Dowling Catholic Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Dragon's Lair on 10/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnes, James | Sr | JV | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 67/109 | 17/25 | 43/64 | 2/3 | 21:06 | ||||
Baumhover, Joe | Sr | JV | 24:37.9 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 95/109 | 24/25 | 55/64 | 1/2 | 21:56 | ||||
Bootman, Matthew | So | V | 17:19.4 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 12/49 | 7/10 | 7/64 | 1/5 | 16:45 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Brinker, Gage | Jr | JV | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 13/109 | 7/25 | 18/64 | 1/6 | 17:07 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Burr, Brody | Fr | F/S | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 32/120 | 9/29 | 28/64 | 2/6 | 19:05 | ||||
Castillo-Mora, Jan Luka | Fr | F/S | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 36/120 | 10/29 | 30/64 | 2/6 | 19:46 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Comito, Collin | So | F/S | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 75/120 | 17/29 | 44/64 | 2/3 | 21:10 | ||||
Cook, Mitchell | So | F/S | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 23/120 | 4/29 | 23/64 | 3/6 | 18:44 | ||||
DeRocher, Max | So | V | 17:29.8 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 20/49 | 10/10 | 10/64 | 1/2 | 17:10 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Dietrich, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 7/109 | 5/25 | 15/64 | 1/6 | 17:59 | ||||
Eubank, Matthew | Jr | JV | 23:13.9 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 84/109 | 21/25 | 49/64 | 2/2 | 20:43 | ||||
Feltz, Patrick | Sr | JV | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 80/109 | 19/25 | 47/64 | 2/3 | 20:55 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Flori, Jack | Fr | V | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 10/49 | 6/10 | 6/64 | 1/6 | 16:56 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Gifford, Brett | So | F/S | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 42/120 | 12/29 | 32/64 | 2/5 | 20:59 (0:24,1.9) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Grask, Blake | Fr | F/S | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 31/120 | 8/29 | 27/64 | 2/6 | 19:49 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Heidesch, Jackson | Jr | V | 16:22.2 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 1/49 | 1/10 | 1/64 | 1/6 | 15:19 | ||||
Ireland, Gabriel | Fr | F/S | 24:45.8 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 102/120 | 23/29 | 57/64 | 2/2 | 22:55 | ||||
Jarabek, Fabian | So | F/S | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 26/120 | 6/29 | 25/64 | 3/6 | 18:15 | ||||
Johnson, Theo | Fr | F/S | 23:48 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 91/120 | 20/29 | 51/64 | 2/3 | 22:21 | ||||
Kacmarynski, John | Fr | F/S | 24:05.8 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 96/120 | 21/29 | 53/64 | 2/3 | 24:22 (0:16,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kavlock, Nick | Jr | JV | 24:01.4 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 91/109 | 22/25 | 52/64 | 2/2 | 22:29 | ||||
Kavlock, Samuel | Fr | F/S | 22:07.4 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 76/120 | 18/29 | 46/64 | 2/3 | 20:48 | ||||
Klemm, Aidan | Sr | JV | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 38/109 | 12/25 | 34/64 | 1/5 | 18:49 | ||||
Klemm, Leo | Fr | F/S | 29:03.3 | 9:22 | 3.1 | 119/120 | 29/29 | 64/64 | 2/2 | 25:40 | ||||
Klocke, Adam | Fr | F/S | 21:15.6 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 55/120 | 14/29 | 37/64 | 2/4 | 20:56 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Klocke, Nick | Jr | JV | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 2/109 | 1/25 | 11/64 | 2/6 | 17:30 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Latta, Jason | Jr | JV | 20:49.4 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 37/109 | 11/25 | 33/64 | 1/5 | 19:51 | ||||
Lawler, John | Jr | JV | 22:57.5 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 81/109 | 20/25 | 48/64 | 2/2 | 19:58 | ||||
Lentsch, Lewis | Fr | F/S | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 30/120 | 7/29 | 26/64 | 2/6 | 20:09 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Leto, Charlie | So | F/S | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 39/120 | 11/29 | 31/64 | 2/5 | 19:06 | ||||
Leto, Sam | Sr | JV | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 4/109 | 3/25 | 13/64 | 1/6 | 17:31 | ||||
Li, Larry | Fr | F/S | 26:37.7 | 8:35 | 3.1 | 113/120 | 27/29 | 61/64 | 2/2 | 25:11 | ||||
Lord, Michael | Sr | V | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 19/49 | 9/10 | 9/64 | 1/3 | 16:41 | ||||
Mauro, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 57/120 | 15/29 | 38/64 | 2/4 | 20:40 | ||||
McEniry, Andrew | Sr | JV | 20:20.3 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 32/109 | 10/25 | 29/64 | 2/6 | 19:44 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
McGuire, Hank | Fr | F/S | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 48/120 | 13/29 | 35/64 | 2/5 | 20:18 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
McGuire, Jack | So | F/S | 21:25.3 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 59/120 | 16/29 | 40/64 | 2/3 | 19:42 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Milligan, Flynn | Jr | V | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 7/49 | 4/10 | 4/64 | 1/6 | 16:13 | ||||
Mohan, Josh | Fr | F/S | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 17/120 | 3/29 | 21/64 | 3/6 | 18:52 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Nelson, Cole | Jr | JV | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 15/109 | 8/25 | 20/64 | 1/6 | 18:46 | ||||
Olson-Daniel, Noah | Fr | F/S | 24:39.5 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 101/120 | 22/29 | 56/64 | 2/2 | 23:23 | ||||
Osborn, Cainan | So | F/S | 23:35.6 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 90/120 | 19/29 | 50/64 | 2/3 | 19:51 | ||||
Palmer, Owen | So | F/S | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 24/120 | 5/29 | 24/64 | 3/6 | 19:02 | ||||
Pierson, Christopher | Sr | JV | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 3/109 | 2/25 | 12/64 | 1/6 | 17:30 | ||||
Pierson, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 24:46.3 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 103/120 | 24/29 | 58/64 | 2/2 | 23:34 | ||||
