Santa Teresa Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/16/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Heck | So | So | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 182/220 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 34/40 | |||||
Anteo Matlosz | So | So | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | 3 | 128/220 | 2/4 | 5/11 | 35/47 | |||||
Anthony Valle | Jr | Jr | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | 3 | 42/152 | 1/2 | 1/11 | 21/45 | |||||
Arkadiusz Matlosz | So | So | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | 3 | 114/220 | 1/4 | 4/11 | 48/55 | |||||
Ethan Tao | Fr | Fr | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | 3 | 91/273 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 35/51 | |||||
Hayden Hernandez | Sr | Sr | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 61/148 | 1/1 | 2/11 | 31/45 | |||||
Long Le | Jr | Jr | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | 3 | 109/152 | 2/2 | 6/11 | 29/38 | |||||
Marcus Dinh | Fr | Fr | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 212/273 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 34/40 | |||||
Matthew Carino | Fr | Fr | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | 3 | 166/273 | 2/3 | 7/11 | 36/46 | |||||
Naythan Cruz | So | So | 24:43.2 | 8:14 | 3 | 219/220 | 4/4 | 10/11 | 32/32 | |||||
Santiago Sandez | Fr | Nov | 29:23.3 | 9:48 | 3 | 224/253 | 1/1 | 11/11 | 64/65 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jude Graham | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Aiden Burkholder | Sr | El Toro | 16:11.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Frank Flores | Jr | Glendora | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Hamzah Ajaj | Sr | El Toro | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Charles Victorio | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Roberto Amaya | Jr | Glendora | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Marquez | Sr | Garfield | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Fukumoto | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Ryan DeHaas | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Lukas Saieh | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Gavin Greninger | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Ashagre Safranski | Jr | Ventura | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Justin James | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Brian Sanchez | Sr | Redlands | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Santiago Sandejas | Jr | Chaminade | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Austin Moran | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Albright | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Rolando Orozco | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Cole Roach | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Julian D'Angelo | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Skylar Lewis | Sr | Chaminade | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Carmelo Rodriguez | Sr | Garfield | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Edgar Ascencio | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Vouga | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Mateo Navarro | Sr | Ventura | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Lazarus Long | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Flores | Sr | Bonita | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Alex Carvalho | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Aileen Araujo | Jr | Birmingham | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | David Milian | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Conrad Becker | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Douglas Bui | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Guzman | Sr | Garfield | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Bradock Sharp | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Angel Banda | Jr | Cathedral | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Jordy Tellez | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Garcia | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Dean Chang | Sr | Oak Park | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Esvin Barrientos | Sr | El Camino Real | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Giancarlo Diaz | Sr | El Camino Real | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Robert Griffis | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Hunter Kernan | Sr | Oak Park | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Shane Baum | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Christian Curo | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Monroe | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Noah Tristan | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Julian Montejano | Sr | Indian Springs | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Elijah Tabor | Sr | Glendora | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Corona | Sr | Hesperia | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Alex Forman | Sr | South Torrance | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Benjamin Paterno | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Baum | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Morales | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Will Schmieder | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Duncan | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Indian Springs | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Dominic Borja | Sr | Chaminade | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Bryan Urias | Sr | Monroe | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Umar Saleem | Sr | La Canada | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Kayden Goto | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Hayden Hernandez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 1/1 | 2/11 | 31/45 | ||||
62 | Dennis Chavez | Sr | Monroe | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Brian Straus | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Preston Beikman | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Edgar Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Madrigal | Sr | Hesperia | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Lopez | Jr | Ventura | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Aragon | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Gutierrez | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | David Santizo | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Bryce Jackson | Jr | Glendora | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Andres Tapia | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Field | Jr | Ventura | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Michael Rubeiz | Sr | Chaminade | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Alan Santiago | Sr | Hartington-Newcastle | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Hiruy Benyam | Sr | South Torrance | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Miraj Parekh | Sr | Redlands | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Dante Hester | Jr | Glendora | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Noah Kube | Sr | Crater | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Ivan Flores | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Gabe Gonzalez | Sr | Oak Park | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Reisz Brillante | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Chase Kneller | Sr | South Torrance | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Gavin Manzo | Sr | Oak Park | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Messe | Sr | Oak Park | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Ricardo Ramos | Sr | Whittier | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Pham | Sr | Redlands | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Eric Lepe | Jr | Glendora | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Oscar Reynoso | Jr | Ventura | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Penaloza | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Kai-William Rasshan | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Israel Hernandez | Sr | Garfield | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Adam Chung | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Juan Cordova | Sr | Littlerock | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Lukas Wortmann | Sr | Hartington-Newcastle | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Cole Peters | Sr | South Torrance | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Alexis Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Diego Cruz | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Richard Amador | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Branxton Perez | Sr | Hesperia | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
102 | Max Denninghoff | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | Chaminade | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Victor Moreno | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
105 | David Martinez | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Huang | Sr | Bonita | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Brian Cooper | Sr | Glendora | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Clayton Eiland | Sr | South Torrance | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | George Romero | Sr | Hesperia | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Campos | Jr | Redlands | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Chris Simjian | Sr | Glendora | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Coen | Sr | Campo Verde | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Reese Sugita | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Miles Dillingham | Sr | Oak Park | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
