Carlmont Results from the Carlmont vs. Woodside at Woodside HS on 3/5/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlson, Jimmy | Sr | V | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 13/13 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Chong, Michael | So | JV | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | 3 | 8/12 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Dimick, Aidan | Jr | V | 15:12 | 5:04 | 3 | 1/13 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 1/2 | 16:54 (1:42,10.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hsich, Nate | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 10/13 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Josephson, Davinder | Fr | V | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 12/13 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Kent, Miles | So | JV | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 6/12 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 2/2 | |||||
McGuffin, Christopher | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 6/13 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Peasley, Jack | Jr | JV | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | 3 | 11/12 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Sison, Jono | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 9/13 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Turovski, Pavel | Jr | V | 18:20 | 6:07 | 3 | 11/13 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Vyas, Nikhil | Jr | JV | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 10/12 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 85:47 3:08 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:04 | 6:07 | 37 | 5:23 | 79:58 | Aidan Dimick (1), Christopher McGuffin (6), Jono Sison (9), Nate Hsich (10), Pavel Turovski (11) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Dimick | Jr | Carlmont | 15:12 | 5:04 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Casey Orton | Sr | Woodside | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Brooks | Jr | Woodside | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Max Hohendorf | So | Woodside | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Longo | Sr | Woodside | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Christopher McGuffin | Sr | Carlmont | 16:48 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Kai Steiner | Jr | Woodside | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Hans Buhr | Jr | Woodside | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Jono Sison | Jr | Carlmont | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 2/2 | ||||
10 | Nate Hsich | Jr | Carlmont | 17:44 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Pavel Turovski | Jr | Carlmont | 18:20 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Davinder Josephson | Fr | Carlmont | 18:27 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Jimmy Carlson | Sr | Carlmont | 18:51 | 6:17 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodside 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
80:44 16:09 5:23 |
21 | Casey Orton Sr 15:20 5:07 2 |
Ethan Brooks Jr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Max Hohendorf So 16:07 5:22 4 |
Daniel Longo Sr 16:28 5:29 5 |
Kai Steiner Jr 17:06 5:42 7 |
Hans Buhr Jr 17:27 5:49 8 |
|
2 | Carlmont 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:08 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
37 | Aidan Dimick Jr 15:12 5:04 1 |
Christopher McGuffin Sr 16:48 5:36 6 |
Jono Sison Jr 17:43 5:54 9 |
Nate Hsich Jr 17:44 5:55 10 |
Pavel Turovski Jr 18:20 6:07 11 |
Davinder Josephson Fr 18:27 6:09 12 |
Jimmy Carlson Sr 18:51 6:17 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kawika Tu | Sr | Woodside | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Mooney | Fr | Woodside | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Quentin Verkler | Sr | Woodside | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Justin Gosling | Jr | Woodside | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Zachary Graham | Fr | Woodside | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Miles Kent | So | Carlmont | 19:22 | 6:27 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Mateo Chen | Fr | Woodside | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Michael Chong | So | Carlmont | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Adrian Wilson | Fr | Woodside | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Nikhil Vyas | Jr | Carlmont | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Jack Peasley | Jr | Carlmont | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Oliver Clarke | Fr | Woodside | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kawika Tu, Sr, 18:41.4, Woodside | Woodside, 94:08, 15 |
V | Aidan Dimick, Jr, 15:12, Carlmont | Woodside, 80:44, 21 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Elle Marsyla, Jr, 18:23.4, Woodside | Carlmont, 107:35.7, 15 |