Bishop Alemany Results from the Mission League Cluster #1 at Crystal Springs Park on 9/28/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crystal Perez | Sr | V | 26:09.41 | 8:43 | 3 | 24/30 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/5 | 25:00 | ||||
Destiny Collins | So | V | 27:32.07 | 9:11 | 3 | 28/30 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 5/5 | 26:10 | ||||
Juliana Rosner | Fr | V | 20:14.22 | 6:45 | 3 | 7/30 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 4/5 | 20:12 | ||||
Maya Santos | Jr | V | 24:50.32 | 8:17 | 3 | 19/30 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 5/5 | 22:34 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Holt | Fr | Marlborough | 18:58.86 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Alex Lomeli | So | Notre Dame Academy | 19:51.85 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Kaydee Inouye | Fr | Louisville HS | 19:57.79 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Nina Rhone | So | Marlborough | 20:05.39 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Kaili Inouye | Sr | Louisville HS | 20:06.13 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Warren | Jr | Marlborough | 20:12.69 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Juliana Rosner | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:14.22 | 6:45 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 4/5 | ||||
8 | Mariel Bautista | Jr | Louisville HS | 21:25.84 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Kate Holt | So | Marlborough | 21:32.49 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Pole | Sr | Louisville HS | 21:37.31 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Lila Dubois | Fr | Louisville HS | 22:07.05 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Karina Bautista | Jr | Louisville HS | 22:08.05 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Alyanna Jalbuena | So | Chaminade | 22:08.64 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Lillian Annan | Jr | Louisville HS | 22:12.84 | 7:24 | |||||||
15 | Amy Mcclune | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 22:23.43 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Rawlings | So | Marlborough | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Olivia Miele | Sr | Chaminade | 24:07.68 | 8:03 | |||||||
18 | Elizabeth Zimmerman | So | Chaminade | 24:21.02 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | Maya Santos | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 24:50.32 | 8:17 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 5/5 | ||||
20 | Miya Khoo | Fr | Marlborough | 25:00.32 | 8:20 | |||||||
21 | Christina Rosa | Sr | Chaminade | 25:41.88 | 8:34 | |||||||
22 | Jamie Smith | So | Notre Dame Academy | 25:43.33 | 8:34 | |||||||
23 | Mariah Britt | Jr | Chaminade | 25:52.39 | 8:37 | |||||||
24 | Crystal Perez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 26:09.41 | 8:43 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/5 | ||||
25 | Marian Gilroy | Sr | Notre Dame Academy | 26:19.62 | 8:47 | |||||||
26 | Hayden Hill | Fr | Marlborough | 26:33.83 | 8:51 | |||||||
27 | Marley Jenks | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 26:40.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
28 | Destiny Collins | So | Bishop Alemany | 27:32.07 | 9:11 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 5/5 | ||||
29 | Catherine Fields | Jr | Chaminade | 28:26.24 | 9:29 | |||||||
30 | Julia Hizami | Jr | Chaminade | 28:26.32 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV Mission | Cecillia Hartge, Sr, 21:06.7, Marymount | Immaculate Heart, 111:15.4, 33 |
JV Sun | Eria Wei, So, 21:18, FSHA | FSHA, 113:15.9, 20 |
V Mission | Mariah Moro, Jr, 18:19.1, Notre Dame (So) | Harvard-Westlake, 98:41.9, 41 |
V Sun | Emma Holt, Fr, 18:58.9, Marlborough | Marlborough, 103:43.9, 34 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV Mission | Adrian Jauregui, Sr, 17:00.6, Loyola | Loyola, 85:04.1, 15 |
V Mission | Charlie Sherman, Sr, 15:59.3, Loyola | Loyola, 79:58.5, 15 |