115 | Benjamin Ree | Sr | South Torrance | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Aidan Contreras | Sr | Garfield | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | James Bowers | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Riley Wilson | Sr | University City | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Martinez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Sean Rueban | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Alex Karsten | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Sabine McGregor | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Chang | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Alejandro Sosa | Sr | St. John Bosco | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Gavin Fuentes | Jr | Glendora | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Owen McLeary | Sr | Villa Park | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Lucas Dias | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Jack Zweber | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Sergio Morales | Sr | Garfield | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Thomas VanEsch | Sr | Redlands | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Villa Park | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Garcia | Sr | La Mirada | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Julian Cardona | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Nico Schmuecker | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:17.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Joseph Neeley | Sr | Bonita | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Cainan Poehler | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Jaiden Roe | Sr | South Torrance | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Apollo Carps | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Hikichi | Sr | South Torrance | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
141 | Oren Hill | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Adrian Funes | Sr | La Mirada | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Gilbert Meza | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Armando Rubio | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
145 | Preston Mockwitz-Kubes | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:28.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
146 | Cameron Junod | Sr | El Camino Real | 23:31.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Riley McDaniel | Sr | La Mirada | 24:25.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Derek McGahee | Sr | La Mirada | 24:34.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Gonzalez | So | Vacaville | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Ivar Hokanson | So | Crater | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Velleca | So | Mira Costa | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Aiden Huggins | So | Crater | 16:35.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Diego F Garcia | So | Glendora | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Hudson Barsalou | So | Crater | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Grant Headley | So | Crater | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Issac Chikami | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Ryan James | So | Mira Costa | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Christian Lucero | So | Clovis East | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Jeremiah Shahbaz | So | Glendora | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Dylan McCormick | So | Campo Verde | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Christian Throop | So | El Toro | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Noah Case | So | University City | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | James Winder | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Ruvan Aluwihare | So | Westlake | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Charlie Staszkow | So | Mira Costa | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Adam Keller | So | Crater | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Schlefstein | So | Oak Park | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Jonah Edwards | So | Grossmont | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Alberto Andrade | So | Monache | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Luke Larkin | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Cole Rosener | So | Hartington-Newcastle | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Loan Reyes | So | Grossmont | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Henry Hottinger | So | Ventura | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Augustin Cozadd | So | South Torrance | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Joe Garcia | So | Paloma Valley | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Eli Sotelo | So | Monache | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Brown | So | Covina | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Nash Martinez | So | Vacaville | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Jekogian | So | Ventura | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Neura | So | Vacaville | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Bedolla | So | Monache | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Logan Schammann | So | Edison (HB) | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Rodriguez | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Jude Barry | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Shakari Sykes | So | Diamond Ranch | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Michael Durtschi | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Auris Brickus | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Pham | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Hayden Graham | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Isaac Cline | So | El Camino Real | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Connor DePriest | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Parker VanWormer | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Slohn | So | El Camino Real | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Jack Karcher | So | Yorba Linda | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Garcia | So | Garfield | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Aiden Ruud | So | Vacaville | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Enzo Crivello | So | Oak Park | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Aiden Orizaba | So | Hesperia | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Colton Winsick | So | Oak Park | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Rodriguez | So | La Serna | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Mathias Oliveros | So | Glendora | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Carmine Sanchez | So | Glendora | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Liam Miller | So | South Torrance | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Sebastian Rothgeb | So | Westlake | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Kayden Klain | So | Campo Verde | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Austen Brown | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Ethan McClung | So | Edison (HB) | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Roberto Michel | So | Hesperia | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Jonah Ly | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Long | So | Mira Costa | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Kaayan Savalia | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Warner | So | La Serna | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Tsao Jaden | So | Oak Park | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Zander Barrera | So | El Toro | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Deleau | Fr | Agoura | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Acero | So | Colton | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jason Wade | So | Paloma Valley | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Sean Takura | So | South Torrance | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Everett Anderson | So | Edison (HB) | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Vazquez | So | Bishop Gorman | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Gavin Crocker | So | El Toro | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Jack Kjar | So | Mira Costa | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Landen Borchers | So | Vacaville | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Hussain | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Estrada | So | Mira Costa | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Hostinak | So | South Torrance | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Alex Rolland | So | El Toro | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Nicolas Di Saia | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Theodore Souther | Fr | Ventura | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Eamon Wright | So | Glendora | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Luke Cymbor | So | El Toro | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Adzich | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Michael Cuevas | So | La Mirada | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Javonn Chhu Bol | So | Mayfair | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Sean Halperin | So | Villa Park | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Abraham Lopez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Hudson Sagadevan | So | Mira Costa | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Sarthak Kapoor | So | University City | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | David Escoto | So | Norte Vista | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Cayetano | So | Villa Park | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Colin Schwarzer | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Jack Boyd | So | Bonita | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Mustafa Sultani | So | Deer Valley | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Kelty Pewthers | So | Newport Harbor | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Andy Coria | Jr | La Serna | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Tristan Eubanks | So | Redlands | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Steven Andrade | So | South Torrance | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Julian Moss | So | Indian Springs | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Adrian Guzman | Fr | Ventura | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Eddie Sanchez | So | Poston Butte | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | John Baronowski | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Favian Villa | So | Armijo | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Christian Scholz | So | Newport Harbor | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Max Gorodetzki | So | Oak Park | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Nikolas Gonzalez | So | Brophy College Prep | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Gomez | So | Whittier | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Marquez | So | La Serna | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Blake Zeutzius | So | Edison (HB) | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Miguel Merida | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Kalman Iglody | So | Bishop Gorman | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Sandoval | So | Norte Vista | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Arkadiusz Matlosz | So | Santa Teresa | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | 1/4 | 4/11 | 48/55 | ||||
