Southington Results from the Farmin/Southington @ Glastonbury at JB Williams Park on 9/10/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cavanaugh, Claire So V 22:48 8:27 2.7 31/46 5/13 5/13 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Cooley, Hannah Fr V 23:22 8:39 2.7 34/46 7/13 7/13 2/3
Greene, Jasiah Fr V 25:29 9:26 2.7 42/46 12/13 12/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Hoffman, Isabelle So V 22:54 8:29 2.7 32/46 6/13 6/13 3/3
Kastner, Sophie Fr V 25:25 9:25 2.7 41/46 11/13 11/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Mckinstry, Kaelynn Fr V 25:08 9:19 2.7 40/46 10/13 10/13 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
McKinstry, Lili Sr V 24:45 9:10 2.7 38/46 9/13 9/13 2/3 22:04 22:04
Miranda, sophie So V 25:31 9:27 2.7 43/46 13/13 13/13 2/2
Moskal, Emily Fr V 21:29 7:57 2.7 24/46 2/13 2/13 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Sheline, Meghan Sr V 20:03 7:26 2.7 15/46 1/13 1/13 3/3
Swindon, Emma So V 21:57 8:08 2.7 26/46 4/13 4/13 3/3
Wadman, Megan So V 21:39 8:01 2.7 25/46 3/13 3/13 3/3
Zaczynski, Hailey Fr V 23:44 8:47 2.7 36/46 8/13 8/13 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 107:56
2:45
2.7 8:00 7:26 8:27 74 6:54 95:15 95:15 Meghan Sheline (11), Emily Moskal (14), Megan Wadman (15), Emma Swindon (16), Claire Cavanaugh (18)
V 2nd 5 2/3 119:53
2:14
2.7 8:53 8:29 9:19 58 7:16 102:36 102:36 Isabelle Hoffman (9), Hannah Cooley (10), Hailey Zaczynski (11), Lili McKinstry (13), Kaelynn Mckinstry (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katrina Wiegmann Sr Farmington 18:05 6:42
2 Kylie Hilliard So Glastonbury 18:25 6:49
3 Emma Liu Jr Glastonbury 18:31 6:51
4 Casey MacElhiney Jr Glastonbury 18:34 6:53
5 Emma Smith Jr Glastonbury 18:47 6:57
6 Sydney Huff Jr Glastonbury 18:58 7:01
7 Olivia Dickson So Glastonbury 19:01 7:03
8 Joelle Solecki Jr Glastonbury 19:30 7:13
9 Katie Bengtson Sr Glastonbury 19:41 7:17
10 Ella Szczepanski So Farmington 19:41 7:17
11 Emily Lauro Jr Glastonbury 19:51 7:21
12 Ilona Csoka So Farmington 19:53 7:22
13 Brittany LeClair Jr Glastonbury 20:00 7:24
14 Lucy Bergin Fr Glastonbury 20:01 7:25
15 Meghan Sheline Sr Southington 20:03 7:26 1/13 1/13 3/3
16 Annika Hurley So Glastonbury 20:07 7:27
17 Isabella Acosta Jr Glastonbury 20:14 7:30
18 Anna Weygang Farmington 20:31 7:36
19 Devin Mulready Sr Glastonbury 20:45 7:41
20 Caitlyn Healy Fr Glastonbury 21:08 7:50
21 Sophia Shack Sr Farmington 21:08 7:50
22 Megan Shiring Sr Glastonbury 21:12 7:51
24 Emily Moskal Fr Southington 21:29 7:57 2/13 2/13 3/3
25 Megan Wadman So Southington 21:39 8:01 3/13 3/13 3/3
26 Emma Swindon So Southington 21:57 8:08 4/13 4/13 3/3
27 Shaila Patel Jr Farmington 22:07 8:11
