Valencia Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Marroquin | Fr | JV | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 180/200 | 7/7 | 26/29 | 12/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alexander Buckley | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 43/138 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 4/21 | 19:30.7 (2:19,11.8) |
19:30.7 (2:19,11.8) |
18:52 (1:40,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Antonio Marroquin | Fr | Fr | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 25/146 | 3/9 | 12/29 | 2/20 | |||||
Brannon Barber | So | So | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 9/86 | 2/6 | 13/29 | 7/26 | 19:20.4 (0:39,3.4) |
19:20.4 (0:39,3.4) |
19:20.4 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Britain Reynolds | So | V | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 25/138 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 6/21 | 17:04.3 (0:13,1.3) |
17:04.3 (0:13,1.3) |
17:04.3 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carter Knight | Jr | V | 18:07 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 86/138 | 6/7 | 9/29 | 9/19 | |||||
Christopher Carlsen | So | So | 19:44 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 24/86 | 4/6 | 18/29 | 9/21 | 21:10.8 (1:27,6.8) |
21:10.8 (1:27,6.8) |
21:10.8 (1:27,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Corey Phillips | So | So | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 18/86 | 3/6 | 17/29 | 9/21 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | ||
Cristian Lopez | Fr | Fr | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 31/146 | 4/9 | 15/29 | 1/17 | |||||
Eric Cheney | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 22/200 | 1/7 | 6/29 | 12/32 | 20:45.2 (3:08,15.1) |
20:45.2 (3:08,15.1) |
20:45.2 (3:08,15.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gage Davenport | Fr | Fr | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 11/146 | 1/9 | 8/29 | 8/23 | |||||
Garrett Noltemeyer | Sr | V | 19:55 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 127/138 | 7/7 | 21/29 | 11/14 | 16:55.1 | 16:55.1 | 16:55.1 | ||
Jacob Spivek | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 23/200 | 2/7 | 7/29 | 8/32 | 19:31 (1:54,9.7) |
19:31 (1:54,9.7) |
19:07 (1:30,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jared Kawasawa | Jr | JV | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 153/200 | 6/7 | 24/29 | 13/20 | 21:29 (1:13,5.7) |
21:29 (1:13,5.7) |
21:29 (1:13,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jason Comeau | Fr | Fr | 20:08 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 75/146 | 7/9 | 23/29 | 4/12 | |||||
Jonathan Finn | Fr | JV | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 110/200 | 4/7 | 16/29 | 14/26 | |||||
Joshua Aina | Fr | Fr | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 21/146 | 2/9 | 11/29 | 6/21 | |||||
Joshua Nieto | So | So | 20:34 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 34/86 | 5/6 | 25/29 | 10/18 | 20:59.9 (0:26,2.1) |
20:59.9 (0:26,2.1) |
20:59.9 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joshua Weide | Fr | Fr | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 63/146 | 6/9 | 20/29 | 4/13 | |||||
Kyle Hawn | Fr | Fr | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 62/146 | 5/9 | 19/29 | 6/16 | |||||
Liam Murrie | Jr | JV | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 147/200 | 5/7 | 22/29 | 14/25 | |||||
Logan Suffredini | Fr | Fr | 25:15 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 141/146 | 8/9 | 28/29 | 9/10 | |||||
Matthew Bibicoff | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 31/138 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 6/21 | 18:44.7 (1:47,9.5) |
18:44.7 (1:47,9.5) |
18:44.7 (1:47,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Farrow | So | So | 22:48 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 72/86 | 6/6 | 27/29 | 15/17 | |||||
Ryan Pontius | Fr | Fr | 25:16 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 143/146 | 9/9 | 29/29 | 8/8 | |||||
Sebastian Holding | So | V | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 44/138 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 2/20 | 18:48.8 (1:36,8.5) |
18:48.8 (1:36,8.5) |
18:48.8 (1:36,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Spencer Makar | Jr | V | 16:40 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 16/138 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 11/22 | 17:19.6 (0:40,3.8) |
17:19.6 (0:40,3.8) |
17:19.6 (0:40,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Spencer Moffat | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 77/200 | 3/7 | 14/29 | 15/31 | 18:55.5 (0:08,0.7) |
18:55.5 (0:08,0.7) |
18:55.5 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tanay Suryavanshi | So | So | 18:23 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 7/86 | 1/6 | 10/29 | 10/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/20 | 84:54 0:33 |
2.93 | 5:48 | 5:41 | 5:53 | 159 | 5:34 | 84:28 | 84:28 | 81:06 | Spencer Makar (16), Britain Reynolds (25), Matthew Bibicoff (31), Alexander Buckley (43), Sebastian Holding (44) | ||
So 1st 5 | 8/18 | 96:38 2:11 |
2.93 | 6:36 | 6:16 | 7:01 | 239 | 5:40 | 96:13 | 96:13 | 92:13 | Tanay Suryavanshi (17), Brannon Barber (23), Corey Phillips (50), Christopher Carlsen (64), Joshua Nieto (85) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 12/25 | 93:19 2:26 |
2.93 | 6:22 | 6:01 | 6:51 | 328 | 5:57 | 93:57 (0:38,0.7) |
93:57 (0:38,0.7) |
88:34 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Eric Cheney (19), Jacob Spivek (20), Spencer Moffat (70), Jonathan Finn (97), Liam Murrie (122) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/16 | 93:34 1:57 |
2.93 | 6:23 | 6:06 | 6:45 | 120 | 6:20 | 96:21 (2:47,2.9) |
96:21 (2:47,2.9) |
90:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Gage Davenport (8), Joshua Aina (16), Antonio Marroquin (20), Cristian Lopez (24), Kyle Hawn (52) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Dunne | Sr | San Clemente | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Paul Abdo | Jr | Diamond Bar | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Alex Gomez | Sr | Millikan | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Elijah Orr | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Alekos Mitchel | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Jhavahn Holston | Jr | Serrano | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Pai | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Jose Carlos De Jesus | Jr | San Clemente | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Enrique Villa | Jr | Corona | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Morris | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Osamah Hassan | Sr | Walnut | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Everett Williams | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Layton | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Paulo Vazquez | Sr | Glendale | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Dobson | Sr | Walnut | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Makar | Jr | Valencia | 16:40 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 11/22 | 17:20 (0:40) |
17:20 (0:40) |
17:20 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Tyler Rule | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Gonzales | Sr | Walnut | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Lars Mitchel | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Blake Starbuck | Jr | Corona | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Albert Partida | So | Troy | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Finkley | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Vicente Almanza | Jr | Birmingham | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Uriel Medina | Jr | Corona | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Britain Reynolds | So | Valencia | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 6/21 | 17:04 (0:13) |
17:04 (0:13) |
17:04 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Tyler Barnes | So | Serrano | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Sean Conklin | Fr | Carlsbad | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Alain Isais | Jr | Paramount | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Kaeden Carabba | Sr | San Clemente | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Reed | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Bibicoff | Jr | Valencia | 16:58 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 6/21 | 18:45 (1:47) |
18:45 (1:47) |
18:45 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Noah Sepulveda | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Moran | Fr | Serrano | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Sean Riley | Sr | San Clemente | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Taylor Gould | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Ben Fogiel | So | Nevada Union | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Dawson Ayon | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Ajeet Bhatia | Jr | Diamond Bar | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Chance Griffin | Sr | Serrano | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Isaac Abdala | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Jocsan Abdala | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Spencer Kubo | Sr | Troy | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Alexander Buckley | Jr | Valencia | 17:12 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 4/21 | 19:31 (2:19) |
19:31 (2:19) |
18:52 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Sebastian Holding | So | Valencia | 17:13 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 2/20 | 18:49 (1:36) |
18:49 (1:36) |
