieber Sr Conard 24:17.9 7:50
101 Kyle Summa So Southington 24:18.8 7:51 9/12 16/19 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Brian Skelly Sr Conard 24:24.8 7:53
103 Charles Blaschinski So William Hall 24:25.2 7:53
104 Charlie Mcmahon So Conard 24:26.9 7:53
105 Seamus Coleman So Windsor 24:28.7 7:54
106 Jake Missal So Rham 24:32.1 7:55
107 Max Feigenbaum Jr Conard 24:35.5 7:56
108 Rayce Bianchi Sr Windsor 24:38.1 7:57
109 Ian Henderson Jr Rham 24:39.3 7:57
110 Ken Fleming So William Hall 24:39.6 7:57
111 Max Wollert So Simsbury Hs 24:40.5 7:58
112 Jack Thomas Sr Daniel Hand 24:42.6 7:58
113 Joe Felix Sr Rham 24:47.5 8:00
114 Jack Bassilakis Sr South Windsor 24:50.5 8:01
115 Alex Maldonado Jr Farmington 24:51.1 8:01
116 Harry Stewart Sr Daniel Hand 24:53.4 8:02
117 Kyle Raney So William Hall 24:57.1 8:03
118 Colin Kirkland Sr Simsbury Hs 25:09.4 8:07
119 Colman Fahey So Daniel Hand 25:09.8 8:07
120 Andrew Hook So Daniel Hand 25:10.2 8:07
121 Dylan Agli Sr Southington 25:14.1 8:08 10/12 17/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Ethan Cannon Jr Conard 25:21 8:11
123 Josh Walker-thomas So Windsor 25:25.5 8:12
124 Justin Generous Jr Windsor 25:31.3 8:14
125 James Orzechowski Jr Windsor 25:31.8 8:14
126 Conor Mahon Jr Conard 25:32.9 8:14
127 Kevin Hannigan Jr Southington 25:34.5 8:15 11/12 18/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Jordon Bochan Jr Bristol Central 25:36.9 8:16
129 Evan O'neil Jr Daniel Hand 25:41.8 8:17
130 Drew Angelo Fr Rham 25:51.1 8:20
131 Luke Boyington So Daniel Hand 25:59.9 8:23
132 Colin Fitzgerald Fr Rham 26:00.5 8:23
133 Adam Graefe Jr Rham 26:05.6 8:25
134 Connor Dalton So William Hall 26:13.8 8:28
135 Tim Pisano Jr Enrico Fermi 26:15.6 8:28
136 Colin Bilcheck So Daniel Hand 26:23.2 8:31
137 Colin Bancroft Sr Rham 26:23.5 8:31
138 Liam Foreman Jr Windsor 26:33.9 8:34
139 Jack Woods So Conard 26:34.1 8:34
140 Max Enright So Daniel Hand 26:38.3 8:36
141 John Gorman Sr Daniel Hand 26:40.3 8:36
142 Chris Crosby So Conard 26:43.3 8:37
143 Brian O'shea So Conard 26:44.5 8:38
144 Aaron Desjardins Sr Bristol Central 26:52.1 8:40
145 Max Head Jr Daniel Hand 26:53.8 8:41
146 Phoenix Pedroso Sr Bristol Central 26:56.9 8:42
147 Jake Zammitti Jr Rham 26:58.8 8:42
148 Chris Fernandez So Conard 26:59.1 8:42
149 Ethan Turkeltaub Jr Farmington 27:06.5 8:45
150 Nick Adams So Conard 27:12.8 8:47
151 Jace Murphy So Rham 27:13.5 8:47
152 Dan Hammersmith So Windsor 27:13.9 8:47
153 Michael Shea So Conard 27:20 8:49
154 Nicholas Bayer Sr South Windsor 27:26.1 8:51
155 Adam Diamanshteyn Jr Farmington 27:28.7 8:52
156 Kevin Scholfield So Daniel Hand 28:27.5 9:11
157 Alexander Thaxton So William Hall 28:30.9 9:12
158 Sam Boushee Fr Rham 28:35.2 9:13
159 Andrew St. Amand So Windsor 28:48 9:17
160 Jake Laubin Fr Bristol Eastern 29:11.8 9:25
161 Dylan Giguere So Conard 29:14 9:26
162 Andy Eichar Sr Conard 29:15.1 9:26
