Dowling Catholic Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/2/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baumhover, Jimmy | So | V | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 38/132 | 14/48 | 14/48 | 2/3 | 19:26 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Beck, Beau | Fr | V | 22:50.9 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 90/132 | 36/48 | 36/48 | 1/2 | |||||
Beecher, Rob | Fr | V | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 41/132 | 16/48 | 16/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Beneke, Anthony | So | V | 21:51.4 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 71/132 | 28/48 | 28/48 | 1/3 | 22:11.5 (0:20,1.5) |
22:11.5 (0:20,1.5) |
22:11.5 (0:20,1.5) |
21:15 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brown, Benet | Fr | V | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 51/132 | 22/48 | 22/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Burr, Bentley | Fr | V | 22:10.7 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 77/132 | 31/48 | 31/48 | 1/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Burr, Brody | Jr | V | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 9/132 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 1/5 | 18:36 (1:04,5.7) |
18:36 (1:04,5.7) |
18:36 (1:04,5.7) |
17:35 (0:03,0.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Carlson, Jack | Fr | V | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 48/132 | 20/48 | 20/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Castillo-Mora, Jan Luka | Jr | V | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 16/132 | 7/48 | 7/48 | 1/5 | 20:15.6 (2:12,10.8) |
20:15.6 (2:12,10.8) |
20:15.6 (2:12,10.8) |
19:22 (1:18,6.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chapman, Ian | Fr | V | 31:05.2 | 10:02 | 3.1 | 129/132 | 48/48 | 48/48 | 1/1 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Cook, Mitchell | Sr | V | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 27/132 | 12/48 | 12/48 | 1/3 | 19:30 (0:25,2.1) |
19:30 (0:25,2.1) |
19:30 (0:25,2.1) |
18:44 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Coonan, Quinn | Fr | V | 24:51.5 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 112/132 | 44/48 | 44/48 | 1/1 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Crane, Charlie | So | V | 22:17.3 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 79/132 | 33/48 | 33/48 | 1/2 | 20:39.4 | 20:39.4 | 20:39.4 | 20:37 | |
DeRocher, Max | Sr | V | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 2/132 | 1/48 | 1/48 | 2/5 | 16:51.5 | 16:51.5 | 16:51.5 | 15:31 | |
Doud, Patrick | So | V | 23:51.6 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 101/132 | 41/48 | 41/48 | 1/1 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Dunlap, Eli | Fr | V | 21:15.4 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 62/132 | 25/48 | 25/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Gifford, Brett | Sr | V | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 18/132 | 8/48 | 8/48 | 1/4 | 18:57.8 (0:52,4.5) |
18:57.8 (0:52,4.5) |
18:57.8 (0:52,4.5) |
17:44 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Grask, Blake | Jr | V | 19:12.8 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 29/132 | 13/48 | 13/48 | 1/3 | 19:38.5 (0:26,2.2) |
19:38.5 (0:26,2.2) |
19:38.5 (0:26,2.2) |
18:45 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Haigh, Carter | Fr | V | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 46/132 | 18/48 | 18/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Halbach, Mikey | So | V | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 95/132 | 38/48 | 38/48 | 1/2 | 24:13 (1:02,4.2) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hazel, Logan | Fr | V | 22:05.7 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 75/132 | 30/48 | 30/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Hudson, Alec | So | V | 21:21.3 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 64/132 | 26/48 | 26/48 | 1/3 | 21:32.8 (0:12,0.9) |
21:32.8 (0:12,0.9) |
21:32.8 (0:12,0.9) |
