St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Meet #1 at Mason Regional Park on 9/22/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chan, Christopher | Fr | JV | 18:39.79 | 6:13 | 3 | 2/79 | 2/6 | 6/12 | 1/6 | 18:34 | ||||
Colglazier, Matthew | Fr | V | 23:01.13 | 7:40 | 3 | 45/46 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 6/6 | |||||
Fournier, William | Jr | V | 20:23.14 | 6:48 | 3 | 41/46 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 5/7 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 18:51 | |
Gitter, Luke | Jr | V | 17:00.01 | 5:40 | 3 | 6/46 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 1/7 | 17:56 (0:56,5.2) |
17:56 (0:56,5.2) |
17:56 (0:56,5.2) |
17:21 (0:21,2.0) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gitter, Nic | Jr | V | 16:26.08 | 5:29 | 3 | 2/46 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 2/7 | 16:42 (0:16,1.6) |
16:42 (0:16,1.6) |
16:42 (0:16,1.6) |
16:25 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Graham, Robbie | Fr | V | 17:25.97 | 5:49 | 3 | 15/46 | 4/6 | 4/12 | 2/7 | 17:37 (0:11,1.1) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Harline, Mason | Fr | JV | 20:42.06 | 6:54 | 3 | 35/79 | 5/6 | 10/12 | 4/6 | 20:21 | ||||
Karstetter, Ethan | Fr | JV | 22:17.93 | 7:26 | 3 | 46/79 | 6/6 | 11/12 | 5/6 | 23:20 (1:02,4.5) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Maga, Matthew | So | JV | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | 3 | 27/79 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 4/6 | 20:51 (0:29,2.3) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Charlie | Jr | V | 17:00.81 | 5:40 | 3 | 7/46 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 1/7 | 20:09 (3:08,15.6) |
20:09 (3:08,15.6) |
20:09 (3:08,15.6) |
16:59 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Stevenson, Blake | So | JV | 18:52.36 | 6:17 | 3 | 5/79 | 3/6 | 7/12 | 1/6 | 21:18 (2:26,11.4) |
21:18 (2:26,11.4) |
21:18 (2:26,11.4) |
18:51 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Villamil, Bryant | So | JV | 18:33.55 | 6:11 | 3 | 1/79 | 1/6 | 5/12 | 1/7 | 19:54 (1:20,6.7) |
19:54 (1:20,6.7) |
19:54 (1:20,6.7) |
18:51 (0:17,1.5) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 88:16 3:57 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:29 | 6:48 | 71 | 5:44 | 84:08 | 84:08 | 80:02 | 76:43 | Nic Gitter (2), Luke Gitter (6), Charlie Smith (7), Robbie Graham (15), William Fournier (41) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 97:10 2:09 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:11 | 6:54 | 64 | 6:22 | 94:15 | 94:15 | 94:15 | 87:07 | Bryant Villamil (1), Christopher Chan (2), Blake Stevenson (5), Matthew Maga (26), Mason Harline (30) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Acade | 16:18.21 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Nic Gitter | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:26.08 | 5:29 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 2/7 | 16:42 (0:16) |
16:42 (0:16) |
16:42 (0:16) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jacob Kennedy | Jr | Calvary Chap | 16:34.96 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Craig Odenwald | So | Crean Luther | 16:53.94 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Gabriel Reiser | Jr | Brethren Chr | 16:57.01 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Luke Gitter | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:00.01 | 5:40 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 1/7 | 17:56 (0:56) |
17:56 (0:56) |
17:56 (0:56) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Charlie Smith | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:00.81 | 5:40 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 1/7 | 20:09 (3:08) |
20:09 (3:08) |
20:09 (3:08) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Dylan Kochan | Fr | Crean Luther | 17:03.15 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Calvin Shimano | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:04.67 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Kylen Patel | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:06.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Lin | So | Whitney High School | 17:10.79 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Garrett Miller | Fr | Crean Luther | 17:14.35 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Elijah Huang | So | Whitney High School | 17:16.12 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Chris Campbell | Sr | Crean Luther | 17:18.84 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Robbie Graham | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:25.97 | 5:49 | 4/6 | 4/12 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Peter Weiss | So | Crean Luther | 17:28.73 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Austin Magbuhat | Jr | Crean Luther | 17:43.49 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Corey Hill | Sr | Crean Luther | 17:45.53 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Keidy Wuang | Jr | Whitney High School | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Justin Hogenauer | So | Whitney High School | 17:57.96 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Luke Nataupsky | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:59.67 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Alex Belyea | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:16.07 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Knollenberg | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:18.71 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Xue | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:21.44 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Victor Tran | Jr | Oxford Acade | 18:25.04 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Cheng | So | Whitney High School | 18:32.55 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Schuyler Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr | 18:38.04 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Andrey Vo | Fr | Oxford Acade | 18:40.71 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Lim | Jr | Oxford Acade | 18:41.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Taylor J. Vernon | Fr | Whitney High School | 18:42.05 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Matt Warden | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:47.07 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Morales | Fr | Calvary Chap | 18:51.48 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Jarron Rogers | Sr | Calvary Chap | 18:55.34 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Brian Japari | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:57.84 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Rey Cervantes | Jr | Oxford Acade | 19:10.66 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Brown | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:16.41 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Cade Bullock | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:40.73 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Colson Timblin | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:41.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Rogers | So | Calvary Chap | 20:20.36 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | William Fournier | Jr | St. Margaret's | 20:23.14 | 6:48 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 5/7 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 19:54 | |
42 | Justin Bain | Jr | Brethren Chr | 21:19.41 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Luke Montgomery | Fr | Brethren Chr | 21:22.01 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Owen Sweeney | Jr | Brethren Chr | 21:25.35 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Colglazier | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:01.13 | 7:40 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 6/6 | ||||
46 | David Fontes | Sr | Calvary Chap | 23:03.42 | 7:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Luther 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
85:59 17:12 5:44 |
54 | Craig Odenwald So 16:54 5:38 4 |
Dylan Kochan Fr 17:03 5:41 8 |
Garrett Miller Fr 17:14 5:45 12 |
Chris Campbell Sr 17:19 5:46 14 |
Peter Weiss So 17:29 5:50 16 |
Austin Magbuhat Jr 17:43 5:54 17 |
Corey Hill Sr 17:46 5:55 18 |
2 | St. Margaret's 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:57 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
71 | Nic Gitter Jr 16:26 5:29 2 |
Luke Gitter Jr 17:00 5:40 6 |
Charlie Smith Jr 17:01 5:40 7 |
Robbie Graham Fr 17:26 5:49 15 |
William Fournier Jr 20:23 6:48 41 |
Matthew Colglazier Fr 23:01 7:40 45 |
|
3 | Whitney High School 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
87 | Daniel Lin So 17:11 5:44 11 |
Elijah Huang So 17:16 5:45 13 |
Keidy Wuang Jr 17:50 5:57 19 |
Justin Hogenauer So 17:58 5:59 20 |
Jonathan Xue Jr 18:21 6:07 24 |
Andrew Cheng So 18:33 6:11 27 |
Taylor J. Vernon Fr 18:42 6:14 31 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 6-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:24 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
89 | Calvin Shimano Sr 17:05 5:42 9 |
Kylen Patel Fr 17:06 5:42 10 |
Luke Nataupsky Fr 18:00 6:00 21 |
Cameron Knollenberg Sr 18:19 6:06 23 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 18:29 6:10 26 |
Matt Warden Jr 18:47 6:16 32 |
Calvin Brown So 19:16 6:25 37 |
5 | Oxford Acade 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
90:21 18:04 6:01 |
107 | Albert Nguyen Sr 16:18 5:26 1 |
Alex Belyea Sr 18:16 6:05 22 |
Victor Tran Jr 18:25 6:08 25 |
Andrey Vo Fr 18:41 6:14 29 |
Joseph Lim Jr 18:41 6:14 30 |
Brian Japari Sr 18:58 6:19 35 |
Rey Cervantes Jr 19:11 6:24 36 |
6 | Brethren Chr 5-6-7-6-6 Gap: 4:22 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
152 | Gabriel Reiser Jr 16:57 5:39 5 |
Schuyler Montgomery Jr 18:38 6:13 28 |
Cade Bullock Jr 19:41 6:34 38 |
Colson Timblin Jr 19:41 6:34 39 |
Justin Bain Jr 21:19 7:06 42 |
Luke Montgomery Fr 21:22 7:07 43 |
Owen Sweeney Jr 21:25 7:08 44 |
7 | Calvary Chap 3-7-6-6-7 Gap: 6:28 |
97:46 19:33 6:31 |
156 | Jacob Kennedy Jr 16:35 5:32 3 |
Joseph Morales Fr 18:51 6:17 33 |
Jarron Rogers Sr 18:55 6:18 34 |
Ethan Rogers So 20:20 6:47 40 |
