Southington Results from the Southington vs Hall at Camp Sloper on 9/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asido, Ryan Fr JV 12:56 6:40 1.94 4/78 3/13 3/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bade, Tyler So JV 14:40 7:34 1.94 23/78 9/13 9/13 2/2 14:25 14:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benham, Nicholas Sr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 30/51 11/21 11/21 2/2
Breutzmann, Dylan Sr V 20:51 6:44 3.1 26/51 9/21 9/21 2/2 20:39 19:14 18:31
Breutzmann, Nick Fr JV 14:14 7:20 1.94 17/78 8/13 8/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Burleigh, Zach Jr V 23:33 7:36 3.1 50/51 20/21 20/21 2/2 21:33 21:33 20:04
Cardozo, Jacob So JV 13:36 7:01 1.94 9/78 6/13 6/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christensen, Zach So JV 13:53 7:09 1.94 14/78 7/13 7/13 2/2 16:24
(2:31,15.3)
16:24
(2:31,15.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dorsey, Mike Jr V 23:15 7:30 3.1 48/51 19/21 19/21 2/2 21:17 21:07 20:23
Duffy, Teagan Jr V 23:14 7:30 3.1 47/51 18/21 18/21 2/2 20:42 20:42 19:39
Hannigan, Jeffrey Jr V 21:25 6:55 3.1 34/51 12/21 12/21 2/2 21:00 19:19 18:39
Hoffman, Ben So V 23:41 7:38 3.1 51/51 21/21 21/21 2/2 24:38
(0:57,3.9)
24:24
(0:43,2.9)
21:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kastner, Jack So JV 15:30 7:59 1.94 39/78 12/13 12/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kelly, Nick Sr JV 13:00 6:42 1.94 5/78 4/13 4/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klinzmann, Ryan Fr JV 15:02 7:45 1.94 31/78 11/13 11/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leone, Conner Jr V 18:47 6:04 3.1 4/51 2/21 2/21 2/2 20:42
(1:55,9.3)
18:46 17:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Leone, Shane Jr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 5/51 3/21 3/21 1/2 20:49
(1:59,9.5)
18:47 17:35 You ROCK! (LR)
McMeans, Jordan Sr V 20:19 6:33 3.1 20/51 7/21 7/21 2/2 20:03 19:24 18:27
Mohr, Jacob Jr V 22:23 7:13 3.1 42/51 16/21 16/21 2/2 22:37
(0:14,1.0)
21:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Murdy, Mark Sr V 17:56 5:47 3.1 1/51 1/21 1/21 1/2 19:36
(1:40,8.5)
17:52 17:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Murdy, Tom Sr V 19:00 6:08 3.1 9/51 4/21 4/21 2/2 19:52
(0:52,4.4)
18:16 17:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Palladino, Ben So V 20:55 6:45 3.1 28/51 10/21 10/21 2/2 20:31 19:56 19:08
Penna, Matthew Fr JV 12:11 6:17 1.94 2/78 1/13 1/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rathbun, Ethan Jr JV 13:36 7:01 1.94 8/78 5/13 5/13 1/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Riccio, Anthony Jr V 22:05 7:07 3.1 40/51 15/21 15/21 2/2 20:40 19:00 18:26
Riccio, Lucca Fr JV 12:56 6:40 1.94 3/78 2/13 2/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sisto, Robert So JV 16:06 8:18 1.94 48/78 13/13 13/13 2/2 18:10
(2:04,11.4)
18:10
(2:04,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Slesinski, Ryan So V 19:27 6:16 3.1 15/51 5/21 5/21 2/2 20:12
(0:45,3.7)
20:12
(0:45,3.7)
17:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sperry, Tanner Jr V 23:13 7:29 3.1 46/51 17/21 17/21 2/2 21:55 21:36 20:45
Strong, Tyler So V 21:33 6:57 3.1 36/51 14/21 14/21 2/2 21:02 20:13 19:28
Theriault, Adam Sr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 19/51 6/21 6/21 2/2 20:42
(0:37,3.0)
18:42 17:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Tumolo, Matthew So JV 14:55 7:41 1.94 30/78 10/13 10/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
weil, James Sr V 21:27 6:55 3.1 35/51 13/21 13/21 2/2 21:37
(0:10,0.8)
21:29
(0:02,0.2)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Sean Jr V 20:41 6:40 3.1 24/51 8/21 8/21 2/2 18:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 94:00
1:31
3.1 6:04 5:47 6:16 31 6:02 99:11
(5:11,5.2)
90:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mark Murdy (1), Conner Leone (4), Shane Leone (5), Tom Murdy (9), Ryan Slesinski (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 102:51
0:50
3.1 6:38 6:29 6:45 50 6:10 102:54
(0:03,0.0)
95:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Theriault (8), Jordan McMeans (9), Sean Young (10), Dylan Breutzmann (11), Ben Palladino (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 107:32
1:03
3.1 6:56 6:47 7:07 50 6:27 103:55 101:19 Nicholas Benham (8), Jeffrey Hannigan (9), James weil (10), Tyler Strong (11), Anthony Riccio (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 115:38
1:10
3.1 7:28 7:13 7:36 50 6:44 105:59 105:06 Jacob Mohr (8), Tanner Sperry (9), Teagan Duffy (10), Mike Dorsey (11), Zach Burleigh (12)
JV 1st 5 1/2 64:39
1:25
1.94 6:40 6:17 7:01 22 6:40 Matthew Penna (2), Lucca Riccio (3), Ryan Asido (4), Nick Kelly (5), Ethan Rathbun (8)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 71:18
1:19
1.94 7:21 7:01 7:41 35 7:14 Jacob Cardozo (1), Zach Christensen (4), Nick Breutzmann (7), Tyler Bade (11), Matthew Tumolo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Murdy Sr Southington 17:56 5:47 1/21 1/21 1/2 19:36
(1:40)
17:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
2 Trey Cormier So Hall 18:01 5:49
3 Willem Landis Jr Hall 18:43 6:02
4 Conner Leone Jr Southington 18:47 6:04 2/21 2/21 2/2 20:42
(1:55)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Shane Leone Jr Southington 18:50 6:05 3/21 3/21 1/2 20:49
(1:59)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Dylan Rendon So Hall 18:55 6:06
7 Miller Anderson So Hall 18:56 6:06
8 Miles Aronow Jr Hall 18:58 6:07
9 Tom Murdy Sr Southington 19:00 6:08 4/21 4/21 2/2 19:52
(0:52)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Jacob Rocheleau Jr Hall 19:01 6:08
11 Kory Powell Sr Hall 19:02 6:08
12 Matthew Reynolds So Hall 19:03 6:09
13 Thomas O'gorman Sr Hall 19:06 6:10
14 Patrick Keith So Hall 19:21 6:15
15 Ryan Slesinski So Southington 19:27 6:16 5/21 5/21 2/2 20:12
(0:45)
20:12
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 John Robinson Sr Hall 19:33 6:18
17 Patrick Daly Jr Hall 19:42 6:21
18 Jack Wisialowski So Hall 19:51 6:24
19 Adam Theriault Sr Southington 20:05 6:29 6/21 6/21 2/2 20:42
