Marshall Fundamental Results from the Bell/Sacred Heart Invite at Griffith Park on 9/25/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Avazian | So | JV | 22:53.4 | 7:47 | 2.94 | 74/133 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 4/10 | |||||
Adrian Villaneda | Sr | V | 17:39.4 | 6:00 | 2.94 | 23/161 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 14/32 | 17:49.4 (0:10,0.9) |
17:49.4 (0:10,0.9) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | ||
Alessandro Di Claudio | Fr | JV | 20:29.2 | 6:58 | 2.94 | 28/133 | 2/6 | 5/11 | 8/27 | |||||
Alex Neuenburg | Sr | V | 18:47.6 | 6:24 | 2.94 | 57/161 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 14/28 | 20:56.6 (2:09,10.3) |
20:56.6 (2:09,10.3) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | ||
Ben Karish | Sr | V | 20:22.2 | 6:56 | 2.94 | 100/161 | 3/5 | 4/11 | 18/26 | 19:25 | 19:25 | |||
Brandon Yan | Fr | JV | 20:11.3 | 6:52 | 2.94 | 25/133 | 1/6 | 3/11 | 14/35 | |||||
Devan Kelly | Sr | V | 21:34.8 | 7:20 | 2.94 | 120/161 | 4/5 | 6/11 | 19/26 | 19:17.6 | 19:17.6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||
Ethan Allen | So | JV | 22:03.5 | 7:30 | 2.94 | 61/133 | 3/6 | 7/11 | 10/19 | |||||
Ethan Sparks | So | V | 22:07.4 | 7:31 | 2.94 | 124/161 | 5/5 | 8/11 | 13/21 | |||||
Nathanael Trejo | So | JV | 22:09.3 | 7:32 | 2.94 | 65/133 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 7/14 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Ryley Aquino | Fr | JV | 22:54.6 | 7:48 | 2.94 | 75/133 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 3/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/21 | 100:31 4:28 |
2.94 | 6:50 | 6:00 | 7:31 | 348 | 5:49 | 90:55 | 90:55 | Adrian Villaneda (20), Alex Neuenburg (48), Ben Karish (80), Devan Kelly (98), Ethan Sparks (102) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 6/10 | 107:47 2:42 |
2.94 | 7:20 | 6:52 | 7:47 | 144 | 6:49 | 98:18 | 98:18 | Brandon Yan (13), Alessandro Di Claudio (16), Ethan Allen (34), Nathanael Trejo (38), Adam Avazian (43) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Thomas | Jr | Chadwick | 15:29.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Alexandro Alvarez | Jr | La Salle | 15:37 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Luke Metcalf | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:10.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Calvin Benedict | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 16:15.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Hughes | Jr | San Marino | 16:30.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Lorenzo Campos | Jr | Chaminade | 16:39.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Hayden Owen | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:42.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Hollander | Jr | Beverly Hills | 16:55.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Edyn Cepeliek | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:56.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Aiden Weinstein | So | Chaminade | 16:59.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Sam Gandolfi | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 17:01.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Ferguson | Sr | Chaminade | 17:02 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Thai Villaluna | So | San Marino | 17:03.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Grinsfielder | So | Pacifica Christian | 17:08 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Elias Calderon | Jr | Salesian | 17:09.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Mitchell | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 17:20.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Kristiano Plata | So | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 17:20.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Neil Chen | So | San Marino | 17:28.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Reilly Boyd | So | Campbell Hall | 17:30.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Arturo De Jesus | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 17:31.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Isidro Valdez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 17:32.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Galvan | Jr | Chaminade | 17:37.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Villaneda | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:39.4 | 6:00 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 14/32 | 17:49 (0:10) |