18:49 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | David Sanchez | Sr | Corona | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Ulph | Sr | San Clemente | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Isaiah Ringis | Fr | Millikan | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Avery Delacruz | Sr | Paramount | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Jorge Sanchez-velaz | Sr | Troy | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Alex Vu | Sr | Corona | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Vasek | Sr | Serrano | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Alban | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Contreras | Jr | Corona | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Lucas Frias | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Cole Goldman | Sr | Millikan | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Jose Sanchez | So | Cathedral (la) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Diego Mejia | So | Paramount | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Garrett Gough | Fr | Nevada Union | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Brady | Sr | San Clemente | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Robbie Salac | Sr | Troy | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Banez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Jonah Koch | So | Millikan | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Nate Baer | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Paul Yoo | So | Troy | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Victor Maldonado | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Ivan Esquivel | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | David Sweigart | So | Alta Loma | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Zack Alexander | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Genebevo Franco | So | Paramount | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Miguel Godoy | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Brendan Carretero | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Julian Serrano | Sr | Walnut | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | William Marquez | So | Serrano | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Enrique Flores | Sr | Paramount | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Saul Gallardo | Sr | Corona | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Eduardo Quirino | Jr | Oxnard | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Judy | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
78 | Luke Stokes | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Shaffer | So | Carlsbad | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | San Clemente | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Montgomery Myles | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Joel Swiatkowski | So | Millikan | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Derek D'amelia | So | Troy | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Juan Cazares | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Stumpf | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Carter Knight | Jr | Valencia | 18:07 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 9/29 | 9/19 | ||||
87 | Decker Krogh | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Devin Barnes | Sr | Serrano | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Nestor Moscoso | Sr | Birmingham | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | David Hernandez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Gallegos | So | Walnut | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Pedro Morales | So | Birmingham | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Chung Ko Kwan | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Armando Castillo | Sr | Oxnard | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Evan Sentoso | Jr | Walnut | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Joel Montalvo | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Rowe | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Brenden O'connel | So | Millikan | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Jose Guerrero | Sr | Paramount | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Emilio Triguero | Sr | Walnut | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Josh Harris | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Robles | Sr | Oxnard | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | Jeffrey Lazo | Sr | Glendale | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | David Hernandez | Sr | Fontana | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Sergio Gonzalez | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Josh Pimental | Sr | Fontana | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Antiono Lozano | Jr | Fontana | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Arnold Lira | Jr | Paramount | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Erick Tarazon | Sr | Fontana | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Timothy Lee | Fr | Diamond Bar | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Areen Andreasian | Jr | Glendale | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Jordan Hom | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Rene Hernandez | Sr | Glendale | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Erik Seymour | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Marvin Guardado | Fr | Birmingham | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | John Ramos | Fr | Oxnard | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Blake Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jorge Sandoval | So | Oxnard | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Wade King | Sr | Glendale | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Ear | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Max Lopez | Jr | Millikan | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Lira | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Kuba Nogalski | Jr | Glendale | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Brian Street | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Byan Sanchez | So | Oxnard | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | William Albers | Sr | Oxnard | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Garrett Noltemeyer | Sr | Valencia | 19:55 | 6:48 | 7/7 | 21/29 | 11/14 | 16:55.1 | 16:55.1 | 16:55.1 | |
128 | Agustin Peinado | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Jose Valle | Jr | Fontana | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Abel Rodriguez | So | Birmingham | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Justin Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
132 | Danny Vasquez | Sr | Birmingham | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Jinjie Wu | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Dexxer Medina | Jr | Glendale | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
135 | Jean Luk Volker | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Brock Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Gonzalez | Jr | Fontana | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
138 | Serevando Hernand | Sr | Fontana | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huntington Beach 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
81:35 16:19 5:34 |
52 | Elijah Orr Sr 15:57 5:27 4 |
Alekos Mitchel Jr 16:00 5:28 5 |
Christopher Pai Sr 16:14 5:32 7 |
Tyler Rule Sr 16:42 5:42 17 |
Lars Mitchel Fr 16:42 5:42 19 |
Aaron Finkley Jr 16:47 5:44 22 |
Anthony Reed Jr 16:57 5:47 30 |
2 | San Clemente 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
83:22 16:40 5:41 |
118 | Connor Dunne Sr 15:43 5:22 1 |
Jose Carlos De Jesus Jr 16:20 5:34 8 |
Kaeden Carabba Sr 16:56 5:47 29 |
Sean Riley Sr 17:04 5:49 34 |
Nicholas Ulph Sr 17:19 5:55 46 |
Jeremy Brady Sr 17:31 5:59 58 |
Daniel Hernandez Sr 17:54 6:07 78 |
3 | Corona 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
84:35 16:55 5:46 |
148 | Enrique Villa Jr 16:20 5:34 9 |
Blake Starbuck Jr 16:43 5:42 20 |
Uriel Medina Jr 16:49 5:44 24 |
David Sanchez Sr 17:19 5:55 45 |
Alex Vu Sr 17:24 5:56 50 |
Manuel Contreras Jr 17:26 5:57 53 |
Saul Gallardo Sr 17:44 6:03 73 |
4 | Serrano 5-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
84:36 16:55 5:46 |
155 | Jhavahn Holston Jr 16:09 5:31 6 |
Tyler Barnes So 16:52 5:45 26 |
Jacob Moran Fr 17:00 5:48 33 |
Chance Griffin Sr 17:11 5:52 39 |
Jacob Vasek Sr 17:24 5:56 51 |
William Marquez So 17:43 6:03 71 |
Devin Barnes Sr 18:11 6:12 85 |
5 | Valencia 11-8-7-7-5 Gap: 0:33 |
84:54 16:59 5:48 |
159 | Spencer Makar Jr 16:40 5:41 16 |
Britain Reynolds So 16:51 5:45 25 |
Matthew Bibicoff Jr 16:58 5:47 31 |
Alexander Buckley Jr 17:12 5:52 43 |
Sebastian Holding So 17:13 5:53 44 |
Carter Knight Jr 18:07 6:11 83 |
Garrett Noltemeyer Sr 19:55 6:48 122 |
6 | Carlsbad 9-3-4-5-6 Gap: 1:19 |
85:20 17:04 5:49 |
189 | Everett Williams Jr 16:32 5:39 12 |
Tanner Layton Sr 16:32 5:39 13 |
Sean Conklin Fr 16:53 5:46 27 |
Nate Baer Jr 17:32 5:59 61 |
Luke Stokes Jr 17:51 6:06 76 |
Taylor Shaffer So 17:51 6:06 77 |
|
7 | Walnut 8-4-3-6-7 Gap: 1:48 |
85:42 17:08 5:51 |
202 | Osamah Hassan Sr 16:25 5:36 11 |
Daniel Dobson Sr 16:40 5:41 15 |
Dominic Gonzales Sr 16:42 5:42 18 |
Julian Serrano Sr 17:42 6:02 70 |
Jacob Gallegos So 18:13 6:13 88 |
Evan Sentoso Jr 18:22 6:16 92 |
Emilio Triguero Sr 18:35 6:21 97 |
8 | Citrus Valley 7-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:19 |
86:04 17:13 5:52 |
221 | Aidan Morris Sr 16:22 5:35 10 |
Dawson Ayon Sr 17:08 5:51 37 |
Joshua Alban Jr 17:26 5:57 52 |
Lucas Frias Sr 17:27 5:57 54 |
Miguel Godoy Sr 17:41 6:02 68 |
Spencer Judy Sr 17:46 6:04 75 |
Jacob Rowe Jr 18:27 6:18 94 |
9 | Troy 12-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:50 |
86:23 17:17 5:54 |
233 | Albert Partida So 16:43 5:42 21 |
Spencer Kubo Sr 17:12 5:52 42 |
Jorge Sanchez-velaz Sr 17:24 5:56 49 |
Robbie Salac Sr 17:31 5:59 59 |
Paul Yoo So 17:33 5:59 62 |
Derek D'amelia So 17:58 6:08 81 |
|
10 | Alta Loma 15-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:39 |
86:33 17:19 5:54 |
