Santa Teresa Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 9/16/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Heck | Jr | V | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 104/133 | 4/4 | 9/18 | 13/19 | 21:15 (0:24,1.9) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Aiden Cross | Fr | F/S | 27:47 | 9:16 | 3 | 142/147 | 14/14 | 18/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Aman Remtulla | So | F/S | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 102/147 | 9/14 | 13/18 | 3/7 | |||||
Anteo Matlosz | Jr | V | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 86/133 | 2/4 | 4/18 | 17/25 | 19:41 (0:15,1.3) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Arkadiusz Matlosz | Jr | V | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 89/133 | 3/4 | 7/18 | 15/22 | 19:28 | ||||
Christian Park | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:47 | 3 | 30/133 | 1/4 | 1/18 | 15/27 | |||||
Daichi Sagae | Fr | F/S | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 83/147 | 6/14 | 10/18 | 7/11 | |||||
Ethan Tao | So | F/S | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 21/147 | 1/14 | 2/18 | 9/19 | 19:22 (0:22,1.9) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Jake Orton | Fr | F/S | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 39/147 | 4/14 | 6/18 | 5/13 | |||||
John Gutierrez | So | F/S | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 85/147 | 7/14 | 11/18 | 6/10 | |||||
Jonathan Edwards | Fr | F/S | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 28/147 | 2/14 | 3/18 | 7/18 | |||||
Marcus Dinh | So | F/S | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 100/147 | 8/14 | 12/18 | 4/7 | 21:51 | ||||
Matthew Carino | So | F/S | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 37/147 | 3/14 | 5/18 | 6/16 | 20:53 (1:25,6.7) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Nicolas Odneal | Fr | F/S | 22:43 | 7:34 | 3 | 105/147 | 10/14 | 14/18 | 3/6 | |||||
Samuel Gutierrez | Fr | F/S | 25:12 | 8:24 | 3 | 132/147 | 12/14 | 16/18 | 3/4 | |||||
Santiago Sandez | So | F/S | 24:03 | 8:01 | 3 | 119/147 | 11/14 | 15/18 | 3/5 | 29:23 (5:20,18.2) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Thomas Henry Smith | Fr | F/S | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 60/147 | 5/14 | 8/18 | 6/13 | |||||
Zephyr Simon | Fr | F/S | 26:48 | 8:56 | 3 | 139/147 | 13/14 | 17/18 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 6/13 | 97:39 1:22 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:20 | 6:47 | 168 | 6:08 | 99:31 (1:52,1.9) |
88:08 | 88:08 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Ethan Tao (21), Jonathan Edwards (26), Matthew Carino (34), Jake Orton (36), Thomas Henry Smith (51) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 109:38 1:40 |
3 | 7:19 | 7:01 | 7:34 | 92 | 6:35 | 104:49 | 104:49 | 104:49 | Daichi Sagae (12), John Gutierrez (14), Marcus Dinh (21), Aman Remtulla (22), Nicolas Odneal (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Fitchen-young | Jr | Santa Cruz | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Guzman | Jr | Gilroy | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Mack Aldi | Jr | Carmel | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Samuel Hurst | So | Los Altos | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Kees Van Der Meer | Sr | Santa Cruz | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Ben George | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Fabian Serrano | So | Greenfield | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Taran Davies | So | Los Altos | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Sreyas Kadiyala | Jr | Los Altos | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Alex Halpin | Jr | Los Altos | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Doherty | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Alvaro Ruelas | Sr | North Monterey County | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Wells Lilly | Jr | Palma | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Gibson | Sr | Los Altos | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Alfonso Del Toro | So | Matilda Torres | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Weiss | So | Scotts Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Eli Granados | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Luis Muradas | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Kiran Raina | So | Los Altos | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Vincent Sandford-carroll | Jr | Aptos | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Conor Gilliam | So | Monte Vista Christian | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Jasper Bolante | Fr | Carmel | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Colin Dagnall | Jr | Aptos | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Esaud Vargas | Sr | Matilda Torres | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Rohan Kota | Sr | Los Altos | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Hayden Kieslich | So | Willow Glen | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Gavin Beckmen | So | Monte Vista Christian | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Spencer George | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Quiahua | Jr | King City | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Christian Park | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:20 | 5:47 | 1/4 | 1/18 | 15/27 | ||||
