West High School Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Park | So | So | 31:22.8 | 10:28 | 3 | 63/83 | 6/8 | 19/23 | 2/3 | 28:35 | ||||
Ainsley Paulson | So | So | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | 3 | 6/83 | 2/8 | 10/23 | 1/22 | 22:48 (0:06,0.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Alexis Wolfinger | Fr | Fr | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | 3 | 12/124 | 1/8 | 6/23 | 8/31 | |||||
Alina Dayton Kreide | So | V | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | 3 | 25/231 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 4/36 | 19:08 | ||||
Elenore Krauss | Fr | Fr | 32:12.6 | 10:44 | 3 | 114/124 | 7/8 | 20/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Kiara Harasaki | So | So | 26:27.7 | 8:49 | 3 | 32/83 | 4/8 | 14/23 | 3/9 | |||||
Kira Choi | Fr | Fr | 26:32.7 | 8:51 | 3 | 71/124 | 4/8 | 15/23 | 7/11 | |||||
Lana Gilligan | So | V | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 3 | 29/231 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/34 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Lia Mullin | Fr | Fr | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | 3 | 51/124 | 2/8 | 11/23 | 15/27 | |||||
Liana Terrill | So | So | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | 3 | 3/83 | 1/8 | 7/23 | 3/26 | 22:07 (0:19,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Lily Ball | Sr | V | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | 3 | 9/231 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 9/43 | 18:43 | ||||
Madelyn Webster | Sr | V | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | 3 | 109/231 | 6/7 | 8/23 | 6/26 | 19:41 | ||||
Megan Murakami | Fr | Fr | 30:54.3 | 10:18 | 3 | 109/124 | 6/8 | 17/23 | 7/8 | |||||
Melanie Francisco | So | So | 33:22.5 | 11:08 | 3 | 67/83 | 7/8 | 22/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Mina Chung | So | So | 25:13.5 | 8:25 | 3 | 20/83 | 3/8 | 12/23 | 2/13 | |||||
Rachel Bell | Fr | Fr | 33:01.3 | 11:00 | 3 | 118/124 | 8/8 | 21/23 | 4/4 | |||||
Reagan Naylor | So | So | 34:24.6 | 11:28 | 3 | 71/83 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Reese Martinez | Jr | V | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | 3 | 130/231 | 7/7 | 9/23 | 5/18 | 24:22 (1:51,7.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Regan Cheng | Fr | Fr | 27:51.9 | 9:17 | 3 | 82/124 | 5/8 | 16/23 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Selene Yu | Fr | Fr | 25:21.2 | 8:27 | 3 | 56/124 | 3/8 | 13/23 | 9/18 | |||||
Sophia Rabang | Jr | V | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | 3 | 73/231 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 5/28 | 20:37 | ||||
Taylor Gulbrandson | Jr | V | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | 3 | 68/231 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 8/31 | 21:50 (1:08,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Victoria Bauman | So | So | 31:15.6 | 10:25 | 3 | 61/83 | 5/8 | 18/23 | 3/7 | 26:04 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/28 | 99:31 2:02 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:14 | 6:55 | 181 | 6:27 | 91:29 | Lily Ball (8), Alina Dayton Kreide (22), Lana Gilligan (26), Taylor Gulbrandson (60), Sophia Rabang (65) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 2/7 | 127:26 9:28 |
3 | 8:30 | 7:16 | 10:25 | 62 | 8:21 | 118:18 | 118:18 | 103:07 | Liana Terrill (1), Ainsley Paulson (3), Mina Chung (11), Kiara Harasaki (16), Victoria Bauman (31) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/11 | 126:10 6:14 |
3 | 8:25 | 7:13 | 9:17 | 181 | 7:15 | 104:01 | 104:01 | 101:01 | Alexis Wolfinger (9), Lia Mullin (34), Selene Yu (38), Kira Choi (48), Regan Cheng (52) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JiaLian Mackey | Jr | Viewpoint | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Wang | So | Palos Verdes | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Vianni Maldonado | Fr | Covina | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Esponda | So | South Torrance | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Liesel Blau | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Angelina Vasquez | Jr | Barstow | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Amaya Givens | So | Pasadena | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Aubrey Eaton | Fr | Providence | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Lily Ball | Sr | West High School | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 9/43 | ||||
10 | Danielle Hollander | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Kayla Young | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Ryley Burns | Sr | Linfield Christian | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Michelle Nikmehr | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Emma Lakatos | Sr | Linfield Christian | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Alianna Tapia | Sr | Fillmore | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Margaret Moffitt | So | Woodbridge | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Alexis Corvese | Jr | St. Lucy’s | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Anna Terrell | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Emma Perez | Sr | Moorpark | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Rebecca Walker | So | Foothill Technology | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Kassidy B Vargas | So | Castaic | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Garcia | Sr | Bonita | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Bendzick | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Trinity McKenny | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Alina Dayton Kreide | So | West High School | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 4/36 | ||||
26 | Kate Burns | Fr | St. Lucy’s | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Amelia Kang | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Amber Orendain | Sr | Covina | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Lana Gilligan | So | West High School | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/34 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
30 | Izzy (Isabella) Ca | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Maddie Doi | Sr | Windward | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Espinoza-Gu | Jr | Covina | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Giselle Vartanian | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Sofia Tapia | Jr | Viewpoint | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Ali Botuchis | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Alexis Wachowski | Jr | Chino | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Emersyn Ebel | Fr | Barstow | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Miranda Palacios | Jr | Covina | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Ellie Choi | So | South Torrance | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Laura Bosque | So | Castaic | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Isabel Villarreal | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Mia Washida | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Maggiora | Jr | Moorpark | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Lilly Sepulveda | So | St. Lucy’s | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Cecilia Kvochak | Jr | Mayfield | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Mallory Palm | So | Castaic | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Natalyn Membreno | Sr | Gahr | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Isabelle Prentice | Jr | Bonita | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Coco Johnson | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Romie DeLaTorre Ra | So | Barstow | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Amerie Johnson | So | J Serra Catholic | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Emily Cruz | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Ella Katz | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Ingrid Tamayo | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Audrey Carrillo | Sr | Covina | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Scarlett Welsome | Fr | Linfield Christian | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Mikayla Gutierrez | So | St. Lucy’s | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Jane Layton | So | Moorpark | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Natalie Miller | So | Woodbridge | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Kaila Franzwa-Moody | So | Viewpoint | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Grace Bonvechio | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Emma Griffin | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Caylyn Russell | Fr | Linfield Christian | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Ashley Aguayo | Sr | South Torrance | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Letty Soloman | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Olivia Whitmore | So | South Torrance | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Barbieri | Sr | Linfield Christian | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Taylor Gulbrandson | Jr | West High School | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 8/31 | ||||
69 | Greta Norris | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Miriam McGregor | Jr | Moorpark | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Nicole Mirzaian | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Sofie Prieto | Sr | Foothill Technology | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Sophia Rabang | Jr | West High School | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 5/28 | ||||
74 | Anya Rose | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Marina Saffold | Sr | La Mirada | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Natalia Romero | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Brooke Welton | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Maddie Bendzick | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Anya Alonzo | Jr | La Mirada | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Lucy Malmquist | So | J Serra Catholic | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Niza Laureano | Fr | Fillmore | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Julianne Souza | Fr | La Mirada | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Jazlyn Gutierrez | Sr | Westridge (G) | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Sophie Limongelli | Fr | Mayfield | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Emma Noriega | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Alyssa Rangel Espa | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:05.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Ruby Castorena | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Samantha Trimmer | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Safaa Al Maubasher | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Kiera Nusbaum | So | Providence | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Sara Blakely | Jr | Moorpark | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Clare Kvochak | So | Mayfield | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Alyssa Torres | So | Bonita | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Phoebe Salvati | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Haley Elder | Sr | South Torrance | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Hailey Wilson | So | Flintridge Prep | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Sanchez | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Jayde Lim | So | Mayfield | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Catherine Cadieux | So | J Serra Catholic | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Clarisse Angeles | Sr | Paraclete | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Addison Pereira | So | Moorpark | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Jenna Moutes | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Rosalinda Chen | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Ria Mandal | Jr | La Canada | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
105 | Alexa Canchola | Jr | Gahr | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Sophia Carter | So | South Torrance | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | Kiersten Falat | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Sofia Alonso | Fr | La Mirada | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Madelyn Webster | Sr | West High School | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | 6/7 | 8/23 | 6/26 | ||||
110 | Rocio Gonzalez | Jr | Covina | 21:57.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Andrea Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Vanessa Ramirez | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Alexis Fallejo | Fr | Covina | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Isabela Estrada | Sr | Hawthorne | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Jadyn Danese | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:05.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Marina Martinez | J Serra Catholic | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
117 | Kirsten Song | Sr | Gahr | 22:11.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Reagan Evans | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Castillo | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Natalie Oshefsky | Sr | Woodbridge | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Isabella Kumar | So | Bonita | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Madison Bowman | Jr | Foothill Technology | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Caitlyn O'Neil | Jr | Foothill Technology | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Edrianna Simbol | Jr | Gahr | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Sophia Santos | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:24.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
126 | Nataly Vigil | So | Fillmore | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
127 | Skye Dizon | Jr | South Torrance | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
128 | Summer Hamilton | Sr | Pasadena | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Sissy Page | Fr | Mayfield | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Reese Martinez | Jr | West High School | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | 7/7 | 9/23 | 5/18 | ||||