115 | Sebastian Powers | So | Redlands | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
116 | Michael Stout | So | El Toro | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Lucas Gary | Fr | Agoura | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | James Pulido | So | Whittier | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
119 | Noah Henson | Fr | Ventura | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Landon Guetzkow | So | Mayfair | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
121 | Cayden Kim | So | La Canada | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Kube | So | Crater | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Pieter Darnaud | So | University City | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Yosuke Pilette | Fr | University City | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Jayden Haskie | So | Campo Verde | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Emlund | So | West Hills | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Merrick Morrow | Fr | Oak Park | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Anteo Matlosz | So | Santa Teresa | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | 2/4 | 5/11 | 35/47 | ||||
129 | Brandon Duchow | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Barrios | So | Villa Park | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Noe Tinoco de la Cruz | So | Hesperia | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
132 | Deagan Chandler | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Anderson | So | Redlands | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Diego Ibarra | So | Ventura | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
135 | Quincy Bailey | So | Campo Verde | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Gideon Curtis | So | Campo Verde | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Javier Carbajal | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Paul Vestemean | So | West Hills | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Angel Organista | So | Hesperia | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Luke Bentley | So | Bonita | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
141 | Rodrigo Gutierrez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Lee | So | Bishop Gorman | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Trevor Nadeau | So | Indian Springs | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Andre Peralta Dumo | So | Armijo | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Mark Hodges | So | Oak Park | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Devin Landeros | So | Whittier | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Kaden Hulstrom | So | Frontier | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
148 | Joe Campos | So | Indio | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Chase Richards | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Trenton Dong | So | University City | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Aram Aramian | So | La Canada | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Noah Lam | So | Edison (HB) | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Jayden Arreola | So | Glendora | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Caden Minami | So | Redlands | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Liam Osgood | So | Redlands | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Najera | Fr | Glendora | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Torres | So | La Mirada | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Dunlop | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Sun | So | Woodbridge | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Pablo Gomez | So | Indian Springs | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Christopher Carpo | So | Westlake | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Allan Gonzalez | So | Cathedral | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
163 | Nathan Guizar | So | Cathedral | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Jayden Leung | So | Bonita | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Tyler Yuan | So | Mira Costa | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
166 | Vladimir Parra | So | La Mirada | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Tyler Penate | So | Covina | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
168 | Christopher Ontiveros | So | Covina | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
169 | Angel Jimenez | So | Covina | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
170 | Alejandro Davali | So | Redlands | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
171 | Sammy Trumbly | So | Capistrano Valley | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
172 | Tony Sampietro | Fr | Monache | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
173 | Jadon Rhee | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
174 | Joshua Gomez | So | La Serna | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
175 | Sean Bluemel | So | Yorba Linda | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Sosa | So | Mayfair | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
177 | Marcus Disla | So | Paloma Valley | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Alex Miranda | So | La Mirada | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
179 | David Montero | So | Paloma Valley | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Jonathan Davis | So | La Mirada | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
181 | Riley Yoon | So | Yorba Linda | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
182 | Adrian Heck | So | Santa Teresa | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 34/40 | ||||
183 | Carter Prince | So | Glendora | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Flores | So | St. John Bosco | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
185 | Prentice Dane | So | El Toro | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
186 | Hunter Renteria | So | El Toro | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Luke Schaedel | So | La Canada | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
188 | Skyler Moffitt | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
189 | Jase Weingart | So | Deer Valley | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
190 | Michael Lingren | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
191 | Beck Sorenson | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
192 | Santiago Osorio | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
193 | Jose Villanueva | So | Hesperia | 21:28.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
194 | Luke Maillefer | So | Capistrano Valley | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
195 | Michael Luu | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
196 | Aiden Tran | So | Bishop Gorman | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
197 | Jeffrey Principe | So | Bishop Gorman | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
198 | Ollin Martinez | So | Whittier | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
199 | Bradley Duran | So | Deer Valley | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
200 | Kyle Durano | Fr | Armijo | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
201 | Jack Petrie | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
202 | Omar Gonzales | So | Bonita | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
203 | Tristan Ray | So | Frontier | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
204 | Carlos Santos | So | Indio | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
205 | Dylan Lane | So | Mayfair | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
206 | Christan Cabrera | So | La Canada | 22:17.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
207 | Nikko Moody | So | Mayfair | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
208 | Logan Noriega | So | West Hills | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
209 | Jovanny Gomez | So | Cathedral | 22:40.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Eddie Garcia | So | Santa Ana Valley | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
211 | Dawei Yue | So | Bonita | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
212 | Jacob Gonzales | So | Hesperia | 22:59.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
213 | Matt Karacic | So | Woodbridge | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
214 | Eshaan Ade | Fr | Glendora | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
215 | Philip Swisher | So | Glendora | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
216 | Leo Krinsky | So | La Canada | 23:56.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
217 | Rafael Pozas | So | Indio | 23:56.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
218 | Rodrigo Montiel Miquiorena | So | Villa Park | 24:01.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
219 | Naythan Cruz | So | Santa Teresa | 24:43.2 | 8:14 | 4/4 | 10/11 | 32/32 | ||||
220 | Sebastian Markmann | So | La Canada | 25:49.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Sanchez | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Frank DiMaggio | Jr | Peninsula | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Tolentino | Sr | Peninsula | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Isaac Kuehn | Sr | Hartington-Newcastle | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Sami Mehrabi | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Baldocchi | So | Mira Costa | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Brian Son | So | Peninsula | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Coven Joachimsen | Jr | Hartington-Newcastle | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Anquane Draper | So | Central | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | John Luck | So | Los Osos | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Morgan Gambill | Fr | Ventura | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Amari Gatewood-Peterson | Sr | Arbor View | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Mayer | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Efrain Segovia | Sr | Garfield | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Mikah Lopez | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Nagaishi | So | Peninsula | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Epps | So | Centennial (NV) | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Gonzalez | Jr | Paramount | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Drakonious Gama | So | Lakewood | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Peninsula | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Ethan McGregor | So | Mira Costa | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Avalos | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Ezra Schaffer | Fr | Ventura | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Tristan Marquez | So | Lakewood | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Enrique Torres | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Reyna | Fr | Arbor View | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Louis Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Devan Samra | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Skyler Geczi | Jr | South Torrance | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Caden Bork | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Richard Cotes | So | Fountain Valley | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Montes | Sr | Colton | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Fabian Ochoa | Fr | Warren | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Reece Gordon | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Liam Nissley | So | Alta Loma | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Xavier Pierro | Fr | Central | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Abran Ramirez | Sr | Colton | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Jett Purser | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Nate Williams | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Maximiliano Lozano | So | Hart | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Leandro Gomez Escobar | So | Hart | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Gourley | Jr | Mountain Ridge | 22:05.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