241 | Noah Sepulveda Jr 16:59 5:48 32 |
Isaac Abdala Jr 17:11 5:52 40 |
Jocsan Abdala Sr 17:12 5:52 41 |
Victor Maldonado Jr 17:33 5:59 63 |
David Sweigart So 17:38 6:01 65 |
Zack Alexander Fr 17:40 6:02 66 |
Erik Seymour Jr 19:04 6:30 111 |
11 | Millikan 3-10-9-9-11 Gap: 1:59 |
86:13 17:15 5:53 |
245 | Alex Gomez Sr 15:56 5:26 3 |
Isaiah Ringis Fr 17:22 5:56 47 |
Cole Goldman Sr 17:28 5:58 55 |
Jonah Koch So 17:32 5:59 60 |
Joel Swiatkowski So 17:55 6:07 80 |
Brenden O'connel So 18:28 6:18 95 |
Max Lopez Jr 19:48 6:45 118 |
12 | Paramount 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 0:47 |
87:11 17:26 5:57 |
271 | Alain Isais Jr 16:56 5:47 28 |
Avery Delacruz Sr 17:23 5:56 48 |
Diego Mejia So 17:29 5:58 56 |
Genebevo Franco So 17:40 6:02 67 |
Enrique Flores Sr 17:43 6:03 72 |
Jose Guerrero Sr 18:34 6:20 96 |
Arnold Lira Jr 18:52 6:26 105 |
13 | Diamond Bar 2-7-12-13-13 Gap: 3:13 |
89:19 17:52 6:06 |
346 | Paul Abdo Jr 15:49 5:24 2 |
Ajeet Bhatia Jr 17:10 5:52 38 |
Chung Ko Kwan Sr 18:19 6:15 90 |
Timothy Lee Fr 18:59 6:29 107 |
Jordan Hom Sr 19:02 6:30 109 |
Thomas Ear Fr 19:29 6:39 117 |
|
14 | Nevada Union 17-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:30 |
89:18 17:52 6:06 |
354 | Ben Fogiel So 17:07 5:51 36 |
Garrett Gough Fr 17:30 5:58 57 |
Montgomery Myles Jr 17:54 6:07 79 |
Decker Krogh Fr 18:10 6:12 84 |
Josh Harris Sr 18:37 6:21 98 |
||
15 | La Quinta (lq) 18-17-16-15-15 Gap: 0:50 |
89:59 18:00 6:09 |
395 | Ivan Esquivel Sr 17:37 6:01 64 |
Brendan Carretero Sr 17:41 6:02 69 |
Juan Cazares Jr 18:01 6:09 82 |
David Hernandez Jr 18:13 6:13 87 |
Joel Montalvo Sr 18:27 6:18 93 |
Sergio Gonzalez Sr 18:47 6:25 102 |
|
16 | Birmingham 13-15-15-16-16 Gap: 3:22 |
92:30 18:30 6:19 |
435 | Vicente Almanza Jr 16:47 5:44 23 |
Nestor Moscoso Sr 18:12 6:13 86 |
Pedro Morales So 18:15 6:14 89 |
Marvin Guardado Fr 19:07 6:31 112 |
Abel Rodriguez So 20:09 6:53 125 |
Danny Vasquez Sr 20:37 7:02 127 |
|
17 | Glendale 10-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:52 |
92:47 18:33 6:20 |
448 | Paulo Vazquez Sr 16:35 5:40 14 |
Jeffrey Lazo Sr 18:40 6:22 100 |
Areen Andreasian Jr 19:01 6:29 108 |
Rene Hernandez Sr 19:04 6:30 110 |
Wade King Sr 19:27 6:38 116 |
Kuba Nogalski Jr 19:49 6:46 119 |
Dexxer Medina Jr 20:52 7:07 129 |
18 | Oxnard 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:40 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
492 | Eduardo Quirino Jr 17:44 6:03 74 |
Armando Castillo Sr 18:22 6:16 91 |
Nicholas Robles Sr 18:37 6:21 99 |
John Ramos Fr 19:18 6:35 113 |
Jorge Sandoval So 19:24 6:37 115 |
Byan Sanchez So 19:51 6:46 120 |
William Albers Sr 19:55 6:48 121 |
19 | Pleasant Grove 16-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:35 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
526 | Taylor Gould Sr 17:06 5:50 35 |
Blake Miller Jr 19:19 6:36 114 |
Agustin Peinado Sr 20:01 6:50 123 |
Justin Singh Jr 20:10 6:53 126 |
Jinjie Wu Sr 20:41 7:04 128 |
Jean Luk Volker Sr 21:03 7:11 130 |
Brock Miller Jr 21:28 7:20 131 |
20 | Fontana 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:17 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
538 | David Hernandez Sr 18:46 6:24 101 |
Josh Pimental Sr 18:52 6:26 103 |
Antiono Lozano Jr 18:52 6:26 104 |
Erick Tarazon Sr 18:53 6:27 106 |
Jose Valle Jr 20:03 6:51 124 |
Kevin Gonzalez Jr 22:27 7:40 132 |
Serevando Hernand Sr 24:37 8:24 133 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Michel | So | Valley View | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
1 | David Mcandrews | So | Loyola | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
1 | Iman Khadir | So | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Alex Benson | So | Vacaville | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Ma | So | Loyola | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Luke Zimmer | So | Great Oak | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Alex Manos | So | Newbury Park | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Corey Kumamoto | So | Loyola | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Parker Burgett | So | Great Oak | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Seward | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Potts | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Cobian | So | Loyola | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Liam Jamieson | So | Loyola | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Homza | So | Great Oak | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Eric Estrada | So | El Rancho | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Mikhail Browne | So | Valley View | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Lieberman | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Josh Anderson | So | Canyon (ana) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Tanay Suryavanshi | So | Valencia | 18:23 | 6:16 | 1/6 | 10/29 | 10/26 | ||||
7 | Garrick Jensen | So | Canyon (ana) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Tanay Suryavanshi | So | Valencia | 17:44 | 6:03 | 1/6 | 10/29 | 10/26 | ||||
8 | Cody Barrios | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Asif Chowdhury | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Jose Lorenzana | So | Anaheim | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Brannon Barber | So | Valencia | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2/6 | 13/29 | 7/26 | 19:20 (0:39) |
19:20 (0:39) |
19:20 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Justin Velarde | So | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Jason Schempp | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Cameron | So | West Torrance | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Ezekiel Rico | So | San Leandro | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Seth Lucio | So | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Hutchinson | So | West Torrance | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Brandyn Silva | So | Vacaville | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Lopez | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Derek Kutsunai | So | Chino Hills | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | James Drelling | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Everett Quock | So | San Leandro | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Belda | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Sameh Gharieb | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Ted Johnson | So | West Torrance | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Tony Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Charanpreet Singh | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Benson | So | West Torrance | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Leo Morinaga | So | Cleveland | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Chandler Vankouwe | So | Chino Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Aska Ames | So | West Torrance | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Tolley | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Baez | So | Lakewood | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Niko Decastro | So | West Torrance | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Peacock | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Nick Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Corey Phillips | So | Valencia | 19:16 | 6:35 | 3/6 | 17/29 | 9/21 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | |
18 | Bryce Barbee | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Smith | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Grant Decatrel | So | West Torrance | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Lazelle | So | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Phillip Mota | So | Etiwanda | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Dorr | So | Valley View | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Heil | So | Chino Hills | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Trusso | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Juan Corona | So | Valley View | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Conner Ison | So | Tesoro | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Richard Guzman | So | Chino Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Bravo | So | West Ranch | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Andrei Ludovice | So | Fountain Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Perry | So | Chino Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Nero Lagura | So | Chino Hills | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Evan Lee | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Ramon Moreno | So | Anaheim | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Carlsen | So | Valencia | 19:44 | 6:44 | 4/6 | 18/29 | 9/21 | 21:11 (1:27) |
21:11 (1:27) |
