Marshall Fundamental Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Villaneda | So | V | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | 3 | 155/169 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 18/24 | 18:25.9 (0:01,0.0) |
18:25.9 (0:01,0.0) |
17:10 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Claudio Reynoso | Sr | V | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3 | 129/169 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 23/24 | 20:54.8 (3:23,16.2) |
18:39.5 (1:08,6.0) |
16:58 | You are awesome! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
David Scott | So | V | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | 3 | 146/169 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 20/24 | 18:43.8 (0:48,4.2) |
18:43.8 (0:48,4.2) |
18:06 (0:10,0.9) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jason Cabrales-Carcano | Sr | V | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | 3 | 134/169 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 21/24 | 18:22.2 (0:45,4.1) |
18:22.2 (0:45,4.1) |
17:29 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Prince Takano | Sr | V | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | 3 | 69/169 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 23/28 | 16:50.4 (0:11,1.1) |
16:50.4 (0:11,1.1) |
16:17 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Sam Bliss | Jr | V | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | 3 | 101/169 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 23/24 | 17:54.6 (0:50,4.6) |
17:54.6 (0:50,4.6) |
16:17 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 22/24 | 86:50 1:16 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:33 | 5:59 | 564 | 5:15 | 90:17 (3:27,3.8) |
90:17 (3:27,3.8%) |
85:38 85:38 |
Your Team is great! (LR, PR) | Prince Takano (66), Sam Bliss (98), Claudio Reynoso (126), Jason Cabrales-Carcano (131), David Scott (143) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 14:53.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Mateo Bianchi | Jr | Laguna Beach | 15:03.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Villasenor | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:03.7 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Max Sannes | So | Big Bear | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Bryce Hill | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:12.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Johnathon Zavala | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 15:26.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Oliver Pick | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:27.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Arend Verfaillie | Sr | El Segundo | 15:29.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Hector Martinez | Fr | Oaks Christian | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Pfieffer | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 15:34.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Jeffrey Holliday | Jr | Barstow | 15:34.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Gabriel Galaz | Sr | Cathedral | 15:35.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Crouch | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:36.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Elijah Ocegueda | Jr | Yucca Valley | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Logan Brooks | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:40.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Ocean View | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Rodrigo Arias | Jr | Barstow | 15:46.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Long | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 15:47.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Chaz Cepielik | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Nordhoff | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | James Leon | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Alex Spink | Jr | Big Bear | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Gianni Roberts | Sr | Big Bear | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | William Garrell | Jr | El Segundo | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Tyriq Granillo | Sr | Cathedral | 16:03.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Erick Gutierrez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Nicolas Castillo-D | Sr | Edgewood | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Jose Reyes | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Michael Hoyer | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Bryce Granillo | Jr | Cathedral | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Ben Washburn | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Navarro | Jr | Salesian | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Finn Blacker | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Hayden Owen | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
