Carlmont Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barker, Abby | Jr | V | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 9/75 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cottong, Georgia | Jr | V | 15:48 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 4/75 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fedronic, Justine | Sr | V | 15:17 | 6:22 | 2.4 | 3/75 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 1/13 | |||||
Novikova, Elizaveta | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 7:48 | 2.4 | 8/85 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Petersen, Jessie | So | V | 14:32 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 1/75 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Roake, Julia | Jr | V | 16:02 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 8/75 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schreck, Sarah | Fr | JV | 17:17 | 7:12 | 2.4 | 1/85 | 1/3 | 7/9 | 1/14 | |||||
Shearer, Megan | Fr | V | 16:27 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 11/75 | 6/6 | 6/9 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yandell, Kaitlynn | Sr | JV | 18:43 | 7:48 | 2.4 | 9/85 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 2/12 | 19:40 (0:57,4.8) |
19:40 (0:57,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 77:48 1:37 |
2.4 | 6:29 | 6:03 | 6:44 | 25 | 6:29 | 79:30 (1:42,2.1) |
79:30 (1:42,2.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jessie Petersen (1), Justine Fedronic (3), Georgia Cottong (4), Julia Roake (8), Abby Barker (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Petersen | So | Carlmont | 14:32 | 6:03 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Sammy Hamilton | Half Moon Bay | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Justine Fedronic | Sr | Carlmont | 15:17 | 6:22 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Georgia Cottong | Jr | Carlmont | 15:48 | 6:35 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Lauren Croshaw | Aragon | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
6 | Lori Mendelsohn | Woodside | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
7 | Cece Chu | Mills | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
8 | Julia Roake | Jr | Carlmont | 16:02 | 6:41 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Abby Barker | Jr | Carlmont | 16:09 | 6:44 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Paige Bovey-Suen | Burlingame | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
11 | Megan Shearer | Fr | Carlmont | 16:27 | 6:51 | 6/6 | 6/9 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Montana Miller | Half Moon Bay | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
13 | Julia Vitale | Menlo-Atherton | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
14 | Yamileth Jimenez | Westmoor | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
15 | Krista Nightingale | Woodside | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
16 | Emily Kelly | Half Moon Bay | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
17 | Jenn Carey | Burlingame | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
18 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | Woodside | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
19 | Kathleen Abadie | Half Moon Bay | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
20 | Courtney Pazin | Burlingame | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
21 | Caitlin Breen | Burlingame | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
22 | Stephanie Tam | Mills | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
23 | Angelica Villahermosa | Westmoor | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
24 | Kathleen Ocampo | Westmoor | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
25 | Leighann Kemerer | Hillsdale | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
26 | Selina Thomas | Burlingame | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
27 | Fran O'Connor | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
28 | Kat Boester | Half Moon Bay | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
29 | Kathleen Sasso | Terra Nova | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