21:11 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Hayden Hite | So | Tesoro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Banaticla | So | Chino Hills | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Parris | So | Loyola | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Carson Hunt | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Zarrabal | So | Cleveland | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Victor Garcia | So | Serrano | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Fabian Gonawicha | So | Etiwanda | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Connor Van Dyke | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Lee | So | West Ranch | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Icban | So | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Suri Flores | So | Anaheim | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Zach Trejo | So | Serrano | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Ramsey Perez | So | Etiwanda | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Jeron Straker | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Pena | So | Tesoro | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Armando Islas | So | San Leandro | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Antonio Jorgenson | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Van Doren | So | Newbury Park | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Bonilla | So | Loyola | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Conor Ragland | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | William Han | So | West Torrance | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Hardison | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Oliveros | So | Anaheim | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Pauvin Swamy | So | Tesoro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Johnny Lin | So | San Leandro | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Wick | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Kenny Stepien | So | Tesoro | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Dorch | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Robert Dietz | So | Fountain Valley | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Jakob Adel | So | West Ranch | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Nieto | So | Valencia | 20:34 | 7:01 | 5/6 | 25/29 | 10/18 | 21:00 (0:26) |
21:00 (0:26) |
21:00 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Sam Absolom | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Ragon | So | Tesoro | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Gawel | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Thi | So | Fountain Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Noah Mccoy | So | Vacaville | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Michael Zurvalec | So | Tesoro | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Masters | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Richard Kim | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Lino Leon | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
37 | Dakota Rose | So | Loyola | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Trevor Maynard | So | Vacaville | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Alberto Ruiz | So | Loyola | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Jason Sakurai | So | West Torrance | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Jerimiah Florez | So | Valley View | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Perry | So | Tesoro | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Yasir Khaleq | So | Fountain Valley | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Gerardo Ortega | So | West Ranch | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Nelson Vega | So | Lakewood | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Johnst | So | Vacaville | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Miyakoshi | So | Loyola | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Brett Roach | So | Tesoro | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Brett Young | So | Lakewood | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Collin Chapman | So | Vista | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Tate | So | San Leandro | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Toby Frager | So | San Leandro | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Garcia | So | Cleveland | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Michael Peralta | So | Etiwanda | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Shaun Tanaka | So | Cleveland | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | David Palm | So | Vacaville | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | William Rose | So | Foothill (ple) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Fraga | So | Lakewood | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Akiona | So | Fountain Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Miller | So | Lakewood | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Jose Mendez jr | So | El Rancho | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Antonio Cruz De La C | So | Cleveland | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Jeffrey Car Ambroci | So | El Rancho | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Jack Hobbs | So | Vacaville | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Kalvin Alvarez | So | Vacaville | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Jimmy Ly | So | Fountain Valley | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Irving Torres | So | Anaheim | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Kushaan Bahl | So | Foothill (ple) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
63 | Josh Perez | So | Anaheim | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Cameran Zoghi | So | Foothill (ple) | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
65 | Israel Leon | So | Anaheim | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Israel Cano | So | Anaheim | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Ramiro Perez | So | Valley View | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Eric Lau | So | San Leandro | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Corona | So | San Leandro | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Madrid | So | Anaheim | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Farrow | So | Valencia | 22:48 | 7:47 | 6/6 | 27/29 | 15/17 | ||||
73 | Andy Peng | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Rodwin De Guzman | So | Lakewood | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Corey Kato | So | Vacaville | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Benjamin Perez | So | Cleveland | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
77 | David Perez | So | Baldwin Park | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Christian Lugo | So | Lakewood | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Carrillo | So | Baldwin Park | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
80 | Moises Mojica | So | Lakewood | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
81 | Dorian Owens | So | Vista | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
82 | Nick Budwine | So | Cleveland | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | Shadi Abulajah | Sr | Valley View | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Vien | So | San Leandro | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Crist | So | Vacaville | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Reuben Luera | So | Cleveland | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
82:59 16:36 5:40 |
32 | David Mcandrews So 16:27 5:37 1 |
Joshua Ma So 16:27 5:37 4 |
Corey Kumamoto So 16:32 5:39 7 |
Brandon Cobian So 16:38 5:41 9 |
Liam Jamieson So 16:55 5:46 11 |
Aaron Parris So 20:01 6:50 67 |
Ethan Bonilla So 20:14 6:54 76 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
87:10 17:26 5:57 |
46 | Iman Khadir So 17:07 5:51 1 |
Luke Zimmer So 17:14 5:53 4 |
Parker Burgett So 17:20 5:55 7 |
Daniel Homza So 17:28 5:58 11 |
Justin Velarde So 18:01 6:09 23 |
Seth Lucio So 18:05 6:10 26 |
Andrew Lazelle So 18:48 6:25 53 |
3 | Canyon (ana) 7-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
106 | Josh Anderson So 16:59 5:48 14 |
Garrick Jensen So 17:58 6:08 17 |
Cody Barrios So 18:09 6:12 20 |
Jason Schempp So 18:11 6:12 23 |
James Drelling So 18:25 6:17 32 |
Ryan Belda So 18:28 6:18 35 |
Brandon Smith So 19:08 6:32 50 |
4 | West Torrance 11-10-9-7-4 Gap: 0:41 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
178 | Jordan Cameron So 18:14 6:13 26 |
Bryce Hutchinson So 18:20 6:15 29 |
Ted Johnson So 18:49 6:25 38 |
Matthew Benson So 18:51 6:26 41 |
Aska Ames So 18:55 6:27 44 |
Niko Decastro So 19:06 6:31 47 |
Grant Decatrel So 19:10 6:32 53 |
5 | Burroughs (bur) 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
91:49 18:22 6:16 |
180 | Jerry Hoxsie So 17:44 6:03 17 |
Asif Chowdhury So 17:56 6:07 20 |
Sameh Gharieb So 18:22 6:16 35 |
Charanpreet Singh So 18:22 6:16 38 |
Connor Van Dyke So 19:25 6:38 70 |
Jeron Straker So 19:33 6:40 72 |
|
6 | Roosevelt (cor) 5-4-4-4-6 Gap: 3:41 |
92:41 18:32 6:20 |
184 | Joshua Potts So 17:24 5:56 9 |
Matthew Lieberman So 17:36 6:00 14 |
Kevin Lopez So 18:08 6:11 29 |
Joshua Tolley So 18:28 6:18 44 |
Ryan Masters So 21:05 7:12 88 |
Lino Leon So 23:19 7:57 91 |
|
7 | Valley View 2-3-5-6-7 Gap: 3:52 |
94:46 18:57 6:28 |
220 | Andres Michel So 16:49 5:44 1 |
Mikhail Browne So 18:13 6:13 14 |
Bryan Dorr So 19:27 6:38 55 |
Juan Corona So 19:36 6:41 57 |
Jerimiah Florez So 20:41 7:04 93 |
Ramiro Perez So 22:22 7:38 114 |
Shadi Abulajah Sr 24:34 8:23 121 |
8 | Valencia 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
96:38 19:20 6:36 |
239 | Tanay Suryavanshi So 18:23 6:16 17 |
Brannon Barber So 18:41 6:23 23 |
Corey Phillips So 19:16 6:35 50 |
Christopher Carlsen So 19:44 6:44 64 |
Joshua Nieto So 20:34 7:01 85 |
Ryan Farrow So 22:48 7:47 116 |
|
9 | Chino Hills 13-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:51 |
93:18 18:40 6:22 |
245 | Derek Kutsunai So 18:08 6:11 32 |
Chandler Vankouwe So 18:24 6:17 41 |
Tyler Heil So 18:49 6:25 55 |
Richard Guzman So 18:58 6:28 57 |
Aaron Perry So 18:59 6:29 60 |
Nero Lagura So 19:10 6:32 62 |
Matthew Banaticla So 19:10 6:32 64 |
10 | San Leandro 11-11-10-9-10 Gap: 1:37 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
252 | Ezekiel Rico So 18:52 6:26 26 |
Everett Quock So 19:00 6:29 35 |
Tony Sanchez So 19:01 6:29 38 |
Armando Islas So 19:55 6:48 73 |
Johnny Lin So 20:29 6:59 80 |
Anthony Tate So 20:57 7:09 98 |
Toby Frager So 20:59 7:10 99 |
11 | El Rancho 6-9-7-11-11 Gap: 3:30 |
99:43 19:57 6:48 |
304 | Eric Estrada So 18:12 6:13 11 |
Matthew Sanchez So 18:58 6:28 32 |
Nick Rodriguez So 19:14 6:34 47 |
Jose Mendez jr So 21:37 7:23 106 |
Jeffrey Car Ambroci So 21:42 7:24 108 |
||
12 | Vacaville 4-6-11-12-12 Gap: 3:30 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
309 | Alex Benson So 17:20 5:55 4 |
Brandyn Silva So 18:55 6:27 29 |
Noah Mccoy So 20:37 7:02 88 |
Trevor Maynard So 20:39 7:03 92 |
