Carlmont Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/8/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dolgashev, Sasha | Fr | V | 24:51 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 67/83 | 3/5 | 4/10 | 12/13 | 24:59 (0:08,0.5) |
24:19 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Grant, Ajia | So | JV | 22:32 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 3/75 | 1/5 | 2/10 | 2/12 | 21:49.8 | 23:16 (0:44,3.2) |
21:29 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Hamaguchi, Melanie | Jr | JV | 28:10 | 9:33 | 2.95 | 46/75 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 10/11 | 25:39.3 | 27:13 | 23:55 | ||
Liu, Sophie | Fr | V | 22:49 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 42/83 | 2/5 | 3/10 | 10/14 | 23:20 (0:31,2.2) |
22:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Lui, Michelle | Sr | JV | 30:15 | 10:15 | 2.95 | 63/75 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 8/9 | 24:41.1 | 26:46 | 23:19 | ||
Luna, Alison | Jr | V | 30:07 | 10:13 | 2.95 | 82/83 | 5/5 | 7/10 | 12/12 | |||||
Nowell, Alyssa | Sr | JV | 32:21 | 10:58 | 2.95 | 72/75 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 8/9 | 28:48.3 | 30:26 | 25:16 | ||
Rexer, Emily | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 28/83 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 10/14 | 19:59 | 20:54 | 19:59 | ||
Schwartz, Allison | Sr | JV | 30:15 | 10:15 | 2.95 | 62/75 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 9/10 | 21:06 | 25:08 | 20:34 | ||
Shi, Isla | Fr | V | 26:34 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 76/83 | 4/5 | 5/10 | 11/13 | 27:21 (0:47,2.9) |
27:21 (0:47,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/12 | 126:08 8:20 |
2.95 | 8:33 | 7:23 | 10:13 | 284 | 6:48 | 106:23 | 111:01 | 91:20 | Emily Rexer (28), Sophie Liu (42), Sasha Dolgashev (65), Isla Shi (72), Alison Luna (77) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 7/9 | 143:33 9:49 |
2.95 | 9:44 | 7:38 | 10:58 | 191 | 7:36 | 126:10 | 107:24 | Ajia Grant (3), Melanie Hamaguchi (37), Allison Schwartz (48), Michelle Lui (49), Alyssa Nowell (54) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Fassinger | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Gayer | So | MILLS | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Carmen Zafra | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Katie Beebe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Cat Depuy | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Lydia Villa | Fr | ARAGON | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Annalisa Crowe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Madeleine Baier | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Hannah Lampson | Fr | ARAGON | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Mackenzie Faust | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Kara Herson | So | WOODSIDE | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Utz | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Jillian Jordan | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Jackie Greene | So | BURLINGAME | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Olivia Tai | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Ty Harames | Sr | MILLS | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Margot Bellon | So | ARAGON | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Katie Hall | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Isabelle Couch | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Cleome Kerseg | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Kelly Woods | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Shannon Harger | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Helen Fisher | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Oma Skyrus | Sr | ARAGON | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
25 | Eva Gillet | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Flora Wang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Trina Palomar | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Emily Rexer | Jr | Carlmont | 21:47 | 7:23 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 10/14 | 19:59 | 20:54 | 19:59 | |