131 | Zoe White | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Julia Bonk | So | Flintridge Prep | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
133 | Emily Caddick | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Alondra Jimenez | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Natalie Fanger | Jr | Moorpark | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Ava K Gerhardt | So | Castaic | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Michaela Sabbag | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Monique Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
139 | Angelica Herrera | Sr | Fillmore | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
140 | Ella McDonald | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
141 | Lila Hernandez | So | Barstow | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
142 | Annabelle Parsky | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
143 | Alyssa Siglar | So | Castaic | 22:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
144 | Bailey Becker | Jr | Maranatha | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
145 | Elena Garcia | So | La Mirada | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
146 | Lucy Colwell | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
147 | Jacquelyn Lopez | Sr | Arlington | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
148 | Jasmine Macias | So | La Mirada | 23:04.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
149 | Kambria Reed | Jr | Linfield Christian | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
150 | Abree Fry | Sr | Paraclete | 23:11.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
151 | Natalie Gonzalez | Fr | Providence | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
152 | Eryn Warren | Jr | Linfield Christian | 23:16.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Ximena Alvarado | Fr | Westridge (G) | 23:18.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Alexandra Martinez | So | Fillmore | 23:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | Arizbeth Jimenez | Sr | Barstow | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Katherine Northrop | Jr | Westridge (G) | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Cassandra Soto | Sr | Gahr | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
158 | Audrey Tomlin | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 23:27.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Layla Avila | Sr | La Mirada | 23:28.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
160 | Dakota Stanghill | Jr | Barstow | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Lara Georgian | Fr | Mayfield | 23:30.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
162 | Liliana Montejano | Jr | Fillmore | 23:32.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
163 | Claire Swift | Sr | Westridge (G) | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
164 | Brooklin Baylor | Fr | St. Lucy’s | 23:34.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Marybell Montoya | Fr | Rancho Verde | 23:35.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Alyssa Trejo | Sr | Chino | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
167 | Ashley Ramirez | Jr | Gahr | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
168 | Jaidyn Fujii | Sr | La Mirada | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
169 | Monica Palacios | So | Paraclete | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Marissa Gordon | Sr | La Mirada | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
171 | Emma Wilson | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:45.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
172 | Ellerie Jones | So | J Serra Catholic | 23:47.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
173 | Sammie Grimmer | Jr | Bonita | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
174 | Anna Romero | Sr | Rancho Verde | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
175 | Bella Villavicencio | Fr | Mayfield | 23:54.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
176 | Khaliyah Evans | Sr | Bonita | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
177 | Natalie Zambrano | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
178 | Beatrice Barnes | Fr | Foothill Technology | 23:55.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
179 | Raela Jayasekara | Jr | Pasadena | 23:58.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
180 | Caliana Chaco | So | Barstow | 23:58.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
181 | Amanda Flores | Sr | St. Genevieve | 24:08.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
182 | Taylor Thompson | Jr | Linfield Christian | 24:17.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
183 | Lianne Cha | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:22.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
184 | Evelyn Ramirez | So | Rancho Verde | 24:24.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
185 | Natalia Mathias | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 24:24.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
186 | Nadia Cole-Gutierrez | Sr | Bonita | 24:25.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
187 | Audrey Jung | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 24:31.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
188 | Ashley Ralph | Sr | Heritage Christian | 24:34.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
189 | Addison Wendling | Jr | Castaic | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
190 | Alejandra Peñaloza | Sr | Pasadena | 24:47.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
191 | Darlene Medrano | Jr | Gahr | 24:49.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
192 | Betsy Lorenzo | Sr | Paraclete | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
193 | Diana Santa Rosa | Fr | Fillmore | 24:54.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
194 | Kiara Reyes | So | La Mirada | 24:55.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
195 | Giselle Hinojosa | Jr | Rancho Verde | 24:58.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
196 | Cassie Calvin | Sr | Heritage Christian | 25:03.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
197 | Aria Wang | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 25:08.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
198 | Kiera Carr | So | Paraclete | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
199 | Emily Ralph | Sr | Heritage Christian | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
200 | Faith Daludado | Jr | Linfield Christian | 25:29.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
201 | Sofia Kim | Sr | Heritage Christian | 25:31.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
202 | Xitlaly Alcantar | Sr | Pasadena | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
203 | Katherine Ante | So | Gahr | 25:37.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
204 | Madison Helton | Sr | Desert Christian (La | 25:41.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
205 | Kassandra Saavedra | Sr | Desert Christian (La | 26:01.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
206 | Edith Garcia | Jr | St. Genevieve | 26:16.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
207 | America Guerra | Jr | Rancho Verde | 26:30.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
