Southington Results from the West Hartford Reservoir at West Hartford Reservoir on 9/12/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Zack Fr V 20:42 6:41 3.1 10/23 10/23
Battles, Tom Sr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 12/23 12/23 21:52 21:52 21:52
Burns, Joe V 23:47 7:40 3.1 16/23 16/23
Cooke, John So V 23:09 7:28 3.1 15/23 15/23
Debner, Josh Sr V 17:38 5:41 3.1 1/23 1/23 17:22 17:22 17:05
Depalma, Wade Sr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 8/23 8/23 19:28 19:28 19:14
Duffy, Alex Sr V 17:44 5:43 3.1 4/23 4/23 20:16
(2:32,12.5)
20:16
(2:32,12.5)
19:11
(1:27,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Florian, Holland So V 19:14 6:12 3.1 6/23 6/23
Garafalo, Domenic Jr V 18:31 5:58 3.1 5/23 5/23 18:31
(0:00,0.0)
18:31
(0:00,0.0)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaseta, Will Fr V 24:46 7:59 3.1 21/23 21/23
Leahy, Andrew V 21:18 6:52 3.1 11/23 11/23
Malone, Taylor Fr V 24:20 7:51 3.1 19/23 19/23
Manke, Andy V 23:59 7:44 3.1 18/23 18/23
Marquis, Kyle Sr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 9/23 9/23 21:43
(1:04,4.9)
21:43
(1:04,4.9)
21:43
(1:04,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Monteleone, Chris Fr V 23:51 7:42 3.1 17/23 17/23
Nitowski, John V 27:55 9:00 3.1 23/23 23/23
O'Meara, Brian V 22:43 7:20 3.1 14/23 14/23
Rosenberger, Jim Jr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 3/23 3/23 18:01
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Snyder, John Fr V 24:26 7:53 3.1 20/23 20/23
Summa, Pat Sr V 17:38 5:41 3.1 2/23 2/23 19:23
(1:45,9.0)
19:23
(1:45,9.0)
18:27
(0:49,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Turek, Pat Sr V 19:24 6:15 3.1 7/23 7/23 18:36 18:36 18:34
Vasile, Zach Fr V 24:51 8:01 3.1 22/23 22/23
Wood, Ryan V 22:38 7:18 3.1 13/23 13/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 89:11
0:53
3.1 5:45 5:41 5:58 87:54 87:54 Josh Debner, Pat Summa, Jim Rosenberger, Alex Duffy, Domenic Garafalo
V 2nd 5 99:33
1:28
3.1 6:25 6:12 6:41 92:24 92:24 Holland Florian, Pat Turek, Wade Depalma, Kyle Marquis, Zack Albert
V 3rd 5 112:16
1:51
3.1 7:15 6:52 7:28 97:01 97:01 Andrew Leahy, Tom Battles, Ryan Wood, Brian O'Meara, John Cooke
V 4th 5 120:23
0:39
3.1 7:46 7:40 7:53 104:25 104:25 Joe Burns, Chris Monteleone, Andy Manke, Taylor Malone, John Snyder
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.