David Fontes Sr 23:03 7:41 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryant Villamil | So | St. Margaret's | 18:33.55 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 5/12 | 1/7 | 19:54 (1:20) |
19:54 (1:20) |
19:54 (1:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Christopher Chan | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:39.79 | 6:13 | 2/6 | 6/12 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Jonah Matsumoto | Sr | Crean Luther | 18:47.71 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Anuj Patel | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:48.43 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Blake Stevenson | So | St. Margaret's | 18:52.36 | 6:17 | 3/6 | 7/12 | 1/6 | 21:18 (2:26) |
21:18 (2:26) |
21:18 (2:26) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Jacob Sutherland | Fr | Crean Luther | 18:56.37 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Simon Chau | So | Whitney High School | 19:02.37 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Vosbigian | Jr | Crean Luther | 19:07.99 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Long Nguyen | So | Oxford Acade | 19:09.28 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Michael Estrada | So | Oxford Acade | 19:13.55 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Ye Chen | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:15.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Johnson | Fr | Crean Luther | 19:18.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Sage Hess | Jr | Crean Luther | 19:23.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Jake Chao | So | Oxford Acade | 19:28.87 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Huy Le | Jr | Oxford Acade | 19:30.54 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Lee | So | Whitney High School | 19:37.38 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Ruben Sanchez | So | Oxford Acade | 19:38.46 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Peter Tang | Sr | Oxford Acade | 19:43.25 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Jason Lam | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:44.87 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Austin Joseph | So | Whitney High School | 19:52.23 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Alan Vo | So | Oxford Acade | 19:53.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Trevor Kirkby | Jr | Crean Luther | 19:58.62 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Brinkman | Fr | Crean Luther | 20:01.15 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Jack Bentler | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:13.04 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Omar Delgado | Sr | Whitney High School | 20:14.12 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Willoughby | Fr | Crean Luther | 20:21.55 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Maga | So | St. Margaret's | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 4/6 | ||||
28 | Maneesh Budda | Fr | Whitney High School | 20:22.62 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | William Yang | So | Oxford Acade | 20:25.69 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Christian Strasmann | Jr | Crean Luther | 20:27.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Ortiz | So | Oxford Acade | 20:34.26 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Timothy Nguyen | Fr | Whitney High School | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Shean | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:40.36 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Alfonzo Sanchez | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:40.92 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Mason Harline | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:42.06 | 6:54 | 5/6 | 10/12 | 4/6 | ||||
36 | Ben Du | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:59.46 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Jerry Fu | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:06.31 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Justin Dong | Fr | Whitney High School | 21:06.78 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Cheung | Fr | Oxford Acade | 21:10.59 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Do | So | Whitney High School | 21:13.34 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Robert Morris | Fr | Crean Luther | 21:20.93 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Montgomery | Fr | Brethren Chr | 21:55.28 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Cheung | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Dubbs | Jr | Crean Luther | 22:12.22 | 7:24 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Karstetter | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:17.93 | 7:26 | 6/6 | 11/12 | 5/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