208 | Lydia Thorpe | Jr | Maranatha | 26:38.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
209 | Alyssa Trejo | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 26:59.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
210 | Kalli McHugh | Fr | Linfield Christian | 27:05.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
211 | Megan Ha | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 27:10.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
212 | Kimberly Lino | So | Rancho Verde | 27:26.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
213 | Alyssa Lara | Fr | Paraclete | 27:35.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
214 | Olivia Diaz | Sr | St. Lucy’s | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
215 | Ava De Santos | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 27:39.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
216 | Audrey Cuevas-Molina | Sr | Chino | 27:44.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
217 | Emmabella Barragan | Fr | Westridge (G) | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
218 | Bellai Sandoval | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 27:54.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
219 | Alexa Martinez | Fr | Fillmore | 28:34.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
220 | Kaitlin Carlos | Sr | Heritage Christian | 28:56.2 | 9:39 | |||||||
221 | Kelly Otazu | Sr | Heritage Christian | 28:56.7 | 9:39 | |||||||
222 | Sophia Simbana | Sr | St. Genevieve | 29:38.6 | 9:53 | |||||||
223 | Isabella Garcia | Fr | St. Genevieve | 29:38.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
224 | Ellie Longoria-Val | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 29:43.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
225 | Jeanelle Ocampo | Sr | St. Genevieve | 30:04.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
226 | Alana Claypool | Jr | Maranatha | 30:14.8 | 10:05 | |||||||
227 | Bianca Ramirez | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 30:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
228 | Alina Rodriguez | Jr | St. Genevieve | 32:19.2 | 10:46 | |||||||
229 | Maude Wondsor | So | Marshall Fundamental | 34:13.3 | 11:24 | |||||||
230 | Carmen Howlett | Fr | Desert Christian (La | 36:09.6 | 12:03 | |||||||
231 | Talia Avanessian | Jr | Maranatha | 36:12.7 | 12:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
101 | Natalie Wang So 18:18 6:06 2 |
Michelle Nikmehr Fr 19:07 6:22 10 |
Anna Terrell Sr 19:14 6:25 15 |
Trinity McKenny Fr 19:33 6:31 21 |
Grace Bonvechio Sr 20:36 6:52 53 |
Greta Norris Sr 20:42 6:54 61 |
|
2 | St. Margaret’s 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
97:49 19:34 6:31 |
123 | Liesel Blau Jr 18:25 6:08 5 |
Sarah Bendzick Fr 19:28 6:29 20 |
Amelia Kang Sr 19:41 6:34 24 |
Ali Botuchis Jr 19:58 6:39 31 |
Coco Johnson Fr 20:18 6:46 43 |
Emma Griffin Jr 20:36 6:52 54 |
Maddie Bendzick Jr 20:50 6:57 69 |
3 | Covina 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
136 | Vianni Maldonado Fr 18:19 6:06 3 |
Amber Orendain Sr 19:43 6:34 25 |
Hannah Espinoza-Gu Jr 19:56 6:39 28 |
Miranda Palacios Jr 20:01 6:40 33 |
Audrey Carrillo Sr 20:25 6:48 47 |
Rocio Gonzalez Jr 21:57 7:19 99 |
Alexis Fallejo Fr 22:03 7:21 101 |
4 | West High School 8-5-3-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
99:31 19:54 6:38 |
181 | Lily Ball Sr 18:43 6:14 8 |
Alina Dayton Kreide So 19:35 6:32 22 |
Lana Gilligan So 19:48 6:36 26 |
Taylor Gulbrandson Jr 20:41 6:54 60 |
Sophia Rabang Jr 20:45 6:55 65 |
Madelyn Webster Sr 21:56 7:19 98 |
Reese Martinez Jr 22:31 7:30 114 |
5 | Linfield Christian 9-2-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
182 | Ryley Burns Sr 18:58 6:19 9 |
Emma Lakatos Sr 19:08 6:23 11 |
Scarlett Welsome Fr 20:28 6:49 48 |
Caylyn Russell Fr 20:36 6:52 55 |
Hannah Barbieri Sr 20:41 6:54 59 |
Kambria Reed Jr 23:06 7:42 130 |
Eryn Warren Jr 23:17 7:46 132 |
6 | Viewpoint 1-6-7-7-6 Gap: 4:51 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
231 | JiaLian Mackey Jr 17:14 5:45 1 |
Sofia Tapia Jr 19:57 6:39 30 |
Ella Katz Fr 20:21 6:47 46 |
Kaila Franzwa-Moody So 20:32 6:51 52 |
Jadyn Danese Jr 22:05 7:22 102 |
Annabelle Parsky Jr 22:50 7:37 125 |
|
7 | South Torrance 4-8-10-8-7 Gap: 3:02 |
101:07 20:13 6:44 |
237 | Chloe Esponda So 18:23 6:08 4 |
Ellie Choi So 20:01 6:40 34 |
Ashley Aguayo Sr 20:38 6:53 56 |
Olivia Whitmore So 20:40 6:53 58 |
Haley Elder Sr 21:25 7:08 85 |
Sophia Carter So 21:52 7:17 95 |
Skye Dizon Jr 22:27 7:29 111 |
8 | Moorpark 13-11-12-9-8 Gap: 2:01 |
101:46 20:21 6:47 |
246 | Emma Perez Sr 19:14 6:25 16 |
Samantha Maggiora Jr 20:05 6:42 37 |
Jane Layton So 20:30 6:50 50 |
Miriam McGregor Jr 20:42 6:54 62 |
Sara Blakely Jr 21:16 7:05 81 |
Addison Pereira So 21:40 7:13 91 |
Natalie Fanger Jr 22:44 7:35 118 |
9 | Woodbridge 11-10-11-10-9 Gap: 1:59 |
101:39 20:20 6:47 |
247 | Margaret Moffitt So 19:09 6:23 13 |
Mia Washida Sr 20:04 6:41 36 |
Natalie Miller So 20:31 6:50 51 |
Brooke Welton Jr 20:49 6:56 68 |
Samantha Trimmer Sr 21:08 7:03 79 |
Safaa Al Maubasher Sr 21:08 7:03 80 |
Natalie Oshefsky Sr 22:14 7:25 105 |
10 | St. Lucy’s 12-7-6-6-10 Gap: 4:22 |
103:00 20:36 6:52 |
267 | Alexis Corvese Jr 19:12 6:24 14 |
Kate Burns Fr 19:40 6:33 23 |
Lilly Sepulveda So 20:05 6:42 38 |
Mikayla Gutierrez So 20:29 6:50 49 |
Brooklin Baylor Fr 23:34 7:51 143 |
Olivia Diaz Sr 27:38 9:13 176 |
|
11 | J Serra Catholic 18-14-14-13-11 Gap: 2:12 |
105:01 21:00 7:00 |
337 | Giselle Vartanian Fr 19:57 6:39 29 |
Amerie Johnson So 20:20 6:47 45 |
Lucy Malmquist So 20:56 6:59 71 |
Catherine Cadieux So 21:39 7:13 89 |
Marina Martinez - 22:09 7:23 103 |
Ellerie Jones So 23:47 7:56 147 |
Ava De Santos Jr 27:40 9:13 177 |
12 | Castaic 15-11-9-12-12 Gap: 3:28 |
105:11 21:02 7:01 |
338 | Kassidy B Vargas So 19:22 6:27 18 |
Laura Bosque So 20:02 6:41 35 |
Mallory Palm So 20:13 6:44 40 |
Ava K Gerhardt So 22:44 7:35 119 |
Alyssa Siglar So 22:50 7:37 126 |
Addison Wendling Jr 24:45 8:15 161 |
|
13 | Barstow 6-8-8-11-13 Gap: 4:50 |
104:57 20:59 7:00 |
341 | Angelina Vasquez Jr 18:30 6:10 6 |
Emersyn Ebel Fr 20:01 6:40 32 |
Romie DeLaTorre Ra So 20:18 6:46 44 |
Lila Hernandez So 22:48 7:36 124 |
Arizbeth Jimenez Sr 23:20 7:47 135 |
Dakota Stanghill Jr 23:30 7:50 140 |
Caliana Chaco So 23:59 8:00 154 |
14 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17-16-15-14-14 Gap: 2:41 |
105:39 21:08 7:03 |
364 | Izzy (Isabella) Ca Sr 19:52 6:37 27 |
Letty Soloman Sr 20:38 6:53 57 |
Ruby Castorena Sr 21:06 7:02 78 |
Lauren Sanchez So 21:31 7:10 87 |
Zoe White Sr 22:32 7:31 115 |
Alondra Jimenez Jr 22:43 7:34 117 |
Alyssa Trejo Jr 27:00 9:00 174 |
15 | Foothill Technology 14-15-16-16-15 Gap: 2:58 |
106:35 21:19 7:06 |
392 | Rebecca Walker So 19:21 6:27 17 |
Sofie Prieto Sr 20:44 6:55 64 |
Kiersten Falat Jr 21:54 7:18 96 |
Madison Bowman Jr 22:18 7:26 107 |
Caitlyn O'Neil Jr 22:19 7:26 108 |
Beatrice Barnes Fr 23:56 7:59 152 |
|
16 | Mayfield 19-18-18-16-16 Gap: 2:21 |
106:32 21:18 7:06 |
397 | Cecilia Kvochak Jr 20:09 6:43 39 |
Sophie Limongelli Fr 21:00 7:00 75 |
Clare Kvochak So 21:16 7:05 82 |
Jayde Lim So 21:36 7:12 88 |
Sissy Page Fr 22:31 7:30 113 |
Lara Georgian Fr 23:31 7:50 141 |
Bella Villavicencio Fr 23:54 7:58 150 |
17 | Bonita 16-13-13-15-17 Gap: 4:24 |
107:01 21:24 7:08 |
