Southington Results from the Dual vs Simsbury at Camp Sloper on 10/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bade, Tyler Fr V 23:28 7:34 3.1 52/66 27/30 27/30 1/2 26:52
(3:24,12.7)
26:52
(3:24,12.7)
24:18
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Breutzmann, Dylan Jr V 19:14 6:12 3.1 15/66 8/30 8/30 1/2 19:27
(0:13,1.1)
20:00
(0:46,3.8)
19:27
(0:13,1.1)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burleigh, Zachary So V 21:33 6:57 3.1 37/66 22/30 22/30 1/2 21:43
(0:10,0.8)
21:44
(0:11,0.8)
21:43
(0:10,0.8)
21:43
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christensen, Zachary Fr V 23:25 7:33 3.1 50/66 26/30 26/30 1/2 26:13
(2:48,10.7)
26:13
(2:48,10.7)
26:13
(2:48,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dorsey, Mike So V 21:07 6:49 3.1 33/66 18/30 18/30 1/2 22:08
(1:01,4.6)
22:28
(1:21,6.0)
22:08
(1:01,4.6)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Duffy, Teagan So V 21:10 6:50 3.1 34/66 19/30 19/30 1/2 21:04 21:04 19:46
Garrison, Sean Sr V 17:13 5:33 3.1 2/66 1/30 1/30 2/2 18:59
(1:46,9.3)
17:41
(0:28,2.6)
17:41
(0:28,2.6)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Garry, Matt So V 20:37 6:39 3.1 28/66 16/30 16/30 1/2 20:35 20:35 19:44
Garry, Tyler Fr V 20:43 6:41 3.1 29/66 17/30 17/30 1/2 21:15
(0:32,2.5)
21:15
(0:32,2.5)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hannigan, Jeffrey So V 19:19 6:14 3.1 16/66 9/30 9/30 1/2 20:20
(1:01,5.0)
20:20
(1:01,5.0)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hoffman, Benjamin Fr V 24:24 7:52 3.1 56/66 28/30 28/30 2/2 26:57
(2:33,9.5)
26:57
(2:33,9.5)
26:57
(2:33,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee, Joseph So V 25:39 8:16 3.1 58/66 29/30 29/30 2/2 27:19
(1:40,6.1)
27:19
(1:40,6.1)
24:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leone, Conner So V 18:46 6:03 3.1 9/66 5/30 5/30 1/2 19:17
(0:31,2.7)
19:17
(0:31,2.7)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leone, Shane So V 18:47 6:04 3.1 10/66 6/30 6/30 1/2 19:18
(0:31,2.7)
19:18
(0:31,2.7)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSP, TB)
Mc Manus, Chris So V 20:34 6:38 3.1 27/66 15/30 15/30 1/2 21:01
(0:27,2.1)
21:27
(0:53,4.1)
21:01
(0:27,2.1)
21:01
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McMeans, Jordan Jr V 19:24 6:15 3.1 17/66 10/30 10/30 1/2 20:47
(1:23,6.7)
20:47
(1:23,6.7)
20:47
(1:23,6.7)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mohr, Jacob So V 21:30 6:56 3.1 36/66 21/30 21/30 1/2 24:20
(2:50,11.6)
22:12
(0:42,3.2)
22:12
(0:42,3.2)
20:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Murdy, Mark Jr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 3/66 2/30 2/30 1/2 18:58
(1:06,5.8)
17:55
(0:03,0.3)
17:55
(0:03,0.3)
17:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Murdy, Tom Jr V 18:16 5:54 3.1 6/66 3/30 3/30 2/2 18:59
(0:43,3.8)
18:43
(0:27,2.4)
18:43
(0:27,2.4)
17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Palladino, Ben Fr V 19:56 6:26 3.1 20/66 11/30 11/30 1/2 21:11
(1:15,5.9)
21:11
(1:15,5.9)
20:16
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ragozzine, Nick So V 22:37 7:18 3.1 46/66 25/30 25/30 1/2 23:56
(1:19,5.5)
23:52
(1:15,5.2)
23:52
(1:15,5.2)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rathbun, Ethan So V 22:16 7:11 3.1 42/66 24/30 24/30 1/2 22:58
(0:42,3.0)
23:33
(1:17,5.4)
22:58
(0:42,3.0)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Riccio, Anthony So V 19:00 6:08 3.1 12/66 7/30 7/30 1/2 19:26
(0:26,2.2)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sisto, Robert Fr V 30:46 9:55 3.1 66/66 30/30 30/30 2/2 29:31 29:31 26:46
Slesinski, Ryan Fr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 23/66 13/30 13/30 1/2 21:05