Porter, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 25:52 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 108/120 | 26/29 | 60/64 | 2/2 | 25:09 | ||||
Power, Jack | Jr | JV | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 51/109 | 14/25 | 39/64 | 2/4 | 20:04 | ||||
Pulliam, Nick | Jr | JV | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 94/109 | 23/25 | 54/64 | 1/2 | 22:52 | ||||
Riesberg, Ryan | Jr | JV | 27:57 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 108/109 | 25/25 | 63/64 | 2/2 | 24:37 | ||||
Robey, Andrew | Sr | V | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 13/49 | 8/10 | 8/64 | 1/3 | 16:53 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Rodriguez, Severo | Fr | F/S | 27:42.9 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 116/120 | 28/29 | 62/64 | 2/2 | 25:47 | ||||
Ronnebaum, Lance | Jr | JV | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 42/109 | 13/25 | 36/64 | 1/4 | 19:55 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Ryan, Will | Sr | V | 16:24.4 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 2/49 | 2/10 | 2/64 | 1/6 | 16:07 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Sash, Aidan | So | F/S | 24:51.5 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 104/120 | 25/29 | 59/64 | 2/2 | 25:00 (0:09,0.6) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Schweizer, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:35.9 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 4/49 | 3/10 | 3/64 | 1/6 | 16:09 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Shaw, Gabe | Jr | V | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 8/49 | 5/10 | 5/64 | 1/6 | 16:32 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Skyles, Logan | Jr | JV | 21:54.4 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 64/109 | 16/25 | 42/64 | 2/3 | 20:40 | ||||
Strawn, Nate | Jr | JV | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 69/109 | 18/25 | 45/64 | 2/3 | 21:31 | ||||
Sullivan, Timothy | Jr | JV | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 8/109 | 6/25 | 16/64 | 1/6 | 18:34 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Wainwright, Patrick | So | F/S | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 16/120 | 2/29 | 19/64 | 3/6 | 18:06 | ||||
Warren, Patrick | Jr | JV | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 6/109 | 4/25 | 14/64 | 1/6 | 18:06 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Williams, Jack | Jr | JV | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 63/109 | 15/25 | 41/64 | 2/4 | 19:51 | ||||
Wilwerding, Joe | Jr | JV | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 16/109 | 9/25 | 22/64 | 1/6 | 18:33 | ||||
Wolfe, Owen | Fr | F/S | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 15/120 | 1/29 | 17/64 | 4/6 | 18:41 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 83:32 0:48 |
3.1 | 5:23 | 5:17 | 5:32 | 22 | 5:23 | 77:38 80:28 |
Jackson Heidesch (1), Will Ryan (2), Tyler Schweizer (4), Flynn Milligan (7), Gabe Shaw (8) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 86:53 0:15 |
3.1 | 5:36 | 5:34 | 5:39 | 15 | 5:36 | 86:43 89:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jack Flori (1), Matthew Bootman (2), Andrew Robey (3), Michael Lord (4), Max DeRocher (5) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 92:24 1:08 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:50 | 6:12 | 22 | 5:58 | 84:44 88:44 |
Nick Klocke (2), Christopher Pierson (3), Sam Leto (4), Patrick Warren (6), Matthew Dietrich (7) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 98:16 1:04 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:13 | 6:34 | 24 | 6:20 | 88:04 92:48 |
Timothy Sullivan (1), Gage Brinker (2), Cole Nelson (3), Joe Wilwerding (4), Andrew McEniry (14) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 105:58 1:05 |
3.1 | 6:50 | 6:43 | 7:04 | 32 | 6:50 | 90:49 94:48 |
Jason Latta (1), Aidan Klemm (2), Lance Ronnebaum (3), Jack Power (10), Jack Williams (16) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 111:51 1:03 |
3.1 | 7:13 | 7:04 | 7:24 | 36 | 7:02 | 92:09 98:21 |
Logan Skyles (4), James Barnes (5), Nate Strawn (6), Patrick Feltz (10), John Lawler (11) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 124:17 4:43 |
3.1 | 8:01 | 7:30 | 9:01 | 29 | 7:58 | 93:57 100:59 |
Matthew Eubank (2), Nick Kavlock (4), Nick Pulliam (5), Joe Baumhover (6), Ryan Riesberg (12) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 98:22 0:25 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 6:17 | 6:25 | 86 | 5:57 | 84:33 90:16 |
Owen Wolfe (14), Patrick Wainwright (15), Josh Mohan (16), Mitchell Cook (20), Owen Palmer (21) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 101:12 0:27 |
3.1 | 6:32 | 6:26 | 6:35 | 50 | 6:17 | 87:31 96:41 |
Fabian Jarabek (8), Lewis Lentsch (9), Blake Grask (10), Brody Burr (11), Jan Luka Castillo-Mora (12) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 104:31 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:37 | 6:52 | 34 | 6:39 | 90:10 103:37 |
Charlie Leto (3), Brett Gifford (4), Hank McGuire (6), Adam Klocke (10), Nathan Mauro (11) | ||||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/3 | 113:02 2:23 |
3.1 | 7:18 | 6:55 | 7:41 | 43 | 6:59 | 93:43 109:16 |
Jack McGuire (3), Collin Comito (8), Samuel Kavlock (9), Cainan Osborn (11), Theo Johnson (12) | ||||
F/S 5th 5 | 2/2 | 123:09 0:46 |
3.1 | 7:57 | 7:46 | 8:01 | 50 | 7:15 | 99:36 128:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | John Kacmarynski (8), Noah Olson-Daniel (9), Gabriel Ireland (10), Matthew Pierson (11), Aidan Sash (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Heidesch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:22.2 | 5:17 | 1/10 | 1/64 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Will Ryan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:24.4 | 5:18 | 2/10 | 2/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jaxson Plumb | Jr | Johnston | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:35.9 | 5:21 | 3/10 | 3/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
5 | Carter Eckhoff | Sr | Johnston | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Carson Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Flynn Milligan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | 4/10 | 4/64 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Gabe Shaw | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | 5/10 | 5/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
