Valencia Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Armitage | Jr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 96/113 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 14/17 | |||||
Andrew Vandyke | Fr | Fr | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 132/181 | 5/9 | 13/19 | 13/21 | |||||
Bracken Hay | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 136/181 | 6/9 | 15/19 | 12/17 | |||||
Brian Horio | Fr | Fr | 24:46 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 179/181 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 10/11 | |||||
Bruce Morales | Sr | Fr | 23:00 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 162/181 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 12/14 | |||||
Christopher Arevalo Reid | Jr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 97/113 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 11/15 | |||||
Cristian Lopez | Sr | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 68/113 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 14/17 | 17:10 (0:23,2.2) |
17:10 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gage Davenport | Sr | V | 15:51 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 22/113 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 17/17 | 16:18 (0:27,2.8) |
16:18 (0:27,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jack FIeld | So | So | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 124/172 | 1/1 | 14/19 | 26/27 | |||||
Joseph Pohlot | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 66/181 | 2/9 | 10/19 | 14/27 | |||||
Justin Almeida | Fr | Fr | 20:56 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 109/181 | 3/9 | 11/19 | 15/23 | |||||
Morwan Osman | Fr | Fr | 23:02 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 163/181 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 10/12 | |||||
Myles Jo | Fr | Fr | 19:29 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 56/181 | 1/9 | 9/19 | 20/28 | |||||
Robert Gil | Fr | Fr | 21:08 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 115/181 | 4/9 | 12/19 | 13/22 | |||||
Robert Miller | Jr | V | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 107/113 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 11/13 | 19:25 (1:17,6.6) |
19:25 (1:17,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Roque Garvida | Jr | JV | 22:18 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 149/158 | 2/2 | 16/19 | 24/24 | |||||
Tarek Khezri | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 69/113 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 12/17 | |||||
Tim Achimasi | Sr | JV | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 81/158 | 1/2 | 8/19 | 20/25 | |||||
William Cheney | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 59/113 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 15/17 | 18:26 (1:45,9.5) |
18:26 (1:45,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/17 | 83:47 1:48 |
2.93 | 5:43 | 5:25 | 6:01 | 314 | 5:23 | 82:01 | 81:06 | Gage Davenport (22), William Cheney (59), Cristian Lopez (68), Tarek Khezri (69), Andrew Armitage (96) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 13/21 | 102:48 2:01 |
2.93 | 7:01 | 6:39 | 7:20 | 405 | 6:11 | 110:38 (7:50,7.1) |
90:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Myles Jo (52), Joseph Pohlot (59), Justin Almeida (91), Robert Gil (95), Andrew Vandyke (108) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | Sr | Rubidoux | 14:28 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Grover | Jr | Jserra | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Danforth | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Peter Herold | Sr | Jserra | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Franky Varela | Sr | San Pasqual | 15:03 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Noah Hibbard | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Cy Chittenden | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Jack Gray | Jr | Amador Valley | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Connor Livingston | Sr | De La Salle | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Logan Underwood | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Alejandro Barranco | Jr | Poway | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Orellana | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Rush | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Aidan Boyle | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Alfredo De Anda | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Ian Crocker | Jr | Serrano | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Antonio Munoz | Sr | Warren | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Pierson Lamborn | Jr | Clovis West | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Woodward | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Aidan Mccarthy | Jr | Amador Valley | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Juan Nunez | Sr | Valley View | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Gage Davenport | Sr | Valencia | 15:51 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 17/17 | 16:18 (0:27) |
16:18 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Derek O'connor | Jr | De La Salle | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Josh Ligas | Jr | Poway | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Michael Gutierrez | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Alfredo Santana | Sr | Warren | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Owen Franco | Jr | Warren | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Kieran Brown | So | De La Salle | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Mathis Wouters | Sr | San Pasqual | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Saket Sama | So | Arroyo (em) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Velvin | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Cormac Carew | So | Mira Costa | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Burkhardt | Sr | Jserra | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Lorenzo Orozco | Sr | Valley View | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Carrillo | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Curulla | So | De La Salle | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Cole Gamble | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Oscar-chavez Gasper | Jr | Valley View | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Lopez | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Lawrence | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Noah Tellez Velazquez | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Zak Beckwith | Jr | Poway | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Brennan Foody | Fr | Jserra | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Wilson | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Brayden Costales | Jr | Clovis West | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Lamborn | So | Clovis West | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Connor Albin | So | Canyon (ana) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Euan Houston | So | Amador Valley | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Rohy | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Nate Doughtery | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Ruben Diaz | So | Valley View | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Aidan Vellaca | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Stevens | So | Canyon (cc) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Alex Fiorito | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Jake Bringetto | Jr | Clovis West | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | John Lester | So | Amador Valley | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Matt Morgan | Jr | Clovis West | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Ben Reyes | Fr | Clovis West | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | William Cheney | Jr | Valencia | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 15/17 | 18:26 (1:45) |