20:22 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jarabek, Fabian | Sr | V | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 55/132 | 23/48 | 23/48 | 1/3 | 19:41.9 | 19:41.9 | 19:07.7 | 18:15 | |
King, Kellen | So | V | 22:18 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 80/132 | 34/48 | 34/48 | 1/2 | 21:39 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Klemm, Leo | Jr | V | 24:52.8 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 114/132 | 45/48 | 45/48 | 1/1 | 26:55 (2:02,7.6) |
26:55 (2:02,7.6) |
25:39.9 (0:47,3.1) |
24:05 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Klocke, Adam | Jr | V | 25:21.4 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 117/132 | 47/48 | 47/48 | 1/1 | 21:42.7 | 21:42.7 | 21:42.7 | 20:40 | |
Lentsch, Lewis | Jr | V | 21:55.6 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 72/132 | 29/48 | 29/48 | 1/3 | 20:08.6 | 20:08.6 | 20:08.6 | 19:13 | |
Leto, Charlie | Sr | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 21/132 | 9/48 | 9/48 | 1/3 | 17:51.5 | 17:51.5 | 17:51.5 | 17:00 | |
Mathiasen, Jake | Fr | V | 19:39.2 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 39/132 | 15/48 | 15/48 | 2/3 | |||||
Mauro, Nathan | Jr | V | 21:43.3 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 70/132 | 27/48 | 27/48 | 1/3 | 20:51.4 | 20:51.4 | 20:51.4 | 20:25 | |
McGuire, Hank | Jr | V | 20:22 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 49/132 | 21/48 | 21/48 | 1/3 | 20:11.5 | 20:11.5 | 20:11.5 | 19:40 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
Mohan, Josh | Jr | V | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 6/132 | 2/48 | 2/48 | 2/5 | 18:41.7 (1:17,6.9) |
18:41.7 (1:17,6.9) |
18:41.7 (1:17,6.9) |
16:56 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Moser, Jonathan | Jr | V | 23:22.8 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 97/132 | 39/48 | 39/48 | 1/2 | 23:54 (0:32,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nielsen, Toby | Fr | V | 24:32.1 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 106/132 | 42/48 | 42/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Palmer, Owen | Sr | V | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 22/132 | 10/48 | 10/48 | 1/3 | 18:13.2 | 18:13.2 | 18:13.2 | 17:35 | |
Paulsen, Nicholas | So | V | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 11/132 | 6/48 | 6/48 | 1/5 | 17:47.5 (0:08,0.8) |
17:47.5 (0:08,0.8) |
17:47.5 (0:08,0.8) |
17:26 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) |
Pierson, Matthew | Jr | V | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 92/132 | 37/48 | 37/48 | 1/2 | 24:03 (1:02,4.3) |
24:03 (1:02,4.3) |
24:03 (1:02,4.3) |
23:14 (0:13,0.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Porter, Dylan | Jr | V | 23:46.6 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 99/132 | 40/48 | 40/48 | 1/1 | 23:33.4 | 23:33.4 | 23:33.4 | 23:15 | |
Rodriguez, Severo | Jr | V | 24:38 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 109/132 | 43/48 | 43/48 | 1/1 | 26:15.8 (1:38,6.2) |
26:15.8 (1:38,6.2) |
25:01 (0:23,1.6) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sands, Isaac | Fr | V | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 56/132 | 24/48 | 24/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Sash, Aidan | Sr | V | 24:58.2 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 116/132 | 46/48 | 46/48 | 1/1 | 22:24.6 | 22:24.6 | 22:24.6 | 20:17 | |
Smith, Grant | Fr | V | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 45/132 | 17/48 | 17/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Spracklin, Ethan | Jr | V | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 47/132 | 19/48 | 19/48 | 1/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Stein, Elias | Fr | V | 22:31 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 82/132 | 35/48 | 35/48 | 1/2 | |||||
Tice, William | Fr | V | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 23/132 | 11/48 | 11/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Vicker, Sam | So | V | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 78/132 | 32/48 | 32/48 | 1/2 | 21:42.9 | 21:42.9 | 21:42.9 | 20:27 | |
