Southington Results from the Hall v Simsbury v Southington at Hall HS on 10/1/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
allen, olivia So V 30:19 9:47 3.1 62/86 18/21 18/21 3/3
Altomari, Sera Jr V 27:30.15 8:52 3.1 46/86 15/21 15/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cavanaugh, Claire So V 25:14.06 8:08 3.1 34/86 9/21 9/21 3/3 25:26
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
colwick, samantha So V 28:06.91 9:04 3.1 53/86 16/21 16/21 3/3
Connolly, Cami Jr V 31:54 10:17 3.1 70/86 20/21 20/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooley, Hannah Fr V 25:13.09 8:08 3.1 33/86 8/21 8/21 3/3 28:37
(3:24,11.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Greene, Jasiah Fr V 31:00 10:00 3.1 65/86 19/21 19/21 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Gura, Lillian So V 26:48.94 8:39 3.1 42/86 13/21 13/21 3/3 26:08 You ROCK! (PG)
Hallett, Jasmine Jr V 25:32.43 8:14 3.1 36/86 10/21 10/21 3/3 25:41
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoffman, Isabelle So V 26:21.12 8:30 3.1 40/86 11/21 11/21 3/3 24:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Izzo, Jacqueline So V 19:29.24 6:17 3.1 2/86 1/21 1/21 2/3 19:03 You ROCK! (PG)
Kosior, Faith Jr V 26:27.22 8:32 3.1 41/86 12/21 12/21 3/3 26:31
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McKinstry, Lili Sr V 28:12.78 9:06 3.1 54/86 17/21 17/21 3/3 24:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michaud, Grace Jr V 20:12.53 6:31 3.1 6/86 2/21 2/21 2/3 19:44
Moskal, Emily Fr V 24:20.58 7:51 3.1 26/86 6/21 6/21 3/3 24:44
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pillsbury, Diane Jr V 22:59.84 7:25 3.1 17/86 3/21 3/21 3/3 20:24
Rogala, Jordyn Jr V 24:33.6 7:55 3.1 29/86 7/21 7/21 3/3 26:08
(1:34,6.0)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Sheline, Meghan Sr V 23:48.5 7:41 3.1 20/86 4/21 4/21 3/3 22:07
Wadman, Megan So V 23:59.87 7:44 3.1 22/86 5/21 5/21 3/3 23:23 You ROCK! (PG)
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr V 33:33 10:49 3.1 79/86 21/21 21/21 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Zaczynski, Hailey Fr V 27:09.85 8:46 3.1 45/86 14/21 14/21 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 110:30
4:31
3.1 7:08 6:17 7:44 62 6:26 108:57 108:57 Jacqueline Izzo (2), Grace Michaud (6), Diane Pillsbury (17), Meghan Sheline (18), Megan Wadman (19)
V 2nd 5 3/3 124:54
1:12
3.1 8:03 7:51 8:14 79 7:26 117:18 117:18 Emily Moskal (11), Jordyn Rogala (14), Hannah Cooley (17), Claire Cavanaugh (18), Jasmine Hallett (19)
V 3rd 5 3/3 134:17
1:09
3.1 8:40 8:30 8:52 64 8:05 124:08 124:08 Isabelle Hoffman (10), Faith Kosior (11), Lillian Gura (12), Hailey Zaczynski (15), Sera Altomari (16)
V 4th 5 3/3 149:33
3:47
3.1 9:39 9:04 10:17 68 8:49 131:46 131:46 samantha colwick (8), Lili McKinstry (9), olivia allen (15), Jasiah Greene (17), Cami Connolly (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz Sr Hall 19:04.28 6:09
2 Jacqueline Izzo So Southington 19:29.24 6:17 1/21 1/21 2/3
3 Nora Holmes So Hall 19:41 6:21
4 Katherine Sanderson So Hall 19:43.12 6:22
5 Amanda Derway Sr Simsbury 19:49 6:24
6 Grace Michaud Jr Southington 20:12.53 6:31 2/21 2/21 2/3
7 Rose Kitz Sr Hall 20:36.65 6:39
8 Mia Healer Jr Hall 20:39.69 6:40
9 Elsa Martin Sr Simsbury 20:51.16 6:44
10 Natalie Schaumburger Sr Hall 21:17.72 6:52
11 Abby Smith So Simsbury 21:48.97 7:02
12 Carly McCusker Jr Simsbury 22:05.62 7:08
13 Melissa Gallagher Jr Simsbury 22:32.75 7:16
14 Kyla Lorden So Simsbury 22:56.94 7:24
15 Kitty Martin Fr Simsbury 22:58.12 7:25
