Carlmont Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/7/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brack, Sophie | Fr | V | 21:07.7 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 29/57 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 10/10 | |||||
Butler, Andrea | So | F/S | 26:43.3 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 51/87 | 5/15 | 15/27 | 6/7 | |||||
Cassidy, Jasmine | Fr | V | 21:17.8 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 33/57 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 8/9 | |||||
Chamberlin, Alice | So | F/S | 26:31.8 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 48/87 | 3/15 | 12/27 | 7/9 | 29:16.1 (2:44,9.4) |
25:36 | 25:36 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Chan, Kelley | Fr | F/S | 30:48.6 | 10:27 | 2.95 | 78/87 | 12/15 | 24/27 | 2/3 | |||||
Freed, Bella | So | F/S | 29:06.3 | 9:52 | 2.95 | 69/87 | 10/15 | 21/27 | 2/4 | |||||
Freed, Diana | So | F/S | 29:07.8 | 9:52 | 2.95 | 71/87 | 11/15 | 22/27 | 2/3 | |||||
Fulton, Cara | So | F/S | 37:01 | 12:33 | 2.95 | 86/87 | 15/15 | 27/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Grinker, Raven | Jr | JV | 25:24 | 8:37 | 2.95 | 50/137 | 2/5 | 11/27 | 13/17 | 27:10.5 (1:47,6.5) |
25:44 (0:20,1.3) |
24:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Hitchcock, Camran | Fr | F/S | 24:50.7 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 27/87 | 1/15 | 9/27 | 8/9 | |||||
Hopewell, Bella | Fr | F/S | 28:12.8 | 9:34 | 2.95 | 61/87 | 8/15 | 18/27 | 3/4 | |||||
Ji, Diane | So | F/S | 26:32.7 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 49/87 | 4/15 | 13/27 | 6/7 | 24:08 | 24:08 | |||
Joe, Amanda | Fr | V | 21:52.9 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 47/57 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 8/8 | |||||
Jolls, Sarah | So | V | 23:15.1 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 52/57 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 6/7 | 24:31.2 (1:16,5.2) |
22:15 | 22:15 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kim, Emily | Fr | V | 21:17.6 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 32/57 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 8/9 | |||||
Liu, Jessica | Fr | F/S | 24:52 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 28/87 | 2/15 | 10/27 | 7/9 | |||||
Mucha, Daria | So | F/S | 32:05.6 | 10:53 | 2.95 | 85/87 | 14/15 | 26/27 | 2/2 | 37:13.9 (5:08,13.8) |
32:16 (0:10,0.5) |
32:16 (0:10,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Quinn, Madeleine | Jr | JV | 26:37.3 | 9:01 | 2.95 | 74/137 | 3/5 | 14/27 | 13/17 | 24:46 | 23:31 | |||
Ramirez, Angelica | Jr | JV | 30:03.2 | 10:11 | 2.95 | 118/137 | 5/5 | 23/27 | 13/14 | 30:04.4 (0:01,0.1) |
26:10 | 26:10 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Roseborough, Veronica | So | V | 23:15.7 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 53/57 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 4/5 | 23:21 (0:05,0.4) |
22:30.9 | 22:09 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sandler, Sophie | Fr | F/S | 31:09.6 | 10:34 | 2.95 | 81/87 | 13/15 | 25/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Snelling, Alice | Sr | JV | 28:18.9 | 9:36 | 2.95 | 100/137 | 4/5 | 19/27 | 14/15 | 27:46.1 | 28:02 | 27:46.1 | ||
Thompson, Olivia | So | F/S | 27:04.2 | 9:11 | 2.95 | 54/87 | 6/15 | 16/27 | 5/7 | 28:16 (1:12,4.2) |
28:16 (1:12,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Turtle, Samantha | Fr | V | 21:19.1 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 34/57 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 5/9 | |||||
Vega, Victoria | So | F/S | 27:46.3 | 9:25 | 2.95 | 60/87 | 7/15 | 17/27 | 4/6 | |||||
Wong, Carissa | Jr | JV | 23:56.6 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 21/137 | 1/5 | 8/27 | 9/18 | 21:27.4 | 21:17.1 | 21:10 | ||
Young, Christina | So | F/S | 28:59.7 | 9:50 | 2.95 | 66/87 | 9/15 | 20/27 | 3/4 | 32:24 (3:24,10.5) |
26:59 | 26:59 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/8 | 106:55 0:45 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 7:10 | 7:25 | 164 | 6:28 | 105:19 | 104:40 | 91:20 | Sophie Brack (27), Emily Kim (30), Jasmine Cassidy (31), Samantha Turtle (32), Amanda Joe (44) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 10/14 | 134:20 6:07 |
2.95 | 9:06 | 8:07 | 10:11 | 292 | 7:47 | 118:46 | 107:24 | Carissa Wong (20), Raven Grinker (43), Madeleine Quinn (61), Alice Snelling (80), Angelica Ramirez (88) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/7 | 129:31 1:53 |
2.95 | 8:47 | 8:25 | 9:03 | 156 | 7:39 | 123:36 | 115:06 | 115:06 | Camran Hitchcock (22), Jessica Liu (23), Alice Chamberlin (36), Diane Ji (37), Andrea Butler (38) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 141:09 2:02 |
2.95 | 9:34 | 9:11 | 9:52 | 81 | 8:33 | 149:01 (7:52,5.3) |
126:50 | 126:50 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Olivia Thompson (13), Victoria Vega (15), Bella Hopewell (16), Christina Young (18), Bella Freed (19) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 160:13 7:53 |