(0:37)
18:42 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Jordan McMeans Sr Southington 20:19 6:33 7/21 7/21 2/2 20:03 19:24
21 Ryan Rocheleau Sr Hall 20:23 6:35
22 Brennan Mitchell Sr Hall 20:26 6:35
23 Oliver Anderson Sr Hall 20:37 6:39
24 Sean Young Jr Southington 20:41 6:40 8/21 8/21 2/2
25 Austin Blodgett So Hall 20:49 6:43
26 Dylan Breutzmann Sr Southington 20:51 6:44 9/21 9/21 2/2 20:39 19:14
27 Patrick Skwiot Sr Hall 20:51 6:44
28 Ben Palladino So Southington 20:55 6:45 10/21 10/21 2/2 20:31 19:56
29 Ethan Hixson Sr Hall 21:01 6:47
30 Nicholas Benham Sr Southington 21:02 6:47 11/21 11/21 2/2
31 Augustus Murchie Jr Hall 21:03 6:47
32 Benton Webersen So Hall 21:07 6:49
33 James Marks So Hall 21:13 6:51
34 Jeffrey Hannigan Jr Southington 21:25 6:55 12/21 12/21 2/2 21:00 19:19
35 James weil Sr Southington 21:27 6:55 13/21 13/21 2/2 21:37
(0:10)
21:29
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Tyler Strong So Southington 21:33 6:57 14/21 14/21 2/2 21:02 20:13
37 Eric Zeiberg Jr Hall 21:35 6:58
38 Matthew Thomas So Hall 21:40 6:59
39 Cameron Tripp Sr Hall 21:44 7:01
40 Anthony Riccio Jr Southington 22:05 7:07 15/21 15/21 2/2 20:40 19:00
41 Dylan Landau Jr Hall 22:16 7:11
42 Jacob Mohr Jr Southington 22:23 7:13 16/21 16/21 2/2 22:37
(0:14)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Joseph Kitz Jr Hall 22:29 7:15
44 Paul Chavey So Hall 22:55 7:24
45 Evan Holmes Jr Hall 22:56 7:24
46 Tanner Sperry Jr Southington 23:13 7:29 17/21 17/21 2/2 21:55 21:36
47 Teagan Duffy Jr Southington 23:14 7:30 18/21 18/21 2/2 20:42 20:42
48 Mike Dorsey Jr Southington 23:15 7:30 19/21 19/21 2/2 21:17 21:07
49 Jacob Steinberg So Hall 23:25 7:33
50 Zach Burleigh Jr Southington 23:33 7:36 20/21 20/21 2/2 21:33 21:33
51 Ben Hoffman So Southington 23:41 7:38 21/21 21/21 2/2 24:38
(0:57)
24:24
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
93:33
18:43
6:02
26 Trey Cormier
So
18:01
5:49
2
Willem Landis
Jr
18:43
6:02
3
Dylan Rendon
So
18:55
6:06
6
Miller Anderson
So
18:56
6:06
7
Miles Aronow
Jr
18:58
6:07
8
Jacob Rocheleau
Jr
19:01
6:08
10
Kory Powell
Sr
19:02
6:08
11
2 Southington
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:31
94:00
18:48
6:04
31 Mark Murdy
Sr
17:56
5:47
1
Conner Leone
Jr
18:47
6:04
4
Shane Leone
Jr
18:50
6:05
5
Tom Murdy
Sr
19:00
6:08
9
Ryan Slesinski
So
19:27
6:16
12
Adam Theriault
Sr
20:05
6:29
13
Jordan McMeans
Sr
20:19
6:33
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
95:33
19:07
6:10
15 Jacob Rocheleau
Jr
19:01
6:08
1
Kory Powell
Sr
19:02
6:08
2
Matthew Reynolds
So
19:03
6:09
3
Thomas O'gorman
Sr
19:06
6:10
4
Patrick Keith
So
19:21
6:15
5
John Robinson
Sr
19:33
6:18
6
Patrick Daly
Jr
19:42
6:21
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
102:51
20:34
6:38
50 Adam Theriault
Sr
20:05
6:29
8
Jordan McMeans
Sr
20:19
6:33
9
Sean Young
Jr
20:41
6:40
10
Dylan Breutzmann
Sr
20:51
6:44
11
Ben Palladino
So
20:55
6:45
12
Nicholas Benham
Sr
21:02
6:47
13
Jeffrey Hannigan
Jr
21:25
6:55
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
