Southington Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/22/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Megan So V 21:52.5 7:03 3.1 24/99 1/7 1/20 10/16 21:25
Amnott, Kathy Sr JV 23:52.9 7:42 3.1 22/136 1/13 4/20 8/14 26:03
(2:10,8.3)
26:03
(2:10,8.3)
26:03
(2:10,8.3)
24:10
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barnett, Robyn Sr JV 25:01.2 8:04 3.1 50/136 4/13 11/20 5/10 24:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bernabe, Lily So JV 27:52.1 8:59 3.1 99/136 13/13 20/20 4/6 27:24
Casciano, Sierra Fr Fr 21:16.4 9:51 2.16 74/77 8/8 8/8 2/2
Chamis, Hannah Sr Fr 18:36 8:37 2.16 53/77 7/8 7/8 1/3
Chiaro, Payton Fr V 24:00.7 7:45 3.1 63/99 5/7 6/20 7/15 27:36
(3:35,13.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cova, Nicole Jr JV 27:10.3 8:46 3.1 92/136 11/13 18/20 4/7 31:30
(4:20,13.8)
31:30
(4:20,13.8)
31:30
(4:20,13.8)
30:43
(3:33,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Csuka, Emily So JV 26:45.2 8:38 3.1 82/136 9/13 16/20 6/7
Dietzel, Nicole Sr JV 26:48.5 8:39 3.1 84/136 10/13 17/20 4/7 28:58
(2:09,7.4)
28:58
(2:09,7.4)
28:58
(2:09,7.4)
26:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dinnan, Helen So JV 26:30.1 8:33 3.1 74/136 7/13 14/20 7/8 26:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fiasconaro, Molly Sr JV 26:04.5 8:25 3.1 68/136 6/13 13/20 7/8 29:07
(3:03,10.5)
29:07
(3:03,10.5)
29:07
(3:03,10.5)
25:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Germain, Eileen Sr JV 24:02.2 7:45 3.1 24/136 2/13 7/20 5/14 27:02
(3:00,11.1)
27:02
(3:00,11.1)
27:02
(3:00,11.1)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Guthrie, Abby Jr V 23:54.4 7:43 3.1 61/99 4/7 5/20 8/15 24:41
(0:46,3.1)
24:41
(0:46,3.1)
24:41
(0:46,3.1)
23:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hamel, Amanda So V 22:25.5 7:14 3.1 31/99 2/7 2/20 9/15 21:56
Heller, Abby So JV 25:57.9 8:23 3.1 66/136 5/13 12/20 7/9 26:08
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Napoli, Gabi Fr Fr 15:51.4 7:20 2.16 9/77 3/8 3/8 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'keefe, Stephanie Sr V 24:57.4 8:03 3.1 78/99 7/7 10/20 6/10 22:33
Pappalardo, Rebecca Sr JV 27:44.7 8:57 3.1 96/136 12/13 19/20 4/6 26:13 26:13 26:13 26:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perkowski, Lauren Fr Fr 14:56.5 6:55 2.16 4/77 2/8 2/8 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pliego, Jami Fr Fr 14:56.1 6:55 2.16 3/77 1/8 1/8 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pliego, Kali Fr Fr 18:31.4 8:35 2.16 52/77 6/8 6/8 2/5
Reilly, Julia So JV 24:54.1 8:02 3.1 46/136 3/13 8/20 7/12 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Romano, Raquel So V 23:25.8 7:33 3.1 51/99 3/7 3/20 8/15 22:57
Sargent, Emily Fr Fr 16:22.2 7:35 2.16 13/77 4/8 4/8 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spagnioletti, Laura Sr JV 26:40.4 8:36 3.1 80/136 8/13 15/20 6/7 25:25 25:25 25:25 25:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Trovato, Christina So V 24:55.2 8:02 3.1 77/99 6/7 9/20 9/13 22:32
Zuk, Gaby Fr Fr 18:29.9 8:34 2.16 51/77 5/8 5/8 3/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 115:39
2:08
3.1 7:28 7:03 7:45 230 6:44 124:41
(9:02,7.3)
124:41
(9:02,7.3)
124:41
(9:02,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Albert (24), Amanda Hamel (31), Raquel Romano (51), Abby Guthrie (61), Payton Chiaro (63)
JV 1st 5 6/9 123:48
2:05
3.1 7:59 7:42 8:23 159 7:15 133:52
(10:04,7.5)
133:52
(10:04,7.5)
133:52
(10:04,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kathy Amnott (19), Eileen Germain (21), Julia Reilly (36), Robyn Barnett (37), Abby Heller (46)
JV 2nd 5 6/7 132:49
0:44
3.1 8:34 8:25 8:39 162 7:32 Molly Fiasconaro (26), Helen Dinnan (29), Laura Spagnioletti (34), Emily Csuka (36), Nicole Dietzel (37)
Fr 1st 5 1/8 80:36
3:34
2.16 7:28 6:55 8:34 44 7:28 81:36
(1:00,1.2)
81:36
(1:00,1.2)
81:36