Christopher Johnst So 20:50 7:07 96 |
David Palm So 21:21 7:17 102 |
Jack Hobbs So 21:44 7:25 109 |
13 | Long Beach Poly 16-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:19 |
96:10 19:14 6:34 |
313 | Jordan Peacock Sr 18:34 6:20 47 |
Bryce Barbee So 18:37 6:21 50 |
Carson Hunt So 19:21 6:36 67 |
Antonio Jorgenson So 19:45 6:44 73 |
Conor Ragland Sr 19:53 6:47 76 |
Ryan Hardison So 19:59 6:49 78 |
Joseph Wick So 20:04 6:51 80 |
14 | Anaheim 10-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:44 |
100:28 20:06 6:51 |
342 | Jose Lorenzana So 18:23 6:16 20 |
Ramon Moreno So 19:39 6:42 62 |
Suri Flores So 19:52 6:47 71 |
Patrick Oliveros So 20:27 6:59 78 |
Irving Torres So 22:07 7:33 111 |
Josh Perez So 22:10 7:34 112 |
Israel Leon So 22:16 7:36 113 |
15 | Tesoro 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:20 |
100:27 20:05 6:51 |
357 | Conner Ison So 19:16 6:35 57 |
Hayden Hite So 19:53 6:47 64 |
Aaron Pena So 20:12 6:54 73 |
Pauvin Swamy So 20:30 7:00 80 |
Kenny Stepien So 20:36 7:02 83 |
Tyler Ragon So 20:55 7:08 86 |
Michael Zurvalec So 20:56 7:09 88 |
16 | Cleveland 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:37 |
102:51 20:34 7:01 |
416 | Leo Morinaga So 19:05 6:31 41 |
Brandon Zarrabal So 19:44 6:44 67 |
Aaron Garcia So 21:07 7:12 100 |
Shaun Tanaka So 21:13 7:14 101 |
Antonio Cruz De La C So 21:42 7:24 107 |
Benjamin Perez So 23:11 7:55 118 |
Nick Budwine So 24:23 8:19 120 |
17 | Fountain Valley 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
102:57 20:35 7:02 |
427 | Andrei Ludovice So 19:38 6:42 60 |
Robert Dietz So 20:32 7:00 83 |
Christopher Thi So 20:34 7:01 86 |
Yasir Khaleq So 20:41 7:04 94 |
Thomas Akiona So 21:32 7:21 104 |
Jimmy Ly So 22:06 7:33 110 |
Tyler Nguyen So 22:30 7:41 115 |
18 | Lakewood 15-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:21 |
103:47 20:45 7:05 |
444 | Isaac Baez So 19:12 6:33 44 |
Nelson Vega So 20:47 7:06 95 |
Brett Young So 20:51 7:07 97 |
Daniel Fraga So 21:24 7:18 103 |
Jeremy Miller So 21:33 7:21 105 |
Rodwin De Guzman So 23:03 7:52 117 |
Christian Lugo So 23:42 8:05 119 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Burgueno | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Michael Byrnes | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Prescott Leatherwo | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Vo | Jr | La Mirada | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Luc Landrum | Jr | Saugus | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Jordi Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | William Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Bon Won Koo | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Nicklaus Torres | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Marco Valero | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Shane Yoshiyama | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Atin | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Ben Falley | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Tyler O'sullivan | Jr | Saugus | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Andrade | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Ricardo Vega | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | John Jae Lee | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Michael Miller | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Eric Solano | Sr | La Mirada | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Martinez | Sr | Claremont | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Branden Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Eric Cheney | Jr | Valencia | 17:37 | 6:01 | 1/7 | 6/29 | 12/32 | 20:45 (3:08) |
20:45 (3:08) |
20:45 (3:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Jacob Spivek | Jr | Valencia | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 7/29 | 8/32 | 19:31 (1:54) |
19:31 (1:54) |
19:07 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Hiro Ozaki | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Alexis Vargas | Jr | Paramount | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Jr | Arcadia | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Alex Faust | Sr | West Torrance | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Michael Eng | Sr | Arcadia | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | William Choi | Jr | Beckman | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Nate Montoya | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Ropper | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Michael Malgeri | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Matt Mullins | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | William Andrew Hind | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Jr | West Torrance | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Reyes | Sr | Arcadia | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | John Harwood | Sr | Saugus | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Che | Jr | Arcadia | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Mercer | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Damian De Casas | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Douglas | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Raymond Lozano | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Daisuke Sasada | Sr | West Torrance | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Jay Simpson | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Matt Worden | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | David Munoz | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Ileto | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jessie Lopez | Sr | Paramount | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Mark Matheu | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Khang Tong | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Conroy | Sr | Arcadia | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Troy Cruz | Sr | El Camino Real | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Elijah Leeper | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Ausland | Jr | West Torrance | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Timothy Harjo | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Booth | Jr | Claremont | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Keith Garver | Jr | West Torrance | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Hills | Jr | Los Osos | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Chi | Sr | Arcadia | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Greene | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Roberto Vargas | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Eric Chan | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Roberto Avila | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Landsberg | Jr | Claremont | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Amrit Randeniya | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Pineda | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Flavio Jaramillo | Jr | Alisal | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Matt Cervantes | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Lars Heinstedt | Jr | Saugus | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Marc Donnelly | So | Claremont | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Bell | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Hernan Gomez | Sr | La Mirada | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Alex Hurwitz | Sr | University (irv) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Nico Fujii | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Moffat | Jr | Valencia | 18:48 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 14/29 | 15/31 | 18:56 (0:08) |
18:56 (0:08) |
18:56 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Zach Alvarado | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Blake Jackson | Jr | Saugus | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Fino | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Jasen Pena | Jr | Paramount | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Mark Bolen | Jr | Saugus | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Michael Rivera | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Cody Griffin | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Gavin Overturf | Sr | West Torrance | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Luke Bolen | Jr | Saugus | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Marcus Chow | Jr | West Torrance | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Will Ochoa | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Ngo | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Alex Mccune | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Jakob Vitale | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Brett Miller | Jr | University (irv) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Hayato Kato | Jr | University (irv) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Danny Avery | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Ruiz-smith | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Cameron Broadbent | Jr | Saugus | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Thomas Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Wu | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Sean Castro | Sr | La Mirada | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Ramirez | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Noah Smith | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Sam Porter | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Oscar Chavez | Sr | Palmdale | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Sahar | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Allen Wang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Alejandro Rios | Jr | Paramount | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Kiarash Rahbar | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Oswald | Jr | Beckman | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Dante Luis-brown | Jr | Claremont | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Finn | Fr | Valencia | 19:14 | 6:34 | 4/7 | 16/29 | 14/26 | ||||