163 Dylan Crory So William Hall 29:39.3 9:34
164 Dylan Sperry So Southington 30:17.8 9:46 12/12 19/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Marcus Hudson So Windsor 30:51.1 9:57
166 David Ryskowski So Bristol Central 30:51.6 9:57
167 Mike Medina So Bristol Central 31:40.2 10:13
168 Spencer Farrah So Conard 32:28.1 10:28
169 Dylan Mather Jr Daniel Hand 33:18.4 10:45
170 James Dorfman So Daniel Hand 35:08.4 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury Hs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
93:27
18:41
6:02
16 Alex Constantin
Sr
18:07
5:51
1
David Schmetterling
Jr
18:18
5:54
2
Jefferson Wilkes
Sr
18:41
6:02
3
Billy Cahill
Sr
18:45
6:03
4
Robby Keefrider
Sr
19:35
6:19
6
Lee Doyle
So
20:00
6:27
14
Carlos Rodriguez-bilbao
So
20:29
6:37
23
2 Conard
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
99:38
19:56
6:26
65 James Gustafson
Sr
19:40
6:21
8
Jake Binder
So
19:42
6:21
9
Andrew Bertini
Jr
19:51
6:24
12
Ben Mcmahon
So
20:01
6:27
15
Henry Bruzzese
Sr
20:25
6:35
21
Gifford Spada
Jr
20:29
6:36
22
Jack Wilson
Jr
20:59
6:46
26
3 William Hall
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:57
101:29
20:18
6:33
99 Michael Porth
Sr
20:02
6:28
16
Isaiah Arteaga
Jr
20:06
6:29
17
Marc Ross
So
20:10
6:30
19
Corey Roth
Jr
20:11
6:31
20
Daniel Magin
So
20:59
6:46
27
Zachary Rausch
Sr
21:21
6:53
33
Michael Patterson
Jr
21:27
6:55
36
4 Southington
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
102:53
20:35
6:38
113 Jordan Corey
Fr
19:43
6:22
10
Finn Gordon
So
19:59
6:27
13
Matt Albrecht
So
20:37
6:39
24
Jason Ross
So
21:03
6:47
28
Josh Makles
So
21:31
6:56
38
Nick Monteleone
Jr
21:33
6:57
39
Andrew Bielecki
So
21:39
6:59
41
5 South Windsor
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:29
102:55
20:35
6:38
114 Daniel Ray
So
19:38
6:20
7
Timothy Savidge
Jr
19:44
6:22
11
Stephen Porcello
So
20:09
6:30
18
Justin Healy
Jr
21:18
6:52
32
Jeremy Perez
So
22:07
7:08
46
Robert Hunt
Sr
22:19
7:12
47
Samuel Turek
Sr
23:04
7:26
56
6 Rham
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:11
107:49
21:34
6:57
184 Scott Anderson
Sr
21:09
6:49
29
Unknown
-
21:10
6:50
30
Spencer Boonstra
Jr
21:26
6:55
35
Kyle Merry
Jr
21:46
7:01
42
Mark Shaffer
Sr
22:20
7:12
48
Liam Shea
Fr
22:29
7:15
50
Bryan White
Jr
22:54
7:23
52
7 Enrico Fermi
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 6:55
111:32
22:18
7:12
201 Steven Smith
Sr
19:21
6:14
5
Joseph Petrone
Jr
20:52
6:44
25
Dan Salisbury
So
21:57
7:05
44
Andrew Baker
So
23:07
7:27
57
Tim Pisano
Jr
26:16
8:28
70








8 Farmington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
112:02
22:24
7:14
238 Alex Vetre
So
21:11
6:50
31
Kyle Mathieu
Sr
21:27
6:55
37
Karol Kuczynski
So
22:26
7:14
49
Dan Park
Sr
23:10
7:28
59
Jimmy Cerasoli
Jr
23:48
7:41
62
Alex Maldonado
Jr
24:51
8:01
65
Ethan Turkeltaub
Jr
27:07
8:45
74
9 Daniel Hand
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:30