18:26 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Alex Fernandez De La Vega | Jr | Poway | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Lugo | So | Canyon (ana) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Kennie Arriola | So | Jserra | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Dominic Borrelli | So | De La Salle | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | William Garrell | So | Mira Costa | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Lionel Moreno | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Mawhorter | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Pace | Jr | Clovis West | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Cristian Lopez | Sr | Valencia | 16:47 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 14/17 | 17:10 (0:23) |
17:10 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Tarek Khezri | Sr | Valencia | 16:49 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 12/17 | ||||
70 | Mark Delancey | Sr | Poway | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Leo Valencia | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega | So | De La Salle | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Frank Lofton | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Alex Guardado | Sr | Warren | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Max Jorgenson | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Hogan | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
77 | Zachariah Budd | Sr | Serrano | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Miles Curry | So | Valley View | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Luc Bragdon | Sr | Jserra | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Sean Crowley | Jr | Serrano | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Andy Ward | So | De La Salle | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Arturo Camarena | Jr | Serrano | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Fausto Rojas | Sr | Warren | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Martinez | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Lucas | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Florez | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | Leonardo Lopez | Sr | Valley View | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Jose Anaya | So | Centennial (cor) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Jackson Dooley | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Rodarte | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Kai Onouye | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | James Austin | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Kaedon Budd | So | Serrano | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Bryce Beeson | Jr | Poway | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Garcia | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Armitage | Jr | Valencia | 17:39 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 14/17 | ||||
97 | Christopher Arevalo Reid | Jr | Valencia | 17:39 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 11/15 | ||||
98 | Joseph Serna | Jr | Serrano | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Marc Encarnacion | Fr | Valley View | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Edison Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
101 | Xander Sumague | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Kody Ketcham | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Chris Colchado | Jr | Rubidoux | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | Andres Munoz | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Villegas | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Sean Billings | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Robert Miller | Jr | Valencia | 18:08 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 11/13 | 19:25 (1:17) |
19:25 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
108 | Fernando Llamas | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | David Vasquez | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Quentin Lloyd | Sr | Serrano | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Mauricio Deguchi | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Souza | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
113 | Jorge Melchor | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 7-4-2-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
79:09 15:50 5:24 |
130 | Jack Gray Jr 15:18 5:13 8 |
Aidan Boyle Sr 15:36 5:19 14 |
Aidan Mccarthy Jr 15:46 5:23 20 |
Jacob Lawrence Jr 16:10 5:31 40 |
Euan Houston So 16:19 5:34 48 |
John Lester So 16:39 5:41 56 |
Max Jorgenson Jr 16:56 5:47 75 |
2 | Jserra 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:42 |
78:59 15:48 5:23 |
144 | Anthony Grover Jr 15:01 5:08 2 |
Peter Herold Sr 15:02 5:08 4 |
Matthew Burkhardt Sr 16:00 5:28 33 |
Brennan Foody Fr 16:13 5:32 43 |
Kennie Arriola So 16:43 5:42 62 |
Luc Bragdon Sr 17:02 5:49 79 |
|
3 | Arroyo (em) 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
79:33 15:55 5:26 |
152 | Noah Hibbard Sr 15:08 5:10 6 |
Joshua Orellana Jr 15:32 5:18 12 |
Saket Sama So 15:59 5:27 30 |
Jonathan Lopez Sr 16:08 5:30 39 |
Lionel Moreno Jr 16:46 5:43 65 |
Nicholas Martinez Jr 17:12 5:52 84 |
Sebastian Garcia Jr 17:35 6:00 95 |
4 | Mira Costa 6-9-5-5-4 Gap: 1:12 |
79:49 15:58 5:27 |
159 | Cy Chittenden Sr 15:16 5:13 7 |
Thomas Velvin Jr 16:00 5:28 31 |
Cormac Carew So 16:00 5:28 32 |
Cole Gamble Sr 16:05 5:29 37 |
Aidan Vellaca Jr 16:28 5:37 52 |
Alex Fiorito Jr 16:34 5:39 54 |
William Garrell So 16:46 5:43 64 |
4 | De La Salle 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
79:55 15:59 5:27 |
159 | Connor Livingston Sr 15:18 5:13 9 |
Derek O'connor Jr 15:51 5:25 23 |
Kieran Brown So 15:58 5:27 28 |
Patrick Curulla So 16:04 5:29 36 |
Dominic Borrelli So 16:44 5:43 63 |
Agustin Gomez De La Vega So 16:51 5:45 72 |
Andy Ward So 17:08 5:51 81 |
6 | Poway 10-7-9-7-6 Gap: 1:23 |
81:05 16:13 5:32 |
207 | Alejandro Barranco Jr 15:27 5:16 11 |
Josh Ligas Jr 15:55 5:26 24 |
Zak Beckwith Jr 16:11 5:31 42 |
Alex Fernandez De La Vega Jr 16:42 5:42 60 |
Mark Delancey Sr 16:50 5:45 70 |
Bryce Beeson Jr 17:34 6:00 94 |
Edison Guanuna Jr 17:40 6:02 100 |
7 | Canyon (cc) 3-2-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
80:47 16:09 5:31 |
210 | Ethan Danforth Sr 15:01 5:08 3 |
Alfredo De Anda Jr 15:39 5:20 15 |
Kyle Stevens So 16:29 5:38 53 |
Andrew Mawhorter Sr 16:46 5:43 66 |
Frank Lofton Jr 16:52 5:45 73 |
Ryan Hogan Sr 16:59 5:48 76 |
|
8 | Clovis West 14-13-13-12-8 Gap: 0:56 |
81:32 16:18 5:34 |
221 | Pierson Lamborn Jr 15:43 5:22 18 |
Brayden Costales Jr 16:16 5:33 45 |
Tyler Lamborn So 16:16 5:33 46 |
Jake Bringetto Jr 16:38 5:41 55 |
Matt Morgan Jr 16:39 5:41 57 |
Ben Reyes Fr 16:40 5:41 58 |
Jacob Pace Jr 16:47 5:44 67 |
9 | Valley View 16-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
81:25 16:17 5:33 |
222 | Juan Nunez Sr 15:47 5:23 21 |
Lorenzo Orozco Sr 16:03 5:29 34 |
Oscar-chavez Gasper Jr 16:06 5:30 38 |
Ruben Diaz So 16:27 5:37 51 |
Miles Curry So 17:02 5:49 78 |
Leonardo Lopez Sr 17:17 5:54 87 |
Marc Encarnacion Fr 17:40 6:02 99 |
10 | San Pasqual 4-6-8-6-10 Gap: 2:46 |
81:21 16:16 5:33 |
226 | Franky Varela Sr 15:03 5:08 5 |
Mathis Wouters Sr 15:58 5:27 29 |
Noah Tellez Velazquez Sr 16:11 5:31 41 |
Kevin Rohy Jr 16:20 5:34 49 |
Kody Ketcham Jr 17:49 6:05 102 |
Andres Munoz Sr 17:54 6:07 104 |
Sean Billings Jr 18:06 6:11 106 |
11 | Warren 13-10-5-10-11 Gap: 1:29 |
81:41 16:20 5:35 |
227 | Antonio Munoz Sr 15:42 5:22 17 |
Alfredo Santana Sr 15:57 5:27 26 |
Owen Franco Jr 15:57 5:27 27 |
Alex Guardado Sr 16:54 5:46 74 |
Fausto Rojas Sr 17:11 5:52 83 |
||
12 | Canyon (ana) 9-7-10-9-12 Gap: 1:49 |
81:33 16:19 5:34 |
229 | Logan Underwood Sr 15:25 5:16 10 |
Michael Gutierrez Sr 15:56 5:26 25 |
Connor Albin So 16:16 5:33 47 |
