Southington Results from the Conard, Avon, Southington at Camp Sloper on 9/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cavanaugh, Claire So V 25:45 8:18 3.1 15/40 8/14 8/14 1/3 25:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Connolly, Cami Jr JV 17:30.4 9:01 1.94 5/16 5/5 5/5 1/2
Cooley, Hannah Fr V 28:36.6 9:14 3.1 29/40 14/14 14/14 1/2
Hallett, Jasmine Jr V 25:41.3 8:17 3.1 13/40 6/14 6/14 1/3
Hoffman, Isabelle So V 26:27 8:32 3.1 21/40 10/14 10/14 1/3 24:58
Izzo, Jacqueline So V 20:26.7 6:36 3.1 1/40 1/14 1/14 1/3 22:02
(1:35,7.2)
22:02
(1:35,7.2)
22:02
(1:35,7.2)
19:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kastner, Sophie Fr JV 16:19.9 8:25 1.94 3/16 3/5 3/5 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Kosior, Faith Jr V 26:30.5 8:33 3.1 22/40 11/14 11/14 1/3
Mckinstry, Kaelynn Fr JV 16:11.7 8:21 1.94 2/16 2/5 2/5 1/3
McKinstry, Lili Sr V 27:55.7 9:01 3.1 25/40 12/14 12/14 1/3 30:11
(2:15,7.5)
30:11
(2:15,7.5)
28:25
(0:29,1.7)
24:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Michaud, Grace Jr V 21:12.9 6:51 3.1 2/40 2/14 2/14 1/3 22:21
(1:08,5.1)
22:21
(1:08,5.1)
22:21
(1:08,5.1)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Miranda, sophie So JV 17:06.9 8:49 1.94 4/16 4/5 4/5 1/2
Pillsbury, Diane Jr V 23:26.3 7:34 3.1 5/40 3/14 3/14 1/3 26:58
(3:32,13.1)
26:58
(3:32,13.1)
26:58
(3:32,13.1)
21:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogala, Jordyn Jr V 26:07.8 8:26 3.1 17/40 9/14 9/14 1/3
Sheline, Meghan Sr V 24:29.9 7:54 3.1 8/40 4/14 4/14 1/3 26:59
(2:29,9.2)
26:59
(2:29,9.2)
26:59
(2:29,9.2)
23:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Surveski, Rachel Fr V 28:16.6 9:07 3.1 27/40 13/14 13/14 1/2
Swindon, Emma So V 25:44.6 8:18 3.1 14/40 7/14 7/14 1/3 26:05
(0:20,1.3)
26:05
(0:20,1.3)
26:05
(0:20,1.3)
23:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wadman, Megan So V 24:40.8 7:58 3.1 9/40 5/14 5/14 1/3 23:28 You ROCK! (PG)
Zaczynski, Hailey Fr JV 16:04.6 8:17 1.94 1/16 1/5 1/5 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 114:17
4:14
3.1 7:22 6:36 7:58 25 7:22 116:07
(1:50,1.6)
116:07
(1:50,1.6)
109:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacqueline Izzo (1), Grace Michaud (2), Diane Pillsbury (5), Meghan Sheline (8), Megan Wadman (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 129:46
0:46
3.1 8:22 8:17 8:32 16 8:22 132:16
(2:30,1.9)
132:16
(2:30,1.9)
115:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jasmine Hallett (1), Emma Swindon (2), Claire Cavanaugh (3), Jordyn Rogala (4), Isabelle Hoffman (6)
JV 1st 5 1/2 83:14
1:26
1.94 8:35 8:17 9:01 15 8:35 Hailey Zaczynski (1), Kaelynn Mckinstry (2), Sophie Kastner (3), sophie Miranda (4), Cami Connolly (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Izzo So Southington 20:26.7 6:36 1/14 1/14 1/3 22:02