17:49 (0:10) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Henry Pullara | Sr | Chadwick | 17:41.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Hezekiah Bergara | Jr | Heritage Christian | 17:43.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Boim | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 17:44.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Bennett | Sr | Aquinas | 17:44.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Noe Barraza | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Kuma McCraw | Sr | Thacher | 17:47.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Cai Margrave | Jr | Trinity Classical Ac | 17:53.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Lucas Pichardo | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Jasper Carlson | Jr | Chaminade | 17:58.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Ellis Delvecchio | Sr | Thacher | 18:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Caiden Lara | Sr | Paraclete | 18:02.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Gavin O'Malley | Jr | San Marino | 18:04.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Lars Saltzmann | Sr | Chadwick | 18:05.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Foong | Sr | San Marino | 18:06.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | James Maddox | Jr | Crespi | 18:07.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Guzman | Jr | Crespi | 18:08.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Toh | Jr | San Marino | 18:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Kahn | Jr | Bridges Academy | 18:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Chuck Weathers | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 18:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Jacob DeVore2 | So | Desert Christian (La | 18:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Pierce Pozil | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Jackson Krischer | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Lucas Plascencia | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Giancarlo Herrera | Jr | Salesian | 18:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Day | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Centeno | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Liam DeJong | Jr | Chadwick | 18:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Timothy Parisi | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:41.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Cosme | Sr | Paraclete | 18:42.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Jack Lindquist | So | Chadwick | 18:42.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Altamirano | Jr | John Glenn | 18:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Aidan Disney | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Owen Battles | So | St. Monica Academy | 18:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Alex Neuenburg | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:47.6 | 6:24 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 14/28 | 20:57 (2:09) |
20:57 (2:09) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Gavin Whetstone | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:48.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Gadiel Curiel | Jr | Indian Springs | 18:48.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Pedro Yanez | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Julian Rosales | Jr | Robert F. Kennedy | 18:49.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Antonio Marroquin | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:49.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Sean Chavez | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 18:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Conner O'Donnell | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:52.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Ernie Soto | Sr | Aquinas | 18:53.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Parker Bates | Sr | Chaminade | 18:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Gonzales | Jr | Crespi | 18:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Alan Hernandez | Sr | Sherman Oaks CES | 18:59.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Jonas Williams | So | Pacifica Christian | 19:00.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Manuel de Tezanos | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 19:03.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Spencer Crowell | Sr | Heritage Christian | 19:04.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Spring | So | Trinity Classical Ac | 19:05.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Aquinas | 19:05.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Julian Montejano2 | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:08.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Roberto Lopez | Sr | Indian Springs | 19:15.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Michael Burg | Sr | Chadwick | 19:17.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Michael Franco | Sr | Salesian | 19:20.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Josh Medellin | Jr | Paraclete | 19:26.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Moony Warfield | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 19:31.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Luis Roque | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 19:32.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Derhake | Sr | Chadwick | 19:32.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Emile Olgin | Sr | La Salle | 19:34.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Harrison Soria | Jr | Chaminade | 19:36.