43 | David Sium | Fr | Mayfair | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
44 | Donovan Sapp | Fr | Hesperia | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | David Lee | Fr | Beckman | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Shawn Santos | Fr | Bishop Amat | 22:08.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Leonardo Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Blake Holdsworth | Fr | Peninsula | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Christian Jung | Jr | South Torrance | 22:09.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Ben Hintz | Fr | Troy | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
51 | Julian Escobedo | So | Warren | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Jackson Darraca | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Lee | Fr | Beckman | 22:17.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
54 | Ishaan Aggarwal | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | David Sahagun | Sr | Garfield | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
56 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Warren | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Sanchez | So | Paramount | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Brady Aldinger | Jr | Arbor View | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Kenny Solis | So | Alta Loma | 22:23.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Connor Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Issac Castro | So | Mayfair | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Jeremiah Atkins | Jr | Mayfair | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Aidan Kelley | So | South Torrance | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Marcus Perez | Jr | Colton | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Jayden Chang-Preciado | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Ryden Young | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Torres | So | Los Osos | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Dallas | So | Arbor View | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Evan Yoo | Fr | Peninsula | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Raed Elkhalidi | Sr | Deer Valley | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Evan Chang | So | Bishop Gorman | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Diego Lafuente | Sr | South Torrance | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Adrian Morataya | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Lucas Goncalves | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:40.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Arturo Zavala | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Ammar Abuhamdeh | So | Fountain Valley | 22:44.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Declan Gill | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
78 | Jose Gonzalez | So | Santa Ana | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Mazariegos | So | Colton | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
80 | Mason Feldman | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Issac Franco | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Nehemiah Pop | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
83 | Joseph Quiroz | So | Alta Loma | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | Ashcraft Dallas | Fr | Whittier | 22:52.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Alan Ramos | Fr | Whittier | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Martinez | Fr | Hart | 22:59.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Owen Peters | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Edward Roacho | So | Warren | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | Paramount | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
90 | Donald Dean | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:05.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
91 | Jake Spilotro | Fr | Arbor View | 23:07.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
92 | Connor Landress | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
93 | Jayden Choi | Fr | Troy | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Aiden Winter | Fr | Mountain Ridge | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Khang Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:18.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | Jack Martin | So | Peninsula | 23:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | Charlie Martin | So | Peninsula | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | Christian Gonzalez | So | Santa Ana | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
99 | Dillon Birch | So | Frontier | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Chao-Mendozo | Jr | South Torrance | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Steven Garcia | Jr | Garfield | 23:24.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Brayden Frame | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | James Holt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:26.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
104 | Jasper Cruz | Jr | Ventura | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Duryee | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:27.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
106 | Johnathan Kelley | Fr | Ventura | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Kenneth DeVries | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | James Lopez | Jr | Troy | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Alexis Sepulveda | Sr | Deer Valley | 23:34.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | George Romero | So | Santa Ana | 23:34.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
111 | Jairo Villagram | So | Katella | 23:34.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Landry Riche | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
113 | Logan Martinez | Fr | Colton | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
114 | Aiden Robledo | Fr | Beaumont | 23:38.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
115 | Gilberto Garcia | So | Warren | 23:38.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
116 | Tommy Lee | So | South Torrance | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Angel Elizarraraz | Fr | Mayfair | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Jake Alvarez | So | Warren | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
119 | Francisco Ontiveros | So | Mayfair | 23:51.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
120 | James Agatep | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 23:51.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | Cooper Brown | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
122 | Benjamin Bloomer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
123 | Sebastian Tabares | So | Colton | 23:54.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
124 | Judah Batstone | Fr | Lakewood | 23:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
125 | Athony Flores | So | Cathedral | 23:56.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Chavez | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:58.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
127 | Christopher Larabee | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
128 | Tomas Viramontes | Jr | Rim of the World | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
129 | Tej Mody | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
130 | Isaac Jimenez | So | Whittier | 24:06.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Liccardo | Fr | El Toro | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
132 | Roger Sanchez | Fr | Warren | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
133 | Paul Pioquinto | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
134 | Juan Suarez | Sr | West Ranch | 24:10.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
135 | Marcus Friedrichsen | Fr | Bonita | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Denzel Cabrera | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 24:15.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
137 | Jonathan Juarez | So | Santa Ana | 24:18.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
138 | Lance Sadler | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
139 | Derek Martinez | So | Warren | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Davalos | So | Colton | 24:21.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
141 | Andres Quiroga Velarde | Jr | Campo Verde | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
142 | Aiden Rodriguez | So | Etiwanda | 24:23.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
143 | Diego Bernardino | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 24:23.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
144 | Adan Lopez | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 24:23.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
145 | Sean Pool | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Paul Li | So | Oak Park | 24:24.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
147 | Sungwon Yoon | Fr | South Torrance | 24:25.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Ian Torres-Perez | Fr | Troy | 24:30.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