29 | Yessenia Magallanes | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Karina Chavarria | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
31 | Rita Ventura | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | Sophia Goland | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Katie Filar | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Emmaline Fronczak | Sr | ARAGON | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Kalea Johnson | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Matel | So | WOODSIDE | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Lisa Tanaka | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Erin Boyle | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Ava Ocon | So | WOODSIDE | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
40 | Tanin Barzanian | So | WOODSIDE | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
41 | Terry David | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
42 | Sophie Liu | Fr | Carlmont | 22:49 | 7:44 | 2/5 | 3/10 | 10/14 | 23:20 (0:31) |
22:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
43 | Briana Reynolds | Jr | ARAGON | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Marcy Digel | Sr | SEQUOIA | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Collette Weese | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Janice Song | So | MILLS | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Isabella Schrammel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Emma O'hara | Jr | SEQUOIA | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Juliana Fare | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Holly Skofus | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Christy Chan | Jr | MILLS | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Claire Maurel | Sr | SEQUOIA | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Emma Olsen | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
54 | Danna Avila Barreras | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Lauren Tom | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
56 | Olivia Di Santo | Jr | ARAGON | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Melissa Ascencio | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
58 | Mariela Francisco | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
59 | Leah Francis | Jr | OCEANA | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
60 | Heysell Flores | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
61 | Isabel Espinoza | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
62 | Martha Curiel | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Kristen Lee | Sr | MILLS | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
64 | Serena Carr | So | MILLS | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Nancy Yip | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Lauren Valles | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | Sasha Dolgashev | Fr | Carlmont | 24:51 | 8:25 | 3/5 | 4/10 | 12/13 | 24:59 (0:08) |
24:19 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
68 | Purvi Tandel | Jr | SEQUOIA | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Greenwood | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Emily Yamashita | Jr | MILLS | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Alexa Novales | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
72 | Brooke Lau | Jr | OCEANA | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
73 | Xinna Lai | So | CAPUCHINO | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
74 | Angel Gapuz | Jr | OCEANA | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
75 | Kelly Nguyen | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
76 | Isla Shi | Fr | Carlmont | 26:34 | 9:00 | 4/5 | 5/10 | 11/13 | 27:21 (0:47) |
27:21 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Dana Bartolome | Sr | OCEANA | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
78 | Kimberly Galindo | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
79 | Julia Dela Fuente | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
80 | Miriam Abughosh | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
