SF University Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ana Telfer | Jr | V | 16:18 | 7:00 | 2.33 | 23/104 | 2/4 | 3/13 | 6/22 | 17:17 (0:59,5.7) |
17:17 (0:59,5.7) |
17:17 (0:59,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Angela Savage | So | F/S | 18:12 | 7:49 | 2.33 | 54/158 | 6/9 | 10/13 | 2/14 | 18:35 (0:23,2.1) |
18:35 (0:23,2.1) |
18:35 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Christina Howard | So | F/S | 18:26 | 7:55 | 2.33 | 62/158 | 8/9 | 12/13 | 2/6 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | ||
Ella Shenkar | Fr | F/S | 16:49 | 7:13 | 2.33 | 23/158 | 3/9 | 6/13 | 3/24 | |||||
Ellena Parry | Jr | V | 17:36 | 7:33 | 2.33 | 47/104 | 4/4 | 8/13 | 4/15 | 18:38 (1:02,5.5) |
18:38 (1:02,5.5) |
18:38 (1:02,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joley Costa | Fr | F/S | 16:57 | 7:16 | 2.33 | 25/158 | 4/9 | 7/13 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Judith Edwards | Fr | F/S | 18:13 | 7:49 | 2.33 | 56/158 | 7/9 | 11/13 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lily Boyd | Fr | F/S | 19:20 | 8:18 | 2.33 | 83/158 | 9/9 | 13/13 | 2/5 | |||||
Linda Huang | Jr | V | 16:09 | 6:56 | 2.33 | 19/104 | 1/4 | 2/13 | 12/25 | 16:52 (0:43,4.2) |
16:52 (0:43,4.2) |
16:52 (0:43,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Maeve Miller | So | F/S | 16:48 | 7:13 | 2.33 | 22/158 | 2/9 | 5/13 | 7/25 | 17:05 (0:17,1.7) |
17:05 (0:17,1.7) |
17:05 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mika Takamori | Sr | V | 16:34 | 7:07 | 2.33 | 25/104 | 3/4 | 4/13 | 4/18 | 16:45 (0:11,1.1) |
16:45 (0:11,1.1) |
16:45 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicole Cuthbert | Fr | F/S | 17:47 | 7:38 | 2.33 | 43/158 | 5/9 | 9/13 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Odelia Putterman | Fr | F/S | 15:30 | 6:39 | 2.33 | 2/158 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 2/30 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 5/16 | 83:51 2:17 |
2.33 | 7:12 | 6:39 | 7:38 | 108 | 6:57 | 83:47 | 83:47 | 83:47 | Odelia Putterman (2), Maeve Miller (21), Ella Shenkar (22), Joley Costa (24), Nicole Cuthbert (39) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abbey Meck | Jr | S.L.V. | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Annmarie Howell | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Gayer | Jr | MILLS | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Mallorie Jenne | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Juliette Love | Jr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Alexandra Baron | Sr | PROSPECT | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Camille Strazzo | Jr | AMADOR | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Carolina Moreno Guz | Jr | S.L.V. | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Leila Williams | Jr | SOQUEL | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Mackenzie Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Isabelle Couch | So | WOODSIDE | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Andrea Romero | Jr | AMADOR | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Lilly Mell | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Emily Mendoza | Jr | NOVATO | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Kayley James | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Mallory Hamilton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Mary Khattar | Jr | AMADOR | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Amanda Garcia | So | AMADOR | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Linda Huang | Jr | SF University | 16:09 | 6:56 | 1/4 | 2/13 | 12/25 | 16:52 (0:43) |
16:52 (0:43) |
16:52 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Krystal Tsoi | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Kara Herson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Tori Buckley | Sr | NOVATO | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Ana Telfer | Jr | SF University | 16:18 | 7:00 | 2/4 | 3/13 | 6/22 | 17:17 (0:59) |
17:17 (0:59) |
17:17 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Leslie Oseguera | Sr | MONTEREY | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Mika Takamori | Sr | SF University | 16:34 | 7:07 | 3/4 | 4/13 | 4/18 | 16:45 (0:11) |
16:45 (0:11) |