149 | David Escobedo | Jr | Cathedral | 24:36.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Iniguez | Fr | Santa Ana | 24:37.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
151 | Hyoungjun Jeon | Fr | Peninsula | 24:38.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
152 | Max Cave | Fr | Peninsula | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
153 | Roan Alexander | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:44.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
154 | Bill Bach | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
155 | Dominic Rodriguez | Jr | Colton | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
156 | Gavin Broderick | Fr | Rim of the World | 25:05.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
157 | Orion Kessler | Fr | Troy | 25:08.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
158 | Alexander Sumarli | Sr | Redlands | 25:10.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
159 | Marcus Vasquez | Fr | Troy | 25:12.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Allen | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:12.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
161 | Darryl Leogo | Fr | Castaic | 25:12.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
162 | William Maldonado | Jr | Paramount | 25:13.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
163 | Carlos Perez | So | Whittier | 25:16.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Zauala | So | Indian Springs | 25:16.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
165 | Marc Cudiamat | So | Bishop Gorman | 25:22.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
166 | Aditha Shankarganesh | Fr | Beckman | 25:23.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
167 | Elijah Mena | Sr | Whittier | 25:24.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
168 | Michael Flanagan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Tristan Milgram | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:29.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Paramount | 25:30.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
171 | Dylan DiMaio | Fr | Liberty | 25:35.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Eddie Orozco | So | La Mirada | 25:35.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
173 | Christopher Lima Bernal | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
174 | Carlos Pineda | Fr | Santa Ana | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
175 | Ivan Tamayo | Fr | La Mirada | 25:44.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
176 | Eli Ben Mocha | Fr | Oak Park | 25:46.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
177 | Riley Parado | So | Diamond Ranch | 25:50.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
178 | Vicente Guillen | Fr | Patriot | 25:50.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
179 | Zachary Kreider | Fr | Mountain Ridge | 25:55.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
180 | Lewis Trenkle | Jr | Ventura | 25:56.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
181 | Anjali LeFevre-Dhore | So | Diamond Ranch | 26:03.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
182 | Gael Delgadillo | Jr | Redlands | 26:17.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
183 | Joseph Urrena | So | Whittier | 26:21.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
184 | Brady Dong | So | Peninsula | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
185 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 26:30.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
186 | Isaiah Espinoza | Jr | La Mirada | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
187 | Ethan Lucas Legaspi | So | Peninsula | 26:38.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
188 | Brandon French | So | South Torrance | 26:49.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
189 | Brayan Flores | Fr | Norte Vista | 26:49.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
190 | David Huang | Jr | Great Oak | 26:51.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Baron | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 26:53.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
192 | Mason Liger | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:58.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
193 | Joel Woodcook2 | Fr | Alta Loma | 26:59.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
194 | Connor Flores | Fr | Deer Valley | 27:01.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
195 | Maleek Flournoy | So | Bonita | 27:02.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
196 | Dominic Grieco | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 27:09.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
197 | Alexander Chaleunrath | Sr | Redlands | 27:10.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
198 | William Ziolkowski | Fr | Peninsula | 27:11.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
199 | Sung Joo Lee | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
200 | Nicholas Sorensen | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 27:16.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
201 | Jesse Carbarin | So | Warren | 27:28.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
202 | Diego Bermudez | Fr | El Toro | 27:29.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
203 | Alexander Figueroa | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 27:32.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
204 | Matthew Dimanzana | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 27:32.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
205 | Ethan Soni | So | Hart | 27:35.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
206 | Bryan Martinez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 27:43.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
207 | Omar Carreon | So | Whittier | 27:47.3 | 9:16 | |||||||
208 | Luis Cervantes | Fr | Norte Vista | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
209 | Tai Nguyen | Fr | Norte Vista | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
210 | Noah Klimenko | So | Alta Loma | 28:00.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
211 | Kyle Pecht | So | Ventura | 28:05.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
212 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | Valley View | 28:10.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
213 | Jayden Ruelas | So | Bonita | 28:25.9 | 9:29 | |||||||
214 | Kyler Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 28:27.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
215 | Philip Marquez | So | West Hills | 28:35.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
216 | Christopher Reyes | So | Chino Hills | 28:38.8 | 9:33 | |||||||
217 | Angel Cruz | Sr | Indian Springs | 28:43.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
218 | Josh Sanchez | So | J Serra Catholic | 28:45.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
219 | Elijah Farmer | Poly (Long Beach) | 28:56.1 | 9:39 | ||||||||
220 | Daniel Serrano | Fr | Hesperia | 28:58.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
221 | Marco DeLaCruz | Fr | La Mirada | 29:05.8 | 9:42 | |||||||
222 | Cormac Evans | Sr | Patrick Henry | 29:18.8 | 9:46 | |||||||
223 | Abraham Salas | Jr | Cathedral | 29:22.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
224 | Santiago Sandez | Fr | Santa Teresa | 29:23.3 | 9:48 | 1/1 | 11/11 | 64/65 | ||||
225 | Noah Guerrero-Hilton | Fr | Santa Ana | 29:25.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
226 | Ronav Patwa | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 29:33.2 | 9:51 | |||||||
227 | Cody Tran | Fr | Castaic | 29:33.4 | 9:51 | |||||||
228 | Johnny Diaz | Fr | Santa Ana | 29:37.1 | 9:52 | |||||||
229 | Samuel Uriarte | Jr | Paramount | 30:06.4 | 10:02 | |||||||
230 | Avery Brunson | Fr | El Toro | 30:06.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
231 | Geoffrey Rios | Fr | Warren | 30:43.3 | 10:14 | |||||||
232 | Garrett Mendoza | Fr | Ventura | 30:54.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
233 | Javier Cardenas | Fr | Indian Springs | 31:40.7 | 10:34 | |||||||
234 | Daniel Moncur | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 31:59.1 | 10:40 | |||||||
235 | Alejandro Arrellano | So | Hesperia | 32:11.2 | 10:44 | |||||||
236 | Alfredo Saucedo | Fr | Bishop Amat | 32:37.8 | 10:53 | |||||||
237 | Cesar De La Cruz | Fr | Castaic | 32:39.8 | 10:53 | |||||||
238 | Sean Schueler | Fr | El Toro | 32:52.9 | 10:58 | |||||||
239 | Julian Bastias | Fr | Peninsula | 32:54 | 10:58 | |||||||
240 | Kai Nagai | Fr | Arcadia | 33:09 | 11:03 | |||||||
241 | Lamar Hanford | So | Colton | 33:25.8 | 11:09 | |||||||
242 | Karlo Evangelista | Poly (Long Beach) | 33:36.8 | 11:12 | ||||||||
243 | Ethan McNatt | Jr | Campo Verde | 33:39.4 | 11:13 | |||||||
244 | Rylee Peak | Fr | Valley View | 34:04.4 | 11:21 | |||||||
245 | Christopher Rodriguez | Fr | La Mirada | 35:25.8 | 11:49 | |||||||
246 | Joseph Strote | Fr | Castaic | 35:54.1 | 11:58 | |||||||
247 | Jeff Arias | So | La Mirada | 35:56.3 | 11:59 | |||||||
248 | Spencer Aronsky | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 36:48.3 | 12:16 | |||||||
249 | Joshua Roe | Fr | Peninsula | 37:17.8 | 12:26 | |||||||
250 | Andy Jimenez | Sr | Paramount | 38:21.7 | 12:47 | |||||||
251 | David Candelario | Fr | Paramount | 38:58.9 | 13:00 | |||||||
252 | Lincoln McClure | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 44:37.2 | 14:52 | |||||||
