Southington Results from the Plainville v Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/7/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altomari, Sera Sr V 27:56.8 9:01 3.1 13/24 11/20 11/20 1/1 25:47
Bissoni, Megan Jr V 25:53.3 8:21 3.1 6/24 5/20 5/20 1/1 25:22 You ROCK! (PG)
Browning, Megan Jr V 30:05.6 9:42 3.1 20/24 16/20 16/20 1/1 28:13
Connolly, Cami Sr V 36:46.7 11:52 3.1 23/24 19/20 19/20 1/1 34:34 34:34 34:34 30:50
Egan, Ava Fr V 23:10.4 7:29 3.1 4/24 4/20 4/20 1/2 21:55 You ROCK! (PG)
Greene, Jasiah So V 27:57.7 9:01 3.1 14/24 12/20 12/20 1/1 29:39
(1:41,5.7)
30:37
(2:39,8.6)
29:39
(1:41,5.7)
26:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hallett, Jasmine Sr V 27:30 8:52 3.1 11/24 9/20 9/20 1/1 27:16 29:30
(2:00,6.8)
25:41 24:16 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Hoffman, Isabelle Jr V 35:06.4 11:19 3.1 22/24 18/20 18/20 1/1 30:19 30:19 26:27 24:58
Kastner, Sophie So V 27:42 8:56 3.1 12/24 10/20 10/20 1/1 27:23 30:37
(2:55,9.5)
27:23 25:33 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Kosior, Faith Sr V 26:52.1 8:40 3.1 9/24 8/20 8/20 1/1 28:24
(1:32,5.4)
27:16
(0:24,1.5)
26:31 24:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
LeBarron, Makenzie So V 31:26.5 10:09 3.1 21/24 17/20 17/20 1/1 29:24
Lombardo, Jessica Fr V 21:48.2 7:02 3.1 2/24 2/20 2/20 1/2 20:24 You ROCK! (PG)
Mckinstry, Kaelynn So V 29:06.4 9:23 3.1 15/24 13/20 13/20 1/1 27:39 27:39 27:39 26:29
Michaud, Grace Sr V 20:24.9 6:35 3.1 1/24 1/20 1/20 1/2 21:54
(1:29,6.8)
20:41
(0:16,1.3)
20:41
(0:16,1.3)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 26:24.6 8:31 3.1 8/24 7/20 7/20 1/1 25:39
Moskal, Emily So V 25:53.7 8:21 3.1 7/24 6/20 6/20 1/1 26:51
(0:57,3.5)
26:51
(0:57,3.5)
26:51
(0:57,3.5)
22:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Pillsbury, Diane Sr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 3/24 3/20 3/20 1/2 25:35
(3:46,14.7)
22:33
(0:44,3.3)
22:33
(0:44,3.3)
20:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reeves, Natalie Sr V 30:01.3 9:41 3.1 19/24 15/20 15/20 1/1 28:36
Zaczynski, Alexah Sr V 36:48.2 11:52 3.1 24/24 20/20 20/20 1/1 33:28 33:28 33:28 29:54
Zaczynski, Hailey So V 29:10.5 9:25 3.1 16/24 14/20 14/20 1/1 30:14
(1:04,3.5)
30:14
(1:04,3.5)
30:14
(1:04,3.5)
25:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 113:06
5:28
3.1 7:18 6:35 8:21 15 7:18 119:14
(6:08,5.1)
113:51
(0:45,0.7)
109:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Grace Michaud (1), Jessica Lombardo (2), Diane Pillsbury (3), Ava Egan (4), Megan Bissoni (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 134:22
1:48
3.1 8:40 8:21 8:56 15 8:40 135:45
(1:23,1.0)
141:34
(7:12,5.1)
115:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emily Moskal (1), Jenna Morgan (2), Faith Kosior (3), Jasmine Hallett (4), Sophie Kastner (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 144:13
2:05
3.1 9:18 9:01 9:41 15 9:18 139:46 139:46 125:14 Sera Altomari (1), Jasiah Greene (2), Kaelynn Mckinstry (3), Hailey Zaczynski (4), Natalie Reeves (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 170:13
6:43
3.1 10:59 9:42 11:52 15 10:59 148:24 148:24 131:48 Megan Browning (1), Makenzie LeBarron (2), Isabelle Hoffman (3), Cami Connolly (4), Alexah Zaczynski (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Sr Southington 20:24.9 6:35 1/20 1/20 1/2 21:54
