Southington Results from the Glastonbury, Farmington v SHS at Camp Sloper on 9/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Jr V 23:35 7:36 3.1 13/41 4/10 4/10 2/3 24:19
(0:44,3.0)
24:19
(0:44,3.0)
24:19
(0:44,3.0)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cahill, Jasmin Sr V 30:24 9:48 3.1 37/41 10/10 10/10 2/2 26:01
Kemnitz, Kate Jr V 22:35 7:17 3.1 1/41 1/10 1/10 1/3 23:58
(1:23,5.8)
23:58
(1:23,5.8)
23:58
(1:23,5.8)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koxha, Erida So V 30:15 9:45 3.1 35/41 9/10 9/10 2/2 27:19 You ROCK! (PG)
Michnowicz, Julia Jr V 24:26 7:53 3.1 16/41 5/10 5/10 2/3 23:16 23:16 20:46
Minkiewicz, Sarah Sr V 22:59 7:25 3.1 8/41 2/10 2/10 2/3 24:07
(1:08,4.7)
24:07
(1:08,4.7)
22:47 20:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Perkowski, Amanda Jr V 26:11 8:27 3.1 20/41 7/10 7/10 2/2 25:19 25:19 25:19 22:42
Scalise, Isabella Sr V 23:16 7:30 3.1 11/41 3/10 3/10 2/3 22:45 22:45 21:24 19:56
Schmarr, Kailey Jr V 24:40 7:57 3.1 17/41 6/10 6/10 2/3 21:11
Sheline, Meghan So V 27:06 8:45 3.1 26/41 8/10 8/10 2/2 24:20 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 116:51
1:51
3.1 7:32 7:17 7:53 45 7:18 118:14
(1:23,1.2)
118:14
(1:23,1.2)
109:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kate Kemnitz (1), Sarah Minkiewicz (8), Isabella Scalise (11), Natalia Adamczyk (12), Julia Michnowicz (13)
V 2nd 5 2/2 138:36
5:44
3.1 8:57 7:57 9:48 48 7:36 127:57 127:57 115:57 Kailey Schmarr (6), Amanda Perkowski (9), Meghan Sheline (10), Erida Koxha (11), Jasmin Cahill (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Kemnitz Jr Southington 22:35 7:17 1/10 1/10 1/3 23:58
(1:23)
23:58
(1:23)
23:58
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brittany Anderson Sr Glastonbury 22:35 7:17
3 Erin Mcgill Sr Glastonbury 22:36 7:17
4 Grace Sparrow Jr Glastonbury 22:37 7:18
5 Angela Braga Jr Glastonbury 22:38 7:18
6 Alexandra Ross Sr Glastonbury 22:38 7:18
7 Katrina Wiegmann So Farmington 22:42 7:19
8 Sarah Minkiewicz Sr Southington 22:59 7:25 2/10 2/10 2/3 24:07
(1:08)
24:07
(1:08)
22:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Amanda Naylor Sr Glastonbury 23:02 7:26
10 Kelly Queen Fr Glastonbury 23:09 7:28
11 Isabella Scalise Sr Southington 23:16 7:30 3/10 3/10 2/3 22:45 22:45 21:24
12 Kaylen Hughes Sr Glastonbury 23:31 7:35
13 Natalia Adamczyk Jr Southington 23:35 7:36 4/10 4/10 2/3 24:19
(0:44)
24:19
(0:44)
24:19
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 23:46 7:40
15 Kacey Malz Jr Glastonbury 24:14 7:49
16 Julia Michnowicz Jr Southington 24:26 7:53 5/10 5/10 2/3 23:16 23:16
17 Kailey Schmarr Jr Southington 24:40 7:57 6/10 6/10 2/3
18 Kelly Eagen Jr Glastonbury 24:55 8:02
19 Devin Mulready So Glastonbury 25:57 8:22
20 Amanda Perkowski Jr Southington 26:11 8:27 7/10 7/10 2/2 25:19 25:19 25:19
21 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 26:16 8:28
22 Emily Lauro Fr Glastonbury 26:35 8:35
23 Hannah Pierson So Glastonbury 26:38 8:35
24 Julia Furmanek Sr Farmington 27:05 8:44
25 Alison Guy Jr Glastonbury 27:05 8:44
26 Meghan Sheline So Southington 27:06 8:45 8/10 8/10 2/2
27 Megan Shiring So Glastonbury 27:24 8:50
28 Jasmine Shack Sr Farmington 27:33 8:53
29 Sophia Shack So Farmington 28:13 9:06
30 Shaila Patel Fr Farmington 28:53 9:19
31 Sophie Bellwoar So Glastonbury 28:55 9:20
32 Sarah Breen So Glastonbury 29:10 9:25
33 Eve Randall Fr Farmington 29:24 9:29
34 Lindsay Curto Jr Glastonbury 30:11 9:44
35 Erida Koxha So Southington 30:15 9:45 9/10 9/10 2/2
36 Caroline Romano Jr Glastonbury 30:15 9:45
37 Jasmin Cahill Sr Southington 30:24 9:48 10/10 10/10 2/2
38 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 31:37 10:12
39 Alyssa Edelheit Jr Glastonbury 32:07 10:22
40 Madeleine Gourley So Glastonbury 32:15 10:24
41 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 32:43 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
113:04
22:37
7:18
20 Brittany Anderson
Sr
22:35
7:17
2
Erin Mcgill
Sr
22:36
7:17
3
Grace Sparrow
Jr
22:37
7:18
4
Angela Braga
Jr
22:38
7:18
5
Alexandra Ross
Sr
22:38
7:18
6
Amanda Naylor
Sr
23:02
7:26
9
Kelly Queen
Fr
23:09
7:28
10
2 Southington
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
116:51
23:22
7:32
45 Kate Kemnitz
Jr
22:35
7:17
1
Sarah Minkiewicz
Sr
22:59
7:25
8
Isabella Scalise
Sr
23:16
7:30
11
Natalia Adamczyk
Jr
23:35
7:36
12
Julia Michnowicz
Jr
24:26
7:53
13
Kailey Schmarr
Jr
24:40
7:57
14
Amanda Perkowski
Jr
26:11
8:27
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:11
134:26
26:53
8:40
77 Katrina Wiegmann
So
22:42
7:19
7
Julia Furmanek
Sr
27:05
8:44
16
Jasmine Shack
Sr
27:33
8:53
17
Sophia Shack
So
28:13
9:06
18
Shaila Patel
Fr
28:53
9:19
19
Eve Randall
Fr
29:24
9:29
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
117:42
23:32
7:36
15 Amanda Naylor
Sr
23:02
7:26
1
Kelly Queen
Fr
23:09
7:28
2
Kaylen Hughes
Sr
23:31
7:35
3
Casey Macelhiney
Fr
23:46
7:40
4
Kacey Malz
Jr
24:14
7:49
5
Kelly Eagen
Jr
24:55
8:02
7
Devin Mulready
So
25:57
8:22
8
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:44
138:36
27:43
8:57
48 Kailey Schmarr
Jr
24:40
7:57
6
Amanda Perkowski
Jr
26:11
8:27
9
Meghan Sheline
So
27:06
8:45
10
Erida Koxha
So
30:15
9:45
11
Jasmin Cahill
Sr
30:24
9:48
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.