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Frankie Colunga | Sr | Indian Springs | 19:37.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Juan Morales | Jr | Central City Value | 19:43.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Johnny Iabichella | So | Paraclete | 19:46 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Julian Gomez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 19:49.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Max Lopez | Jr | Salesian | 19:50.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Naumescu | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 19:54.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Collin Massey | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 19:56.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Joey Barnhart | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 19:58.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas John | Jr | Village Christian | 19:59.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Jorge Mendez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:00.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Guillermo Diaz | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:01.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Mark Costa | Jr | Paraclete | 20:04.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Peyton Heflebower | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 20:09.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Kim | Sr | Trinity Classical Ac | 20:18.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | Joemaria Plascencia | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 20:18.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Edelstein | Jr | Campbell Hall | 20:18.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Ben Karish | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:22.2 | 6:56 | 3/5 | 4/11 | 18/26 | 19:25 | 19:25 | ||
101 | Chris Michel | Jr | Aquinas | 20:23.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Carter Gendernalik | Fr | Sherman Oaks CES | 20:27.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Lucas Levy | Sr | San Marino | 20:27.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Javier Reynoso | Jr | John Glenn | 20:30.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Giffen | Jr | Crespi | 20:35 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | John Glenn | 20:43.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Michael Pineda | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Kyle Booras | Sr | Aquinas | 20:47.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Kollmorgen | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:52.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Rozo | Sr | Heritage Christian | 21:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Jordy Renteria | So | St. Monica Academy | 21:07.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Conrad Alderson | So | Trinity Classical Ac | 21:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Angel Camarena | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 21:11.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Miguel Macias | Sr | Central City Value | 21:13.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Justin Baker | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 21:13.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Pacheco | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:16.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Edward Santiago | So | Paraclete | 21:18.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Nick Carr | Sr | Paraclete | 21:21.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
119 | Paul Nunez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:30.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Devan Kelly | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:34.8 | 7:20 | 4/5 | 6/11 | 19/26 | 19:17.6 | 19:17.6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |
121 | Beau Gallacher-Hac | Sr | The Buckley | 21:36 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Rueben Barbarash | So | The Buckley | 21:37 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Guerra | Sr | John Glenn | 21:38.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Sparks | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:07.4 | 7:31 | 5/5 | 8/11 | 13/21 | ||||
125 | Noah Carrillo | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 22:09.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Damon Stricklin | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 22:09.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Will Hartman | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 22:24.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Olvera | Jr | Entrepreneur | 22:40.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Marcelo Vidal | Sr | Heritage Christian | 22:50 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Denny | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 22:50.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
131 | Oscar Melendez | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:56.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