(1:00,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jami Pliego (1), Lauren Perkowski (2), Gabi Napoli (4), Emily Sargent (7), Gaby Zuk (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chrissy Bendzinski Jr Rham Hs 19:35.6 6:19
2 Hannah Debalsi Fr Staples Hs 19:54.5 6:25
3 Elizabeth Lagoy Jr Conard Hs 20:05.6 6:29
4 Shea William Jr Conard Hs 20:27 6:36
5 Kristen Arborio Jr Glastonbury Hs 20:34.2 6:38
6 Callie Reynolds Jr William Hall Hs 20:38.5 6:40
7 Kelly Dickau So Glastonbury Hs 20:42.4 6:41
8 Mari Larcheveque So Glastonbury Hs 20:45.1 6:42
9 Nadia Kreciglowa Jr Bristol Central 20:46.1 6:42
10 Jessica Noteware Sr New Milford 20:55.1 6:45
11 Libby Salzman-fiske So William Hall Hs 21:00.4 6:47
12 Allison Mcardle Fr Glastonbury Hs 21:01.1 6:47
13 Marissa Stumpf Jr New Milford 21:11.2 6:50
14 Erica Hefnawy So Staples Hs 21:21.4 6:53
15 Casey Root So Simsbury Hs 21:22.3 6:54
16 Sarah Tobias Sr Glastonbury Hs 21:22.9 6:54
17 Abby Erasmus So Simsbury Hs 21:25.9 6:55
18 Randa Griffin Jr Conard Hs 21:26.3 6:55
19 Sophia Amaral Sr New Milford 21:26.6 6:55
20 Alana Waggoner Jr Conard Hs 21:43 7:00
21 Kathryn Hastings Fr Glastonbury Hs 21:48.2 7:02
22 Natalia Kreciglowa Jr Bristol Central 21:50.3 7:03
23 Kaitlyn Baker Sr Farmington 21:51.9 7:03
24 Megan Albert So Southington 21:52.5 7:03 1/7 1/20 10/16
25 Taylor Coursey So William Hall Hs 21:57.5 7:05
26 Kelsey Novy Jr Simsbury Hs 22:04.9 7:07
27 Madeline Mondo So Rham Hs 22:16.4 7:11
28 Caroline Smith Jr Simsbury Hs 22:19.7 7:12
29 Sheila Flaherty Fr Daniel Hand Hs 22:22.1 7:13
30 Emily Day Jr New Milford 22:24.7 7:14
31 Amanda Hamel So Southington 22:25.5 7:14 2/7 2/20 9/15
32 Georgia Kursten Sr Staples Hs 22:30.9 7:16
33 Olivia Mondo Sr Rham Hs 22:31.5 7:16
34 Sarah Robbins Jr Manchester Hs 22:33 7:16
35 Zoe Berman Sr Simsbury Hs 22:33.9 7:17
36 Jordyn Allan Jr Naugatuck Hs 22:34.3 7:17
37 Caroline Corbally Sr Staples Hs 22:37.2 7:18
38 Eliza Chekas Jr Canton Hs 22:39.9 7:19
39 Marina Dabaghian Fr Rham Hs 22:41.4 7:19
40 Rachel Aronow Sr William Hall Hs 22:45 7:20
41 Haley Denninger Jr Simsbury Hs 22:52.2 7:23
42 Alexis Kesrten Jr New Milford 22:56.9 7:24
43 Katherine Smith Fr Staples Hs 23:04.8 7:27
44 Sarah Odabashian Fr Daniel Hand Hs 23:06 7:27
45 Angelee Parmar Fr Staples Hs 23:07.3 7:28
46 Vanessa Corrao Sr Manchester Hs 23:09.7 7:28
47 Emily Coleman Jr Canton Hs 23:11.3 7:29
48 Ariana Adler Sr William Hall Hs 23:14.5 7:30
49 Carly Kleinstern So New Milford 23:19.9 7:32
50 Olivia Bourquin Jr Conard Hs 23:20.6 7:32
51 Raquel Romano So Southington 23:25.8 7:33 3/7 3/20 8/15
52 Emma Zoeckler Sr Daniel Hand Hs 23:31.5 7:35
53 Gillian Hixson So William Hall Hs 23:32.9 7:36
54 Courtney Morin Fr Naugatuck Hs 23:33.8 7:36
55 Annelise Gawlak So New Milford 23:34.4 7:36
56 Margaret Rowe Sr William Hall Hs 23:35.9 7:37
57 Angela Barton So Bristol Central 23:42.5 7:39
58 Lindsey Thoren So Naugatuck Hs 23:43.9 7:39
59 Emma Zimmerman Jr Simsbury Hs 23:44.6 7:40
60 Annie Wilson Jr Conard Hs 23:50.3 7:41
61 Abby Guthrie Jr Southington 23:54.4 7:43 4/7 5/20 8/15 24:41
(0:46)
24:41
(0:46)
24:41
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Kellen Smithson Jr Staples Hs 23:59.5 7:44
63 Payton Chiaro Fr Southington 24:00.7 7:45 5/7 6/20 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Candice Johnson So Windsor Hs 24:01.2 7:45
65 Chloe Swanson Sr Farmington 24:01.6 7:45
66 Erin Paretti Sr Torrington Hs 24:02.7 7:45
67 Corrine Cannon Jr Rham Hs 24:05.6 7:46
68 Kathleen Downes Jr Daniel Hand Hs 24:17.9 7:50
69 Margaret Byrne So Conard Hs 24:23.6 7:52
70 Tiease Furze Jr Manchester Hs 24:25.7 7:53
71 Cassandra Barrow So Daniel Hand Hs 24:27.2 7:53
72 Nicole Parenchuck So Rham Hs 24:27.6 7:53
73 Emmy Fedor So Torrington Hs 24:36.2 7:56
74 Lauren Mcallister Sr Daniel Hand Hs 24:40.6 7:58
75 Emily Williams Fr Farmington 24:46.5 8:00
76 Emma Frawley So Canton Hs 24:46.9 8:00
77 Christina Trovato So Southington 24:55.2 8:02 6/7 9/20 9/13
78 Stephanie O'keefe Sr Southington 24:57.4 8:03 7/7 10/20 6/10
79 Sarah Lynch So Daniel Hand Hs 25:01.6 8:04