30 | Lena King | Half Moon Bay | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
31 | Nicky Hui | Mills | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
32 | Tanya Singh | Hillsdale | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
33 | Mariko Kuga | Hillsdale | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
34 | Nicole Hoffert | Hillsdale | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
35 | Michelle Lee | Westmoor | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
36 | Emi Hashizume | Aragon | 18:40 | 7:47 | ||||||||
37 | Yin Theint | Westmoor | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
38 | Idabelle Gutierrez | Westmoor | 18:48 | 7:50 | ||||||||
39 | Shelby Barthold | Aragon | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
40 | Allison Chen | Mills | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
41 | Victoria Fernandez | Menlo-Atherton | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
42 | Julia Sommer | Menlo-Atherton | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
43 | Skyler Young | Hillsdale | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
44 | Margeaux Huang | Aragon | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
45 | Sammy Garey | Burlingame | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
46 | Stacy Hanawa | Hillsdale | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
47 | Alyssa Lopez | Terra Nova | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
48 | Kelsey Simpson | Burlingame | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
49 | Jazmin Sosa | Woodside | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
50 | Kristy Perez | Menlo-Atherton | 19:37 | 8:10 | ||||||||
51 | Lynn Kwan | Mills | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
52 | Jazmin Gonzalez | Hillsdale | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
53 | Brigid McCurdy | Menlo-Atherton | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
54 | Tiffany Wong | Mills | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
55 | Naomi Davidson | Oceana | 19:47 | 8:15 | ||||||||
56 | Mika Lai | Menlo-Atherton | 19:48 | 8:15 | ||||||||
57 | Kristen Wong | Oceana | 19:50 | 8:16 | ||||||||
58 | Jacqueline Pagobo | South San Francisco | 20:04 | 8:22 | ||||||||
59 | Carmen Salvador | Terra Nova | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
60 | Elizabeth Kong | Westmoor | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
61 | Maura Lucero | South San Francisco | 20:19 | 8:28 | ||||||||
62 | Sarah Bredall | Terra Nova | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
63 | Ari Adley | Woodside | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
64 | Monica Ng | South San Francisco | 20:58 | 8:44 | ||||||||
65 | Jenny Piccolotti | Terra Nova | 21:06 | 8:48 | ||||||||
66 | Noimee Lasat | South San Francisco | 21:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
67 | Dia Santos | South San Francisco | 21:16 | 8:52 | ||||||||
68 | Samantha Law | Aragon | 21:21 | 8:54 | ||||||||
69 | Christa Chin | Aragon | 21:21 | 8:54 | ||||||||
70 | Sandra Escajadillo | Oceana | 21:44 | 9:03 | ||||||||
71 | Julie Concepcion | El Camino | 22:37 | 9:25 | ||||||||
72 | Kelly Kwak | Capuchino | 23:24 | 9:45 | ||||||||
73 | Veronica Kobtz | Capuchino | 23:27 | 9:46 | ||||||||
74 | Sara Peschard | Terra Nova | 24:06 | 10:02 | ||||||||
75 | Danielle Mecedo | Terra Nova | 25:52 | 10:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
77:48 15:34 6:29 |
25 | Jessie Petersen So 14:32 6:03 1 |
Justine Fedronic Sr 15:17 6:22 3 |
Georgia Cottong Jr 15:48 6:35 4 |
Julia Roake Jr 16:02 6:41 8 |
Abby Barker Jr 16:09 6:44 9 |
Megan Shearer Fr 16:27 6:51 11 |
|
2 | Half Moon Bay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:14 |
82:36 16:31 6:53 |
76 | Sammy Hamilton - 14:36 6:05 2 |
Montana Miller - 16:32 6:53 12 |
Emily Kelly - 16:47 7:00 16 |
Kathleen Abadie - 16:51 7:01 19 |
Fran O'Connor - 17:50 7:26 27 |
Kat Boester - 17:55 7:28 28 |
Lena King - 18:00 7:30 30 |
3 | Burlingame 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
85:06 17:01 7:06 |
94 | Paige Bovey-Suen - 16:13 6:45 10 |
Jenn Carey - 16:48 7:00 17 |
Courtney Pazin - 16:51 7:01 20 |
Caitlin Breen - 17:27 7:16 21 |
Selina Thomas - 17:47 7:25 26 |
Sammy Garey - 19:17 8:02 45 |