81 | Neda Jamaly | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
82 | Alison Luna | Jr | Carlmont | 30:07 | 10:13 | 5/5 | 7/10 | 12/12 | ||||
83 | Citllali Gutierrez | So | JEFFERSON | 31:25 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
100:25 20:05 6:48 |
39 | Katie Beebe Jr 19:40 6:40 4 |
Cat Depuy Jr 19:48 6:43 5 |
Annalisa Crowe Jr 19:58 6:46 7 |
Madeleine Baier Jr 20:14 6:52 8 |
Olivia Tai So 20:45 7:02 15 |
Kelly Woods So 21:17 7:13 21 |
Sophia Goland So 22:12 7:32 32 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
101:06 20:13 6:51 |
46 | Clara Fassinger Jr 19:16 6:32 1 |
Carmen Zafra Jr 19:35 6:38 3 |
Mackenzie Faust So 20:28 6:56 10 |
Ashley Utz Sr 20:34 6:58 12 |
Cleome Kerseg Jr 21:13 7:12 20 |
Shannon Harger So 21:23 7:15 22 |
Helen Fisher Jr 21:25 7:16 23 |
3 | ARAGON 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
104:52 20:58 7:07 |
90 | Lydia Villa Fr 19:56 6:45 6 |
Hannah Lampson Fr 20:20 6:54 9 |
Margot Bellon So 20:48 7:03 17 |
Oma Skyrus Sr 21:34 7:19 24 |
Emmaline Fronczak Sr 22:14 7:32 34 |
Briana Reynolds Jr 22:55 7:46 43 |
Olivia Di Santo Jr 24:02 8:09 56 |
4 | WOODSIDE 5-6-6-5-4 Gap: 2:12 |
109:23 21:53 7:25 |
145 | Kara Herson So 20:31 6:57 11 |
Isabelle Couch Fr 21:03 7:08 19 |
Taylor Matel So 22:23 7:35 36 |
Ava Ocon So 22:43 7:42 39 |
Tanin Barzanian So 22:43 7:42 40 |
Isabella Schrammel Jr 23:10 7:51 47 |
Isabel Espinoza Jr 24:36 8:20 59 |
5 | BURLINGAME 6-5-4-4-5 Gap: 4:32 |
111:26 22:17 7:33 |
170 | Jillian Jordan Fr 20:35 6:59 13 |
Jackie Greene So 20:36 6:59 14 |
Rita Ventura Fr 22:10 7:31 31 |
Collette Weese Jr 22:58 7:47 45 |
Rachel Greenwood Jr 25:07 8:31 67 |
||
6 | TERRA NOVA 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:35 |
111:27 22:17 7:33 |
173 | Katie Hall Sr 20:51 7:04 18 |
Katie Filar Jr 22:13 7:32 33 |
Kalea Johnson So 22:15 7:33 35 |
Erin Boyle Jr 22:42 7:42 38 |
Juliana Fare Jr 23:26 7:57 49 |
Holly Skofus Fr 23:32 7:59 50 |
Emma Olsen Jr 23:47 8:04 53 |
7 | MILLS 2-4-5-6-7 Gap: 5:11 |
111:30 22:18 7:34 |
176 | Sarah Gayer So 19:28 6:36 2 |
Ty Harames Sr 20:46 7:02 16 |
Janice Song So 23:02 7:48 46 |
Christy Chan Jr 23:35 8:00 51 |
Kristen Lee Sr 24:39 8:21 61 |
Serena Carr So 24:41 8:22 62 |
Emily Yamashita Jr 25:10 8:32 68 |
8 | WESTMOOR 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
112:46 22:33 7:39 |
188 | Flora Wang Sr 21:40 7:21 26 |
Yessenia Magallanes Sr 22:01 7:28 29 |
Lisa Tanaka Jr 22:23 7:35 37 |
Terry David Jr 22:48 7:44 41 |
Lauren Tom Jr 23:54 8:06 55 |
Mariela Francisco Jr 24:26 8:17 57 |
Alexa Novales Sr 25:53 8:46 69 |
9 | SEQUOIA 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:04 |
113:21 22:40 7:41 |
196 | Eva Gillet Fr 21:38 7:20 25 |
Trina Palomar Sr 21:47 7:23 27 |
Marcy Digel Sr 22:56 7:46 44 |
Emma O'hara Jr 23:18 7:54 48 |
Claire Maurel Sr 23:42 8:02 52 |
Purvi Tandel Jr 24:55 8:27 66 |
|
10 | Carlmont 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:20 |
126:08 25:14 8:33 |
284 | Emily Rexer Jr 21:47 7:23 28 |
Sophie Liu Fr 22:49 7:44 42 |
Sasha Dolgashev Fr 24:51 8:25 65 |
Isla Shi Fr 26:34 9:00 72 |
Alison Luna Jr 30:07 10:13 77 |
||
11 | CAPUCHINO 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:30 |
124:07 24:49 8:25 |
295 | Karina Chavarria So 22:03 7:28 30 |
Martha Curiel Sr 24:37 8:21 60 |
Lauren Valles Fr 24:44 8:23 64 |
Xinna Lai So 26:10 8:52 70 |
Kelly Nguyen Jr 26:33 9:00 71 |
Miriam Abughosh Jr 27:42 9:23 75 |
Neda Jamaly Sr 27:59 9:29 76 |
12 | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:44 |
127:48 25:34 8:40 |
322 | Danna Avila Barreras So 23:48 8:04 54 |
Heysell Flores Jr 24:35 8:20 58 |
Nancy Yip So 24:44 8:23 63 |
Kimberly Galindo Fr 27:09 9:12 73 |
Julia Dela Fuente Fr 27:32 9:20 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mallory Hamilton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Bower | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Ajia Grant | So | Carlmont | 22:32 | 7:38 | 1/5 | 2/10 | 2/12 | 21:49.8 | 23:16 (0:44) |
21:29 | You ROCK! (LR) |
4 | Abigail Drobnick | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
5 | Corina Dewald | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
6 | Claire Schuster | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Muenzen | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
