Southington Results from the Nonnewaug Invitational at Nonnewaug HS on 10/3/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Megan Sr V 21:34.39 6:58 3.1 28/89 7/7 8/20 1/5 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR, DSP)
Bernabe, Lily Sr JV 23:47.08 7:40 3.1 20/58 10/13 17/20 1/2 25:00
(1:13,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Csuka, Emily Sr JV 26:37.43 8:35 3.1 34/58 13/13 20/20 1/1 25:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hamel, Amanda Sr V 20:52.97 6:44 3.1 15/89 4/7 4/20 1/13 21:24
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Heller, Abby Sr JV 24:24.3 7:52 3.1 24/58 11/13 18/20 1/1 25:10
(0:46,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meehan, Maggie So JV 21:31.65 6:57 3.1 1/58 1/13 7/20 1/11 22:11
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mellitt, Katherine Sr JV 21:55.05 7:04 3.1 3/58 2/13 9/20 1/10 23:15
(1:20,5.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Fr V 21:07.89 6:49 3.1 19/89 6/7 6/20 1/10 22:25
(1:17,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Myers, Catherine So V 20:51.97 6:44 3.1 14/89 3/7 3/20 2/15 21:23
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Napoli, Gabi Jr V 20:36.07 6:39 3.1 10/89 2/7 2/20 2/15 21:26
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Perkowski, Lauren Jr V 20:06.72 6:29 3.1 5/89 1/7 1/20 5/15 21:02
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pliego, Jami Jr JV 22:46.65 7:21 3.1 10/58 6/13 13/20 1/4 21:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pliego, Kali Jr JV 23:33.63 7:36 3.1 18/58 9/13 16/20 1/3 24:15
(0:42,2.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Reilly, Julia Sr JV 25:03.55 8:05 3.1 28/58 12/13 19/20 1/1 23:39 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ritchie, Faith Jr JV 22:46.3 7:21 3.1 9/58 5/13 12/20 1/5 23:26
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rodriguez, Alize So JV 22:10.87 7:09 3.1 4/58 3/13 10/20 1/8 21:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Romano, Raquel Sr JV 23:22.91 7:33 3.1 14/58 8/13 15/20 1/3 22:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Schiffer, Samantha Jr JV 22:15.48 7:11 3.1 6/58 4/13 11/20 1/6 23:40
(1:24,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stifel, Carson So V 20:56.05 6:45 3.1 17/89 5/7 5/20 1/12 22:50
(1:54,8.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Trovato, Christina Sr JV 23:08.71 7:28 3.1 13/58 7/13 14/20 1/3 21:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 103:24
0:49
3.1 6:40 6:29 6:45 58 6:38 Lauren Perkowski (5), Gabi Napoli (10), Catherine Myers (13), Amanda Hamel (14), Carson Stifel (16)
JV 1st 5 1/5 110:39
1:15
3.1 7:08 6:57 7:21 23 7:08 Maggie Meehan (1), Katherine Mellitt (3), Alize Rodriguez (4), Samantha Schiffer (6), Faith Ritchie (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 116:39
1:00
3.1 7:32 7:21 7:40 16 7:32 Jami Pliego (1), Christina Trovato (2), Raquel Romano (3), Kali Pliego (4), Lily Bernabe (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Chesters So PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:20.08 6:14
2 Molly Hamel Sr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 19:25.27 6:16
3 Sydney Georgiades Jr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 19:37.86 6:20
4 Sammi Breier Jr THOMASTON HS-CT 19:43.89 6:22
5 Lauren Perkowski Jr Southington 20:06.72 6:29 1/7 1/20 5/15
6 Kathleen Murphy Fr WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:19.89 6:34
7 Christina Martin So AVON HIGH SCHOOL 20:21.88 6:34
8 Ryley Higgins Jr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 20:30.05 6:37
9 Hanna Gregory Jr NONNEWAUG 20:32.85 6:38
10 Gabi Napoli Jr Southington 20:36.07 6:39 2/7 2/20 2/15
11 Gabrielle Vega So TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:41.88 6:41
12 Nicole Rizzo Fr DERBY HS-CT 20:45.85 6:42
13 Charlotte Eberhardt Jr THOMASTON HS-CT 20:46.3 6:42
14 Catherine Myers So Southington 20:51.97 6:44 3/7 3/20 2/15
15 Amanda Hamel Sr Southington 20:52.97 6:44 4/7 4/20 1/13