Wainwright, Patrick | Sr | V | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 10/132 | 5/48 | 5/48 | 1/5 | 17:36.8 | 17:36.8 | 17:36.8 | 16:44 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
Wolfe, Owen | Jr | V | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 8/132 | 3/48 | 3/48 | 2/5 | 17:59.8 (0:29,2.7) |
17:59.8 (0:29,2.7) |
17:59.8 (0:29,2.7) |
16:24 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 87:00 0:42 |
3.1 | 5:37 | 5:28 | 5:41 | 35 | 5:37 | 85:45 | 85:45 | 82:24 | 77:38 | Max DeRocher (2), Josh Mohan (6), Owen Wolfe (8), Brody Burr (9), Patrick Wainwright (10) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 91:04 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:42 | 6:02 | 21 | 5:52 | 90:05 | 90:05 | 87:42 | 86:43 | Nicholas Paulsen (1), Jan Luka Castillo-Mora (3), Brett Gifford (4), Charlie Leto (6), Owen Palmer (7) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 96:19 0:56 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:02 | 6:20 | 25 | 6:13 | 92:14 | 92:14 | 91:22 | 90:25 | William Tice (1), Mitchell Cook (2), Blake Grask (3), Jimmy Baumhover (9), Jake Mathiasen (10) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/3 | 100:15 0:33 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:21 | 6:32 | 19 | 6:28 | 95:38 | 95:38 | 93:08 | 92:49 | Rob Beecher (1), Grant Smith (3), Carter Haigh (4), Ethan Spracklin (5), Jack Carlson (6) | |
V 5th 5 | 1/3 | 103:41 0:53 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:34 | 6:51 | 15 | 6:41 | 100:54 | 100:54 | 95:45 | 95:45 | Hank McGuire (1), Benet Brown (2), Fabian Jarabek (3), Isaac Sands (4), Eli Dunlap (5) | |
V 6th 5 | 1/3 | 108:57 0:44 |
3.1 | 7:02 | 6:53 | 7:08 | 15 | 7:02 | 105:04 | 105:04 | 99:19 | 99:19 | Alec Hudson (1), Nathan Mauro (2), Anthony Beneke (3), Lewis Lentsch (4), Logan Hazel (5) | |
V 7th 5 | 1/2 | 111:33 0:20 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 7:09 | 7:16 | 15 | 7:12 | 109:20 | 109:20 | 101:06 | 101:06 | Bentley Burr (1), Sam Vicker (2), Charlie Crane (3), Kellen King (4), Elias Stein (5) | |
V 8th 5 | 1/1 | 116:13 0:56 |
3.1 | 7:30 | 7:22 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:30 | 116:07 | 116:07 | 103:14 | 103:14 | Beau Beck (1), Matthew Pierson (2), Mikey Halbach (3), Jonathan Moser (4), Dylan Porter (5) | |
V 9th 5 | 1/1 | 122:46 1:01 |
3.1 | 7:55 | 7:42 | 8:02 | 15 | 7:55 | 137:37 (14:51,10.8) |
109:00 | 109:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Patrick Doud (1), Toby Nielsen (2), Severo Rodriguez (3), Quinn Coonan (4), Leo Klemm (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy Hensley | Sr | Urbandale | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Max DeRocher | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | 1/48 | 1/48 | 2/5 | 16:51.5 | 16:51.5 | 16:51.5 | |
3 | Blake Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Kiefer Barnes | So | Indianola | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Sidney Shide | Jr | Urbandale | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Josh Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | 2/48 | 2/48 | 2/5 | 18:42 (1:17) |
18:42 (1:17) |
18:42 (1:17) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Reed Robbins | So | Indianola | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Owen Wolfe | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | 3/48 | 3/48 | 2/5 | 18:00 (0:29) |
18:00 (0:29) |
18:00 (0:29) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Brody Burr | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | 4/48 | 4/48 | 1/5 | 18:36 (1:04) |
18:36 (1:04) |
18:36 (1:04) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Patrick Wainwright | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | 5/48 | 5/48 | 1/5 | 17:36.8 | 17:36.8 | 17:36.8 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
11 | Nicholas Paulsen | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 6/48 | 6/48 | 1/5 | 17:48 (0:08) |
17:48 (0:08) |