132 | Noah Butler | Jr | Entrepreneur | 23:01.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
133 | Elijah Ortiz | Sr | Central City Value | 23:02.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Ulices Devora | Jr | Central City Value | 23:04.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
135 | Antonio Altamirano | Fr | Sherman Oaks CES | 23:10 | 7:53 | |||||||
136 | Max Gallen | Sr | The Buckley | 23:14.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
137 | Oscar Orellana | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 23:20.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
138 | Jackson Whitt | Sr | Crespi | 23:23 | 7:57 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Medina | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 23:47.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
140 | Benjamin Sanchez | Jr | John Glenn | 23:54.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Guillermo Alexande | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 23:54.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Gerlach | Sr | The Buckley | 23:59.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
143 | Santiago Romero | Jr | La Salle | 24:25.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
144 | Ineo Garcia | Sr | Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca | 24:26.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
145 | Sawyer Nelson | Sr | La Salle | 24:58.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
146 | Lucas Sweet | Sr | Heritage Christian | 24:59.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
147 | Charlie Zampiello | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 25:08.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
148 | Diego Lopez | Jr | John Glenn | 25:29.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
149 | Levi Alderson | Sr | Trinity Classical Ac | 25:39.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
150 | Alexander Wickser | Sr | Bridges Academy | 25:40.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
151 | Grant Culling | Fr | The Buckley | 26:17.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
152 | Oliver Davis | Jr | The Buckley | 26:34.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
153 | Fario Contreras | Jr | Entrepreneur | 26:44.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
154 | Angel Martinez | Jr | Entrepreneur | 29:04.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
155 | Abel Castillo | Jr | Entrepreneur | 29:23.7 | 10:00 | |||||||
156 | Ernesto Vasquez | Jr | Entrepreneur | 30:22.9 | 10:20 | |||||||
157 | Joshua De Lara | Jr | Entrepreneur | 30:45.8 | 10:28 | |||||||
158 | Leonard Kakinuma | Sr | The Buckley | 31:24.9 | 10:41 | |||||||
159 | Sebastian Astorga | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 32:21 | 11:00 | |||||||
160 | Christian Sun | Jr | Entrepreneur | 35:17.4 | 12:00 | |||||||
161 | Jordan Stewart | Jr | Entrepreneur | 36:17.5 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (La Cana 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
85:31 17:06 5:49 |
67 | Luke Metcalf So 16:11 5:30 2 |
Hayden Owen Jr 16:42 5:41 6 |
Edyn Cepeliek Jr 16:56 5:46 7 |
Noe Barraza Jr 17:46 6:03 25 |
Lucas Pichardo Jr 17:55 6:06 27 |
Lucas Plascencia So 18:26 6:16 38 |
Timothy Parisi Sr 18:42 6:22 42 |
2 | Chaminade 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
86:17 17:15 5:52 |
70 | Lorenzo Campos Jr 16:40 5:40 5 |
Aiden Weinstein So 16:59 5:47 8 |
Patrick Ferguson Sr 17:02 5:48 10 |
Nathan Galvan Jr 17:38 6:00 19 |
Jasper Carlson Jr 17:58 6:07 28 |
Parker Bates Sr 18:59 6:27 55 |
Harrison Soria Jr 19:37 6:40 68 |
3 | San Marino 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
87:14 17:27 5:56 |
92 | Benjamin Hughes Jr 16:31 5:37 4 |
Thai Villaluna So 17:03 5:48 11 |
Neil Chen So 17:28 5:57 15 |
Gavin O'Malley Jr 18:05 6:09 30 |
Ethan Foong Sr 18:06 6:10 32 |
Ryan Toh Jr 18:12 6:11 35 |
Lucas Levy Sr 20:28 6:58 83 |
4 | Chadwick 1-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:13 |
88:40 17:44 6:02 |
138 | Joshua Thomas Jr 15:30 5:16 1 |
Henry Pullara Sr 17:41 6:01 21 |
Lars Saltzmann Sr 18:06 6:09 31 |
Liam DeJong Jr 18:41 6:21 41 |
Jack Lindquist So 18:42 6:22 44 |
Michael Burg Sr 19:18 6:34 63 |
Nathan Derhake Sr 19:32 6:39 67 |
5 | Notre Dame (Sherman 3-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:33 |
89:42 17:56 6:06 |
151 | Calvin Benedict Sr 16:15 5:32 3 |
Tyler Boim Sr 17:45 6:02 23 |
Jackson Krischer Sr 18:22 6:15 37 |
Ethan Day So 18:32 6:18 39 |
Gavin Whetstone Jr 18:48 6:24 49 |
||
6 | Pacifica Christian 6-4-4-4-6 Gap: 2:30 |
90:02 18:00 6:07 |
157 | Sam Gandolfi Jr 17:02 5:48 9 |
Andrew Grinsfielder So 17:08 5:50 12 |
Joshua Mitchell Fr 17:20 5:54 13 |
Jonas Williams So 19:00 6:28 58 |
Moony Warfield Jr 19:32 6:39 65 |
Joey Barnhart Jr 19:59 6:48 73 |
|
7 | Campbell Hall 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:48 |
93:38 18:44 6:22 |
228 | Reilly Boyd So 17:31 5:57 16 |
Pierce Pozil Sr 18:15 6:12 36 |
Aidan Disney Sr 18:45 6:23 46 |
Antonio Marroquin Sr 18:50 6:24 51 |