(1:29)
20:41
(0:16)
20:41
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jessica Lombardo Fr Southington 21:48.2 7:02 2/20 2/20 1/2
3 Diane Pillsbury Sr Southington 21:49 7:02 3/20 3/20 1/2 25:35
(3:46)
22:33
(0:44)
22:33
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ava Egan Fr Southington 23:10.4 7:29 4/20 4/20 1/2
5 Gianna Rodriguez Fr Plainville 23:34.9 7:36
6 Megan Bissoni Jr Southington 25:53.3 8:21 5/20 5/20 1/1
7 Emily Moskal So Southington 25:53.7 8:21 6/20 6/20 1/1 26:51
(0:57)
26:51
(0:57)
26:51
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 26:24.6 8:31 7/20 7/20 1/1
9 Faith Kosior Sr Southington 26:52.1 8:40 8/20 8/20 1/1 28:24
(1:32)
27:16
(0:24)
26:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Penley Giola Fr Plainville 27:04.4 8:44
11 Jasmine Hallett Sr Southington 27:30 8:52 9/20 9/20 1/1 27:16 29:30
(2:00)
25:41 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Sophie Kastner So Southington 27:42 8:56 10/20 10/20 1/1 27:23 30:37
(2:55)
27:23 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Sera Altomari Sr Southington 27:56.8 9:01 11/20 11/20 1/1
14 Jasiah Greene So Southington 27:57.7 9:01 12/20 12/20 1/1 29:39
(1:41)
30:37
(2:39)
29:39
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kaelynn Mckinstry So Southington 29:06.4 9:23 13/20 13/20 1/1 27:39 27:39 27:39
16 Hailey Zaczynski So Southington 29:10.5 9:25 14/20 14/20 1/1 30:14
(1:04)
30:14
(1:04)
30:14
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Emily Roy Sr Plainville 29:23.9 9:29
18 Annie Roux Sr Plainville 29:59.9 9:41
19 Natalie Reeves Sr Southington 30:01.3 9:41 15/20 15/20 1/1
20 Megan Browning Jr Southington 30:05.6 9:42 16/20 16/20 1/1
21 Makenzie LeBarron So Southington 31:26.5 10:09 17/20 17/20 1/1
22 Isabelle Hoffman Jr Southington 35:06.4 11:19 18/20 18/20 1/1 30:19 30:19 26:27
23 Cami Connolly Sr Southington 36:46.7 11:52 19/20 19/20 1/1 34:34 34:34 34:34
24 Alexah Zaczynski Sr Southington 36:48.2 11:52 20/20 20/20 1/1 33:28 33:28 33:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:28
113:06
22:37
7:18
15 Grace Michaud
Sr
20:25
6:35
1
Jessica Lombardo
Fr
21:48
7:02
2
Diane Pillsbury
Sr
21:49
7:02
3
Ava Egan
Fr
23:10
7:29
4
Megan Bissoni
Jr
25:53
8:21
5
Emily Moskal
So
25:54
8:21
6
Jenna Morgan
Sr
26:25
8:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
134:22
26:52
8:40
15 Emily Moskal
So
25:54
8:21
1
Jenna Morgan
Sr
26:25
8:31
2
Faith Kosior
Sr
26:52
8:40
3
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
27:30
8:52
4
Sophie Kastner
So
27:42
8:56
5
Sera Altomari
Sr
27:57
9:01
6
Jasiah Greene
So
27:58
9:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
144:13
28:51
9:18
15 Sera Altomari
Sr
27:57
9:01
1
Jasiah Greene
So
27:58
9:01
2
Kaelynn Mckinstry
So
29:06
9:23
3
Hailey Zaczynski
So
29:11
9:25
4
Natalie Reeves
Sr
30:01
9:41
5
Megan Browning
Jr
30:06
9:42
6
Makenzie LeBarron
So
31:27
10:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:43
170:13
34:03
10:59
15 Megan Browning
Jr
30:06
9:42
1
Makenzie LeBarron
So
31:27
10:09
2
Isabelle Hoffman
Jr
35:06
11:19
3
Cami Connolly
Sr
36:47
11:52
4
Alexah Zaczynski
Sr
36:48
11:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.