16 Rachel Martin Fr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 20:54.67 6:45
17 Carson Stifel So Southington 20:56.05 6:45 5/7 5/20 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kristen Au Jr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 20:56.74 6:45
19 Sarah Minkiewicz Fr Southington 21:07.89 6:49 6/7 6/20 1/10
20 Bridget Nicholas Sr NONNEWAUG 21:08.03 6:49
21 Eve Cullerton So HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 21:08.89 6:49
22 Mari Cullerton So HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 21:10.69 6:50
23 Kristen Speaker Jr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 21:15.73 6:52
24 Kate Rivard-lentz Fr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:25.98 6:55
25 Sarah Woodward So NONNEWAUG 21:26.89 6:55
26 Eliza Kleban Fr WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:29.09 6:56
27 Rachael Buddenhagen So WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:33.09 6:57
28 Megan Albert Sr Southington 21:34.39 6:58 7/7 8/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Gabriella Colletti So AVON HIGH SCHOOL 21:38.26 6:59
30 Kristen Goldie Sr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 21:54.29 7:04
31 Tia Phon So SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 21:59 7:05
32 Savada Robinson Jr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 22:04.35 7:07
33 Erin Mcguire Sr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 22:05.25 7:08
34 Marisa Bruno So OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 22:06.79 7:08
35 Lauren Bresson So SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 22:08.65 7:09
36 Chelsea Kearns Jr HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 22:10.46 7:09
37 Madison Roberts So EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:27.2 7:15
38 Sophia Sabella Sr LITCHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 22:51.91 7:23
39 Katherine Starr So HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 22:52.33 7:23
40 Taylor Muncy Sr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:54.75 7:23
41 Madison Boyce Sr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 23:05.09 7:27
42 Hannah Latka So OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 23:12.13 7:29
43 Halley Melito Fr WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 23:12.32 7:29
44 Evangeline Marecki Sr WAMOGO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 23:12.4 7:29
45 Rachel Fleischer Fr DERBY HS-CT 23:13.86 7:30
46 Nicole Landry Jr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 23:22.97 7:33
47 Morgan Griffin Fr THOMASTON HS-CT 23:23.68 7:33
48 Becky Gumbrewicz Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 23:31.05 7:35
49 Rashana Siders Jr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 23:32.43 7:36
50 Haley Pinho Jr THOMASTON HS-CT 23:38.84 7:38
51 Samantha Card Sr PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL 23:40.89 7:38
52 Emily Salisbury So EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 23:46.44 7:40
53 Courtney Beaulieu Sr PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL 23:52.57 7:42
54 Anna Clinksdale Fr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 24:01.53 7:45
55 Macenzie Lautenschage So NONNEWAUG 24:02.87 7:45
56 Greer Hanley So NONNEWAUG 24:20.72 7:51
57 Anna Chevarella So DERBY HS-CT 24:29.52 7:54
58 Breanna Pratt Fr WAMOGO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 24:32.81 7:55
59 Delaney Savage Jr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 24:33.35 7:55
60 Ariana Santos Fr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 24:34.22 7:56
61 Cailey Creech So THOMASTON HS-CT 24:52.04 8:01
62 Molly O'connor Sr PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL 24:59.52 8:04
63 Hannah Welburn Jr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 25:00.94 8:04
64 Emily Prezioso So SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 25:02.78 8:05
65 Lily Rowntree Sr PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL 25:04.71 8:05
