Marshall Fundamental Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/17/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Luymes | Sr | Sr | 20:22.2 | 6:52 | 2.97 | 161/197 | 8/10 | 15/22 | 6/10 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Andy Rosas | So | So | 17:45.1 | 5:59 | 2.97 | 49/182 | 2/2 | 4/22 | 12/31 | 20:24 (2:39,13.0) |
20:24 (2:39,13.0) |
20:24 (2:39,13.0) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Arnold Sanchez | Sr | Sr | 18:10 | 6:07 | 2.97 | 103/197 | 2/10 | 5/22 | 22/32 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Carlos Chan | Sr | Sr | 20:30 | 6:54 | 2.97 | 165/197 | 10/10 | 17/22 | 6/6 | 22:23 (1:53,8.4) |
22:23 (1:53,8.4) |
22:23 (1:53,8.4) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cristo Vargas | Jr | Jr | 27:16.5 | 9:11 | 2.97 | 208/211 | 5/7 | 20/22 | 23/23 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
David Reyes | So | So | 17:08.5 | 5:46 | 2.97 | 28/182 | 1/2 | 2/22 | 15/34 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Edgar Moreno | Jr | Jr | 18:57.5 | 6:23 | 2.97 | 107/211 | 2/7 | 8/22 | 28/34 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Ej Mojica | Jr | Jr | 29:13.7 | 9:50 | 2.97 | 211/211 | 7/7 | 22/22 | 12/12 | |||||
Eric Trejo | Fr | Fr | 21:45.5 | 7:20 | 2.97 | 119/163 | 3/3 | 19/22 | 19/26 | |||||
Ernesto Corona | Jr | Jr | 21:09.3 | 7:07 | 2.97 | 177/211 | 4/7 | 18/22 | 26/30 | |||||
Favian Mendez | Jr | Jr | 19:28.5 | 6:33 | 2.97 | 122/211 | 3/7 | 12/22 | 23/31 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:25 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |
Gabriel Banuelos | Sr | Sr | 20:02 | 6:45 | 2.97 | 155/197 | 7/10 | 14/22 | 8/13 | |||||
Isaac Sun | Jr | Jr | 27:19.9 | 9:12 | 2.97 | 210/211 | 6/7 | 21/22 | 20/20 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Jaime Gutierrez | Sr | Sr | 19:20.2 | 6:31 | 2.97 | 135/197 | 5/10 | 10/22 | 11/14 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Matt Mckown | Sr | Sr | 19:06.2 | 6:26 | 2.97 | 129/197 | 4/10 | 9/22 | 13/22 | 20:11 (1:05,5.4) |
20:11 (1:05,5.4) |
20:11 (1:05,5.4) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nathan Branson | Sr | Sr | 20:22.7 | 6:52 | 2.97 | 162/197 | 9/10 | 16/22 | 6/7 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Nick Dehler | Jr | Jr | 17:27.3 | 5:53 | 2.97 | 50/211 | 1/7 | 3/22 | 23/36 | 18:41 (1:14,6.6) |
18:41 (1:14,6.6) |
18:41 (1:14,6.6) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Noah Mulfinger | Sr | Sr | 16:56.5 | 5:42 | 2.97 | 55/197 | 1/10 | 1/22 | 25/36 | 17:14 (0:18,1.7) |
17:14 (0:18,1.7) |
17:14 (0:18,1.7) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Pablo Garcia | Fr | Fr | 18:46.2 | 6:19 | 2.97 | 40/163 | 1/3 | 7/22 | 19/35 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Quinn Dean | Sr | Sr | 20:01.1 | 6:44 | 2.97 | 154/197 | 6/10 | 13/22 | 11/14 | |||||
Ryan Watson | Fr | Fr | 19:27.3 | 6:33 | 2.97 | 63/163 | 2/3 | 11/22 | 16/27 | |||||
Victor Ortiz | Sr | Sr | 18:43.2 | 6:18 | 2.97 | 119/197 | 3/10 | 6/22 | 16/30 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 11/14 | 92:16 2:24 |
2.97 | 6:13 | 5:42 | 6:31 | 321 | 5:14 | Noah Mulfinger (38), Arnold Sanchez (63), Victor Ortiz (70), Matt Mckown (74), Jaime Gutierrez (76) | |||||
Sr 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 101:18 0:29 |
2.97 | 6:49 | 6:44 | 6:54 | 163 | 5:50 | Quinn Dean (30), Gabriel Banuelos (31), Andrew Luymes (33), Nathan Branson (34), Carlos Chan (35) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 22/23 | 104:19 9:49 |
2.97 | 7:01 | 5:53 | 9:11 | 509 | 5:33 | 99:11 | 99:11 | 99:11 | Nick Dehler (45), Edgar Moreno (88), Favian Mendez (98), Ernesto Corona (133), Cristo Vargas (145) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Martinez | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 14:18.1 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Mora | Sr | WHITTIER | 14:39.7 | 4:56 | |||||||
3 | Bobby Villagomez | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 14:59.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Cole Mcdowell | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 15:01.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Jair Juarez | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 15:06.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | David Acevedo | Sr | WHITTIER | 15:12.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Sebastion Cruz | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 15:17.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Carillo | Sr | SHADOW HILLS | 15:21.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Elvis Salinas | Sr | NORWALK | 15:31.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Justin Raya | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 15:39.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Shaunee Edwards | Sr | WHITTIER | 15:46 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | William Martinez | Sr | ARTESIA | 15:53.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Sergio Perez | Sr | WHITTIER | 15:53.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Jaime Perez | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 15:53.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Luis Garcia | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 15:57.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Andres Orozco | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 15:58.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | SALESIAN -SS | 15:59 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Moreno | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 16:01.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Abraham Esparza | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 16:07.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Chris Ruiz | Sr | WHITTIER | 16:08.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Oscar Gardea | Sr | WHITTIER | 16:09.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Hayden Sawkins | Sr | GABRIELINO | 16:10.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Kelvin Zhong | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 16:11.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Bonilla | Sr | CANTWELL-SHM | 16:12.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Drew Rios | Sr | WHITTIER | 16:12.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Paul Cho | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 16:13.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Miguel Blanco | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:13.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Smith | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:15.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Chris Calaguing | Sr | SCHURR | 16:16.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Freddy Cerezo | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 16:16.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Pineda | Sr | WEST COVINA | 16:17.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Gonzalez | Sr | WALNUT | 16:21.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Edward Cruz | Sr | NORWALK | 16:24.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Edgar Guevara | Sr | WEST COVINA | 16:25 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Josue Linarte | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 16:32.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Arturo Garcia | Sr | LA PUENTE | 16:33.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Edgar Sanchez | Jr | SALESIAN -SS | 16:34.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Juan Conde | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 16:35.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Peter Gomez | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 16:37.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Jasso | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 16:38.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Antonio Cos | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 16:40.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Cruz | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:42.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Robert Rodriquez | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 16:44.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Melquiades Mateo | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 16:45.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Fernandez | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 16:46.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Christian Buncalan | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 16:47 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Tanwongprasert | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 16:49.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Shen | Sr | CERRITOS | 16:49.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Andre Preston | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:50 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Max Wittenberg | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:51 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Mike Tran | Sr | CERRITOS | 16:52.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Ian Chiang | Sr | CERRITOS | 16:53.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Keneth Lu | Sr | ARROYO -SS | 16:54.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | William Ko | Sr | GABRIELINO | 16:55.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Noah Mulfinger | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 16:56.5 | 5:42 | 1/10 | 1/22 | 25/36 | 17:14 (0:18) |
17:14 (0:18) |
17:14 (0:18) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
56 | Kevin Cruz | Sr | NORWALK | 16:57.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Vincent Nuno | Sr | NORWALK | 17:01.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Oscar Montano | Sr | WHITTIER | 17:02.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Melendez | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:03.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Alejandro Alvarado | Sr | NORWALK | 17:05.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Antonio Del Real | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:05.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Lorenzo Hernandez | Sr | ARROYO -SS | 17:05.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Jeff Garcia | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 17:06.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Salvador Ascencio | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:07.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 17:07.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Nolan Luevano | Sr | SCHURR | 17:09.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Alex Perez | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 17:10.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Xiao | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 17:11.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Ray Melendez | Sr | WHITTIER | 17:12 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Gabe De Alba | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 17:17.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Verdugo | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:18.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Rosales | Sr | NORWALK | 17:19.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Blake Hendrickson | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 17:19.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Zamora | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:20.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Larry Sou | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:21.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Cha | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 17:21.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Zach Nyquist | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 17:22.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Jasso | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:23.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Tanwongprasert | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 17:25.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Kai Yuan Huang | Sr | CERRITOS | 17:26.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Juan Torres | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 17:27.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Aj Luna | Sr | WEST COVINA | 17:28.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Arturo Tejeda | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:31 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Jose Castellanos | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 17:31.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