16:45 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Lydia Hodges | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Katie Haitema | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Erica Cardinale | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Maria Mendoza | Jr | JAMES LICK | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Raven Owing | Fr | AMADOR | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Itsel Oseguera | Fr | MONTEREY | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Alexis Aquilizan | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Daniela Ramirez | So | SEASIDE | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Lau | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Emma Marino | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Katie Lamb | Jr | S.L.V. | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | Angela Vaynshteyn | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Grace Diemoz | So | INTERNATIONAL | 17:14 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Audrey Meiman | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Taylor Matel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
41 | Janice Song | Jr | MILLS | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Keelin Davis | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Mackenzie Deeter | Sr | SOQUEL | 17:28 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Victoria Corral | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Elena Huynh | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Alexa Kerr | Jr | AMADOR | 17:35 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Ellena Parry | Jr | SF University | 17:36 | 7:33 | 4/4 | 8/13 | 4/15 | 18:38 (1:02) |
18:38 (1:02) |
18:38 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Natalie Henn | Fr | SOQUEL | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Chiara Miranda | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:39 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Diana Herrera | So | RIVERBANK | 17:44 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Danna Avila Barrera | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Kaci Singh | So | MONTEREY | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Jamie Guaspari | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Ianna Rodriguez | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 17:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Nancy Yip | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:58 | 7:43 | |||||||
56 | Bella Skinner | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
57 | Sabrina K Pham | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Hannah Doss | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Maya Virshup | Jr | NOVATO | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
60 | Elizabeth Guevara | Sr | JAMES LICK | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Gabriela Aguilar | Sr | JAMES LICK | 18:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
62 | Alina Bizyayeva | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | Riley Green | So | INTERNATIONAL | 18:18 | 7:51 | |||||||
64 | Andrea Ortiz | Sr | JAMES LICK | 18:18 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Genna Corlett | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Gabriella Ditaranto | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Klytie Xu | Jr | MILLS | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Daisy Nava | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Naranjo | Jr | SOQUEL | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Lorena Hernandez | So | MONTEREY | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
71 | Noelani Tercero | So | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Julieta Flores | Fr | SEASIDE | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
73 | Madeline Holtz | So | INTERNATIONAL | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
74 | Alyssa Suba | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
75 | Christy Chan | Sr | MILLS | 18:35 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Alexandra Mcdowall | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
77 | Itzy Gaona | Jr | SOQUEL | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Ashley Taylor | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Diana Dorantes | Fr | SEASIDE | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
80 | Osborn Katie | Jr | NOVATO | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
81 | Jennifer Custodio | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Julia Cruz | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Clara Daikh | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:16 | 8:16 | |||||||
84 | Raeann Van Thillo | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:18 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Katalina Garrido | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Melissa Guevara | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 19:31 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Sophie Pickering | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Ruby Wang | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
89 | Mara Kaufman-puchal | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
90 | Ella Moore | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