(1:35)
22:02
(1:35)
22:02
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Grace Michaud Jr Southington 21:12.9 6:51 2/14 2/14 1/3 22:21
(1:08)
22:21
(1:08)
22:21
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gabrielle Richmond So Avon 22:44 7:20
4 Mareen Ek So Avon 23:13.2 7:29
5 Diane Pillsbury Jr Southington 23:26.3 7:34 3/14 3/14 1/3 26:58
(3:32)
26:58
(3:32)
26:58
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Grace Flynn So Conard 23:48.8 7:41
7 Sarah Lancaster Jr Avon 24:21.1 7:51
8 Meghan Sheline Sr Southington 24:29.9 7:54 4/14 4/14 1/3 26:59
(2:29)
26:59
(2:29)
26:59
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Megan Wadman So Southington 24:40.8 7:58 5/14 5/14 1/3
10 Marlena Pegolo Fr Conard 24:50.7 8:01
11 Grace O'Rourke Jr Conard 25:12.9 8:08
12 Bryneth Chang So Avon 25:29.8 8:13
13 Jasmine Hallett Jr Southington 25:41.3 8:17 6/14 6/14 1/3
14 Emma Swindon So Southington 25:44.6 8:18 7/14 7/14 1/3 26:05
(0:20)
26:05
(0:20)
26:05
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Claire Cavanaugh So Southington 25:45 8:18 8/14 8/14 1/3
16 Amanda Sagers Jr Conard 25:49 8:20
17 Jordyn Rogala Jr Southington 26:07.8 8:26 9/14 9/14 1/3
18 Autumn Wolf So Avon 26:08.3 8:26
19 Avery Pollicita Jr Conard 26:12.4 8:27
20 Bridget Drummey Jr Conard 26:22.4 8:30
21 Isabelle Hoffman So Southington 26:27 8:32 10/14 10/14 1/3
22 Faith Kosior Jr Southington 26:30.5 8:33 11/14 11/14 1/3
23 Gracie Iwersen Sr Conard 27:20 8:49
24 Kelly Hayes Fr Avon 27:47.8 8:58
25 Lili McKinstry Sr Southington 27:55.7 9:01 12/14 12/14 1/3 30:11
(2:15)
30:11
(2:15)
28:25
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sara Chute Jr Avon 28:05.1 9:04
27 Rachel Surveski Fr Southington 28:16.6 9:07 13/14 13/14 1/2
28 Michalina Centofanti So Avon 28:20.1 9:08
29 Hannah Cooley Fr Southington 28:36.6 9:14 14/14 14/14 1/2
30 Sarah Cohen So Avon 29:25.1 9:29
31 Ashley Santamaria Jr Conard 30:02.7 9:42
32 Kate Benson Fr Avon 30:10.9 9:44
33 Halle Keane Jr Avon 30:16 9:46
34 Nichole Sutliff Sr Conard 30:18.2 9:47
35 Helen Garde Sr Conard 30:38.7 9:53
36 Zoe Morrow Jr Conard 30:45.3 9:55
37 Sierra Secor Fr Avon 31:29.6 10:10
38 Hannah Mack Sr Conard 31:38.5 10:12
39 Christina Coburn Jr Conard 31:47.1 10:15
40 Madeline Jakubowski Jr Conard 32:04.6 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:14
114:17
22:51
7:22
25 Jacqueline Izzo
So
20:27
6:36
1
Grace Michaud
Jr
21:13
6:51
2
Diane Pillsbury
Jr
23:26
7:34
5
Meghan Sheline
Sr
24:30
7:54
8
Megan Wadman
So
24:41
7:58
9
Jasmine Hallett
Jr
25:41
8:17
13
Emma Swindon
So
25:45
8:18
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
121:56
24:23
7:52
42 Gabrielle Richmond
So
22:44
7:20
3