9 | Evan Mcclinton | So | Valley Wdm | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Jack Flori | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | 6/10 | 6/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jack Coen | So | Johnston | 17:18.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Bootman | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:19.4 | 5:35 | 7/10 | 7/64 | 1/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
13 | Andrew Robey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | 8/10 | 8/64 | 1/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
14 | Jake Wagner | Sr | Johnston | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Limback | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Stephen Beaman | Sr | Johnston | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Tate Severs | Sr | Johnston | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Michael Lord | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | 9/10 | 9/64 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Max DeRocher | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:29.8 | 5:39 | 10/10 | 10/64 | 1/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
21 | Garrett Weber | Jr | Waukee | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Cole Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:31.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Alex Wear | Jr | Johnston | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Carson Lane | Jr | Johnston | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Donoho | Jr | Urbandale | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Evan Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Kyler Peck | Sr | Urbandale | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Hudson Frank | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Evan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Noah Madison | Sr | Johnston | 18:11.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Wauson | So | Valley Wdm | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Luke Bartlett | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Alan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:23.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Forney | So | Valley Wdm | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Jack Cavan | So | Valley Wdm | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Rylan Althof | So | Southeast Polk | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Owen | Fr | Valley Wdm | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Salvatore Fratianni | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Levi Orman | So | Valley Wdm | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Landin | Sr | Waukee | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Cody Swensen | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Saiphani Sirimalle | Jr | Waukee | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Skahill | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Brice Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 19:20.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Lawry | Fr | Waukee | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Jonas Vandis | Fr | Waukee | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Charlie Fitzgerald | Fr | Waukee | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Luke Hayes | So | Waukee | 19:47.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Blake Staton | Sr | Urbandale | 20:14.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
22 | Jackson Heidesch Jr 16:22 5:17 1 |
Will Ryan Sr 16:24 5:18 2 |
Tyler Schweizer Sr 16:36 5:21 4 |
Flynn Milligan Jr 16:59 5:29 7 |
Gabe Shaw Jr 17:11 5:32 8 |
Jack Flori Fr 17:15 5:34 10 |
Matthew Bootman So 17:19 5:35 12 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
48 | Jaxson Plumb Jr 16:35 5:21 3 |
Carter Eckhoff Sr 16:49 5:26 5 |
Jack Coen So 17:19 5:35 11 |
Jake Wagner Sr 17:23 5:36 13 |
Stephen Beaman Sr 17:24 5:37 16 |
Tate Severs Sr 17:25 5:37 17 |
Alex Wear Jr 17:34 5:40 20 |
3 | Urbandale 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
100 | Ethan Smith Jr 17:23 5:37 15 |
Cole Leggett Sr 17:32 5:39 19 |
Andrew Donoho Jr 17:56 5:47 21 |
Evan Leggett Jr 18:03 5:49 22 |
Kyler Peck Sr 18:03 5:49 23 |
Blake Staton Sr 20:14 6:32 41 |
|
4 | Valley Wdm 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
89:59 18:00 5:48 |
108 | Evan Mcclinton So 17:12 5:33 9 |
Aidan Limback Jr 17:23 5:37 14 |
Alexander Wauson So 18:16 5:53 26 |
Jacob Forney So 18:31 5:58 29 |
Jack Cavan So 18:38 6:00 30 |
Jonathan Owen Fr 18:43 6:02 32 |
Salvatore Fratianni Jr 18:44 6:03 33 |
5 | Southeast Polk 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
110 | Carson Owens Jr 16:56 5:28 6 |
Hudson Frank Sr 18:08 5:51 24 |
Evan Brummel Jr 18:09 5:51 25 |
Luke Bartlett Fr 18:18 5:54 27 |
Alan Brummel Jr 18:23 5:56 28 |
Rylan Althof So 18:39 6:01 31 |
Brice Mcneley So 19:20 6:14 36 |
6 | Waukee 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
94:53 18:59 6:07 |
162 | Garrett Weber Jr 17:30 5:39 18 |
Ethan Landin Sr 19:02 6:08 34 |
Saiphani Sirimalle Jr 19:13 6:12 35 |
Joseph Lawry Fr 19:27 6:17 37 |
Jonas Vandis Fr 19:41 6:21 38 |
Charlie Fitzgerald Fr 19:43 6:21 39 |
Luke Hayes So 19:47 6:23 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
86:53 17:23 5:36 |
15 | Jack Flori Fr 17:15 5:34 1 |
Matthew Bootman So 17:19 5:35 2 |
Andrew Robey Sr 17:22 5:36 3 |
Michael Lord Sr 17:26 5:38 4 |
Max DeRocher So 17:30 5:39 5 |
||
2 | Valley Wdm 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
40 | Jonathan Owen Fr 18:43 6:02 6 |
Salvatore Fratianni Jr 18:44 6:03 7 |
Levi Orman So 18:46 6:03 8 |
Cody Swensen Sr 19:06 6:10 9 |
Jackson Skahill Sr 19:19 6:14 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Picken | So | Johnston | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Nick Klocke | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | 1/25 | 11/64 | 2/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
3 | Christopher Pierson | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | 2/25 | 12/64 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Sam Leto | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | 3/25 | 13/64 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Joe Kerber | Sr | Johnston | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Warren | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | 4/25 | 14/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
7 | Matthew Dietrich | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | 5/25 | 15/64 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Timothy Sullivan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | 6/25 | 16/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