91 | Caitlin Odulio | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 20:37 | 8:51 | |||||||
92 | Rachel Barnett | Sr | NOVATO | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
93 | Sandra Navarro | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 21:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
94 | Kelly Zhu | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 21:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
95 | Sandra Mendoza | Jr | OAK GROVE | 21:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
96 | Mariana Miguel-pere | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:19 | 9:09 | |||||||
97 | Katy Hirschfelt | Jr | AMADOR | 21:52 | 9:23 | |||||||
98 | Galina Isayeva | Jr | MILLS | 21:58 | 9:26 | |||||||
99 | Bailee Haueter | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:13 | 9:32 | |||||||
100 | Cameron Breton | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 22:17 | 9:34 | |||||||
101 | Lada Dorokhava | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 22:20 | 9:35 | |||||||
102 | Sophia Clark | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 22:25 | 9:37 | |||||||
103 | Iliyah Demafeliz | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 22:53 | 9:49 | |||||||
104 | Lia Robinson | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 25:42 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Zachua | Fr | S.L.V. | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Odelia Putterman | Fr | SF University | 15:30 | 6:39 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 2/30 | ||||
3 | Kelly Mcentee | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Davis | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Grace Brock | So | S.L.V. | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Zarah Kayhan | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Isabel Cannell | So | PROSPECT | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Sandles | So | S.L.V. | 16:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Ross | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Holly Skoufos | So | TERRA NOVA | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Shirriff | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Eliza Barton | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Seanna Fess | So | SAN MATEO | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Bridget Price | Fr | MILLS | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Gabriella Mancini | Fr | NOVATO | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Oberwager | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Aida Pedemonte | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Christine Rahm | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Sammy Baron | So | PROSPECT | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
20 | Tasha Jones | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Grace Ducker | So | NOVATO | 16:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Maeve Miller | So | SF University | 16:48 | 7:13 | 2/9 | 5/13 | 7/25 | 17:05 (0:17) |
17:05 (0:17) |
17:05 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ella Shenkar | Fr | SF University | 16:49 | 7:13 | 3/9 | 6/13 | 3/24 | ||||
24 | Sara Bower | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Joley Costa | Fr | SF University | 16:57 | 7:16 | 4/9 | 7/13 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Isabel Goetchius | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Lena Joseph | Fr | PROSPECT | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Jensen Rocha | Fr | PROSPECT | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Charlotte Wimp | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Amanda Marques | So | PROSPECT | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Sabrina Bojeh | So | EL CAMINO | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Aubury Freed | So | SAN LORENZO | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Maya Patel | So | EL CAMINO | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:14 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Isabel Magat | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:14 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Valeria Aguiniga | So | RIVERBANK | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Tria | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 17:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Cindy Ji | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Tess Bartlett | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:35 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Bartling | So | VANDEN | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Nicole Leon | Fr | MILLS | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Ruby Vaughn | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:44 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Nicole Cuthbert | Fr | SF University | 17:47 | 7:38 | 5/9 | 9/13 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Joleen Freed | Fr | SAN LORENZO | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Josie Andrews | So | S.L.V. | 17:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Megan Norr | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