85 | Michael Varela | Sr | NORWALK | 17:31.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Luis Arteaga | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:32.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Bobby Gonzalez | Sr | CANTWELL-SHM | 17:34.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Jorge Joya | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 17:38 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Michael Wu | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 17:40.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Timothy Vongphanichith | Sr | CERRITOS | 17:42.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Contreras | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:43.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Faustino Gonzales | Sr | SCHURR | 17:44.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Moy | Sr | GABRIELINO | 17:46.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
94 | Porfi Ocampo | Sr | ARROYO -SS | 17:47 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Mitch Morales | Sr | ST. PAUL | 17:47.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Alejandro Baeza | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:48.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Christian Gomez | Sr | ST. PAUL | 17:49.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | VERBUM DEI | 17:59.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Charlie Cerezo | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 18:00.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Rodriguez | Sr | WEST COVINA | 18:01.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Billy Lincks | Sr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 18:02.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Jose Herrera | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 18:08.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Arnold Sanchez | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:10 | 6:07 | 2/10 | 5/22 | 22/32 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
104 | Andrew Torres | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 18:11.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Andy Vargas | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 18:13.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Suh | Sr | CERRITOS | 18:18.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Zak | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 18:19.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Luis Cardenas | Sr | VERBUM DEI | 18:19.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Hong Chen | Sr | WALNUT | 18:20.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Luis Santos | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 18:22.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Henry Rodriguez | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 18:30.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Armando Artiga | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 18:35.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | David Gutierrez | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 18:36.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Eric Du | Sr | GABRIELINO | 18:37.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Yoguez | Sr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 18:37.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Alex Hughes | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 18:38.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Hou | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:40 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Lopez | Sr | ARROYO -SS | 18:40.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Victor Ortiz | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:43.2 | 6:18 | 3/10 | 6/22 | 16/30 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
120 | Maynor Lopez | Sr | DUARTE | 18:44.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Mandalia | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:45.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Miguel Avila | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 18:46.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Rudi Zaragoza | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:50 | 6:20 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Hojo | Sr | CERRITOS | 18:50.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
125 | Alfredo Jimenez-escalante | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 18:53.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Kent Chen | Sr | CERRITOS | 19:01.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Brandon Perez | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 19:02.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Millfelft | Sr | ST. PAUL | 19:04.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Matt Mckown | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:06.2 | 6:26 | 4/10 | 9/22 | 13/22 | 20:11 (1:05) |
20:11 (1:05) |
20:11 (1:05) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
130 | Jesus Real | Sr | VERBUM DEI | 19:09.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Jaron Lin | Sr | GABRIELINO | 19:11.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
132 | Villalobos Omar | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 19:16 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | You Mike Zhuang | Sr | CERRITOS | 19:17.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Mariano Preciado | Jr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 19:19 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Jaime Gutierrez | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:20.2 | 6:31 | 5/10 | 10/22 | 11/14 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
136 | Albert Rodriguez | Sr | LA PUENTE | 19:23.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Darren Lee | Sr | CERRITOS | 19:24.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Francisco Leon | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:29 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Ricky Salguero | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 19:29.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Vincent Torres | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 19:32.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Frankie Reyes | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:34.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | Peter Goodwin | Sr | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 19:36.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
143 | Jaime Ortega | Sr | ARROYO -SS | 19:37.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
144 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | CANTWELL-SHM | 19:38 | 6:37 | |||||||
145 | Eddie Meza | Sr | ESTANCIA | 19:38.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
146 | Christopher Ly | Sr | GABRIELINO | 19:42.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
147 | Andy Hwang | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 19:46.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
148 | Will Boles | Sr | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 19:47.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
149 | Eugene Chiu | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:54.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
150 | Gordon Truong | Sr | GABRIELINO | 19:54.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Mario Andrade | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 19:59.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | Gil Martinez | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 20:00 | 6:44 | |||||||
153 | Gregory Elder | Sr | WHITTIER | 20:00.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Quinn Dean | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:01.1 | 6:44 | 6/10 | 13/22 | 11/14 | ||||
155 | Gabriel Banuelos | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:02 | 6:45 | 7/10 | 14/22 | 8/13 | ||||
156 | Jostein Hernandez | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 20:04 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Dennis Pungdumri | Sr | CERRITOS | 20:04.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
158 | Josh Sierra | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 20:05.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | Ruki Lee | Sr | ARROYO -SS | 20:11 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | Derrick Eagen | Sr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 20:19.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Luymes | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:22.2 | 6:52 | 8/10 | 15/22 | 6/10 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
162 | Nathan Branson | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:22.7 | 6:52 | 9/10 | 16/22 | 6/7 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
163 | Jacky Liang | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 20:28.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Pedro Reyes | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 20:29.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Carlos Chan | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:30 | 6:54 | 10/10 | 17/22 | 6/6 | 22:23 (1:53) |
22:23 (1:53) |
22:23 (1:53) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
166 | Andrew Villacorta | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 20:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Oilivarez Roberto | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 20:43.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
168 | Jonny Guan | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 20:46.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
169 | Spencer Lin | Sr | WALNUT | 20:50.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Quach | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:58.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
171 | Roberto Luna | Sr | DUARTE | 21:04.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Maksim Filipishen | Sr | CHAMPS CHARTER | 21:08.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | Jonathan Tapia | Sr | SALESIAN -SS | 21:16.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Lam | Sr | WALNUT | 21:18.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
175 | Jesus Perez | Sr | VERBUM DEI | 21:31.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Edgar Martinez | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 21:31.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Michel Alcantar | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 21:35.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Joshua Yee | Sr | CERRITOS | 21:41.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Alan Ly | Sr | GABRIELINO | 21:42.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Raymond Mak | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 21:46.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Chris Gonzales | Sr | DUARTE | 21:48.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
182 | Ralph Dogelio | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 21:50.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Paley Mao | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 21:51.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