9 | Ethan Mcdermott | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Logan Becker | Sr | Johnston | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Coen Gibson | Jr | Johnston | 19:25.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Jesse Floyd | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Gage Brinker | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | 7/25 | 18/64 | 1/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
14 | Jonah Sterling | Sr | Johnston | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Cole Nelson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | 8/25 | 20/64 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Joe Wilwerding | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | 9/25 | 22/64 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Andy Tran | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Ayden Lyon | Sr | Johnston | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Paul Andersen | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Ben Herbst | Jr | Johnston | 19:51.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Elliot Baughman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Derek Marsh | Sr | Johnston | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Jalen Taha | So | Waukee | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | William Thompson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Mason Hausman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:59.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Jonah Frey | Jr | Johnston | 20:04.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Luke Trannel | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Grayson Mcavoy | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | William Johnson | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Carter Streasick | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:16.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Cole Kyer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Andrew McEniry | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:20.3 | 6:34 | 10/25 | 29/64 | 2/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
33 | Lawson Port | Sr | Waukee | 20:21.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Zook | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Payton Mizer | So | Waukee | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Trevor Janes | Sr | Waukee | 20:48.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Jason Latta | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:49.4 | 6:43 | 11/25 | 33/64 | 1/5 | ||||
38 | Aidan Klemm | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | 12/25 | 34/64 | 1/5 | ||||
39 | Anyaar Mayom | Jr | Johnston | 20:53.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Colin Miller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Gavin Moore | So | Urbandale | 20:59.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Lance Ronnebaum | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | 13/25 | 36/64 | 1/4 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
43 | Aidan Honkomp | Sr | Johnston | 21:06.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Letsch | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:08.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Holter | Sr | Johnston | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Matt Bendinger | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Evan Kluesner | So | Urbandale | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Ben Hansen | Jr | Johnston | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Kenny Uitermarkt | Fr | Urbandale | 21:17.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Jake Hitchcock | Sr | Johnston | 21:17.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Jack Power | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | 14/25 | 39/64 | 2/4 | ||||
52 | Nathan Fageroos | Jr | Johnston | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Mclaughlin | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:20.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Noah Nicholson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:23.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Zach Landin | So | Waukee | 21:24.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Konrad Rohlf | Sr | Johnston | 21:27.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Aidan Fredericks | Jr | Johnston | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | James Clark | Sr | Johnston | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Braxton Cleveland | So | Waukee | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Karson Johnson | So | Waukee | 21:37.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel King | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Jack Williams | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | 15/25 | 41/64 | 2/4 | ||||
64 | Logan Skyles | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:54.4 | 7:04 | 16/25 | 42/64 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Cody Stewart | Sr | Waukee | 21:57.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Larson De Boer | Fr | Urbandale | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | James Barnes | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | 17/25 | 43/64 | 2/3 | ||||
68 | Sam Pawlowski | Fr | Urbandale | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Nate Strawn | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:06 | 7:08 | 18/25 | 45/64 | 2/3 | ||||
70 | Carter Smith | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Rohan Devadas | Jr | Johnston | 22:11.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Peyton Groteluschen | Jr | Valley Wdm | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Chris Moseley | Sr | Waukee | 22:25.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
74 | Braden Gierstorf | Jr | Johnston | 22:31.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
75 | Nik Hudak | So | Urbandale | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:37.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
77 | Noah Fisher | Fr | Urbandale | 22:39.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Kael Mcdaniel | Jr | Urbandale | 22:45.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Grant Tack | Jr | Johnston | 22:47.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
80 | Patrick Feltz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | 19/25 | 47/64 | 2/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