31 | Brandon Gingras | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | King City | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Robert Stanford | So | Santa Cruz | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Dominic Vaughn-luma | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Nagaashrith Kaliki | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Alan Lopez-rodriguez | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Michael Garcia | Fr | Matilda Torres | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Duncan Lorang | So | Willow Glen | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Elisha Kieft | So | Monte Vista Christian | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Bradley Orlando | Jr | Monte Vista Christian | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Levi Larsen | So | Soquel | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Manu Gorlanta | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Tomas Church | Jr | Soquel | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Zachary Lander | Jr | Carmel | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Noah Talley | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Clemente | Sr | King City | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Santos | Fr | Matilda Torres | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Edson Gonzales | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Ayala Saldivar | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Luis Herrera | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Ivan Martinez | Sr | Greenfield | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Mateo Carino | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Christian Macias | Jr | Matilda Torres | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Harshaan Mangat | Sr | Gilroy | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Andres Bedolla | Jr | King City | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Alvaro Garcia | Jr | King City | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Pursley | Jr | Aptos | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Rafael Vasquez | Jr | King City | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Joaquin Arriaga | Jr | King City | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Jared Huerta | Jr | Hollister | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Rohith Kompella | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Stull | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Leandro Montoya | So | North Monterey County | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Jeremy Gingras | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Chavarria | Jr | Gilroy | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Avendano Sernas | Sr | Gilroy | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Luis Flores | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Nico Van Der Meer | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Mario Memetla-ramos | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Alex May | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Carlos Ramirez-escobedo | So | North Monterey County | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Diego Valladares | Sr | Gonzales | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Kane Trundle | Sr | North Monterey County | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Larry Picazo | Jr | Greenfield | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Plascencia | Sr | Carmel | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Alex Gamino | Sr | Monterey | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Josiah Staley | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Elijah David | Fr | Carmel | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Luciano Guerra | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Javier Luna | So | North Salinas | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Marco Jimenez | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Owen Fitchen-young | Fr | Santa Cruz | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Thomas Leamy | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Noah Arreola | Jr | Hollister | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Anteo Matlosz | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:26 | 6:29 | 2/4 | 4/18 | 17/25 | ||||
87 | Martin Lopez | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Albert Oliverria | Jr | Matilda Torres | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Arkadiusz Matlosz | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3/4 | 7/18 | 15/22 | ||||
90 | Matthew David | Fr | Carmel | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Edgar Javier-soto | Sr | North Salinas | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Luke Cheney | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Mario Gonzalez | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Avery Montejano | So | Christopher | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Ybarra | Sr | Gonzales | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Roman Perry | Jr | Soquel | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Heredia | Jr | Christopher | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Monroy | Fr | Christopher | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Cesar Lopez | Jr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Hunter Giraldez | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Peabody | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Riley Decoster | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Quintin Rueles | So | Palma | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Heck | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:51 | 6:57 | 4/4 | 9/18 | 13/19 | ||||