184 | Rosendo Juan | Sr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 21:54.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Law | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 21:59.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Jacinto Acosta | Sr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 22:15.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
187 | Saimas Truong | Sr | GABRIELINO | 22:41.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
188 | Ankur Gandhi | Sr | CERRITOS | 22:54.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
189 | Tom Tellon | Sr | DUARTE | 23:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
190 | Joseph To | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 23:35.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | Victor De Lacruz | Sr | NORWALK | 23:39.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
192 | Vincent Chao | Sr | CERRITOS | 23:43.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Benjamin Jimenez | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 24:11.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
194 | Allen Tang | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 24:24.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
195 | Peter Lam | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 24:35.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
196 | Dustin Lee | Sr | WHITNEY -SS | 26:25.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
197 | Thomas Hapin | Sr | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 29:06.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITTIER 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
77:41 15:32 5:14 |
33 | Aaron Mora Sr 14:40 4:56 1 |
David Acevedo Sr 15:13 5:07 4 |
Shaunee Edwards Sr 15:46 5:19 7 |
Sergio Perez Sr 15:54 5:21 8 |
Chris Ruiz Sr 16:09 5:26 13 |
Oscar Gardea Sr 16:10 5:27 14 |
Drew Rios Sr 16:13 5:28 17 |
2 | LOS ALTOS -SS 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
79:53 15:59 5:23 |
81 | Bobby Villagomez Sr 15:00 5:03 2 |
Jair Juarez Sr 15:07 5:05 3 |
Miguel Blanco Sr 16:14 5:28 19 |
Andrew Cruz Sr 16:43 5:38 25 |
Andre Preston Sr 16:50 5:40 32 |
Max Wittenberg Sr 16:51 5:40 33 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 17:08 5:46 46 |
2 | ROSEMEAD 6-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:36 |
81:15 16:15 5:28 |
81 | Daniel Moreno Sr 16:02 5:24 11 |
Abraham Esparza Sr 16:08 5:26 12 |
Kelvin Zhong Sr 16:11 5:27 16 |
Freddy Cerezo Sr 16:17 5:29 20 |
Peter Gomez Jr 16:38 5:36 22 |
Kevin Xiao Sr 17:11 5:47 47 |
|
4 | BLOOMINGTON -SS 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
82:48 16:34 5:35 |
129 | Luis Garcia Sr 15:57 5:22 9 |
Andres Orozco Sr 15:58 5:23 10 |
Robert Rodriquez Sr 16:44 5:38 26 |
Matthew Melendez Sr 17:03 5:45 41 |
Antonio Del Real Sr 17:06 5:45 43 |
Andrew Zamora Sr 17:21 5:50 50 |
Luis Arteaga Sr 17:32 5:54 57 |
5 | NORWALK 3-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:34 |
83:00 16:36 5:35 |
147 | Elvis Salinas Sr 15:32 5:14 5 |
Edward Cruz Sr 16:24 5:31 21 |
Kevin Cruz Sr 16:58 5:43 39 |
Vincent Nuno Sr 17:02 5:44 40 |
Alejandro Alvarado Sr 17:05 5:45 42 |
Jesus Rosales Sr 17:19 5:50 49 |
Michael Varela Sr 17:32 5:54 56 |
6 | MONTEBELLO 4-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:39 |
83:30 16:42 5:37 |
150 | Justin Raya Sr 15:40 5:16 6 |
Oscar Jasso Sr 16:38 5:36 23 |
Daniel Fernandez Sr 16:46 5:39 28 |
Salvador Ascencio Sr 17:07 5:46 45 |
Isaac Verdugo Sr 17:19 5:50 48 |
Aaron Jasso Sr 17:23 5:51 51 |
Arturo Tejeda Sr 17:31 5:54 55 |
7 | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
86:14 17:15 5:48 |
203 | Antonio Cos Sr 16:40 5:37 24 |
Melquiades Mateo Sr 16:46 5:39 27 |
Christian Buncalan Sr 16:47 5:39 29 |
Jorge Joya Sr 17:38 5:56 58 |
Luis Santos Sr 18:23 6:11 65 |
Armando Artiga Sr 18:36 6:16 66 |
Pedro Reyes Sr 20:29 6:54 87 |
8 | CERRITOS 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:53 |
85:44 17:09 5:46 |
213 | Andrew Shen Sr 16:50 5:40 31 |
Mike Tran Sr 16:52 5:41 34 |
Ian Chiang Sr 16:53 5:41 35 |
Kai Yuan Huang Sr 17:26 5:52 53 |
Timothy Vongphanichith Sr 17:43 5:58 60 |
Joshua Suh Sr 18:19 6:10 64 |
Brandon Hojo Sr 18:51 6:21 73 |
9 | GABRIELINO 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:01 |
88:42 17:44 5:58 |
255 | Hayden Sawkins Sr 16:11 5:27 15 |
William Ko Sr 16:56 5:42 37 |
Kevin Moy Sr 17:46 5:59 61 |
Eric Du Sr 18:37 6:16 67 |
Jaron Lin Sr 19:12 6:28 75 |
Christopher Ly Sr 19:42 6:38 79 |
Gordon Truong Sr 19:55 6:42 82 |
10 | ARROYO -SS 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
87:56 17:35 5:55 |
265 | Keneth Lu Sr 16:55 5:42 36 |
Lorenzo Hernandez Sr 17:06 5:45 44 |
Juan Torres Jr 17:28 5:53 54 |
Porfi Ocampo Sr 17:47 5:59 62 |
Jacob Lopez Sr 18:41 6:17 69 |
Jaime Ortega Sr 19:38 6:36 78 |
Ruki Lee Sr 20:11 6:48 85 |
11 | Marshall Fundamental 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 2:24 |
92:16 18:27 6:13 |
321 | Noah Mulfinger Sr 16:57 5:42 38 |
Arnold Sanchez Sr 18:10 6:07 63 |
Victor Ortiz Sr 18:43 6:18 70 |
Matt Mckown Sr 19:06 6:26 74 |
Jaime Gutierrez Sr 19:20 6:31 76 |
Quinn Dean Sr 20:01 6:44 83 |
Gabriel Banuelos Sr 20:02 6:45 84 |
12 | WHITNEY -SS 8-12-11-11-12 Gap: 5:37 |
95:16 19:03 6:25 |
328 | Paul Cho Sr 16:13 5:28 18 |
Andrew Hou Sr 18:40 6:17 68 |
Jonathan Mandalia Sr 18:46 6:19 71 |
Andy Hwang Sr 19:46 6:39 80 |
Ralph Dogelio Sr 21:51 7:21 91 |
Paley Mao Sr 21:52 7:22 92 |
Allen Tang Sr 24:25 8:13 96 |
13 | SAN GABRIEL 10-11-12-13-13 Gap: 6:46 |
98:17 19:39 6:37 |
342 | Andrew Tanwongprasert Sr 16:49 5:40 30 |
Adrian Tanwongprasert Sr 17:25 5:52 52 |
Francisco Leon Sr 19:29 6:34 77 |
Matthew Quach Sr 20:58 7:04 89 |
Joseph To Sr 23:35 7:56 94 |
Benjamin Jimenez Sr 24:11 8:09 95 |
Peter Lam Sr 24:36 8:17 97 |
14 | MARK KEPPEL 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:06 |
97:39 19:32 6:35 |
386 | Michael Wu Sr 17:40 5:57 59 |
Rudi Zaragoza Sr 18:50 6:20 72 |
Eugene Chiu Sr 19:54 6:42 81 |
Jacky Liang Sr 20:29 6:54 86 |
Jonny Guan Sr 20:46 7:00 88 |
Raymond Mak Sr 21:46 7:20 90 |
Brandon Law Sr 21:59 7:24 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITTIER 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:51 |
86:38 17:20 5:50 |
42 | Oscar Gardea Sr 16:10 5:27 1 |
Drew Rios Sr 16:13 5:28 2 |
Oscar Montano Sr 17:03 5:44 4 |
Ray Melendez Sr 17:12 5:47 6 |
Gregory Elder Sr 20:01 6:44 29 |
||
2 | LOS ALTOS -SS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
87:42 17:32 5:54 |
47 | Max Wittenberg Sr 16:51 5:40 3 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 17:08 5:46 5 |
Gabe De Alba Sr 17:18 5:49 7 |
Jose Castellanos Sr 17:32 5:54 11 |
Alfredo Jimenez-escalante Sr 18:54 6:22 21 |
Mariano Preciado Jr 19:19 6:30 25 |
Vincent Torres Sr 19:32 6:35 28 |
3 | MONTEBELLO 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
88:53 17:47 5:59 |
64 | Aaron Jasso Sr 17:23 5:51 9 |
Arturo Tejeda Sr 17:31 5:54 10 |
Alejandro Baeza Sr 17:49 6:00 14 |
Charlie Cerezo Sr 18:01 6:04 15 |
Jose Herrera Sr 18:09 6:06 16 |
Henry Rodriguez Sr 18:30 6:14 19 |
Villalobos Omar Sr 19:16 6:29 23 |
4 | BLOOMINGTON -SS 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
90:20 18:04 6:05 |
77 | Andrew Zamora Sr 17:21 5:50 8 |
Luis Arteaga Sr 17:32 5:54 12 |
Brandon Contreras Jr 17:44 5:58 13 |
Andy Vargas Sr 18:13 6:08 17 |
Ricky Salguero Sr 19:30 6:34 27 |
Jacinto Acosta Sr 22:15 7:30 37 |
|
5 | CERRITOS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
94:53 18:59 6:23 |
110 | Joshua Suh Sr 18:19 6:10 18 |
Brandon Hojo Sr 18:51 6:21 20 |
Kent Chen Sr 19:02 6:24 22 |
You Mike Zhuang Sr 19:18 6:30 24 |
Darren Lee Sr 19:24 6:32 26 |
Dennis Pungdumri Sr 20:05 6:46 32 |
Joshua Yee Sr 21:42 7:18 36 |
6 | Marshall Fundamental 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
101:18 20:16 6:49 |
163 | Quinn Dean Sr 20:01 6:44 30 |
Gabriel Banuelos Sr 20:02 6:45 31 |
Andrew Luymes Sr 20:22 6:52 33 |
Nathan Branson Sr 20:23 6:52 34 |
Carlos Chan Sr 20:30 6:54 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Rodriguez | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 15:36.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Harrington-cota | So | WALNUT | 15:44 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Gabriel Gamez | So | BALDWIN PARK | 15:48.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Omar Farias | So | GAREY | 15:52.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Diego Duran | So | WEST COVINA | 15:59.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Valderrama | So | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 16:02.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Alec Kochis | So | ALTA LOMA | 16:08.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Antony Aparicio | So | ARROYO -SS | 16:11.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Jesus Perez | So | BALDWIN PARK | 16:14.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Oscar Vargas | So | BALDWIN PARK | 16:16.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Mendoza | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:16.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Ballin | So | WEST COVINA | 16:24.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Fredy Trujillo | So | BALDWIN PARK | 16:25 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Gallegos | So | WALNUT | 16:25.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Quarles | So | CERRITOS | 16:27.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Christian De Los Santos | So | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:33.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Carranza | So | CERRITOS | 16:34.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Justin Spivey | So | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:38.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Ivan Izquierdo | So | WHITTIER | 16:42.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Michael Mcbride | So | WALNUT | 16:42.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Adrian Anguiano | So | CANTWELL-SHM | 16:46.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Shrineel Patel | So | CERRITOS | 16:48.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Issac Morales | So | BALDWIN PARK | 16:49.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Justin Torres | So | ALHAMBRA | 16:50.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Javier Rosas | So | SCHURR | 16:54.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Abdon Hernandez | So | WHITTIER | 16:59.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Ramiro Pinedo | So | GAREY | 17:02.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | David Reyes | So | Marshall Fundamental | 17:08.5 | 5:46 | 1/2 | 2/22 | 15/34 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
29 | Michael Basurto | So | WALNUT | 17:11 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Robert Chan | So | BALDWIN PARK | 17:11.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Walter Zamora | So | GAREY | 17:11.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Alejandro Valadez | So | LA PUENTE | 17:12.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Pedro Gonzalez | So | WHITTIER | 17:13.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Raul Jimenez | So | MONTEBELLO | 17:16.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Beltran Miguel | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:16.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Michael Redston | So | BEVERLY HILLS | 17:19 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Hugo Conde | So | BALDWIN PARK | 17:20.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Sanchez | So | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:21.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Levy | So | BEVERLY HILLS | 17:24.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Victor Chen | So | WALNUT | 17:24.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Timmy Park | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 17:25.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Tommy Huynh | So | BALDWIN PARK | 17:26.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Batres | So | CERRITOS | 17:31.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Santi Munoz | So | ARROYO -SS | 17:33.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | David Neiman | So | BEVERLY HILLS | 17:36.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Christian Mendoza | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:37.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Chad Yee | So | BEVERLY HILLS | 17:43.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Erik Ramirez | So | AZUSA | 17:43.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Andy Rosas | So | Marshall Fundamental | 17:45.1 | 5:59 | 2/2 | 4/22 | 12/31 | 20:24 (2:39) |