8 | Sally Stevens | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
9 | Kristina Arella | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
10 | Lucia Vina Patino | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
11 | Healey Montague Alamin | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
12 | June Murray | So | HALF MOON BAY | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
13 | Nicole Lau | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
14 | Katie Wysong | Sr | ARAGON | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
15 | Anjyu Yee | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
16 | Natalia Gil | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
17 | Kaili Shan | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
18 | Geiser-vaugh Olivia | Fr | HILLSDALE | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
19 | Kaley Rollins | So | BURLINGAME | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
20 | Ariana Chin | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
21 | Isabel Magat | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Mallory Jones | Jr | BURLINGAME | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
23 | Julia Fearon | Sr | MILLS | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
24 | Clara Dewey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
25 | Kristina Popyack | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
26 | Eliza Fitz | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
27 | Inga Hwang | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
28 | Amy Yu | Sr | ARAGON | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
29 | Audrey Meiman | So | TERRA NOVA | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
30 | Makenzie Peterson | So | TERRA NOVA | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
31 | Mariana Silverman | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
32 | Grace Bower | Jr | HILLSDALE | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Koury | Jr | ARAGON | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
34 | Elaika Celemen | Sr | MILLS | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
35 | Samantha Perez | Sr | MILLS | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
36 | Madison Mills | Jr | SEQUOIA | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Jade Mcmartin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
38 | Claudia Mari Sanchez-beat | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Shaffer | Jr | BURLINGAME | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
40 | Gabriella Huertas | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
41 | Maria Del Castillo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
42 | Sienna Williams | Jr | ARAGON | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
43 | Carol Chin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
44 | Carissa Oseguera | Jr | WOODSIDE | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
45 | Geniya Magidina | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
46 | Melanie Hamaguchi | Jr | Carlmont | 28:10 | 9:33 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 10/11 | 25:39.3 | 27:13 | 23:55 | |
47 | Paulina Reyes | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
48 | Mikaelya Miller | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
49 | Victoria Sciaroni | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Breton | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
51 | Ines Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
52 | Gina Canlas | Jr | BURLINGAME | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
53 | Emmy Kuniy | Jr | BURLINGAME | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
54 | Fiona Zhao | So | BURLINGAME | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
55 | Ariana Presotto | Jr | WOODSIDE | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
56 | Kimberly Eliazo | Jr | ARAGON | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
57 | Sophie Concordel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 28:57 | 9:49 | |||||||
58 | Sofia Gilbert | Jr | WOODSIDE | 28:58 | 9:49 | |||||||