105 | Athan Magallanes | So | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Emiliano Vera | Jr | Gilroy | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Rowan Swigart | Fr | Christopher | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | David Romero | So | Christopher | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
109 | Alvaro Encarnacion | Sr | Gonzales | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Giovanni Zuniga | Sr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
111 | Kexuan Alex Hu | So | Christopher | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Christian Moreno Alvarez | Sr | Monterey | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
113 | Benji Stretch | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Andy Fajardo | Sr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Bodhi Colhoun | Jr | Soquel | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Damian | Sr | Matilda Torres | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Joshua Tualla | Sr | Trinity Christian | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Huynh | Jr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Mario Valentin | Sr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
120 | Marcos Romero | Sr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
121 | Andres Gutierrez | So | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
122 | Isaac Seymour | So | Soquel | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Aidan Doupnik | Sr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Jason Gamble | So | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Levi Tran | Fr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
126 | Arlo Burke-raymond | So | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Tristan Cortinas | Jr | Turlock Christian | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
128 | Noa Roton | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
129 | Clayton Duong | Jr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
130 | Emerson Knight | Fr | Carmel | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Miranda | Fr | Palma | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
132 | Alexis De Santiago | Fr | Christopher | 32:29 | 10:50 | |||||||
133 | Jose Avelar-moreno | So | Palma | 36:34 | 12:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady Bliesner | So | Aptos | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Sam Hansen | Fr | Aptos | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Luis Perez | Fr | Hollister | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Rodrigo Santiago | So | King City | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Castaneda | So | Hollister | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Alexander Shen | So | Los Altos | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Sandford-carroll | Fr | Aptos | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Alfonso Garcia | So | King City | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Aidan Dunosky | So | Willow Glen | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Prisciliano Garcia | Fr | Greenfield | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Andre Garcia | So | King City | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Fernando Merino | Fr | King City | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Rodrigo Velasquez | So | Greenfield | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Zeerak Adeel | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Adrian Picazo | So | Greenfield | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Cristian Flores | Jr | Greenfield | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Izaiah Valencia | So | King City | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Felix Stirrup | So | Los Altos | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Mark Okeefe | So | Hollister | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Erick Plancarte | Fr | Alisal | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Tao | So | Santa Teresa | 19:00 | 6:20 | 1/14 | 2/18 | 9/19 | ||||
22 | Jayden Ruano | So | North Salinas | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Mason Offield | Sr | Chartwell | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Ruben Rocha | Fr | Alisal | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Manav Sundar | So | Los Altos | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Ezgar | So | Scotts Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Miles Sijstermans | Fr | Los Altos | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Edwards | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:17 | 6:26 | 2/14 | 3/18 | 7/18 | ||||