Ethan Edelstein Jr 20:19 6:54 79 |
||
8 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
93:41 18:44 6:22 |
230 | Arturo De Jesus Sr 17:32 5:58 17 |
Jesus Centeno Sr 18:38 6:20 40 |
Pedro Yanez So 18:49 6:24 50 |
Conner O'Donnell Jr 18:53 6:25 53 |
Julian Gomez Sr 19:50 6:45 70 |
Jorge Mendez Jr 20:01 6:48 74 |
Paul Nunez Jr 21:31 7:19 97 |
9 | Paraclete 15-11-10-9-9 Gap: 2:02 |
96:01 19:12 6:32 |
281 | Caiden Lara Sr 18:03 6:08 29 |
Andrew Cosme Sr 18:42 6:22 43 |
Josh Medellin Jr 19:27 6:37 64 |
Johnny Iabichella So 19:46 6:43 69 |
Mark Costa Jr 20:04 6:50 76 |
Edward Santiago So 21:18 7:15 95 |
Nick Carr Sr 21:22 7:16 96 |
10 | Aquinas 13-12-11-11-10 Gap: 3:02 |
96:55 19:23 6:36 |
309 | Joshua Bennett Sr 17:45 6:02 24 |
Ernie Soto Sr 18:54 6:26 54 |
Andrew Brown Sr 19:06 6:30 62 |
Chris Michel Jr 20:24 6:56 81 |
Kyle Booras Sr 20:47 7:04 88 |
||
11 | Crespi 16-9-9-10-11 Gap: 5:15 |
99:13 19:51 6:45 |
322 | James Maddox Jr 18:08 6:10 33 |
Isaac Guzman Jr 18:09 6:10 34 |
Jacob Gonzales Jr 18:59 6:27 56 |
Dylan Giffen Jr 20:35 7:00 85 |
Jackson Whitt Sr 23:23 7:57 114 |
||
12 | Sun Valley Magnet 10-14-13-12-12 Gap: 3:44 |
99:09 19:50 6:45 |
340 | Isidro Valdez Sr 17:33 5:58 18 |
Luis Roque Sr 19:32 6:39 66 |
Guillermo Diaz Sr 20:01 6:49 75 |
Michael Pineda Jr 20:47 7:04 87 |
Jesus Pacheco So 21:16 7:14 94 |
Oscar Melendez Jr 22:56 7:48 109 |
|
13 | St. Monica Academy 18-17-16-14-13 Gap: 2:21 |
99:14 19:51 6:45 |
347 | Owen Battles So 18:47 6:23 47 |
Manuel de Tezanos Sr 19:04 6:29 59 |
Collin Massey Fr 19:57 6:47 72 |
Joemaria Plascencia Jr 20:19 6:54 78 |
Jordy Renteria So 21:08 7:11 91 |
Andrew Denny Sr 22:50 7:46 108 |
Charlie Zampiello Fr 25:08 8:33 120 |
14 | Marshall Fundamental 11-10-12-12-14 Gap: 4:28 |
100:31 20:06 6:50 |
348 | Adrian Villaneda Sr 17:39 6:00 20 |
Alex Neuenburg Sr 18:48 6:24 48 |
Ben Karish Sr 20:22 6:56 80 |
Devan Kelly Sr 21:35 7:20 98 |
Ethan Sparks So 22:07 7:31 102 |
||
15 | Heritage Christian 12-13-15-16-15 Gap: 5:06 |
101:31 20:18 6:54 |
368 | Hezekiah Bergara Jr 17:44 6:02 22 |
Spencer Crowell Sr 19:05 6:29 60 |
Jonathan Kollmorgen Jr 20:52 7:06 89 |
Matthew Rozo Sr 21:00 7:09 90 |
Marcelo Vidal Sr 22:50 7:46 107 |
Lucas Sweet Sr 24:59 8:30 119 |
|
16 | Trinity Classical Ac 14-16-14-14-16 Gap: 7:46 |
104:08 20:50 7:05 |
378 | Cai Margrave Jr 17:53 6:05 26 |
Lucas Spring So 19:06 6:30 61 |
Ryan Kim Sr 20:18 6:54 77 |
Conrad Alderson So 21:11 7:12 92 |
Levi Alderson Sr 25:40 8:44 122 |
||
17 | St. Joseph (Santa Ma 7-15-16-17-17 Gap: 4:49 |
102:46 20:33 6:59 |
385 | Kristiano Plata So 17:21 5:54 14 |
Nicholas Naumescu Jr 19:54 6:46 71 |
Angel Camarena Fr 21:12 7:13 93 |
Noah Carrillo Jr 22:10 7:32 103 |
Damon Stricklin Fr 22:10 7:32 104 |
Will Hartman Jr 22:24 7:37 105 |
Guillermo Alexande Jr 23:55 8:08 117 |
18 | Sherman Oaks CES 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:31 |
104:49 20:58 7:08 |
415 | Sean Chavez So 18:50 6:24 52 |
Alan Hernandez Sr 19:00 6:28 57 |
Carter Gendernalik Fr 20:28 6:58 82 |
Antonio Altamirano Fr 23:10 7:53 111 |
Oscar Orellana So 23:21 7:56 113 |
Nathan Medina So 23:48 8:06 115 |
Sebastian Astorga So 32:21 11:00 131 |
19 | John Glenn 17-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:11 |
105:31 21:06 7:11 |
432 | Daniel Altamirano Jr 18:44 6:22 45 |
Javier Reynoso Jr 20:31 6:59 84 |
Jose Sanchez Sr 20:43 7:03 86 |
Andrew Guerra Sr 21:38 7:22 101 |
Benjamin Sanchez Jr 23:54 8:08 116 |
Diego Lopez Jr 25:30 8:40 121 |
|
20 | The Buckley 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:41 |
116:44 23:21 7:56 |
552 | Beau Gallacher-Hac Sr 21:36 7:21 99 |
Rueben Barbarash So 21:37 7:21 100 |
Max Gallen Sr 23:14 7:54 112 |
Daniel Gerlach Sr 24:00 8:10 118 |
Grant Culling Fr 26:17 8:56 123 |
Oliver Davis Jr 26:35 9:02 124 |
Leonard Kakinuma Sr 31:25 10:41 130 |
21 | Entrepreneur 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 6:44 |
130:55 26:11 8:54 |
594 | Andrew Olvera Jr 22:40 7:43 106 |
Noah Butler Jr 23:02 7:50 110 |
Fario Contreras Jr 26:44 9:06 125 |
Angel Martinez Jr 29:05 9:53 126 |
Abel Castillo Jr 29:24 10:00 127 |
Ernesto Vasquez Jr 30:23 10:20 128 |
Joshua De Lara Jr 30:46 10:28 129 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Escalante | So | Thacher | 17:21.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Mateo Lopez2 | So | St. Monica | 18:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Cordova-Ca | Sr | Webb | 18:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Nico DiLullo | Jr | Thacher | 18:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Dakota Dreher | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 18:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Reid Mahoney | Jr | Oakwood | 19:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | John Boring | Sr | Cathedral | 19:19.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | John Hyll | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:19.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Franklin Baptiste | Jr | Cathedral | 19:23.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Antaky | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:24.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Jang | Jr | San Marino | 19:33.