66 Jemma Roche Sr SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 25:06.87 8:06
67 Alyssa Mercaldi Jr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 25:06.94 8:06
68 Victoria Bottass Fr THOMASTON HS-CT 25:12.79 8:08
69 Jess Newbury So LITCHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 25:16.15 8:09
70 Veronica Tripodi Sr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 25:18.86 8:10
71 Kyra Cullerton So HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 25:19.04 8:10
72 Elizabeth Riccaridelli Sr HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 25:20.34 8:10
73 Isabela Plant Jr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 25:23.57 8:11
74 Hannah Abbott Sr THOMASTON HS-CT 25:30.96 8:14
75 Tatiana Prevalla Sr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 25:35.62 8:15
76 Natalie Bjorklund Fr WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 25:41.17 8:17
77 Maria Lovetere Sr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 25:47.46 8:19
78 Catherine Partrick Jr LITCHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 25:53.98 8:21
79 Aizlyn Zupkus Fr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 25:57.81 8:23
80 Naomi Whittlesey So WAMOGO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 26:00.34 8:23
81 Brooke Nicholas So WAMOGO REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 26:00.56 8:23
82 Julia Walters Jr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 26:06.08 8:25
83 Taylor Caruso Jr EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 26:18.92 8:29
84 Megan Tracy Fr SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 26:26.18 8:32
85 Clare Sullivan So HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 27:08.98 8:45
86 Olivia Stanley Jr WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 27:53.13 9:00
87 Catherine Butrick Fr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 28:18.54 9:08
88 Jennifer Rowley Sr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 29:23 9:29
89 Bri Miller Sr SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 29:26.36 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:49
103:24
20:41
6:40
58 Lauren Perkowski
Jr
20:07
6:29
5
Gabi Napoli
Jr
20:36
6:39
10
Catherine Myers
So
20:52
6:44
13
Amanda Hamel
Sr
20:53
6:44
14
Carson Stifel
So
20:56
6:45
16
Sarah Minkiewicz
Fr
21:08
6:49
18
Megan Albert
Sr
21:34
6:58
27
2 AVON HIGH SCHOOL
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:13
102:50
20:34
6:38
60 Molly Hamel
Sr
19:25
6:16
2
Christina Martin
So
20:22
6:34
7
Ryley Higgins
Jr
20:30
6:37
8
Rachel Martin
Fr
20:55
6:45
15
Gabriella Colletti
So
21:38
6:59
28
Kristen Goldie
Sr
21:54
7:04
29
Erin Mcguire
Sr
22:05
7:08
32
3 EAST HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
3-4-6-4-3
Gap: 3:27
109:31
21:54
7:04
139 Sydney Georgiades
Jr
19:38
6:20
3
Kate Rivard-lentz
Fr
21:26
6:55
23
Madison Roberts
So
22:27
7:15
36
Taylor Muncy
Sr
22:55
7:23
38
Madison Boyce
Sr
23:05
7:27
39
Nicole Landry
Jr
23:23
7:33
42
Emily Salisbury
So
23:46
7:40
48
4 OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 2:15
109:36
21:55
7:04
143 Kristen Au
Jr
20:57
6:45
17
Kristen Speaker
Jr
21:16
6:52
22
Savada Robinson
Jr
22:04
7:07
31
Marisa Bruno
So
22:07
7:08
33
Hannah Latka
So
23:12
7:29
40
Becky Gumbrewicz
Sr
23:31
7:35
44




5 NONNEWAUG
7-5-3-5-5
Gap: 3:48
111:31
22:18
7:12
155 Hanna Gregory
Jr
20:33
6:38
9
Bridget Nicholas
Sr
21:08
6:49
19
Sarah Woodward
So
21:27
6:55
24
Macenzie Lautenschage
So
24:03
7:45
51
Greer Hanley
So
24:21
7:51
52








6 THOMASTON HS-CT
4-3-5-7-6
Gap: 5:08
112:25
22:29
7:15
159 Sammi Breier
Jr
19:44
6:22
4
Charlotte Eberhardt
Jr
20:46
6:42
12
Morgan Griffin
Fr
23:24
7:33
43
Haley Pinho
Jr
23:39
7:38
46
Cailey Creech
So
24:52
8:01
54
Victoria Bottass
Fr
25:13
8:08
59
Hannah Abbott
Sr
25:31
8:14
64
7 WESTON HIGH SCHOOL
6-6-4-3-7
Gap: 5:21
112:16
22:27
7:15
164 Kathleen Murphy
Fr
20:20
6:34
6
Eliza Kleban
Fr
21:29
6:56
25
Rachael Buddenhagen
So
21:33
6:57
26
Halley Melito
Fr
23:12
7:29
41
Natalie Bjorklund
Fr
25:41
8:17
66
Olivia Stanley
Jr
27:53
9:00
72