29 | Lucas Barbou-des-places | Fr | Los Altos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Gerardo Clemente | Fr | King City | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Parra | Fr | Hollister | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Parker Dalton | So | Monterey | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Colin Shi | Fr | Los Altos | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Nate Mckeon | So | Scotts Valley | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Ulises Aguilar | Fr | Greenfield | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | David Hills | Fr | Los Altos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Carino | So | Santa Teresa | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3/14 | 5/18 | 6/16 | ||||
38 | Jose Gomez-maqueda | So | North Monterey County | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Jake Orton | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:32 | 6:31 | 4/14 | 6/18 | 5/13 | ||||
40 | Zachary Chen | Fr | Los Altos | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Miles Hash | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Kai Rogers | Fr | Santa Cruz | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Warner Talavera | Fr | Hollister | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Hector Sanchez Figueroa | So | North Salinas | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | David Moran | So | Alisal | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Arie Wirth-yap | So | Santa Cruz | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Giordano | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Vasquez | So | Greenfield | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Richard Sun | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Salvador Martinez | So | Greenfield | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Pope | So | Aptos | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Dani Denkabe | Fr | Los Altos | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Alex Sugiura | So | Hollister | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Victor Fierros | So | Gonzales | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Nyel Umair | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Cristian Gonzalez-hernandez | So | Hollister | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Michael Vasquez | So | Hollister | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Conor Perez | So | North Monterey County | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Soichoro Osada | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Henry Smith | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:22 | 6:47 | 5/14 | 8/18 | 6/13 | ||||
61 | Albus Xiao | So | Los Altos | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Julian Hendricks | So | Santa Cruz | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Julian Martinez | Sr | North Salinas | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Derick Le | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Cesar Morado | So | North Monterey County | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Esteban Rivera | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Everett Gensler | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Adams | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | William Von Haunalter | So | Scotts Valley | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Joaquin Mondragon | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Antonio Ramirez | Fr | Alisal | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Elvin Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Chase Hash | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Hayden Taylor | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Mohaned | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Palser | So | Willow Glen | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Shusuke Oda | Fr | Los Altos | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Arthur Abila | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Yee | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Emiliano Ruiz | So | Hollister | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Noah Rodriguez | So | Alisal | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Azahel Peralta Sanchez | So | North Monterey County | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Daichi Sagae | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:03 | 7:01 | 6/14 | 10/18 | 7/11 | ||||
84 | Jomax Mendoza | So | Alisal | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | John Gutierrez | So | Santa Teresa | 21:08 | 7:03 | 7/14 | 11/18 | 6/10 | ||||
86 | Riley Neuman | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Alejandro Madrigal | So | North Monterey County | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Brigham Richards | Fr | Hollister | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Tristan Day | So | Santa Cruz | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Jamieson | Fr | Los Altos | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Curbelo | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Guild | So | Soquel | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Matteo Pilling | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Lucas Degrenand | Fr | Los Altos | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Aldo Barron | So | Alisal | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Mather | Fr | Soquel | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Bryan Mexicano | So | Matilda Torres | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Louie | Fr | Los Altos | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Viggo Enevoldsen | Fr | Scotts Valley | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Marcus Dinh | So | Santa Teresa | 22:18 | 7:26 | 8/14 | 12/18 | 4/7 | ||||