112:09
22:26
7:14
245 David Schulz
So
21:33
6:57
40
Carter Millane
Sr
22:01
7:06
45
Nathan Mccann
So
22:33
7:16
51
Hunter Stokes
So
23:00
7:25
54
Nick Cochran
So
23:03
7:26
55
Nick Balow
So
23:35
7:36
60
Leland Schon
Jr
23:38
7:37
61
10 Bristol Central
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:13
115:03
23:01
7:25
257 Steve Drouin
Sr
21:24
6:54
34
Chris Beaudoin
Jr
21:57
7:05
43
Brandon Riollano
Jr
22:58
7:25
53
Nate Casale
Sr
23:08
7:28
58
Jordon Bochan
Jr
25:37
8:16
69
Aaron Desjardins
Sr
26:52
8:40
72
Phoenix Pedroso
Sr
26:57
8:42
73
11 Windsor
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:03
125:35
25:07
8:06
328 Seamus Coleman
So
24:29
7:54
63
Rayce Bianchi
Sr
24:38
7:57
64
Josh Walker-thomas
So
25:26
8:12
66
Justin Generous
Jr
25:31
8:14
67
James Orzechowski
Jr
25:32
8:14
68
Liam Foreman
Jr
26:34
8:34
71
Dan Hammersmith
So
27:14
8:47
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury Hs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
104:05
20:49
6:43
22 Lee Doyle
So
20:00
6:27
1
Carlos Rodriguez-bilbao
So
20:29
6:37
3
Chris Soja
So
21:07
6:49
5
Peter Fauci
Jr
21:12
6:50
6
Kyle Porter
Sr
21:16
6:51
7
Matt Pihl
Sr
21:18
6:52
8
Eric Barch
So
21:29
6:56
12
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
107:00
21:24
6:54
60 Gifford Spada
Jr
20:29
6:36
2
Jack Wilson
Jr
20:59
6:46
4
David Gates
Jr
21:45
7:01
16
Tristan Schwartz
So
21:49
7:02
17
Eli Kapetanopoulos
So
21:59
7:05
21
Sean Cobb
So
23:11
7:29
29
Rad Savage
So
23:42
7:39
33
3 William Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
107:47
21:33
6:57
63 Zachary Rausch
Sr
21:21
6:53
9
Michael Patterson
Jr
21:27
6:55
10
Logan Flynn
Jr
21:29
6:56
11
Colin Bannister
So
21:41
7:00
15
Conor Proft
Sr
21:49
7:02
18
Sam Clark
So
21:56
7:05
20
Morgan Considine
Sr
22:14
7:10
22
4 Southington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
114:40
22:56
7:24
130 Nick Monteleone
Jr
21:33
6:57
13
Andrew Bielecki
So
21:39
6:59
14
Colin Murphy
So
21:55
7:04
19
Kyle Summa
So
24:19
7:51
38
Dylan Agli
Sr
25:14
8:08
46
Kevin Hannigan
Jr
25:35
8:15
47
Dylan Sperry
So
30:18
9:46
49
5 Rham
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
115:56
23:11
7:29
142 Liam Shea
Fr
22:29
7:15
24
Bryan White
Jr
22:54
7:23
25
Justin Farnham
Fr
23:01
7:26
26
Duncan Mcclean
Fr
23:23
7:33
30
Ryan Cordier
So
24:08
7:47
37
Jake Missal
So
24:32
7:55
39
Ian Henderson
Jr
24:39
7:57
40
6 South Windsor
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
116:11
23:14
7:30
147 Robert Hunt
Sr
22:19
7:12
23
Samuel Turek
Sr
23:04
7:26
27
Garrett Brown
So
23:06
7:27
28
Adam Simao
Jr
23:46
7:40
34
Brian Bendernagel
Jr
23:56
7:43
35
Jack Bassilakis
Sr
24:51
8:01
42
Nicholas Bayer
Sr
27:26
8:51
48
7 Daniel Hand
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
120:54
24:11
7:48
183 Nick Balow
So
23:35
7:36
31
Leland Schon
Jr
23:38
7:37
32
Max Coon-williams
Sr
24:05
7:46
36
Jack Thomas
Sr
24:43
7:58