80 Allison Prince Sr Torrington Hs 25:05.7 8:06
81 Madison Beasley Jr Naugatuck Hs 25:11.7 8:08
82 Mary Kate Cannon Fr Rham Hs 25:16.4 8:09
83 Amber Skinzera So Bristol Central 25:19.3 8:10
84 Heyi Cheng Fr Naugatuck Hs 25:44.2 8:18
85 Lauren Debaeck Sr Farmington 25:49.9 8:20
86 Emily Jarka Jr Canton Hs 25:57.2 8:22
87 Miranda Fitzpatrick So Canton Hs 25:58 8:23
88 Emmalee Stewart Jr Manchester Hs 26:04.8 8:25
89 Carla Soares So Naugatuck Hs 26:17.8 8:29
90 Elizabeth Trumbley Fr Naugatuck Hs 26:19.3 8:29
91 Ella Cavanna Sr Manchester Hs 26:23.1 8:31
92 Anna Maloney So Manchester Hs 26:55.9 8:41
93 Kayla Cunningham Jr Farmington 27:18.2 8:48
94 Rylee Lease Jr Bristol Central 27:29.9 8:52
95 Paulina Kolada Jr Torrington Hs 27:33.5 8:53
96 Christina Hammer Sr Torrington Hs 27:33.8 8:53
97 Marisa Parks So Torrington Hs 28:32.9 9:13
98 Morgan Lewis Fr Farmington 28:57.1 9:20
99 Chloe Barto So Torrington Hs 29:08.5 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury Hs
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
104:26
20:53
6:44
48 Kristen Arborio
Jr
20:34
6:38
5
Kelly Dickau
So
20:42
6:41
7
Mari Larcheveque
So
20:45
6:42
8
Allison Mcardle
Fr
21:01
6:47
12
Sarah Tobias
Sr
21:23
6:54
16
Kathryn Hastings
Fr
21:48
7:02
21




2 Conard Hs
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
107:03
21:25
6:54
95 Elizabeth Lagoy
Jr
20:06
6:29
3
Shea William
Jr
20:27
6:36
4
Randa Griffin
Jr
21:26
6:55
18
Alana Waggoner
Jr
21:43
7:00
20
Olivia Bourquin
Jr
23:21
7:32
50
Annie Wilson
Jr
23:50
7:41
60
Margaret Byrne
So
24:24
7:52
68
3 New Milford
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
108:55
21:47
7:02
114 Jessica Noteware
Sr
20:55
6:45
10
Marissa Stumpf
Jr
21:11
6:50
13
Sophia Amaral
Sr
21:27
6:55
19
Emily Day
Jr
22:25
7:14
30
Alexis Kesrten
Jr
22:57
7:24
42
Carly Kleinstern
So
23:20
7:32
49
Annelise Gawlak
So
23:34
7:36
55
4 Simsbury Hs
8-8-6-6-4
Gap: 1:12
109:47
21:57
7:05
121 Casey Root
So
21:22
6:54
15
Abby Erasmus
So
21:26
6:55
17
Kelsey Novy
Jr
22:05
7:07
26
Caroline Smith
Jr
22:20
7:12
28
Zoe Berman
Sr
22:34
7:17
35
Haley Denninger
Jr
22:52
7:23
41
Emma Zimmerman
Jr
23:45
7:40
59
5 Staples Hs
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
109:29
21:54
7:04
128 Hannah Debalsi
Fr
19:55
6:25
2
Erica Hefnawy
So
21:21
6:53
14
Georgia Kursten
Sr
22:31
7:16
32
Caroline Corbally
Sr
22:37
7:18
37
Katherine Smith
Fr
23:05
7:27
43
Angelee Parmar
Fr
23:07
7:28
45
Kellen Smithson
Jr
24:00
7:44
62
6 William Hall Hs
5-4-3-4-6
Gap: 2:36
109:36
21:55
7:04
130 Callie Reynolds
Jr
20:39
6:40
6
Libby Salzman-fiske
So
21:00
6:47
11
Taylor Coursey
So
21:58
7:05
25
Rachel Aronow
Sr
22:45
7:20
40
Ariana Adler
Sr
23:15
7:30
48
Gillian Hixson
So
23:33
7:36
53
Margaret Rowe
Sr
23:36
7:37
56
7 Rham Hs
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:30
111:11
22:14
7:10
166 Chrissy Bendzinski
Jr
19:36
6:19
1
Madeline Mondo
So
22:16
7:11
27
Olivia Mondo
Sr
22:32
7:16
33
Marina Dabaghian
Fr
22:41
7:19
39
Corrine Cannon
Jr
24:06
7:46
66
Nicole Parenchuck
So
24:28
7:53
71
Mary Kate Cannon
Fr
25:16
8:09
81
8 Southington
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:08
115:39
23:08
7:28
230 Megan Albert
So
21:53
7:03
24
Amanda Hamel
So
22:26
7:14
31
Raquel Romano
So
23:26
7:33
51
Abby Guthrie
Jr
23:54
7:43
61
Payton Chiaro
Fr
24:01
7:45
63
Christina Trovato
So
24:55
8:02
76
Stephanie O'keefe
Sr
24:57
8:03
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Daniel Hand Hs
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:05
117:45
23:33
7:36
262 Sheila Flaherty
Fr
22:22
7:13
29
Sarah Odabashian
Fr
23:06
7:27
44
Emma Zoeckler
Sr
23:32
7:35
52
Kathleen Downes
Jr
24:18
7:50
67
Cassandra Barrow
So
24:27
7:53
70
Lauren Mcallister
Sr
24:41
7:58
73
Sarah Lynch
So
25:02
8:04
78
10 Bristol Central
6-7-8-9-10
Gap: 6:44
119:08
23:50
7:41
263 Nadia Kreciglowa
Jr
20:46
6:42
9
Natalia Kreciglowa
Jr
21:50
7:03
22
Angela Barton
So
23:43
7:39
57
Amber Skinzera
So
25:19
8:10
82
Rylee Lease