2.95 | 10:52 | 9:52 | 12:33 | 50 | 8:56 | Diana Freed (8), Kelley Chan (9), Sophie Sandler (10), Daria Mucha (11), Cara Fulton (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mari Friedman | Sr | Santa Cruz | 17:28.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Caroline Garrett | Jr | Oakland Technical | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Lila Roake | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:00.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Maya Desmond | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:21.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Anaya Ward | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Sofia Natividad | Sr | Aptos | 19:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Alisha Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 19:42.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Maya Ades | So | Oakland Technical | 19:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Faith Mora | Jr | N.Monterey County | 19:59.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Isabel Sanchez | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Nell Schafer | Jr | Oakland Technical | 20:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Young | Sr | Lowell | 20:08.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Aesha Valia | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Sofia Cuevas | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Ewe | Sr | Lowell | 20:25.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Angelia Liu | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Eliza Choo | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Sameen Andar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:30.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Quinn Sedlacheck | Fr | Oakland Technical | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Emily Harris | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 20:33.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Evie Cohen | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:36.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Katie O'dea | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:37.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Crystal Baeza | Fr | N.Monterey County | 20:39.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Leah Abraham | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:45.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Erin Gao | So | Lynbrook | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Mukta Phatak | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:54.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Sunny Li | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:57.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Paloma Suarez-davila | Fr | Lowell | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Brack | Fr | Carlmont | 21:07.7 | 7:10 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 10/10 | ||||
30 | Daniela Munoz | Jr | N.Monterey County | 21:09.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Caroline Worthington | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:14.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Emily Kim | Fr | Carlmont | 21:17.6 | 7:13 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 8/9 | ||||
33 | Jasmine Cassidy | Fr | Carlmont | 21:17.8 | 7:13 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 8/9 | ||||
34 | Samantha Turtle | Fr | Carlmont | 21:19.1 | 7:14 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 5/9 | ||||
35 | Briana S. Sanchez | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:20.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Delgado | Sr | N.Monterey County | 21:22.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Andrea Villegas | Fr | N.Monterey County | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Victoria Huang | Sr | Lowell | 21:28.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Emma Mansell | Jr | Oakland Technical | 21:29.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Gaby Nguyen | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:31.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Samantha Nguyen | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:33.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Charlotte Greenhill | Jr | Lowell | 21:39.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
43 | Allie Wells | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 21:42.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
44 | Alicia Helmer | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:45.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | Elle Boyden | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:47.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
46 | Emi Steedman | So | Lowell | 21:49.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Amanda Joe | Fr | Carlmont | 21:52.9 | 7:25 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 8/8 | ||||
48 | Sophia Riordan | Jr | Lowell | 21:55.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Sela Roach | Jr | Oakland Technical | 21:56.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
50 | Puja Oak | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:56.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Mary Hedrick | So | Santa Cruz | 23:03.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Sarah Jolls | So | Carlmont | 23:15.1 | 7:53 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 6/7 | 24:31 (1:16) |
22:15 | 22:15 | You ROCK! (LY) |
53 | Veronica Roseborough | So | Carlmont | 23:15.7 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 4/5 | 23:21 (0:05) |
22:30.9 | 22:09 | You ROCK! (LY) |
54 | Alyssa Bruno | So | Ann Sobrato | 24:01.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Sierra Samudio | Jr | N.Monterey County | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