20:24 (2:39) |
20:24 (2:39) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
50 | Daniel Garcia | So | WHITTIER | 17:52.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Jesus Nevarez | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:53.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Alberto Felix | So | GAREY | 17:55.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Jorge Aguilar | So | AZUSA | 17:59.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Miguel Reyes | So | AZUSA | 18:02.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Isaac Kim | So | CERRITOS | 18:02.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Ron Reyes | So | SCHURR | 18:05.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Manuel Moreno | So | ARROYO -SS | 18:05.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Jonathon Alcantara | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:06.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Freddie Alvarado | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 18:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Julian Vazquez | So | CANTWELL-SHM | 18:08 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Esparza | So | ROSEMEAD | 18:08.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Randy Salas | So | WHITTIER | 18:09.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Jack Trejo | So | ST. PAUL | 18:10.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Ondrian Yeung | So | WALNUT | 18:13.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | John Paul Talbot | So | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 18:15.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Ayala | So | BELL GARDENS | 18:15.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Aldo Rayas | So | SALESIAN -SS | 18:18 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Caesar Garcia | So | SCHURR | 18:19.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Caracoza | So | SALESIAN -SS | 18:23.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Max Del Rio | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 18:23.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Wong | So | GABRIELINO | 18:24.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Misael Calleja | So | ALTA LOMA | 18:24.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Emmanuel Mercado | So | BALDWIN PARK | 18:24.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Noel Esparza | So | BELL GARDENS | 18:25.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Juan Negrete | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Villena | So | GABRIELINO | 18:29.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Adam Norris | So | LOS ALTOS -SS | 18:30.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Gomez | So | BALDWIN PARK | 18:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Edward Hong | So | WHITNEY -SS | 18:31.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | James Sepe | So | ALTA LOMA | 18:35 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Fernandez | So | ALTA LOMA | 18:38 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | David Flores | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:38.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Victor Quinonez | So | SAN GABRIEL | 18:40.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Mendoza | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 18:41.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Tommy Emick | So | ALTA LOMA | 18:41.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Howard Luu | So | ROSEMEAD | 18:42.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Eric Pang | So | WEST COVINA | 18:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Carmona | So | AZUSA | 18:45.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Hector Guzman | So | WHITTIER | 18:45.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Chris Cheng | So | CANTWELL-SHM | 18:51.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Khoki Ito | So | ARROYO -SS | 18:51.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Arth Patel | So | CERRITOS | 18:53 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Iann Lee | So | WALNUT | 18:57.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Fernando Aviles | So | ARTESIA | 19:01.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Andy Nong | So | ALHAMBRA | 19:02.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Josh Camarena | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 19:03.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Rios | So | WHITTIER | 19:05.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Nick Tran | So | MONTEBELLO | 19:07.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Schaeffer | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 19:12.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Rodriguez | So | WHITTIER | 19:20.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Juan Ramos | So | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 19:21.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Lantan | So | BELL GARDENS | 19:22.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Jimmy Chen | So | SCHURR | 19:22.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Chris Perez | So | GAREY | 19:23.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Ray Quy | So | WEST COVINA | 19:27.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Patrick De La Fuente | So | CERRITOS | 19:29.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Mario Angiano | So | CERRITOS | 19:30.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Alex Pinedo | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 19:33.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Carlos Flores | So | WHITTIER | 19:34.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Luis G Bayardo | So | GABRIELINO | 19:34.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Nichhil Patel | So | BALDWIN PARK | 19:37 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Bobby Gonzalez | So | BALDWIN PARK | 19:39.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Austin Au-yeung | So | WALNUT | 19:47.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Andres Arellano | So | VERBUM DEI | 19:48.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
115 | Timothy Lee | So | WALNUT | 20:00 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Alex Wallach | So | WALNUT | 20:00.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Michael Molina | So | BALDWIN PARK | 20:00.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Oscar Molina | So | SAN GABRIEL | 20:02.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Ramon Melendez | So | LA PUENTE | 20:03.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Erik Trejo | So | WHITTIER | 20:04.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Bijan Farahani | So | GABRIELINO | 20:06.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Calvin Khuat | So | ROSEMEAD | 20:08.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Gabriel Valdez | So | BELL GARDENS | 20:13.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Earnest Scott | So | GABRIELINO | 20:16.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | Arcadio Lopez | So | DUARTE | 20:17.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Lancelot Huang | So | CERRITOS | 20:20.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | William Sun | So | MARK KEPPEL | 20:21.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Brennan Lietz | So | WHITTIER | 20:24.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Jason Wong | So | GABRIELINO | 20:25.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Rhett Streelman | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 20:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Tristan Bond | So | WHITNEY -SS | 20:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Wong | So | GABRIELINO | 20:30.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Kim | So | WHITNEY -SS | 20:32.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Alan Duong | So | SAN GABRIEL | 20:36.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Eduardo Herrera | So | SCHURR | 20:43.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Tran | So | WEST COVINA | 20:43.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Albert De Santos | So | MONTEBELLO | 20:47.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
138 | Justin Izuhara | So | WEST COVINA | 21:05.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Eduardo Millan | So | SCHURR | 21:09.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Diego Espinoza | So | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 21:11.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Lozano | So | VERBUM DEI | 21:14.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
142 | Jimmy Lu | So | WALNUT | 21:16.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Victor Gutierrez | So | SALESIAN -SS | 21:18.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
144 | Cristian Martinez | So | BALDWIN PARK | 21:22.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | Joshua Morris | So | BALDWIN PARK | 21:28.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Brett Degroot | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 21:29.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Thompson | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 21:39.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Carrillo | So | WHITTIER | 21:41.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Andy Luong | So | ROSEMEAD | 21:41.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
150 | Philip Nguyen | So | ALHAMBRA | 21:42.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Adrian Robles | So | WEST COVINA | 21:44.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
152 | Kyle Tran | So | CERRITOS | 21:45.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
153 | Angel Soto | So | VERBUM DEI | 21:48.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Joshua Luna | So | BALDWIN PARK | 21:49.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Tran | So | ROSEMEAD | 21:51.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
156 | Jeff Ren | So | GABRIELINO | 21:53.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
157 | Gerardo Perez | So | VERBUM DEI | 22:02.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
158 | Jose Enriquez | So | VERBUM DEI | 22:04.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
159 | Danny Griffin | So | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 22:05.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
160 | Bala Sridhar | So | CERRITOS | 22:07.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
161 | Joey Silva | So | ST. PAUL | 22:13.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Chase | So | GABRIELINO | 22:16.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
163 | Emmanuel Reyes | So | MONTEBELLO | 22:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
164 | Chris Thurman | So | ALTA LOMA | 22:18.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Edward Quach | So | SAN GABRIEL | 22:22.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Jack Suniga | So | ST. PAUL | 22:25.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Raymond Lee | So | WALNUT | 22:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
168 | Christian Morales | So | MONTEBELLO | 22:34.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
169 | Joshua Kimm | So | WALNUT | 22:35.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Wong | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 22:39.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
171 | Abraham Medellin | Jr | PASADENA | 22:39.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