101 | Connor Weisel | Fr | Santa Cruz | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Aman Remtulla | So | Santa Teresa | 22:26 | 7:29 | 9/14 | 13/18 | 3/7 | ||||
103 | Ryde Garlick | Fr | Matilda Torres | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Enzo Perez | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Nicolas Odneal | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:43 | 7:34 | 10/14 | 14/18 | 3/6 | ||||
106 | Allen Jeqa | So | Monterey | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
107 | Fabian Pamatz | So | Alisal | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
108 | Jonah Laaker | So | Los Altos | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
109 | Edwin Jin | So | Los Altos | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
110 | Ravi Kiran Rao Gangireddy | So | Los Altos | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
111 | Guillermo Vazquez | Fr | Alisal | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
112 | Emil Schultz | Fr | Scotts Valley | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
113 | Angel Villarreal | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
114 | Jasiah Sears | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Kaden Valmonte | Fr | Matilda Torres | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
116 | Mateo Siong | So | Willow Glen | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
117 | Keven Lugo | So | Alisal | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
118 | Arath Pesqueda-cornejo | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
119 | Santiago Sandez | So | Santa Teresa | 24:03 | 8:01 | 11/14 | 15/18 | 3/5 | ||||
120 | Josh Rivera | So | Hollister | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
121 | Manusha Meegodage | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
122 | Antonio Castrejon | Fr | Greenfield | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | David Zeng | So | Los Altos | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
124 | Kai Shimabukuro | Fr | Monterey | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
125 | Aki Karadi | So | Los Altos | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
126 | Julian Van Dyne | So | Willow Glen | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
127 | Spencer Unze | So | Willow Glen | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Blake | So | Aptos | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
129 | Lexander Samaniego | Fr | Matilda Torres | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
130 | Edgar Gasca | So | Greenfield | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
131 | Emmanuel Damian | Fr | Matilda Torres | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
132 | Samuel Gutierrez | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:12 | 8:24 | 12/14 | 16/18 | 3/4 | ||||
133 | Brandon Reyes | So | Alisal | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
134 | Sebastian Gutierrez | Fr | Alisal | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
135 | Athan Joshi | Fr | Los Altos | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
136 | Andrick Mendoza | So | Alisal | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
137 | Emiliano Cervantes | Fr | Chartwell | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
138 | Lorenzo Galindo | So | North Monterey County | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
139 | Zephyr Simon | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:48 | 8:56 | 13/14 | 17/18 | 3/4 | ||||
140 | Andrew Figueroa | So | Alisal | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
141 | Roberto Arias | Fr | Alisal | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
142 | Aiden Cross | Fr | Santa Teresa | 27:47 | 9:16 | 14/14 | 18/18 | 3/3 | ||||
143 | Samuel Hiltgen | Fr | Los Altos | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
144 | Israel Diaz Perea | So | North Monterey County | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
145 | Abhinav Tammana | So | Los Altos | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
146 | Alexander Korepanov | Fr | Los Altos | 31:46 | 10:35 | |||||||
147 | Orlando Monroy | Fr | Willow Glen | 34:04 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King City 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
52 | Rodrigo Santiago So 17:55 5:58 4 |
Alfonso Garcia So 18:14 6:05 8 |
Andre Garcia So 18:29 6:10 11 |
Fernando Merino Fr 18:34 6:11 12 |
Izaiah Valencia So 18:50 6:17 17 |
Gerardo Clemente Fr 19:19 6:26 28 |
|
2 | Greenfield 6-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
93:56 18:47 6:16 |
86 | Prisciliano Garcia Fr 18:28 6:09 10 |
Rodrigo Velasquez So 18:34 6:11 13 |
Adrian Picazo So 18:42 6:14 15 |
Cristian Flores Jr 18:46 6:15 16 |
Ulises Aguilar Fr 19:26 6:29 32 |
Ethan Vasquez So 19:50 6:37 42 |
Salvador Martinez So 19:54 6:38 44 |
3 | Hollister 2-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:59 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
94 | Luis Perez Fr 17:44 5:55 3 |
Aidan Castaneda So 17:57 5:59 5 |
Mark Okeefe So 18:58 6:19 19 |