8 HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S.
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:10
112:41
22:32
7:16
174 Eve Cullerton
So
21:09
6:49
20
Mari Cullerton
So
21:11
6:50
21
Chelsea Kearns
Jr
22:10
7:09
35
Katherine Starr
So
22:52
7:23
37
Kyra Cullerton
So
25:19
8:10
61
Elizabeth Riccaridelli
Sr
25:20
8:10
62




9 PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL
1-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:45
116:58
23:24
7:33
209 Sabrina Chesters
So
19:20
6:14
1
Samantha Card
Sr
23:41
7:38
47
Courtney Beaulieu
Sr
23:53
7:42
49
Molly O'connor
Sr
25:00
8:04
55
Lily Rowntree
Sr
25:05
8:05
57








10 TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
8-10-10-11-10
Gap: 5:06
120:41
24:08
7:47
246 Gabrielle Vega
So
20:42
6:41
11
Anna Clinksdale
Fr
24:02
7:45
50
Ariana Santos
Fr
24:34
7:56
53
Tatiana Prevalla
Sr
25:36
8:15
65
Maria Lovetere
Sr
25:47
8:19
67
Catherine Butrick
Fr
28:19
9:08
73




11 SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
11-11-11-10-11
Gap: 4:27
120:43
24:09
7:47
248 Tia Phon
So
21:59
7:05
30
Lauren Bresson
So
22:09
7:09
34
Emily Prezioso
So
25:03
8:05
56
Jemma Roche
Sr
25:07
8:06
58
Megan Tracy
Fr
26:26
8:32
70
Bri Miller
Sr
29:26
9:30
75




12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
126:19
25:16
8:09
305 Rashana Siders
Jr
23:32
7:36
45
Veronica Tripodi
Sr
25:19
8:10
60
Isabela Plant
Jr
25:24
8:11
63
Aizlyn Zupkus
Fr
25:58
8:23
68
Julia Walters
Jr
26:06
8:25
69
Clare Sullivan
So
27:09
8:45
71
Jennifer Rowley
Sr
29:23
9:29
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Meehan So Southington 21:31.65 6:57 1/13 7/20 1/11
2 Gillian Reyes Jr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 21:34.85 6:58
3 Katherine Mellitt Sr Southington 21:55.05 7:04 2/13 9/20 1/10
4 Alize Rodriguez So Southington 22:10.87 7:09 3/13 10/20 1/8
5 Sara Leavens Fr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 22:13.22 7:10
6 Samantha Schiffer Jr Southington 22:15.48 7:11 4/13 11/20 1/6
7 Nicole Middendorf Fr POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 22:37.01 7:18
8 Samantha Depalma So POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 22:42.08 7:19
9 Faith Ritchie Jr Southington 22:46.3 7:21 5/13 12/20 1/5
10 Jami Pliego Jr Southington 22:46.65 7:21 6/13 13/20 1/4
11 Risa Lewis Sr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 22:48.4 7:21
12 Ashley Martin Fr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 22:57.68 7:24
13 Christina Trovato Sr Southington 23:08.71 7:28 7/13 14/20 1/3
14 Raquel Romano Sr Southington 23:22.91 7:33 8/13 15/20 1/3
15 Shayna Aronson So AVON HIGH SCHOOL 23:26.31 7:34
16 Emmaline Balancia So POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 23:27.25 7:34
17 Liliana Meleshkewich So POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 23:28.72 7:34
18 Kali Pliego Jr Southington 23:33.63 7:36 9/13 16/20 1/3
19 Corinne Molson Jr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 23:45.83 7:40
20 Lily Bernabe Sr Southington 23:47.08 7:40 10/13 17/20 1/2
21 Carly Carpino Fr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 24:12.21 7:48
22 Mckenzie Klein Jr POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 24:12.57 7:49
23 Hannah Kilson Jr POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 24:20.19 7:51
24 Abby Heller Sr Southington 24:24.3 7:52 11/13 18/20 1/1
25 Aliah Murray So OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 24:50.76 8:01
26 Lindsey Koski Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 24:55.19 8:02
27 Anne Dennen Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 24:59.17 8:04
28 Julia Reilly Sr Southington 25:03.55 8:05 12/13 19/20 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Mollie Lahaie Jr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 25:07.04 8:06
30 Justine Barry So AVON HIGH SCHOOL 25:20.16 8:10
31 Maggie Palys Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 25:34.21 8:15