17:48 (0:08) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Paxton Bloom | So | Indianola | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Landon Hartley | Sr | Urbandale | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Ashton Hensley | So | Urbandale | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Drew Johnson | Sr | Urbandale | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | 7/48 | 7/48 | 1/5 | 20:16 (2:12) |
20:16 (2:12) |
20:16 (2:12) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Sam Appel | Fr | Indianola | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Brett Gifford | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | 8/48 | 8/48 | 1/4 | 18:58 (0:52) |
18:58 (0:52) |
18:58 (0:52) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Brandt Haakenstad | Jr | Mason City | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Moore | Sr | Urbandale | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Charlie Leto | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:31 | 5:58 | 9/48 | 9/48 | 1/3 | 17:51.5 | 17:51.5 | 17:51.5 | |
22 | Owen Palmer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | 10/48 | 10/48 | 1/3 | 18:13.2 | 18:13.2 | 18:13.2 | |
23 | William Tice | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | 11/48 | 11/48 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Kingston Bloom | Fr | Indianola | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Will Johnson | So | Urbandale | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | William Giles | Jr | Urbandale | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Mitchell Cook | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | 12/48 | 12/48 | 1/3 | 19:30 (0:25) |
19:30 (0:25) |
19:30 (0:25) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Owen Welling | Fr | Indianola | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Blake Grask | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:12.8 | 6:12 | 13/48 | 13/48 | 1/3 | 19:39 (0:26) |
19:39 (0:26) |
19:39 (0:26) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Sammy Ross | Sr | Indianola | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Din Terzic | Sr | Urbandale | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Cayden Miller | Fr | Urbandale | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Nate Hammerand | Sr | Urbandale | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Isaiah Thomsen | Fr | Indianola | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Johnny Hafunda | Sr | Urbandale | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Porter Kimble | So | Urbandale | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Kenny Uitermarkt | Jr | Urbandale | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Jimmy Baumhover | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | 14/48 | 14/48 | 2/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
39 | Jake Mathiasen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:39.2 | 6:20 | 15/48 | 15/48 | 2/3 | ||||
40 | Abraham Johnson | Sr | East | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Rob Beecher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | 16/48 | 16/48 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Ayden Lein | Fr | Mason City | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Cooper Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Eliott Ruiz | Jr | Mason City | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Grant Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | 17/48 | 17/48 | 1/3 | ||||
46 | Carter Haigh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | 18/48 | 18/48 | 1/3 | ||||
47 | Ethan Spracklin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | 19/48 | 19/48 | 1/3 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
48 | Jack Carlson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | 20/48 | 20/48 | 1/3 | ||||
49 | Hank McGuire | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:22 | 6:34 | 21/48 | 21/48 | 1/3 | 20:11.5 | 20:11.5 | 20:11.5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