Andrew Lugo So 16:42 5:42 61 |
Ethan Florez Fr 17:14 5:53 86 |
Jackson Dooley Jr 17:19 5:55 89 |
Tommy Rodarte Jr 17:27 5:57 90 |
13 | Centennial (cor) 15-11-12-13-13 Gap: 1:48 |
82:56 16:35 5:40 |
278 | Dylan Woodward Sr 15:45 5:23 19 |
Jesse Carrillo Jr 16:04 5:29 35 |
Jordan Wilson Sr 16:16 5:33 44 |
Jose Anaya So 17:18 5:54 88 |
James Austin Sr 17:33 5:59 92 |
Xander Sumague Sr 17:46 6:04 101 |
Anthony Villegas Jr 17:57 6:08 105 |
14 | Valencia 17-16-15-14-14 Gap: 1:48 |
83:47 16:45 5:43 |
314 | Gage Davenport Sr 15:51 5:25 22 |
William Cheney Jr 16:41 5:42 59 |
Cristian Lopez Sr 16:47 5:44 68 |
Tarek Khezri Sr 16:49 5:44 69 |
Andrew Armitage Jr 17:39 6:01 96 |
Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr 17:39 6:01 97 |
Robert Miller Jr 18:08 6:11 107 |
15 | Serrano 12-17-16-16-15 Gap: 1:54 |
84:29 16:54 5:46 |
348 | Ian Crocker Jr 15:40 5:21 16 |
Zachariah Budd Sr 17:00 5:48 77 |
Sean Crowley Jr 17:05 5:50 80 |
Arturo Camarena Jr 17:10 5:52 82 |
Kaedon Budd So 17:34 6:00 93 |
Joseph Serna Jr 17:39 6:01 98 |
Quentin Lloyd Sr 18:25 6:17 110 |
16 | Golden Valley (sc) 11-13-14-15-16 Gap: 2:59 |
85:12 17:02 5:49 |
350 | Daniel Rush Sr 15:33 5:18 13 |
Nate Doughtery Sr 16:21 5:35 50 |
Brandon Lucas Sr 17:13 5:53 85 |
Kai Onouye Sr 17:33 5:59 91 |
Mauricio Deguchi Jr 18:32 6:20 111 |
Kevin Souza So 18:44 6:24 112 |
Jorge Melchor Sr 19:14 6:34 113 |
17 | Rubidoux 1-15-17-17-17 Gap: 3:57 |
85:58 17:12 5:52 |
392 | Kevin Ramos Sr 14:28 4:56 1 |
Leo Valencia Jr 16:51 5:45 71 |
Chris Colchado Jr 17:51 6:06 103 |
Fernando Llamas Jr 18:23 6:16 108 |
David Vasquez Jr 18:25 6:17 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Zambrano | So | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | John Worthy | So | Great Oak | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Scott Kiehn | So | Great Oak | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Reden | So | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Great Oak | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Dustin Parrish | So | Great Oak | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Robert Arriaga | So | Walnut | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Diego Perez | So | Davis | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Jonah Buncab | So | Great Oak | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Arjun Vadgama | So | Loyola | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Palacios | So | El Camino Real | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Campbell Godfrey | So | Loyola | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Haworth | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Cade Hoggan | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Mario Calderon | So | King City | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Abrahim Asmaiel | So | Walnut | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Oscar Delgado | So | King City | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Michael Vaughn | So | Quartz Hill | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Richard Vasquez | So | Serrano | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Alex Davis | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Fernando Osorio | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Albert Gonzalez | So | La Serna | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Hernandez | So | Redondo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Isaiah Wick | So | Redondo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Mcdermott | So | El Camino Real | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Marcus Boeck | So | Great Oak | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Hunter | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Rockwell | So | Davis | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Nathanel Gries | So | Redondo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | John Carraher | So | Redondo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Riley | So | King City | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Brian Juarez | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Quinn Saville | So | Great Oak | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Sebastian Legaspi | So | Loyola | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Yahir Benitez-pedraza | So | El Camino Real | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Alex Grimes | So | Capo Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Barravechhio | So | Redondo | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Diaz | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Jakob Johns | So | Capo Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Silagan | So | Mira Costa | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Luca Flick-kaiser | So | University (irv) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Brayden Hopkins | So | Northgate | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Spaulding | So | Patrick Henry | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Luke Rashid | So | Davis | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Carter Dimesa | So | Redondo | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Elijah Wilson | So | Serrano | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Alex Klein | So | Carlsbad | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Kershaw | So | University (irv) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Caleb Wallis | So | Mira Costa | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Donoven Mcalister | So | Loyola | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Angel Monroy | So | King City | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Renner | So | Chaparral (tem) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Mason White | So | Great Oak | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Sean Layman | So | Davis | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Matt Worley | So | Mira Costa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Jake Lewin | So | Mira Costa | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Alexander Cull | So | Redondo | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Edwyn Velez | So | Chaparral (tem) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Xia | So | Capo Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Jayson Velarde | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Alvarez | So | Quartz Hill | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Tomas Scally | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Aguilar | So | Redondo | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Donate | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Cristian Gabriel | So | La Serna | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Cole Navarro | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Michael Coronel | So | King City | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Gage Navarro | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Jason Klugman | So | Redondo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Rowen Keller | So | Davis | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Micheal Estrada | So | Warren | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Collin Mcdonald | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Hanson | So | Warren | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Julian Vargo | So | San Marcos (sm) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Timothy Ledingham | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Justin Bolstad | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Ian Proctor | So | University (irv) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Benjamin Fujii | So | Walnut | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Ta | So | Quartz Hill | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Estevan Covarrubias | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | William Shanks | So | El Camino Real | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Alejo | So | Redondo | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Gage Mahoney | So | Chaparral (tem) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Ian Lee | So | Walnut | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Issac Mendoza | So | Warren | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Dolby | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Seven Dunn | So | Temecula Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Cruz Martinez | So | La Serna | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Kavi Mckinney | So | Davis | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Sean H Park | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Armando Pena | So | Chaparral (tem) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Sam Koenig | So | Davis | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Jack Wright | So | Loyola | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Isaias Cabral | So | La Serna | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Akhil Narang | So | Capo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Collin Mckenna | So | El Camino Real | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Caleb Horne | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Ledesma | So | Northgate | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Yaseen Sattar | So | University (irv) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Chad Linke | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Brett Rauch | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Ferrand | So | Quartz Hill | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Lesseg | So | Serrano | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Braden Smith | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Raymond Warner | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Marcus Yepiz | So | La Serna | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Roger Reinhardt | So | Patrick Henry | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Leon | So | Chaparral (tem) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Giovanni Pedroza | So | Loyola | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Vishnu Rajasekhar | So | University (irv) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Rand Minck | So | Loyola | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Owen Clevenger | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Rohit Chawla | So | University (irv) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Lance Taylor | So | Capo Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Tai Hackett | So | Davis | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Cristian Berkes | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Darren Wilson | So | Carlsbad | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Owen Jonas | So | El Camino Real | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Francisco Martinez | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Harry Hinman | So | Chaparral (tem) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Henry Feuerborn | So | University (irv) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Sam Benedict | So | Chaparral (tem) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Miera | So | Loyola | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Jack FIeld | So | Valencia | 21:36 | 7:22 | 1/1 | 14/19 | 26/27 | ||||
125 | Pranesh Kumar | So | Quartz Hill | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Riley Magrini | So | Temecula Valley | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Andres Torres | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Nathaniel Shovlowsky | So | Chaparral (tem) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | William Chen | So | Westminster | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Graves | So | Mira Costa | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | George Hernandez | So | La Serna | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Isaiah Cruz | So | Loyola | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
133 | Andy Lee | So | Walnut | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Noah Stemen | So | Capo Valley | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Munding | So | Chaparral (tem) | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Leon Bamberger | So | Northgate | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Kipling Van Horn | So | Foothill (ple) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | David Velador | So | Warren | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Max Reil | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Liam Mcknight | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
141 | Kellen Doggett | So | Northgate | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
142 | Connor Mcilraith | So | Davis | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
143 | Arturo Gomez | So | Warren | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Cooper Ruff | So | Northgate | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Alec Mccutchen | So | Thousand Oaks | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
146 | Cristian Navarro | So | Chaparral (tem) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
147 | Allan Morales | So | Warren | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
148 | Dennis Li | So | University (irv) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
149 | Jason Farris | So | Capo Valley | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
150 | Gio Yanez | So | Thousand Oaks | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
151 | Kenneth Le | So | Westminster | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Bonfa | So | University (irv) | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Aden Smith | So | Patrick Henry | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
154 | Ty Hundley | So | Capo Valley | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
155 | Noah Danan | So | Thousand Oaks | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | Louis Luna | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
157 | Prashanth Bhaskara | So | Crescenta Valley | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Su | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
159 | Charlie Skinner | So | Mira Costa | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
160 | Alexander Le | So | Patrick Henry | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
161 | Quentin Hoang | So | Foothill (ple) | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
162 | Gavin Rittmeister | So | Thousand Oaks | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
163 | Martin Telles | So | El Camino Real | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
164 | Christopher Chavez | So | El Camino Real | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
165 | Zavhary Smith | So | Foothill (ple) | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
166 | Liam Mathews | So | University (irv) | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
167 | Nick Conklin | So | Carlsbad | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
168 | Omar Aguirre | So | Quartz Hill | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
169 | Cohen Duesbery | So | Patrick Henry | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
170 | Josh Saidenkranz | So | Canyon (cc) | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
171 | Sam Potter | So | San Marcos (sm) | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