81 | John Lawler | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:57.5 | 7:24 | 20/25 | 48/64 | 2/2 | ||||
82 | Jon Hudak | So | Urbandale | 23:07.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | Mateo Holcomb | Fr | Urbandale | 23:09.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Eubank | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:13.9 | 7:30 | 21/25 | 49/64 | 2/2 | ||||
85 | Zach Funk | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:17.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Dane Butler | So | Waukee | 23:17.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Bonilla | Fr | Urbandale | 23:22.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Anderson | Sr | Urbandale | 23:37.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
89 | Jonathan Kramer | Jr | Johnston | 23:51.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
90 | Korbin Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:58.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
91 | Nick Kavlock | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:01.4 | 7:45 | 22/25 | 52/64 | 2/2 | ||||
92 | Dhruv Chatterjee | So | Waukee | 24:01.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Ian Gaunt | Sr | Valley Wdm | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
94 | Nick Pulliam | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | 23/25 | 54/64 | 1/2 | ||||
95 | Joe Baumhover | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:37.9 | 7:57 | 24/25 | 55/64 | 1/2 | ||||
96 | Ian O'hearn | Sr | Valley Wdm | 24:44.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Borth | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:47.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Sam Sparks | So | Urbandale | 25:07.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
99 | Colin Yuska | Sr | Johnston | 25:29.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Ness | Sr | Johnston | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Nate Powers | Fr | Urbandale | 25:36.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Stanley | Jr | Johnston | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
103 | Adam Ehler | Sr | Johnston | 25:58.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
104 | Nabil Sajid | So | Waukee | 26:05.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
105 | Luke Nelson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 26:05.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
106 | Ben Tokheim | Jr | Johnston | 27:16.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 27:47.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Riesberg | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:57 | 9:01 | 25/25 | 63/64 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Ryan Vandenover | Sr | Johnston | 33:11.3 | 10:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
92:24 18:29 5:58 |
22 | Nick Klocke Jr 18:04 5:50 2 |
Christopher Pierson Sr 18:07 5:51 3 |
Sam Leto Sr 18:09 5:51 4 |
Patrick Warren Jr 18:52 6:05 6 |
Matthew Dietrich Jr 19:12 6:12 7 |
Timothy Sullivan Jr 19:16 6:13 8 |
Gage Brinker Jr 19:29 6:17 13 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
94:56 18:59 6:08 |
41 | Brayden Picken So 18:04 5:50 1 |
Joe Kerber Sr 18:36 6:00 5 |
Logan Becker Sr 19:19 6:14 10 |
Coen Gibson Jr 19:26 6:16 11 |
Jonah Sterling Sr 19:32 6:18 14 |
Ayden Lyon Sr 19:47 6:23 16 |
Ben Herbst Jr 19:51 6:24 18 |
3 | Valley Wdm 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
72 | Ethan Mcdermott Jr 19:19 6:14 9 |
Jesse Floyd Sr 19:29 6:17 12 |
Andy Tran Sr 19:39 6:20 15 |
Paul Andersen Sr 19:49 6:23 17 |
Elliot Baughman Jr 19:53 6:25 19 |
William Thompson Sr 19:58 6:27 21 |
Luke Trannel Sr 20:10 6:30 23 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
103:04 20:37 6:39 |
134 | Jalen Taha So 19:57 6:26 20 |
Lawson Port Sr 20:22 6:34 25 |
Payton Mizer So 20:31 6:37 27 |
Trevor Janes Sr 20:49 6:43 28 |
Zach Landin So 21:25 6:54 34 |
Braxton Cleveland So 21:37 6:58 35 |
Karson Johnson So 21:38 6:59 36 |
4 | Southeast Polk 5-5-4-5-4 Gap: 1:24 |
103:01 20:36 6:39 |
134 | Mason Hausman Jr 19:59 6:27 22 |
Cole Kyer Jr 20:19 6:33 24 |
Nathan Zook Sr 20:24 6:35 26 |
Colin Miller Jr 20:56 6:45 29 |
Noah Nicholson Sr 21:23 6:54 33 |
Ethan Keomala Jr 21:41 7:00 37 |
Joseph Martin Jr 22:38 7:18 41 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
107:31 21:30 6:56 |
170 | Gavin Moore So 21:00 6:46 30 |
Evan Kluesner So 21:11 6:50 31 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Fr 21:17 6:52 32 |
Larson De Boer Fr 21:59 7:05 38 |
Sam Pawlowski Fr 22:04 7:07 39 |
Nik Hudak So 22:32 7:16 40 |
Noah Fisher Fr 22:39 7:19 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
24 | Timothy Sullivan Jr 19:16 6:13 1 |
Gage Brinker Jr 19:29 6:17 2 |
Cole Nelson Jr 19:32 6:18 3 |
Joe Wilwerding Jr 19:39 6:20 4 |
Andrew McEniry Sr 20:20 6:34 14 |
Jason Latta Jr 20:49 6:43 15 |
Aidan Klemm Sr 20:51 6:43 16 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
100:33 20:07 6:29 |
44 | Ayden Lyon Sr 19:47 6:23 5 |
Ben Herbst Jr 19:51 6:24 6 |
Derek Marsh Sr 19:57 6:26 7 |
Jonah Frey Jr 20:05 6:29 9 |
Anyaar Mayom Jr 20:53 6:44 17 |
Aidan Honkomp Sr 21:07 6:49 18 |
Ethan Holter Sr 21:10 6:50 20 |
3 | Valley Wdm 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
54 | William Thompson Sr 19:58 6:27 8 |
Luke Trannel Sr 20:10 6:30 10 |
Grayson Mcavoy Jr 20:14 6:31 11 |
William Johnson Jr 20:15 6:32 12 |
Carter Streasick Jr 20:17 6:32 13 |
Ethan Letsch Sr 21:08 6:49 19 |
Matt Bendinger Sr 21:11 6:50 21 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
110:55 22:11 7:09 |
130 | Braxton Cleveland So 21:37 6:58 22 |
Karson Johnson So 21:38 6:59 23 |
Cody Stewart Sr 21:58 7:05 25 |
Chris Moseley Sr 22:26 7:14 26 |
Dane Butler So 23:18 7:31 34 |
Dhruv Chatterjee So 24:02 7:45 38 |
Nabil Sajid So 26:06 8:25 40 |
5 | Urbandale 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
114:14 22:51 7:22 |
149 | Nik Hudak So 22:32 7:16 27 |
Noah Fisher Fr 22:39 7:19 29 |
Kael Mcdaniel Jr 22:45 7:20 30 |
Jon Hudak So 23:08 7:28 31 |
Mateo Holcomb Fr 23:10 7:28 32 |
Daniel Bonilla Fr 23:23 7:32 35 |
Dylan Anderson Sr 23:37 7:37 36 |
6 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
116:21 23:16 7:30 |
161 | Ethan Keomala Jr 21:41 7:00 24 |
Joseph Martin Jr 22:38 7:18 28 |
Zach Funk Jr 23:17 7:31 33 |
Korbin Keomala Jr 23:58 7:44 37 |
Ryan Borth Jr 24:48 8:00 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
105:58 21:12 6:50 |
32 | Jason Latta Jr 20:49 6:43 1 |
Aidan Klemm Sr 20:51 6:43 2 |
Lance Ronnebaum Jr 21:05 6:48 3 |
Jack Power Jr 21:18 6:52 10 |
Jack Williams Jr 21:54 7:04 16 |