50 | Noah Kjellberg | So | Indianola | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Benet Brown | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | 22/48 | 22/48 | 1/3 | ||||
52 | Luke Casey | Sr | Indianola | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Sam Nochvay | Fr | Indianola | 20:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Zeke Patterson | Fr | Indianola | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Fabian Jarabek | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | 23/48 | 23/48 | 1/3 | 19:41.9 | 19:41.9 | 19:07.7 | |
56 | Isaac Sands | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:50 | 6:43 | 24/48 | 24/48 | 1/3 | ||||
57 | Wyatt Guely | Sr | Indianola | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Brady Wickering | Jr | Mason City | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Alex Argotsinger | So | Urbandale | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Larson De Boer | Jr | Urbandale | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Jett Harris | So | Urbandale | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Eli Dunlap | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:15.4 | 6:51 | 25/48 | 25/48 | 1/3 | ||||
63 | Ethan Guild | So | Urbandale | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Alec Hudson | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:21.3 | 6:53 | 26/48 | 26/48 | 1/3 | 21:33 (0:12) |
21:33 (0:12) |
21:33 (0:12) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Gavin Reed | Jr | Indianola | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Evan Siskow | So | Urbandale | 21:33.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Jon Hudak | Sr | Urbandale | 21:35.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Samuel Larson | Fr | Indianola | 21:38.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Nik Hudak | Sr | Urbandale | 21:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Mauro | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:43.3 | 7:00 | 27/48 | 27/48 | 1/3 | 20:51.4 | 20:51.4 | 20:51.4 | |
71 | Anthony Beneke | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:51.4 | 7:03 | 28/48 | 28/48 | 1/3 | 22:12 (0:20) |
22:12 (0:20) |
22:12 (0:20) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Lewis Lentsch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:55.6 | 7:04 | 29/48 | 29/48 | 1/3 | 20:08.6 | 20:08.6 | 20:08.6 | |
73 | Preston Molis | Fr | Urbandale | 21:56.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Ambrose Luong | Fr | Mason City | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Logan Hazel | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:05.7 | 7:08 | 30/48 | 30/48 | 1/3 | ||||
76 | Tom Coddington | Fr | Urbandale | 22:09.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Bentley Burr | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:10.7 | 7:09 | 31/48 | 31/48 | 1/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
78 | Sam Vicker | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | 32/48 | 32/48 | 1/2 | 21:42.9 | 21:42.9 | 21:42.9 | |
79 | Charlie Crane | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:17.3 | 7:11 | 33/48 | 33/48 | 1/2 | 20:39.4 | 20:39.4 | 20:39.4 | |
80 | Kellen King | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:18 | 7:12 | 34/48 | 34/48 | 1/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
81 | Carlos Guzman | Jr | Urbandale | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Elias Stein | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:31 | 7:16 | 35/48 | 35/48 | 1/2 | ||||
83 | Sam Sparks | Sr | Urbandale | 22:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Braelon Decker | Sr | Indianola | 22:38.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Emmett Lewis | Fr | Urbandale | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Mateo Holcomb | Jr | Urbandale | 22:38.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Ackelson | Jr | Indianola | 22:42.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Liam Mcwilliams | Fr | Indianola | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Anson Miller | So | Indianola | 22:46.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Beau Beck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:50.9 | 7:22 | 36/48 | 36/48 | 1/2 | ||||