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Ian Gilbert | Jr | St. Monica | 19:33.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Antaky | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:43.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Drew Gerold | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 19:47.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Henry Hanson | Sr | Chadwick | 19:49 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Jack Ye | Jr | San Marino | 19:50.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Almaraz | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:52.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Dreher | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 19:53.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Bywater | Jr | Thacher | 19:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Cameron Spencer | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:55.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Comfort | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 20:04.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Gemma Cardenas | Jr | Verbum Dei | 20:08.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Chase Nielson | Jr | San Marino | 20:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Yan | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:11.3 | 6:52 | 1/6 | 3/11 | 14/35 | ||||
26 | Lance Jin-Ngo | Fr | Thacher | 20:12.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | River Cornwell | So | Oakwood | 20:26.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Alessandro Di Claudio | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:29.2 | 6:58 | 2/6 | 5/11 | 8/27 | ||||
29 | Kai Esprabens | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 20:29.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Ennis Joseph Lennear | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 20:33.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Michael Rubeiz | Jr | Chaminade | 20:34.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Dominic Borja | Jr | Chaminade | 20:38.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Otis Birnbaum | Jr | Oakwood | 20:40.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Petrovich | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 20:44.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Blake Suttner | Sr | Webb | 20:45.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Rafael Ybarra | Sr | Aquinas | 20:45.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Ciranna | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 20:51.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Keannu Widjaja | So | La Salle | 20:52.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Toby Lim | Sr | Campbell Hall | 20:53.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Michael Yuratich | Sr | San Marino | 20:53.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Pablo Bizarron | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:54.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Giron | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 20:55.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Micah Diaz | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 20:58.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Alvarez | Jr | Robert F. Kennedy | 21:08.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Aiden Helgeson | Jr | Webb | 21:13.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Lucas Alonso | Jr | Crespi | 21:17.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Miles Gardner-Berg | Jr | Oakwood | 21:17.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Justin Sanchez | Sr | Chadwick | 21:18.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Ari Nourmond | Jr | Beverly Hills | 21:26.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Carlos Ordonez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:27.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Pablo Garcia | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:28.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Mateo Ayon | So | Bishop Amat | 21:35.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
53 | Moshe Kessler | Sr | Beverly Hills | 21:41.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Armand Kirakossian | Sr | Pilibos Armenian | 21:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Milan Jha | So | Oakwood | 21:51.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Samuel Osuna | Sr | Verbum Dei | 21:54.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Marvin Martinez | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 21:58.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Park | Sr | Chaminade | 21:59.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Maschler | Jr | Webb | 22:00.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Joshua Berumen | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:02.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Allen | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:03.5 | 7:30 | 3/6 | 7/11 | 10/19 | ||||