Jr
27:30
8:52
93








11 Naugatuck Hs
13-14-11-11-11
Gap: 3:10
120:48
24:10
7:48
311 Jordyn Allan
Jr
22:34
7:17
36
Courtney Morin
Fr
23:34
7:36
54
Lindsey Thoren
So
23:44
7:39
58
Madison Beasley
Jr
25:12
8:08
80
Heyi Cheng
Fr
25:44
8:18
83
Carla Soares
So
26:18
8:29
88
Elizabeth Trumbley
Fr
26:19
8:29
89
12 Manchester Hs
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:50
122:36
24:31
7:55
326 Sarah Robbins
Jr
22:33
7:16
34
Vanessa Corrao
Sr
23:10
7:28
46
Tiease Furze
Jr
24:26
7:53
69
Emmalee Stewart
Jr
26:05
8:25
87
Ella Cavanna
Sr
26:23
8:31
90
Anna Maloney
So
26:56
8:41
91




13 Canton Hs
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:18
122:33
24:31
7:54
331 Eliza Chekas
Jr
22:40
7:19
38
Emily Coleman
Jr
23:11
7:29
47
Emma Frawley
So
24:47
8:00
75
Emily Jarka
Jr
25:57
8:22
85
Miranda Fitzpatrick
So
25:58
8:23
86








14 Farmington
9-13-14-13-14
Gap: 5:26
123:48
24:46
7:59
337 Kaitlyn Baker
Sr
21:52
7:03
23
Chloe Swanson
Sr
24:02
7:45
64
Emily Williams
Fr
24:47
8:00
74
Lauren Debaeck
Sr
25:50
8:20
84
Kayla Cunningham
Jr
27:18
8:48
92
Morgan Lewis
Fr
28:57
9:20
97




15 Torrington Hs
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:31
128:52
25:46
8:19
405 Erin Paretti
Sr
24:03
7:45
65
Emmy Fedor
So
24:36
7:56
72
Allison Prince
Sr
25:06
8:06
79
Paulina Kolada
Jr
27:34
8:53
94
Christina Hammer
Sr
27:34
8:53
95
Marisa Parks
So
28:33
9:13
96
Chloe Barto
So
29:09
9:24
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathleen Carney Sr Glastonbury Hs 21:59.7 7:06
2 Catherine Orientale Sr Glastonbury Hs 22:03.9 7:07
3 Cami Santor Jr Glastonbury Hs 22:25.9 7:14
4 Kelly Yates Jr Simsbury Hs 22:26.9 7:14
5 Kaylee Stebbins Fr Glastonbury Hs 22:54.9 7:24
6 Erin Miscericordia Sr Simsbury Hs 22:58.2 7:25
7 Stefanie Mcardle Jr Glastonbury Hs 23:03.8 7:26
8 Sarah Hart So Glastonbury Hs 23:10.5 7:29
9 Tessa Plummer Fr Glastonbury Hs 23:12.3 7:29
10 Kelsey Olson Sr Simsbury Hs 23:14.1 7:30
11 Sarah Kerger Sr Glastonbury Hs 23:17.9 7:31
12 Sara Wilcox Fr Glastonbury Hs 23:18.3 7:31
13 Elisabeth French So Staples Hs 23:19 7:31
14 Lydia Hixson Sr William Hall Hs 23:20.1 7:32
15 Amber Wilkes Jr Simsbury Hs 23:28 7:34
16 Katie Curry Jr Bristol Central 23:31 7:35
17 Madeline Yaggi Fr Daniel Hand Hs 23:35.3 7:37
18 Kali Lower So Rham Hs 23:36.3 7:37
19 Kelly Savino Sr Simsbury Hs 23:37.1 7:37
20 Grace O'connor Sr William Hall Hs 23:38 7:37
21 Bailey Baker Sr Glastonbury Hs 23:40.2 7:38
22 Kathy Amnott Sr Southington 23:52.9 7:42 1/13 4/20 8/14 26:03
(2:10)
26:03
(2:10)
26:03
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Rebecca Konowitz Sr Staples Hs 23:58.2 7:44
24 Eileen Germain Sr Southington 24:02.2 7:45 2/13 7/20 5/14 27:02
(3:00)
27:02
(3:00)
27:02
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Nicole Gerardin So Glastonbury Hs 24:04 7:46
26 Monica Keeley So William Hall Hs 24:06.1 7:46
27 Rachel Odabashian Jr Daniel Hand Hs 24:13.4 7:49
28 Emily Kenny Jr William Hall Hs 24:17.5 7:50
29 Mary Rose Daily Jr Simsbury Hs 24:18.3 7:50
30 Meghan Driscoll Jr Simsbury Hs 24:19 7:51
31 Samantha Morin Fr Daniel Hand Hs 24:20.4 7:51
32 Jordyn Patterson Jr Staples Hs 24:24.6 7:52
33 Emily Brindley Sr Rham Hs 24:27.6 7:53
34 Kimberly Gladitsch So Staples Hs 24:28.3 7:54
35 Kristine Dudus Jr Glastonbury Hs 24:29.1 7:54
36 Margot Reed Jr Simsbury Hs 24:31 7:55
37 Stephanie Pagan Jr Glastonbury Hs 24:32.4 7:55
38 Naomi Perry So William Hall Hs 24:33.4 7:55
39 Lisa Heller Jr Simsbury Hs 24:34 7:55
40 Gwyneth Mulliken So Staples Hs 24:38 7:57
41 Anna Bolling So Simsbury Hs 24:39.1 7:57
42 Eliane Helitzer Jr William Hall Hs 24:44.9 7:59
43 Josalyn Cipkas Fr Rham Hs 24:47.8 8:00
44 Haley Gershman Jr William Hall Hs 24:51.1 8:01
45 Sophia Glagovich So William Hall Hs 24:51.7 8:01
46 Julia Reilly So Southington 24:54.1 8:02 3/13 8/20 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Ayanna Mcdougald So Windsor Hs 24:56.4 8:03
48 Sara Schuwolf Sr William Hall Hs 24:59.2 8:04