398 | Alexa Garcia Sr 19:24 6:28 19 |
Isabelle Prentice Jr 20:16 6:45 42 |
Alyssa Torres So 21:17 7:06 83 |
Isabella Kumar So 22:16 7:25 106 |
Sammie Grimmer Jr 23:48 7:56 148 |
Khaliyah Evans Sr 23:55 7:58 151 |
Nadia Cole-Gutierrez Sr 24:25 8:08 158 |
18 | Flintridge Prep 21-20-20-19-18 Gap: 1:05 |
106:30 21:18 7:06 |
400 | Nicole Mirzaian Sr 20:44 6:55 63 |
Anya Rose Jr 20:46 6:55 66 |
Hailey Wilson So 21:27 7:09 86 |
Jenna Moutes Fr 21:45 7:15 92 |
Rosalinda Chen Sr 21:48 7:16 93 |
Julia Bonk So 22:38 7:33 116 |
Audrey Jung Jr 24:32 8:11 159 |
19 | Fillmore 10-16-17-18-19 Gap: 3:38 |
107:19 21:28 7:09 |
415 | Alianna Tapia Sr 19:08 6:23 12 |
Niza Laureano Fr 20:59 7:00 72 |
Andrea Laureano Jr 22:01 7:20 100 |
Nataly Vigil So 22:26 7:29 110 |
Monique Hurtado Jr 22:46 7:35 121 |
Angelica Herrera Sr 22:47 7:36 122 |
Alexandra Martinez So 23:18 7:46 134 |
20 | La Mirada 22-22-19-19-20 Gap: 2:08 |
107:29 21:30 7:10 |
434 | Marina Saffold Sr 20:46 6:55 67 |
Anya Alonzo Jr 20:54 6:58 70 |
Julianne Souza Fr 20:59 7:00 73 |
Sofia Alonso Fr 21:56 7:19 97 |
Elena Garcia So 22:54 7:38 127 |
Jasmine Macias So 23:05 7:42 129 |
Layla Avila Sr 23:29 7:50 139 |
21 | Gahr 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:08 |
110:02 22:00 7:20 |
485 | Natalyn Membreno Sr 20:16 6:45 41 |
Alexa Canchola Jr 21:51 7:17 94 |
Kirsten Song Sr 22:12 7:24 104 |
Edrianna Simbol Jr 22:20 7:27 109 |
Cassandra Soto Sr 23:24 7:48 137 |
Ashley Ramirez Jr 23:36 7:52 145 |
Darlene Medrano Jr 24:50 8:17 163 |
22 | Poly (Pasadena) 25-24-24-24-22 Gap: 2:07 |
113:15 22:39 7:33 |
593 | Phoebe Salvati Jr 21:20 7:07 84 |
Michaela Sabbag Jr 22:45 7:35 120 |
Ella McDonald Sr 22:47 7:36 123 |
Lucy Colwell Jr 22:55 7:38 128 |
Audrey Tomlin So 23:27 7:49 138 |
Natalia Mathias Jr 24:25 8:08 157 |
Aria Wang Jr 25:09 8:23 167 |
23 | Rancho Verde 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:24 |
114:00 22:48 7:36 |
602 | Emma Noriega Sr 21:00 7:00 76 |
Alyssa Rangel Espa Sr 21:06 7:02 77 |
Marybell Montoya Fr 23:35 7:52 144 |
Anna Romero Sr 23:54 7:58 149 |
Evelyn Ramirez So 24:25 8:08 156 |
Giselle Hinojosa Jr 24:59 8:20 165 |
America Guerra Jr 26:30 8:50 173 |
24 | Pasadena 7-19-22-22-24 Gap: 7:01 |
115:21 23:04 7:41 |
605 | Amaya Givens So 18:33 6:11 7 |
Summer Hamilton Sr 22:28 7:29 112 |
Raela Jayasekara Jr 23:58 7:59 153 |
Alejandra Peñaloza Sr 24:48 8:16 162 |
Xitlaly Alcantar Sr 25:34 8:31 171 |
||
25 | Westridge (G) 23-25-25-25-25 Gap: 6:47 |
119:02 23:48 7:56 |
663 | Jazlyn Gutierrez Sr 21:00 7:00 74 |
Ximena Alvarado Fr 23:18 7:46 133 |
Katherine Northrop Jr 23:23 7:48 136 |
Claire Swift Sr 23:34 7:51 142 |
Emmabella Barragan Fr 27:47 9:16 178 |
||
26 | Paraclete 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:29 |
118:35 23:43 7:54 |
699 | Clarisse Angeles Sr 21:40 7:13 90 |
Abree Fry Sr 23:12 7:44 131 |
Monica Palacios So 23:41 7:54 146 |
Betsy Lorenzo Sr 24:53 8:18 164 |
Kiera Carr So 25:09 8:23 168 |
Alyssa Lara Fr 27:35 9:12 175 |
|
27 | Heritage Christian 28-27-27-27-27 Gap: 4:22 |
129:19 25:52 8:37 |
844 | Ashley Ralph Sr 24:35 8:12 160 |
Cassie Calvin Sr 25:03 8:21 166 |
Emily Ralph Sr 25:13 8:24 169 |
Sofia Kim Sr 25:32 8:31 170 |
Kaitlin Carlos Sr 28:56 9:39 179 |
Kelly Otazu Sr 28:57 9:39 180 |
|
28 | St. Genevieve 27-28-28-28-28 Gap: 5:56 |
139:48 27:58 9:19 |
873 | Amanda Flores Sr 24:09 8:03 155 |
Edith Garcia Jr 26:17 8:46 172 |
Sophia Simbana Sr 29:39 9:53 181 |
Isabella Garcia Fr 29:39 9:53 182 |
Jeanelle Ocampo Sr 30:05 10:02 183 |
Alina Rodriguez Jr 32:19 10:46 184 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Stoddart | So | Palos Verdes | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Sena | So | Liberty - Winchester | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Liana Terrill | So | West High School | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | 1/8 | 7/23 | 3/26 | ||||
4 | Maddison Duenas | So | Nordhoff | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
5 | Kaitlyn Burnett | So | South Torrance | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Ainsley Paulson | So | West High School | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | 2/8 | 10/23 | 1/22 | ||||
7 | Emma Winters | So | Moorpark | 23:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Waimrin | So | Immaculate Heart | 23:27.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
9 | Mikani Telles | So | Chino | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
10 | Miranda Pinon | So | Oak Park | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Werner | So | Woodbridge | 23:58.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
12 | Sophie Spencer | So | South Torrance | 24:06.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
13 | Alexa Pinon | So | Oak Park | 24:12.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Hernandez | So | Palos Verdes | 24:16.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
15 | Erin Beazley | Jr | Viewpoint | 24:18.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
16 | Elena Rossen | So | Chino | 24:40.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Alva | So | Viewpoint | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
18 | Alivia Alva | So | Viewpoint | 24:50.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
19 | Sascha Hsin | So | South Pasadena | 25:04.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
20 | Mina Chung | So | West High School | 25:13.5 | 8:25 | 3/8 | 12/23 | 2/13 | ||||
21 | Katie Martin | So | Oak Park | 25:21.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
22 | Elizabeth Villarreal | So | Diamond Ranch | 25:26.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
23 | Andrea Ann Joy Nic | So | Immaculate Heart | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
24 | Vivian Hamilton | So | Immaculate Heart | 25:31.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
25 | Katherine Gloyer | So | South Torrance | 25:36.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
26 | Angelique Rheott | So | Arlington | 25:37.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
27 | Maddie Kerekas | So | South Torrance | 25:37.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
28 | Daniela Gutierrez | So | Oak Park | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
29 | Bri Vera | So | Moorpark | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Abby Berro | Fr | Oak Park | 26:12.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
31 | Quincy Sakai | So | South Pasadena | 26:15.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
32 | Kiara Harasaki | So | West High School | 26:27.7 | 8:49 | 4/8 | 14/23 | 3/9 | ||||
33 | Nicolle Riley | So | Flintridge Prep | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
34 | McKenna Turner | So | Nordhoff | 26:39.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
35 | Leanne Domingo | So | Serrano | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
36 | Leslei Minguela | So | Barstow | 26:48.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
37 | Katelynn Cornejo | So | La Mirada | 26:52.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
38 | Ava Ozair | So | Viewpoint | 27:00.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
39 | Meghri Hamparian | So | Pilibos Armenian | 27:00.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Valdez | So | Woodbridge | 27:02.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