47 | Nate Schumacher | Jr | Crean Luther | 22:23.57 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Alex Badillo | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:31.25 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Luke Tran | Jr | Oxford Acade | 22:35.73 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Jack Clayton | Fr | Crean Luther | 22:38.18 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Abarca | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:38.67 | 7:33 | |||||||
52 | Will Mitchell | Fr | Crean Luther | 22:43.35 | 7:34 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Song | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:50.17 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Brian Hu | Jr | Whitney High School | 22:51.53 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Harper | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:02.27 | 7:41 | |||||||
56 | Edward Smith | Fr | Whitney High School | 23:03.94 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Benjamin Suh | So | Whitney High School | 23:08.72 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Zach Koenig | Jr | Brethren Chr | 23:11.88 | 7:44 | |||||||
59 | Stephen Doan | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:12.85 | 7:44 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Lennell | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Jason Lee | Fr | Oxford Acade | 23:34.23 | 7:51 | |||||||
62 | Arya Joshi | Fr | Oxford Acade | 23:36.79 | 7:52 | |||||||
63 | Justin Chung | So | Whitney High School | 24:19.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Young | So | Calvary Chap | 24:28.68 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Eusebi | Fr | Brethren Chr | 24:30.13 | 8:10 | |||||||
66 | Seth Loquias | Fr | Whitney High School | 24:33.29 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Richard Tee | So | Whitney High School | 24:46.44 | 8:15 | |||||||
68 | Vinod Sardesai | So | Sage Hill Hi | 25:01.15 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Vinh Pham | Sr | Brethren Chr | 25:40.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
70 | Paul Foster | Sr | Brethren Chr | 25:41.54 | 8:34 | |||||||
71 | Christian Wood | Fr | Crean Luther | 25:48.71 | 8:36 | |||||||
72 | Spencer Hill | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:24.77 | 8:48 | |||||||
73 | Khang Nguyen | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:26.35 | 8:49 | |||||||
74 | Jared Takata | Fr | Crean Luther | 26:29.05 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Passage | Fr | Brethren Chr | 26:31.55 | 8:51 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Carr | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:39.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
77 | James Park | Jr | Whitney High School | 26:42.88 | 8:54 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Wang | Fr | Whitney High School | 27:45.58 | 9:15 | |||||||
79 | Nick Yeager | Fr | Crean Luther | 30:58.03 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Luther 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
42 | Jonah Matsumoto Sr 18:48 6:16 3 |
Jacob Sutherland Fr 18:56 6:19 6 |
Ryan Vosbigian Jr 19:08 6:23 8 |
Tyler Johnson Fr 19:19 6:26 12 |
Sage Hess Jr 19:23 6:28 13 |
Trevor Kirkby Jr 19:59 6:40 22 |
Ryan Brinkman Fr 20:01 6:40 23 |
2 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
64 | Bryant Villamil So 18:34 6:11 1 |
Christopher Chan Fr 18:40 6:13 2 |
Blake Stevenson So 18:52 6:17 5 |
Matthew Maga So 20:22 6:47 26 |
Mason Harline Fr 20:42 6:54 30 |
Ethan Karstetter Fr 22:18 7:26 35 |
|
3 | Oxford Acade 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:29 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
65 | Long Nguyen So 19:09 6:23 9 |
Michael Estrada So 19:14 6:25 10 |
Jake Chao So 19:29 6:30 14 |
Huy Le Jr 19:31 6:30 15 |
Ruben Sanchez So 19:38 6:33 17 |
Peter Tang Sr 19:43 6:34 18 |
Alan Vo So 19:54 6:38 21 |
4 | Whitney High School 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:04 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
66 | Anuj Patel Jr 18:48 6:16 4 |
Simon Chau So 19:02 6:21 7 |
Nathan Lee So 19:37 6:32 16 |
Jason Lam Sr 19:45 6:35 19 |
Austin Joseph So 19:52 6:37 20 |
Omar Delgado Sr 20:14 6:45 25 |
Maneesh Budda Fr 20:23 6:48 27 |
5 | Sage Hill Hi 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
123 | Ye Chen Jr 19:16 6:25 11 |
Jack Bentler So 20:13 6:44 24 |
Ryan Shean Jr 20:40 6:53 28 |
Alfonzo Sanchez So 20:41 6:54 29 |
Ben Du Fr 20:44 6:55 31 |
Jordan Lopez Fr 20:59 7:00 32 |
Jerry Fu Fr 21:06 7:02 33 |
6 | Brethren Chr 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
114:44 22:57 7:39 |
184 | Ethan Montgomery Fr 21:55 7:18 34 |
Ryan Harper Fr 23:02 7:41 36 |
Zach Koenig Jr 23:12 7:44 37 |
Stephen Doan Fr 23:13 7:44 38 |
Kyle Lennell Fr 23:22 7:47 39 |
Andrew Eusebi Fr 24:30 8:10 40 |
Vinh Pham Sr 25:41 8:34 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Bryant Villamil, So, 18:33.6, St. Margaret | Crean Luther, 95:33.9, 42 |
V | Albert Nguyen, Sr, 16:18.2, Oxford Acade | Crean Luther, 85:59, 54 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Peck Hope, Fr, 21:59.6, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 119:18.3, 28 |
V | Mandy Reyes, Sr, 18:58, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 101:46.1, 46 |