Carlmont Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bunk, Ben | Fr | V | 16:48 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 30/109 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | 17:00 (0:12,1.2) |
16:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Callahan, Sean | Sr | V | 16:19 | 5:32 | 2.95 | 16/109 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 17:31 (1:12,6.9) |
16:45 (0:26,2.6) |
16:45 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Heck, Benjamin | So | V | 17:01 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 40/109 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/13 | 18:20 (1:19,7.2) |
17:06 (0:05,0.5) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Lee, Nathan | So | V | 16:23 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 17/109 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | 17:57 (1:34,8.7) |
16:40 (0:17,1.7) |
16:40 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Logie, Austin | Sr | V | 15:48 | 5:21 | 2.95 | 3/109 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/18 | 16:30 (0:42,4.2) |
15:57 (0:09,0.9) |
15:57 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pedro, Chris | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:30 | 2.95 | 13/109 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 16:14 (0:01,0.1) |
16:05 | 15:45 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Surh, Brad | Sr | V | 15:45 | 5:20 | 2.95 | 2/109 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 16:06 (0:21,2.2) |
15:23 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 80:28 0:38 |
2.95 | 5:27 | 5:20 | 5:33 | 46 | 5:27 | 81:06 (0:38,0.8) |
80:50 (0:22,0.5) |
79:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Brad Surh (1), Austin Logie (2), Chris Pedro (12), Sean Callahan (15), Nathan Lee (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Estrada | Sr | ALISAL | 15:18 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Brad Surh | Sr | Carlmont | 15:45 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 16:06 (0:21) |
15:23 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
3 | Austin Logie | Sr | Carlmont | 15:48 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/18 | 16:30 (0:42) |
15:57 (0:09) |
15:57 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Darius Terry | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Clifford Crum | Sr | MILPITAS | 15:51 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Nick Oliver | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Duran | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Lawrence Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Robert Anderson | Jr | SALINAS | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Oran Arms | Sr | SERRA | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Dalton Guthrie | So | BELLARMINE | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Marcos Hinojosa | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Chris Pedro | Jr | Carlmont | 16:13 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 16:14 (0:01) |
16:05 | 15:45 | You ROCK! (LY) |
14 | Chris Trinidade | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Dominic Chelini | Sr | SERRA | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Sean Callahan | Sr | Carlmont | 16:19 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 17:31 (1:12) |
16:45 (0:26) |
16:45 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Nathan Lee | So | Carlmont | 16:23 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | 17:57 (1:34) |
16:40 (0:17) |
16:40 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Spencer McLeod | Sr | SERRA | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Mitchell Council | Jr | SERRA | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Yu Hsiao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Ben Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Derek Pesta | Sr | GILROY | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Hillebrecht | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Ariel Gubatina | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Colbeth | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Shen | Jr | SALINAS | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Fabian | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Erik Anderson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Liao | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Ben Bunk | Fr | Carlmont | 16:48 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | 17:00 (0:12) |
16:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
31 | Lance Villasenor | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Mike Sanchez | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | David Motamed | Jr | SERRA | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Corley | Jr | SERRA | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Eduardo Guzman | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Christian Ortega | So | SALINAS | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Davis | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Kranti Peddada | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Benjamin Heck | So | Carlmont | 17:01 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/13 | 18:20 (1:19) |
17:06 (0:05) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
41 | Martin Salas | So | ANDREW HILL | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Aland Suasin | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Sameer Tharakan | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Hiram Tasco | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Timothy Williams | Fr | GILROY | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Naverette | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Adrian Rodriquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Juan Velasquez | So | GILROY | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Jose Castillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | David Perez | So | SALINAS | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Robert Mack | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Venegas | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Ruben Mendoza | Jr | SALINAS | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Pablo Borceguin | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Jose Magana | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Clark McLennan | Sr | SALINAS | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Justin Valdez | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Gaddis | So | SERRA | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Brian Wong | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Agustin Serafio | Sr | GILROY | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Tabuena-Frolli | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Steven