56 | Ana Perez | So | N.Monterey County | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Nicole Owens | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 24:50.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Cruz 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
95:28 19:06 6:28 |
22 | Mari Friedman Sr 17:29 5:55 1 |
Lila Roake Jr 19:00 6:26 3 |
Maya Desmond Sr 19:21 6:34 4 |
Anaya Ward Sr 19:35 6:38 5 |
Isabel Sanchez Fr 20:03 6:48 9 |
Mary Hedrick So 23:03 7:49 48 |
|
2 | Oakland Technical 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:49 |
99:39 19:56 6:45 |
74 | Caroline Garrett Jr 17:41 6:00 2 |
Maya Ades So 19:52 6:44 7 |
Nell Schafer Jr 20:04 6:48 10 |
Quinn Sedlacheck Fr 20:32 6:58 18 |
Emma Mansell Jr 21:30 7:17 37 |
Sela Roach Jr 21:57 7:26 46 |
|
3 | Dougherty Valley 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
102:32 20:30 6:57 |
80 | Aesha Valia So 20:22 6:54 12 |
Sofia Cuevas Jr 20:26 6:55 13 |
Eliza Choo Fr 20:28 6:56 16 |
Sameen Andar Fr 20:30 6:57 17 |
Leah Abraham Fr 20:46 7:02 22 |
Briana S. Sanchez Jr 21:20 7:14 33 |
Puja Oak So 21:57 7:26 47 |
4 | Lynbrook 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
102:55 20:35 6:59 |
93 | Alisha Naidu So 19:43 6:41 6 |
Angelia Liu Sr 20:27 6:56 15 |
Erin Gao So 20:53 7:05 23 |
Mukta Phatak Fr 20:55 7:05 24 |
Sunny Li Fr 20:57 7:06 25 |
Gaby Nguyen Sr 21:32 7:18 38 |
Samantha Nguyen Sr 21:34 7:19 39 |
5 | N.Monterey County 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:25 |
104:36 20:55 7:05 |
126 | Faith Mora Jr 20:00 6:47 8 |
Crystal Baeza Fr 20:39 7:00 21 |
Daniela Munoz Jr 21:09 7:10 28 |
Sarah Delgado Sr 21:22 7:15 34 |
Andrea Villegas Fr 21:25 7:16 35 |
Sierra Samudio Jr 24:11 8:12 51 |
Ana Perez So 24:25 8:17 52 |
6 | Lowell 5-4-5-5-6 Gap: 1:31 |
104:46 20:57 7:06 |
127 | Alyssa Young Sr 20:09 6:50 11 |
Natalie Ewe Sr 20:26 6:56 14 |
Paloma Suarez-davila Fr 21:03 7:08 26 |
Victoria Huang Sr 21:29 7:17 36 |
Charlotte Greenhill Jr 21:40 7:21 40 |
Emi Steedman So 21:50 7:24 43 |
Sophia Riordan Jr 21:56 7:26 45 |
7 | St. Ignatius 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:11 |
106:02 21:12 7:11 |
151 | Evie Cohen Fr 20:37 6:59 19 |
Katie O'dea Sr 20:37 6:59 20 |
Caroline Worthington Jr 21:15 7:12 29 |
Alicia Helmer Fr 21:46 7:23 41 |
Elle Boyden Jr 21:48 7:23 42 |
||
8 | Carlmont 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:45 |
106:55 21:23 7:15 |
164 | Sophie Brack Fr 21:08 7:10 27 |
Emily Kim Fr 21:18 7:13 30 |
Jasmine Cassidy Fr 21:18 7:13 31 |
Samantha Turtle Fr 21:19 7:14 32 |
Amanda Joe Fr 21:53 7:25 44 |
Sarah Jolls So 23:15 7:53 49 |
Veronica Roseborough So 23:16 7:53 50 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colette Bartschat | Sr | Tamalpais | 22:02.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
2 | Mia Lombardo | Sr | Arch. Mitty | 22:21.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
3 | Robin Fong | So | G. Washington | 22:31.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
4 | Annie Magee | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:32.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
5 | Keo Chui | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:38.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
6 | Ada Zhong | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:44.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
7 | Shreya Gupta | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 22:45.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
8 | Macy Matheny | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:50.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Alexa Lim | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:51.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Lau | Sr | G. Washington | 22:58.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
11 | Emma Potter | Sr | SHC | 23:09.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
12 | Chloe Poon | Jr | SHC | 23:12.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
13 | Erin Louie | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:16.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Chaylene Tran | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:22.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
15 | Zarah Laine Yumang | Jr | Westmoor | 23:29.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
16 | Ysabel Yu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:30.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
17 | Katie Mcfadden | Jr | SHC | 23:44.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Leung | Jr | SHC | 23:46.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
19 | Hadley Dixon | So | Presentation | 23:48.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
20 | Ritika Mitra | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:50.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Carissa Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 23:56.6 | 8:07 | 1/5 | 8/27 | 9/18 | 21:27.4 | 21:17.1 | 21:10 | |
22 | Cora Morrison | Jr | St. Ignatius | 24:08.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
23 | Chloe David | Jr | St. Ignatius | 24:08.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
24 | Tanirika Singh | So | Dougherty Valley | 24:11.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
25 | Blanca Gregorio | Jr | Alisal | 24:14.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
26 | Melanie Vasquez | Sr | Westmoor | 24:16.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
27 | Julianna Kihmm | Jr | Presentation | 24:24.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Mekechuk | Fr | Presentation | 24:24.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