172 | Nathaniel Montes | So | La Serna | 30:08 | 10:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gus Marshall | Jr | Loyola | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Topete | Sr | Loyola | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Reilly | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Tommy Donovan | Sr | Loyola | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Michael Antonucci | Sr | Loyola | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Luke Meyercord | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Brady Butler | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Holden Duflock | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Kade Boyer | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Liu | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | James Cuff-alvarado | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Jeremy Telezing | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | William Labrador | Jr | Loyola | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Samuel Liu | Jr | Loyola | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Coney | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Miller Craycraft | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Rivas | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Michael Vaquilar | Sr | Clovis West | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Holden Whipple | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Trevor Blum | Jr | Redondo | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Sotelo | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Weston Raynack | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Tanay Menezes | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Keenan Wong | Sr | Clovis West | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Adam Tran | Sr | Davis | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Jaeson Gutierrez | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Sean Mcarthur | Jr | El Camino Real | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Conor O'callahan | Jr | Loyola | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Goldstein | Jr | Redondo | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Isaiah Amanuel | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Michael Camire | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Umipig | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Sweet | Sr | Davis | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Lauro Vargas | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Miles Englis | Sr | Loyola | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Sean Carrick | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Isaiah Salazar | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Drago Dipaolo | Jr | Loyola | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Chris Lohmeyer | Sr | University (irv) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Oscar Arceo | Sr | Godinez | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Riley Samuels | Jr | El Camino Real | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Joell Macias | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | David Delatorre | Jr | Redondo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Luka D'abreau | Sr | Chaparral (tem) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | Sr | Davis | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Gonzalez | Jr | Godinez | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | James Kobel | Jr | Redondo | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Trey Erickson | Jr | Redondo | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Rafael Samson | Sr | Chaparral (tem) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Christian Sung | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Nick Blakewell | Jr | Davis | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Ratkovich | Jr | Loyola | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Robert Shehadey | Jr | Clovis West | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Ludwig Fiehn | Sr | Davis | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Rodriguez | Sr | Clovis West | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Louis Le | Sr | Chaparral (tem) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Robert Graff | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | El Camino Real | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Jenkins | Jr | University (irv) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Pablo Trujillo | Jr | Alisal | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Jaime Lopez | Sr | El Diamante | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Ehan Shah | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Angel Nieto | Jr | Alisal | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Cesar Hernandez | Jr | Chaparral (tem) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | William Ewens | Sr | Davis | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Lopez | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Diego Raya | Sr | Alisal | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Ved Wadmark | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Tanner Baccus | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Eric Hurst | Sr | Northgate | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Leon Du | Jr | University (irv) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Emmanuel Castro | Sr | Alisal | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Manny Neuzing | Sr | El Diamante | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Sean Weber | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Kaelan Clipper | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Anshay Saboo | Jr | University (irv) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Maximos Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Sean Galang | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Christopher Peralta | Jr | El Diamante | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Tim Achimasi | Sr | Valencia | 18:46 | 6:24 | 1/2 | 8/19 | 20/25 | ||||
82 | Jesse La | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Jcee Lara | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | George Gianoukakis | Jr | Redondo | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Armando Pulido | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Jesus Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Haley | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Cole Carlson | Jr | University (irv) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Lucas Burgoyne | Sr | Northgate | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Aashay Parab | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Steven Li | Sr | University (irv) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Dixon | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Moreno | Sr | El Camino Real | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Matt Lu | Jr | University (irv) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Camron Lizardo | Jr | El Diamante | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Yogi Bachhu | Sr | University (irv) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Justin Soliman | Sr | University (irv) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Everett Koontz | Jr | El Diamante | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Dennis Martinez | Sr | Godinez | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Adam Fernandez | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Angel Gamboa | Sr | El Diamante | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Eli Vikstrom | Jr | Davis | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Jake Spallino | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Roy Keth | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Vincenzo Montesano | Jr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Weide | Sr | West Ranch | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Reed Blomquist | Jr | Northgate | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Theodore Dang | Jr | Westminster | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Mata | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Chet Barnes | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
111 | Sam Purmer | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Reyes-espinoza12 | Chaparral (tem) | 19:58 | 6:49 | ||||||||