49 Grace Bailey So Simsbury Hs 25:00.8 8:04
50 Robyn Barnett Sr Southington 25:01.2 8:04 4/13 11/20 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Madeline Gould So Daniel Hand Hs 25:03.1 8:05
52 Diana Garnett So Glastonbury Hs 25:09.7 8:07
53 Meaghan Goode Sr Rham Hs 25:10.9 8:07
54 Rachel Yalof Jr Glastonbury Hs 25:12 8:08
55 Gillian Shaughnessy So Daniel Hand Hs 25:15.9 8:09
56 Hayley Barrett So Glastonbury Hs 25:35.7 8:15
57 Caroline Morin Jr Daniel Hand Hs 25:37.2 8:16
58 Erika Martin Sr Rham Hs 25:38.3 8:16
59 Tenley Brainard Jr William Hall Hs 25:44.2 8:18
60 Megan Casey Jr Canton Hs 25:45.5 8:19
61 Camilla Broccolo Jr Staples Hs 25:47.1 8:19
62 Sarah Rutty Jr Rham Hs 25:48.2 8:19
63 Konatsu Sonokawa Jr William Hall Hs 25:50.5 8:20
64 Genny Stimpson Jr Simsbury Hs 25:51.5 8:20
65 Cassandra Michaud Fr Rham Hs 25:56 8:22
66 Abby Heller So Southington 25:57.9 8:23 5/13 12/20 7/9
67 Kori-anna Citrin So Daniel Hand Hs 25:59.5 8:23
68 Molly Fiasconaro Sr Southington 26:04.5 8:25 6/13 13/20 7/8 29:07
(3:03)
29:07
(3:03)
29:07
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Alexis Simmons Sr Naugatuck Hs 26:04.9 8:25
70 Rachel Bourassa Sr Rham Hs 26:11 8:27
71 Emily Troelstra Sr Staples Hs 26:19.4 8:29
72 Leah Sullivan Sr Glastonbury Hs 26:24.2 8:31
73 Caitlyn Colella Jr Naugatuck Hs 26:28.7 8:32
74 Helen Dinnan So Southington 26:30.1 8:33 7/13 14/20 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Mikaela Dedona So Staples Hs 26:31.5 8:33
76 Quincy Stein So Staples Hs 26:32.2 8:34
77 Alyssa Venora Sr William Hall Hs 26:33.3 8:34
78 Julia O'connor Jr Rham Hs 26:34 8:34
79 Mallory Bernard So Simsbury Hs 26:35.5 8:35
80 Laura Spagnioletti Sr Southington 26:40.4 8:36 8/13 15/20 6/7 25:25 25:25 25:25
81 Kayla Citrin So Daniel Hand Hs 26:41.5 8:37
82 Emily Csuka So Southington 26:45.2 8:38 9/13 16/20 6/7
83 Hailee Yacenko Sr Bristol Central 26:46.8 8:38
84 Nicole Dietzel Sr Southington 26:48.5 8:39 10/13 17/20 4/7 28:58
(2:09)
28:58
(2:09)
28:58
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Alexa Wasielak Fr Glastonbury Hs 26:49.3 8:39
86 Margaret Straus Sr William Hall Hs 26:50.1 8:39
87 Gabriela Downey Jr Conard Hs 26:53.8 8:41
88 Maria Cagganello Jr Simsbury Hs 26:56.1 8:41
89 Sofia Corde So Staples Hs 26:57.4 8:42
90 Kelly Martin So Rham Hs 26:58.2 8:42
91 Jill Casey Jr Canton Hs 27:03.3 8:44
92 Nicole Cova Jr Southington 27:10.3 8:46 11/13 18/20 4/7 31:30
(4:20)
31:30
(4:20)
31:30
(4:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Lauren Drone So Naugatuck Hs 27:21.9 8:50
94 Sophie Wheeler So William Hall Hs 27:37.9 8:55
95 Jackie Meyer Jr Simsbury Hs 27:42.6 8:56
96 Rebecca Pappalardo Sr Southington 27:44.7 8:57 12/13 19/20 4/6 26:13 26:13 26:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Sarah Montgomery Sr Daniel Hand Hs 27:46 8:57
98 Taylor Brown So Windsor Hs 27:49.2 8:58
99 Lily Bernabe So Southington 27:52.1 8:59 13/13 20/20 4/6
100 Jamie Kirsch So Bristol Central 27:54 9:00
101 Christina Bouvier Jr Bristol Central 27:54.9 9:00
102 Caroline Accardi So Staples Hs 27:56.5 9:01
103 Shea O'callaghan So Glastonbury Hs 27:59.5 9:02
104 Amanda Curvino Sr Canton Hs 28:01.3 9:02
105 Amalia Cote Sr William Hall Hs 28:07.5 9:04
106 Ayla Thurstan Fr Rham Hs 28:10.3 9:05
107 Hannah Foley Fr Rham Hs 28:10.6 9:05
108 Amy Williams Sr Glastonbury Hs 28:12.7 9:06
109 Julia Tramblay Jr Manchester Hs 28:13.3 9:06
110 Caroline Buyak Sr Conard Hs 28:14.8 9:07
111 Olivia Mirabeli Sr William Hall Hs 28:24.8 9:10
112 Samantha Phillips So Staples Hs 28:28.7 9:11
113 Eleanor Gray So William Hall Hs 28:29.3 9:11
114 Cassie Fullop Sr Simsbury Hs 28:39.2 9:15
115 Emily Hurley Sr Daniel Hand Hs 28:44.3 9:16
116 Nicole Lundgren Jr Daniel Hand Hs 28:50.1 9:18
117 Julia Moreland So Rham Hs 28:52.3 9:19
118 Anna Mackay So Rham Hs 28:52.6 9:19
119 Beth Lippman Sr William Hall Hs 28:55.7 9:20
120 Brittany Mills Sr Bristol Central 29:00.7 9:22
121 Molly Bohman So Conard Hs 29:10 9:25