Logan Skyles Jr 21:54 7:04 17 |
James Barnes Sr 22:03 7:07 18 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
38 | Aidan Honkomp Sr 21:07 6:49 4 |
Ethan Holter Sr 21:10 6:50 6 |
Ben Hansen Jr 21:16 6:52 8 |
Jake Hitchcock Sr 21:17 6:52 9 |
Nathan Fageroos Jr 21:21 6:53 11 |
Konrad Rohlf Sr 21:27 6:55 13 |
Aidan Fredericks Jr 21:29 6:56 14 |
3 | Valley Wdm 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
107:34 21:31 6:56 |
58 | Ethan Letsch Sr 21:08 6:49 5 |
Matt Bendinger Sr 21:11 6:50 7 |
Jacob Mclaughlin Jr 21:21 6:53 12 |
Gabriel King Jr 21:45 7:01 15 |
Carter Smith Sr 22:11 7:09 19 |
Peyton Groteluschen Jr 22:23 7:13 20 |
Ian Gaunt Sr 24:17 7:50 23 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
125:32 25:06 8:06 |
118 | Daniel Bonilla Fr 23:23 7:32 21 |
Dylan Anderson Sr 23:37 7:37 22 |
Sam Sparks So 25:08 8:06 24 |
Nate Powers Fr 25:37 8:16 25 |
Matthew Hammerand So 27:47 8:58 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
109:08 21:50 7:02 |
21 | Konrad Rohlf Sr 21:27 6:55 1 |
Aidan Fredericks Jr 21:29 6:56 2 |
James Clark Sr 21:29 6:56 3 |
Rohan Devadas Jr 22:11 7:09 7 |
Braden Gierstorf Jr 22:32 7:16 8 |
Grant Tack Jr 22:47 7:21 9 |
Jonathan Kramer Jr 23:52 7:42 13 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
111:51 22:22 7:13 |
36 | Logan Skyles Jr 21:54 7:04 4 |
James Barnes Sr 22:03 7:07 5 |
Nate Strawn Jr 22:06 7:08 6 |
Patrick Feltz Sr 22:51 7:22 10 |
John Lawler Jr 22:58 7:24 11 |
Matthew Eubank Jr 23:14 7:30 12 |
Nick Kavlock Jr 24:01 7:45 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 3:09 |
123:36 24:43 7:58 |
28 | Grant Tack Jr 22:47 7:21 1 |
Jonathan Kramer Jr 23:52 7:42 3 |
Colin Yuska Sr 25:29 8:13 7 |
Brandon Ness Sr 25:31 8:14 8 |
Jonathan Stanley Jr 25:56 8:22 9 |
Adam Ehler Sr 25:58 8:23 10 |
Ben Tokheim Jr 27:17 8:48 11 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 4:43 |
124:17 24:51 8:01 |
29 | Matthew Eubank Jr 23:14 7:30 2 |
Nick Kavlock Jr 24:01 7:45 4 |
Nick Pulliam Jr 24:26 7:53 5 |
Joe Baumhover Sr 24:38 7:57 6 |
Ryan Riesberg Jr 27:57 9:01 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy Hensley | So | Urbandale | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Blake Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Drew Johnson | So | Urbandale | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Jack Meyer | So | Johnston | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Ness | Fr | Johnston | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Dashiell Coyier | Fr | Waukee | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Alexander Baker | Fr | Urbandale | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Ian Hurley | So | Johnston | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Henry Strauss | So | Johnston | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Mason Moran | So | Urbandale | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Noah Reese | Fr | Johnston | 19:10.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Sam Mcalister | So | Johnston | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Aydean Bejtovic | Fr | Johnston | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Logan Brustkern | Fr | Johnston | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Owen Wolfe | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | 1/29 | 17/64 | 4/6 | ||||
16 | Patrick Wainwright | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | 2/29 | 19/64 | 3/6 | ||||
17 | Josh Mohan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | 3/29 | 21/64 | 3/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
18 | Owen Martin | So | Johnston | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Sidney Shide | Fr | Urbandale | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Wilterdink | So | Southeast Polk | 19:47.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Ellis Coyier | Fr | Waukee | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Calahan Rourke | So | Johnston | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Mitchell Cook | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | 4/29 | 23/64 | 3/6 | ||||
24 | Owen Palmer | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | 5/29 | 24/64 | 3/6 | ||||
25 | Ben Neville | So | Johnston | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Fabian Jarabek | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | 6/29 | 25/64 | 3/6 | ||||
27 | Aidan Kittle | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Moberg | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Drew Klemesrud | Fr | Waukee | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Lewis Lentsch | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | 7/29 | 26/64 | 2/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
31 | Blake Grask | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | 8/29 | 27/64 | 2/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
32 | Brody Burr | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | 9/29 | 28/64 | 2/6 | ||||
33 | Frank Mcevoy | So | Valley Wdm | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Evan Tollari | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Devan Hiskey | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:24 | 6:35 | 10/29 | 30/64 | 2/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
37 | Holden Schug | Fr | Johnston | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Nick Wellet | Fr | Waukee | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Charlie Leto | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | 11/29 | 31/64 | 2/5 | ||||
40 | Alex Kottmeyer | Fr | Waukee | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Cooper Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Brett Gifford | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | 12/29 | 32/64 | 2/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
43 | Nate Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Ben Meier | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Schirrmeister Contreras | Fr | Waukee | 20:48.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Payton Mergen | So | Urbandale | 20:52.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Porter Russell | Fr | Johnston | 20:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Hank McGuire | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 6:45 | 13/29 | 35/64 | 2/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