253 | Christopher Prieto | Jr | Hesperia | 44:51.8 | 14:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kipruto Koech | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Abel Kidane | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Caleb Barsalou | Jr | Crater | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Trent Downing | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Rodriguez | Jr | Garfield | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Lorenzo Benam | So | Hesperia | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Casey Morgan | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Finnegan Wright | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Francis | Jr | Westlake | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Kevan Moran-Pulido | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Makai Menzie | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Paxson | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Zach Roddey | Jr | University City | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Hayden Robert | Jr | Westlake | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | William Baker | Jr | Point Loma | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Neal Pettit | Jr | Oak Park | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Ruben Salinas | Jr | Clovis East | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Luke Paddock | Jr | Villa Park | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Shane Douglas | Jr | Westlake | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Roberto Granados | Jr | Hesperia | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Cole Mumpower | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Renzo Moran | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Bui | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Shane Sopo | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Dominic Trani | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Jack Sandlin | Jr | Crater | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Ben Gamboa | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Neal Brown | Jr | Point Loma | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Hayden Ho | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Lenison Morales | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Emilio Ramirez | Jr | Clovis East | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Ian Sturak | Jr | Point Loma | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Jorge Escalante Lopez | Jr | Campo Verde | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Dawson Felix | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Noah Doren | Jr | Crater | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Jericho Nepucpan | Jr | Campo Verde | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Mason Vallens | Jr | Westlake | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Brantuas | Jr | University City | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Saul E Lopez | Jr | Garfield | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Alan Shi | Jr | Westlake | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Lien | Jr | University City | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Valle | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | 1/2 | 1/11 | 21/45 | ||||
43 | Ashton Anderson | Jr | Point Loma | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Cailleaux | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Bui | Jr | Bonita | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Park | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Samuel Skrovan | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Tristan Klain | Jr | Campo Verde | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Siddharth Bommareddy | Jr | Westlake | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Connor Reyburn | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Josh Gutierrez | Jr | Clovis East | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Chase Pratchard | Jr | Campo Verde | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Craig Ricks | Jr | Campo Verde | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Liander Brehm | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Spencer Morga | Jr | Westlake | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Lucas Diaz | Jr | Whittier | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | AJ Doalson | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Loftis | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Adriel Arriaga | Jr | Bonita | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Rhys Gallagher | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Keith Torres | Jr | Bonita | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Ian Chae | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Reagan Valdovinos | Jr | Frontier | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Max Mondragon | Jr | Frontier | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Sepulveda | Jr | Mayfair | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Angel Benitez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Castillo | Jr | Mayfair | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Leonardo Rios-Gomez | Jr | Cathedral | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Reed Gorsuch | Jr | Villa Park | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Richard Stephens | Jr | Littlerock | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Jason Wartenberg | Jr | Villa Park | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Maximillian Marti | Jr | Cathedral | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Samuel Yin | Jr | South Torrance | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Addison Ross | Jr | South Torrance | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Emre Taner | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | James Christman | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Owen Flynn | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Brent Jorgensen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Sam Hatch | Jr | Edison (HB) | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Jesse Garcia | Jr | Campo Verde | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Diaz | Fr | La Mirada | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Westlake | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Cagney | Jr | Campo Verde | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Stocks | Jr | La Mirada | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Logan Nevesten | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Turnbull | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Camden Yi | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Will Stecker | Jr | Campo Verde | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Coleman Nixon | Jr | Clovis East | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Jack Willmore | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Cohen | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Noah Kanakis | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Austin Rigolet | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Scott Hayashida | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Austin Long | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Mina Roufael | Jr | Mayfair | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Dworzak | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Peyton Hirchert | Jr | Campo Verde | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Dominic Vukojevic | Jr | Edison (HB) | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Erik Zuniga | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Jack Stewart | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Kaden Carpenter | Jr | Edison (HB) | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Isaiah Stiansen | Jr | Rim of the World | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Benjamin den Besten | Jr | Oak Park | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Riley Sherman | Jr | Frontier | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Luis Griego | Jr | Villa Park | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Long Le | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | 2/2 | 6/11 | 29/38 | ||||
110 | Joel Grahn | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Thomas Kidder | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Louie Garcia | Jr | South Torrance | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Matt Mullin | Jr | Edison (HB) | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Caleb Lopez | Jr | El Toro | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Eduardo Alvarez | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Osvaldo Perez | Jr | Rim of the World | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Charlie Gowan | Jr | Frontier | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Danny Abraham | Jr | South Torrance | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Covina | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Eliel Guzman Rodriguez | Jr | Deer Valley | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Hunter Glass | Jr | Oak Park | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Tristan Jauregui | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Archibald | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Applestot | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Charles Reeves | Jr | University City | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
126 | Eldon Mason | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Noah Aleman | Jr | Frontier | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Derek Vargas | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | Bode Jaffe | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Jake Umebayashi | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Quackenbush | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Connor Griffin | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Pavel Bustamante | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Jaden McKay | Jr | Frontier | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
135 | Cole Walker | Jr | Oak Park | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Gilchrist | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Bryan Machado | Jr | Villa Park | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Aven Gaeta | So | Oak Park | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Aberham Guerrero | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Garrett Taylor | Jr | Edison (HB) | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Thienngern | Jr | El Toro | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
142 | Marcus Mesecher | Jr | Deer Valley | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
143 | James Lopez | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Sanjeet Veeravalli | Jr | El Toro | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
145 | Ian Barenbruegge | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
146 | Joshua Carson | Jr | West Hills | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Ethan Rose | Jr | Frontier | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
148 | David Hernandez | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
149 | Jahlon Bautista | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:43.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
150 | Adrian Moran | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 24:58.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
151 | Narva Tigue II | Jr | Deer Valley | 26:08.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