(0:48,3.8)
21:05
(0:48,3.8)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sperry, Tanner So V 21:36 6:58 3.1 38/66 23/30 23/30 1/2 23:41
(2:05,8.8)
22:10
(0:34,2.6)
22:10
(0:34,2.6)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Strong, Tyler Fr V 20:13 6:31 3.1 22/66 12/30 12/30 1/2 22:47
(2:34,11.3)
22:47
(2:34,11.3)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tedeschi, Luke Fr V 20:19 6:33 3.1 24/66 14/30 14/30 1/2 21:08
(0:49,3.9)
21:08
(0:49,3.9)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Theriault, Adam Jr V 18:42 6:02 3.1 8/66 4/30 4/30 2/2 19:08
(0:26,2.3)
18:57
(0:15,1.3)
18:57
(0:15,1.3)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
weil, James Jr V 21:29 6:56 3.1 35/66 20/30 20/30 1/2 23:42
(2:13,9.4)
22:09
(0:40,3.0)
22:09
(0:40,3.0)
21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 90:49
1:33
3.1 5:52 5:33 6:03 28 5:52 95:02
(4:13,4.4)
92:33
(1:44,1.9)
92:33
(1:44,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Garrison (2), Mark Murdy (3), Tom Murdy (6), Adam Theriault (8), Conner Leone (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 95:44
0:37
3.1 6:11 6:04 6:15 21 6:11 99:44
(4:00,4.0)
99:34
(3:50,3.9)
97:50
(2:06,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shane Leone (1), Anthony Riccio (2), Dylan Breutzmann (5), Jeffrey Hannigan (6), Jordan McMeans (7)
V 3rd 5 1/2 101:19
0:38
3.1 6:32 6:26 6:38 17 6:32 108:42
(7:23,6.8)
105:34
(4:15,4.0)
103:37
(2:18,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Palladino (1), Tyler Strong (2), Ryan Slesinski (3), Luke Tedeschi (4), Chris Mc Manus (7)
V 4th 5 1/2 105:06
0:52
3.1 6:47 6:39 6:56 15 6:47 116:29
(11:23,9.8)
109:22
(4:16,3.9)
109:22
(4:16,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Garry (1), Tyler Garry (2), Mike Dorsey (3), Teagan Duffy (4), James weil (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 109:32
1:07
3.1 7:04 6:56 7:18 16 7:04 114:15
(4:43,4.1)
114:15
(4:43,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jacob Mohr (1), Zachary Burleigh (2), Tanner Sperry (3), Ethan Rathbun (4), Nick Ragozzine (6)
V 6th 5 2/2 127:42
7:21
3.1 8:14 7:33 9:55 29 8:04 136:52
(9:10,6.7)
125:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zachary Christensen (1), Tyler Bade (2), Benjamin Hoffman (6), Joseph Lee (8), Robert Sisto (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solomon Davis So Simsbury 17:11 5:33
2 Sean Garrison Sr Southington 17:13 5:33 1/30 1/30 2/2 18:59
(1:46)
17:41
(0:28)
17:41
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Mark Murdy Jr Southington 17:52 5:46 2/30 2/30 1/2 18:58
(1:06)
17:55
(0:03)
17:55
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Joe O'Bryan Sr Simsbury 17:58 5:48
5 Michael Kokines Jr Simsbury 18:15 5:53
6 Tom Murdy Jr Southington 18:16 5:54 3/30 3/30 2/2 18:59
(0:43)
18:43
(0:27)
18:43
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jack Tighe Sr Simsbury 18:41 6:02
8 Adam Theriault Jr Southington 18:42 6:02 4/30 4/30 2/2 19:08
(0:26)
18:57
(0:15)
18:57
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Conner Leone So Southington 18:46 6:03 5/30 5/30 1/2 19:17
(0:31)
19:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Shane Leone So Southington 18:47 6:04 6/30 6/30 1/2 19:18
(0:31)
19:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 18:49 6:04
12 Anthony Riccio So Southington 19:00 6:08 7/30 7/30 1/2 19:26
(0:26)
19:21
(0:21)
19:21
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Justin Casalino Sr Simsbury 19:00 6:08
14 Sammy Kratzer Sr Simsbury 19:01 6:08
15 Dylan Breutzmann Jr Southington 19:14 6:12 8/30 8/30 1/2 19:27
(0:13)
20:00
(0:46)
19:27
