Southington Results from the NW Catholic at Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Jr V 25:17.9 8:10 3.1 34/50 27/34 27/34 1/1 22:09 22:09 21:01
Asido, Ryan Sr V 19:49.7 6:24 3.1 6/50 4/34 4/34 1/2 19:03 18:59 18:59 17:34
Bafuma, Andrew Jr V 21:39 6:59 3.1 19/50 14/34 14/34 1/2 21:03 19:54 19:54 18:09
Balachandar, Mike Jr V 23:04.1 7:26 3.1 24/50 18/34 18/34 1/1 22:53
Borla, Grayson So V 20:27.8 6:36 3.1 14/50 12/34 12/34 1/2 19:11 18:47 18:47 17:48
Cahill, Christian Sr V 24:13.2 7:49 3.1 31/50 24/34 24/34 1/1 22:54 22:54 21:35
Ditota, Mike Jr V 20:34.2 6:38 3.1 15/50 13/34 13/34 1/2 19:54 19:53 19:53 17:38 You ROCK! (PG)
Dolan, Aidan Jr V 25:19 8:10 3.1 37/50 30/34 30/34 1/1 21:19 21:19 19:36
Dorio, Kevin Fr V 25:27.5 8:13 3.1 39/50 32/34 32/34 1/1 24:02
Dunne, Greg Fr V 26:29.5 8:33 3.1 43/50 34/34 34/34 1/1 25:27
Hallett, Jordan Fr V 24:27.5 7:53 3.1 33/50 26/34 26/34 1/1 23:05
hardy, raymond So V 25:25.4 8:12 3.1 38/50 31/34 31/34 1/1 24:38
Hulten, Nick Fr V 23:18.8 7:31 3.1 26/50 20/34 20/34 1/1 23:01 You ROCK! (PG)
Kristopik, Evan Jr V 20:27.1 6:36 3.1 12/50 10/34 10/34 1/2 19:54 19:15 19:15 17:44
Laframboise, Braeden Jr V 21:39.3 6:59 3.1 20/50 15/34 15/34 1/2 20:15 20:15 18:25
Landino, Jackson Jr V 19:59.5 6:27 3.1 7/50 5/34 5/34 1/2 19:20 18:37 18:37 17:25
Le, Kevin Jr V 20:25.9 6:35 3.1 10/50 8/34 8/34 1/2 19:29 19:19 19:19 18:57
Leone, Brendan So V 21:39.6 6:59 3.1 21/50 16/34 16/34 1/1 20:10 20:10 18:35
maciejewski, matthew Sr V 20:24.3 6:35 3.1 9/50 7/34 7/34 1/2 19:49 19:07 19:07 17:42
Malone, Gavin Jr V 24:12.1 7:48 3.1 30/50 23/34 23/34 1/1 25:13
(1:01,4.0)
25:13
(1:01,4.0)
22:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marukovich, Milan Fr V 23:15.2 7:30 3.1 25/50 19/34 19/34 1/1 23:38
(0:22,1.6)
23:38
(0:22,1.6)
22:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maslinski, Sebastian Jr V 25:18.6 8:10 3.1 36/50 29/34 29/34 1/1 21:51 21:51 20:15
Miceli, Logan So V 23:37.6 7:37 3.1 29/50 22/34 22/34 1/1 21:16 21:16 19:24
nafis, drew Fr V 20:09.7 6:30 3.1 8/50 6/34 6/34 1/2 18:54
Nafis, Jake Fr V 19:20.3 6:14 3.1 4/50 3/34 3/34 1/2 18:09 18:09 16:35
Penna, Matthew Sr V 18:47 6:04 3.1 2/50 1/34 1/34 2/3 18:07 17:23 17:23 16:30
Pierce, CJ Fr V 20:26.3 6:36 3.1 11/50 9/34 9/34 1/2 20:12 20:12 18:26
Poirier, Luke So V 24:16.4 7:50 3.1 32/50 25/34 25/34 1/1 22:48 22:48 20:42
Riccio, Lucca Sr V 19:19.6 6:14 3.1 3/50 2/34 2/34 1/2 18:29 18:04 18:04 16:42
Rivera, Christian Jr V 22:36.7 7:18 3.1 23/50 17/34 17/34 1/1 20:45 22:42
(0:06,0.4)
20:45 19:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Rivera, Jared Jr V 20:27.5 6:36 3.1 13/50 11/34 11/34 1/2 19:11 19:11 19:11 17:52
Ruth, Grady Fr V 23:34.5 7:36 3.1 28/50 21/34 21/34 1/1 22:41
Schmarr, Evan Jr V 25:18.2 8:10 3.1 35/50 28/34 28/34 1/1 22:54 22:54 20:19
Wu, Jeff Jr V 25:28.4 8:13 3.1 40/50 33/34 33/34 1/1 25:16 25:16 23:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 97:16
1:13
3.1 6:17 6:04 6:27 22 6:17 93:16 91:00 90:49 Matthew Penna (2), Lucca Riccio (3), Jake Nafis (4), Ryan Asido (6), Jackson Landino (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 101:53
0:17
3.1 6:34 6:30 6:36 15 6:34 97:42 96:33 95:44 drew nafis (1), matthew maciejewski (2), Kevin Le (3), CJ Pierce (4), Evan Kristopik (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 104:48
1:12