122 Annie Nolan Sr Manchester Hs 29:27 9:30
123 Tyler Byrd So Staples Hs 29:50.6 9:38
124 Larissa Vilcinskas Fr Rham Hs 30:18.1 9:46
125 Callie Lafreniere Sr Bristol Central 30:27.1 9:49
126 Danielle Browning Jr Rham Hs 30:49.8 9:57
127 Amy Hetherington-coy Jr Rham Hs 30:50.7 9:57
128 Stephanie Gold So William Hall Hs 31:24.3 10:08
129 Giselle Astudillo Jr Torrington Hs 31:36.7 10:12
130 Casey Lu So Staples Hs 32:13.5 10:24
131 Julia Hayward Sr Naugatuck Hs 32:43.3 10:33
132 Skylar Wright Jr Bristol Central 33:42.5 10:52
133 Ashleigh Kulesza So Torrington Hs 35:13.6 11:22
134 Melanie Polanco So Naugatuck Hs 35:47.1 11:33
135 Jessica Bielefield So Torrington Hs 36:00.2 11:37
136 Thienthanh Trinh Sr Torrington Hs 36:12 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury Hs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
112:28
22:30
7:15
18 Kathleen Carney
Sr
22:00
7:06
1
Catherine Orientale
Sr
22:04
7:07
2
Cami Santor
Jr
22:26
7:14
3
Kaylee Stebbins
Fr
22:55
7:24
5
Stefanie Mcardle
Jr
23:04
7:26
7
Sarah Hart
So
23:11
7:29
8
Tessa Plummer
Fr
23:12
7:29
9
2 Simsbury Hs
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
115:44
23:09
7:28
50 Kelly Yates
Jr
22:27
7:14
4
Erin Miscericordia
Sr
22:58
7:25
6
Kelsey Olson
Sr
23:14
7:30
10
Amber Wilkes
Jr
23:28
7:34
13
Kelly Savino
Sr
23:37
7:37
17
Mary Rose Daily
Jr
24:18
7:50
25
Meghan Driscoll
Jr
24:19
7:51
26
3 William Hall Hs
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
119:55
23:59
7:44
107 Lydia Hixson
Sr
23:20
7:32
12
Grace O'connor
Sr
23:38
7:37
18
Monica Keeley
So
24:06
7:46
22
Emily Kenny
Jr
24:18
7:50
24
Naomi Perry
So
24:33
7:55
31
Eliane Helitzer
Jr
24:45
7:59
33
Haley Gershman
Jr
24:51
8:01
35
4 Staples Hs
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
120:48
24:10
7:48
121 Elisabeth French
So
23:19
7:31
11
Rebecca Konowitz
Sr
23:58
7:44
20
Jordyn Patterson
Jr
24:25
7:52
28
Kimberly Gladitsch
So
24:28
7:54
30
Gwyneth Mulliken
So
24:38
7:57
32
Camilla Broccolo
Jr
25:47
8:19
43
Emily Troelstra
Sr
26:19
8:29
50
5 Daniel Hand Hs
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
122:28
24:30
7:54
143 Madeline Yaggi
Fr
23:35
7:37
15
Rachel Odabashian
Jr
24:13
7:49
23
Samantha Morin
Fr
24:20
7:51
27
Madeline Gould
So
25:03
8:05
38
Gillian Shaughnessy
So
25:16
8:09
40
Caroline Morin
Jr
25:37
8:16
41
Kori-anna Citrin
So
26:00
8:23
47
6 Southington
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
123:48
24:46
7:59
159 Kathy Amnott
Sr
23:53
7:42
19
Eileen Germain
Sr
24:02
7:45
21
Julia Reilly
So
24:54
8:02
36
Robyn Barnett
Sr
25:01
8:04
37
Abby Heller
So
25:58
8:23
46
Molly Fiasconaro
Sr
26:05
8:25
48
Helen Dinnan
So
26:30
8:33
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rham Hs
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
123:41
24:44
7:59
160 Kali Lower
So
23:36
7:37
16
Emily Brindley
Sr
24:28
7:53
29
Josalyn Cipkas
Fr
24:48
8:00
34
Meaghan Goode
Sr
25:11
8:07
39
Erika Martin
Sr
25:38
8:16
42
Sarah Rutty
Jr
25:48
8:19
44
Cassandra Michaud
Fr
25:56
8:22
45
8 Bristol Central
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:30
135:07
27:01
8:43
235 Katie Curry
Jr
23:31
7:35
14
Hailee Yacenko
Sr
26:47
8:38
53
Jamie Kirsch
So
27:54
9:00
55
Christina Bouvier
Jr
27:55
9:00
56
Brittany Mills
Sr
29:01
9:22
57
Callie Lafreniere
Sr
30:27
9:49
58
Skylar Wright
Jr
33:43
10:52
60
9 Naugatuck Hs
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 9:42
148:26
29:41
9:35
274 Alexis Simmons
Sr
26:05
8:25
49
Caitlyn Colella
Jr
26:29
8:32
51
Lauren Drone
So
27:22
8:50
54
Julia Hayward
Sr
32:43
10:33
59
Melanie Polanco
So
35:47
11:33
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury Hs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
116:39
23:20
7:32
15 Sarah Hart
So
23:11
7:29
1
Tessa Plummer
Fr
23:12
7:29
2
Sarah Kerger
Sr
23:18
7:31
3
Sara Wilcox
Fr
23:18
7:31
4
Bailey Baker
Sr
23:40
7:38
5
Nicole Gerardin
So
24:04
7:46
6
Kristine Dudus
Jr
24:29
7:54
9
2 Simsbury Hs
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