28 Alexandra Xu Fr Glastonbury 22:08 8:12
29 Hannah Pierson Sr Glastonbury 22:27 8:19
30 Jessica Mitlehner Jr Glastonbury 22:42 8:24
31 Claire Cavanaugh So Southington 22:48 8:27 5/13 5/13 3/3
32 Isabelle Hoffman So Southington 22:54 8:29 6/13 6/13 3/3
33 Sarah Ongley So Glastonbury 23:00 8:31
34 Hannah Cooley Fr Southington 23:22 8:39 7/13 7/13 2/3
35 Vivian Krause Sr Glastonbury 23:28 8:41
36 Hailey Zaczynski Fr Southington 23:44 8:47 8/13 8/13 2/3
37 Minga Sun So Farmington 23:59 8:53
38 Lili McKinstry Sr Southington 24:45 9:10 9/13 9/13 2/3 22:04 22:04
39 Hannah Zink Sr Farmington 24:59 9:15
40 Kaelynn Mckinstry Fr Southington 25:08 9:19 10/13 10/13 2/3
41 Sophie Kastner Fr Southington 25:25 9:25 11/13 11/13 2/2
42 Jasiah Greene Fr Southington 25:29 9:26 12/13 12/13 2/2
43 sophie Miranda So Southington 25:31 9:27 13/13 13/13 2/2
44 Elizabeth Galjan So Glastonbury 25:38 9:30
45 Alexa Robinson Farmington 30:20 11:14
46 Isabella Smith Farmington 31:00 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:15
18:39
6:54
20 Kylie Hilliard
So
18:25
6:49
2
Emma Liu
Jr
18:31
6:51
3
Casey MacElhiney
Jr
18:34
6:53
4
Emma Smith
Jr
18:47
6:57
5
Sydney Huff
Jr
18:58
7:01
6
Olivia Dickson
So
19:01
7:03
7
Joelle Solecki
Jr
19:30
7:13
8
2 Farmington
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
99:18
19:52
7:21
45 Katrina Wiegmann
Sr
18:05
6:42
1
Ella Szczepanski
So
19:41
7:17
9
Ilona Csoka
So
19:53
7:22
10
Anna Weygang
-
20:31
7:36
12
Sophia Shack
Sr
21:08
7:50
13
Shaila Patel
Jr
22:07
8:11
17
Minga Sun
So
23:59
8:53
21
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
107:56
21:35
8:00
74 Meghan Sheline
Sr
20:03
7:26
11
Emily Moskal
Fr
21:29
7:57
14
Megan Wadman
So
21:39
8:01
15
Emma Swindon
So
21:57
8:08
16
Claire Cavanaugh
So
22:48
8:27
18
Isabelle Hoffman
So
22:54
8:29
19
Hannah Cooley
Fr
23:22
8:39
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
98:03
19:37
7:16
15 Olivia Dickson
So
19:01
7:03
1
Joelle Solecki
Jr
19:30
7:13
2
Katie Bengtson
Sr
19:41
7:17
3
Emily Lauro
Jr
19:51
7:21
4
Brittany LeClair
Jr
20:00
7:24
5
Lucy Bergin
Fr
20:01
7:25
6
Annika Hurley
So
20:07
7:27
7
2 Southington
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
119:53
23:59
8:53
58 Isabelle Hoffman
So
22:54
8:29
9
Hannah Cooley
Fr
23:22
8:39
10
Hailey Zaczynski
Fr
23:44
8:47
11
Lili McKinstry
Sr
24:45
9:10
13
Kaelynn Mckinstry
Fr
25:08
9:19
15
Sophie Kastner
Fr
25:25
9:25
16
Jasiah Greene
Fr
25:29
9:26
17
3 Farmington
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:53
132:25
26:29
9:49
71 Shaila Patel
Jr
22:07
8:11
8
Minga Sun
So
23:59
8:53
12
Hannah Zink
Sr
24:59
9:15
14
Alexa Robinson
-
30:20
11:14
18
Isabella Smith
-
31:00
11:29
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.