41 | Addison Copas | So | Agoura | 27:09.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
42 | Ashley Morrow | So | Viewpoint | 27:33.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
43 | Shreya Pandhoh | So | Woodbridge | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Wilbur | So | Woodbridge | 27:58.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
45 | Maddison Charles | So | La Mirada | 28:08.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
46 | Annabelle Lee | So | Flintridge Prep | 28:09.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
47 | Elena Ruiz | So | Westridge (G) | 28:24.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
48 | Lucia Potter | So | Westridge (G) | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
49 | Bessy Quintanilla | So | Chino | 28:32.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
50 | Esmeralda Chavez | So | San Bernardino | 28:37.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Lopez | So | Flintridge Prep | 28:48.8 | 9:36 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Zamora | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 28:56.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Hill | So | Liberty - Winchester | 29:12.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
54 | Priscilla Lamas | So | North Torrance | 29:21.9 | 9:47 | |||||||
55 | Camille Whetsel | So | South Pasadena | 29:43.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
56 | Danielle Tsai | So | Flintridge Prep | 29:56.6 | 9:59 | |||||||
57 | Mia Perdomo Chow | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 30:20 | 10:07 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Zuniga | So | South Pasadena | 30:44.9 | 10:15 | |||||||
59 | Madden Miles | So | Nordhoff | 30:58.8 | 10:20 | |||||||
60 | Emile Rhode | So | Oak Park | 31:08.8 | 10:23 | |||||||
61 | Victoria Bauman | So | West High School | 31:15.6 | 10:25 | 5/8 | 18/23 | 3/7 | ||||
62 | Hannah Cantrell | So | La Mirada | 31:16.4 | 10:25 | |||||||
63 | Abigail Park | So | West High School | 31:22.8 | 10:28 | 6/8 | 19/23 | 2/3 | ||||
64 | Miriam Herrera | So | Nordhoff | 32:08.7 | 10:43 | |||||||
65 | Madeleine Waters | So | Moorpark | 33:02.2 | 11:01 | |||||||
66 | Sheccid Vazquez | Fr | Woodbridge | 33:12.9 | 11:04 | |||||||
67 | Melanie Francisco | So | West High School | 33:22.5 | 11:08 | 7/8 | 22/23 | 1/2 | ||||
68 | Ra'Niyah Copeland | Fr | Arlington | 33:35.3 | 11:12 | |||||||
69 | Liliana Camou | So | Liberty - Winchester | 33:46 | 11:15 | |||||||
70 | Meilu Zhang | So | Agoura | 33:59 | 11:20 | |||||||
71 | Reagan Naylor | So | West High School | 34:24.6 | 11:28 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Sophia Davis | Sr | Viewpoint | 34:49.4 | 11:36 | |||||||
73 | Madeline Chilel | So | Hawthorne | 35:07.4 | 11:42 | |||||||
74 | Claire Voner | So | Pasadena | 35:17.5 | 11:46 | |||||||
75 | Esther Tanagho | So | South Pasadena | 35:25.4 | 11:48 | |||||||
76 | Maya Ceja | So | North Torrance | 36:53.1 | 12:18 | |||||||
77 | Bianca Hernandez | So | Barstow | 37:24.7 | 12:28 | |||||||
78 | Zinnia Busch Dubou | So | Nordhoff | 38:14.8 | 12:45 | |||||||
79 | Cihara Greene | So | Pasadena | 38:19.8 | 12:47 | |||||||
80 | Charlize Ocon | So | Oak Park | 39:21.1 | 13:07 | |||||||
81 | Kyrmina Habashy | So | Flintridge Prep | 40:58.2 | 13:39 | |||||||
82 | Gabriella Martinez | So | Hawthorne | 42:55 | 14:18 | |||||||
83 | Sofia Orozco | So | La Mirada | 44:30 | 14:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:24 |
125:14 25:03 8:21 |
49 | Miranda Pinon So 23:49 7:56 4 |
Alexa Pinon So 24:12 8:04 6 |
Katie Martin So 25:22 8:27 12 |
Daniela Gutierrez So 25:38 8:33 13 |
Abby Berro Fr 26:13 8:44 14 |
Emile Rhode So 31:09 10:23 30 |
Charlize Ocon So 39:21 13:07 39 |
2 | West High School 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 9:28 |
127:26 25:29 8:30 |
62 | Liana Terrill So 21:48 7:16 1 |
Ainsley Paulson So 22:42 7:34 3 |
Mina Chung So 25:14 8:25 11 |
Kiara Harasaki So 26:28 8:49 16 |
Victoria Bauman So 31:16 10:25 31 |
Abigail Park So 31:23 10:28 32 |
Melanie Francisco So 33:23 11:08 35 |
3 | Viewpoint 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:16 |
128:29 25:42 8:34 |
64 | Erin Beazley Jr 24:18 8:06 7 |
Sophia Alva So 24:46 8:15 8 |
Alivia Alva So 24:50 8:17 9 |
Ava Ozair So 27:00 9:00 19 |
Ashley Morrow So 27:34 9:11 21 |
Sophia Davis Sr 34:49 11:36 36 |
|
4 | Woodbridge 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 9:15 |
140:01 28:00 9:20 |
104 | Olivia Werner So 23:58 7:59 5 |
Stephanie Valdez So 27:02 9:01 20 |
Shreya Pandhoh So 27:49 9:16 22 |
Sarah Wilbur So 27:59 9:20 23 |
Sheccid Vazquez Fr 33:13 11:04 34 |
||
5 | South Pasadena 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 10:21 |
147:13 29:27 9:49 |
116 | Sascha Hsin So 25:05 8:22 10 |
Quincy Sakai So 26:15 8:45 15 |
Camille Whetsel So 29:43 9:54 26 |
Kayla Zuniga So 30:45 10:15 28 |
Esther Tanagho So 35:25 11:48 37 |
||
6 | Nordhoff 2-4-5-6-6 Gap: 16:05 |
150:12 30:02 10:01 |
120 | Maddison Duenas So 22:10 7:23 2 |
McKenna Turner So 26:40 8:53 18 |
Madden Miles So 30:59 10:20 29 |
Miriam Herrera So 32:09 10:43 33 |
Zinnia Busch Dubou So 38:15 12:45 38 |
||
7 | Flintridge Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 14:26 |
154:26 30:53 10:18 |
133 | Nicolle Riley So 26:33 8:51 17 |
Annabelle Lee So 28:10 9:23 24 |
Lauren Lopez So 28:49 9:36 25 |
Danielle Tsai So 29:57 9:59 27 |
Kyrmina Habashy So 40:58 13:39 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddie Mummery | Fr | South Torrance | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Abril Barragan | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
3 | Stella Keatley | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Katarina Modrzejew | Fr | Oak Park | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Lily Sadahiro | Fr | Oak Park | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Kelly Sellman | Fr | La Canada | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Alysa Cho | Fr | South Torrance | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Tess Smialowitz | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Jassmine Enamorado | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
10 | Kavya Sreeraj | Fr | Oak Park | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
11 | ZuZu Jenni | Fr | South Torrance | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Alexis Wolfinger | Fr | West High School | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | 1/8 | 6/23 | 8/31 | ||||
13 | Catherine Sabbag | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 21:45.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Scarlette Guzman | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Micah Gutman | Fr | Viewpoint | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Avery Smith | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Isabella Kebenei | Fr | Chino | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Holly Clinton | Fr | Moorpark | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | Dillyet Benyam | Fr | South Torrance | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Saveyra Guerrero | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Jazlene Herreres | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Michael Jolley | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