111 | Anay Patel | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Nicolas Zani | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Adonis Joseph | Sr | Palmdale | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Diaz | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Cameron Chapple | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Alex Phu | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Marmo | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Grant Dunaway | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Noel Renteria | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Leonel Alejandre | Jr | Alisal | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Guzman | Sr | Alisal | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Bryce Gates | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Esteban Flores | Sr | Paramount | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Roman Huante | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Blake Gabel | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Dyllan Lizotte | Sr | West Torrance | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Jeremy Estes | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Justin Magno | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Carlos Cisneros | Jr | Paramount | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Andrew La | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Antor Paul | Sr | University (irv) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | James Gui | Sr | University (irv) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Elliot Walker | Jr | University (irv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Ozan Erdal | Sr | University (irv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Bailey Zipperman | Jr | Saugus | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Cole Baird | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Kyle Andrus | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Gabe Woodward | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Zach Dignan | Jr | University (irv) | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Adian Alseth | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Nguyen | Jr | Los Osos | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Adrian Muniz | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Jesse Roselle | So | Claremont | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Bryce Manley | Sr | El Camino Real | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Sean Hostetter | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Liam Murrie | Jr | Valencia | 20:03 | 6:51 | 5/7 | 22/29 | 14/25 | ||||
148 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | West Torrance | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Mcgee | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Zachery Serrano | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Kay Iwata | Sr | University (irv) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Oscar Barrios | Sr | La Mirada | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Jared Kawasawa | Jr | Valencia | 20:16 | 6:55 | 6/7 | 24/29 | 13/20 | 21:29 (1:13) |
21:29 (1:13) |
21:29 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
154 | Cameron Abdoh | So | Beckman | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Izaq Dvolt | Jr | Arcadia | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | William Chen | Jr | Claremont | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | Michael Lamar | Jr | Claremont | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Louis Furiosi | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Kyle Holt | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Rueda | Jr | La Mirada | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Travis Wynn | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Lacer | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
163 | Heron Contreras | Jr | University (irv) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Maldonado | Sr | Los Osos | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Cowgill | Fr | Claremont | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | Nico Milligan | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Tarango | Jr | Paramount | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Alexander Ramirez | Jr | Diamond Bar | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Nahum Molllinedo | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Manneh | Sr | Beckman | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
172 | Shea Bautista-capol | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
173 | Jack Peterson | Jr | Los Osos | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Michael Armato | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Holt | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Riley Mollon | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Matt Kennedy | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Jake Curry | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
179 | Brian Huante | Jr | Lincoln (sto) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
180 | A Marroquin | Fr | Valencia | 21:30 | 7:20 | 7/7 | 26/29 | 12/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
181 | Wyatt Robertson | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
182 | Noah Bates | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Sami Araya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
184 | Michael Mendez | Sr | Palmdale | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
185 | Denislav Nikolov | Sr | Los Osos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
186 | Nataniel Escalara | Sr | Palmdale | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
187 | Nathan Hoo | Sr | La Mirada | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | Steven Sanchez | Sr | Fontana | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
189 | Lucas Hanera | Sr | Elk Grove | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Andy Marin | Sr | Palmdale | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
191 | Tyler Gazzaniga | Jr | Los Osos | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Del Carpio | Jr | La Mirada | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
193 | Matthew Disandro | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Tung | Sr | Beckman | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
195 | Garrett Borini | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
196 | Sahel Kandahari | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
197 | Henry Rodriguez | Jr | Diamond Bar | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
198 | Nyko Cruz | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
199 | Juan Silva | Jr | Fontana | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
200 | Jared Mcroberts | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
87:39 17:32 5:59 |
76 | Bon Won Koo Jr 17:18 5:54 5 |
Marco Valero Sr 17:20 5:55 7 |
Cameron Atin Sr 17:26 5:57 9 |
John Jae Lee Sr 17:33 5:59 14 |
Matt Worden Sr 18:02 6:09 41 |
Mark Matheu Sr 18:05 6:10 45 |
Zach Alvarado Sr 18:48 6:25 71 |
2 | Chino Hills 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
87:14 17:27 5:57 |
85 | Matthew Burgueno Sr 16:32 5:39 1 |
Ricardo Vega Jr 17:31 5:59 13 |
Michael Miller Sr 17:34 6:00 15 |
Hiro Ozaki Sr 17:37 6:01 21 |
Nicholas Mercer Jr 18:00 6:09 35 |
Damian De Casas Sr 18:00 6:09 36 |
Kyle Ileto Jr 18:04 6:10 43 |
3 | Arcadia 4-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
88:05 17:37 6:01 |
102 | William Wang Jr 17:17 5:54 4 |
Branden Lee Jr 17:36 6:00 18 |
Sanjay Pfupajena Jr 17:38 6:01 23 |
Michael Eng Sr 17:40 6:02 25 |
Jacob Reyes Sr 17:54 6:07 32 |
Dylan Che Jr 17:56 6:07 34 |
Kevin Conroy Sr 18:11 6:12 48 |
4 | Saugus 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
89:53 17:59 6:08 |
183 | Luc Landrum Jr 17:06 5:50 3 |
Tyler O'sullivan Jr 17:27 5:57 11 |
John Harwood Sr 17:55 6:07 33 |
Lars Heinstedt Jr 18:37 6:21 64 |
Blake Jackson Jr 18:48 6:25 72 |
Mark Bolen Jr 18:53 6:27 75 |
Luke Bolen Jr 18:56 6:28 78 |
5 | West Torrance 12-10-7-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
90:06 18:01 6:09 |
199 | Alex Faust Sr 17:39 6:01 24 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Jr 17:52 6:06 31 |
Daisuke Sasada Sr 18:01 6:09 39 |
Ryan Ausland Jr 18:15 6:14 51 |
Keith Garver Jr 18:19 6:15 54 |
Gavin Overturf Sr 18:56 6:28 77 |
Marcus Chow Jr 18:56 6:28 79 |
6 | El Camino Real 6-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
259 | Nicklaus Torres Sr 17:18 5:54 6 |
Nathan Andrade Sr 17:29 5:58 12 |
Troy Cruz Sr 18:12 6:13 49 |
Jordan Sahar Jr 19:12 6:33 91 |
Kevin Diaz Jr 19:15 6:34 101 |
Bryce Manley Sr 20:01 6:50 120 |
|
7 | Redondo Union 16-11-10-9-7 Gap: 1:21 |
91:44 18:21 6:16 |
262 | Michael Malgeri Sr 17:49 6:05 29 |
Benjamin Douglas Jr 18:00 6:09 37 |
David Munoz Jr 18:04 6:10 42 |
Aidan Bell Jr 18:41 6:23 66 |
Thomas Ramirez Jr 19:10 6:32 88 |
Cole Baird Sr 19:46 6:45 114 |
|
8 | Edison (hb) 7-9-9-7-8 Gap: 2:03 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
279 | Shane Yoshiyama Sr 17:25 5:57 8 |
Jay Simpson Jr 18:01 6:09 40 |
Adrian Solis Jr 18:20 6:15 55 |
Nico Fujii Jr 18:47 6:25 69 |
Roman Huante Jr 19:28 6:39 107 |
||
9 | Claremont 9-13-12-10-9 Gap: 1:39 |
92:16 18:27 6:18 |
291 | Lucas Martinez Sr 17:35 6:00 17 |
Cameron Booth Jr 18:18 6:15 53 |
Jacob Landsberg Jr 18:30 6:19 60 |
Marc Donnelly So 18:39 6:22 65 |
Dante Luis-brown Jr 19:14 6:34 96 |
Jesse Roselle So 19:59 6:49 119 |
William Chen Jr 20:19 6:56 127 |
10 | La Mirada 2-4-6-7-10 Gap: 3:18 |
92:39 18:32 6:19 |
296 | Brandon Vo Jr 16:57 5:47 2 |
Eric Solano Sr 17:35 6:00 16 |
Hernan Gomez Sr 18:42 6:23 67 |
Sean Castro Sr 19:10 6:32 87 |
Oscar Barrios Sr 20:15 6:55 124 |