172 | Patrick Secretario | So | ROSEMEAD | 22:45.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
173 | Aldan Robison | Jr | PASADENA | 23:06.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
174 | Christian Park | So | CERRITOS | 23:23.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
175 | Chris Boldt | So | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 23:27.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
176 | Jason Gonzalez | So | LOS ALTOS -SS | 23:45.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Cody Luong | So | ROSEMEAD | 23:53.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Brian Ngu | So | SAN GABRIEL | 23:59.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
179 | Steven Ho | So | SAN GABRIEL | 24:00.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
180 | Raymond Lam | So | ALHAMBRA | 24:06 | 8:07 | |||||||
181 | Jonathan Lloyd | So | WHITNEY -SS | 24:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
182 | Eric Corella | So | SALESIAN -SS | 25:06.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Smith | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 15:21.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Martin Perez | Jr | NORWALK | 15:29 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Potts | Jr | WEST COVINA | 15:33.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Diego Lopez | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 15:38.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Jeremiah Gotts | Jr | WHITTIER | 15:39.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Ganesh Tilve | Jr | CERRITOS | 15:57.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Mark Huizar | Jr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 15:58.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Andres Aparicio | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 15:59.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Allan Virula | Jr | WHITTIER | 16:01.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Campos | Jr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 16:08.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Jesse Flores | Jr | NORWALK | 16:14.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Anamacio Cardenas | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 16:19 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Connor Crowley | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 16:23.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | David Moreno | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 16:26.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Tim Huang | Jr | WALNUT | 16:27.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Jeremy Ruano | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 16:28.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Brian Covarrubias | Jr | LA PUENTE | 16:31.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Luis Lopez | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 16:31.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Isaac Moreno | Jr | WALNUT | 16:32.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Rodolfo Barranco | Sr | SALESIAN -SS | 16:36.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Jason Steadward | Jr | WALNUT | 16:37.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Sergio Serafin | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 16:37.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Osvaldo Cerda | Jr | SCHURR | 16:40.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Lopez | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 16:41 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Shane Barksdale | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 16:43.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Hector Rosete | Jr | ESTANCIA | 16:44.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Pedro Lopez | Jr | GABRIELINO | 16:45.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Rodriguez | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:46.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Alex Li | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 16:50 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Jonas Mejia | Jr | PASADENA | 16:50.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Ty O'shea | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 16:53.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Robert Armenta | Jr | AZUSA | 16:54.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Cristian Flores | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 16:55.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Billy Flores | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 16:56.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Samuel Andalon | So | SALESIAN -SS | 17:00.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Felix Cruz | Jr | NORWALK | 17:01.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Edson Linares | Jr | NORWALK | 17:12.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Lee | Jr | WALNUT | 17:14.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Ismael Duran | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 17:15.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Brian Wheeler | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 17:16.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Romeo Arroyo | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 17:17.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Raymond Lim | Jr | CERRITOS | 17:19 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Matt Thomas | Jr | ESTANCIA | 17:19.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Cardenas | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:22.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Jose Estrada | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 17:22.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Edward Morales | Jr | WHITTIER | 17:23.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Luis Lopez | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:24.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Sergio Ibarra | Jr | AZUSA | 17:26.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | David Del Valle | Jr | SCHURR | 17:27.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Nick Dehler | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:27.3 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 3/22 | 23/36 | 18:41 (1:14) |
18:41 (1:14) |
18:41 (1:14) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Sean Lee | Jr | WHITTIER | 17:29.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Panos Hua | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 17:29.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Binny Singh | Jr | WHITNEY -SS | 17:30.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Henry Tea | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 17:30.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Franco | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 17:33.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Brown | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:37.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Gomez | Jr | CANTWELL-SHM | 17:38.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Barocio | Jr | SALESIAN -SS | 17:38.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Salvador Marquez | Jr | WEST COVINA | 17:38.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Andray Cardoza | So | CANTWELL-SHM | 17:39.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Oski Alvarez | Jr | WEST COVINA | 17:39.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Will Bakker | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 17:41.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Xuong Ho | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:45.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Wichochea | Jr | WEST COVINA | 17:48 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Derobles | Jr | PASADENA | 17:49.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Jack Sternshein | Jr | BEVERLY HILLS | 17:52.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Terry Ma | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 17:54 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Jose Diaz | Jr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 17:59.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Juan Maldonado | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 17:59.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Shubin | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 18:00.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | William Hang | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 18:00.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Young Peyton | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 18:01.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Shiri | Jr | BEVERLY HILLS | 18:02.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Victor Tang | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:03.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Kai Si | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:06.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Robert Palacios | Jr | PASADENA | 18:07.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Greg Sanchez | Jr | WEST COVINA | 18:12.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Oscar Tolama | Jr | NORWALK | 18:13.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Edwin De Santiago | Jr | SALESIAN -SS | 18:13.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Plante | Jr | BEVERLY HILLS | 18:14.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Orion Alvarado | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 18:15.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Andres Garcia | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 18:18.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Harrison Marigolin | Jr | BEVERLY HILLS | 18:19.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Gonzalez | So | BELL GARDENS | 18:20.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Robis Rios | Jr | SCHURR | 18:22.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Josiah Corona | Jr | ST. PAUL | 18:23.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Albert Tung | Jr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 18:23.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Esteban Barcelo | Jr | LA PUENTE | 18:24.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Mark Aguirre | Jr | CERRITOS | 18:27.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Giovanni Delgadillo | Jr | LA PUENTE | 18:28.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Roberto Raygoza | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 18:30.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Victor Vivar | Jr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 18:30.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Brendon Lim | Jr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:33.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | David Kim | Jr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:34.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Virgil Tang | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:36.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Darren Lee2 | Jr | CERRITOS | 18:36.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Elias Soriano | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 18:37.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Melvin Machado | Jr | BEVERLY HILLS | 18:38 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Giovanni Gonzalez | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 18:39.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Oscar Duran | Jr | GABRIELINO | 18:40.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Tai | Jr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:43.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Danny Lopez | Jr | WALNUT | 18:44.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Chris Ginnaven | Jr | CHAMPS CHARTER | 18:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Joshua Medina | Jr | WALNUT | 18:46.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Silva | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 18:47.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Felipe Ortiz | Jr | PASADENA | 18:56.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Edgar Moreno | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:57.5 | 6:23 | 2/7 | 8/22 | 28/34 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