Huynh | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Rei Estrada | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | James Farquhar | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Conner O'Brien | Jr | OAK GROVE | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Michael Bower | So | OAK GROVE | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Alphonse Leduc | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Alex Munoz | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Matt Sosa | So | GILROY | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Tom Liu | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Michael Pham-Crepps | Sr | MILPITAS | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Luis Ruiz | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Yost | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Cleveland | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Chris Bangsal | So | MILPITAS | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Curtis Wright | Sr | SAN BENITO | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Wang | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Marcus Serrano | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Henry Phan | Sr | GILROY | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Josue Escobar | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Cordova | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Edwardo Castillo | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Uriel Garcia | Sr | GILROY | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Galen Westerfield | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Erik Rodriquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Chris Chan | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Rocky Nieves | Sr | ALISAL | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Armando Hernandez | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Pierre Nguyen | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | John Tran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Mikkie Louthan | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Adan Asperqueta | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Alan Truong | So | OAK GROVE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Michael Karp | So | MILPITAS | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | David Knight | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Sandoval | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Rene Siqueiros | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Douglas Jepson | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Tommy Nguyen | So | OAK GROVE | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Alex Grambo | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Gerardo Garcia | Fr | OAK GROVE | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Austin Carrell | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Roberto Martinez | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Wilson Low | Sr | MILPITAS | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Smith | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Nguyen | Fr | OAK GROVE | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | David Do | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
80:28 16:06 5:27 |
46 | Brad Surh Sr 15:45 5:20 1 |
Austin Logie Sr 15:48 5:21 2 |
Chris Pedro Jr 16:13 5:30 12 |
Sean Callahan Sr 16:19 5:32 15 |
Nathan Lee So 16:23 5:33 16 |
||
2 | BELLARMINE 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
81:16 16:15 5:31 |
68 | Lawrence Smith Jr 16:00 5:25 7 |
Dalton Guthrie So 16:04 5:27 10 |
Marcos Hinojosa Jr 16:13 5:30 11 |
Ben Kelly Jr 16:28 5:35 19 |
Kyle Hillebrecht Sr 16:31 5:36 21 |
||
3 | SERRA 8-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
82:00 16:24 5:34 |
89 | Oran Arms Sr 16:03 5:26 9 |
Dominic Chelini Sr 16:18 5:32 14 |
Spencer McLeod Sr 16:23 5:33 17 |
Mitchell Council Jr 16:24 5:34 18 |
David Motamed Jr 16:52 5:43 31 |
||
4 | EVERGREEN VAL. 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
83:17 16:39 5:39 |
130 | Cameron Duran Sr 15:56 5:24 6 |
Chris Trinidade Sr 16:15 5:31 13 |
Kevin Liao Jr 16:46 5:41 27 |
Ryan Thomas Jr 16:57 5:45 35 |
Pablo Borceguin So 17:23 5:54 49 |
||
5 | HOMESTEAD 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
83:47 16:45 5:41 |
150 | Nick Oliver Jr 15:53 5:23 5 |
Alexander Colbeth Sr 16:33 5:37 23 |
Andrew Davis Fr 16:59 5:45 36 |
Sameer Tharakan Sr 17:03 5:47 39 |
Robert Mack Sr 17:19 5:52 47 |
||
6 | SALINAS 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:20 |
84:08 16:50 5:42 |
160 | Robert Anderson Jr 16:01 5:26 8 |
Phillip Shen Jr 16:35 5:37 24 |
Christian Ortega So 16:54 5:44 34 |
David Perez So 17:17 5:52 46 |
Ruben Mendoza Jr 17:21 5:53 48 |
||
7 | SAN BENITO 11-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
86:13 17:15 5:51 |
217 | Lance Villasenor Jr 16:49 5:42 29 |
Eduardo Guzman Fr 16:53 5:43 33 |
Adrian Rodriquez Jr 17:12 5:50 43 |
Jose Castillo Fr 17:16 5:51 45 |
Luis Ruiz Fr 18:03 6:07 67 |
||
8 | GILROY 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
86:15 17:15 5:51 |
224 | Derek Pesta Sr 16:28 5:35 20 |
Timothy Williams Fr 17:05 5:47 41 |
Juan Velasquez So 17:13 5:50 44 |
Agustin Serafio Sr 17:35 5:58 55 |
Matt Sosa So 17:54 6:04 64 |
||
9 | INDEPENDENCE 13-12-11-9-9 Gap: 0:37 |
86:52 17:22 5:53 |
244 | Aland Suasin Sr 17:03 5:47 38 |
Hiram Tasco Jr 17:04 5:47 40 |
Justin Valdez Sr 17:29 5:56 52 |
Kyle Tabuena-Frolli Jr 17:36 5:58 56 |
Rei Estrada Sr 17:40 5:59 58 |
||
10 | MT. PLEASANT 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:43 |
88:16 17:39 5:59 |
282 | Mike Sanchez Sr 16:51 5:43 30 |
Anthony Naverette Jr 17:09 5:49 42 |
Jose Magana Jr 17:23 5:54 50 |
Edwardo Castillo Fr 18:19 6:13 76 |
Adan Asperqueta Fr 18:34 6:18 84 |
||
11 | PIEDMONT HILLS 2-7-9-11-11 Gap: 3:18 |
89:17 17:51 6:03 |
294 | Darius Terry Sr 15:50 5:22 3 |
Steven Huynh Fr 17:37 5:58 57 |
James Farquhar Sr 17:41 6:00 59 |
Daniel Sandoval Sr 19:01 6:27 87 |
Douglas Jepson So 19:08 6:29 88 |
||
12 | SANTA TERESA 10-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:42 |
88:39 17:44 6:01 |
295 | Ariel Gubatina Sr 16:32 5:36 22 |
Alphonse Leduc So 17:44 6:01 62 |
Brandon Yost Jr 18:04 6:07 68 |
Tyler Cleveland Jr 18:05 6:08 69 |
Josue Escobar Fr 18:14 6:11 74 |
||
13 | MILPITAS 3-10-12-12-13 Gap: 2:35 |
88:43 17:45 6:01 |
298 | Clifford Crum Sr 15:51 5:22 4 |
Michael Pham-Crepps Sr 17:59 6:06 66 |
Chris Bangsal So 18:06 6:08 70 |
Galen Westerfield Jr 18:21 6:13 78 |
Chris Chan Jr 18:26 6:15 80 |
||
14 | OAK GROVE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:27 |
91:28 18:18 6:12 |
370 | Conner O'Brien Jr 17:42 6:00 60 |
Michael Bower So 17:44 6:01 61 |
Joseph Cordova Sr 18:16 6:12 75 |
Alan Truong So 18:37 6:19 85 |
Tommy Nguyen So 19:09 6:29 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.