99:55
19:59
6:27
15 John Robinson
Sr
19:33
6:18
1
Patrick Daly
Jr
19:42
6:21
2
Jack Wisialowski
So
19:51
6:24
3
Ryan Rocheleau
Sr
20:23
6:35
4
Brennan Mitchell
Sr
20:26
6:35
5
Oliver Anderson
Sr
20:37
6:39
6
Austin Blodgett
So
20:49
6:43
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
107:32
21:30
6:56
50 Nicholas Benham
Sr
21:02
6:47
8
Jeffrey Hannigan
Jr
21:25
6:55
9
James weil
Sr
21:27
6:55
10
Tyler Strong
So
21:33
6:57
11
Anthony Riccio
Jr
22:05
7:07
12
Jacob Mohr
Jr
22:23
7:13
13
Tanner Sperry
Jr
23:13
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
104:21
20:52
6:44
15 Oliver Anderson
Sr
20:37
6:39
1
Austin Blodgett
So
20:49
6:43
2
Patrick Skwiot
Sr
20:51
6:44
3
Ethan Hixson
Sr
21:01
6:47
4
Augustus Murchie
Jr
21:03
6:47
5
Benton Webersen
So
21:07
6:49
6
James Marks
So
21:13
6:51
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
115:38
23:08
7:28
50 Jacob Mohr
Jr
22:23
7:13
8
Tanner Sperry
Jr
23:13
7:29
9
Teagan Duffy
Jr
23:14
7:30
10
Mike Dorsey
Jr
23:15
7:30
11
Zach Burleigh
Jr
23:33
7:36
12
Ben Hoffman
So
23:41
7:38
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Blodgett Sr Hall 12:01 6:12
2 Matthew Penna Fr Southington 12:11 6:17 1/13 1/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Lucca Riccio Fr Southington 12:56 6:40 2/13 2/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ryan Asido Fr Southington 12:56 6:40 3/13 3/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nick Kelly Sr Southington 13:00 6:42 4/13 4/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jackson Grady Fr Hall 13:01 6:43
7 Noah Silverman Jr Hall 13:21 6:53
8 Ethan Rathbun Jr Southington 13:36 7:01 5/13 5/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jacob Cardozo So Southington 13:36 7:01 6/13 6/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Matthew Keeley So Hall 13:39 7:02
11 Jacob Mason Jr Hall 13:42 7:04
12 Max Harris So Hall 13:43 7:04
13 John Kozak Jr Hall 13:51 7:08
14 Zach Christensen So Southington 13:53 7:09 7/13 7/13 2/2 16:24
(2:31)
16:24
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Nathan Graber- Lipperman Sr Hall 14:06 7:16
16 Noel Fagan Fr Hall 14:07 7:17
17 Nick Breutzmann Fr Southington 14:14 7:20 8/13 8/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jonathan Peikes Sr Hall 14:26 7:26
19 Brian Pervere Jr Fr Hall 14:29 7:28
20 Jonathan Schwartz Fr Hall 14:31 7:29
21 Zachary Goldberg So Hall 14:33 7:30
22 Patrick O'keefe Sr Hall 14:39 7:33
23 Tyler Bade So Southington 14:40 7:34 9/13 9/13 2/2 14:25 14:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Seth Heye- Smith So Hall 14:40 7:34
25 Seth Meisler Sr Hall 14:43 7:35
26 Nathan Miller Fr Hall 14:44 7:36
27 Boden Whalen So Hall 14:48 7:38
28 Luke Alvarez Fr Hall 14:48 7:38
29 Adam Hanlon Fr Hall 14:52 7:40
30 Matthew Tumolo So Southington 14:55 7:41 10/13 10/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ryan Klinzmann Fr Southington 15:02 7:45 11/13 11/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Xavier Depestre Jr Hall 15:02 7:45