29 | Jazz Peira | Fr | Santa Cruz | 24:25.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
30 | Myrka Gonzalez | Sr | Alisal | 24:31.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
31 | Tessa Johnson | Jr | Presentation | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
32 | Emily Biebel | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 24:36.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
33 | Lyndsay Royse | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 24:36.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
34 | Nehal Garg | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 24:40.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
35 | Jean Aquino | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 24:40.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
36 | Chloe Powell | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 24:41.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
37 | Brianna Navarrete | So | Arch. Mitty | 24:41.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Chloe Jopanda | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 24:43.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
39 | Claire Amistoso | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 24:43.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Michelle Ng | Jr | Westmoor | 24:43.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | Alicia Buchter | Jr | Santa Cruz | 24:45.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
42 | Clarissa Silvers | Sr | SHC | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
43 | Sarah Taft | Jr | Tamalpais | 24:55.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
44 | Isabel Lozito | Jr | St. Ignatius | 25:01.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Alice Canapary | Jr | St. Ignatius | 25:06.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
46 | Eunice Ho | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 25:08.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
47 | Natalie Olivares | Fr | N.Monterey County | 25:17.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
48 | Spurthi Rallapalli | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 25:20.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
49 | Corinne Perriard | Jr | SHC | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
50 | Raven Grinker | Jr | Carlmont | 25:24 | 8:37 | 2/5 | 11/27 | 13/17 | 27:11 (1:47) |
25:44 (0:20) |
24:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
51 | Fatima Bello | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:27.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
52 | Rachel Han | Jr | Leland | 25:37.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Claire Deutsch | Jr | St. Ignatius | 25:37.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Ana Karina Ramirez | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:47.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
55 | Magali Siri | Sr | Santa Cruz | 25:47.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
56 | Iriana Lee Hung | Jr | G. Washington | 25:56.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
57 | Kate Schorno | Jr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
58 | Annabelle Arthur | So | Arch. Mitty | 25:58.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
59 | Elizabeth Han | Jr | SHC | 25:59.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
60 | Aeshna Valia | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 26:04.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
61 | Samantha Chan | Sr | G. Washington | 26:09.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
62 | Kaitlin Khong | So | Presentation | 26:11.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
63 | Janani Sriram | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 26:12.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
64 | Megan Lee | Jr | St. Ignatius | 26:13.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Mayah Levy | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 26:16.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
66 | Julia Nagel-mayberry | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 26:16.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
67 | Nicola Weisman | Jr | Tamalpais | 26:22.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
68 | Briana Koepf | So | Presentation | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
69 | Maeta Phouprasent | Jr | G. Washington | 26:25.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
70 | Naomi Friedlander | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
71 | Justice Mchenry | Fr | G. Washington | 26:29.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
72 | Alejandra Ruiz | Jr | Alisal | 26:30.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
73 | Crystal Avila | Jr | N.Monterey County | 26:37.2 | 9:01 | |||||||
74 | Madeleine Quinn | Jr | Carlmont | 26:37.3 | 9:01 | 3/5 | 14/27 | 13/17 | 24:46 | 23:31 | ||
75 | Riya Rajani | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 26:47.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
76 | Nayeli Ortiz | Jr | N.Monterey County | 26:48.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
77 | Mayra Lopez | Fr | Presentation | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
78 | Harshini Manian | Fr | Presentation | 26:57.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
79 | Esmeralda Ayala | Jr | N.Monterey County | 27:03.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