113 | Sanjith Rajeth | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Emil Bruvik | Sr | El Camino Real | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Alexander Mata | Jr | El Camino Real | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Antonio Ortuno | Sr | Godinez | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Jason Wilder | Jr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Godinez | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Kyle D'amelia | Jr | Troy | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Troy | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Sean West | Sr | Davis | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Travis Cosgrave | Sr | Davis | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Joshua Soto | Jr | University (irv) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Romwel Uvas | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Taylor Lee | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Austin Toups | Jr | Davis | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Christo Malinov | Jr | Northgate | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Ruelas | Jr | Lancaster | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Connor Fite | Fr | Lancaster | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
130 | Caelan Miller | Jr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Xavier Nguyen | Jr | Westminster | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Marcus Bagingito | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Jessy Singh | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Tanay Pathare | Jr | Northgate | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Mcknight | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Nathan Springer | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Darren Tran | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Shawn Keswani | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Cadarette | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
140 | Tim Qiu | Jr | Northgate | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
141 | Harry Sandstrom | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Giovanni Agustin | Jr | Godinez | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
143 | David Lim | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Paul Estrada | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Nick Bradford | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | Westminster | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
147 | Paxton Totty | Jr | Lancaster | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Mahadev Nair | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
149 | Roque Garvida | Jr | Valencia | 22:18 | 7:37 | 2/2 | 16/19 | 24/24 | ||||
150 | Daniel Le | Jr | Westminster | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | David Avila | Jr | El Camino Real | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Henry | Sr | Temecula Valley | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
153 | Geovany Cabrera | Jr | Lancaster | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
154 | Alvin Chambers | Sr | Lancaster | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
155 | Sawyer Sipes | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
156 | Arthur Watkins | So | Lancaster | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Dean | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
158 | Rohith Moolakatt | Sr | Northgate | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Hernandez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Dakota Jones | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Calderon | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Tavi Maes | Fr | Davis | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Luca Maes | Fr | Davis | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Carson Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Nick Castain | Fr | Loyola | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Erynn Garcia | Fr | Serrano | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Wilk | Fr | Great Oak | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Malone | Fr | Serrano | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Aiden Sunbury | Fr | Northgate | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Zach Ayers | Fr | Davis | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Jozhua Zuniga | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Colin Mccarthy | Fr | Redondo | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Noah Chavez | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Jay Vasquez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Alvarez | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Diego Gonzalez | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Richard Moreno | Fr | Loyola | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Fabian | Fr | Oxnard | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Julian Guinane | Fr | Loyola | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Garcia | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Dane Utley | Fr | Loyola | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Gonzalez | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Vincent Cho | Fr | Loyola | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Simeon Hood | Fr | Great Oak | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Lance Denhalter | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Emmitt Yanez | So | Chino Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Gabriel Telumbre | Fr | Godinez | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | David Oplatka | Fr | Redondo | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Jake Walter | Fr | Loyola | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Jaxon Kaeller | Fr | Great Oak | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Espinoza | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Dickinson | Fr | Great Oak | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | James Brumley | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Braden Anderson | Fr | Davis | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Kobe Trujillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Cole Dudley | Fr | Davis | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | J.t. Cox | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Kai Yone | Fr | Redondo | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Parks | Fr | Loyola | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Riese Ili | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Brubaker | Fr | Great Oak | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Luke Zimmerman | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Ezekiel Petska | Fr | Great Oak | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Carrera | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Josiah Riggs | Fr | La Serna | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Josh Munding | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Livingston | Fr | Redondo | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Evan Leach | Fr | Northgate | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Emiliano Ramirez | Fr | Alisal | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Robert Guerrero | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Adam Perry | Fr | Davis | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Myles Jo | Fr | Valencia | 19:29 | 6:39 | 1/9 | 9/19 | 20/28 | ||||