Kelsey Simpson - 19:30 8:08 48 |
4 | Westmoor 8-6-6-5-4 Gap: 2:00 |
88:54 17:47 7:25 |
133 | Yamileth Jimenez - 16:41 6:57 14 |
Angelica Villahermosa - 17:31 7:18 23 |
Kathleen Ocampo - 17:31 7:18 24 |
Michelle Lee - 18:30 7:43 35 |
Yin Theint - 18:41 7:47 37 |
Idabelle Gutierrez - 18:48 7:50 38 |
Elizabeth Kong - 20:15 8:26 58 |
5 | Woodside 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 4:44 |
89:47 17:57 7:29 |
149 | Lori Mendelsohn - 15:57 6:39 6 |
Krista Nightingale - 16:46 6:59 15 |
Brenna Fitzpatrick - 16:50 7:01 18 |
Jazmin Sosa - 19:33 8:09 49 |
Ari Adley - 20:41 8:37 61 |
||
6 | Mills 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:40 |
90:09 18:02 7:31 |
151 | Cece Chu - 16:00 6:40 7 |
Stephanie Tam - 17:29 7:17 22 |
Nicky Hui - 18:01 7:30 31 |
Allison Chen - 18:59 7:55 40 |
Lynn Kwan - 19:40 8:12 51 |
Tiffany Wong - 19:46 8:14 54 |
|
7 | Hillsdale 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
91:50 18:22 7:39 |
167 | Leighann Kemerer - 17:37 7:20 25 |
Tanya Singh - 18:15 7:36 32 |
Mariko Kuga - 18:21 7:39 33 |
Nicole Hoffert - 18:29 7:42 34 |
Skyler Young - 19:08 7:58 43 |
Stacy Hanawa - 19:25 8:05 46 |
Jazmin Gonzalez - 19:40 8:12 52 |
8 | Aragon 3-7-7-7-8 Gap: 5:27 |
94:04 18:49 7:50 |
190 | Lauren Croshaw - 15:54 6:38 5 |
Emi Hashizume - 18:40 7:47 36 |
Shelby Barthold - 18:55 7:53 39 |
Margeaux Huang - 19:14 8:01 44 |
Samantha Law - 21:21 8:54 66 |
Christa Chin - 21:21 8:54 67 |
|
9 | Menlo-Atherton 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:09 |
94:00 18:48 7:50 |
199 | Julia Vitale - 16:35 6:55 13 |
Victoria Fernandez - 18:59 7:55 41 |
Julia Sommer - 19:05 7:57 42 |
Kristy Perez - 19:37 8:10 50 |
Brigid McCurdy - 19:44 8:13 53 |
Mika Lai - 19:48 8:15 55 |
|
10 | Terra Nova 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:08 |
99:20 19:52 8:17 |
256 | Kathleen Sasso - 17:58 7:29 29 |
Alyssa Lopez - 19:30 8:08 47 |
Carmen Salvador - 20:15 8:26 57 |
Sarah Bredall - 20:31 8:33 60 |
Jenny Piccolotti - 21:06 8:48 63 |
Sara Peschard - 24:06 10:02 68 |
Danielle Mecedo - 25:52 10:47 69 |
11 | South San Francisco 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:12 |
103:47 20:45 8:39 |
306 | Jacqueline Pagobo - 20:04 8:22 56 |
Maura Lucero - 20:19 8:28 59 |
Monica Ng - 20:58 8:44 62 |
Noimee Lasat - 21:10 8:49 64 |
Dia Santos - 21:16 8:52 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Schreck | Fr | Carlmont | 17:17 | 7:12 | 1/3 | 7/9 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Alexa Hawayelt | Burlingame | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
3 | Molly Donald | Burlingame | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
4 | Jessica Peluffo | Hillsdale | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
5 | Megan Macauley | Burlingame | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
6 | Haley Kong | San Mateo | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
7 | Jessica Lam | Mills | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
8 | Elizaveta Novikova | Jr | Carlmont | 18:42 | 7:48 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Kaitlynn Yandell | Sr | Carlmont | 18:43 | 7:48 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 2/12 | 19:40 (0:57) |
19:40 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Taylor Santini | Sequoia | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
11 | Maggie Colgan | Hillsdale | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
12 | Samantha Lemons | Hillsdale | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
13 | Maggie Galle | Half Moon Bay | 18:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
14 | Shayda Abadi | Menlo-Atherton | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
15 | Alyssa Obester | Half Moon Bay | 19:18 | 8:02 | ||||||||
16 | Nicole Novales | Westmoor | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
17 | Melissa Grace | Menlo-Atherton | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
18 | Caitlin Kenney | Menlo-Atherton | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
19 | Corinne O'Brien | Burlingame | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
20 | Paige Montgomery | Menlo-Atherton | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
21 | Jessica Castellanos | Burlingame | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