16 Scarlett Cistulli So Hall 22:59.38 7:25
17 Diane Pillsbury Jr Southington 22:59.84 7:25 3/21 3/21 3/3
18 Amy Zheng So Hall 23:00.28 7:25
19 Emily Langin Sr Simsbury 23:16.22 7:30
20 Meghan Sheline Sr Southington 23:48.5 7:41 4/21 4/21 3/3
21 Elena Schaumburger Sr Hall 23:59.65 7:44
22 Megan Wadman So Southington 23:59.87 7:44 5/21 5/21 3/3
23 Lily Silverman So Hall 24:03.22 7:46
24 Harper Wilson So Simsbury 24:10.59 7:48
25 Allison Regan So Hall 24:12.46 7:49
26 Emily Moskal Fr Southington 24:20.58 7:51 6/21 6/21 3/3
27 Karin van Hassel Sr Simsbury 24:22.24 7:52
28 Tatum Mogck Jr Simsbury 24:28.59 7:54
29 Jordyn Rogala Jr Southington 24:33.6 7:55 7/21 7/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Emma Shea So Simsbury 24:36.31 7:56
31 Krista Bombara Sr Simsbury 24:36.91 7:56
32 Julia Baun So Hall 25:09.35 8:07
33 Hannah Cooley Fr Southington 25:13.09 8:08 8/21 8/21 3/3
34 Claire Cavanaugh So Southington 25:14.06 8:08 9/21 9/21 3/3
35 Ingrid Gibson So Hall 25:24.53 8:12
36 Jasmine Hallett Jr Southington 25:32.43 8:14 10/21 10/21 3/3
37 Aeri Ko Jr Simsbury 25:46.12 8:19
38 Eliza Cirelli Fr Simsbury 25:46.47 8:19
39 Faith Shores So Simsbury 25:57.65 8:22
40 Isabelle Hoffman So Southington 26:21.12 8:30 11/21 11/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Faith Kosior Jr Southington 26:27.22 8:32 12/21 12/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Lillian Gura So Southington 26:48.94 8:39 13/21 13/21 3/3
43 MaryKate Stewart Jr Simsbury 26:52.97 8:40
44 Ella Brown So Hall 27:00.99 8:43
45 Hailey Zaczynski Fr Southington 27:09.85 8:46 14/21 14/21 3/3
46 Sera Altomari Jr Southington 27:30.15 8:52 15/21 15/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Elizabeth Adams Sr Simsbury 27:52.78 9:00
48 Katherine Majka Jr Simsbury 27:57.25 9:01
49 Ruth Nawy Sr Hall 28:02.93 9:03
50 Olivia Deslauriers Sr Hall 28:05.44 9:04
51 Gabrielle Essex So Simsbury 28:05.78 9:04
52 Riley Zimmerman Sr Hall 28:06.22 9:04
53 samantha colwick So Southington 28:06.91 9:04 16/21 16/21 3/3
54 Lili McKinstry Sr Southington 28:12.78 9:06 17/21 17/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Ella Reilly Jr Hall 28:31.53 9:12
56 Logan Miller So Simsbury 28:32.5 9:12
57 Bridget Daly Sr Hall 28:42.44 9:16
58 Rebecca Cohen Sr Simsbury 29:01.88 9:22
59 Genevieve LaForte Jr Hall 29:37.96 9:34
60 Veronica Cummiskey So Simsbury 30:01 9:41
61 Rylee Sweeney Fr Simsbury 30:17 9:46
62 olivia allen So Southington 30:19 9:47 18/21 18/21 3/3
63 Kelly Marella Fr Simsbury 30:20 9:47
64 Karin Parhomenko So Hall 30:53 9:58
65 Jasiah Greene Fr Southington 31:00 10:00 19/21 19/21 3/3
66 Monica Wheeler So Hall 31:14 10:05
67 Alyssandra Anderson So Hall 31:24 10:08
68 Leah Mueller So Simsbury 31:36 10:12
69 Lily Maynard Fr Hall 31:51 10:16
70 Cami Connolly Jr Southington 31:54 10:17 20/21 20/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Emma Duran Jr Simsbury 32:08 10:22
72 Kaera Barrows Jr Simsbury 32:10 10:23
73 Abigail Posner So Hall 32:25 10:27
74 Willa Kulynych-Gri So Simsbury 32:28 10:28
75 Petra Leite Jr Simsbury 32:42 10:33
76 Katherine Wright-G Fr Hall 32:47 10:35
77 Ella Madrak Jr Hall 32:57 10:38
78 Jennifer Marks Fr Hall 33:00 10:39
79 Alexah Zaczynski Jr Southington 33:33 10:49 21/21 21/21 3/3
80 Jennifer Zheng Jr Hall 34:28 11:07
81 Gabriella Makselon Fr Simsbury 35:27 11:26
82 Cecilia Echevarria Jr Hall 36:31 11:47
83 Grace Stevenson Jr Hall 36:33 11:47
84 Maleea Griffin-Prado So Hall 36:34 11:48
85 Cecilia Wheeler Sr Hall 37:35 12:07
86 Tali Raichelson Sr Hall 37:54 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