122:21
24:28
7:54
48 Mary Rose Daily
Jr
24:18
7:50
7
Meghan Driscoll
Jr
24:19
7:51
8
Margot Reed
Jr
24:31
7:55
10
Lisa Heller
Jr
24:34
7:55
11
Anna Bolling
So
24:39
7:57
12
Grace Bailey
So
25:01
8:04
17
Genny Stimpson
Jr
25:52
8:20
23
3 William Hall Hs
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
125:11
25:02
8:05
77 Eliane Helitzer
Jr
24:45
7:59
13
Haley Gershman
Jr
24:51
8:01
14
Sophia Glagovich
So
24:52
8:01
15
Sara Schuwolf
Sr
24:59
8:04
16
Tenley Brainard
Jr
25:44
8:18
19
Konatsu Sonokawa
Jr
25:51
8:20
22
Alyssa Venora
Sr
26:33
8:34
32
4 Rham Hs
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
131:27
26:17
8:29
144 Sarah Rutty
Jr
25:48
8:19
21
Cassandra Michaud
Fr
25:56
8:22
24
Rachel Bourassa
Sr
26:11
8:27
27
Julia O'connor
Jr
26:34
8:34
33
Kelly Martin
So
26:58
8:42
39
Ayla Thurstan
Fr
28:10
9:05
44
Hannah Foley
Fr
28:11
9:05
45
5 Staples Hs
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
132:08
26:26
8:31
147 Camilla Broccolo
Jr
25:47
8:19
20
Emily Troelstra
Sr
26:19
8:29
28
Mikaela Dedona
So
26:32
8:33
30
Quincy Stein
So
26:32
8:34
31
Sofia Corde
So
26:57
8:42
38
Caroline Accardi
So
27:57
9:01
43
Samantha Phillips
So
28:29
9:11
46
6 Southington
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:44
132:49
26:34
8:34
162 Molly Fiasconaro
Sr
26:05
8:25
26
Helen Dinnan
So
26:30
8:33
29
Laura Spagnioletti
Sr
26:40
8:36
34
Emily Csuka
So
26:45
8:38
36
Nicole Dietzel
Sr
26:49
8:39
37
Nicole Cova
Jr
27:10
8:46
40
Rebecca Pappalardo
Sr
27:45
8:57
41
7 Daniel Hand Hs
4-4-5-6-7
Gap: 3:07
134:49
26:58
8:42
167 Caroline Morin
Jr
25:37
8:16
18
Kori-anna Citrin
So
26:00
8:23
25
Kayla Citrin
So
26:42
8:37
35
Sarah Montgomery
Sr
27:46
8:57
42
Emily Hurley
Sr
28:44
9:16
47
Nicole Lundgren
Jr
28:50
9:18
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Pacheco Fr Manchester Hs 14:45.2 6:50
2 Rachel Suhie Fr Manchester Hs 14:48.3 6:51
3 Jami Pliego Fr Southington 14:56.1 6:55 1/8 1/8 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Lauren Perkowski Fr Southington 14:56.5 6:55 2/8 2/8 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nicole Huscher So Simsbury Hs 15:11.2 7:02
6 Lily Hoerner Fr Manchester Hs 15:20.3 7:06
7 Lindsay Mathieu Fr Torrington Hs 15:34.4 7:13
8 Ashlynn Cook Fr Torrington Hs 15:45.9 7:18
9 Gabi Napoli Fr Southington 15:51.4 7:20 3/8 3/8 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Amanda Rackliff Fr Granby Memorial Hs 15:56.5 7:23
11 Anna Eichhorn Fr Staples Hs 16:13.5 7:31
12 Melissa Alvarado Fr Staples Hs 16:15.4 7:32
13 Emily Sargent Fr Southington 16:22.2 7:35 4/8 4/8 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Svea Millett Fr Manchester Hs 16:23.1 7:35
15 Maire Lindlauf Fr Glastonbury Hs 16:23.9 7:36
16 Summer Xu Fr Glastonbury Hs 16:29.5 7:38
17 Caitrin White Fr Torrington Hs 16:37.1 7:42
18 Kat Makkaveyev Fr Simsbury Hs 16:37.8 7:42
19 Amelia Eldridge Fr Simsbury Hs 16:39 7:43
20 Julia Rist Fr Immaculate Hs 16:41.4 7:44
21 Emily Pohorilak Fr Naugatuck Hs 16:42.3 7:44
22 Cassandra Rockness Fr Litchfield Hs 16:43.7 7:45
23 Emmaline Dickman Fr Daniel Hand Hs 16:44.4 7:45
24 Kate Ziko Fr Simsbury Hs 16:45.5 7:46
25 Melissa Goja Fr Naugatuck Hs 16:46.7 7:46
26 Dana Arburr Fr Glastonbury Hs 16:47.7 7:47
27 Laura Ritson Fr Simsbury Hs 16:54.1 7:49
28 Hannah Mclain Fr Tolland Hs 17:01 7:53
29 Emma Danokosh Fr Conard Hs 17:06.8 7:55
30 Haley Mclain Fr Tolland Hs 17:07.4 7:56
31 Meghan Rice Fr Simsbury Hs 17:12 7:58
32 Rosemary O'rourke Fr Conard Hs 17:18.1 8:01
33 Adele Carter Fr Staples Hs 17:20.7 8:02
34 Ashley Robinson Fr Tolland Hs 17:26.6 8:05
35 Sarah Schaeffer Fr Immaculate Hs 17:36.9 8:09
36 Alyson Graff Fr William Hall Hs 17:37.3 8:09
37 Roisin Coleman Fr Windsor Hs 17:41 8:11
38 Camille Kefor Fr Glastonbury Hs 17:43.3 8:12
39 Thara Saint-suren Fr Griswold Hs 17:49.2 8:15
40 Emily Lafreniere Fr Conard Hs 17:58.7 8:19
41 Devin O'doherty Fr Glastonbury Hs 18:01.4 8:21
42 Kaylee Bayersdorfer Fr Granby Memorial Hs 18:06 8:23