80 | Mariana Hernandez | Fr | N.Monterey County | 27:07.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Chang | Fr | Presentation | 27:14.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
82 | Daniela Cortez | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:16.3 | 9:15 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Moran | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 27:23.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
84 | Catherine Chu | So | St. Francis (MV) | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
85 | Mia Yamagiwa | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 27:28.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
86 | Mary Janel Martillano | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 27:29.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
87 | Olwen Meritt | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
88 | Bettina Fong | Jr | Westmoor | 27:32.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
89 | Fatima Tinoco | Jr | Alisal | 27:37.3 | 9:22 | |||||||
90 | Sophia Field | Fr | Santa Cruz | 27:41.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
91 | Mia Rahman | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:51.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
92 | Jocelyn Chiquito | Jr | Alisal | 27:56.5 | 9:28 | |||||||
93 | Lily O'hare | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 28:02.2 | 9:30 | |||||||
94 | Cecilia Vigil | Sr | G. Washington | 28:05.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
95 | Gayatri Puppala | Fr | Presentation | 28:12.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
96 | Sarah Abusaif | So | Westmoor | 28:13.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
97 | Ashley Perdomo | Jr | Westmoor | 28:13.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
98 | Venice Albania | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 28:14.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
99 | Alexz Miranda | So | G. Washington | 28:16 | 9:35 | |||||||
100 | Alice Snelling | Sr | Carlmont | 28:18.9 | 9:36 | 4/5 | 19/27 | 14/15 | 27:46.1 | 28:02 | 27:46.1 | |
101 | Selina Liu | Sr | G. Washington | 28:20.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
102 | Gianna Sozzi | Sr | SHC | 28:41.3 | 9:43 | |||||||
103 | Ella Tilllman | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 28:48.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
104 | Tisha Lwin | Jr | Presentation | 28:54.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
105 | Alexandra Hanley | Fr | Santa Teresa | 29:00.6 | 9:50 | |||||||
106 | Lydia Zertuche | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 29:02.9 | 9:51 | |||||||
107 | Isabella Tokarz | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 29:08.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
108 | Catalina Perez | Fr | N.Monterey County | 29:14.2 | 9:55 | |||||||
109 | Sofia Lemus | Fr | N.Monterey County | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
110 | Alyssa Repetti | So | Presentation | 29:18.5 | 9:56 | |||||||
111 | Maria Bello | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 29:20.1 | 9:57 | |||||||
112 | Hannah Marks | Fr | Santa Teresa | 29:22.5 | 9:57 | |||||||
113 | Lizette Magana | So | Andrew P. Hill | 29:23.1 | 9:58 | |||||||
114 | Marie Hayes | Jr | Presentation | 29:31.7 | 10:01 | |||||||
115 | Riya Sardel | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 29:34.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
116 | Evelyn Chan | Jr | G. Washington | 29:41.7 | 10:04 | |||||||
117 | Shayla Huynh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 29:50.1 | 10:07 | |||||||
118 | Angelica Ramirez | Jr | Carlmont | 30:03.2 | 10:11 | 5/5 | 23/27 | 13/14 | 30:04 (0:01) |
26:10 | 26:10 | You ROCK! (LY) |
119 | Isabella Bernhard | Fr | Presentation | 32:02 | 10:52 | |||||||
120 | Sheri Pilch | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 32:06.4 | 10:53 | |||||||
121 | Cynthia Bonilla | Jr | Alisal | 32:12.5 | 10:55 | |||||||
122 | Isabelle Bermudez | Fr | Arch. Mitty | 32:15.2 | 10:56 | |||||||
123 | Kelly Magana | Sr | Alisal | 32:19 | 10:57 | |||||||
124 | Iz Villamejor | Jr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 32:19.5 | 10:57 | |||||||
125 | Gabriela Salinas | Jr | Alisal | 32:44.9 | 11:06 | |||||||
126 | Anika Adulla | So | Presentation | 32:55.3 | 11:10 | |||||||
127 | Salma Jama | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 33:18.1 | 11:17 | |||||||
128 | Enika Patel | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 33:26.3 | 11:20 | |||||||
129 | Nikolina Kesovija | Sr | Arch. Mitty | 33:51.4 | 11:29 | |||||||
130 | Amanda Abusaif | Sr | Westmoor | 34:02.7 | 11:32 | |||||||
131 | Jocelyn Noguez | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 34:09.2 | 11:35 | |||||||
132 | Hadley Stevick | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel) | 34:10.7 | 11:35 | |||||||
133 | Cyanea Lyz Samonte | Jr | Westmoor | 34:35.2 | 11:43 | |||||||
134 | Samantha Frank | Jr | Santa Teresa | 35:21.3 | 11:59 | |||||||
135 | Thao Nguyen | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 35:21.4 | 11:59 | |||||||
136 | Kiana Torres | So | Andrew P. Hill | 37:01 | 12:33 | |||||||
137 | Linda Natividad | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 41:01 | 13:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
114:41 22:56 7:47 |
40 | Annie Magee Sr 22:32 7:38 3 |
Keo Chui Sr 22:39 7:41 4 |
Alexa Lim Sr 22:52 7:45 8 |
Erin Louie Jr 23:16 7:53 12 |
Chaylene Tran Jr 23:23 7:55 13 |
Cora Morrison Jr 24:08 8:11 21 |