22 | Stephanie Landes | Aragon | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
23 | Liana Feldy | Half Moon Bay | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
24 | Jennifer Chan | Menlo-Atherton | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
25 | Stephanie Okimura | San Mateo | 20:07 | 8:23 | ||||||||
26 | Diane Goodwin | Menlo-Atherton | 20:10 | 8:24 | ||||||||
27 | Haley O'Neel | Menlo-Atherton | 20:11 | 8:25 | ||||||||
28 | Esmerelda Navarro | Jefferson | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
29 | Katherine Wright | Hillsdale | 20:18 | 8:28 | ||||||||
30 | Samantha Hampton | Hillsdale | 20:20 | 8:28 | ||||||||
31 | April Melendez | Menlo-Atherton | 20:21 | 8:29 | ||||||||
32 | Victoria Cotrera | Burlingame | 20:27 | 8:31 | ||||||||
33 | Rosabel Rodriguez | Jefferson | 20:29 | 8:32 | ||||||||
34 | Lesley Chiang | Hillsdale | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
35 | Guadalupe Reyna | Hillsdale | 20:43 | 8:38 | ||||||||
36 | Maddy Neopolitan | Half Moon Bay | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
37 | Kim Heuer | Sequoia | 20:49 | 8:40 | ||||||||
38 | Kate Rancatore | Hillsdale | 20:59 | 8:45 | ||||||||
39 | Naksh Choodhry | Westmoor | 21:05 | 8:47 | ||||||||
40 | Sydney Novak-Federmyer | Menlo-Atherton | 21:14 | 8:51 | ||||||||
41 | Lara Butler | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15 | 8:51 | ||||||||
42 | Laura Vehring | Sequoia | 21:17 | 8:52 | ||||||||
43 | Roxane Buetens | Aragon | 21:32 | 8:58 | ||||||||
44 | Julia Post | Half Moon Bay | 21:36 | 9:00 | ||||||||
45 | Kim Pan | Burlingame | 21:39 | 9:01 | ||||||||
46 | Raquel Tenorio | Aragon | 21:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
47 | Arteivia Lilomaiava | Aragon | 21:42 | 9:02 | ||||||||
48 | Taylor Censoprano | Hillsdale | 21:44 | 9:03 | ||||||||
49 | Phoebe Chao | Aragon | 21:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
50 | Tara Keating | Sequoia | 21:54 | 9:08 | ||||||||
51 | Sarah Lipps | Menlo-Atherton | 21:55 | 9:08 | ||||||||
52 | Abigail Pejoro | Mills | 21:59 | 9:10 | ||||||||
53 | Sarah Jewell | Menlo-Atherton | 22:06 | 9:13 | ||||||||
54 | Teresa Fatai | Aragon | 22:07 | 9:13 | ||||||||
55 | Caitry Orwin | Burlingame | 22:40 | 9:27 | ||||||||
56 | Allie Loy | Aragon | 22:41 | 9:27 | ||||||||
57 | Alexandra Balestra | Menlo-Atherton | 22:17 | 9:17 | ||||||||
58 | Sarah Inman | Terra Nova | 22:23 | 9:20 | ||||||||
59 | Jessica Mah | Aragon | 22:49 | 9:30 | ||||||||
60 | Cindy Williams | Menlo-Atherton | 22:51 | 9:31 | ||||||||
61 | Erin Argamaso | Westmoor | 22:51 | 9:31 | ||||||||
62 | Tiffany Wong | Oceana | 22:56 | 9:33 | ||||||||
63 | Crystal Stofan | Terra Nova | 22:58 | 9:34 | ||||||||
64 | Sinead Nelson | Hillsdale | 23:01 | 9:35 | ||||||||
65 | Erin Harris | Burlingame | 23:14 | 9:41 | ||||||||
66 | Monique Romero | Burlingame | 23:21 | 9:44 | ||||||||
67 | Brittany Riley | Terra Nova | 23:26 | 9:46 | ||||||||
68 | Rebeccah Hernandez | Sequoia | 23:28 | 9:47 | ||||||||
69 | Serena Star | Menlo-Atherton | 23:48 | 9:55 | ||||||||
70 | Nayely Romero | South San Francisco | 23:48 | 9:55 | ||||||||
71 | Olivia Amado | Burlingame | 23:49 | 9:55 | ||||||||
72 | Joanalyn Matignas | South San Francisco | 24:03 | 10:01 | ||||||||
73 | Raquel Akana | South San Francisco | 24:27 | 10:11 | ||||||||
74 | Jacqueline Cortez | Aragon | 24:28 | 10:12 | ||||||||
75 | Joey Yu | South San Francisco | 24:44 | 10:18 | ||||||||
76 | Asuna Yoshida | Hillsdale | 24:48 | 10:20 | ||||||||
77 | Eva Toy | Mills | 25:02 | 10:26 | ||||||||
78 | Veronica Ortiz | South San Francisco | 25:14 | 10:31 | ||||||||
79 | Robbie Salvador | Terra Nova | 25:59 | 10:50 | ||||||||
80 | Briana Hottinger | Aragon | 25:59 | 10:50 | ||||||||
81 | Emily Wong | Westmoor | 26:06 | 10:53 | ||||||||
82 | Sydne Brown | Aragon | 26:15 | 10:56 | ||||||||
83 | Ksenia Bezrukov | Aragon | 26:26 | 11:01 | ||||||||
84 | Ryna Castro | Oceana | 26:56 | 11:13 | ||||||||
85 | Marcela Araujo | Oceana | 27:57 | 11:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Sarah Schreck, , 17:17, Carlmont | Burlingame, 92:22, 35 |
V | Jessica Peterson, , 14:32, Carlmont | Carlmont, 77:48, 25 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.