Southington Results from the Southington vs Conard at Camp Sloper on 9/20/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia So V 24:19 7:51 3.1 10/35 6/12 6/12 1/2 25:58
(1:39,6.4)
26:09
(1:50,7.0)
25:56
(1:37,6.2)
23:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carmichall, Kayleigh Jr V 28:39 9:15 3.1 19/35 12/12 12/12 1/2 30:20
(1:41,5.5)
32:09
(3:30,10.9)
26:01 24:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Kane, Ashley Jr V 28:23 9:09 3.1 17/35 10/12 10/12 1/2 27:47 29:01
(0:38,2.2)
27:17 25:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Kemnitz, Kate So V 23:58 7:44 3.1 5/35 3/12 3/12 1/2 24:11
(0:13,0.9)
24:11
(0:13,0.9)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthews, Marisa Sr V 24:00 7:45 3.1 6/35 4/12 4/12 1/2 22:56 24:32
(0:32,2.2)
22:34 21:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
McKinstry, Lili Fr V 28:25 9:10 3.1 18/35 11/12 11/12 1/2
Meehan, Maggie Sr V 24:57 8:03 3.1 13/35 7/12 7/12 1/2 26:10
(1:13,4.6)
23:27 21:32 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Jr V 24:07 7:47 3.1 7/35 5/12 5/12 1/2 23:05 25:34
(1:27,5.7)
22:47 21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Myers, Catherine Sr V 23:24 7:33 3.1 4/35 2/12 2/12 2/2 22:09 25:03
(1:39,6.6)
22:09 20:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Perkowski, Amanda So V 25:19 8:10 3.1 15/35 9/12 9/12 1/2 25:53
(0:34,2.2)
25:53
(0:34,2.2)
25:24
(0:05,0.3)
22:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pizzitola, Laini Jr V 24:59 8:04 3.1 14/35 8/12 8/12 1/2 23:39 25:05
(0:06,0.4)
23:10 22:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Scalise, Isabella Jr V 22:45 7:20 3.1 3/35 1/12 1/12 2/2 21:54 22:53
(0:08,0.6)
21:24 19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 118:14
1:22
3.1 7:38 7:20 7:47 25 7:34 111:00 121:44
(3:30,2.9)
109:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Isabella Scalise (3), Catherine Myers (4), Kate Kemnitz (5), Marisa Matthews (6), Sarah Minkiewicz (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 127:57
4:04
3.1 8:15 7:51 9:09 20 8:15 120:15 132:32
(4:35,3.5)
115:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Natalia Adamczyk (1), Maggie Meehan (3), Laini Pizzitola (4), Amanda Perkowski (5), Ashley Kane (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gwendolyn Geisler Sr Conard 21:51 7:03
2 Lindsey Chen Sr Conard 22:02 7:06
3 Isabella Scalise Jr Southington 22:45 7:20 1/12 1/12 2/2 21:54 22:53
(0:08)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Catherine Myers Sr Southington 23:24 7:33 2/12 2/12 2/2 22:09 25:03
(1:39)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Kate Kemnitz So Southington 23:58 7:44 3/12 3/12 1/2 24:11
(0:13)
24:11
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Marisa Matthews Sr Southington 24:00 7:45 4/12 4/12 1/2 22:56 24:32
(0:32)
22:34 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Sarah Minkiewicz Jr Southington 24:07 7:47 5/12 5/12 1/2 23:05 25:34
(1:27)
22:47 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Katherine Kopp Jr Conard 24:19 7:51
9 Gretchen Hambrecht Sr Conard 24:15 7:49
10 Natalia Adamczyk So Southington 24:19 7:51 6/12 6/12 1/2 25:58
(1:39)
26:09
(1:50)
25:56
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Julia Prescott So Conard 24:44 7:59
12 Emma Oriol Sr Conard 24:46 7:59
13 Maggie Meehan Sr Southington 24:57 8:03 7/12 7/12 1/2 26:10
(1:13)
23:27 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Laini Pizzitola Jr Southington 24:59 8:04 8/12 8/12 1/2 23:39 25:05
(0:06)
23:10 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Amanda Perkowski So Southington 25:19 8:10 9/12 9/12 1/2 25:53
(0:34)
25:53
(0:34)
25:24
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Maria Burnett Jr Conard 27:30 8:52
17 Ashley Kane Jr Southington 28:23 9:09 10/12 10/12 1/2 27:47 29:01
(0:38)
27:17 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Lili McKinstry Fr Southington 28:25 9:10 11/12 11/12 1/2
19 Kayleigh Carmichall Jr Southington 28:39 9:15 12/12 12/12 1/2 30:20
(1:41)
32:09
(3:30)
26:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
20 Aianna Siembab So Conard 29:32 9:32
21 Paige Pierce Sr Conard 29:57 9:40
22 Elle Hartshorn Sr Conard 30:06 9:43
23 Grace Cancian So Conard 30:56 9:59
24 Clotilde Noble Fr Conard 31:17 10:05
25 Heather Flannery So Conard 32:00 10:19
26 Danielle Clymer Jr Conard 32:41 10:33
27 Clare Mccrudden Sr Conard 33:08 10:41
28 Bridget Walsh So Conard 33:11 10:42
29 Nichole Sutliff Fr Conard 33:22 10:46
30 Jessica Celella Sr Conard 33:22 10:46
31 Cassidy Olechna So Conard 34:45 11:13
32 Grace Cronin So Conard 34:45 11:13
33 Gracie Iwerson Fr Conard 36:53 11:54
34 Kayla Louro So Conard 36:54 11:54
35 Morgan Jones So Conard 41:06 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
118:14
23:39
7:38
25 Isabella Scalise
Jr
22:45
7:20
3
Catherine Myers
Sr
23:24
7:33
4
Kate Kemnitz
So
23:58
7:44
5
Marisa Matthews
Sr
24:00
7:45
6
Sarah Minkiewicz
Jr
24:07
7:47
7
Natalia Adamczyk
So
24:19
7:51
10
Maggie Meehan
Sr
24:57
8:03
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Conard
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:53
117:11
23:26
7:34
31 Gwendolyn Geisler
Sr
21:51
7:03
1
Lindsey Chen
Sr
22:02
7:06
2
Katherine Kopp
Jr
24:19
7:51
8
Gretchen Hambrecht
Sr
24:15
7:49
9
Julia Prescott
So
24:44
7:59
11
Emma Oriol
Sr
24:46
7:59
12
Maria Burnett
Jr
27:30
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
127:57
25:35
8:15
20 Natalia Adamczyk
So
24:19
7:51
1
Maggie Meehan
Sr
24:57
8:03
3
Laini Pizzitola
Jr
24:59
8:04
4
Amanda Perkowski
So
25:19
8:10
5
Ashley Kane
Jr
28:23
9:09
7
Lili McKinstry
Fr
28:25
9:10
8
Kayleigh Carmichall
Jr
28:39
9:15
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:20
141:51
28:22
9:09
41 Emma Oriol
Sr
24:46
7:59
2
Maria Burnett
Jr
27:30
8:52
6
Aianna Siembab
So
29:32
9:32
10
Paige Pierce
Sr
29:57
9:40
11
Elle Hartshorn
Sr
30:06
9:43
12
Grace Cancian
So
30:56
9:59
13
Clotilde Noble
Fr
31:17
10:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.