35 | Sam Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:13.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Ishan Dubal | Fr | Oaks Christian | 16:13.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Burton | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Guerrero | Jr | Cathedral | 16:16.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Drews | Fr | Laguna Beach | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Julian Umana | So | Cathedral | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | Patrick Latting | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Kennie Arriola | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
43 | Luis (Gio) Gudiel | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Alexis Castillon-L | Jr | Bassett | 16:21.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Fedoroff | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Villapudua | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Aldrich Gwynne | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Zen Li | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Santiago Orozco | Fr | Cathedral | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Davis Flores | Sr | Fillmore | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Miguel Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Tre Dessalines | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Cole Sterba | Jr | El Segundo | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Camilo Torres | So | Fillmore | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Parker Walpole | Jr | Ocean View | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Alan Campos | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Stuart Serventi | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Luke Ricci | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Alex Manzo | Sr | Fillmore | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Jonah Billings | Fr | Foothill Technology | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Dayne O'Brien | Sr | Barstow | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Jason Suh | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Jalen Griego | Jr | Barstow | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | William Gratke | So | Oaks Christian | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Tayne Patel | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Aidan O'Brien | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Reyes | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Lucky Schwarz | Jr | El Segundo | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Prince Takano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 23/28 | 16:50 (0:11) |
16:50 (0:11) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Gabe Neff | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:40.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
71 | Mael Metis | So | Laguna Beach | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Ocean View | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Garrett Boezinger | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Niall Glynn | Sr | El Segundo | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Rey Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Parkinson | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Jaedan Cornejo | So | Laguna Hills | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Lars Martin | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Sheldon Watanabe | Sr | La Canada | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Sickler | So | Barstow | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Piesik | Jr | La Salle | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Andy Tamayo | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Diego Martinez | So | Laguna Hills | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
84 | Derek Kallberg | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Aidan Ermisch | So | J Serra Catholic | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Gayler | So | Ocean View | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Rami Saad | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Seth Lewis | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Timothy Lacanienta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Joshua King | Sr | Ocean View | 16:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Keaton Knowles | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Jaden Milbrodt | Jr | La Canada | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Rudy Richards | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Mapel | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Cruz | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