47 | Jenna Lange | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 17:54 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Ariel Catanyag | So | OCEANA | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Julia Dela Fuente | So | SOUTH S.F. | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Francis | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Emmeline Lin | Fr | MILLS | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Elinor Guentert | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 18:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Cheung | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Angela Savage | So | SF University | 18:12 | 7:49 | 6/9 | 10/13 | 2/14 | 18:35 (0:23) |
18:35 (0:23) |
18:35 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Montana Burns | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Judith Edwards | Fr | SF University | 18:13 | 7:49 | 7/9 | 11/13 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Claire Lin | Fr | MILLS | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Julia Poetzinger | Fr | S.L.V. | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
59 | Parker Piscitello-f | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
60 | Tessa Chen | Fr | MILLS | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
61 | Adithi Gandhi | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Christina Howard | So | SF University | 18:26 | 7:55 | 8/9 | 12/13 | 2/6 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | |
63 | Julianna Moreno | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Anya Blumenfield | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Berg | So | PROSPECT | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
66 | Libby Mcclelland | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:35 | 7:59 | |||||||
67 | Jessica Quiane | So | EL CAMINO | 18:38 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Asha Mcgee | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:39 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Nicole Low | Fr | MILLS | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Julia Nicholson | So | NOVATO | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Cecily Ma | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
72 | Meredith Birdsong | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Elizabeth Demafeliz | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Alexia Estrada | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
75 | Rachel Sowyrda | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Kristina Popyack | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Dale | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Shannon Perry | So | WOODSIDE | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
79 | Rocio Gonzalez | So | NOVATO | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
80 | Aakanksha Ajithkuma | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Libby Luhrs | So | WALDORF SCHOOL | 19:09 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Alyssa Barreto | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Lily Boyd | Fr | SF University | 19:20 | 8:18 | 9/9 | 13/13 | 2/5 | ||||
84 | Kayla Louis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
85 | Lili Ruiz | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Katreen Vella | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Marisela Sotelo-gar | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Ashley He | Fr | MILLS | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
89 | Elise Magee | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
90 | Amanda Schaer | Fr | PROSPECT | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Elaine Zhou | So | NOVATO | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
92 | Jameela Recio | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
93 | Kailan Turcos-hurta | So | EL CAMINO | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
94 | Angelina Moreno | So | RIVERBANK | 19:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
95 | Alysia Beecroft | Fr | RIVERBANK | 19:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
96 | Brooklyn Fontana | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:58 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Kelsey Cordero | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