32 Hannah Mcdonnell Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 26:20.38 8:30
33 Brianna Creech Sr THOMASTON HS-CT 26:32.96 8:34
34 Emily Csuka Sr Southington 26:37.43 8:35 13/13 20/20 1/1
35 Alexa Lewis Fr THOMASTON HS-CT 26:44.13 8:37
36 Ariel Delgado Sr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 26:46.6 8:38
37 Carly Greene Fr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 26:50.03 8:39
38 Nicolette Tasi So DERBY HS-CT 26:50.66 8:40
39 Maggie Maguire Fr AVON HIGH SCHOOL 27:36.85 8:54
40 Chloe Barto Sr TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 27:37.58 8:55
41 Caroline Wolf Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 27:55.78 9:01
42 Marta Zeglen Sr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 28:19.6 9:08
43 Emily Bockisch Jr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 28:19.92 9:08
44 Sarah Fainer Fr THOMASTON HS-CT 28:27.62 9:11
45 Sincere Bartlett Fr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 28:47.77 9:17
46 Taylor Decicco Fr NONNEWAUG 28:48.58 9:18
47 Miriam Low Jr WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 28:53.57 9:19
48 Grace Parenti Fr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 28:56.66 9:20
49 Crystal Smail Fr THOMASTON HS-CT 30:37.44 9:53
50 Megan Dreher Jr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 30:42.12 9:54
51 Crystal Davis Jr HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 30:45.67 9:55
52 Rebecca Buswell Jr OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 30:49.61 9:57
53 Molly Morris So WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 31:40.52 10:13
54 Sarah Sharpe Sr DERBY HS-CT 31:40.64 10:13
55 Kristina Dvilinskas Sr THOMASTON HS-CT 32:46.68 10:34
56 Lydia Macdavid Sr HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 35:21.1 11:24
57 Sara Vandeusen So HOUSATONIC VALLEY REGIONAL H.S. 35:26.02 11:26
58 Courtney Caolo So WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 37:08.5 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
110:39
22:08
7:08
23 Maggie Meehan
So
21:32
6:57
1
Katherine Mellitt
Sr
21:55
7:04
3
Alize Rodriguez
So
22:11
7:09
4
Samantha Schiffer
Jr
22:15
7:11
6
Faith Ritchie
Jr
22:46
7:21
9
Jami Pliego
Jr
22:47
7:21
10
Christina Trovato
Sr
23:09
7:28
13
2 AVON HIGH SCHOOL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
113:00
22:36
7:17
44 Gillian Reyes
Jr
21:35
6:58
2
Sara Leavens
Fr
22:13
7:10
5
Risa Lewis
Sr
22:48
7:21
11
Ashley Martin
Fr
22:58
7:24
12
Shayna Aronson
So
23:26
7:34
14
Corinne Molson
Jr
23:46
7:40
17
Carly Carpino
Fr
24:12
7:48
18
3 POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
116:28
23:18
7:31
65 Nicole Middendorf
Fr
22:37
7:18
7
Samantha Depalma
So
22:42
7:19
8
Emmaline Balancia
So
23:27
7:34
15
Liliana Meleshkewich
So
23:29
7:34
16
Mckenzie Klein
Jr
24:13
7:49
19
Hannah Kilson
Jr
24:20
7:51
20




4 OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
126:40
25:20
8:10
115 Aliah Murray
So
24:51
8:01
21
Lindsey Koski
Sr
24:55
8:02
22
Anne Dennen
Sr
24:59
8:04
23
Maggie Palys
Sr
25:34
8:15
24
Hannah Mcdonnell
Sr
26:20
8:30
25
Caroline Wolf
Sr
27:56
9:01
28
Marta Zeglen
Sr
28:20
9:08
29
5 THOMASTON HS-CT
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:14
145:09
29:02
9:22
146 Brianna Creech
Sr
26:33
8:34
26
Alexa Lewis
Fr
26:44
8:37
27
Sarah Fainer
Fr
28:28
9:11
30
Crystal Smail
Fr
30:37
9:53
31
Kristina Dvilinskas
Sr
32:47
10:34
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
116:39
23:20
7:32
16 Jami Pliego
Jr
22:47
7:21
1
Christina Trovato
Sr
23:09
7:28
2
Raquel Romano
Sr
23:23
7:33
3
Kali Pliego
Jr
23:34
7:36
4
Lily Bernabe
Sr
23:47
7:40
6
Abby Heller
Sr
24:24
7:52
8
Julia Reilly
Sr
25:04
8:05
9
2 AVON HIGH SCHOOL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:51
126:02
25:12
8:08
45 Corinne Molson
Jr
23:46
7:40
5
Carly Carpino
Fr
24:12
7:48
7
Mollie Lahaie
Jr
25:07
8:06
10
Justine Barry
So
25:20
8:10
11
Maggie Maguire
Fr
27:37
8:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.