41
Harry Stewart
Sr
24:53
8:02
43
Colman Fahey
So
25:10
8:07
44
Andrew Hook
So
25:10
8:07
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Cheney Fr Windsor 12:38.5 5:51
2 Jack Lazor Fr Daniel Hand 12:58.1 6:00
3 Palmer Weimann Fr Farmington 12:59.9 6:01
4 Alec Ferguson-hull Fr Conard 13:01.8 6:02
5 Grant O'connor Fr William Hall 13:08.6 6:05
6 Max Aronow Fr William Hall 13:22.6 6:12
7 Tommy Durst Fr Simsbury Hs 13:29.7 6:15
8 Ben Laprise Fr Litchfield 13:34.1 6:17
9 Adam Taylor Fr Daniel Hand 13:34.8 6:17
10 Jack Myers Fr Southington 13:36.1 6:18 1/10 1/10 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kyle Boling Fr Daniel Hand 13:39.2 6:19
12 Frankie Rivera Fr Windham 13:45.2 6:22
13 Kevin Boudreau Fr Windsor 13:47.7 6:23
14 Chistopher Erikson Fr South Windsor 13:49.3 6:24
15 Erik Koontz Fr Simsbury Hs 13:50.1 6:24
16 Kevin Clarke Fr Daniel Hand 13:50.4 6:24
17 Matt Werner Fr Simsbury Hs 13:55 6:27
18 Hunter Hoag Fr Pittsfield 13:59.6 6:29
19 Andrew Guitierrez Fr Simsbury Hs 14:00.1 6:29
20 Conall Hughes Fr Simsbury Hs 14:02.5 6:30
21 Dante Ortega Fr Pittsfield 14:06 6:32
22 Isaac Stevens Fr Granby Memorial 14:07.6 6:32
23 Jonathan Kochis Fr William Hall 14:10.9 6:34
24 Daniel Jacobs Fr Granby Memorial 14:13.1 6:35
25 Michael Messersmith Fr South Windsor 14:14.3 6:36
26 Tristan Enkler Fr Windsor 14:20 6:38
27 Michael Delldonna Fr Farmington 14:20.4 6:38
28 Lucas Mendling Fr Griswold 14:26.5 6:41
29 Andrew Banasiak Fr Daniel Hand 14:26.8 6:41
30 Solomon Baldeo Fr Bristol Central 14:30.8 6:43
31 Chris Parker Fr Daniel Hand 14:33.8 6:45
32 Devon Aldave Fr William Hall 14:34.3 6:45
33 Judah Shingleton Fr Simsbury Hs 14:37.5 6:46
34 Eric Sims Fr Farmington 14:39.1 6:47
35 Sam Katten Fr William Hall 14:39.5 6:47
36 Chris Falk Fr Southington 14:42.8 6:49 2/10 2/10 9/16
37 Andrew Fraistat Sr William Hall 14:43.8 6:49
38 Connor Sager Fr Farmington 14:44.4 6:49
39 Garrett Choiniere Fr Enrico Fermi 14:50 6:52
40 Derek Chouinard Fr South Windsor 14:50.9 6:52
41 Conner Toomey Fr Southington 14:53.4 6:54 3/10 3/10 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 John Sacala Fr Simsbury Hs 14:53.8 6:54
43 Amschel Rothschild Fr William Hall 14:54.2 6:54
44 Malcolm Mongeau Fr Granby Memorial 15:01.2 6:57
45 Kyle Davis Fr Griswold 15:04.3 6:59
46 Benjamin Gross Fr William Hall 15:07.4 7:00
47 Josh Nelson Fr Bristol Central 15:12.6 7:03
48 Collin Marshall Fr Bristol Central 15:13.1 7:03
49 Nick Brazil Fr Southington 15:15.8 7:04 4/10 4/10 5/11
50 Ben Sandstrom Fr William Hall 15:17.3 7:05
51 Zach Leone Fr Simsbury Hs 15:25.7 7:09
52 Jon Tumolo Fr Southington 15:26.4 7:09 5/10 5/10 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jake Emery Fr Bristol Central 15:34 7:12
54 Hank Leitzke Fr Conard 15:35.8 7:13
55 Alex Healy Fr William Hall 15:53.6 7:21
56 Jean Rioux Fr Bristol Central 15:55.1 7:22
57 Tristan Gaborit Fr Simsbury Hs 15:55.3 7:22