62 | Adam Bauby | Jr | Aquinas | 22:04.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Bekalu Bunch | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:07 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Duke Medina | Jr | Aquinas | 22:08.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Nathanael Trejo | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:09.3 | 7:32 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 7/14 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
66 | Sebastian Romero | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:11.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Lennear | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:24.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Jorge Rodriguez | Sr | Verbum Dei | 22:29.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Cheung | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:33.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
70 | Gassan Mohamed | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 22:38.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | Sehoon Kang | Jr | Webb | 22:44.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Adelantar | Jr | Paraclete | 22:45.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Hu | Jr | Webb | 22:52 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Adam Avazian | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:53.4 | 7:47 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 4/10 | ||||
75 | Ryley Aquino | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:54.6 | 7:48 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 3/5 | ||||
76 | Erick Chazario | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 22:58.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
77 | Aidon Endoso | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 23:01.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
78 | Jj Hoffman | Sr | Campbell Hall | 23:08.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Lam Tran | Fr | Webb | 23:11.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Lennear | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 23:12.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Benjamin Goodman | Sr | Geffen Academy | 23:19.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Hurado | Sr | Verbum Dei | 23:24.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
83 | Brendan Horan Hand | Jr | Oakwood | 23:27.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
84 | Jason Lipsey | Sr | Oakwood | 23:29.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Capen | So | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 23:37.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
86 | Caedmon Halsell | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 23:42.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Bryan Serrano | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:44.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
88 | Sam Zeiden | Jr | Webb | 23:51.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
89 | Baron Wang | Jr | Heritage Christian | 24:07.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Younan | Jr | Heritage Christian | 24:14.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
91 | Francisco Munoz | Sr | Verbum Dei | 24:21.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | Luke Lee | Jr | Village Christian | 24:27.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
93 | Richard Cano | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 24:45.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
94 | Quinlan O'Driscoll | Jr | St. Monica | 24:47.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
95 | Victor Castro | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 24:53.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
96 | Alan Olvera | Jr | Salesian | 24:56.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
97 | Bobby Layman | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:56.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
98 | John Soto | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:57.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
99 | Alex Herrera | Sr | Salesian | 25:03.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
100 | Eli Bouganim | Fr | Thacher | 25:08.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
101 | Zac Wang | Jr | Webb | 25:44.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
102 | Alan Marin | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 25:45.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
103 | Alan Ramirez | Sr | Indian Springs | 25:56.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
104 | Angel Montelongo | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 26:01.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Gregory | Jr | Aquinas | 26:15.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
106 | Sebastian Hoffman | Jr | Webb | 26:33.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
107 | Noah Skoog | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 26:34.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