33 Noah Pressman Sr Hall 15:06 7:47
34 Octavio Chan Fr Hall 15:13 7:51
35 Yoav Raichelson So Hall 15:15 7:52
36 Ariel Blechner Fr Hall 15:17 7:53
37 Jeffrey Beach Sr Hall 15:29 7:59
38 Thomas Demichele Fr Hall 15:29 7:59
39 Jack Kastner So Southington 15:30 7:59 12/13 12/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Bryant Duong So Hall 15:31 8:00
41 Nathan Campbell Fr Hall 15:38 8:04
42 David Chen So Hall 15:43 8:06
43 Matthew Berson Sr Hall 15:45 8:07
44 Carl Nicklas So Hall 15:47 8:08
45 Jacob Martin Jr Hall 15:57 8:13
46 Mateo Maturana So Hall 15:57 8:13
47 Coby Noll Fr Hall 16:05 8:17
48 Robert Sisto So Southington 16:06 8:18 13/13 13/13 2/2 18:10
(2:04)
18:10
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Zachary Martin Fr Hall 16:09 8:19
50 Caleb Burr Fr Hall 16:10 8:20
51 Samuel Hamad Jr Hall 16:20 8:25
52 Benjamin Connole So Hall 16:22 8:26
53 Adam Glassman Jr Hall 16:26 8:28
54 Dale Yu Sr Hall 16:27 8:29
55 Sean Donovan So Hall 16:40 8:35
56 Matthew Graulich Jr Hall 16:47 8:39
57 Beckett Rowthorn So Hall 17:03 8:47
58 Samuel Makarewicz Fr Hall 17:05 8:48
59 John Reid So Hall 17:10 8:51
60 Joseph Snider Fr Hall 17:12 8:52
61 Thomas Zinzarella Sr Hall 17:37 9:05
62 Trevor Dease Fr Hall 17:40 9:06
63 Andrew Weiss Fr Hall 18:01 9:17
64 Joshua Wolmer Jr Hall 18:18 9:26
65 Matthew Barrows Fr Hall 18:26 9:30
66 Ryan Howe Fr Hall 18:30 9:32
67 Edward Coursey Fr Hall 18:31 9:33
68 Spencer Burke Fr Hall 18:33 9:34
69 Tom Kuriakose Fr Hall 18:44 9:39
70 Alexander Carducci Fr Hall 19:08 9:52
71 Angel Rivera- Sanchez Fr Hall 19:25 10:01
72 Michael Cherny Fr Hall 19:35 10:06
73 Jeremy Zetoff Fr Hall 19:56 10:16
74 Samuel Kursman So Hall 19:57 10:17
75 Brandon Wolmer Fr Hall 21:09 10:54
76 Juwan Givens Sr Hall 21:30 11:05
77 William Fallon Fr Hall 21:43 11:12
78 Andrew Oh Sr Hall 21:44 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
64:39
12:56
6:40
22 Matthew Penna
Fr
12:11
6:17
2
Lucca Riccio
Fr
12:56
6:40
3
Ryan Asido
Fr
12:56
6:40
4
Nick Kelly
Sr
13:00
6:42
5
Ethan Rathbun
Jr
13:36
7:01
8
Jacob Cardozo
So
13:36
7:01
9
Zach Christensen
So
13:53
7:09
14
2 Hall
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
65:44
13:09
6:47
35 Connor Blodgett
Sr
12:01
6:12
1
Jackson Grady
Fr
13:01
6:43
6
Noah Silverman
Jr
13:21
6:53
7
Matthew Keeley
So
13:39
7:02
10
Jacob Mason
Jr
13:42
7:04
11
Max Harris
So
13:43
7:04
12
John Kozak
Jr
13:51
7:08
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
70:13
14:03
7:14
24 Max Harris
So
13:43
7:04
2
John Kozak
Jr
13:51
7:08
3
Nathan Graber- Lipperman
Sr
14:06
7:16
5
Noel Fagan
Fr
14:07
7:17
6
Jonathan Peikes
Sr
14:26
7:26
8
Brian Pervere Jr
Fr
14:29
7:28
9
Jonathan Schwartz
Fr
14:31
7:29
10
2 Southington
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
71:18
14:16
7:21
35 Jacob Cardozo
So
13:36
7:01
1
Zach Christensen
So
13:53
7:09
4
Nick Breutzmann
Fr
14:14
7:20
7
Tyler Bade
So
14:40
7:34
11
Matthew Tumolo
So
14:55
7:41
12
Ryan Klinzmann
Fr
15:02
7:45
13
Jack Kastner
So
15:30
7:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.