23 | Ryleigh Koch | Fr | Oak Park | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Sienna Herdman | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:41.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Samyuktha Senthiln | Fr | Oak Park | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Madison Miller | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 22:48.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
27 | Amelie Geoffron | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:50.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Nikki Cheng | Fr | Oak Park | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Monica Kusserow | Fr | Windward | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Breanna Cruz | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Makenzie Simmons | Fr | Moorpark | 22:58.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Georgia Miller | So | Windward | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Raisa Guerrero | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Micaela Patajo | Fr | St. Monica | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Olivia Speer | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 23:25.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
36 | Chloe Garcia Duong | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 23:37.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Payton Montes | Fr | Chino | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
38 | Greta Blau | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 23:58.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
39 | Monserath Mena | Fr | San Bernardino | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
40 | Taryn O'Day | Fr | Windward | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Norah Kim | Fr | Pasadena | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Juliana Martinez | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Amelia Newman | Fr | Viewpoint | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Genes | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Madyson Esqueda | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 24:31.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Raquel Whitford | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Nasim Djilani | Fr | Agoura | 24:35.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Cadillac Payne | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Sophia Humphrey | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
50 | Julia Adams | Fr | Moorpark | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
51 | Lia Mullin | Fr | West High School | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | 2/8 | 11/23 | 15/27 | ||||
52 | Luciana Piro | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 24:49.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
53 | Reese Shaughnessy | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Rebekah Cabral | Fr | La Mirada | 24:55.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Anastasia Nicadao | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 25:18.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Selene Yu | Fr | West High School | 25:21.2 | 8:27 | 3/8 | 13/23 | 9/18 | ||||
57 | Alexandra Dumenigo | So | Canyon (Canyon Count | 25:21.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
58 | Siren Zimmerman | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 25:21.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
59 | Andrea Fernandez | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
60 | Georgina Speer | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 25:25.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
61 | Diya Johny | Fr | Oak Park | 25:27.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
62 | Gwen Carpenter | Fr | Agoura | 25:42.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
63 | Amanda Suaste | Fr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 25:43.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
64 | Anastasia Volkoff | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 25:49.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
65 | Diana Ayala | Fr | Oxford Academy | 25:54.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Alyssa Eggers | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 26:00.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
67 | Janelle Lopez | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 26:05.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
68 | Muse Casanova | Fr | Oak Park | 26:15.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
69 | Madeleine Kashkooli | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 26:24.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
70 | Julianna Jaross | Fr | La Canada | 26:25.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
71 | Kira Choi | Fr | West High School | 26:32.7 | 8:51 | 4/8 | 15/23 | 7/11 | ||||
72 | Lal Besir | Fr | Oak Park | 26:40.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
73 | Grace Culver | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Fleischman | Fr | La Canada | 26:50.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Stephanie Cheung | Fr | Westridge (G) | 26:53.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
76 | Natalie Yerelekian | Fr | Viewpoint | 26:54.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
77 | Leanna Garay | So | Canyon (Canyon Count | 26:58.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Madeline May | Fr | Moorpark | 27:08.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
79 | Cynthia Herrera | So | Canyon (Canyon Count | 27:12.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
80 | Merrin Decker | Fr | Oak Park | 27:13.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Gayatri Adapa | Fr | Moorpark | 27:14.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
82 | Regan Cheng | Fr | West High School | 27:51.9 | 9:17 | 5/8 | 16/23 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
83 | Melanie Arevalos | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 27:52.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
84 | Alanna Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
85 | Ava Woods | Fr | Moorpark | 28:09.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
86 | Claire Farnsworth | Fr | Oak Park | 28:17.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
87 | Addison Breton | Fr | Moorpark | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
88 | Kennedy Drummond | Fr | Moorpark | 28:39.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
89 | Nina Antoni | Fr | Windward | 28:46.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
90 | Adelaide Henderson | Fr | Arlington | 28:47.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
91 | Lauren Weiskopf | Fr | Windward | 28:47.6 | 9:36 | |||||||
92 | Samantha Noggle | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 28:48.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
93 | Lilah Rangel | Fr | Westridge (G) | 28:48.7 | 9:36 | |||||||
94 | Sua Cardoso2 | Sr | Pasadena | 28:52.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
95 | Ruby Santamaria | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 28:53.7 | 9:38 | |||||||