59 | Linea Badillo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
60 | Dione Wat | So | BURLINGAME | 30:02 | 10:11 | |||||||
61 | Vanessa Mero | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 30:04 | 10:12 | |||||||
62 | Allison Schwartz | Sr | Carlmont | 30:15 | 10:15 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 9/10 | 21:06 | 25:08 | 20:34 | |
63 | Michelle Lui | Sr | Carlmont | 30:15 | 10:15 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 8/9 | 24:41.1 | 26:46 | 23:19 | |
64 | Abigail Calderon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
65 | Nani Merafuentes | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 30:36 | 10:22 | |||||||
66 | Maddie Worden | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 30:41 | 10:24 | |||||||
67 | Jenna Ghanaim | Jr | BURLINGAME | 30:50 | 10:27 | |||||||
68 | Erika Myint | Sr | WESTMOOR | 30:58 | 10:30 | |||||||
69 | Madeline Villanueva | So | CAPUCHINO | 31:26 | 10:39 | |||||||
70 | Logan Aitken | So | BURLINGAME | 31:39 | 10:44 | |||||||
71 | Mimi Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 32:20 | 10:58 | |||||||
72 | Alyssa Nowell | Sr | Carlmont | 32:21 | 10:58 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 8/9 | 28:48.3 | 30:26 | 25:16 | |
73 | Tanya Fisher | So | CAPUCHINO | 32:42 | 11:05 | |||||||
74 | Melissa Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 34:08 | 11:34 | |||||||
75 | Michelle Chow | Jr | ARAGON | 34:08 | 11:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
112:04 22:25 7:36 |
18 | Mallory Hamilton Fr 21:21 7:14 1 |
Sarah Bower Fr 22:10 7:31 2 |
Abigail Drobnick Sr 22:45 7:43 4 |
Corina Dewald Fr 22:50 7:44 5 |
Claire Schuster Sr 22:58 7:47 6 |
Kristina Arella Jr 23:28 7:57 9 |
June Murray So 23:39 8:01 12 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
119:11 23:50 8:05 |
57 | Elizabeth Muenzen Jr 23:20 7:55 7 |
Sally Stevens Sr 23:21 7:55 8 |
Lucia Vina Patino Jr 23:28 7:57 10 |
Healey Montague Alamin Sr 23:35 8:00 11 |
Clara Dewey Jr 25:27 8:38 21 |
Eliza Fitz Sr 25:43 8:43 22 |
Inga Hwang Sr 25:45 8:44 23 |
3 | TERRA NOVA 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:15 |
124:46 24:57 8:28 |
98 | Nicole Lau So 23:45 8:03 13 |
Natalia Gil Sr 24:18 8:14 15 |
Isabel Magat Fr 24:44 8:23 19 |
Audrey Meiman So 25:59 8:48 25 |
Makenzie Peterson So 26:00 8:49 26 |
Gabriella Huertas Sr 26:53 9:07 31 |
Mikaelya Miller Jr 28:18 9:36 39 |
4 | BURLINGAME 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:15 |
125:21 25:04 8:30 |
101 | Kaili Shan Fr 24:28 8:18 16 |
Kaley Rollins So 24:36 8:20 17 |
Ariana Chin Fr 24:38 8:21 18 |
Mallory Jones Jr 24:56 8:27 20 |
Sarah Shaffer Jr 26:43 9:03 30 |
Gina Canlas Jr 28:37 9:42 40 |
Emmy Kuniy Jr 28:37 9:42 41 |
5 | ARAGON 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:04 |
132:15 26:27 8:58 |
142 | Katie Wysong Sr 23:51 8:05 14 |
Amy Yu Sr 25:55 8:47 24 |
Hannah Koury Jr 26:29 8:59 28 |
Sienna Williams Jr 27:05 9:11 33 |
Kimberly Eliazo Jr 28:55 9:48 43 |
Michelle Chow Jr 34:08 11:34 56 |
|
6 | WESTMOOR 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:22 |
138:09 27:38 9:22 |
177 | Jade Mcmartin Sr 26:36 9:01 29 |
Maria Del Castillo Jr 26:58 9:08 32 |
Carol Chin Sr 27:14 9:14 34 |
Geniya Magidina Jr 27:23 9:17 36 |
Linea Badillo Jr 29:58 10:09 46 |
Abigail Calderon Sr 30:21 10:17 50 |
Erika Myint Sr 30:58 10:30 52 |
7 | Carlmont 2-6-6-7-7 Gap: 9:49 |
143:33 28:43 9:44 |
191 | Ajia Grant So 22:32 7:38 3 |
Melanie Hamaguchi Jr 28:10 9:33 37 |
Allison Schwartz Sr 30:15 10:15 48 |
Michelle Lui Sr 30:15 10:15 49 |
Alyssa Nowell Sr 32:21 10:58 54 |
||
8 | WOODSIDE 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:48 |
140:14 28:03 9:30 |
193 | Mariana Silverman Jr 26:10 8:52 27 |
Carissa Oseguera Jr 27:18 9:15 35 |
Ariana Presotto Jr 28:51 9:47 42 |
Sophie Concordel Jr 28:57 9:49 44 |
Sofia Gilbert Jr 28:58 9:49 45 |
||
9 | CAPUCHINO 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:30 |
153:00 30:36 10:22 |
244 | Paulina Reyes Jr 28:12 9:34 38 |
Vanessa Mero Jr 30:04 10:12 47 |
Nani Merafuentes Sr 30:36 10:22 51 |
Madeline Villanueva So 31:26 10:39 53 |
Tanya Fisher So 32:42 11:05 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.