152 | Saul Sandoval | Jr | Villa Park | 27:37.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewis Argueta | Fr | Hesperia | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Krish Desai | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Burger | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Carson Ehman | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Josh Barron | Fr | El Toro | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Connor Shahan | Fr | Vacaville | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Mason Forrest | Fr | Westlake | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Eli Rockwood | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Benji Covington | Fr | Westlake | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Marley | Fr | Oak Park | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Max Myronowicz | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Clovis East | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Owen Abbott | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Brian Rakhshani | Fr | Edison (HB) | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Dustin Bui | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Carlos Cruz | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Carson Morrill | Fr | Vacaville | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Will Quatro | Fr | La Serna | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Julian Hernandez | Fr | Frontier | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Librado | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Luke Denti | Fr | Oak Park | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Wyatt Fishburn | Fr | El Toro | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Connor Atkins | Fr | Westlake | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Logan Yeager | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Caleb Avakian | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Royal Linthorst | Fr | Crater | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Douglas | Fr | Westlake | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Munoz | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Riley Gavin | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Logan Kim | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Kai Hunter | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Preston Schmidt | Fr | Crater | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Braden Ebert | Fr | Westlake | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Sebastian Lopez | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Chase Rogers | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Flores | Fr | El Toro | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Eric Fry | Fr | Westlake | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Druv Kulkarni | Fr | Oak Park | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Philip Thomas | Fr | Oak Park | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Fernando Chavez | Fr | Rim of the World | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | JD Ewing | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Ezra Zufelt | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Collin Tarnay | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Ben Andrus | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Bridger Leith | Fr | Oak Park | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Clayton Collins | Fr | Westlake | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Gonzalez | Fr | Oak Park | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Hardy | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Brady Bertsch | Fr | Glendora | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Suh | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Gutierrez | Fr | La Serna | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Devin Valdovinos | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Lucas Aleman | Fr | Frontier | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Gavin Gomez | Fr | Frontier | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Rafael Rodriguez | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | German Santibanez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | JT Kaplan | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Mahad Mahmood | Fr | Oak Park | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Mason Montag | Fr | Clovis East | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Charlie Koch | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Iniyan Kathiravan | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Ronin Miyake | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Connor Al-Imam | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Grant Ballantyne | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Chase Hupman | Fr | Glendora | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Jason Benedict | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Adrian McDonnell | Fr | La Mirada | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Giovanni Baeza | Fr | Mayfair | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Ren Keller | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Ankur Parikh | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Gavin Carder | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Toren Habbestad | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Austen Ray | Fr | Campo Verde | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Charlie Bocks | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Hammond | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Will Rice | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Michael Macias | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Carrillo | Fr | La Serna | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Wyatt Zurfluh | Fr | Poston Butte | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Diego Castro | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Shamaly | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Landon Bowker | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Diego Legaspi | Fr | La Serna | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Eneim | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Travis Eichner | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Zach Stempson-Oates | Fr | Campo Verde | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | JP de Santos | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Landon Evans | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Benjamin Seo | Fr | Homestead | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Esteban Castillo | Fr | Clovis East | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Tao | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 35/51 | ||||
92 | Lamech Samuel | Fr | Mayfair | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Cruz Morgan | Fr | Westlake | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Isidro Leanos | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Kassardjian | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Cameron Pynes | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Dash Dibbs-Islas | Fr | Vacaville | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Takumi Washiyama | Fr | El Toro | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Vittorio Beierle | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Adrian Luna | Fr | South Torrance | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Mateo Afable | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Aidan Eisenberg | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Julian Llanas | Fr | Frontier | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Tommy Boyle | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | James Sun | Fr | Westlake | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Hector Segura Colima | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Vann Bletscher | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Simon Barrera | Fr | La Serna | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Milo Labor | Fr | Oak Park | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Emiliano Castillo | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Riley Fong | Fr | Oak Park | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Elliott Tull | Fr | Westlake | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | William Rees | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Noah Zavala | Fr | La Serna | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Derek Smith | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Massa Hamanda-Griffith | Fr | Chaminade | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Jayden Snead | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Israel Vega | Fr | Vista Meridian | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Cho | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Julian Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Tyler Chan | So | Mira Costa | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Bryan Martinez | Fr | Whittier | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Lucas Jiminez | Fr | Chaminade | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Elijah Fordham | Fr | Frontier | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Torres | Fr | Whittier | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Nic Sorongon | Fr | West Hills | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Oscar Abad Carrera | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Miguel Mabandos | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Aimery Schrimpf | Fr | Oak Park | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Francisco Rodriguez | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Bryson Graham | Fr | Frontier | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Aoki | Fr | South Torrance | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Mason Swank | Fr | Oak Park | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Julius Warmsley | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Rowan Villanueva | Fr | La Mirada | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Martinez | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Sebastian Chavez | Fr | South Hills | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
138 | Riley Hand | Fr | Oak Park | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
139 | Triston Lopez | Fr | La Mirada | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
140 | Andy Toscano | Fr | Hesperia | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Jack Warren | Fr | Edison (HB) | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
142 | Wade Gloyer | Fr | South Torrance | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Huertas | Fr | Bonita | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Sergio Avalos | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Brayden Mejia | Fr | Frontier | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Brody Ray | Fr | Mayfair | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | David Vargas | Fr | Indian Springs | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Alex Wilmarth | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | William Tang | Fr | Oak Park | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
150 | Johnny Calderon | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
151 | Julius Thomas | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
