Southington Results from the Southington vs. Manchester at Camp Sloper on 9/11/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Sr V 23:51.1 7:42 3.1 5/22 4/15 4/15 1/2 23:35 23:35 20:47
Borla, Taylor Sr V 26:14.1 8:28 3.1 12/22 7/15 7/15 1/2 24:05 24:05 22:01
Gura, Lillian Fr JV 16:52.2 8:42 1.94 7/7 3/3 3/3 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Hoffman, Isabelle Fr JV 15:21.7 7:55 1.94 4/7 2/3 2/3 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Izzo, Jacqueline Fr V 22:02.1 7:06 3.1 2/22 1/15 1/15 2/2
Kemnitz, Kate Sr V 22:16.8 7:11 3.1 3/22 2/15 2/15 1/2 22:35
(0:18,1.3)
22:35
(0:18,1.3)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Koxha, Erida Jr V 30:06.7 9:43 3.1 20/22 13/15 13/15 1/1 30:15
(0:08,0.5)
30:15
(0:08,0.5)
26:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lynch, Brooke Jr V 27:10.7 8:46 3.1 17/22 12/15 12/15 1/1 25:24
McKinstry, Lili Jr V 30:10.7 9:44 3.1 21/22 14/15 14/15 1/1 28:25 28:25 24:23
Michaud, Grace So V 22:21.2 7:13 3.1 4/22 3/15 3/15 1/2 21:11
Michnowicz, Julia Sr V 26:35.7 8:35 3.1 14/22 9/15 9/15 1/1 24:26 23:16 20:46
Perkowski, Amanda Sr V 26:23.7 8:31 3.1 13/22 8/15 8/15 1/1 26:11 25:19 22:42
Pillsbury, Diane So V 26:57.9 8:42 3.1 15/22 10/15 10/15 1/1 23:27
Schmarr, Kailey Sr V 25:35.5 8:15 3.1 10/22 5/15 5/15 2/2 24:40 24:40 21:11
Schmidt, Erica Sr V 31:55.9 10:18 3.1 22/22 15/15 15/15 1/1 28:59
Sheline, Meghan Jr V 26:58.8 8:42 3.1 16/22 11/15 11/15 1/1 27:06
(0:07,0.4)
27:06
(0:07,0.4)
23:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Swindon, Emma Fr V 26:04.6 8:25 3.1 11/22 6/15 6/15 1/2
Wadman, Megan Fr JV 15:08.9 7:49 1.94 2/7 1/3 1/3 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 116:07
3:33
3.1 7:29 7:06 8:15 24 7:29 116:51
(0:44,0.6)
109:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacqueline Izzo (2), Kate Kemnitz (3), Grace Michaud (4), Natalia Adamczyk (5), Kailey Schmarr (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 132:16
0:53
3.1 8:32 8:25 8:42 15 8:32 138:36
(6:20,4.6)
115:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emma Swindon (1), Taylor Borla (2), Amanda Perkowski (3), Julia Michnowicz (4), Diane Pillsbury (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 146:23
4:57
3.1 9:27 8:42 10:18 15 9:27 131:25 123:13 Meghan Sheline (1), Brooke Lynch (2), Erida Koxha (3), Lili McKinstry (4), Erica Schmidt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Hedlund Manchester 21:16.2 6:52
2 Jacqueline Izzo Fr Southington 22:02.1 7:06 1/15 1/15 2/2
3 Kate Kemnitz Sr Southington 22:16.8 7:11 2/15 2/15 1/2 22:35
(0:18)
22:35
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Grace Michaud So Southington 22:21.2 7:13 3/15 3/15 1/2
5 Natalia Adamczyk Sr Southington 23:51.1 7:42 4/15 4/15 1/2 23:35 23:35
6 Caitlin Hoagland Manchester 24:16.1 7:50
7 Corinne Glenney Manchester 24:44.7 7:59
8 Alexandra Hamza Manchester 24:48.1 8:00
9 Julia Leon Manchester 25:23.7 8:12
10 Kailey Schmarr Sr Southington 25:35.5 8:15 5/15 5/15 2/2 24:40 24:40
11 Emma Swindon Fr Southington 26:04.6 8:25 6/15 6/15 1/2
12 Taylor Borla Sr Southington 26:14.1 8:28 7/15 7/15 1/2 24:05 24:05
13 Amanda Perkowski Sr Southington 26:23.7 8:31 8/15 8/15 1/1 26:11 25:19
14 Julia Michnowicz Sr Southington 26:35.7 8:35 9/15 9/15 1/1 24:26 23:16
15 Diane Pillsbury So Southington 26:57.9 8:42 10/15 10/15 1/1
16 Meghan Sheline Jr Southington 26:58.8 8:42 11/15 11/15 1/1 27:06
(0:07)
27:06
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Brooke Lynch Jr Southington 27:10.7 8:46 12/15 12/15 1/1
18 Kamili Riera Manchester 27:26.8 8:51
19 Talitha Lewis Manchester 27:28.4 8:52
20 Erida Koxha Jr Southington 30:06.7 9:43 13/15 13/15 1/1 30:15
(0:08)
30:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Lili McKinstry Jr Southington 30:10.7 9:44 14/15 14/15 1/1 28:25 28:25
22 Erica Schmidt Sr Southington 31:55.9 10:18 15/15 15/15 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:33
116:07
23:13
7:29
24 Jacqueline Izzo
Fr
22:02
7:06
2
Kate Kemnitz
Sr
22:17
7:11
3
Grace Michaud
So
22:21
7:13
4
Natalia Adamczyk
Sr
23:51
7:42
5
Kailey Schmarr
Sr
25:36
8:15
10
Emma Swindon
Fr
26:05
8:25
11
Taylor Borla
Sr
26:14
8:28
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Manchester
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:08
120:29
24:06
7:46
31 Kate Hedlund
-
21:16
6:52
1
Caitlin Hoagland
-
24:16
7:50
6
Corinne Glenney
-
24:45
7:59
7
Alexandra Hamza
-
24:48
8:00
8
Julia Leon
-
25:24
8:12
9
Kamili Riera
-
27:27
8:51
13
Talitha Lewis
-
27:28
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
132:16
26:27
8:32
15 Emma Swindon
Fr
26:05
8:25
1
Taylor Borla
Sr
26:14
8:28
2
Amanda Perkowski
Sr
26:24
8:31
3
Julia Michnowicz
Sr
26:36
8:35
4
Diane Pillsbury
So
26:58
8:42
5
Meghan Sheline
Jr
26:59
8:42
6
Brooke Lynch
Jr
27:11
8:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:57
146:23
29:17
9:27
15 Meghan Sheline
Jr
26:59
8:42
1
Brooke Lynch
Jr
27:11
8:46
2
Erida Koxha
Jr
30:07
9:43
3
Lili McKinstry
Jr
30:11
9:44
4
Erica Schmidt
Sr
31:56
10:18
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamie Dykstra Manchester 15:08.8 7:48
2 Megan Wadman Fr Southington 15:08.9 7:49 1/3 1/3 2/2
3 Merry Keyt Manchester 15:21.1 7:55
4 Isabelle Hoffman Fr Southington 15:21.7 7:55 2/3 2/3 2/2
5 Paige Zuverink Manchester 15:56.5 8:13
6 Heena Syal Manchester 16:15.6 8:23
7 Lillian Gura Fr Southington 16:52.2 8:42 3/3 3/3 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.