Southington Results from the CCC Region B Championships at Stanley Quarter Park on 11/10/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bissoni, Megan Jr V 22:44 7:20 3.1 22/45 7/7 7/7 1/5 25:22
(2:38,10.4)
25:22
(2:38,10.4)
23:14
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Egan, Ava Fr V 21:22 6:54 3.1 9/45 5/7 5/7 1/6 21:55
(0:33,2.5)
21:55
(0:33,2.5)
21:52
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Izzo, Jacqueline Jr V 19:21 6:15 3.1 2/45 2/7 2/7 1/7 19:01 You ROCK! (PG)
Lombardo, Jessica Fr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 4/45 3/7 3/7 1/7 20:24
(0:43,3.5)
20:24
(0:43,3.5)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Michaud, Grace Sr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 1/45 1/7 1/7 1/7 19:14
(0:39,3.4)
19:14
(0:39,3.4)
18:39
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 22:42 7:19 3.1 20/45 6/7 6/7 1/6 25:39
(2:57,11.5)
25:39
(2:57,11.5)
22:57
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Riccio, Frenchie Fr V 20:12 6:31 3.1 5/45 4/7 4/7 1/7 19:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 99:11
2:47
3.1 6:24 6:00 6:54 21 6:24 105:18
(6:07,5.8)
105:18
(6:07,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Michaud (1), Jacqueline Izzo (2), Jessica Lombardo (4), Frenchie Riccio (5), Ava Egan (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Sr Southington 18:35 6:00 1/7 1/7 1/7 19:14
(0:39)
19:14
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jacqueline Izzo Jr Southington 19:21 6:15 2/7 2/7 1/7
3 Natalia Popielarz Jr Bristol Central 19:30 6:17
4 Jessica Lombardo Fr Southington 19:41 6:21 3/7 3/7 1/7 20:24
(0:43)
20:24
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Frenchie Riccio Fr Southington 20:12 6:31 4/7 4/7 1/7
6 Fiona Gallagher Jr Bristol Eastern 20:52 6:44
7 Marenn Ek Jr Avon 20:57 6:45
8 Ella Szczepanski Jr Farmington 21:15 6:51
9 Ava Egan Fr Southington 21:22 6:54 5/7 5/7 1/6 21:55
(0:33)
21:55
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Gabriella Zeller So Lewis Mills 21:32 6:57
11 Anna Weygang So Farmington 21:39 6:59
12 Gianna Rodriguez Fr Plainville 21:39 6:59
13 Sophia Andrade Sr Bristol Eastern 21:43 7:00
14 Ginny Mullen Fr Lewis Mills 21:54 7:04
15 Avery Braccia Sr Bristol Eastern 21:55 7:04
16 Isabella Crandall Sr Bristol Central 21:58 7:05
17 Cara Szczepanski Fr Farmington 22:00 7:06
18 Gabrielle Richmond Jr Avon 22:01 7:06
19 Maya Bolles Jr Farmington 22:36 7:17
20 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 22:42 7:19 6/7 6/7 1/6 25:39
(2:57)
25:39
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Ilona Csoka Jr Farmington 22:44 7:20
22 Megan Bissoni Jr Southington 22:44 7:20 7/7 7/7 1/5 25:22
(2:38)
25:22
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Shaila Patel Sr Farmington 22:47 7:21
24 Autumn Wolf Jr Avon 23:03 7:26
25 Hayley Luby Sr Avon 23:21 7:32
26 Lile Chekas Fr Farmington 23:39 7:38
27 Penley Giola Fr Plainville 24:02 7:45
28 Ahngied Velecela Fr Bristol Central 24:11 7:48
29 Sarah Lancaster Sr Avon 24:23 7:52
30 Trinity Moulton Jr Lewis Mills 24:25 7:53
31 Isabella Harding Sr Lewis Mills 24:32 7:55
32 Reilly Greene Fr Lewis Mills 24:50 8:01
33 Kelly Hayes Avon 24:57 8:03
34 Marisa Heller Fr Bristol Central 25:13 8:08
35 Gabriela Sliwka So Lewis Mills 25:44 8:18
36 Lauren Ayotte Fr Bristol Eastern 25:53 8:21
37 Emily Roy Sr Plainville 25:58 8:23
38 Marcella Slason Jr Lewis Mills 26:05 8:25
39 Katie Tran Fr Bristol Central 26:08 8:26
40 Caroline Mckeown Fr Avon 26:23 8:31
41 Jesxmiah Torres Fr Bristol Central 26:33 8:34
42 Annie Roux Sr Plainville 26:49 8:39
43 Sarah Cody So Bristol Eastern 28:02 9:03
44 Audrey Perry Sr Bristol Eastern 29:07 9:24
45 Isabell Fulton Jr Bristol Eastern 29:31 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
99:11
19:50
6:24
21 Grace Michaud
Sr
18:35
6:00
1
Jacqueline Izzo
Jr
19:21
6:15
2
Jessica Lombardo
Fr
19:41
6:21
4
Frenchie Riccio
Fr
20:12
6:31
5
Ava Egan
Fr
21:22
6:54
9
Jenna Morgan
Sr
22:42
7:19
19
Megan Bissoni
Jr
22:44
7:20
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Farmington
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
110:14
22:03
7:07
73 Ella Szczepanski
Jr
21:15
6:51
8
Anna Weygang
So
21:39
6:59
11
Cara Szczepanski
Fr
22:00
7:06
16
Maya Bolles
Jr
22:36
7:17
18
Ilona Csoka
Jr
22:44
7:20
20
Shaila Patel
Sr
22:47
7:21
22
Lile Chekas
Fr
23:39
7:38
25
3 Avon
4-6-5-4-3
Gap: 3:26
113:45
22:45
7:20
98 Marenn Ek
Jr
20:57
6:45
7
Gabrielle Richmond
Jr
22:01
7:06
17
Autumn Wolf
Jr
23:03
7:26
23
Hayley Luby
Sr
23:21
7:32
24
Sarah Lancaster
Sr
24:23
7:52
27
Kelly Hayes
-
24:57
8:03
31
Caroline Mckeown
Fr
26:23
8:31
37
4 Bristol Eastern
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 7:10
118:25
23:41
7:38
105 Fiona Gallagher
Jr
20:52
6:44
6
Sophia Andrade
Sr
21:43
7:00
12
Avery Braccia
Sr
21:55
7:04
14
Lauren Ayotte
Fr
25:53
8:21
34
Sarah Cody
So
28:02
9:03
39
Audrey Perry
Sr
29:07
9:24
40
Isabell Fulton
Jr
29:31
9:31
41
5 Lewis Mills
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:18
117:13
23:27
7:34
110 Gabriella Zeller
So
21:32
6:57
10
Ginny Mullen
Fr
21:54
7:04
13
Trinity Moulton
Jr
24:25
7:53
28
Isabella Harding
Sr
24:32
7:55
29
Reilly Greene
Fr
24:50
8:01
30
Gabriela Sliwka
So
25:44
8:18
33
Marcella Slason
Jr
26:05
8:25
35
6 Bristol Central
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 6:38
117:00
23:24
7:33
112 Natalia Popielarz
Jr
19:30
6:17
3
Isabella Crandall
Sr
21:58
7:05
15
Ahngied Velecela
Fr
24:11
7:48
26
Marisa Heller
Fr
25:13
8:08
32
Katie Tran
Fr
26:08
8:26
36
Jesxmiah Torres
Fr
26:33
8:34
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.