96 | Noah Lockwood | So | Orange Lutheran | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Brady Nakamura | So | South Pasadena | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Walker | So | Foothill Technology | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
99 | Ryu Iguchi | So | El Segundo | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Alex Alvarez | Fr | La Salle | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Sam Bliss | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 23/24 | 17:55 (0:50) |
17:55 (0:50) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
102 | Caden Goeppinger | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
103 | Luis Navarrete | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
104 | Fabian Del Villar | Jr | Fillmore | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
105 | Jesse Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
106 | Blake Stewart | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
107 | Lucas Rael | So | Laguna Hills | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
108 | Kolbe Nguyen | Sr | Ocean View | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Mark Polenzani | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
110 | George Branda | So | La Canada | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Nathaniel Patton | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | David Barrios | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
113 | Michael Coto | Jr | Salesian | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Liam De Villa | So | South Pasadena | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Degree | Jr | Big Bear | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
116 | Steven Isiah Lozano | So | La Salle | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
117 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Sr | La Canada | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Christian Veerkamp | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Cristian Farias | Sr | Salesian | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | Isaac Stockton | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Pacholl | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
122 | Michael Franco | So | Salesian | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
123 | Bryan Schurmer | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Michael Dillon | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
125 | Caleb Reny | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
126 | Ethan Lee | So | La Canada | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
127 | Timothy Parisi | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
128 | Dylan Imsande | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | Claudio Reynoso | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 23/24 | 20:55 (3:23) |
18:40 (1:08) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
130 | Timothy Brugarolas | So | La Canada | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Caleb Cohen | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Jones | So | Big Bear | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
133 | Maximus Fan | Sr | La Canada | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
134 | Jason Cabrales-Carcano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 21/24 | 18:22 (0:45) |
18:22 (0:45) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
135 | Christopher Martinez | Jr | Barstow | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
136 | Curtis Sommerville | So | Oaks Christian | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
137 | Alex Boyd | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Zachary Blain | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Jake Xie | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Joel Moreno | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
141 | Aazik Chavez | So | Barstow | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
142 | Calvin Benedict | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
143 | Juan Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
144 | Roy Garcia | Sr | Salesian | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
145 | Marcos Vargas | Sr | La Salle | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
146 | David Scott | So | Marshall Fundamental | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 20/24 | 18:44 (0:48) |
18:44 (0:48) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
147 | Max Esquivel | Sr | La Salle | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