49 | Brock Johnson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Arthur Chen | Fr | Johnston | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Willie Zhao | So | Johnston | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Keaton Moll | So | Valley Wdm | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Maitre | So | Johnston | 21:11.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | William Giles | Fr | Urbandale | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Adam Klocke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:15.6 | 6:51 | 14/29 | 37/64 | 2/4 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
56 | Lincoln Brown | Fr | Waukee | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Mauro | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | 15/29 | 38/64 | 2/4 | ||||
58 | Carter Gearhart | Fr | Johnston | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Jack McGuire | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:25.3 | 6:55 | 16/29 | 40/64 | 2/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
60 | Alex Schumacher | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:27.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Evan Walker | So | Valley Wdm | 21:29.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Jack Carver | So | Valley Wdm | 21:33.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Aydin Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Jack Riley | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:36.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Landon Morrow | So | Southeast Polk | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Alex Jorgensen | Fr | Waukee | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | David Zhang | Fr | Johnston | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Sean Bendinger | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Carson Tracy | So | Johnston | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Mason Stevermer | So | Valley Wdm | 21:56.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Mitch Driscoll | So | Johnston | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Elliot Liesland | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Bogue | Fr | Johnston | 22:02.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Aydan Albritton | So | Southeast Polk | 22:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Collin Comito | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | 17/29 | 44/64 | 2/3 | ||||
76 | Samuel Kavlock | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:07.4 | 7:08 | 18/29 | 46/64 | 2/3 | ||||
77 | Cameron White | Fr | Johnston | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Gavin Boliver | So | Johnston | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Zane Hastich | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Alton Ladd | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Jack Brooks | So | Johnston | 22:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Owen Kouba | So | Valley Wdm | 22:36.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Dan Murano | So | Valley Wdm | 22:57.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Max Young | Fr | Waukee | 23:08.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Kaden Keomala | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:09.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
86 | Eli Mcgee | Fr | Johnston | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Ben Couvillon | So | Johnston | 23:10.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Logan Frink | Fr | Waukee | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Blake Glennon | So | Johnston | 23:21.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
90 | Cainan Osborn | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:35.6 | 7:37 | 19/29 | 50/64 | 2/3 | ||||
91 | Theo Johnson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:48 | 7:41 | 20/29 | 51/64 | 2/3 | ||||
92 | Kaden Klootwyk | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:49.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Janni | Fr | Johnston | 23:56.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Tyson Hathaway | So | Valley Wdm | 23:59.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Alex Imig | So | Valley Wdm | 24:04.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | John Kacmarynski | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:05.8 | 7:46 | 21/29 | 53/64 | 2/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
97 | Cooper Stein | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
98 | Evan Ullestad | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:12.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Jonah Rowland | Fr | Johnston | 24:32.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Blake Schimonitz | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:36.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
101 | Noah Olson-Daniel | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:39.5 | 7:57 | 22/29 | 56/64 | 2/2 | ||||
102 | Gabriel Ireland | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:45.8 | 7:59 | 23/29 | 57/64 | 2/2 | ||||
103 | Matthew Pierson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:46.3 | 7:59 | 24/29 | 58/64 | 2/2 | ||||
104 | Aidan Sash | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:51.5 | 8:01 | 25/29 | 59/64 | 2/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
105 | Cooper Olney | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:14.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | Bodie Wheeler | So | Johnston | 25:32.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
107 | Finn Graziano | Fr | Waukee | 25:42.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Porter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:52 | 8:21 | 26/29 | 60/64 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Victor Njane | Fr | Waukee | 25:58.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Traynor | Fr | Valley Wdm | 26:07.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
111 | Buck Mcclafflin | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:13.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Owen Anderson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:18.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
113 | Larry Li | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:37.7 | 8:35 | 27/29 | 61/64 | 2/2 | ||||
114 | Shreyas Shrestha | Fr | Johnston | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Johnson | So | Valley Wdm | 26:48.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
116 | Severo Rodriguez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 27:42.9 | 8:56 | 28/29 | 62/64 | 2/2 | ||||
117 | Maddox Wajda | Fr | Valley Wdm | 28:15.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