98 | Rosalind Lee | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Chloe Baiter | Fr | WALDORF SCHOOL | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
100 | Kayla King | So | VANDEN | 20:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
101 | Elise Sanders | So | AMADOR | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
102 | Kristi Chin | So | OCEANA | 20:21 | 8:44 | |||||||
103 | Marianne Eusebio | So | OCEANA | 20:22 | 8:44 | |||||||
104 | Ocean Goldman | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | Zahra Razak | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:26 | 8:46 | |||||||
106 | Guadalupe Carmona | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:26 | 8:46 | |||||||
107 | Evelyn Garcia | So | RIVERBANK | 20:26 | 8:46 | |||||||
108 | Diana Romero | So | JAMES LICK | 20:30 | 8:48 | |||||||
109 | Katie Koza | So | PROSPECT | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
110 | Amanda O'dea | Fr | MILLS | 20:37 | 8:51 | |||||||
111 | Arshia Singhani | Fr | BASIS INDEP. | 20:38 | 8:51 | |||||||
112 | Jaewon Choi | Fr | PROSPECT | 20:43 | 8:53 | |||||||
113 | Kayleigh Steele | Fr | AMADOR | 20:44 | 8:54 | |||||||
114 | Amanda Lee | Fr | PROSPECT | 20:44 | 8:54 | |||||||
115 | Lydia Cheung | Fr | MILLS | 20:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
116 | Avery Flieder | So | NOVATO | 20:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
117 | Rosalie Matt | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
118 | Analilia Regla | So | JAMES LICK | 20:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
119 | Bella Wheat | Fr | AMADOR | 21:01 | 9:01 | |||||||
120 | Dani Gagnon | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:02 | 9:02 | |||||||
121 | Susan Peterson | So | JAMES LICK | 21:05 | 9:03 | |||||||
122 | Aurora Luna | So | RIVERBANK | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
123 | Anissa Ramirez | So | S.L.V. | 21:17 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Sarah Kilpratrick | So | PROSPECT | 21:21 | 9:10 | |||||||
125 | Sophie Latone | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 21:24 | 9:11 | |||||||
126 | Briana Patel | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 21:28 | 9:13 | |||||||
127 | Sravya Balasa | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:40 | 9:18 | |||||||
128 | Theresa Tran | Fr | SAN LORENZO | 21:41 | 9:18 | |||||||
129 | Jennifer Palacios | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:47 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Vaughn | Fr | VANDEN | 21:56 | 9:25 | |||||||
131 | Christine Young | So | JAMES LICK | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
132 | Yuliana Riveira | Fr | RIVERBANK | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
133 | Mikaela Haines | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 22:11 | 9:31 | |||||||
134 | Torinna Thomas | Fr | PROSPECT | 22:14 | 9:33 | |||||||
135 | Desiree Nunes | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:19 | 9:35 | |||||||
136 | Daisy Diehl | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:22 | 9:36 | |||||||
137 | Tiana Choung | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
138 | Briana Padilla | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:25 | 9:37 | |||||||
139 | Mehkla Kapoor | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
140 | Chelsea Soriano | So | JEFFERSON | 22:30 | 9:39 | |||||||
141 | Amris Brown | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
142 | Faith Sanchez | So | JEFFERSON | 22:40 | 9:44 | |||||||
143 | Sophie Sankar | So | WALDORF SCHOOL | 22:45 | 9:46 | |||||||
144 | Trinity Ellis | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:54 | 9:50 | |||||||
145 | Emiko Ancheta | Fr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 22:56 | 9:51 | |||||||
146 | Kayley Wong | So | MILLS | 23:01 | 9:53 | |||||||
147 | Elizabeth Perez | So | JAMES LICK | 23:29 | 10:05 | |||||||
148 | Jessica Ortega | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 23:38 | 10:09 | |||||||
149 | Erika Conlan | Fr | PROSPECT | 23:39 | 10:09 | |||||||
150 | Sabrina Romo | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 24:53 | 10:41 | |||||||
151 | Giselle Perez | Fr | RIVERBANK | 24:56 | 10:42 | |||||||
152 | Ana Torres | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 24:57 | 10:42 | |||||||
153 | Sarah Richardson | Fr | RIVERBANK | 25:00 | 10:44 | |||||||
154 | Amira Darwish | So | PROSPECT | 25:26 | 10:55 | |||||||
155 | Eileen Co | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:27 | 10:55 | |||||||
156 | Alaa Alazzeh | So | MILLS | 25:58 | 11:09 | |||||||
157 | Aya Alazzeh | Fr | MILLS | 26:19 | 11:18 | |||||||
158 | Elli Buss | Fr | AMADOR | 27:01 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTTS VALLEY 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