148 | David Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | Jackson Riley | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Stephen Goddard | So | Yucca Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
151 | Ethan Tarrosa | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
152 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
153 | Ian Collier | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Nolan Brach | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
155 | Adrian Villaneda | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 18/24 | 18:26 (0:01) |
18:26 (0:01) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
156 | Aaron Alcantar | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | Salesian | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
158 | Jael Sanchez | Jr | Salesian | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Nolan Reber | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
160 | Sergio Martin | Sr | Pioneer | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
161 | Seth Snead | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
162 | Thurman Hou | Jr | La Salle | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
163 | Lukas Lux | Sr | El Segundo | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
164 | Theodore Lee | Sr | La Salle | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
165 | Aaden Poyuzina | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
166 | Jackson Krischer | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
167 | Dante Rendon | So | Nordhoff | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
168 | Evan Chung | So | Bishop Amat | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
169 | Allen Cowie | Fr | Big Bear | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
78:44 15:45 5:15 |
99 | Joshua Villasenor Jr 15:04 5:01 3 |
Oliver Pick Jr 15:27 5:09 7 |
Ethan Crouch Jr 15:37 5:12 13 |
Finn Blacker Jr 16:11 5:24 31 |
Zen Li Jr 16:25 5:28 45 |
Jonah Billings Fr 16:36 5:32 57 |
Jacob Walker So 16:59 5:40 95 |
2 | Cathedral 10-8-6-3-2 Gap: 0:42 |
80:21 16:04 5:21 |
138 | Gabriel Galaz Sr 15:36 5:12 12 |
Tyriq Granillo Sr 16:04 5:21 24 |
Bryce Granillo Jr 16:07 5:22 28 |
Brandon Guerrero Jr 16:17 5:26 36 |
Julian Umana So 16:18 5:26 38 |
Santiago Orozco Fr 16:27 5:29 46 |
Juan Sanchez Jr 17:54 5:58 140 |
3 | Laguna Beach 2-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:37 |
79:58 16:00 5:20 |
156 | Mateo Bianchi Jr 15:03 5:01 2 |
Logan Brooks Sr 15:40 5:13 15 |
Tanner Burton Sr 16:17 5:26 35 |
Christopher Drews Fr 16:18 5:26 37 |
Gabe Neff Sr 16:40 5:33 67 |
Mael Metis So 16:41 5:34 68 |
Alex Boyd Fr 17:41 5:54 134 |
4 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 6-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
80:52 16:10 5:23 |
201 | Johnathon Zavala Sr 15:26 5:09 6 |
Jonathan Pfieffer Sr 15:34 5:11 10 |
Luis (Gio) Gudiel So 16:20 5:27 41 |
Aldrich Gwynne So 16:25 5:28 44 |
Luis Navarrete Sr 17:06 5:42 100 |
David Barrios Sr 17:14 5:45 109 |
Jake Xie So 17:46 5:55 136 |
4 | Oaks Christian 8-10-8-5-4 Gap: 1:05 |
81:20 16:16 5:25 |
201 | Hector Martinez Fr 15:32 5:11 9 |
Ishan Dubal Fr 16:14 5:25 34 |
Nathan Fedoroff Sr 16:24 5:28 42 |
Luke Ricci Jr 16:34 5:31 55 |
William Gratke So 16:37 5:32 61 |
Curtis Sommerville So 17:38 5:53 133 |
|
6 | El Segundo 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:13 |
81:21 16:16 5:25 |
217 | Arend Verfaillie Sr 15:29 5:10 8 |
William Garrell Jr 16:03 5:21 23 |
Cole Sterba Jr 16:28 5:29 50 |
Lucky Schwarz Jr 16:39 5:33 65 |
Niall Glynn Sr 16:42 5:34 71 |
Ryu Iguchi So 17:02 5:41 96 |
Lukas Lux Sr 18:52 6:17 159 |
7 | Barstow 9-5-9-7-7 Gap: 1:12 |
81:19 16:16 5:25 |
223 | Jeffrey Holliday Jr 15:34 5:11 11 |
Rodrigo Arias Jr 15:46 5:15 17 |
Dayne O'Brien Sr 16:36 5:32 58 |
Jalen Griego Jr 16:37 5:32 60 |
Joshua Sickler So 16:46 5:35 77 |
Christopher Martinez Jr 17:38 5:53 132 |
Aazik Chavez So 17:52 5:57 138 |
8 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 5-7-5-6-8 Gap: 1:44 |
81:12 16:14 5:25 |
232 | Bryce Hill Jr 15:13 5:04 5 |
Michael Hoyer Jr 16:07 5:22 27 |
Ben Washburn Jr 16:08 5:23 29 |
Derek Kallberg Jr 16:48 5:36 81 |
Rudy Richards Jr 16:57 5:39 90 |
Caden Goeppinger Jr 17:06 5:42 99 |
Michael Dillon Sr 17:24 5:48 121 |
9 | J Serra Catholic 1-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:56 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
235 | Anthony Grover Sr 14:54 4:58 1 |
Kennie Arriola Jr 16:20 5:27 40 |
Tre Dessalines Jr 16:28 5:29 49 |
Aidan O'Brien Sr 16:38 5:33 63 |
Aidan Ermisch So 16:50 5:37 82 |
Seth Lewis Jr 16:53 5:38 85 |
Jackson Riley Fr 18:03 6:01 146 |
10 | St. Francis (La Cana 13-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:55 |
81:58 16:24 5:28 |