91 | Grayson Hoover | Fr | Indianola | 23:00.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Pierson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | 37/48 | 37/48 | 1/2 | 24:03 (1:02) |
24:03 (1:02) |
24:03 (1:02) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
93 | August Anderson | Jr | Indianola | 23:10.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
94 | Grady Nelson | Fr | Indianola | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Mikey Halbach | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | 38/48 | 38/48 | 1/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
96 | Cody Van Horn | Fr | Urbandale | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Moser | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:22.8 | 7:33 | 39/48 | 39/48 | 1/2 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
98 | Easton Hamilton | Fr | Urbandale | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Porter | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:46.6 | 7:40 | 40/48 | 40/48 | 1/1 | 23:33.4 | 23:33.4 | 23:33.4 | |
100 | Sam Schwarz | So | Mason City | 23:51.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Doud | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:51.6 | 7:42 | 41/48 | 41/48 | 1/1 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
102 | Daniel Bonilla | Jr | Urbandale | 23:56.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
103 | Corbin Reszel | Fr | Urbandale | 23:56.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
104 | Trevor Hoyla | Fr | Indianola | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Hughes | Sr | Indianola | 24:08.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Toby Nielsen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:32.1 | 7:55 | 42/48 | 42/48 | 1/1 | ||||
107 | Trevor Mckean | So | East | 24:32.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
108 | Zach Bakkie | Fr | Urbandale | 24:37.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
109 | Severo Rodriguez | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:38 | 7:57 | 43/48 | 43/48 | 1/1 | 26:16 (1:38) |
26:16 (1:38) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
110 | Devin Warner | Sr | East | 24:41.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
111 | Ronan Welsher | So | East | 24:50.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Quinn Coonan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:51.5 | 8:01 | 44/48 | 44/48 | 1/1 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
113 | Bryson Rehmeier | So | Indianola | 24:51.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
114 | Leo Klemm | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:52.8 | 8:02 | 45/48 | 45/48 | 1/1 | 26:55 (2:02) |
26:55 (2:02) |
25:40 (0:47) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Nate Powers | Jr | Urbandale | 24:56.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Aidan Sash | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:58.2 | 8:03 | 46/48 | 46/48 | 1/1 | 22:24.6 | 22:24.6 | 22:24.6 | |
117 | Adam Klocke | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:21.4 | 8:11 | 47/48 | 47/48 | 1/1 | 21:42.7 | 21:42.7 | 21:42.7 | |
118 | Seb Cooper | Sr | Indianola | 25:30.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
119 | Tayvin Warner | So | East | 25:33.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
120 | Peter Hardee | So | Mason City | 25:45.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Hammerand | Sr | Urbandale | 26:03.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
122 | Tristan Ostrander | Sr | Indianola | 26:55.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
123 | Derek Shannon | Jr | East | 27:09.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
124 | Aiden Ostrander | Fr | Indianola | 27:14.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