57 | Andrew La Vay | Fr | Northgate | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Padilla | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Lin | Fr | Burbank | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Austin Olivarez | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | David Moore | Fr | La Serna | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Tate Moseley | Fr | Vacaville | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Hunter Pinkstaff | Fr | Northgate | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Joan Marquez | Fr | Alisal | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Jonathan Flores | Fr | La Serna | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Pohlot | Fr | Valencia | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2/9 | 10/19 | 14/27 | ||||
67 | Ryan Choi | Fr | Burbank | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Gabe Pierce | Fr | Northgate | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Keifer Lamberth | Fr | Loyola | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Cooper Ferguson | Fr | Davis | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Jose Montano | Fr | Redondo | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Evan Schluter | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Perry | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Noah Wood | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Jeremiah Riggs | Fr | La Serna | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Ramos | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Caden Vandermeulen | Fr | Redondo | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Harry Lonsdale | Fr | Redondo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Mason Frederickson | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Jake Bastian | Fr | Burbank | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Kellen Dulcich | Fr | Davis | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Dj Erickson | Fr | Oxnard | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Austin Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Justin Prupus | Fr | Redondo | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Michael Mansour | Fr | Burbank | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Lukas Chang | Fr | Great Oak | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Juan Banderas | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Jeremiah Ramirez | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Issac Calderon | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Peter Dodge | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Emmanuel Diaz | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Lopez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Ray Khow | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Asher Love | Fr | Vacaville | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Cody Winsor | Fr | Davis | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Charlie Minck | Fr | Loyola | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Dario | Fr | Vacaville | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Adam Harako | Fr | La Serna | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Mark Barmejo | Fr | La Serna | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Max Bonetati | Fr | Redondo | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Izak Monette | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Brenden Torres | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Aidan Carlos | Fr | Northgate | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Ben Norton | Fr | Davis | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Damon Lovelace | Fr | Burbank | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Gavin Cuellar | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Bryce Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Robert Goode | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Justin Almeida | Fr | Valencia | 20:56 | 7:09 | 3/9 | 11/19 | 15/23 | ||||
110 | Lucas Chen | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Derrick Pritchard | Fr | Serrano | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Uribe | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Jake Kau | Fr | Redondo | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Carlos De Castro | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Robert Gil | Fr | Valencia | 21:08 | 7:13 | 4/9 | 12/19 | 13/22 | ||||
116 | Kaden Chica | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Arvin Davoudian | Fr | Burbank | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Isaiah Durant | Fr | La Serna | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Nathaniel Hong | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Jack Irwin | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Robert Aragon | Fr | La Serna | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Koontz | Fr | Elk Grove | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Eli Cisneros | Fr | Jserra | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Luke Hiddesson | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Carter | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
126 | Jason Villalobos | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Adrian Vo | Fr | Westminster | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Keegan Tibbetts | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | Tommy Hinek | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
130 | Adrian Sosa | Fr | Burbank | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Aiden Russel | Fr | Vacaville | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Vandyke | Fr | Valencia | 21:30 | 7:20 | 5/9 | 13/19 | 13/21 | ||||
133 | Thomas Lucia | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Moses Haddon | Fr | Vacaville | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Artin Davoudian | Fr | Burbank | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Bracken Hay | Fr | Valencia | 21:37 | 7:23 | 6/9 | 15/19 | 12/17 | ||||
137 | Adrian Iwamoto | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Nicholas Valdez | Fr | La Serna | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
139 | Chris Pirtle | Fr | Oxnard | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Castelan | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
141 | Rodrigo Garcia | Fr | Burbank | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
142 | Jadin Castellanos | Fr | Oxnard | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
143 | Adrian Scancich | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Arce | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Soule | Fr | Patrick Henry | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Colin Mcdonald | So | Patrick Henry | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
147 | Jake Frey | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
148 | Jose Martinez | Fr | Westminster | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
149 | Brett Odom | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
150 | Haven Harris | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
151 | George Muniz | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
152 | Landon Betker | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
153 | Jason Dieu | Fr | Westminster | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
154 | Owen Bailey | Fr | Patrick Henry | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | Dillon Alvarez | Fr | Vacaville | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Christian Hernandez | Fr | Oxnard | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Daehoon Chung | Fr | Westminster | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
158 | Hank Taylor | So | Long Beach Poly | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Mason Gaines | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
160 | Kristopher Bansil | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Julian Osorio | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
162 | Bruce Morales | Sr | Valencia | 23:00 | 7:51 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 12/14 | ||||
163 | Morwan Osman | Fr | Valencia | 23:02 | 7:52 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 10/12 | ||||
164 | James Geske | Fr | Temecula Valley | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