Kevin Rueda Jr 20:35 7:02 130 |
Nathan Hoo Sr 22:24 7:39 151 |
11 | Mira Mesa 18-16-15-13-11 Gap: 1:03 |
92:54 18:35 6:20 |
319 | Khang Tong Jr 18:06 6:11 46 |
Elijah Leeper Jr 18:13 6:13 50 |
Eric Chan Sr 18:27 6:18 58 |
Joseph Ngo Jr 18:59 6:29 80 |
Thomas Tran Sr 19:09 6:32 85 |
Vincent Wu Sr 19:10 6:32 86 |
Sam Porter Sr 19:11 6:33 89 |
12 | Valencia 10-7-11-11-12 Gap: 2:26 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
328 | Eric Cheney Jr 17:37 6:01 19 |
Jacob Spivek Jr 17:37 6:01 20 |
Spencer Moffat Jr 18:48 6:25 70 |
Jonathan Finn Fr 19:14 6:34 97 |
Liam Murrie Jr 20:03 6:51 122 |
Jared Kawasawa Jr 20:16 6:55 125 |
A Marroquin Fr 21:30 7:20 147 |
13 | Capo Valley 15-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:27 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
337 | Andrew Ropper Sr 17:48 6:05 28 |
Roberto Vargas Jr 18:26 6:17 57 |
Roberto Avila Jr 18:27 6:18 59 |
Kiarash Rahbar Sr 19:13 6:34 94 |
Nicolas Zani Jr 19:15 6:34 99 |
Alex Phu Sr 19:21 6:36 102 |
Sean Hostetter Jr 20:02 6:50 121 |
14 | Paramount 11-11-13-12-14 Gap: 1:49 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
339 | Alexis Vargas Jr 17:38 6:01 22 |
Jessie Lopez Sr 18:05 6:10 44 |
Jasen Pena Jr 18:52 6:26 74 |
Alejandro Rios Jr 19:12 6:33 93 |
Esteban Flores Sr 19:27 6:38 106 |
Carlos Cisneros Jr 19:39 6:42 109 |
Anthony Tarango Jr 20:47 7:06 135 |
15 | Mira Costa 8-8-8-15-15 Gap: 3:50 |
96:14 19:15 6:34 |
386 | Ben Falley Jr 17:27 5:57 10 |
Matt Mullins Jr 17:50 6:05 30 |
Amrit Randeniya Sr 18:30 6:19 61 |
Michael Armato Sr 21:10 7:13 141 |
Matt Kennedy Jr 21:17 7:16 144 |
Matthew Disandro Jr 22:57 7:50 155 |
|
16 | Elk Grove 14-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:22 |
95:00 19:00 6:29 |
395 | Nate Montoya Jr 17:47 6:04 27 |
Garrett Seno Sr 18:11 6:12 47 |
Danny Avery Sr 19:05 6:31 83 |
Kyle Andrus Sr 19:48 6:45 115 |
Andrew Mcgee Jr 20:09 6:53 123 |
Lucas Hanera Sr 22:37 7:43 152 |
|
17 | Golden Valley (sc) 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
429 | Timothy Harjo Sr 18:16 6:14 52 |
Daniel Pineda Jr 18:34 6:20 62 |
Matt Cervantes Jr 18:35 6:21 63 |
Adrian Muniz Jr 19:56 6:48 118 |
Nico Milligan Jr 20:46 7:05 134 |
Daniel Chavez Jr 20:49 7:06 137 |
Nahum Molllinedo Jr 20:51 7:07 138 |
18 | University (irv) 21-20-18-18-18 Gap: 0:57 |
96:12 19:14 6:34 |
452 | Alex Hurwitz Sr 18:45 6:24 68 |
Brett Miller Jr 19:01 6:29 81 |
Hayato Kato Jr 19:02 6:30 82 |
Antor Paul Sr 19:42 6:43 110 |
James Gui Sr 19:42 6:43 111 |
Elliot Walker Jr 19:43 6:44 112 |
Ozan Erdal Sr 19:43 6:44 113 |
19 | Beckman 13-18-19-19-19 Gap: 5:14 |
101:04 20:13 6:54 |
542 | William Choi Jr 17:44 6:03 26 |
Joshua Oswald Jr 19:13 6:34 95 |
Cameron Abdoh So 20:16 6:55 126 |
Matthew Manneh Sr 20:53 7:08 139 |
Ryan Tung Sr 22:58 7:50 156 |
||
20 | Lincoln (sto) 17-19-20-20-20 Gap: 3:23 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
550 | Raymond Lozano Jr 18:00 6:09 38 |
Grant Dunaway Jr 19:22 6:37 103 |
Travis Wynn Jr 20:38 7:03 131 |
Daniel Lacer Jr 20:40 7:03 132 |
Brian Huante Jr 21:23 7:18 146 |
||
21 | Steele Canyon 24-24-22-22-21 Gap: 2:08 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
558 | Isaac Ruiz-smith Jr 19:06 6:31 84 |
Anay Patel Jr 19:15 6:34 98 |
Bryce Gates Jr 19:26 6:38 105 |
Kyle Holt Jr 20:26 6:58 129 |
Ryan Holt Jr 21:14 7:15 142 |
Riley Mollon Jr 21:14 7:15 143 |
|
22 | Diamond Bar 23-21-20-21-22 Gap: 4:20 |
101:30 20:18 6:56 |
567 | Michael Rivera Sr 18:54 6:27 76 |
Allen Wang Sr 19:12 6:33 92 |
Noel Renteria Jr 19:23 6:37 104 |
Alexander Ramirez Jr 20:47 7:06 136 |
Henry Rodriguez Jr 23:14 7:56 159 |
||
23 | Will C. Wood 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:32 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
570 | Ryan Fino Jr 18:49 6:25 73 |
Robert Lewis Jr 19:32 6:40 108 |
Gabe Woodward Jr 19:49 6:46 116 |
Louis Furiosi Jr 20:24 6:58 128 |
Jake Curry Jr 21:21 7:17 145 |
Garrett Borini Jr 23:05 7:53 157 |
Sahel Kandahari Jr 23:06 7:53 158 |
24 | Los Osos 20-22-24-24-24 Gap: 3:31 |
101:46 20:21 6:57 |
595 | Nicholas Hills Jr 18:23 6:16 56 |
Joshua Nguyen Jr 19:52 6:47 117 |
Kevin Maldonado Sr 20:41 7:04 133 |
Jack Peterson Jr 20:56 7:09 140 |
Denislav Nikolov Sr 21:54 7:28 149 |
Tyler Gazzaniga Jr 22:50 7:48 154 |
|
25 | Palmdale 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:27 |
104:50 20:58 7:09 |
641 | Oscar Chavez Sr 19:12 6:33 90 |
Adonis Joseph Sr 19:15 6:34 100 |
Michael Mendez Sr 21:35 7:22 148 |
Nataniel Escalara Sr 22:09 7:34 150 |
Andy Marin Sr 22:39 7:44 153 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Ma | Fr | Homestead | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Julien Kehon | Fr | Homestead | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Sean Caster | Fr | Mission Hills | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Joon Hee Bock | Fr | West Torrance | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Abraham Sosa-torre | Fr | Highland (pal) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Cy Chitteden | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Rogelio Salcido | Fr | Beaumont | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Cole Gamble | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Elvis Rojas | Fr | Beaumont | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Austin Chen | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Gage Davenport | Fr | Valencia | 17:51 | 6:06 | 1/9 | 8/29 | 8/23 | ||||
12 | Willie Coleman | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Josh Spowart | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Ruiz | Fr | California (whi) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Parisi | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Israel Echeverria | Fr | Corona | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Jason Gunn | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Jake Lindborg | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Katson | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Nathaniel Kim | Fr | Homestead | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Aina | Fr | Valencia | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2/9 | 11/29 | 6/21 | ||||
22 | Andrew Hernaneez | Fr | La Serna | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Jumpei Komori | Fr | West Torrance | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Andres Espinoza | Fr | California (whi) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Antonio Marroquin | Fr | Valencia | 18:36 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 12/29 | 2/20 | ||||
26 | Christopher Guzman | Fr | California (whi) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Travis Evans | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Chavez | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Josh Matyas | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Hettinger | Fr | West Torrance | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Cristian Lopez | Fr | Valencia | 18:49 | 6:25 | 4/9 | 15/29 | 1/17 | ||||
32 | Sammy Duke | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Rese Douglas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Jonah Ng | Fr | West Torrance | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Jp Soares | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Brian Kelly | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Sahil Morchi | Fr | Homestead | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Cruz | Jr | California (whi) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Tom Stoev | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Laveaga | Fr | West Torrance | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Hutchinson | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Jose Maldonado | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Jeremy Nieraeth | Fr | West Torrance | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Alex Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Jake Phillips | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Rich | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Quinton Schluederb | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Conner Johnston | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Greg Moore | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Augustine Ahn | Fr | West Torrance | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Escalante | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Shrey Shah | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Grant | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Mathew Bennett | Fr | California (whi) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Masaru Nagano | Fr | West Torrance | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Chance Graham | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Flores | Fr | California (whi) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Zack Williams | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Diego Mora | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Cullinane | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Hawn | Fr | Valencia | 19:48 | 6:45 | 5/9 | 19/29 | 6/16 | ||||
63 | Joshua Weide | Fr | Valencia | 19:48 | 6:45 | 6/9 | 20/29 | 4/13 | ||||
64 | Justin Anguiano | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Hernandez | Fr | California (whi) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Eddie Lopez | Fr | California (whi) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Isaias Castilleja | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Michael Contreras | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Drew Koesel | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Cris Fontocone | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Eric Mendez | Fr | California (whi) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Pranav Hariharane | Fr | Cupertino | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Max Ludwig | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Damari Miles | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Jason Comeau | Fr | Valencia | 20:08 | 6:52 | 7/9 | 23/29 | 4/12 | ||||