125 | Aiden Barber | Fr | Indianola | 27:43.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
126 | Kale Briggs | So | Indianola | 27:59.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
127 | Saige Heuberger | Jr | East | 28:18.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Boobyer | Fr | Urbandale | 30:52.2 | 9:57 | |||||||
129 | Ian Chapman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 31:05.2 | 10:02 | 48/48 | 48/48 | 1/1 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
130 | Ollie Moehlis | Fr | Urbandale | 34:06.3 | 11:00 | |||||||
131 | Elijah Young | Fr | Urbandale | 41:13.5 | 13:18 | |||||||
132 | Bjorn Roen | Sr | Mason City | 42:40.3 | 13:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:42 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
35 | Max DeRocher Sr 16:55 5:28 2 |
Josh Mohan Jr 17:25 5:37 6 |
Owen Wolfe Jr 17:31 5:39 8 |
Brody Burr Jr 17:32 5:39 9 |
Patrick Wainwright Sr 17:37 5:41 10 |
Nicholas Paulsen So 17:39 5:42 11 |
Jan Luka Castillo-Mora Jr 18:04 5:50 16 |
2 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:09 |
87:04 17:25 5:37 |
36 | Tommy Hensley Sr 16:48 5:25 1 |
Blake Smith Jr 17:01 5:29 3 |
Sidney Shide Jr 17:21 5:36 5 |
Landon Hartley Sr 17:57 5:47 13 |
Ashton Hensley So 17:57 5:47 14 |
Drew Johnson Sr 18:00 5:48 15 |
Gavin Moore Sr 18:18 5:54 19 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
60 | Kiefer Barnes So 17:17 5:35 4 |
Reed Robbins So 17:30 5:39 7 |
Paxton Bloom So 17:50 5:45 12 |
Sam Appel Fr 18:06 5:50 17 |
Kingston Bloom Fr 18:46 6:03 20 |
Owen Welling Fr 19:08 6:10 21 |
Sammy Ross Sr 19:14 6:12 22 |
4 | Mason City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:40 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
120 | Brandt Haakenstad Jr 18:18 5:54 18 |
Ayden Lein Fr 19:45 6:22 24 |
Eliott Ruiz Jr 19:53 6:25 25 |
Brady Wickering Jr 20:56 6:45 26 |
Ambrose Luong Fr 21:58 7:05 27 |
Sam Schwarz So 23:52 7:42 28 |
Peter Hardee So 25:46 8:19 33 |
5 | East 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:54 |
119:17 23:51 7:42 |
145 | Abraham Johnson Sr 19:40 6:20 23 |
Trevor Mckean So 24:32 7:55 29 |
Devin Warner Sr 24:42 7:58 30 |
Ronan Welsher So 24:50 8:01 31 |
Tayvin Warner So 25:33 8:15 32 |
Derek Shannon Jr 27:10 8:46 34 |
Saige Heuberger Jr 28:18 9:08 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:04 18:13 5:52 |
21 | Nicholas Paulsen So 17:39 5:42 1 |
Jan Luka Castillo-Mora Jr 18:04 5:50 3 |
Brett Gifford Sr 18:06 5:50 4 |
Charlie Leto Sr 18:31 5:58 6 |
Owen Palmer Sr 18:43 6:02 7 |
William Tice Fr 18:44 6:02 8 |
Mitchell Cook Sr 19:05 6:09 11 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
93:23 18:41 6:01 |
40 | Drew Johnson Sr 18:00 5:48 2 |
Gavin Moore Sr 18:18 5:54 5 |
Will Johnson So 18:53 6:06 9 |
William Giles Jr 18:56 6:06 10 |
Din Terzic Sr 19:16 6:13 14 |
Cayden Miller Fr 19:17 6:13 15 |
Nate Hammerand Sr 19:21 6:14 16 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
79 | Owen Welling Fr 19:08 6:10 12 |
Sammy Ross Sr 19:14 6:12 13 |
Isaiah Thomsen Fr 19:23 6:15 17 |
Noah Kjellberg So 20:23 6:35 18 |
Luke Casey Sr 20:32 6:37 19 |
Sam Nochvay Fr 20:39 6:40 20 |
Zeke Patterson Fr 20:40 6:40 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
25 | William Tice Fr 18:44 6:02 1 |
Mitchell Cook Sr 19:05 6:09 2 |
Blake Grask Jr 19:13 6:12 3 |
Jimmy Baumhover So 19:38 6:20 9 |
Jake Mathiasen Fr 19:39 6:20 10 |
Rob Beecher Fr 19:41 6:21 11 |
Grant Smith Fr 19:58 6:26 13 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
97:00 19:24 6:15 |
30 | Cayden Miller Fr 19:17 6:13 4 |
Nate Hammerand Sr 19:21 6:14 5 |
Johnny Hafunda Sr 19:23 6:15 6 |
Porter Kimble So 19:27 6:17 7 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Jr 19:31 6:18 8 |
Cooper Smith Jr 19:47 6:23 12 |
Alex Argotsinger So 21:03 6:48 17 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
105:23 21:05 6:48 |
82 | Sam Nochvay Fr 20:39 6:40 14 |
Zeke Patterson Fr 20:40 6:40 15 |
Wyatt Guely Sr 20:56 6:45 16 |
Gavin Reed Jr 21:29 6:56 18 |
Samuel Larson Fr 21:39 6:59 19 |
Braelon Decker Sr 22:38 7:18 20 |