108 | Stuart Trapani | Jr | WHITTIER | 18:58.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
109 | Timmothy Yacoub | Jr | WALNUT | 19:10.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Mehmet Babaogly | Jr | ESTANCIA | 19:13.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Marco Zaragoza | Jr | ARTESIA | 19:13.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Zhi Zhang | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 19:14.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Henry Tran | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:15.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Albert Marris | Jr | WALNUT | 19:19.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Jeff Peng | Jr | WALNUT | 19:19.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Chon | Jr | WHITNEY -SS | 19:21.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Joushua Yang | Jr | WHITNEY -SS | 19:21.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | William Olivieri | Jr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 19:24 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Luis Narvaez | Jr | WHITTIER | 19:24.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Isaia Chitica | Jr | ESTANCIA | 19:24.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Ernesto Rodriguez | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 19:25.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Favian Mendez | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:28.5 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 12/22 | 23/31 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:25 | You are awesome! (SBP) |
123 | John Nguyen | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:29.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | David Gayosso | Jr | ESTANCIA | 19:30.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Benjamin Lam | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 19:31.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Bryce Mulder | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 19:32.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Brian Palacio | Jr | NORWALK | 19:33.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Colin | Jr | WEST COVINA | 19:34.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Ruben Alire | Jr | ST. PAUL | 19:36.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Caleb Escudero | So | ALTA LOMA | 19:36.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Bowen Liang | Jr | GABRIELINO | 19:36.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
132 | Branden Ayala | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 19:37.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Danny Torres | Jr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 19:39.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Joel Lopez | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 19:40 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Chris Soto | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 19:40.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Trevor Quan | Jr | SCHURR | 19:42.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Edgar Rodriguez | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 19:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Vega | Jr | CANTWELL-SHM | 19:48.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Ignacio Cervantes | Jr | ST. PAUL | 19:50.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Hugo Espitia | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:51.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Derek Chung | Jr | WALNUT | 19:54.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Issac Mancilla | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 19:55.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Adan Rodriguez | Jr | CANTWELL-SHM | 19:57.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Riley Chu | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:58.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Perez | Jr | ESTANCIA | 20:02.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | David Franco | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 20:03.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Diego Vasquez | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 20:03.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Paul Armendariz | Jr | LA PUENTE | 20:09.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Jorge Murguia | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 20:12.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Andres Almodovar | So | SALESIAN -SS | 20:18.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
151 | Williams Malcolm | Jr | ESTANCIA | 20:18.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
152 | Jaime Topete | Jr | SCHURR | 20:22.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
153 | Michael Perez | Jr | WALNUT | 20:26.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
154 | Juan Coreas | Sr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 20:28.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Phung | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:29.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
156 | Constant Chi | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:29.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
157 | Victor Verduzco | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 20:32.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
158 | Gustavo Tagano | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:32.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
159 | Phuc Phillip Ninh | Jr | CERRITOS | 20:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
160 | Alexis Ramirez | Jr | LA PUENTE | 20:35.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Marmolejo | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 20:37.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
162 | Demetrio Gonzales | Jr | SCHURR | 20:39.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Oscar Navarro | Jr | SCHURR | 20:42.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
164 | Alex Hernandez | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 20:43.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
165 | Richard Chavez | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 20:46.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Andees Sicall | Jr | SCHURR | 20:50.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Zimmo Mojica | Jr | WHITTIER | 20:50.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Eric Sotelo | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:52.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Cameron Lorkovic | Jr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 20:54.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | Robert Maeda | Jr | ESTANCIA | 20:55.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Joeson Chiang | Jr | SCHURR | 20:57.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | Francisco Teran | Jr | SCHURR | 20:59.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
173 | Ricardo Avelar | Jr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 21:03.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
174 | Simon Tran | Jr | ESTANCIA | 21:04.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
175 | Connor Beaulieu | Jr | CERRITOS | 21:05.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Ariel Mendoza | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 21:06.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
177 | Ernesto Corona | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:09.3 | 7:07 | 4/7 | 18/22 | 26/30 | ||||
178 | Hector Torres | Jr | ARROYO -SS | 21:09.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
179 | Ricardo Rivas | Jr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 21:10.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Jason Wong | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 21:10.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
181 | Michael Castrova | Jr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 21:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | James Ordaz | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 21:12.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Austin Wang | Jr | WALNUT | 21:13.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Alix Saavedra | Jr | CANTWELL-SHM | 21:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Agustin Arias | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 21:15.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Fernando Bajaras | Sr | ESTANCIA | 21:16.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
187 | Uriel Soto | Jr | ESTANCIA | 21:26.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
188 | Alessandro Quezado | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 21:30.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
189 | Manuel Meza | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 21:48.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
190 | Brian Vasquez | Jr | SALESIAN -SS | 21:55.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
191 | Levie Mcgee | Jr | VERBUM DEI | 22:09.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
192 | Kevin Gip | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:10.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
193 | Ethan Lopez | Jr | CERRITOS | 22:13.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
194 | Andrew Kim | Jr | SCHURR | 22:29.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
195 | Francisco Gonzales | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 22:32.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
196 | Julian Barrios | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 22:34.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
197 | Stephen Kobata | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 22:36.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
198 | Jorge Carlos | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 22:37.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
199 | Jason Wang | Jr | GABRIELINO | 23:16.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
200 | Brandon Yamaguci | Jr | SCHURR | 23:30.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
201 | Javier Ineguez | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 23:37.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
202 | Ever Perez | Jr | CHAMPS CHARTER | 24:09.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
203 | Donald Trinh | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 25:26.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
204 | Alex Giron | Jr | CANTWELL-SHM | 25:31.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
205 | Anthony Rivas | Jr | LA PUENTE | 25:43.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
206 | Margarito Chaidez | Jr | LA PUENTE | 26:44 | 9:00 | |||||||
207 | Oscar Flores | Jr | MIGUEL CONTRERAS LEA | 26:45.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
208 | Cristo Vargas | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 27:16.5 | 9:11 | 5/7 | 20/22 | 23/23 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
209 | Warin Chosawasdi | Jr | CERRITOS | 27:17.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
210 | Isaac Sun | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 27:19.9 | 9:12 | 6/7 | 21/22 | 20/20 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
211 | Ej Mojica | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 29:13.7 | 9:50 | 7/7 | 22/22 | 12/12 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARROYO -SS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
82:27 16:29 5:33 |
102 | Diego Lopez Jr 15:38 5:16 4 |
Andres Aparicio Jr 16:00 5:23 8 |
Connor Crowley Jr 16:23 5:31 13 |