43 Taylor Maddalena Fr Pittsfield Hs 18:07.8 8:24
44 Lizzie Wilson Fr Litchfield Hs 18:10.3 8:25
45 Kailey Gelada Fr Naugatuck Hs 18:11.2 8:25
46 Kim Jansen Fr Pittsfield Hs 18:11.8 8:25
47 Meghan Wright Fr Naugatuck Hs 18:13.8 8:26
48 Catherine Partrick Fr Litchfield Hs 18:23.7 8:31
49 Allison Playdon Fr Griswold Hs 18:25.5 8:32
50 Katie Candels Fr Tolland Hs 18:28.2 8:33
51 Gaby Zuk Fr Southington 18:29.9 8:34 5/8 5/8 3/8
52 Kali Pliego Fr Southington 18:31.4 8:35 6/8 6/8 2/5
53 Hannah Chamis Sr Southington 18:36 8:37 7/8 7/8 1/3
54 Jill Orts Fr Naugatuck Hs 18:42.5 8:40
55 Julia Demichele Fr William Hall Hs 18:46.6 8:42
56 Meghan Brown Fr Naugatuck Hs 18:47.4 8:42
57 Haley Applebaum Fr William Hall Hs 18:57.6 8:47
58 Sammi Hawkins Fr Griswold Hs 19:24.6 8:59
59 Cornelia Russell Fr Conard Hs 19:28.1 9:01
60 Jordan Monette Fr Pittsfield Hs 19:31.7 9:02
61 Mckenzie Bowden Fr Tolland Hs 19:34.5 9:04
62 Laura Stordy Fr William Hall Hs 19:35.9 9:04
63 Emily Bockisch Fr Oxford Hs 19:42.7 9:08
64 Victoria Bailey Fr Pittsfield Hs 19:47 9:10
65 Delaney Cronin Fr Tolland Hs 19:48.6 9:10
66 Teaghan Lyon Fr Pittsfield Hs 19:50.4 9:11
67 Leah Heuschkel Fr Torrington Hs 20:02.2 9:17
68 Brianna Carmona Fr Pittsfield Hs 20:04 9:17
69 Shelley Silver Fr William Hall Hs 20:07.6 9:19
70 Peyton Doyle Fr Pittsfield Hs 20:16.8 9:23
71 Alexius Pimienta Fr Simsbury Hs 20:40 9:34
72 Hailey Graham Fr Pittsfield Hs 20:43.6 9:36
73 Amy Lenihan Fr Granby Memorial Hs 21:00.1 9:43
74 Sierra Casciano Fr Southington 21:16.4 9:51 8/8 8/8 2/2
75 Olivia Carl Fr Staples Hs 22:10.2 10:16
76 Jasmine Brasie Fr Pittsfield Hs 23:04 10:41
77 Anneliese Keeton Fr Staples Hs 23:17.5 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:34
80:36
16:07
7:28
44 Jami Pliego
Fr
14:56
6:55
1
Lauren Perkowski
Fr
14:57
6:55
2
Gabi Napoli
Fr
15:51
7:20
4
Emily Sargent
Fr
16:22
7:35
7
Gaby Zuk
Fr
18:30
8:34
30
Kali Pliego
Fr
18:31
8:35
31
Hannah Chamis
Sr
18:36
8:37
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simsbury Hs
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
82:08
16:26
7:36
53 Nicole Huscher
So
15:11
7:02
3
Kat Makkaveyev
Fr
16:38
7:42
10
Amelia Eldridge
Fr
16:39
7:43
11
Kate Ziko
Fr
16:46
7:46
13
Laura Ritson
Fr
16:54
7:49
16
Meghan Rice
Fr
17:12
7:58
19
Alexius Pimienta
Fr
20:40
9:34
46
3 Glastonbury Hs
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
85:26
17:05
7:55
79 Maire Lindlauf
Fr
16:24
7:36
8
Summer Xu
Fr
16:30
7:38
9
Dana Arburr
Fr
16:48
7:47
15
Camille Kefor
Fr
17:43
8:12
23
Devin O'doherty
Fr
18:01
8:21
24








4 Naugatuck Hs
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:00
88:37
17:43
8:12
113 Emily Pohorilak
Fr
16:42
7:44
12
Melissa Goja
Fr
16:47
7:46
14
Kailey Gelada
Fr
18:11
8:25
26
Meghan Wright
Fr
18:14
8:26
28
Jill Orts
Fr
18:43
8:40
33
Meghan Brown
Fr
18:47
8:42
35




5 Tolland Hs
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:34
89:38
17:56
8:18
123 Hannah Mclain
Fr
17:01
7:53
17
Haley Mclain
Fr
17:07
7:56
18
Ashley Robinson
Fr
17:27
8:05
21
Katie Candels
Fr
18:28
8:33
29
Mckenzie Bowden
Fr
19:35
9:04
38
Delaney Cronin
Fr
19:49
9:10
41




6 Staples Hs
3-2-3-4-6
Gap: 7:04
95:17
19:03
8:49
126 Anna Eichhorn
Fr
16:14
7:31
5
Melissa Alvarado
Fr
16:15
7:32
6
Adele Carter
Fr
17:21
8:02
20
Olivia Carl
Fr
22:10
10:16
47
Anneliese Keeton
Fr
23:18
10:47
48








7 Pittsfield Hs
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
95:29
19:06
8:50
171 Taylor Maddalena
Fr
18:08
8:24
25
Kim Jansen
Fr
18:12
8:25
27
Jordan Monette
Fr
19:32
9:02
37
Victoria Bailey
Fr
19:47
9:10
40
Teaghan Lyon
Fr
19:50
9:11
42
Brianna Carmona
Fr
20:04
9:17
43
Peyton Doyle
Fr
20:17
9:23
45
8 William Hall Hs
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
95:05
19:01
8:48
175 Alyson Graff
Fr
17:37
8:09
22
Julia Demichele
Fr
18:47
8:42
34
Haley Applebaum
Fr
18:58
8:47
36
Laura Stordy
Fr
19:36
9:04
39
Shelley Silver
Fr
20:08
9:19
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.