76 | Russell Blakey | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Mikey Call | Fr | Beaumont | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Sam Hubbard | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Jared Mallon | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Dimitri Mcdaniel | Fr | Highland (pal) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Nelson Rivera | Fr | Beaumont | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Sebastian Meeks | Fr | Beaumont | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Satchel Petty | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Baker Harrington | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Ryoma Matsuura | Fr | Cupertino | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Will Nellis | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Sam Neuhaus | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Peter Lainson | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Padungyothe | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Rafael Lopez | Fr | Corona | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Ben Bullock | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Jorge Sandoval | Fr | California (whi) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Phillip Nguyen-dang | Fr | Cupertino | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Madhav Asok | Fr | Cupertino | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Connor Bentley | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Niklaus | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Steven Harris | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Krohn-hans | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Christian David | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Leon Zha | Fr | Cupertino | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Loukas Van Leeuwen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | Robert Mcclintock | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Gallo | Fr | West Torrance | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Sage Parker-sigala | Fr | Cupertino | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Garrett Esponda | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Steven Carmona | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Modesty | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Alex Pacino | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Baltazar Marquez | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Cade Beal | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Travis Agle | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Jack Connor | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Jay Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Pranav Poominathan | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Tristan Scott-seghp | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Mario Linares | Fr | Corona | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Sarabia | Fr | La Serna | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Guiliua | Fr | La Serna | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Ruiz | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Casey | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | David Cooney | Fr | Cupertino | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
125 | Paublo Gomez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Alex Carrillo | Fr | Beaumont | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
127 | Dylan Cano | Fr | La Serna | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
128 | Alex Mantere | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
129 | Zach Schulz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
130 | Jeffery Aquino | Fr | La Serna | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Vega | Fr | La Serna | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Grupe | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
133 | Liam Arenas-field | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
134 | Shawn Keswani | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | William Seykora | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Wesley Allemand | Fr | La Serna | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Tamez | Fr | La Serna | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
138 | Benjamin Molaro | Fr | Cupertino | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Alverez | So | Highland (pal) | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Dean | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
141 | Logan Suffredini | Fr | Valencia | 25:15 | 8:37 | 8/9 | 28/29 | 9/10 | ||||
142 | Gerardo Perez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Pontius | Fr | Valencia | 25:16 | 8:37 | 9/9 | 29/29 | 8/8 | ||||
144 | Avery Tannenbaum | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Zellaya | Fr | Highland (pal) | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
146 | Kean Okamura | Fr | Mission Hills | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:35 |
92:50 18:34 6:20 |
101 | Joon Hee Bock Fr 17:29 5:58 1 |
Jumpei Komori Fr 18:33 6:20 18 |
Joseph Hettinger Fr 18:48 6:25 23 |
Jonah Ng Fr 18:56 6:28 27 |
Joshua Laveaga Fr 19:04 6:30 32 |
Jeremy Nieraeth Fr 19:07 6:31 35 |
Matthew Lee Fr 19:26 6:38 40 |
2 | Mira Costa 3-1-1-3-2 Gap: 1:56 |
92:59 18:36 6:21 |
115 | Cy Chitteden Fr 17:32 5:59 3 |
Cole Gamble Fr 17:47 6:04 5 |
Jp Soares Fr 18:56 6:28 28 |
Jake Phillips Fr 19:16 6:35 37 |
Greg Moore Fr 19:28 6:39 42 |
Ryan Grant Fr 19:36 6:41 45 |
Russell Blakey Fr 20:08 6:52 63 |
3 | San Marcos (sm) 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:29 |
93:29 18:42 6:23 |
119 | Austin Chen Fr 17:51 6:06 7 |
Aidan Katson Fr 18:22 6:16 15 |
Sammy Duke Fr 18:51 6:26 25 |
Joshua Hutchinson Fr 19:05 6:31 33 |
Quinton Schluederb Fr 19:20 6:36 39 |
Sam Hubbard Fr 20:15 6:55 66 |
Will Nellis Fr 20:35 7:02 72 |
4 | Valencia 6-5-3-1-4 Gap: 1:57 |
93:34 18:43 6:23 |
120 | Gage Davenport Fr 17:51 6:06 8 |
Joshua Aina Fr 18:30 6:19 16 |
Antonio Marroquin Fr 18:36 6:21 20 |
Cristian Lopez Fr 18:49 6:25 24 |
Kyle Hawn Fr 19:48 6:45 52 |
Joshua Weide Fr 19:48 6:45 53 |
Jason Comeau Fr 20:08 6:52 62 |
5 | California (whi) 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
127 | Jonathan Ruiz Fr 18:16 6:14 11 |
Andres Espinoza Fr 18:35 6:21 19 |
Christopher Guzman Fr 18:41 6:23 21 |
Matthew Cruz Jr 18:59 6:29 30 |
Mathew Bennett Fr 19:37 6:42 46 |
Jacob Flores Fr 19:42 6:43 48 |
Tyler Hernandez Fr 19:53 6:47 55 |
6 | Huntington Beach 11-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
96:11 19:14 6:34 |
170 | Jason Gunn Fr 18:20 6:15 13 |
Jake Lindborg Fr 18:20 6:15 14 |
Rese Douglas Fr 18:52 6:26 26 |
Ethan Rich Fr 19:18 6:35 38 |
Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr 21:21 7:17 79 |
Alex Mantere Fr 22:55 7:49 97 |
Zach Schulz Fr 22:58 7:50 98 |
7 | Aliso Niguel 13-10-9-9-7 Gap: 0:50 |
97:02 19:24 6:37 |
204 | Brian Kelly Fr 18:56 6:28 29 |
Jose Maldonado Fr 19:07 6:31 34 |
Joshua Escalante Fr 19:31 6:40 43 |
Chance Graham Fr 19:42 6:43 47 |
Dylan Cullinane Fr 19:46 6:45 51 |
Isaias Castilleja Sr 19:57 6:49 56 |
Drew Koesel Fr 20:01 6:50 58 |
8 | Beaumont 4-2-8-7-8 Gap: 2:50 |
96:36 19:19 6:36 |
212 | Rogelio Salcido Fr 17:38 6:01 4 |
Elvis Rojas Fr 17:51 6:06 6 |
Mikey Call Fr 20:13 6:54 65 |
Nelson Rivera Fr 20:26 6:58 68 |
Sebastian Meeks Fr 20:28 6:59 69 |
Alex Carrillo Fr 22:25 7:39 95 |
|
9 | Steele Canyon 7-8-7-8-9 Gap: 3:16 |
98:18 19:40 6:43 |
225 | Willie Coleman Fr 18:06 6:11 9 |
Isaac Chavez Fr 18:44 6:24 22 |
Conner Johnston Fr 19:26 6:38 41 |
Ben Bullock Fr 20:40 7:03 73 |
Robert Mcclintock Fr 21:22 7:18 80 |
Baltazar Marquez Fr 21:33 7:21 83 |
Cade Beal Fr 21:37 7:23 84 |
10 | Etiwanda 15-15-12-10-10 Gap: 0:17 |
99:22 19:52 6:47 |
269 | Zack Williams Fr 19:45 6:44 49 |
Diego Mora Fr 19:45 6:44 50 |
Justin Anguiano Fr 19:50 6:46 54 |
Michael Contreras Fr 20:00 6:50 57 |
Cris Fontocone Fr 20:02 6:50 59 |
Damari Miles Fr 20:05 6:51 61 |
Joshua Perez Fr 20:10 6:53 64 |
11 | La Serna 12-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:35 |
103:39 20:44 7:05 |
318 | Andrew Hernaneez Fr 18:32 6:20 17 |
Alex Rodriguez Fr 19:11 6:33 36 |
Jay Hernandez Fr 21:48 7:26 86 |
Andrew Sarabia Fr 22:01 7:31 89 |
Christopher Guiliua Fr 22:07 7:33 90 |
Dylan Cano Fr 22:28 7:40 96 |
Jeffery Aquino Fr 22:59 7:51 99 |
12 | Foothill (ple) 14-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:53 |
102:50 20:34 7:01 |
320 | Tom Stoev Fr 19:02 6:30 31 |
Shrey Shah Fr 19:34 6:41 44 |
Satchel Petty Fr 20:30 7:00 70 |
Pranav Poominathan Fr 21:49 7:27 87 |
Tristan Scott-seghp Fr 21:55 7:29 88 |
Shawn Keswani Fr 23:30 8:01 101 |
Nathan Dean Fr 25:13 8:36 103 |
13 | Vista Murrieta 10-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:51 |
104:46 20:57 7:09 |
346 | Anthony Parisi Fr 18:19 6:15 12 |
Nicholas Niklaus Fr 21:04 7:11 76 |
Jeremiah Saldivar Fr 21:29 7:20 82 |
Travis Agle Fr 21:44 7:25 85 |
Aaron Ruiz Fr 22:10 7:34 91 |
||
14 | Cupertino 16-16-16-16-14 Gap: 1:15 |
103:50 20:46 7:05 |
358 | Pranav Hariharane Fr 20:05 6:51 60 |
Ryoma Matsuura Fr 20:35 7:02 71 |
Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr 20:52 7:07 74 |
Madhav Asok Fr 20:58 7:09 75 |
Leon Zha Fr 21:20 7:17 78 |
Sage Parker-sigala Fr 21:25 7:19 81 |
David Cooney Fr 22:15 7:36 93 |
15 | Highland (pal) 2-11-13-14-15 Gap: 8:57 |
112:02 22:24 7:39 |
370 | Abraham Sosa-torre Fr 17:32 5:59 2 |
Dimitri Mcdaniel Fr 20:25 6:58 67 |
Paublo Gomez Fr 22:24 7:39 94 |
Daniel Alverez So 25:12 8:36 102 |
Bryan Zellaya Fr 26:29 9:02 105 |
||
16 | Cosumnes Oaks 8-13-15-15-16 Gap: 7:01 |
110:21 22:04 7:32 |
383 | Josh Spowart Fr 18:14 6:13 10 |
Christian David Fr 21:15 7:15 77 |
Brandon Casey Fr 22:12 7:35 92 |
Jacob Grupe Fr 23:25 8:00 100 |
Gerardo Perez Fr 25:15 8:37 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
31 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.