238 | Chaz Cepielik Sr 15:51 5:17 18 |
Hayden Owen Fr 16:13 5:24 32 |
Stuart Serventi Sr 16:33 5:31 54 |
Jason Suh Sr 16:37 5:32 59 |
Lars Martin Jr 16:45 5:35 75 |
Mark Polenzani Jr 17:13 5:44 106 |
Timothy Parisi So 17:27 5:49 124 |
11 | Fillmore 16-15-15-12-11 Gap: 0:40 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
251 | Erick Gutierrez Jr 16:04 5:21 25 |
Davis Flores Sr 16:27 5:29 47 |
Camilo Torres So 16:30 5:30 51 |
Alex Manzo Sr 16:35 5:32 56 |
Rey Laureano Jr 16:44 5:35 72 |
Fabian Del Villar Jr 17:08 5:43 101 |
Jesse Martinez Sr 17:08 5:43 102 |
12 | Ocean View 12-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:11 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
268 | Diego Gonzalez So 15:41 5:14 16 |
Miguel Flores Sr 16:28 5:29 48 |
Parker Walpole Jr 16:30 5:30 52 |
Adrian Ramirez So 16:41 5:34 69 |
Brandon Gayler So 16:52 5:37 83 |
Joshua King Sr 16:54 5:38 87 |
Kolbe Nguyen Sr 17:11 5:44 105 |
13 | South Pasadena 18-15-13-14-13 Gap: 0:45 |
82:41 16:32 5:31 |
282 | Sam Clark Sr 16:14 5:25 33 |
Patrick Latting Jr 16:19 5:26 39 |
Andrew Villapudua Jr 16:24 5:28 43 |
Andrew Parkinson Jr 16:44 5:35 73 |
Brady Nakamura So 16:59 5:40 94 |
Liam De Villa So 17:15 5:45 111 |
David Zhang So 18:01 6:00 145 |
14 | Big Bear 4-4-2-10-14 Gap: 2:24 |
82:02 16:24 5:28 |
288 | Max Sannes So 15:13 5:04 4 |
Alex Spink Jr 15:56 5:19 21 |
Gianni Roberts Sr 16:02 5:21 22 |
Kevin Degree Jr 17:15 5:45 112 |
Ethan Jones So 17:37 5:52 129 |
Allen Cowie Fr 20:33 6:51 165 |
|
15 | Bishop Amat 15-11-12-15-15 Gap: 1:29 |
83:25 16:41 5:34 |
349 | James Leon Sr 15:55 5:18 20 |
Jose Reyes Sr 16:06 5:22 26 |
Ethan Reyes Jr 16:39 5:33 64 |
Isaac Stockton Fr 17:21 5:47 117 |
Caleb Reny Jr 17:24 5:48 122 |
Joel Moreno Jr 17:48 5:56 137 |
Evan Chung So 19:42 6:34 164 |
16 | Yucca Valley 11-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:30 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
396 | Elijah Ocegueda Jr 15:39 5:13 14 |
Alan Campos Sr 16:30 5:30 53 |
Andy Tamayo Sr 16:47 5:36 79 |
Blake Stewart Jr 17:09 5:43 103 |
Stephen Goddard So 18:09 6:03 147 |
Seth Snead Jr 18:44 6:15 157 |
Aaden Poyuzina Fr 18:54 6:18 161 |
17 | Laguna Hills 21-20-19-17-17 Gap: 0:26 |
84:33 16:55 5:38 |
432 | Jaedan Cornejo So 16:45 5:35 74 |
Diego Martinez So 16:47 5:36 80 |
Timothy Lacanienta Jr 16:54 5:38 86 |
Keaton Knowles Jr 16:56 5:39 88 |
Lucas Rael So 17:10 5:43 104 |
Dylan Imsande Sr 17:31 5:50 125 |
Ethan Tarrosa Jr 18:12 6:04 148 |
18 | Orange Lutheran 19-18-17-18-18 Gap: 0:40 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
448 | Tayne Patel Fr 16:38 5:33 62 |
Garrett Boezinger Sr 16:42 5:34 70 |
Noah Lockwood So 16:59 5:40 93 |
Nathaniel Patton So 17:13 5:44 108 |
Christian Veerkamp Sr 17:18 5:46 115 |
Ethan Pacholl So 17:22 5:47 118 |
Zachary Blain Sr 17:45 5:55 135 |
19 | La Canada 22-22-21-21-19 Gap: 0:40 |
85:39 17:08 5:43 |
509 | Sheldon Watanabe Sr 16:46 5:35 76 |
Jaden Milbrodt Jr 16:57 5:39 89 |
George Branda So 17:13 5:44 107 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr 17:17 5:46 114 |
Ethan Lee So 17:26 5:49 123 |
Timothy Brugarolas So 17:33 5:51 127 |
Maximus Fan Sr 17:37 5:52 130 |
20 | Salesian 17-19-20-19-20 Gap: 1:46 |
86:00 17:12 5:44 |
516 | Anthony Navarro Jr 16:08 5:23 30 |
Michael Coto Jr 17:14 5:45 110 |
Cristian Farias Sr 17:21 5:47 116 |
Michael Franco So 17:22 5:47 119 |
Roy Garcia Sr 17:54 5:58 141 |
Jonathan Garcia Sr 18:29 6:10 154 |
Jael Sanchez Jr 18:31 6:10 155 |
21 | Nordhoff 14-17-18-20-21 Gap: 2:25 |
86:54 17:23 5:48 |
530 | Daniel Sanchez Sr 15:55 5:18 19 |
Sebastian Cruz Sr 16:58 5:39 92 |
Bryan Schurmer Sr 17:24 5:48 120 |
Christian Ramirez Sr 18:17 6:06 149 |
Ian Collier Jr 18:20 6:07 150 |
Aaron Alcantar Jr 18:27 6:09 153 |
Dante Rendon So 19:21 6:27 163 |
22 | Marshall Fundamental 20-21-23-22-22 Gap: 1:16 |
86:50 17:22 5:47 |
564 | Prince Takano Sr 16:40 5:33 66 |
Sam Bliss Jr 17:05 5:42 98 |
Claudio Reynoso Sr 17:32 5:51 126 |
Jason Cabrales-Carcano Sr 17:38 5:53 131 |
David Scott So 17:56 5:59 143 |
Adrian Villaneda So 18:25 6:08 152 |
|
23 | La Salle 23-23-22-23-23 Gap: 1:11 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
574 | Daniel Piesik Jr 16:47 5:36 78 |
Alex Alvarez Fr 17:04 5:41 97 |
Steven Isiah Lozano So 17:16 5:45 113 |
Marcos Vargas Sr 17:55 5:58 142 |
Max Esquivel Sr 17:58 5:59 144 |
Thurman Hou Jr 18:51 6:17 158 |
Theodore Lee Sr 18:54 6:18 160 |
24 | Notre Dame (Sherman 24-23-24-24-24 Gap: 1:32 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
593 | Rami Saad Jr 16:52 5:37 84 |
Jackson Mapel Jr 16:57 5:39 91 |
Caleb Cohen Jr 17:35 5:52 128 |
Calvin Benedict So 17:53 5:58 139 |
Nolan Brach Fr 18:23 6:08 151 |
Nolan Reber So 18:31 6:10 156 |
Jackson Krischer So 19:14 6:25 162 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.