Chloe David Jr 24:09 8:11 22 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
117:08 23:26 7:56 |
69 | Ada Zhong So 22:45 7:43 5 |
Macy Matheny Fr 22:51 7:45 7 |
Ysabel Yu Jr 23:30 7:58 15 |
Ritika Mitra So 23:51 8:05 19 |
Tanirika Singh So 24:12 8:12 23 |
Nehal Garg Fr 24:40 8:22 32 |
Chloe Jopanda Jr 24:43 8:23 36 |
3 | SHC 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
118:42 23:44 8:03 |
93 | Emma Potter Sr 23:10 7:51 10 |
Chloe Poon Jr 23:12 7:52 11 |
Katie Mcfadden Jr 23:44 8:03 16 |
Lauren Leung Jr 23:47 8:04 17 |
Clarissa Silvers Sr 24:49 8:25 39 |
Corinne Perriard Jr 25:23 8:36 42 |
Elizabeth Han Jr 26:00 8:49 49 |
4 | Arch. Mitty 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 2:47 |
119:34 23:55 8:06 |
112 | Mia Lombardo Sr 22:22 7:35 1 |
Shreya Gupta Fr 22:46 7:43 6 |
Emily Biebel Fr 24:36 8:20 30 |
Brianna Navarrete So 24:42 8:22 35 |
Eunice Ho Fr 25:09 8:31 40 |
Annabelle Arthur So 25:59 8:48 48 |
Mayah Levy Fr 26:17 8:54 53 |
5 | Presentation 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
123:23 24:41 8:22 |
151 | Hadley Dixon So 23:48 8:04 18 |
Julianna Kihmm Jr 24:25 8:16 26 |
Katherine Mekechuk Fr 24:25 8:16 27 |
Tessa Johnson Jr 24:34 8:20 29 |
Kaitlin Khong So 26:11 8:53 51 |
Briana Koepf So 26:23 8:57 55 |
Mayra Lopez Fr 26:54 9:07 63 |
6 | G. Washington 2-3-5-6-6 Gap: 3:54 |
124:02 24:48 8:25 |
163 | Robin Fong So 22:32 7:38 2 |
Samantha Lau Sr 22:58 7:47 9 |
Iriana Lee Hung Jr 25:57 8:48 46 |
Samantha Chan Sr 26:09 8:52 50 |
Maeta Phouprasent Jr 26:26 8:58 56 |
Justice Mchenry Fr 26:30 8:59 58 |
Cecilia Vigil Sr 28:06 9:31 76 |
7 | Westmoor 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:44 |
128:14 25:39 8:42 |
225 | Zarah Laine Yumang Jr 23:29 7:58 14 |
Melanie Vasquez Sr 24:16 8:14 25 |
Michelle Ng Jr 24:44 8:23 38 |
Bettina Fong Jr 27:32 9:20 71 |
Sarah Abusaif So 28:13 9:34 77 |
Ashley Perdomo Jr 28:13 9:34 78 |
Amanda Abusaif Sr 34:03 11:32 94 |
8 | St. Francis (MV) 10-11-10-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
129:13 25:51 8:46 |
241 | Lyndsay Royse Sr 24:37 8:21 31 |
Claire Amistoso Jr 24:43 8:23 37 |
Janani Sriram Fr 26:13 8:53 52 |
Julia Nagel-mayberry Sr 26:17 8:55 54 |
Sarah Moran Fr 27:23 9:17 67 |
Catherine Chu So 27:27 9:18 68 |
Riya Sardel Sr 29:35 10:02 86 |
9 | Alisal 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:42 |
130:50 26:10 8:52 |
257 | Blanca Gregorio Jr 24:15 8:13 24 |
Myrka Gonzalez Sr 24:31 8:19 28 |
Alejandra Ruiz Jr 26:30 8:59 59 |
Fatima Tinoco Jr 27:37 9:22 72 |
Jocelyn Chiquito Jr 27:57 9:28 74 |
Cynthia Bonilla Jr 32:13 10:55 90 |
Kelly Magana Sr 32:19 10:57 91 |
10 | N.Monterey County 12-13-13-13-10 Gap: 1:50 |
132:54 26:35 9:01 |
292 | Natalie Olivares Fr 25:17 8:34 41 |
Crystal Avila Jr 26:37 9:01 60 |
Nayeli Ortiz Jr 26:48 9:05 62 |
Esmeralda Ayala Jr 27:04 9:10 64 |
Mariana Hernandez Fr 27:07 9:12 65 |
Catalina Perez Fr 29:14 9:55 82 |
Sofia Lemus Fr 29:16 9:55 83 |
10 | Carlmont 8-9-11-11-10 Gap: 6:07 |
134:20 26:52 9:06 |
292 | Carissa Wong Jr 23:57 8:07 20 |
Raven Grinker Jr 25:24 8:37 43 |
Madeleine Quinn Jr 26:37 9:01 61 |
Alice Snelling Sr 28:19 9:36 80 |
Angelica Ramirez Jr 30:03 10:11 88 |
||
12 | Notre Dame (Bel) 11-10-9-10-12 Gap: 7:39 |
139:45 27:57 9:28 |
295 | Jean Aquino Fr 24:41 8:22 33 |
Chloe Powell Fr 24:41 8:22 34 |
Kate Schorno Jr 25:57 8:48 47 |
Sheri Pilch Fr 32:06 10:53 89 |
Iz Villamejor Jr 32:20 10:57 92 |
Enika Patel Fr 33:26 11:20 93 |
Hadley Stevick Fr 34:11 11:35 95 |
13 | Andrew P. Hill 13-12-12-12-13 Gap: 3:52 |
135:22 27:04 9:11 |
308 | Fatima Bello Jr 25:28 8:38 44 |
Ana Karina Ramirez Jr 25:48 8:45 45 |
Daniela Cortez So 27:16 9:15 66 |
Mary Janel Martillano Jr 27:30 9:19 69 |
Maria Bello Fr 29:20 9:57 84 |
Lizette Magana So 29:23 9:58 85 |
Shayla Huynh So 29:50 10:07 87 |
14 | Bishop O'Dowd 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:46 |
138:09 27:38 9:22 |
354 | Naomi Friedlander Fr 26:29 8:59 57 |
Olwen Meritt Fr 27:31 9:20 70 |
Mia Rahman Jr 27:52 9:27 73 |
Lily O'hare Fr 28:02 9:30 75 |
Venice Albania So 28:15 9:34 79 |
Isabella Tokarz Fr 29:09 9:53 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susana Estrada | Fr | Aptos | 20:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Ruth Conneely | So | Aptos | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Isabel Zhou | So | Leland | 21:50.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
4 | Clara Chirila-rus | So | Leland | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
5 | Clare Milby | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:59.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
6 | Lani Do | So | Lynbrook | 22:05.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Katherine Rin | So | Leland | 22:15.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Abby Watkins | So | Aptos | 22:29.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
9 | Shuoyu Huang | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:37.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | Selena Zhao | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:42.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
11 | Emily Jones | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:05.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Keana Kennedy | So | Tamalpais | 23:11.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
13 | Meghna Chandrasekar | So | Leland | 23:14.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Anastasia Dorn | So | St. Ignatius | 23:29.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