118 | Michael Westendorf | Fr | Johnston | 28:45.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
119 | Leo Klemm | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 29:03.3 | 9:22 | 29/29 | 64/64 | 2/2 | ||||
120 | Shubham Sah | Fr | Waukee | 30:48.4 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
23 | Tommy Hensley So 17:52 5:46 1 |
Blake Smith Fr 18:14 5:53 2 |
Drew Johnson So 18:21 5:55 3 |
Alexander Baker Fr 18:47 6:04 7 |
Mason Moran So 19:00 6:08 10 |
Sidney Shide Fr 19:42 6:21 17 |
Cooper Smith Fr 20:32 6:37 32 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
94:26 18:53 6:06 |
37 | Jack Meyer So 18:40 6:01 4 |
Garrett Ness Fr 18:41 6:01 5 |
Ian Hurley So 18:56 6:06 8 |
Henry Strauss So 19:00 6:08 9 |
Noah Reese Fr 19:10 6:11 11 |
Sam Mcalister So 19:17 6:13 12 |
Aydean Bejtovic Fr 19:20 6:14 13 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
98:22 19:40 6:21 |
86 | Owen Wolfe Fr 19:29 6:17 14 |
Patrick Wainwright So 19:31 6:18 15 |
Josh Mohan Fr 19:36 6:19 16 |
Mitchell Cook So 19:53 6:25 20 |
Owen Palmer So 19:54 6:25 21 |
Fabian Jarabek So 19:57 6:26 22 |
Lewis Lentsch Fr 20:16 6:32 26 |
4 | Waukee 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
99:43 19:57 6:26 |
111 | Dashiell Coyier Fr 18:42 6:02 6 |
Ellis Coyier Fr 19:49 6:23 19 |
Drew Klemesrud Fr 20:12 6:31 25 |
Nick Wellet Fr 20:28 6:36 30 |
Alex Kottmeyer Fr 20:32 6:37 31 |
Schirrmeister Contreras Fr 20:48 6:43 34 |
Lincoln Brown Fr 21:16 6:52 37 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
101:29 20:18 6:33 |
134 | Charlie Wilterdink So 19:48 6:23 18 |
Nathan Moberg Fr 20:01 6:27 24 |
Evan Tollari Fr 20:23 6:34 28 |
Devan Hiskey Fr 20:23 6:35 29 |
Brock Johnson Fr 20:55 6:45 35 |
Alex Schumacher Fr 21:28 6:55 38 |
Aydin Mcneley So 21:36 6:58 41 |
6 | Valley Wdm 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
103:35 20:43 6:41 |
158 | Aidan Kittle Fr 19:58 6:26 23 |
Frank Mcevoy So 20:22 6:34 27 |
Ben Meier Fr 20:43 6:41 33 |
Keaton Moll So 21:02 6:47 36 |
Evan Walker So 21:30 6:56 39 |
Jack Carver So 21:33 6:57 40 |
Sean Bendinger Fr 21:50 7:03 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
97:30 19:30 6:17 |
16 | Sam Mcalister So 19:17 6:13 1 |
Aydean Bejtovic Fr 19:20 6:14 2 |
Logan Brustkern Fr 19:22 6:15 3 |
Owen Martin So 19:38 6:20 4 |
Calahan Rourke So 19:52 6:25 6 |
Ben Neville So 19:56 6:26 7 |
Holden Schug Fr 20:24 6:35 13 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
50 | Fabian Jarabek So 19:57 6:26 8 |
Lewis Lentsch Fr 20:16 6:32 9 |
Blake Grask Fr 20:17 6:33 10 |
Brody Burr Fr 20:18 6:33 11 |
Jan Luka Castillo-Mora Fr 20:24 6:35 12 |
Charlie Leto So 20:30 6:37 14 |
Brett Gifford So 20:35 6:38 16 |
3 | Urbandale 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
102:58 20:36 6:39 |
76 | Sidney Shide Fr 19:42 6:21 5 |
Cooper Smith Fr 20:32 6:37 15 |
Nate Hammerand So 20:39 6:40 17 |
Payton Mergen So 20:52 6:44 19 |
William Giles Fr 21:13 6:51 20 |
||
4 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
108:22 21:40 7:00 |
128 | Alex Schumacher Fr 21:28 6:55 22 |
Aydin Mcneley So 21:36 6:58 24 |
Jack Riley Fr 21:37 6:58 25 |
Landon Morrow So 21:37 6:58 26 |
Aydan Albritton So 22:05 7:08 31 |
Zane Hastich Fr 22:23 7:13 32 |
Kaden Keomala Fr 23:09 7:28 37 |
5 | Waukee 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
110:10 22:02 7:06 |
140 | Schirrmeister Contreras Fr 20:48 6:43 18 |
Lincoln Brown Fr 21:16 6:52 21 |
Alex Jorgensen Fr 21:42 7:00 27 |
Max Young Fr 23:08 7:28 36 |
Logan Frink Fr 23:16 7:30 38 |
Finn Graziano Fr 25:43 8:18 39 |
Victor Njane Fr 25:58 8:23 40 |
6 | Valley Wdm 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
109:45 21:57 7:05 |
143 | Jack Carver So 21:33 6:57 23 |
Sean Bendinger Fr 21:50 7:03 28 |
Mason Stevermer So 21:56 7:05 29 |
Elliot Liesland Fr 22:01 7:06 30 |
Alton Ladd Fr 22:24 7:14 33 |
Owen Kouba So 22:36 7:18 34 |
Dan Murano So 22:58 7:24 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
103:07 20:37 6:39 |
23 | Ben Neville So 19:56 6:26 1 |
Holden Schug Fr 20:24 6:35 2 |
Porter Russell Fr 20:53 6:44 5 |
Arthur Chen Fr 20:55 6:45 7 |
Willie Zhao So 20:58 6:46 8 |
Andrew Maitre So 21:12 6:50 9 |
Carter Gearhart Fr 21:21 6:53 12 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
104:31 20:54 6:45 |
34 | Charlie Leto So 20:30 6:37 3 |
Brett Gifford So 20:35 6:38 4 |
Hank McGuire Fr 20:54 6:45 6 |
Adam Klocke Fr 21:16 6:51 10 |
Nathan Mauro Fr 21:16 6:52 11 |
Jack McGuire So 21:25 6:55 13 |
Collin Comito So 22:06 7:08 14 |
3 | Valley Wdm 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
93 | Owen Kouba So 22:36 7:18 16 |
Dan Murano So 22:58 7:24 17 |
Kaden Klootwyk Fr 23:49 7:41 19 |
Tyson Hathaway So 24:00 7:44 20 |
Alex Imig So 24:04 7:46 21 |
Cooper Stein Fr 24:13 7:49 22 |
Evan Ullestad Fr 24:13 7:49 23 |
4 | Southeast Polk 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:56 |
123:18 24:40 7:57 |
108 | Zane Hastich Fr 22:23 7:13 15 |
Kaden Keomala Fr 23:09 7:28 18 |
Cooper Olney Fr 25:15 8:09 24 |
Buck Mcclafflin Fr 26:13 8:28 25 |
Owen Anderson Fr 26:19 8:29 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
18 | Andrew Maitre So 21:12 6:50 1 |
Carter Gearhart Fr 21:21 6:53 2 |
David Zhang Fr 21:45 7:01 4 |
Carson Tracy So 21:56 7:04 5 |
Mitch Driscoll So 22:01 7:06 6 |
Andrew Bogue Fr 22:03 7:07 7 |
Cameron White Fr 22:19 7:12 10 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
113:02 22:36 7:18 |
43 | Jack McGuire So 21:25 6:55 3 |
Collin Comito So 22:06 7:08 8 |
Samuel Kavlock Fr 22:07 7:08 9 |
Cainan Osborn So 23:36 7:37 11 |
Theo Johnson Fr 23:48 7:41 12 |
John Kacmarynski Fr 24:06 7:46 13 |
Noah Olson-Daniel Fr 24:40 7:57 17 |
3 | Valley Wdm 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
125:58 25:12 8:08 |
82 | Cooper Stein Fr 24:13 7:49 14 |
Evan Ullestad Fr 24:13 7:49 15 |
Blake Schimonitz Fr 24:37 7:56 16 |
Ryan Traynor Fr 26:08 8:26 18 |
Ryan Johnson So 26:49 8:39 19 |
Maddox Wajda Fr 28:16 9:07 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
112:24 22:29 7:15 |
15 | Andrew Bogue Fr 22:03 7:07 1 |
Cameron White Fr 22:19 7:12 2 |
Gavin Boliver So 22:20 7:12 3 |
Jack Brooks So 22:33 7:16 4 |
Eli Mcgee Fr 23:10 7:28 5 |
Ben Couvillon So 23:11 7:29 6 |
Blake Glennon So 23:22 7:32 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
123:09 24:38 7:57 |
50 | John Kacmarynski Fr 24:06 7:46 8 |
Noah Olson-Daniel Fr 24:40 7:57 9 |
Gabriel Ireland Fr 24:46 7:59 10 |
Matthew Pierson Fr 24:46 7:59 11 |
Aidan Sash So 24:52 8:01 12 |
Dylan Porter Fr 25:52 8:21 13 |
Larry Li Fr 26:38 8:35 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.