81:00 16:12 6:57 |
56 | Kelly Mcentee Fr 15:41 6:44 3 |
Sophia Davis Fr 15:48 6:47 4 |
Olivia Ross So 16:10 6:56 9 |
Eliza Barton So 16:18 7:00 12 |
Charlotte Wimp So 17:03 7:19 28 |
Elise Magee Fr 19:39 8:26 69 |
Rosalie Matt Fr 20:55 8:59 82 |
2 | S.L.V. 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:05 |
83:03 16:37 7:08 |
103 | Sophia Zachua Fr 15:09 6:30 1 |
Grace Brock So 15:48 6:47 5 |
Hannah Sandles So 16:01 6:52 8 |
Josie Andrews So 17:51 7:40 40 |
Julia Poetzinger Fr 18:14 7:50 49 |
Anissa Ramirez So 21:17 9:08 87 |
|
3 | TERRA NOVA 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:20 |
83:35 16:43 7:10 |
106 | Zarah Kayhan Fr 15:54 6:49 6 |
Holly Skoufos So 16:16 6:59 10 |
Isabel Goetchius Fr 16:57 7:16 25 |
Ashley Vintero So 17:14 7:24 32 |
Isabel Magat So 17:14 7:24 33 |
Tess Bartlett Fr 17:35 7:33 36 |
Ruby Vaughn Fr 17:44 7:37 38 |
4 | PROSPECT 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:10 |
83:37 16:43 7:11 |
107 | Isabel Cannell So 15:55 6:50 7 |
Sammy Baron So 16:33 7:06 18 |
Lena Joseph Fr 17:02 7:19 26 |
Jensen Rocha Fr 17:02 7:19 27 |
Amanda Marques So 17:05 7:20 29 |
Sarah Berg So 18:32 7:57 54 |
Amanda Schaer Fr 19:43 8:28 70 |
5 | SF University 2-4-4-3-5 Gap: 2:17 |
83:51 16:46 7:12 |
108 | Odelia Putterman Fr 15:30 6:39 2 |
Maeve Miller So 16:48 7:13 21 |
Ella Shenkar Fr 16:49 7:13 22 |
Joley Costa Fr 16:57 7:16 24 |
Nicole Cuthbert Fr 17:47 7:38 39 |
Angela Savage So 18:12 7:49 45 |
Judith Edwards Fr 18:13 7:49 47 |
6 | NUEVA SCHOOL 6-9-7-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
88:02 17:36 7:33 |
182 | Sydney Shirriff So 16:17 6:59 11 |
Cindy Ji So 17:27 7:29 35 |
Jenna Lange Fr 17:54 7:41 41 |
Natalie Francis So 18:00 7:44 43 |
Adithi Gandhi So 18:24 7:54 52 |
Libby Mcclelland Fr 18:35 7:59 55 |
|
7 | MILLS 7-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:58 |
88:40 17:44 7:37 |
193 | Bridget Price Fr 16:22 7:01 13 |
Nicole Leon Fr 17:40 7:35 37 |
Emmeline Lin Fr 18:05 7:46 44 |
Claire Lin Fr 18:13 7:49 48 |
Tessa Chen Fr 18:20 7:52 51 |
Nicole Low Fr 18:41 8:01 58 |
Ashley He Fr 19:37 8:25 68 |
8 | SOUTH S.F. 10-6-6-7-8 Gap: 3:59 |
90:15 18:03 7:45 |
213 | Aida Pedemonte Fr 16:27 7:04 16 |
Christine Rahm Fr 16:28 7:04 17 |
Julia Dela Fuente So 17:59 7:43 42 |
Alexia Estrada Fr 18:55 8:07 60 |
Guadalupe Carmona Fr 20:26 8:46 78 |
Briana Padilla Fr 22:25 9:37 96 |
|
9 | NOVATO 8-7-8-9-9 Gap: 3:16 |
90:42 18:08 7:47 |
226 | Gabriella Mancini Fr 16:27 7:04 14 |
Grace Ducker So 16:45 7:11 20 |
Julia Nicholson So 18:41 8:01 59 |
Rocio Gonzalez So 19:06 8:12 62 |
Elaine Zhou So 19:43 8:28 71 |
Avery Flieder So 20:53 8:58 81 |
|
10 | HALF MOON BAY 11-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:53 |
91:31 18:18 7:51 |
234 | Tasha Jones So 16:40 7:09 19 |
Sara Bower So 16:51 7:14 23 |
Kristina Popyack So 19:01 8:10 61 |
Lili Ruiz So 19:26 8:20 65 |
Katreen Vella So 19:33 8:23 66 |
Brooklyn Fontana Fr 19:58 8:34 76 |
Dani Gagnon So 21:02 9:02 84 |
11 | EL CAMINO 12-11-11-12-11 Gap: 2:36 |
92:35 18:31 7:57 |
262 | Sabrina Bojeh So 17:11 7:22 30 |
Maya Patel So 17:13 7:23 31 |
Jessica Quiane So 18:38 8:00 56 |
Jameela Recio Fr 19:46 8:29 72 |
Kailan Turcos-hurta So 19:47 8:29 73 |
||
12 | BAY SCHOOL S.F. 9-12-12-11-12 Gap: 4:57 |
93:17 18:39 8:00 |
263 | Lauren Oberwager So 16:27 7:04 15 |
Parker Piscitello-f So 18:16 7:50 50 |
Anya Blumenfield Fr 18:31 7:57 53 |
Asha Mcgee Fr 18:39 8:00 57 |
Sophie Latone So 21:24 9:11 88 |
Briana Patel Fr 21:28 9:13 89 |
|
13 | RIVERBANK 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:51 |
98:38 19:44 8:28 |
348 | Valeria Aguiniga So 17:21 7:27 34 |
Angelina Moreno So 19:49 8:30 74 |
Alysia Beecroft Fr 19:50 8:31 75 |
Evelyn Garcia So 20:26 8:46 79 |
Aurora Luna So 21:12 9:06 86 |
Yuliana Riveira Fr 22:06 9:29 92 |
Giselle Perez Fr 24:56 10:42 102 |
14 | GRACE M. DAVIS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:22 |
103:07 20:37 8:51 |
382 | Montana Burns Fr 18:12 7:49 46 |
Marisela Sotelo-gar So 19:36 8:25 67 |
Ocean Goldman So 20:23 8:45 77 |
Daisy Diehl So 22:22 9:36 94 |
Amris Brown Fr 22:34 9:41 98 |
Trinity Ellis So 22:54 9:50 99 |
Jessica Ortega So 23:38 10:09 101 |
15 | MOREAU CATHOLIC 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:17 |
104:42 20:56 8:59 |
405 | Aakanksha Ajithkuma So 19:06 8:12 63 |
Alyssa Barreto Fr 19:14 8:15 64 |
Sravya Balasa So 21:40 9:18 90 |
Desiree Nunes So 22:19 9:35 93 |
Tiana Choung So 22:23 9:36 95 |
Mehkla Kapoor So 22:26 9:38 97 |
Eileen Co So 25:27 10:55 103 |
16 | JAMES LICK 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:59 |
108:06 21:37 9:17 |
439 | Diana Romero So 20:30 8:48 80 |
Analilia Regla So 20:56 8:59 83 |
Susan Peterson So 21:05 9:03 85 |
Christine Young So 22:06 9:29 91 |
Elizabeth Perez So 23:29 10:05 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.