15 | Jacqueline Pham | Fr | Leland | 23:39.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Kennedy Salvador | Fr | SHC | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
17 | Bianca Guerrero | So | SHC | 23:45.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
18 | Livia Zhu | Fr | Lynbrook | 23:56.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | Mavalyn Lau | So | Leland | 24:01.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Siena Wong | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:19.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
21 | Maeve Cain | So | Tamalpais | 24:19.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Kaitlyn Hubbard | So | St. Francis (MV) | 24:24.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
23 | Sinead Garrett | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:29.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Kira Sshlieman | Fr | Leland | 24:44.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Tiffany Lee | So | St. Ignatius | 24:47.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Chelsea Wan | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:47.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
27 | Camran Hitchcock | Fr | Carlmont | 24:50.7 | 8:25 | 1/15 | 9/27 | 8/9 | ||||
28 | Jessica Liu | Fr | Carlmont | 24:52 | 8:26 | 2/15 | 10/27 | 7/9 | ||||
29 | Naomi Noguera | So | St. Francis (MV) | 24:54.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
30 | Gillian Hughes | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 25:06.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
31 | Lorena Tran | So | St. Ignatius | 25:07.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Jiatong Li | Fr | Lynbrook | 25:09.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Annie Damico | So | St. Ignatius | 25:11.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Caroline Irons | Fr | SHC | 25:15.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
35 | Gabriella Fry-ross | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:20.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
36 | Elizabeth Lipscomb | So | St. Francis (MV) | 25:22.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Katherine Kerstetter | Fr | SHC | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
38 | Selina Coxon-perez | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 25:31.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
39 | Fiona Mcnamara | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:35.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
40 | Ximena Meza | So | Alisal | 25:35.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
41 | Amanda Lee | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:36.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
42 | Alexandra Nip | So | SHC | 25:41.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
43 | Monse Cortez | So | Alisal | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
44 | Kaylin Ma | So | Leland | 25:52.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
45 | Kayla Chan | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:55.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
46 | Grace Kennedy | So | St. Francis (MV) | 26:11.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
47 | Isabella Chichioco | So | St. Ignatius | 26:27.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
48 | Alice Chamberlin | So | Carlmont | 26:31.8 | 9:00 | 3/15 | 12/27 | 7/9 | 29:16 (2:44) |
25:36 | 25:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
49 | Diane Ji | So | Carlmont | 26:32.7 | 9:00 | 4/15 | 13/27 | 6/7 | 24:08 | 24:08 | ||
50 | Alexis Mojica | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:43.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Butler | So | Carlmont | 26:43.3 | 9:03 | 5/15 | 15/27 | 6/7 | ||||
52 | Aracely Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 26:43.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
53 | Chantelle Tseng | So | Leland | 27:01.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Thompson | So | Carlmont | 27:04.2 | 9:11 | 6/15 | 16/27 | 5/7 | 28:16 (1:12) |
28:16 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Ali O'dea | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
56 | Madison Oliva | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 27:16.6 | 9:15 | |||||||
57 | Alison Ray | Fr | SHC | 27:16.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
58 | Sophie Branham | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:27.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
59 | Sophie Stefancic | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:33.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
60 | Victoria Vega | So | Carlmont | 27:46.3 | 9:25 | 7/15 | 17/27 | 4/6 | ||||
61 | Bella Hopewell | Fr | Carlmont | 28:12.8 | 9:34 | 8/15 | 18/27 | 3/4 | ||||
62 | Shylah Rodriguez | Sr | St. Ignatius | 28:20.7 | 9:37 | |||||||
63 | Ann Love | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:45.6 | 9:45 | |||||||
64 | Maya Mckinney | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:46.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
65 | Olivia Bredel | So | St. Francis (MV) | 28:58.6 | 9:49 | |||||||
66 | Christina Young | So | Carlmont | 28:59.7 | 9:50 | 9/15 | 20/27 | 3/4 | 32:24 (3:24) |
26:59 | 26:59 | You ROCK! (LY) |
67 | Emma Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 29:00.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
68 | Britny Delgado | So | Alisal | 29:02.3 | 9:51 | |||||||
69 | Bella Freed | So | Carlmont | 29:06.3 | 9:52 | 10/15 | 21/27 | 2/4 | ||||