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jeffrey Hannigan So Southington 19:19 6:14 9/30 9/30 1/2 20:20
(1:01)
20:20
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Jordan McMeans Jr Southington 19:24 6:15 10/30 10/30 1/2 20:47
(1:23)
20:47
(1:23)
20:47
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Michael Reinhart Sr Simsbury 19:44 6:22
19 Will Fallon Sr Simsbury 19:47 6:23
20 Ben Palladino Fr Southington 19:56 6:26 11/30 11/30 1/2 21:11
(1:15)
21:11
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Peter Constantin Sr Simsbury 20:06 6:29
22 Tyler Strong Fr Southington 20:13 6:31 12/30 12/30 1/2 22:47
(2:34)
22:47
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Ryan Slesinski Fr Southington 20:17 6:33 13/30 13/30 1/2 21:05
(0:48)
21:05
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Luke Tedeschi Fr Southington 20:19 6:33 14/30 14/30 1/2 21:08
(0:49)
21:08
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Matthew Locandro So Simsbury 20:28 6:36
26 Abdulaziz Khadeer Sr Simsbury 20:34 6:38
27 Chris Mc Manus So Southington 20:34 6:38 15/30 15/30 1/2 21:01
(0:27)
21:27
(0:53)
21:01
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Matt Garry So Southington 20:37 6:39 16/30 16/30 1/2 20:35 20:35
29 Tyler Garry Fr Southington 20:43 6:41 17/30 17/30 1/2 21:15
(0:32)
21:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Owen Casey So Simsbury 20:55 6:45
31 James Wallace Sr Simsbury 20:58 6:46
32 Joshua Oken Simsbury 21:02 6:47
33 Mike Dorsey So Southington 21:07 6:49 18/30 18/30 1/2 22:08
(1:01)
22:28
(1:21)
22:08
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Teagan Duffy So Southington 21:10 6:50 19/30 19/30 1/2 21:04 21:04
35 James weil Jr Southington 21:29 6:56 20/30 20/30 1/2 23:42
(2:13)
22:09
(0:40)
22:09
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jacob Mohr So Southington 21:30 6:56 21/30 21/30 1/2 24:20
(2:50)
22:12
(0:42)
22:12
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Zachary Burleigh So Southington 21:33 6:57 22/30 22/30 1/2 21:43
(0:10)
21:44
(0:11)
21:43
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Tanner Sperry So Southington 21:36 6:58 23/30 23/30 1/2 23:41
(2:05)
22:10
(0:34)
22:10
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Alex Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 21:40 6:59
40 Ryan Papagelis So Simsbury 21:45 7:01
41 Cian Barrett Jr Simsbury 22:11 7:09
42 Ethan Rathbun So Southington 22:16 7:11 24/30 24/30 1/2 22:58
(0:42)
23:33
(1:17)
22:58
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Zeke Hodkin Jr Simsbury 22:26 7:14
44 Brennan McDermott So Simsbury 22:31 7:16
45 Matthew Czaikowski So Simsbury 22:34 7:17
46 Nick Ragozzine So Southington 22:37 7:18 25/30 25/30 1/2 23:56
(1:19)
23:52
(1:15)
23:52
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Riley Griffiths So Simsbury 22:39 7:18
48 Ryan Casalino Fr Simsbury 22:44 7:20
49 Andrew Ma So Simsbury 23:21 7:32
50 Zachary Christensen Fr Southington 23:25 7:33 26/30 26/30 1/2 26:13
(2:48)
26:13
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Steven McDonough Sr Simsbury 23:26 7:34
52 Tyler Bade Fr Southington 23:28 7:34 27/30 27/30 1/2 26:52
(3:24)
26:52
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Talon Perdue Fr Simsbury 24:19 7:51
54 Liam Hughes So Simsbury 24:19 7:51
55 Graham Clarkson Sr Simsbury 24:23 7:52
56 Benjamin Hoffman Fr Southington 24:24 7:52 28/30 28/30 2/2 26:57
(2:33)
26:57
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Taehyeon Park Fr Simsbury 25:38 8:16
58 Joseph Lee So Southington 25:39 8:16 29/30 29/30 2/2 27:19
(1:40)
27:19
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Wyatt Majka So Simsbury 26:27 8:32
60 Evan Williams Fr Simsbury 27:20 8:49