108 | Marley McKinsey | Jr | The Buckley | 26:53.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
109 | Joshuia Sevilla | Jr | Chaminade | 27:02.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
110 | Guzman Joshua | Jr | Verbum Dei | 27:03.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
111 | Jordan Sun | Jr | Webb | 27:05.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
112 | Paul Ehasz | Jr | St. Monica | 27:09.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
113 | Conner Keeney | Fr | Webb | 27:16.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Castro | Jr | Verbum Dei | 27:31.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
115 | Lopez Jorge | Jr | Verbum Dei | 27:36.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
116 | Ethan Maddox | Sr | Crespi | 27:38.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
117 | Alejandro Garcia | Fr | Bishop Amat | 27:46.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
118 | Chipley Brighton | Jr | Verbum Dei | 27:52.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
119 | Luis Perez | Sr | Verbum Dei | 28:06.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Silfen | Jr | Bridges Academy | 28:46.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
121 | Rubira Cesar1 | Jr | Verbum Dei | 29:05.7 | 9:54 | |||||||
122 | Rubira Cesar2 | Jr | Verbum Dei | 29:05.8 | 9:54 | |||||||
123 | Edgar Nunez | Sr | Verbum Dei | 29:23.3 | 10:00 | |||||||
124 | Bobby Pham | Jr | Webb | 29:34 | 10:03 | |||||||
125 | Johnny Tran | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 29:46.8 | 10:08 | |||||||
126 | Oliver Stills | Jr | Geffen Academy | 30:00.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
127 | Sam Parton | Jr | Aquinas | 30:19.5 | 10:19 | |||||||
128 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | Salesian | 30:30.7 | 10:23 | |||||||
129 | Henry Witsken | Jr | St. Monica | 30:51.8 | 10:30 | |||||||
131 | Jeremiah Karson | Sr | Heritage Christian | 32:04.7 | 10:55 | |||||||
132 | Tejada Daniel | Jr | Verbum Dei | 34:18.8 | 11:40 | |||||||
133 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Verbum Dei | 34:19.2 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvary Chapel (Down 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 2:24 |
100:06 20:01 6:49 |
68 | Dakota Dreher Sr 18:35 6:19 5 |
Caleb Dreher So 19:54 6:46 9 |
Jonathan Comfort So 20:05 6:50 11 |
Ennis Joseph Lennear Jr 20:34 7:00 18 |
Micah Diaz Jr 20:59 7:08 25 |
Joshua Berumen So 22:03 7:30 33 |
Bekalu Bunch Fr 22:07 7:31 36 |
2 | Thacher 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 7:48 |
101:07 20:13 6:53 |
81 | Diego Escalante So 17:21 5:54 1 |
Nico DiLullo Jr 18:30 6:17 4 |
Jeremy Bywater Jr 19:54 6:46 10 |
Lance Jin-Ngo Fr 20:13 6:52 14 |
Eli Bouganim Fr 25:09 8:33 52 |
||
3 | Oakwood 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
103:31 20:42 7:02 |
97 | Reid Mahoney Jr 19:14 6:32 6 |
River Cornwell So 20:27 6:57 15 |
Otis Birnbaum Jr 20:41 7:02 19 |
Miles Gardner-Berg Jr 21:18 7:15 27 |
Milan Jha So 21:52 7:26 30 |
Brendan Horan Hand Jr 23:28 7:59 47 |
Jason Lipsey Sr 23:29 7:59 48 |
4 | Webb 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 4:23 |
105:05 21:01 7:09 |
123 | Garrett Cordova-Ca Sr 18:21 6:15 3 |
Blake Suttner Sr 20:45 7:04 21 |
Aiden Helgeson Jr 21:13 7:13 26 |
Matthew Maschler Jr 22:00 7:29 32 |
Sehoon Kang Jr 22:45 7:44 41 |
Daniel Hu Jr 22:52 7:47 42 |
Lam Tran Fr 23:11 7:53 45 |
4 | Pacifica Christian 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 6:47 |
108:32 21:42 7:23 |
123 | Drew Gerold Fr 19:48 6:44 8 |
Kai Esprabens Jr 20:30 6:58 17 |
Ryan Petrovich Sr 20:45 7:03 20 |
Matthew Giron Sr 20:55 7:07 24 |
Noah Skoog Sr 26:35 9:02 54 |
||
6 | Marshall Fundamental 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
107:47 21:33 7:20 |
144 | Brandon Yan Fr 20:11 6:52 13 |
Alessandro Di Claudio Fr 20:29 6:58 16 |
Ethan Allen So 22:04 7:30 34 |
Nathanael Trejo So 22:09 7:32 38 |
Adam Avazian So 22:53 7:47 43 |
Ryley Aquino Fr 22:55 7:48 44 |
|
7 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 10-9-8-8-7 Gap: 3:59 |
111:23 22:17 7:35 |
171 | Pablo Bizarron Sr 20:55 7:07 23 |
Carlos Ordonez Sr 21:28 7:18 28 |
Pablo Garcia Jr 21:28 7:18 29 |
Gassan Mohamed Sr 22:39 7:42 40 |
Victor Castro Sr 24:53 8:28 51 |
||
8 | St. Monica 2-2-6-7-8 Gap: 12:47 |
120:28 24:06 8:12 |
174 | Mateo Lopez2 So 18:05 6:09 2 |
Ian Gilbert Jr 19:34 6:39 7 |
Quinlan O'Driscoll Jr 24:48 8:26 50 |
Paul Ehasz Jr 27:10 9:14 56 |
Henry Witsken Jr 30:52 10:30 59 |
||
9 | Verbum Dei 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:13 |
112:18 22:28 7:38 |
177 | Gemma Cardenas Jr 20:09 6:51 12 |
Samuel Osuna Sr 21:54 7:27 31 |
Jorge Rodriguez Sr 22:29 7:39 39 |
Christopher Hurado Sr 23:24 7:58 46 |
Francisco Munoz Sr 24:22 8:17 49 |
Guzman Joshua Jr 27:03 9:12 55 |
Andrew Castro Jr 27:32 9:22 57 |
10 | Aquinas 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 9:34 |
121:34 24:19 8:16 |
205 | Rafael Ybarra Sr 20:46 7:04 22 |
Adam Bauby Jr 22:05 7:31 35 |
Duke Medina Jr 22:09 7:32 37 |
Joshua Gregory Jr 26:15 8:56 53 |
Sam Parton Jr 30:20 10:19 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.