Bishop Alemany Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charlene Flores | So | V | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 7/101 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 5/17 | 20:09 (1:04,5.3) |
20:09 (1:04,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Valenzuela | So | Apple Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Melanie M. Powers | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Laura A. Bilder | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Ashlee Cervantes | Jr | Beaumont | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Katarina Ratkowiak | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Kimberly M. Condino | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Charlene Flores | So | Bishop Alemany | 19:05 | 6:31 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 5/17 | 20:09 (1:04) |
20:09 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Marissa Horton | So | St. Lucy's | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Camarillo | Sr | South Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Ashlee R. Powers | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Allie Levy | So | West Torrance | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Danielle Gemberling | Sr | San Marcos | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Mariah Reyes | Fr | St. Lucy's | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Laura Ettlin | Jr | West Torrance | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Katy Hebb | Fr | St. Lucy's | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Marisa C. Cummings | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Andrea Webber | So | West Torrance | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Allison D. Garrett | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Aiko Araki | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Kristyn Hebb | Fr | St. Lucy's | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Melisa Bartoletti | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Leslie Gomez | Sr | Western | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Christina A. Theriot | Sr | Corona del Mar | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Taylor Hebb | So | St. Lucy's | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Jazmin Romero | Fr | Beaumont | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Paige Kelty | Fr | West Torrance | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Allison Haugen | Sr | West Torrance | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Sunio | So | Cerritos | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Elizabeth Zuniga | Sr | South Hills | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Jocey Ortega | So | South Hills | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
31 | Adriana Valdez | Jr | Fullerton | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Alex Thompson | Sr | St. Lucy's | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Gina Tai | So | Cerritos | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Megan Finkenbeirer | So | West Torrance | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Terry | Sr | San Marcos | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Sindy Larson | Sr | Western | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Pina | Sr | South El Monte | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Claudia Pelayo | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Harlie Hitchcock | So | Yucca Valley | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Carrie Shargay | So | Irvine | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Chelsea Watkins | Fr | Yucca Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Jackie Fox | So | Yucca Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Mccomisky | Jr | Beaumont | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Danielle Stevens | Jr | St. Lucy's | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Kelcie Adams | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Alex Borunda | Fr | South Hills | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Miranda Valenzuela | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Melody Chern | Sr | Cerritos | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Joanne Hong | Jr | West Torrance | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Christina Alarid | Jr | Cerritos | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Alicia Sotelo | So | Bolsa Grande | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Alyssa Cook | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Jenny Haden | Jr | San Marcos | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Carolina Leyva | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Michelle Tobar | Sr | Western | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Erica Ortega | Jr | Western | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Melody Lim | Jr | Cerritos | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Rachel Flores | So | Cerritos | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Tara Trevino | So | Beaumont | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Tiffany Verduzco | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Gloria Espinosa | Sr | Apple Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Veronica Bejar | Jr | South El Monte | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Maddy Aquino | Jr | Beaumont | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Nichole Watkins | Jr | Yucca Valley | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Abbey Buchele | Jr | Beaumont | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Valerie Jimenez | Sr | Western | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Karen Aguilera | Jr | South El Monte | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Michelle Shen | Sr | Cerritos | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
69 | Irene Galindo | Sr | Western | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
70 | Monika Tantare | Sr | Beaumont | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Alexandra Edwards | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Amber Guillen | Fr | Heritage | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Ashley Holguin | Jr | South Hills | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Elysia Hodges | So | San Marcos | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
75 | Bridget Gioiello | So | San Marcos | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Whitney Luna | Fr | Western | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Chelsea Clark | Jr | Apple Valley | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | Briana Briseno | So | Heritage | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Marissa Jacobus | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Stephanie Hernandez | So | South Hills | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Katelyn Rheinschild | So | San Marcos | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | Monica Arteaga | So | South Hills | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Delijia Morrello | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Magali Espinoza | So | Apple Valley | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Adrienne Simes | So | San Marcos | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Marissa Salomon | Jr | Yucca Valley | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Marisol Garcia | So | Bolsa Grande | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | Matiana Lopez | Sr | South El Monte | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
89 | Susana Gonzalez | So | Bolsa Grande | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | Sinead Day | Jr | Apple Valley | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
91 | Daisy Hernandez | So | Heritage | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
92 | Marta Januszaniec | Jr | Heritage | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Yuri Kim | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Dominique Velez | Jr | Heritage | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Sammy Schupp | So | Heritage | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
96 | Kelsey Langdon | Jr | Heritage | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
97 | Courtney Blachley | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
98 | Andrea De La Torre | So | South El Monte | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Holly Ho | So | Bolsa Grande | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
100 | Elyan Ramirez | Sr | South El Monte | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
101 | Cindy Lai | Jr | South El Monte | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.