Luis Lopez Jr 16:32 5:34 18 |
Terry Ma Jr 17:54 6:02 59 |
Issac Mancilla Jr 19:56 6:43 112 |
Hector Torres Jr 21:10 7:08 134 |
2 | BLOOMINGTON -SS 8-5-5-4-2 Gap: 1:04 |
84:26 16:53 5:41 |
138 | Anamacio Cardenas Jr 16:19 5:30 12 |
Jeremy Ruano Jr 16:28 5:33 16 |
Ty O'shea Jr 16:54 5:41 29 |
Carlos Cardenas Jr 17:22 5:51 40 |
Jose Estrada Jr 17:23 5:51 41 |
Danny Torres Jr 19:39 6:37 106 |
|
3 | NORWALK 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:44 |
84:12 16:50 5:40 |
144 | Martin Perez Jr 15:29 5:13 2 |
Jesse Flores Jr 16:15 5:28 11 |
Felix Cruz Jr 17:02 5:44 32 |
Edson Linares Jr 17:13 5:48 33 |
Oscar Tolama Jr 18:13 6:08 66 |
Brian Palacio Jr 19:33 6:35 102 |
|
4 | WALNUT 10-7-3-3-4 Gap: 2:18 |
85:36 17:07 5:46 |
174 | Tim Huang Jr 16:27 5:32 15 |
Isaac Moreno Jr 16:32 5:34 19 |
Jason Steadward Jr 16:37 5:36 21 |
Daniel Lee Jr 17:15 5:48 34 |
Danny Lopez Jr 18:45 6:19 85 |
Joshua Medina Jr 18:47 6:19 86 |
Timmothy Yacoub Jr 19:10 6:27 90 |
5 | WHITTIER 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:19 |
85:32 17:06 5:46 |
191 | Jeremiah Gotts Jr 15:39 5:16 5 |
Allan Virula Jr 16:02 5:24 9 |
Edward Morales Jr 17:24 5:51 42 |
Sean Lee Jr 17:29 5:53 46 |
Stuart Trapani Jr 18:58 6:23 89 |
Luis Narvaez Jr 19:24 6:32 95 |
Zimmo Mojica Jr 20:51 7:01 129 |
6 | ROSEMEAD 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 2:11 |
87:25 17:29 5:53 |
233 | David Moreno Jr 16:27 5:32 14 |
Alex Li Jr 16:50 5:40 28 |
Panos Hua Jr 17:30 5:53 47 |
Young Peyton Jr 18:01 6:04 63 |
Elias Soriano Jr 18:37 6:16 81 |
Carlos Silva Jr 18:48 6:20 87 |
Edgar Rodriguez Jr 19:45 6:39 110 |
7 | WEST COVINA 3-12-11-8-7 Gap: 2:40 |
86:52 17:22 5:51 |
235 | Tyler Potts Jr 15:33 5:14 3 |
Salvador Marquez Jr 17:39 5:57 54 |
Oski Alvarez Jr 17:39 5:57 56 |
Daniel Wichochea Jr 17:48 6:00 57 |
Greg Sanchez Jr 18:13 6:08 65 |
Aaron Colin Jr 19:35 6:35 103 |
|
8 | MONTEBELLO 18-16-14-10-8 Gap: 1:15 |
88:37 17:43 5:58 |
260 | Ismael Duran Jr 17:16 5:49 35 |
Romeo Arroyo Jr 17:18 5:49 37 |
Kevin Franco Jr 17:34 5:55 50 |
Juan Maldonado Jr 18:00 6:04 61 |
Roberto Raygoza Jr 18:31 6:14 77 |
Joel Lopez Jr 19:40 6:37 107 |
Chris Soto Jr 19:40 6:37 108 |
9 | LOS ALTOS -SS 7-4-6-6-9 Gap: 4:30 |
88:59 17:48 6:00 |
270 | Mark Huizar Jr 15:59 5:23 7 |
Sergio Campos Jr 16:09 5:26 10 |
Jose Diaz Jr 17:59 6:03 60 |
Albert Tung Jr 18:24 6:12 73 |
Juan Coreas Sr 20:29 6:54 120 |
Ricardo Avelar Jr 21:03 7:05 131 |
|
10 | SALESIAN -SS 12-10-9-9-10 Gap: 3:42 |
89:48 17:58 6:03 |
288 | Rodolfo Barranco Sr 16:37 5:36 20 |
Samuel Andalon So 17:01 5:44 31 |
Jonathan Barocio Jr 17:39 5:56 53 |
Edwin De Santiago Jr 18:14 6:08 67 |
Andres Almodovar So 20:18 6:50 117 |
Brian Vasquez Jr 21:56 7:23 137 |
|
11 | ALHAMBRA 15-17-15-14-11 Gap: 2:34 |
89:42 17:56 6:02 |
296 | Joshua Lopez Jr 16:41 5:37 24 |
Henry Tea Jr 17:30 5:54 49 |
William Hang Jr 18:01 6:04 62 |
Orion Alvarado Jr 18:16 6:09 69 |
Zhi Zhang Jr 19:15 6:29 92 |
Benjamin Lam Jr 19:32 6:35 101 |
Victor Verduzco Jr 20:32 6:55 123 |
12 | ST. JOHN BOSCO 1-5-10-15-12 Gap: 4:16 |
89:50 17:58 6:03 |
313 | Myles Smith Jr 15:21 5:10 1 |
Garrett Rodriguez Jr 16:47 5:39 27 |
Giovanni Gonzalez Jr 18:40 6:17 83 |
Ernesto Rodriguez Jr 19:25 6:32 97 |
Branden Ayala Jr 19:38 6:37 105 |
||
13 | BALDWIN PARK 13-13-12-11-13 Gap: 5:10 |
91:46 18:21 6:11 |
322 | Sergio Serafin Jr 16:38 5:36 22 |
Luis Lopez Jr 17:24 5:52 43 |
Brandon Brown Jr 17:37 5:56 51 |
Andres Garcia Jr 18:18 6:10 70 |
Manuel Meza Jr 21:48 7:20 136 |
Francisco Gonzales Jr 22:33 7:35 140 |
|
14 | CERRITOS 6-9-13-13-14 Gap: 4:37 |
90:54 18:11 6:07 |
323 | Ganesh Tilve Jr 15:58 5:22 6 |
Raymond Lim Jr 17:19 5:50 38 |
Mark Aguirre Jr 18:27 6:13 75 |
Darren Lee2 Jr 18:36 6:16 80 |
Phuc Phillip Ninh Jr 20:34 6:55 124 |
Connor Beaulieu Jr 21:05 7:06 132 |
Ethan Lopez Jr 22:13 7:29 139 |
14 | ALTA LOMA 16-11-8-12-14 Gap: 4:03 |
91:19 18:16 6:09 |
323 | Shane Barksdale Jr 16:44 5:38 25 |
Billy Flores Jr 16:56 5:42 30 |
Brian Wheeler Jr 17:16 5:49 36 |
Caleb Escudero So 19:37 6:36 104 |
Richard Chavez Jr 20:46 7:00 128 |
||
16 | BEVERLY HILLS 22-20-19-18-16 Gap: 0:46 |
91:07 18:13 6:08 |
343 | Jack Sternshein Jr 17:52 6:01 58 |
Ethan Shiri Jr 18:03 6:05 64 |
Ethan Plante Jr 18:14 6:08 68 |
Harrison Marigolin Jr 18:19 6:10 71 |
Melvin Machado Jr 18:38 6:16 82 |
||
17 | ESTANCIA 17-13-17-17-17 Gap: 2:46 |
92:12 18:26 6:13 |
352 | Hector Rosete Jr 16:44 5:38 26 |
Matt Thomas Jr 17:19 5:50 39 |
Mehmet Babaogly Jr 19:13 6:28 91 |
Isaia Chitica Jr 19:25 6:32 96 |
David Gayosso Jr 19:30 6:34 100 |
Anthony Perez Jr 20:03 6:45 115 |
Williams Malcolm Jr 20:19 6:50 118 |
18 | SCHURR 14-15-16-16-18 Gap: 3:42 |
92:35 18:31 6:14 |
367 | Osvaldo Cerda Jr 16:40 5:37 23 |
David Del Valle Jr 17:27 5:53 44 |
Robis Rios Jr 18:23 6:11 72 |
Trevor Quan Jr 19:43 6:38 109 |
Jaime Topete Jr 20:22 6:52 119 |
Demetrio Gonzales Jr 20:39 6:57 126 |
Oscar Navarro Jr 20:43 6:58 127 |
19 | WHITNEY -SS 20-21-20-20-19 Gap: 1:51 |
92:43 18:33 6:15 |
382 | Binny Singh Jr 17:30 5:54 48 |
Brendon Lim Jr 18:33 6:15 78 |
David Kim Jr 18:35 6:15 79 |
Daniel Tai Jr 18:44 6:18 84 |
Kevin Chon Jr 19:22 6:31 93 |
Joushua Yang Jr 19:22 6:31 94 |
|
20 | LA PUENTE 11-18-18-19-20 Gap: 4:05 |
94:10 18:50 6:20 |
408 | Brian Covarrubias Jr 16:31 5:34 17 |
Esteban Barcelo Jr 18:24 6:12 74 |
Giovanni Delgadillo Jr 18:29 6:13 76 |
Paul Armendariz Jr 20:10 6:47 116 |
Alexis Ramirez Jr 20:36 6:56 125 |
Anthony Rivas Jr 25:44 8:40 143 |
Margarito Chaidez Jr 26:44 9:00 144 |
21 | CANTWELL-SHM 21-19-21-21-21 Gap: 3:36 |
96:17 19:15 6:29 |
466 | Adrian Gomez Jr 17:38 5:56 52 |
Andray Cardoza So 17:39 5:57 55 |
Daniel Vega Jr 19:49 6:40 111 |
Adan Rodriguez Jr 19:57 6:43 113 |
Alix Saavedra Jr 21:14 7:09 135 |
Alex Giron Jr 25:32 8:36 142 |
|
22 | Marshall Fundamental 19-22-22-22-22 Gap: 9:49 |
104:19 20:52 7:01 |
509 | Nick Dehler Jr 17:27 5:53 45 |
Edgar Moreno Jr 18:58 6:23 88 |
Favian Mendez Jr 19:29 6:33 98 |
Ernesto Corona Jr 21:09 7:07 133 |
Cristo Vargas Jr 27:17 9:11 145 |
Isaac Sun Jr 27:20 9:12 146 |
Ej Mojica Jr 29:14 9:50 147 |
23 | SAN GABRIEL 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:24 |
101:19 20:16 6:49 |
586 | John Nguyen Jr 19:29 6:34 99 |
Riley Chu Jr 19:58 6:43 114 |
Kevin Phung Jr 20:29 6:54 121 |
Constant Chi Jr 20:29 6:54 122 |
Eric Sotelo Jr 20:53 7:02 130 |
Kevin Gip Jr 22:10 7:28 138 |
Donald Trinh Jr 25:26 8:34 141 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Millen Trujillo | Fr | WALNUT | 16:02.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Branden Estrada | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:08.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Michael Mojarro | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 16:19.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Cruz | Fr | NORWALK | 16:22.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Carlos Barrios | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:30.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Christian Perez | Fr | NORWALK | 16:34.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Cruz | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:35.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Aleksie Dominguez | Fr | ST. PAUL | 16:38.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Tomas Navarro | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 16:48.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Medina | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 16:58.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Brian Ochoa | Fr | WHITTIER | 16:58.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Jonathyn Saravia | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:58.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Moises Munoz | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 17:10.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Brian Aponte | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 17:16.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Serrano Gabriel | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 17:31.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Sean Mcalister | Fr | BEVERLY HILLS | 17:38.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Ricardo Ma | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:40.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Steven Velasquez | Fr | ARTESIA | 17:51.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Juan Flores | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:56.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Saulo Barranco | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 18:02.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Browning | Fr | SCHURR | 18:06.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Jaydon Hickman | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 18:08.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Esteban Molina | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 18:10.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Barrera | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 18:12.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Hunter Feller | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 18:13.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Yunus Kabir | Fr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:14.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Zambrano | Fr | ST. PAUL | 18:15.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Alan Aguilar | Fr | AZUSA | 18:19.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Jonathon Perez | Fr | ST. PAUL | 18:20.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Markus Lavadores | Fr | CERRITOS | 18:22.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Jake Geiger | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 18:24.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Nick Capranica | Fr | SCHURR | 18:31.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Hoang | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 18:32.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Partida | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 18:36.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Echeverria | Fr | ST. PAUL | 18:36.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Tristan Shinkle | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 18:36.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Jaziel Sanchez | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 18:41.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Ramiro Garcia | Fr | BLOOMINGTON -SS | 18:44.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Vincent Tamayo | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 18:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Pablo Garcia | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:46.2 | 6:19 | 1/3 | 7/22 | 19/35 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
41 | Andres Saucedo | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 18:47.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Scott Edmonds | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 18:47.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Armando Ortega | Fr | GABRIELINO | 18:48.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Nick Rosas | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 18:49.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jorge Fuentes | Fr | LA PUENTE | 18:49.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Juan Alvaraldo | Fr | ESTANCIA | 18:56.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Rjeshwar Budda | Fr | WHITNEY -SS | 18:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Mijares | Fr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 18:57.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Bailey Tang | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 18:57.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Mason Tellez | Fr | WHITTIER | 18:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Mario Pulido | Fr | WHITTIER | 19:00.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Jesus Mendoza | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:00.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Joe Bueno | Fr | GABRIELINO | 19:01.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Tavares | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 19:04.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Kim | Fr | CERRITOS | 19:12.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Arizona Dalman | Fr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 19:13.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Pascal Kingmnan | Fr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 19:14 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Chu | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:21.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Julian Olea | Fr | ST. PAUL | 19:24 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Jerry Garcia | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 19:24.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Timothy Stevens | Fr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 19:26.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Luis Garcia | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 19:26.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Watson | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:27.3 | 6:33 | 2/3 | 11/22 | 16/27 | ||||