Andrew Parra Fr 19:20 6:27 29 |
Warner Talavera Fr 19:43 6:34 38 |
Alex Sugiura So 20:00 6:40 46 |
Cristian Gonzalez-hernand So 20:13 6:44 48 |
4 | Los Altos 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:10 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
99 | Alexander Shen So 18:08 6:03 6 |
Felix Stirrup So 18:57 6:19 18 |
Manav Sundar So 19:13 6:24 23 |
Miles Sijstermans Fr 19:16 6:25 25 |
Lucas Barbou-des-places Fr 19:18 6:26 27 |
Colin Shi Fr 19:23 6:28 30 |
David Hills Fr 19:28 6:29 33 |
5 | Aptos 1-1-1-3-5 Gap: 7:46 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
139 | Brady Bliesner So 17:10 5:43 1 |
Sam Hansen Fr 17:41 5:54 2 |
Anthony Sandford-carroll Fr 18:10 6:03 7 |
Ethan Pope So 19:56 6:39 45 |
Brandon Blake So 24:56 8:19 84 |
||
6 | Santa Teresa 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
97:39 19:32 6:31 |
168 | Ethan Tao So 19:00 6:20 21 |
Jonathan Edwards Fr 19:17 6:26 26 |
Matthew Carino So 19:28 6:29 34 |
Jake Orton Fr 19:32 6:31 36 |
Thomas Henry Smith Fr 20:22 6:47 51 |
Daichi Sagae Fr 21:03 7:01 69 |
John Gutierrez So 21:08 7:03 71 |
7 | Evergreen Valley 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:40 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
195 | Zeerak Adeel Fr 18:42 6:14 14 |
Ethan Giordano Fr 19:47 6:36 41 |
Richard Sun Fr 19:52 6:37 43 |
Nyel Umair Fr 20:12 6:44 47 |
Soichoro Osada Fr 20:22 6:47 50 |
Derick Le Jr 20:27 6:49 53 |
Everett Gensler So 20:36 6:52 56 |
8 | Alisal 8-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:45 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
202 | Erick Plancarte Fr 19:00 6:20 20 |
Ruben Rocha Fr 19:11 6:24 22 |
David Moran So 19:45 6:35 39 |
Antonio Ramirez Fr 20:40 6:53 60 |
Elvin Hernandez Fr 20:45 6:55 61 |
Noah Rodriguez So 20:59 7:00 67 |
Jomax Mendoza So 21:06 7:02 70 |
9 | Scotts Valley 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
232 | Jacob Ezgar So 19:16 6:25 24 |
Nate Mckeon So 19:24 6:28 31 |
Joshua Adams Fr 20:38 6:53 57 |
William Von Haunalter So 20:39 6:53 58 |
Hayden Taylor Fr 20:46 6:55 62 |
Viggo Enevoldsen Fr 22:15 7:25 78 |
Emil Schultz Fr 23:23 7:48 81 |
10 | Santa Cruz 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:18 |
101:32 20:18 6:46 |
258 | Kai Rogers Fr 19:38 6:33 37 |
Arie Wirth-yap So 19:45 6:35 40 |
Julian Hendricks So 20:23 6:48 52 |
Anthony Mohaned Fr 20:50 6:57 63 |
Stephen Yee Fr 20:56 6:59 66 |
Tristan Day So 21:26 7:09 74 |
Connor Weisel Fr 22:25 7:28 79 |
11 | Willow Glen 5-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:47 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
259 | Aidan Dunosky So 18:21 6:07 9 |
Esteban Rivera Fr 20:29 6:50 55 |
Joaquin Mondragon Fr 20:40 6:53 59 |
Aidan Palser So 20:51 6:57 64 |
Riley Neuman Fr 21:08 7:03 72 |
Matteo Pilling Fr 21:43 7:14 76 |
Angel Villarreal Fr 23:25 7:48 82 |
12 | North Monterey County 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:31 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
271 | Jose Gomez-maqueda So 19:29 6:30 35 |
Conor Perez So 20:19 6:46 49 |
Cesar Morado So 20:27 6:49 54 |
Arthur Abila Fr 20:55 6:58 65 |
Azahel Peralta Sanchez So 21:00 7:00 68 |
Alejandro Madrigal So 21:13 7:04 73 |
Christopher Curbelo Fr 21:34 7:11 75 |
13 | Matilda Torres 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:13 |
118:28 23:42 7:54 |
411 | Bryan Mexicano So 21:57 7:19 77 |
Ryde Garlick Fr 22:35 7:32 80 |
Kaden Valmonte Fr 23:48 7:56 83 |
Lexander Samaniego Fr 24:58 8:19 85 |
Emmanuel Damian Fr 25:10 8:23 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
18 | Colin Shi Fr 19:23 6:28 1 |
David Hills Fr 19:28 6:29 2 |
Zachary Chen Fr 19:36 6:32 3 |
Dani Denkabe Fr 20:00 6:40 4 |
Albus Xiao So 20:22 6:47 8 |
Shusuke Oda Fr 20:54 6:58 9 |
Isaac Jamieson Fr 21:32 7:11 17 |
2 | Hollister 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
44 | Alex Sugiura So 20:00 6:40 5 |
Cristian Gonzalez-hernand So 20:13 6:44 6 |
Michael Vasquez So 20:13 6:44 7 |
Emiliano Ruiz So 20:59 7:00 10 |
Brigham Richards Fr 21:19 7:06 16 |
Josh Rivera So 24:10 8:03 32 |
|
3 | Santa Teresa 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
109:38 21:56 7:19 |
92 | Daichi Sagae Fr 21:03 7:01 12 |
John Gutierrez So 21:08 7:03 14 |
Marcus Dinh So 22:18 7:26 21 |
Aman Remtulla So 22:26 7:29 22 |
Nicolas Odneal Fr 22:43 7:34 23 |
Santiago Sandez So 24:03 8:01 31 |
Samuel Gutierrez Fr 25:12 8:24 36 |
4 | Alisal 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:24 |
110:01 22:00 7:20 |
93 | Noah Rodriguez So 20:59 7:00 11 |
Jomax Mendoza So 21:06 7:02 13 |
Aldo Barron So 21:47 7:16 20 |
Fabian Pamatz So 22:46 7:35 24 |
Guillermo Vazquez Fr 23:23 7:48 25 |
Keven Lugo So 24:00 8:00 29 |
Brandon Reyes So 25:21 8:27 37 |
5 | Willow Glen 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:43 |
116:56 23:23 7:48 |
133 | Matteo Pilling Fr 21:43 7:14 19 |
Angel Villarreal Fr 23:25 7:48 26 |
Jasiah Sears Fr 23:27 7:49 27 |
Mateo Siong So 23:55 7:58 28 |
Manusha Meegodage Fr 24:26 8:09 33 |
Julian Van Dyne So 24:33 8:11 34 |
Spencer Unze So 24:53 8:18 35 |
6 | North Monterey County 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 7:19 |
121:52 24:22 8:07 |
140 | Alejandro Madrigal So 21:13 7:04 15 |
Christopher Curbelo Fr 21:34 7:11 18 |
Arath Pesqueda-cornejo Fr 24:01 8:00 30 |
Lorenzo Galindo So 26:32 8:51 38 |
Israel Diaz Perea So 28:32 9:31 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.