58 Ethan Burstein Fr William Hall 15:56.3 7:23
59 Emanuel Hurvitz Fr Pittsfield 15:56.7 7:23
60 Breck Conlon Fr Bristol Central 15:57.1 7:23
61 Daniel Schmetterling Fr Simsbury Hs 15:57.6 7:23
62 Tim Baxer Fr William Hall 16:02.1 7:25
63 Spencer Maslin Fr Conard 16:11.3 7:30
64 Joe Siuta Fr Farmington 16:13.6 7:31
65 Don Pringle Fr Southington 16:15.3 7:32 6/10 6/10 5/8
66 Luke Pfanzelt Fr Southington 16:17.8 7:33 7/10 7/10 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Jeff Ritz Fr Simsbury Hs 16:20 7:34
68 Thomas Battaglini Fr South Windsor 16:20.6 7:34
69 James Shaffer Fr Simsbury Hs 16:22 7:35
70 Jacob Ekenbarger Fr Enrico Fermi 16:25.2 7:36
71 Alex Scougall Fr Thomaston 16:27.7 7:37
72 Rolando Galarza Fr Windham 16:28.2 7:38
73 Michael Bennett Fr William Hall 16:29.2 7:38
74 Isaac Oda-bayliss Fr Conard 16:34 7:40
75 Luke Nichols Fr Southington 16:34.4 7:40 8/10 8/10 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Austin Mongeon Fr South Windsor 16:37.9 7:42
77 Drew Miller Fr South Windsor 16:39.2 7:43
78 Nolan Plouffe So Pittsfield 16:45 7:45
79 Blake Brucher Fr Daniel Hand 16:48.5 7:47
80 Jacob Lipperman Fr William Hall 16:51.6 7:48
81 David Dobrynin Fr Jr William Hall 16:52 7:49
82 Zach Concilio Fr Litchfield 16:57.2 7:51
83 Jacob Morro Fr Daniel Hand 17:05.4 7:55
84 Steve Perfito Fr Farmington 17:07.2 7:56
85 Owen Pepin Fr Griswold 17:11.1 7:57
86 Marquise Clarke Fr Capital Preparatory 17:14.5 7:59
87 Quinn Gaston Fr Enrico Fermi 17:14.9 7:59
88 Devin Monterio Fr Thomaston 17:17.4 8:00
89 Will Platt Fr Daniel Hand 17:21.2 8:02
90 Brendan Moore Fr Granby Memorial 17:44.5 8:13
91 Davgid Kerznel Fr William Hall 18:10.9 8:25
92 Nick Mauriello Fr Southington 18:11.9 8:26 9/10 9/10 4/4
93 Owen Chmielewski Fr William Hall 18:13.5 8:26
94 Zach Stolar Fr Enrico Fermi 18:38.6 8:38
95 Tyler Drake Fr Simsbury Hs 19:02.9 8:49
96 Ian Smith-fries Fr Southington 19:43.2 9:08 10/10 10/10 3/3
97 Nathan Straus Fr Conard 19:59.5 9:15
98 Matt Thomas Fr Conard 20:06.9 9:19
99 Steffan Janser Fr Granby Memorial 20:07.1 9:19
100 Kevin Gates Fr Conard 21:22.3 9:54
101 Letaj Brown Fr William Hall 21:31.2 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Daniel Hand
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
68:29
13:42
6:20
50 Jack Lazor
Fr
12:58
6:00
1
Adam Taylor
Fr
13:35
6:17
7
Kyle Boling
Fr
13:39
6:19
9
Kevin Clarke
Fr
13:50
6:24
12
Andrew Banasiak
Fr
14:27
6:41
21
Chris Parker
Fr
14:34
6:45
23
Blake Brucher
Fr
16:49
7:47
52
2 Simsbury Hs
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
69:17
13:51
6:25
59 Tommy Durst
Fr
13:30
6:15
6
Erik Koontz
Fr
13:50
6:24
11
Matt Werner
Fr
13:55
6:27
13
Andrew Guitierrez
Fr
14:00
6:29
14
Conall Hughes
Fr
14:03
6:30
15
Judah Shingleton
Fr
14:38
6:46
25
John Sacala
Fr
14:54
6:54
33
3 William Hall
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
69:56
13:59
6:29
77 Grant O'connor
Fr
13:09
6:05
4
Max Aronow
Fr
13:23