61 Matthew Safft Sr Simsbury 27:26 8:51
62 Nathan Rybczyk Fr Simsbury 27:40 8:55
63 Nathaniel Chaves Fr Simsbury 29:41 9:35
64 Kevin Kurien Fr Simsbury 29:42 9:35
65 Andrew Savarese Simsbury 30:32 9:51
66 Robert Sisto Fr Southington 30:46 9:55 30/30 30/30 2/2 29:31 29:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:33
90:49
18:10
5:52
28 Sean Garrison
Sr
17:13
5:33
2
Mark Murdy
Jr
17:52
5:46
3
Tom Murdy
Jr
18:16
5:54
6
Adam Theriault
Jr
18:42
6:02
8
Conner Leone
So
18:46
6:03
9
Shane Leone
So
18:47
6:04
10
Anthony Riccio
So
19:00
6:08
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
90:54
18:11
5:52
28 Solomon Davis
So
17:11
5:33
1
Joe O'Bryan
Sr
17:58
5:48
4
Michael Kokines
Jr
18:15
5:53
5
Jack Tighe
Sr
18:41
6:02
7
Matthew Gutierrez
Jr
18:49
6:04
11
Justin Casalino
Sr
19:00
6:08
13
Sammy Kratzer
Sr
19:01
6:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
95:44
19:09
6:11
21 Shane Leone
So
18:47
6:04
1
Anthony Riccio
So
19:00
6:08
2
Dylan Breutzmann
Jr
19:14
6:12
5
Jeffrey Hannigan
So
19:19
6:14
6
Jordan McMeans
Jr
19:24
6:15
7
Ben Palladino
Fr
19:56
6:26
10
Tyler Strong
Fr
20:13
6:31
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
97:38
19:32
6:18
35 Justin Casalino
Sr
19:00
6:08
3
Sammy Kratzer
Sr
19:01
6:08
4
Michael Reinhart
Sr
19:44
6:22
8
Will Fallon
Sr
19:47
6:23
9
Peter Constantin
Sr
20:06
6:29
11
Matthew Locandro
So
20:28
6:36
13
Abdulaziz Khadeer
Sr
20:34
6:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
101:19
20:16
6:32
17 Ben Palladino
Fr
19:56
6:26
1
Tyler Strong
Fr
20:13
6:31
2
Ryan Slesinski
Fr
20:17
6:33
3
Luke Tedeschi
Fr
20:19
6:33
4
Chris Mc Manus
So
20:34
6:38
7
Matt Garry
So
20:37
6:39
8
Tyler Garry
Fr
20:43
6:41
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
103:57
20:47
6:42
44 Matthew Locandro
So
20:28
6:36
5
Abdulaziz Khadeer
Sr
20:34
6:38
6
Owen Casey
So
20:55
6:45
10
James Wallace
Sr
20:58
6:46
11
Joshua Oken
-
21:02
6:47
12
Alex Rybczyk
Jr
21:40
6:59
13
Ryan Papagelis
So
21:45
7:01
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
105:06
21:01
6:47
15 Matt Garry
So
20:37
6:39
1
Tyler Garry
Fr
20:43
6:41
2
Mike Dorsey
So
21:07
6:49
3
Teagan Duffy
So
21:10
6:50
4
James weil
Jr
21:29
6:56
5
Jacob Mohr
So
21:30
6:56
6
Zachary Burleigh
So
21:33
6:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
110:33
22:07
7:08
50 Alex Rybczyk
Jr
21:40
6:59
8
Ryan Papagelis
So
21:45
7:01
9
Cian Barrett
Jr
22:11
7:09
10
Zeke Hodkin
Jr
22:26
7:14
11
Brennan McDermott
So
22:31
7:16
12
Matthew Czaikowski
So
22:34
7:17
13
Riley Griffiths
So
22:39
7:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
109:32
21:54
7:04
16 Jacob Mohr
So
21:30
6:56
1
Zachary Burleigh
So
21:33
6:57
2
Tanner Sperry
So
21:36
6:58
3
Ethan Rathbun
So
22:16
7:11
4
Nick Ragozzine
So
22:37
7:18
6
Zachary Christensen
Fr
23:25
7:33
10
Tyler Bade
Fr
23:28
7:34
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
114:44
22:57
7:24
40 Matthew Czaikowski
So
22:34
7:17
5
Riley Griffiths
So
22:39
7:18
7
Ryan Casalino
Fr
22:44
7:20
8
Andrew Ma
So
23:21
7:32
9
Steven McDonough
Sr
23:26
7:34
11
Talon Perdue
Fr
24:19
7:51
13
Liam Hughes
So
24:19
7:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:08
125:06
25:01
8:04
28 Talon Perdue
Fr
24:19
7:51
3
Liam Hughes
So
24:19
7:51
4
Graham Clarkson
Sr
24:23
7:52
5
Taehyeon Park
Fr
25:38
8:16
7
Wyatt Majka
So
26:27
8:32
9
Evan Williams
Fr
27:20
8:49
10
Matthew Safft
Sr
27:26
8:51
11
2 Southington
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:21
127:42
25:32
8:14
29 Zachary Christensen
Fr
23:25
7:33
1
Tyler Bade
Fr
23:28
7:34
2
Benjamin Hoffman
Fr
24:24
7:52
6
Joseph Lee
So
25:39
8:16
8
Robert Sisto
Fr
30:46
9:55
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.