96 | Melanie Romo | Fr | South Pasadena | 29:00.3 | 9:40 | |||||||
97 | Vicky Arroyo | Fr | Pasadena | 29:05.3 | 9:42 | |||||||
98 | Lucille Tamayo | Fr | Arlington | 29:07.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
99 | Lula Jesson | Fr | Agoura | 29:20.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
100 | Nichelle Walker | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 29:34.5 | 9:52 | |||||||
101 | Talia Zipkin | Fr | Windward | 29:37.4 | 9:52 | |||||||
102 | Ruby Meehan | Fr | Windward | 29:42.7 | 9:54 | |||||||
103 | Bella Meade | Fr | Moorpark | 29:47.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
104 | Madisyn Alcancia | Fr | Oxford Academy | 30:04 | 10:01 | |||||||
105 | Sofya Alonzo | Fr | La Mirada | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
106 | Karis Toy | Fr | North Torrance | 30:10.9 | 10:04 | |||||||
107 | Kylie Langit | Fr | North Torrance | 30:31.8 | 10:11 | |||||||
108 | Jacqueline Koopman | Fr | Woodbridge | 30:37.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
109 | Megan Murakami | Fr | West High School | 30:54.3 | 10:18 | 6/8 | 17/23 | 7/8 | ||||
110 | Jasmine Mejia | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 31:38.8 | 10:33 | |||||||
111 | Grace Navarro | Fr | Chino | 31:47.9 | 10:36 | |||||||
112 | Jazlyn Lassard | Fr | Pasadena | 31:51.9 | 10:37 | |||||||
113 | Maggie Elchyshyn | Fr | Oak Park | 32:03.5 | 10:41 | |||||||
114 | Elenore Krauss | Fr | West High School | 32:12.6 | 10:44 | 7/8 | 20/23 | 5/6 | ||||
115 | Josefina Rodriguez | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 32:20.5 | 10:47 | |||||||
116 | Lyndsey Hoffman | Fr | South Torrance | 32:23.7 | 10:48 | |||||||
117 | Hope White | Fr | Heritage Christian | 32:27.4 | 10:49 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Bell | Fr | West High School | 33:01.3 | 11:00 | 8/8 | 21/23 | 4/4 | ||||
119 | Marion Rhode | So | Oak Park | 33:43 | 11:14 | |||||||
120 | Celeste Rodriguez- | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 33:57.5 | 11:19 | |||||||
121 | Marley Thach | Fr | Pasadena | 35:35.6 | 11:52 | |||||||
122 | Izzy Lanstra | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 35:36.9 | 11:52 | |||||||
123 | Anjali Wagener | Fr | Heritage Christian | 37:38.7 | 12:33 | |||||||
124 | Alyssa Felix | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 38:38.4 | 12:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 3-2-1-2-1 Gap: 1:51 |
108:46 21:45 7:15 |
47 | Katarina Modrzejew Fr 20:54 6:58 3 |
Lily Sadahiro Fr 21:04 7:01 4 |
Kavya Sreeraj Fr 21:24 7:08 7 |
Ryleigh Koch Fr 22:41 7:34 16 |
Samyuktha Senthiln Fr 22:44 7:35 17 |
Nikki Cheng Fr 22:51 7:37 19 |
Diya Johny Fr 25:27 8:29 43 |
2 | South Torrance 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 12:20 |
117:17 23:27 7:49 |
93 | Maddie Mummery Fr 20:04 6:41 1 |
Alysa Cho Fr 21:18 7:06 5 |
ZuZu Jenni Fr 21:24 7:08 8 |
Dillyet Benyam Fr 22:08 7:23 13 |
Lyndsey Hoffman Fr 32:24 10:48 66 |
||
3 | Poly (Pasadena) 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:12 |
116:41 23:20 7:47 |
117 | Stella Keatley Fr 20:38 6:53 2 |
Catherine Sabbag Fr 21:46 7:15 10 |
Chloe Garcia Duong Fr 23:38 7:53 26 |
Luciana Piro Fr 24:49 8:16 35 |
Anastasia Volkoff So 25:50 8:37 44 |
Madeleine Kashkooli Fr 26:25 8:48 47 |
Celeste Rodriguez- Fr 33:58 11:19 67 |
4 | Canyon (Canyon Count 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:27 |
117:41 23:32 7:51 |
118 | Jassmine Enamorado Fr 21:23 7:08 6 |
Jazlene Herreres Fr 22:28 7:29 15 |
Juliana Martinez Fr 24:21 8:07 29 |
Cadillac Payne Fr 24:39 8:13 32 |
Reese Shaughnessy Fr 24:50 8:17 36 |
Alexandra Dumenigo So 25:22 8:27 39 |
Andrea Fernandez Fr 25:24 8:28 41 |
5 | La Quinta (La Quinta) 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:51 |
118:37 23:43 7:54 |
132 | Saveyra Guerrero Fr 22:10 7:23 14 |
Madison Miller Fr 22:48 7:36 18 |
Raisa Guerrero Fr 23:05 7:42 24 |
Madyson Esqueda Fr 24:32 8:11 31 |
Alyssa Eggers Fr 26:01 8:40 45 |
Alyssa Felix Fr 38:38 12:53 69 |
|
6 | Moorpark 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:13 |
124:09 24:50 8:17 |
168 | Holly Clinton Fr 22:02 7:21 12 |
Makenzie Simmons Fr 22:59 7:40 22 |
Julia Adams Fr 24:46 8:15 33 |
Madeline May Fr 27:08 9:03 50 |
Gayatri Adapa Fr 27:14 9:05 51 |
Ava Woods Fr 28:09 9:23 54 |
Addison Breton Fr 28:34 9:31 55 |
7 | Immaculate Heart 6-10-10-10-7 Gap: 4:16 |
124:00 24:48 8:16 |
176 | Scarlette Guzman Fr 21:50 7:17 11 |
Anastasia Nicadao Fr 25:19 8:26 37 |
Siren Zimmerman Fr 25:22 8:27 40 |
Georgina Speer Fr 25:25 8:28 42 |
Janelle Lopez Fr 26:05 8:42 46 |
Grace Culver Fr 26:46 8:55 49 |
|
8 | West High School 5-7-9-8-8 Gap: 6:14 |
126:10 25:14 8:25 |
181 | Alexis Wolfinger Fr 21:38 7:13 9 |
Lia Mullin Fr 24:46 8:15 34 |
Selene Yu Fr 25:21 8:27 38 |
Kira Choi Fr 26:33 8:51 48 |
Regan Cheng Fr 27:52 9:17 52 |
Megan Murakami Fr 30:54 10:18 62 |
Elenore Krauss Fr 32:13 10:44 65 |
9 | Windward 9-7-7-7-9 Gap: 5:50 |
127:36 25:31 8:30 |
183 | Monica Kusserow Fr 22:58 7:39 20 |
Georgia Miller So 23:00 7:40 23 |
Taryn O'Day Fr 24:04 8:01 27 |
Nina Antoni Fr 28:47 9:36 56 |
Lauren Weiskopf Fr 28:48 9:36 57 |
Talia Zipkin Fr 29:37 9:52 60 |
Ruby Meehan Fr 29:43 9:54 61 |
10 | Liberty - Winchester 10-9-8-8-10 Gap: 8:41 |
130:25 26:05 8:42 |
192 | Breanna Cruz Fr 22:58 7:39 21 |
Olivia Speer Fr 23:25 7:48 25 |
Lauren Genes Fr 24:31 8:10 30 |
Melanie Arevalos Fr 27:53 9:18 53 |
Jasmine Mejia Fr 31:39 10:33 63 |
||
11 | Pasadena 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 11:21 |
149:41 29:56 9:59 |
277 | Norah Kim Fr 24:15 8:05 28 |
Sua Cardoso2 Sr 28:53 9:38 58 |
Vicky Arroyo Fr 29:05 9:42 59 |
Jazlyn Lassard Fr 31:52 10:37 64 |
Marley Thach Fr 35:36 11:52 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr- Division 1/ | Maelin Nunez, Fr, 19:23.9, Great Oak | Great Oak, 102:18.3, 31 |
Fr- Division 3/ | Maddie Mummery, Fr, 20:04.2, South Torrance | Oak Park, 108:46.4, 47 |
JV- Division 1/ | Diana Bolton, Jr, 20:46.5, Canyon (Anaheim) | Canyon (Anaheim), 108:18.3, 50 |
JV- Division 3/ | Nina Rusillo, Jr, 21:06.3, Oak Park | Oak Park, 112:33.6, 30 |
So- Division 1/ | Leanna Olivas, So, 19:49.9, Royal | Mira Costa, 106:05.5, 35 |
So- Division 3/ | Sophie Stoddart, So, 21:04.1, Palos Verdes | Oak Park, 125:14.3, 49 |
V- Division 1/2 | Kamryn Grossman, Jr, 17:48.9, Valencia (Valencia) | Redondo Union, 92:59, 48 |
V- Division 3/4 | JiaLian Mackey, Jr, 17:14.1, Viewpoint | Palos Verdes, 96:46.9, 101 |
V-Sweepstakes | Sadie Engelhardt, Fr, 15:59.9, Ventura | Newbury Park, 87:13.5, 71 |
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr- Division 1/ | Ian Hansen, Fr, 16:37, Mira Costa | Great Oak, 86:54.7, 48 |
Fr- Division 3/ | Matthew Alpert, Fr, 17:05.9, Agoura | Oak Park, 92:42.2, 67 |
JV- Division 1/ | Nick Gaffney, Jr, 16:53, Great Oak | Redondo Union, 86:34.1, 42 |
JV- Division 3/ | Aaron Cohen, Jr, 16:49.2, West Torrance | West Torrance, 85:52.1, 18 |
So - Division 3 | Sidney Martel, So, 17:23.7, Agoura | Agoura, 91:10.5, 37 |
So- Division 1/ | Martin Torres-Sand, So, 16:33, La Quinta (La Quinta) | Crescenta Valley, 90:54, 71 |
V- Division 1/2 | Christoph Waligorski, Sr, 15:10.5, Redondo Union | Madera South, 78:47.4, 59 |
V- Division 3/4 | Conor Gibson, Sr, 14:55, West Torrance | West Torrance, 77:25.7, 40 |
V-Sweepstakes | Isaiah Givens, Sr, 14:08.1, Pasadena | Great Oak, 75:32.4, 66 |