Jacob Ackelson Jr 22:42 7:19 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
100:15 20:03 6:28 |
19 | Rob Beecher Fr 19:41 6:21 1 |
Grant Smith Fr 19:58 6:26 3 |
Carter Haigh Fr 20:08 6:30 4 |
Ethan Spracklin Jr 20:14 6:32 5 |
Jack Carlson Fr 20:14 6:32 6 |
Hank McGuire Jr 20:22 6:34 7 |
Benet Brown Fr 20:24 6:35 8 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
104:27 20:53 6:44 |
44 | Cooper Smith Jr 19:47 6:23 2 |
Alex Argotsinger So 21:03 6:48 9 |
Larson De Boer Jr 21:05 6:48 10 |
Jett Harris So 21:15 6:51 11 |
Ethan Guild So 21:17 6:52 12 |
Evan Siskow So 21:34 6:57 13 |
Jon Hudak Sr 21:35 6:58 14 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
113:54 22:47 7:21 |
85 | Braelon Decker Sr 22:38 7:18 15 |
Jacob Ackelson Jr 22:42 7:19 16 |
Liam Mcwilliams Fr 22:46 7:21 17 |
Anson Miller So 22:47 7:21 18 |
Grayson Hoover Fr 23:00 7:25 19 |
August Anderson Jr 23:11 7:29 20 |
Grady Nelson Fr 23:11 7:29 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
103:41 20:44 6:41 |
15 | Hank McGuire Jr 20:22 6:34 1 |
Benet Brown Fr 20:24 6:35 2 |
Fabian Jarabek Sr 20:50 6:43 3 |
Isaac Sands Fr 20:50 6:43 4 |
Eli Dunlap Fr 21:15 6:51 5 |
Alec Hudson So 21:21 6:53 6 |
Nathan Mauro Jr 21:43 7:00 10 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
108:57 21:47 7:02 |
47 | Evan Siskow So 21:34 6:57 7 |
Jon Hudak Sr 21:35 6:58 8 |
Nik Hudak Sr 21:42 7:00 9 |
Preston Molis Fr 21:57 7:05 11 |
Tom Coddington Fr 22:09 7:09 12 |
Carlos Guzman Jr 22:20 7:12 13 |
Sam Sparks Sr 22:35 7:17 14 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
119:23 23:53 7:42 |
85 | August Anderson Jr 23:11 7:29 15 |
Grady Nelson Fr 23:11 7:29 16 |
Trevor Hoyla Fr 24:01 7:45 17 |
Spencer Hughes Sr 24:09 7:47 18 |
Bryson Rehmeier So 24:52 8:01 19 |
Seb Cooper Sr 25:31 8:14 20 |
Tristan Ostrander Sr 26:56 8:41 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
108:57 21:47 7:02 |
15 | Alec Hudson So 21:21 6:53 1 |
Nathan Mauro Jr 21:43 7:00 2 |
Anthony Beneke So 21:51 7:03 3 |
Lewis Lentsch Jr 21:56 7:04 4 |
Logan Hazel Fr 22:06 7:08 5 |
Bentley Burr Fr 22:11 7:09 6 |
Sam Vicker So 22:16 7:11 7 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
113:26 22:41 7:19 |
50 | Carlos Guzman Jr 22:20 7:12 8 |
Sam Sparks Sr 22:35 7:17 9 |
Emmett Lewis Fr 22:39 7:18 10 |
Mateo Holcomb Jr 22:39 7:18 11 |
Cody Van Horn Fr 23:15 7:30 12 |
Easton Hamilton Fr 23:33 7:36 13 |
Daniel Bonilla Jr 23:57 7:43 14 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
135:24 27:05 8:44 |
85 | Seb Cooper Sr 25:31 8:14 15 |
Tristan Ostrander Sr 26:56 8:41 16 |
Aiden Ostrander Fr 27:15 8:47 17 |
Aiden Barber Fr 27:43 8:56 18 |
Kale Briggs So 28:00 9:02 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
111:33 22:19 7:12 |
15 | Bentley Burr Fr 22:11 7:09 1 |
Sam Vicker So 22:16 7:11 2 |
Charlie Crane So 22:17 7:11 3 |
Kellen King So 22:18 7:12 4 |
Elias Stein Fr 22:31 7:16 5 |
Beau Beck Fr 22:51 7:22 6 |
Matthew Pierson Jr 23:01 7:25 7 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
121:00 24:12 7:48 |
50 | Easton Hamilton Fr 23:33 7:36 8 |
Daniel Bonilla Jr 23:57 7:43 9 |
Corbin Reszel Fr 23:57 7:43 10 |
Zach Bakkie Fr 24:37 7:57 11 |
Nate Powers Jr 24:56 8:03 12 |
Matthew Hammerand Sr 26:04 8:24 13 |
Ethan Boobyer Fr 30:52 9:57 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
116:13 23:15 7:30 |
15 | Beau Beck Fr 22:51 7:22 1 |
Matthew Pierson Jr 23:01 7:25 2 |
Mikey Halbach So 23:12 7:29 3 |
Jonathan Moser Jr 23:23 7:33 4 |
Dylan Porter Jr 23:47 7:40 5 |
Patrick Doud So 23:52 7:42 6 |
Toby Nielsen Fr 24:32 7:55 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
122:46 24:33 7:55 |
15 | Patrick Doud So 23:52 7:42 1 |
Toby Nielsen Fr 24:32 7:55 2 |
Severo Rodriguez Jr 24:38 7:57 3 |
Quinn Coonan Fr 24:52 8:01 4 |
Leo Klemm Jr 24:53 8:02 5 |
Aidan Sash Sr 24:58 8:03 6 |
Adam Klocke Jr 25:21 8:11 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Tommy Hensley, Sr, 16:47.8, Urbandale | Dowling Catholic, 86:59.7, 35 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Jordyn Brown, Jr, 20:32.7, Indianola | Indianola, 106:50.6, 38 |