3.1 6:46 6:36 6:59 15 6:46 104:19 100:51 100:51 Jared Rivera (1), Grayson Borla (2), Mike Ditota (3), Andrew Bafuma (4), Braeden Laframboise (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 113:54
1:39
3.1 7:21 6:59 7:31 15 7:21 108:02 105:06 Brendan Leone (1), Christian Rivera (2), Mike Balachandar (3), Milan Marukovich (4), Nick Hulten (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 119:54
0:42
3.1 7:44 7:36 7:50 15 7:44 114:12 109:32 Grady Ruth (1), Logan Miceli (2), Gavin Malone (3), Christian Cahill (4), Luke Poirier (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 125:41
0:52
3.1 8:07 7:53 8:10 15 8:07 121:15 121:15 Jordan Hallett (1), Jackson Alfano (2), Evan Schmarr (3), Sebastian Maslinski (4), Aidan Dolan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Winters Jr NW Catholic 18:38.9 6:01
2 Matthew Penna Sr Southington 18:47 6:04 1/34 1/34 2/3 18:07 17:23 17:23
3 Lucca Riccio Sr Southington 19:19.6 6:14 2/34 2/34 1/2 18:29 18:04 18:04
4 Jake Nafis Fr Southington 19:20.3 6:14 3/34 3/34 1/2 18:09 18:09
5 Declan Wlochowski Sr NW Catholic 19:41.7 6:21
6 Ryan Asido Sr Southington 19:49.7 6:24 4/34 4/34 1/2 19:03 18:59 18:59
7 Jackson Landino Jr Southington 19:59.5 6:27 5/34 5/34 1/2 19:20 18:37 18:37
8 drew nafis Fr Southington 20:09.7 6:30 6/34 6/34 1/2
9 matthew maciejewski Sr Southington 20:24.3 6:35 7/34 7/34 1/2 19:49 19:07 19:07
10 Kevin Le Jr Southington 20:25.9 6:35 8/34 8/34 1/2 19:29 19:19 19:19
11 CJ Pierce Fr Southington 20:26.3 6:36 9/34 9/34 1/2 20:12 20:12
12 Evan Kristopik Jr Southington 20:27.1 6:36 10/34 10/34 1/2 19:54 19:15 19:15
13 Jared Rivera Jr Southington 20:27.5 6:36 11/34 11/34 1/2 19:11 19:11 19:11
14 Grayson Borla So Southington 20:27.8 6:36 12/34 12/34 1/2 19:11 18:47 18:47
15 Mike Ditota Jr Southington 20:34.2 6:38 13/34 13/34 1/2 19:54 19:53 19:53
16 Tanner Ostop Fr NW Catholic 20:54.9 6:45
17 Aiden Hasson Jr NW Catholic 21:06.1 6:48
18 Trevor Lindberg Sr NW Catholic 21:15.7 6:52
19 Andrew Bafuma Jr Southington 21:39 6:59 14/34 14/34 1/2 21:03 19:54 19:54
20 Braeden Laframboise Jr Southington 21:39.3 6:59 15/34 15/34 1/2 20:15 20:15
21 Brendan Leone So Southington 21:39.6 6:59 16/34 16/34 1/1 20:10 20:10
22 Matthew Querfeld Sr NW Catholic 21:44.5 7:01
23 Christian Rivera Jr Southington 22:36.7 7:18 17/34 17/34 1/1 20:45 22:42
(0:06)
20:45 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Mike Balachandar Jr Southington 23:04.1 7:26 18/34 18/34 1/1
25 Milan Marukovich Fr Southington 23:15.2 7:30 19/34 19/34 1/1 23:38
(0:22)
23:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Nick Hulten Fr Southington 23:18.8 7:31 20/34 20/34 1/1
27 Oliver Roy So NW Catholic 23:22.5 7:32
28 Grady Ruth Fr Southington 23:34.5 7:36 21/34 21/34 1/1
29 Logan Miceli So Southington 23:37.6 7:37 22/34 22/34 1/1 21:16 21:16
30 Gavin Malone Jr Southington 24:12.1 7:48 23/34 23/34 1/1 25:13
(1:01)
25:13
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Christian Cahill Sr Southington 24:13.2 7:49 24/34 24/34 1/1 22:54 22:54
32 Luke Poirier So Southington 24:16.4 7:50 25/34 25/34 1/1 22:48 22:48
33 Jordan Hallett Fr Southington 24:27.5 7:53 26/34 26/34 1/1
34 Jackson Alfano Jr Southington 25:17.9 8:10 27/34 27/34 1/1 22:09 22:09
35 Evan Schmarr Jr Southington 25:18.2 8:10 28/34 28/34 1/1 22:54 22:54