64 | Louis Arzate | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 19:29.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Eric Francis | Fr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 19:37.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Pham | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 19:40.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Nick Dekker | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN -SS | 19:44.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Christian Cortez | Fr | CERRITOS | 19:46.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Gardea | Fr | WHITTIER | 19:48.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Kenny Huynh | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 19:51.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Phan | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:54.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Juan Gutierrez | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 19:56.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Penate | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 19:58.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Frankie Zhuang | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:59.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Anguiano | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 20:01.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 20:01.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Alberto Romero | Fr | VERBUM DEI | 20:02.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Emmanuel Martinez | Fr | WHITTIER | 20:05.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Sunny Zhou | Fr | GABRIELINO | 20:06.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Arturo Arturo | Fr | DUARTE | 20:07.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | John Villanueva | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 20:08.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Chu | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 20:11.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Kenny Giang | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 20:13 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Erick Cuevas | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 20:15 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Theodore Hyunh | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 20:15.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Gomez | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 20:16.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Johnny Hsu | Fr | SCHURR | 20:17.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Richard Ding | Fr | GABRIELINO | 20:19.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Alfredo Soltero | Fr | WEST COVINA | 20:20.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Chris Lim | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 20:23.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Luis Garcia | Fr | ESTANCIA | 20:26.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Keon Tsang | Fr | WHITNEY -SS | 20:29.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Jason Fan | Fr | WALNUT | 20:30.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Kou | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 20:34.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Mauro Arteaga | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 20:52.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Rafael Garcia-rosales | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 20:57.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | David Guan | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 21:01.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Chris Rusch | Fr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 21:03.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Jackie Ma | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 21:09.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Rivas | Fr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 21:11.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Pablo Flores | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 21:13.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
102 | Simon Poon | So | ALHAMBRA | 21:15.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Harrison Basemen | Fr | BEVERLY HILLS | 21:17.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Sergio Buenrostro | Fr | VERBUM DEI | 21:18.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Tony Hua | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 21:21.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Jaime Anguiano | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 21:21.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Francisco Vasquez | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 21:22.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Perley | Fr | WHITNEY -SS | 21:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Toby Vuong | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 21:23.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Hugo Gutierrez | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 21:23.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
111 | Jesse Hernandez | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 21:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Jitaro Roybal | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 21:28.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Daemien Obeso | Fr | WHITTIER | 21:34.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Alex Tran | So | GABRIELINO | 21:34.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
115 | Marco Gomez | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 21:35.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | Miguel Molina | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 21:36.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | GABRIELINO | 21:43 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Ivan Soto | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 21:44.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Eric Trejo | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:45.5 | 7:20 | 3/3 | 19/22 | 19/26 | ||||
120 | Chrstian Macias | Fr | ARROYO -SS | 21:48.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
121 | Eric Cho | Fr | WHITNEY -SS | 21:49.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Ari Klima | Fr | CHAMPS CHARTER | 21:50 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Niccholas Ramirez | Fr | LA PUENTE | 21:50.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
124 | Kelld Banks | ESTANCIA | 21:53.6 | 7:22 | ||||||||
125 | Anthony Lomeli | Fr | VERBUM DEI | 21:54.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Abel Aguilar | Fr | LA PUENTE | 21:57.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Henry Zeng | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:02.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Brian Vivar | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:02.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Cesar Soto | ESTANCIA | 22:07.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
130 | Evan Tholt | Fr | GABRIELINO | 22:12.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
131 | Nelson Luong | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:21.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Heakes | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 22:23.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Richie Phan | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:28.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Medina | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 22:34.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Nuno | Fr | NORWALK | 22:36.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
136 | Ernest Olivar | Fr | WHITNEY -SS | 22:43.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Tony Lay | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:50.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
138 | Willie Eaton | Fr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 22:53.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Alvin Lam | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:57.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Renzulli Nguyen | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 22:58.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
141 | Eric Hong | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:59.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
142 | Nestor Gomez | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 23:06.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
143 | Ivan Coreas | Fr | LOS ALTOS -SS | 23:10.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
144 | Justin Diep | Fr | GABRIELINO | 23:21.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
145 | Elton Dan | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 23:24.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
146 | David Nham | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 23:40.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Miguel Morales | Fr | VERBUM DEI | 23:49.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
148 | David Ma | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 23:52.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
149 | Chris Perez | Fr | ESTANCIA | 24:05.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
150 | David Yacoub | Fr | WALNUT | 24:44.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
151 | Craig Kinjo | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 24:59.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
152 | Byron Santiago | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 25:25 | 8:33 | |||||||
153 | Aram Grigorian | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 25:37.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
154 | Elton Lac | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 25:44.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Duong | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 26:14 | 8:50 | |||||||
156 | Mark Vasquez | Fr | SALESIAN -SS | 26:15.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
157 | Sebastian Banuelos | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 27:01.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
158 | Johnny Orozco | Fr | SCHURR | 27:13.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
159 | Fernie Perez | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 27:26.7 | 9:14 | |||||||
160 | Elvis Ha | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 27:27.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Blevins | Fr | CANTWELL-SHM | 30:08.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Felix | Fr | VERBUM DEI | 31:30.2 | 10:36 | |||||||
163 | Aaron Gutierrez | Fr | CALVARY CH (DOW) | 34:55.1 | 11:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.