Mareen Ek
So
23:13
7:29
4
Sarah Lancaster
Jr
24:21
7:51
7
Bryneth Chang
So
25:30
8:13
12
Autumn Wolf
So
26:08
8:26
16
Kelly Hayes
Fr
27:48
8:58
20
Sara Chute
Jr
28:05
9:04
21
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
125:54
25:11
8:07
59 Grace Flynn
So
23:49
7:41
6
Marlena Pegolo
Fr
24:51
8:01
10
Grace O'Rourke
Jr
25:13
8:08
11
Amanda Sagers
Jr
25:49
8:20
15
Avery Pollicita
Jr
26:12
8:27
17
Bridget Drummey
Jr
26:22
8:30
18
Gracie Iwersen
Sr
27:20
8:49
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
129:46
25:57
8:22
16 Jasmine Hallett
Jr
25:41
8:17
1
Emma Swindon
So
25:45
8:18
2
Claire Cavanaugh
So
25:45
8:18
3
Jordyn Rogala
Jr
26:08
8:26
4
Isabelle Hoffman
So
26:27
8:32
6
Faith Kosior
Jr
26:31
8:33
7
Lili McKinstry
Sr
27:56
9:01
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Avon
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:23
143:49
28:46
9:17
60 Kelly Hayes
Fr
27:48
8:58
9
Sara Chute
Jr
28:05
9:04
11
Michalina Centofanti
So
28:20
9:08
12
Sarah Cohen
So
29:25
9:29
13
Kate Benson
Fr
30:11
9:44
15
Halle Keane
Jr
30:16
9:46
16
Sierra Secor
Fr
31:30
10:10
20
3 Conard
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:16
144:42
28:56
9:20
62 Bridget Drummey
Jr
26:22
8:30
5
Gracie Iwersen
Sr
27:20
8:49
8
Ashley Santamaria
Jr
30:03
9:42
14
Nichole Sutliff
Sr
30:18
9:47
17
Helen Garde
Sr
30:39
9:53
18
Zoe Morrow
Jr
30:45
9:55
19
Hannah Mack
Sr
31:39
10:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailey Zaczynski Fr Southington 16:04.6 8:17 1/5 1/5 1/3
2 Kaelynn Mckinstry Fr Southington 16:11.7 8:21 2/5 2/5 1/3
3 Sophie Kastner Fr Southington 16:19.9 8:25 3/5 3/5 1/3
4 sophie Miranda So Southington 17:06.9 8:49 4/5 4/5 1/2
5 Cami Connolly Jr Southington 17:30.4 9:01 5/5 5/5 1/2
6 Anvi Rakshe So Avon 18:03.4 9:18
7 Allison McDill Fr Conard 19:13.9 9:55
8 Elaina Huber Sr Conard 19:18.2 9:57
9 Juliette Nguyen So Conard 20:31.6 10:35
10 Savannah Peak Jr Conard 20:33 10:36
11 Molly Kyle Fr Conard 20:40.4 10:39
12 Kate Schwendemann Fr Avon 20:42.7 10:41
13 Adele Oprica So Avon 21:19.6 11:00
14 Mara Cicchetti Jr Conard 21:28.1 11:04
15 Allison Shane Jr Conard 21:28.9 11:04
16 Afaf Albur Fr Conard 25:09 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
83:14
16:39
8:35
15 Hailey Zaczynski
Fr
16:05
8:17
1
Kaelynn Mckinstry
Fr
16:12
8:21
2
Sophie Kastner
Fr
16:20
8:25
3
sophie Miranda
So
17:07
8:49
4
Cami Connolly
Jr
17:30
9:01
5








2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
100:17
20:03
10:20
40 Allison McDill
Fr
19:14
9:55
6
Elaina Huber
Sr
19:18
9:57
7
Juliette Nguyen
So
20:32
10:35
8
Savannah Peak
Jr
20:33
10:36
9
Molly Kyle
Fr
20:40
10:39
10
Mara Cicchetti
Jr
21:28
11:04
11
Allison Shane
Jr
21:29
11:04
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.