36 Sebastian Maslinski Jr Southington 25:18.6 8:10 29/34 29/34 1/1 21:51 21:51
37 Aidan Dolan Jr Southington 25:19 8:10 30/34 30/34 1/1 21:19 21:19
38 raymond hardy So Southington 25:25.4 8:12 31/34 31/34 1/1
39 Kevin Dorio Fr Southington 25:27.5 8:13 32/34 32/34 1/1
40 Jeff Wu Jr Southington 25:28.4 8:13 33/34 33/34 1/1 25:16 25:16
41 Ty H NW Catholic 26:06.4 8:25
42 Jacob Rodriguez Fr NW Catholic 26:21.9 8:30
43 Greg Dunne Fr Southington 26:29.5 8:33 34/34 34/34 1/1
44 Xu Jiexiao Jr NW Catholic 27:27.6 8:51
45 Benjamin Flower Jr NW Catholic 27:36.6 8:54
46 Michael Machon Fr NW Catholic 30:50.1 9:57
47 Unknown Unknown unknown 33:50.6 10:55
48 Arjun Montripragada Fr NW Catholic 38:26.1 12:24
49 Ethan Deschamps Fr NW Catholic 38:26.7 12:24
50 Douglas Doyle So NW Catholic 41:12.5 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
97:16
19:27
6:17
22 Matthew Penna
Sr
18:47
6:04
2
Lucca Riccio
Sr
19:20
6:14
3
Jake Nafis
Fr
19:20
6:14
4
Ryan Asido
Sr
19:50
6:24
6
Jackson Landino
Jr
20:00
6:27
7
drew nafis
Fr
20:10
6:30
8
matthew maciejewski
Sr
20:24
6:35
9
2 NW Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
101:37
20:19
6:33
39 Noah Winters
Jr
18:39
6:01
1
Declan Wlochowski
Sr
19:42
6:21
5
Tanner Ostop
Fr
20:55
6:45
10
Aiden Hasson
Jr
21:06
6:48
11
Trevor Lindberg
Sr
21:16
6:52
12
Matthew Querfeld
Sr
21:45
7:01
13
Oliver Roy
So
23:23
7:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
101:53
20:23
6:34
15 drew nafis
Fr
20:10
6:30
1
matthew maciejewski
Sr
20:24
6:35
2
Kevin Le
Jr
20:26
6:35
3
CJ Pierce
Fr
20:26
6:36
4
Evan Kristopik
Jr
20:27
6:36
5
Jared Rivera
Jr
20:28
6:36
6
Grayson Borla
So
20:28
6:36
7
2 NW Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:43
125:03
25:01
8:04
50 Matthew Querfeld
Sr
21:45
7:01
8
Oliver Roy
So
23:23
7:32
9
Ty H
-
26:06
8:25
10
Jacob Rodriguez
Fr
26:22
8:30
11
Xu Jiexiao
Jr
27:28
8:51
12
Benjamin Flower
Jr
27:37
8:54
13
Michael Machon
Fr
30:50
9:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
104:48
20:58
6:46
15 Jared Rivera
Jr
20:28
6:36
1
Grayson Borla
So
20:28
6:36
2
Mike Ditota
Jr
20:34
6:38
3
Andrew Bafuma
Jr
21:39
6:59
4
Braeden Laframboise
Jr
21:39
6:59
5
Brendan Leone
So
21:40
6:59
6
Christian Rivera
Jr
22:37
7:18
7
2 NW Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 13:36
176:32
35:18
11:23
50 Benjamin Flower
Jr
27:37
8:54
8
Michael Machon
Fr
30:50
9:57
9
Arjun Montripragada
Fr
38:26
12:24
10
Ethan Deschamps
Fr
38:27
12:24
11
Douglas Doyle
So
41:13
13:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
113:54
22:47
7:21
15 Brendan Leone
So
21:40
6:59
1
Christian Rivera
Jr
22:37
7:18
2
Mike Balachandar
Jr
23:04
7:26
3
Milan Marukovich
Fr
23:15
7:30
4
Nick Hulten
Fr
23:19
7:31
5
Grady Ruth
Fr
23:35
7:36
6
Logan Miceli
So
23:38
7:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
119:54
23:59
7:44
15 Grady Ruth
Fr
23:35
7:36
1
Logan Miceli
So
23:38
7:37
2
Gavin Malone
Jr
24:12
7:48
3
Christian Cahill
Sr
24:13
7:49
4
Luke Poirier
So
24:16
7:50
5
Jordan Hallett
Fr
24:28
7:53
6
Jackson Alfano
Jr
25:18
8:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
125:41
25:08
8:07
15 Jordan Hallett
Fr
24:28
7:53
1
Jackson Alfano
Jr
25:18
8:10
2
Evan Schmarr
Jr
25:18
8:10
3
Sebastian Maslinski
Jr
25:19
8:10
4
Aidan Dolan
Jr
25:19
8:10
5
raymond hardy
So
25:25
8:12
6
Kevin Dorio
Fr
25:28
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.