70 | Paola Garcia | So | Alisal | 29:07.5 | 9:52 | |||||||
71 | Diana Freed | So | Carlmont | 29:07.8 | 9:52 | 11/15 | 22/27 | 2/3 | ||||
72 | Sarah Ott | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 29:45.7 | 10:05 | |||||||
73 | Lillie Gendel | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 29:45.7 | 10:05 | |||||||
74 | Grace Casserly | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:56.8 | 10:09 | |||||||
75 | Kayla Mcmurray | So | Leland | 30:06.6 | 10:12 | |||||||
76 | Adriana Juricic | So | SHC | 30:23.9 | 10:18 | |||||||
77 | Claire Mannion | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:44.5 | 10:25 | |||||||
78 | Kelley Chan | Fr | Carlmont | 30:48.6 | 10:27 | 12/15 | 24/27 | 2/3 | ||||
79 | Ellison Fry-ross | Fr | St. Ignatius | 31:01.4 | 10:31 | |||||||
80 | Trinity Harlan | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 31:08.5 | 10:33 | |||||||
81 | Sophie Sandler | Fr | Carlmont | 31:09.6 | 10:34 | 13/15 | 25/27 | 2/2 | ||||
82 | Kaleigh Ruegg | Fr | St. Ignatius | 31:18.3 | 10:37 | |||||||
83 | Dalia Mendez | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 31:45.1 | 10:46 | |||||||
84 | Dulce Del Aguila | So | Alisal | 31:55.8 | 10:49 | |||||||
85 | Daria Mucha | So | Carlmont | 32:05.6 | 10:53 | 14/15 | 26/27 | 2/2 | 37:14 (5:08) |
32:16 (0:10) |
32:16 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Cara Fulton | So | Carlmont | 37:01 | 12:33 | 15/15 | 27/27 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Sofia King | So | Tamalpais | 40:00 | 13:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
112:55 22:35 7:39 |
28 | Isabel Zhou So 21:51 7:24 1 |
Clara Chirila-rus So 21:54 7:25 2 |
Katherine Rin So 22:16 7:33 5 |
Meghna Chandrasekar So 23:15 7:53 9 |
Jacqueline Pham Fr 23:40 8:01 11 |
Mavalyn Lau So 24:02 8:09 15 |
Kira Sshlieman Fr 24:45 8:23 19 |
2 | Lynbrook 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:42 |
116:09 23:14 7:52 |
52 | Lani Do So 22:06 7:29 4 |
Shuoyu Huang Fr 22:37 7:40 6 |
Selena Zhao Fr 22:42 7:42 7 |
Livia Zhu Fr 23:56 8:07 14 |
Chelsea Wan Fr 24:48 8:24 21 |
Jiatong Li Fr 25:10 8:32 27 |
Emma Nguyen So 29:00 9:50 44 |
3 | St. Ignatius 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
117:23 23:29 7:57 |
55 | Clare Milby Fr 22:00 7:27 3 |
Emily Jones Fr 23:06 7:50 8 |
Anastasia Dorn So 23:29 7:58 10 |
Siena Wong Fr 24:19 8:15 16 |
Sinead Garrett Fr 24:30 8:18 18 |
Tiffany Lee So 24:47 8:24 20 |
Lorena Tran So 25:08 8:31 26 |
4 | SHC 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
123:56 24:47 8:24 |
116 | Kennedy Salvador Fr 23:42 8:02 12 |
Bianca Guerrero So 23:46 8:03 13 |
Caroline Irons Fr 25:16 8:34 28 |
Katherine Kerstetter Fr 25:31 8:39 30 |
Alexandra Nip So 25:41 8:42 33 |
Alison Ray Fr 27:17 9:15 42 |
Adriana Juricic So 30:24 10:18 47 |
5 | St. Francis (MV) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
125:20 25:04 8:30 |
126 | Kaitlyn Hubbard So 24:24 8:16 17 |
Naomi Noguera So 24:54 8:27 24 |
Gillian Hughes Fr 25:07 8:31 25 |
Elizabeth Lipscomb So 25:22 8:36 29 |
Selina Coxon-perez Fr 25:32 8:39 31 |
Grace Kennedy So 26:12 8:53 35 |
Madison Oliva Fr 27:17 9:15 41 |
6 | Carlmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
129:31 25:54 8:47 |
156 | Camran Hitchcock Fr 24:51 8:25 22 |
Jessica Liu Fr 24:52 8:26 23 |
Alice Chamberlin So 26:32 9:00 36 |
Diane Ji So 26:33 9:00 37 |
Andrea Butler So 26:43 9:03 38 |
Olivia Thompson So 27:04 9:11 40 |
Victoria Vega So 27:46 9:25 43 |
7 | Alisal 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:32 |
136:17 27:15 9:14 |
196 | Ximena Meza So 25:36 8:41 32 |
Monse Cortez So 25:48 8:45 34 |
Aracely Hernandez Fr 26:43 9:04 39 |
Britny Delgado So 29:02 9:51 45 |
Paola Garcia So 29:08 9:52 46 |
Dulce Del Aguila So 31:56 10:49 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
126:02 25:12 8:33 |
25 | Tiffany Lee So 24:47 8:24 3 |
Lorena Tran So 25:08 8:31 4 |
Annie Damico So 25:11 8:32 5 |
Gabriella Fry-ross Fr 25:20 8:35 6 |
Fiona Mcnamara Fr 25:36 8:41 7 |
Amanda Lee Fr 25:37 8:41 8 |
Kayla Chan Fr 25:56 8:47 10 |
2 | Leland 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 6:05 |
131:46 26:21 8:56 |
47 | Mavalyn Lau So 24:02 8:09 1 |
Kira Sshlieman Fr 24:45 8:23 2 |
Kaylin Ma So 25:52 8:46 9 |
Chantelle Tseng So 27:01 9:10 12 |
Kayla Mcmurray So 30:07 10:12 23 |
||
3 | Carlmont 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
141:09 28:14 9:34 |
81 | Olivia Thompson So 27:04 9:11 13 |
Victoria Vega So 27:46 9:25 15 |
Bella Hopewell Fr 28:13 9:34 16 |
Christina Young So 29:00 9:50 18 |
Bella Freed So 29:06 9:52 19 |
Diana Freed So 29:08 9:52 20 |
Kelley Chan Fr 30:49 10:27 24 |
4 | St. Francis (MV) 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:34 |
141:59 28:24 9:38 |
85 | Grace Kennedy So 26:12 8:53 11 |
Madison Oliva Fr 27:17 9:15 14 |
Olivia Bredel So 28:59 9:49 17 |
Sarah Ott Fr 29:46 10:05 21 |
Lillie Gendel Fr 29:46 10:05 22 |
Trinity Harlan Fr 31:09 10:33 25 |
Dalia Mendez Fr 31:45 10:46 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
131:49 26:22 8:56 |
15 | Amanda Lee Fr 25:37 8:41 1 |
Kayla Chan Fr 25:56 8:47 2 |
Isabella Chichioco So 26:27 8:58 3 |
Alexis Mojica Fr 26:43 9:03 4 |
Ali O'dea Fr 27:06 9:11 5 |
Sophie Branham Fr 27:27 9:18 6 |
Sophie Stefancic Fr 27:34 9:21 7 |
2 | Carlmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:53 |
160:13 32:03 10:52 |
50 | Diana Freed So 29:08 9:52 8 |
Kelley Chan Fr 30:49 10:27 9 |
Sophie Sandler Fr 31:10 10:34 10 |
Daria Mucha So 32:06 10:53 11 |
Cara Fulton So 37:01 12:33 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.