6:12
5
Jonathan Kochis
Fr
14:11
6:34
17
Devon Aldave
Fr
14:34
6:45
24
Sam Katten
Fr
14:40
6:47
27
Andrew Fraistat
Sr
14:44
6:49
29
Amschel Rothschild
Fr
14:54
6:54
34
4 Farmington
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
72:57
14:35
6:45
123 Palmer Weimann
Fr
13:00
6:01
2
Michael Delldonna
Fr
14:20
6:38
20
Eric Sims
Fr
14:39
6:47
26
Connor Sager
Fr
14:44
6:49
30
Joe Siuta
Fr
16:14
7:31
45
Steve Perfito
Fr
17:07
7:56
53




5 Southington
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:50
73:55
14:47
6:51
145 Jack Myers
Fr
13:36
6:18
8
Chris Falk
Fr
14:43
6:49
28
Conner Toomey
Fr
14:53
6:54
32
Nick Brazil
Fr
15:16
7:04
38
Jon Tumolo
Fr
15:26
7:09
39
Don Pringle
Fr
16:15
7:32
46
Luke Pfanzelt
Fr
16:18
7:33
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 South Windsor
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:49
75:53
15:11
7:02
158 Chistopher Erikson
Fr
13:49
6:24
10
Michael Messersmith
Fr
14:14
6:36
19
Derek Chouinard
Fr
14:51
6:52
31
Thomas Battaglini
Fr
16:21
7:34
48
Austin Mongeon
Fr
16:38
7:42
50
Drew Miller
Fr
16:39
7:43
51




7 Bristol Central
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:24
76:26
15:17
7:05
177 Solomon Baldeo
Fr
14:31
6:43
22
Josh Nelson
Fr
15:13
7:03
36
Collin Marshall
Fr
15:13
7:03
37
Jake Emery
Fr
15:34
7:12
40
Jean Rioux
Fr
15:55
7:22
42
Breck Conlon
Fr
15:57
7:23
43




8 Granby Memorial
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 6:00
81:14
16:15
7:31
180 Isaac Stevens
Fr
14:08
6:32
16
Daniel Jacobs
Fr
14:13
6:35
18
Malcolm Mongeau
Fr
15:01
6:57
35
Brendan Moore
Fr
17:45
8:13
54
Steffan Janser
Fr
20:07
9:19
57








9 Conard
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 6:58
81:22
16:16
7:32
192 Alec Ferguson-hull
Fr
13:02
6:02
3
Hank Leitzke
Fr
15:36
7:13
41
Spencer Maslin
Fr
16:11
7:30
44
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Fr
16:34
7:40
49
Nathan Straus
Fr
20:00
9:15
55
Matt Thomas
Fr
20:07
9:19
56
Kevin Gates
Fr
21:22
9:54
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 William Hall
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
75:56
15:11
7:02
25 Andrew Fraistat
Sr
14:44
6:49
2
Amschel Rothschild
Fr
14:54
6:54
4
Benjamin Gross
Fr
15:07
7:00
5
Ben Sandstrom
Fr
15:17
7:05
6
Alex Healy
Fr
15:54
7:21
8
Ethan Burstein
Fr
15:56
7:23
10
Tim Baxer
Fr
16:02
7:25
12
2 Simsbury Hs
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
76:50
15:22
7:07
31 Judah Shingleton
Fr
14:38
6:46
1
John Sacala
Fr
14:54
6:54
3
Zach Leone
Fr
15:26
7:09
7
Tristan Gaborit
Fr
15:55
7:22
9
Daniel Schmetterling
Fr
15:58
7:23
11
Jeff Ritz
Fr
16:20
7:34
15
James Shaffer
Fr
16:22
7:35
16
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
87:03
17:25
8:04
81 Don Pringle
Fr
16:15
7:32
13
Luke Pfanzelt
Fr
16:18
7:33
14
Luke Nichols
Fr
16:34
7:40
17
Nick Mauriello
Fr
18:12
8:26
18
Ian Smith-fries
Fr
19:43
9:08
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.