99:45
19:57
6:26
23 Jenna Zydanowicz
Sr
19:04
6:09
1
Nora Holmes
So
19:41
6:21
3
Katherine Sanderson
So
19:43
6:22
4
Rose Kitz
Sr
20:37
6:39
7
Mia Healer
Jr
20:40
6:40
8
Natalie Schaumburger
Sr
21:18
6:52
10
Scarlett Cistulli
So
22:59
7:25
16
2 Simsbury
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
107:08
21:26
6:55
50 Amanda Derway
Sr
19:49
6:24
5
Elsa Martin
Sr
20:51
6:44
9
Abby Smith
So
21:49
7:02
11
Carly McCusker
Jr
22:06
7:08
12
Melissa Gallagher
Jr
22:33
7:16
13
Kyla Lorden
So
22:57
7:24
14
Kitty Martin
Fr
22:58
7:25
15
3 Southington
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:31
110:30
22:06
7:08
62 Jacqueline Izzo
So
19:29
6:17
2
Grace Michaud
Jr
20:13
6:31
6
Diane Pillsbury
Jr
23:00
7:25
17
Meghan Sheline
Sr
23:49
7:41
18
Megan Wadman
So
24:00
7:44
19
Emily Moskal
Fr
24:21
7:51
20
Jordyn Rogala
Jr
24:34
7:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
115:20
23:04
7:26
25 Natalie Schaumburger
Sr
21:18
6:52
1
Scarlett Cistulli
So
22:59
7:25
4
Amy Zheng
So
23:00
7:25
5
Elena Schaumburger
Sr
24:00
7:44
7
Lily Silverman
So
24:03
7:46
8
Allison Regan
So
24:12
7:49
10
Julia Baun
So
25:09
8:07
16
2 Simsbury
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
117:44
23:33
7:36
32 Kyla Lorden
So
22:57
7:24
2
Kitty Martin
Fr
22:58
7:25
3
Emily Langin
Sr
23:16
7:30
6
Harper Wilson
So
24:11
7:48
9
Karin van Hassel
Sr
24:22
7:52
12
Tatum Mogck
Jr
24:29
7:54
13
Emma Shea
So
24:36
7:56
15
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
124:54
24:59
8:03
79 Emily Moskal
Fr
24:21
7:51
11
Jordyn Rogala
Jr
24:34
7:55
14
Hannah Cooley
Fr
25:13
8:08
17
Claire Cavanaugh
So
25:14
8:08
18
Jasmine Hallett
Jr
25:32
8:14
19
Isabelle Hoffman
So
26:21
8:30
20
Faith Kosior
Jr
26:27
8:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
125:14
25:03
8:05
24 Tatum Mogck
Jr
24:29
7:54
2
Emma Shea
So
24:36
7:56
3
Krista Bombara
Sr
24:37
7:56
4
Aeri Ko
Jr
25:46
8:19
7
Eliza Cirelli
Fr
25:46
8:19
8
Faith Shores
So
25:58
8:22
9
MaryKate Stewart
Jr
26:53
8:40
13
2 Hall
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
129:50
25:58
8:23
43 Allison Regan
So
24:12
7:49
1
Julia Baun
So
25:09
8:07
5
Ingrid Gibson
So
25:25
8:12
6
Ella Brown
So
27:01
8:43
14
Ruth Nawy
Sr
28:03
9:03
17
Olivia Deslauriers
Sr
28:05
9:04
18
Riley Zimmerman
Sr
28:06
9:04
19
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
134:17
26:51
8:40
64 Isabelle Hoffman
So
26:21
8:30
10
Faith Kosior
Jr
26:27
8:32
11
Lillian Gura
So
26:49
8:39
12
Hailey Zaczynski
Fr
27:10
8:46
15
Sera Altomari
Jr
27:30
8:52
16
samantha colwick
So
28:07
9:04
20
Lili McKinstry
Sr
28:13
9:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
136:46
27:21
8:49
16 Faith Shores
So
25:58
8:22
1
MaryKate Stewart
Jr
26:53
8:40
2
Elizabeth Adams
Sr
27:53
9:00
3
Katherine Majka
Jr
27:57
9:01
4
Gabrielle Essex
So
28:06
9:04
6
Logan Miller
So
28:33
9:12
11
Rebecca Cohen
Sr
29:02
9:22
13
2 Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
143:04
28:37
9:14
48 Olivia Deslauriers
Sr
28:05
9:04
5
Riley Zimmerman
Sr
28:06
9:04
7
Ella Reilly
Jr
28:32
9:12
10
Bridget Daly
Sr
28:42
9:16
12
Genevieve LaForte
Jr
29:38
9:34
14
Karin Parhomenko
So
30:53
9:58
16
Monica Wheeler
So
31:14
10:05
18
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
149:33
29:55
9:39
68 samantha colwick
So
28:07
9:04
8
Lili McKinstry
Sr
28:13
9:06
9
olivia allen
So
30:19
9:47
15
Jasiah Greene
Fr
31:00
10:00
17
Cami Connolly
Jr
31:54
10:17
19
Alexah Zaczynski
Jr
33:33
10:49
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.