152 | Gregory (Michy) Caro | Fr | South Hills | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
153 | Adit Shah | Fr | El Toro | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Landers | Fr | Glendora | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
155 | Jordan Rivera | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Omar Tadeo | Fr | Mayfair | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Richard Tackley | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
158 | Owen Calima | Fr | Oak Park | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Preciado | Fr | La Serna | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Karganilla | Fr | Bonita | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
161 | Joao Matias | Fr | Castaic | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
162 | Julian Robison | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Abraham Lacayo | Jr | South Hills | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Victor Sanchez | Fr | Deer Valley | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
165 | Logan Hill | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
166 | Matthew Carino | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | 2/3 | 7/11 | 36/46 | ||||
167 | Jamison Bogg | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
168 | Jaden Vibberts | Fr | Glendora | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
169 | Kori Espinoza | Fr | El Camino Real | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Barajas | Fr | La Serna | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
171 | Josh Andersen | Fr | Campo Verde | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Cayax | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Matthew Kimbler | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
174 | Alee Ochoa | Fr | Deer Valley | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Torrez | Fr | La Serna | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
176 | Jonathan Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
177 | Flynn Gardner | Fr | La Serna | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
178 | James Kreig | Fr | Covina | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
179 | Quinten O'Connor | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Nathan Macros | Fr | El Toro | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
181 | Nathan Avila | Fr | El Toro | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
182 | Jacob Otchis | Fr | Chaminade | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
183 | Derek Park | Fr | South Torrance | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
184 | Alonzo Quinonez | Fr | Hesperia | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Jayven Perez | Fr | La Serna | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
186 | Jibril Dadabhoy | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Eric Gonzales | Fr | Whittier | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
188 | Orion Taguchi | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
189 | William Tragus | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
190 | Matthew Honer | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
191 | Nicolas Ramezani | Fr | Oak Park | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
192 | Declan Wagner | Fr | Glendora | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
193 | Jacob Schultze | Fr | South Torrance | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
194 | Jesse Salazar | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
195 | Landon Arvidson | Fr | Bonita | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
196 | Aukai Fletcher | Fr | Deer Valley | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
197 | Ricky Barrera | Fr | Whittier | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
198 | Lucas Thompson | Fr | Villa Park | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
199 | Brandon Lona | Fr | Whittier | 21:29.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
200 | Nathaniel Campos | Fr | Frontier | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
201 | Alan Valle | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
202 | Diego Escalante | Fr | Littlerock | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
203 | Dustin Pantilo | Fr | La Mirada | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
204 | Jeremy Ting | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
205 | Jorden Hernandez | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
206 | Marland Williams | Fr | Deer Valley | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
207 | Andrew Tan | Fr | Mayfair | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
208 | Sem Parker | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
209 | Irving Valondo | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
210 | Amit Carmel | Fr | Oak Park | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
211 | Amari Riddley | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
212 | Marcus Dinh | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 34/40 | ||||
213 | Luis Narvais | Fr | Deer Valley | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
214 | Kai Yamanouchi | Fr | South Torrance | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
215 | rafael Nava | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:56.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
216 | Luca Schroeder | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
217 | Michael Manley | Fr | Edison (HB) | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
218 | Cooper Crookston | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
219 | Trevor Gilson | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
220 | Thomas Simpson | Fr | West Hills | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
221 | George Wang | Fr | Oak Park | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
222 | Christiano Bautista | Fr | Whittier | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
223 | Tyler Le | Fr | La Mirada | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
224 | Israel Escobar | Fr | Villa Park | 22:12.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
225 | Logan Lappaleinen | So | Chaminade | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
226 | Lorenzo Portabales | Fr | El Toro | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
227 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Villa Park | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
228 | Miles Fahey | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
229 | Ryan Cristera | Fr | El Toro | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
230 | Joshua Thompson | Fr | El Toro | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
231 | Jacob DeLaTorre | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 22:37.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
232 | Samuel Castaneda | Fr | La Serna | 22:37.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
233 | Gabriel Miller | Fr | Clovis East | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
234 | Leonidas Long | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
235 | Levi Lopez | Fr | Covina | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
236 | Michael Lappin | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
237 | Ethan Ngo | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
238 | Jonah Alvarez | Fr | El Toro | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
239 | Kassandra Ruiz | Sr | Indian Springs | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
240 | Sebastian Aguilar | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:04.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
241 | Stevan Gutierrez | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
242 | Matthew Lisberg | Fr | South Hills | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
243 | Chris Navarro | Fr | Castaic | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
244 | Zeth Vasquez | Fr | Covina | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
245 | Dylan Ontiveros | Fr | Covina | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
246 | Salvador Arroyo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
247 | Nathan Segoviano | Fr | South Torrance | 23:24.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
248 | Joseph Mouzaya | Fr | Oak Park | 23:33.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
249 | Eliseo Marquez | Fr | Vista Meridian | 23:36.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
250 | Michael Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
251 | Carlos Arroyo | Fr | Littlerock | 23:47.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
252 | Deion Robinson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
253 | Reid Olgin | Fr | Edison (HB) | 24:04.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
254 | Ranjith Jeyakumar | Fr | El Camino Real | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
255 | Serafin Villa | Fr | Vista Meridian | 24:10.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
256 | Thomas Dinh | Fr | El Toro | 24:12.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
257 | Christopher Ramirez Cardona | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:12.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
258 | Joshua Mower | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:20.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
259 | John Alcala | Fr | Frontier | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
260 | Brandon Matias Garcia | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
261 | Andy Gutierrez-Lopez | Fr | El Camino Real | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
262 | Landon Burdg | Fr | El Toro | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
263 | Marco Soto | Fr | Littlerock | 25:54.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
264 | Tony Phung | Fr | El Toro | 26:30.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
265 | Ramsess Cortez | Fr | Littlerock | 26:46.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
266 | Ty Rodriguez | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 26:47.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
267 | Justin Delacruz | Fr | Frontier | 26:59.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
268 | Giovanni Longo | Fr | El Toro | 27:13.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
269 | Aiden Rodriguez | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
270 | Luis Ascencio | Fr | El Camino Real | 28:00.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
271 | Daniel Shaygan | Fr | El Camino Real | 28:01.6 | 9:21 | |||||||
272 | Jared Banda | Fr | Vista Meridian | 28:15.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
273 | David Scott | Fr | Glendora | 29:23.4 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.