165 | Aiden Beck | Fr | Patrick Henry | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Aubuchon | Fr | Jserra | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
167 | Benjamin Watson | Fr | West Ranch | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
168 | Brett Estrada | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Abel Ybarra | Fr | La Serna | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
170 | Sonny Wang | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
171 | Triet Tran | Fr | Westminster | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
172 | Angel Avalos | Fr | Westminster | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
173 | Matthew Lee | Fr | Elk Grove | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
174 | Brandon Vu | Fr | Westminster | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
175 | Andrew Tellez | Fr | Godinez | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
176 | Caden Flores | Fr | Vacaville | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
177 | Ari Ahmed | Fr | Burbank | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
178 | Malon Brown | Fr | Amador Valley | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
179 | Brian Horio | Fr | Valencia | 24:46 | 8:27 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 10/11 | ||||
180 | Ryan Hansen | Fr | Vacaville | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
181 | Kelen Leone | Fr | Patrick Henry | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-3-3-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
90:30 18:06 6:11 |
91 | Carson Smith Fr 17:33 5:59 6 |
Brandon Wilk Fr 17:43 6:03 9 |
Jay Vasquez Fr 18:07 6:11 17 |
Simeon Hood Fr 18:26 6:17 27 |
Jaxon Kaeller Fr 18:41 6:23 32 |
Samuel Dickinson Fr 18:47 6:25 35 |
Jacob Brubaker Fr 19:01 6:29 44 |
2 | Davis 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:28 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
98 | Tavi Maes Fr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Luca Maes Fr 17:31 5:59 5 |
Zach Ayers Fr 17:55 6:07 13 |
Braden Anderson Fr 18:52 6:26 37 |
Cole Dudley Fr 18:56 6:28 39 |
Adam Perry Fr 19:26 6:38 51 |
Cooper Ferguson Fr 19:54 6:48 62 |
3 | Loyola 5-6-6-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
90:50 18:10 6:12 |
99 | Nick Castain Fr 17:35 6:00 7 |
Richard Moreno Fr 18:10 6:12 20 |
Julian Guinane Fr 18:19 6:15 22 |
Dane Utley Fr 18:21 6:16 24 |
Vincent Cho Fr 18:25 6:17 26 |
Jake Walter Fr 18:41 6:23 31 |
Andrew Parks Fr 19:00 6:29 42 |
4 | Chino Hills 2-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
91:16 18:15 6:14 |
118 | Dakota Jones Fr 17:01 5:48 2 |
Noah Chavez Fr 18:07 6:11 16 |
Emmitt Yanez So 18:30 6:19 29 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 18:45 6:24 33 |
Kobe Trujillo Fr 18:53 6:27 38 |
Riese Ili Fr 19:01 6:29 43 |
Luke Zimmerman Fr 19:02 6:30 45 |
5 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 3:29 |
93:03 18:37 6:21 |
178 | Nick Hernandez Fr 16:58 5:47 1 |
Brandon Calderon Fr 17:05 5:50 3 |
Lance Denhalter Fr 18:28 6:18 28 |
Mason Frederickson Fr 20:05 6:51 70 |
Issac Calderon Fr 20:27 6:59 76 |
||
6 | Serrano 6-4-2-6-6 Gap: 3:13 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
192 | Erynn Garcia Fr 17:41 6:02 8 |
Dylan Malone Fr 17:50 6:05 10 |
Joshua Wilson Fr 17:54 6:07 12 |
Austin Wilson Fr 20:15 6:55 73 |
Bryce Wilson Fr 20:54 7:08 89 |
Derrick Pritchard Fr 21:02 7:11 93 |
|
7 | Redondo 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
94:47 18:57 6:28 |
197 | Colin Mccarthy Fr 18:04 6:10 15 |
David Oplatka Fr 18:35 6:21 30 |
Kai Yone Fr 19:00 6:29 41 |
Lucas Livingston Fr 19:12 6:33 48 |
Jose Montano Fr 19:56 6:48 63 |
Caden Vandermeulen Fr 20:04 6:51 68 |
Harry Lonsdale Fr 20:05 6:51 69 |
8 | San Marcos (sm) 10-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
95:31 19:06 6:31 |
214 | Carlos Alvarez Fr 18:07 6:11 18 |
Diego Gonzalez Fr 18:08 6:11 19 |
Aaron Espinoza Fr 18:45 6:24 34 |
Noah Wood Fr 20:00 6:50 65 |
Emmanuel Diaz Fr 20:31 7:00 78 |
Lucas Chen Fr 20:58 7:09 92 |
Nathaniel Hong Fr 21:10 7:13 99 |
9 | Long Beach Poly 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:24 |
96:14 19:15 6:34 |
228 | Jozhua Zuniga Fr 18:04 6:10 14 |
Daniel Garcia Fr 18:20 6:15 23 |
Robert Guerrero Fr 19:23 6:37 50 |
Brandon Perry Fr 19:59 6:49 64 |
Peter Dodge Fr 20:28 6:59 77 |
Gavin Cuellar Fr 20:52 7:07 88 |
Jack Irwin Fr 21:11 7:14 100 |
10 | Northgate 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:57 |
96:09 19:14 6:34 |
231 | Aiden Sunbury Fr 17:53 6:06 11 |
Evan Leach Fr 19:12 6:33 49 |
Andrew La Vay Fr 19:32 6:40 53 |
Hunter Pinkstaff Fr 19:42 6:43 57 |
Gabe Pierce Fr 19:50 6:46 61 |
Aidan Carlos Fr 20:48 7:06 86 |
|
11 | La Serna 16-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:29 |
99:09 19:50 6:46 |
308 | Josiah Riggs Fr 19:08 6:32 47 |
David Moore Fr 19:39 6:42 55 |
Jonathan Flores Fr 19:44 6:44 58 |
Jeremiah Riggs Fr 20:01 6:50 66 |
Adam Harako Fr 20:37 7:02 82 |
Mark Barmejo Fr 20:37 7:02 83 |
Isaiah Durant Fr 21:09 7:13 98 |
12 | Burbank 18-16-12-12-12 Gap: 1:15 |
100:43 20:09 6:52 |
346 | Andrew Lin Fr 19:35 6:41 54 |
Ryan Choi Fr 19:49 6:46 60 |
Jake Bastian Fr 20:10 6:53 71 |
Michael Mansour Fr 20:19 6:56 74 |
Damon Lovelace Fr 20:50 7:07 87 |
Arvin Davoudian Fr 21:09 7:13 97 |
Adrian Sosa Fr 21:28 7:20 106 |
13 | Valencia 17-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:01 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
405 | Myles Jo Fr 19:29 6:39 52 |
Joseph Pohlot Fr 19:45 6:44 59 |
Justin Almeida Fr 20:56 7:09 91 |
Robert Gil Fr 21:08 7:13 95 |
Andrew Vandyke Fr 21:30 7:20 108 |
Bracken Hay Fr 21:37 7:23 111 |
Bruce Morales Sr 23:00 7:51 129 |
14 | Vacaville 19-19-17-15-14 Gap: 1:53 |
103:52 20:46 7:05 |
434 | Tate Moseley Fr 19:40 6:43 56 |
Asher Love Fr 20:32 7:00 80 |
Joshua Dario Fr 20:37 7:02 81 |
Aiden Russel Fr 21:30 7:20 107 |
Moses Haddon Fr 21:33 7:21 110 |
Dillon Alvarez Fr 22:48 7:47 124 |
Caden Flores Fr 24:25 8:20 135 |
15 | Patrick Henry 13-18-18-15-15 Gap: 3:15 |
104:25 20:53 7:08 |
440 | James Brumley Fr 18:51 6:26 36 |
Robert Goode Fr 20:56 7:09 90 |
Carlos De Castro Fr 21:07 7:12 94 |
Keegan Tibbetts Fr 21:25 7:19 104 |
Jacob Soule Fr 22:06 7:33 116 |
Colin Mcdonald So 22:09 7:34 117 |
Owen Bailey Fr 22:46 7:46 123 |
16 | Oxnard 11-11-14-14-16 Gap: 4:33 |
105:05 21:01 7:10 |
444 | Ryan Fabian Fr 18:18 6:15 21 |
Dj Erickson Fr 20:13 6:54 72 |
Chris Pirtle Fr 21:46 7:26 112 |
Jadin Castellanos Fr 21:57 7:29 114 |
Christian Hernandez Fr 22:51 7:48 125 |
||
17 | Centennial (cor) 14-17-19-18-17 Gap: 3:03 |
104:37 20:55 7:08 |
451 | J.t. Cox Fr 18:57 6:28 40 |
Brenden Torres Fr 20:46 7:05 85 |
Jason Villalobos Fr 21:22 7:18 102 |
Thomas Lucia Fr 21:32 7:21 109 |
Andrew Arce Fr 22:00 7:31 115 |
George Muniz Fr 22:29 7:40 120 |
Kristopher Bansil Fr 22:57 7:50 127 |
18 | Golden Valley (sc) 15-15-15-17-18 Gap: 3:53 |
105:45 21:09 7:13 |
456 | Alexis Carrera Fr 19:05 6:31 46 |
Daniel Ramos Fr 20:04 6:51 67 |
Kaden Chica Fr 21:09 7:13 96 |
Haven Harris Fr 22:29 7:40 119 |
Julian Osorio Fr 22:58 7:50 128 |
||
19 | Arroyo (em) 12-12-16-19-19 Gap: 5:15 |
107:33 21:31 7:20 |
474 | Adrian Gonzalez Fr 18:22 6:16 25 |
Juan Banderas Fr 20:21 6:57 75 |
Daniel Castelan Fr 21:46 7:26 113 |
Brett Estrada Fr 23:27 8:00 130 |
Sonny Wang Fr 23:37 8:04 131 |
||
20 | Amador Valley 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:00 |
106:29 21:18 7:16 |
490 | Ray Khow Fr 20:32 7:00 79 |
Izak Monette Fr 20:42 7:04 84 |
Matthew Carter Fr 21:18 7:16 101 |
Tommy Hinek Fr 21:25 7:19 105 |
Landon Betker Fr 22:32 7:41 121 |
Malon Brown Fr 24:36 8:24 136 |
|
21 | Westminster 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:26 |
113:16 22:39 7:44 |
601 | Adrian Vo Fr 21:25 7:19 103 |
Jose Martinez Fr 22:26 7:39 118 |
Jason Dieu Fr 22:41 7:45 122 |
Daehoon Chung Fr 22:53 7:49 126 |
Triet Tran Fr 23:51 8:08 132 |
Angel Avalos Fr 23:52 8:09 133 |
Brandon Vu Fr 24:05 8:13 134 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
17 races + combined.