Santa Teresa Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/18/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austin Hill | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 21/122 | 2/4 | 2/12 | 5/25 | 18:14 (1:05,5.9) |
17:42 (0:33,3.1) |
17:42 (0:33,3.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bill Khan | So | JV | 24:02 | 8:01 | 3 | 58/75 | 1/4 | 9/12 | 12/13 | 24:14 (0:12,0.8) |
24:14 (0:12,0.8) |
24:14 (0:12,0.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brian Heck | Sr | V | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 98/122 | 4/4 | 6/12 | 14/18 | 25:22 (5:12,20.5) |
20:48 (0:38,3.0) |
20:48 (0:38,3.0) |
20:48 (0:38,3.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dareion Butler | Sr | V | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 46/122 | 3/4 | 3/12 | 6/20 | 17:21 | 17:42 | 17:21 | 17:21 | |
Darren Heck | Fr | F/S | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 32/122 | 2/4 | 5/12 | 6/16 | 20:21 (0:23,1.9) |
20:21 (0:23,1.9) |
20:21 (0:23,1.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
David Little | So | F/S | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 54/122 | 3/4 | 7/12 | 8/14 | 21:36 (0:12,0.9) |
21:36 (0:12,0.9) |
21:36 (0:12,0.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
David Medina | So | F/S | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 59/122 | 4/4 | 8/12 | 6/12 | |||||
Gaston Garrido | Jr | JV | 24:40 | 8:13 | 3 | 63/75 | 2/4 | 10/12 | 9/9 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | ||
Jacob Garrissere | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3 | 3/122 | 1/4 | 1/12 | 3/25 | 17:06 (0:46,4.5) |
16:25 (0:05,0.5) |
16:25 (0:05,0.5) |
16:25 (0:05,0.5) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jake Weber | So | F/S | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 30/122 | 1/4 | 4/12 | 13/19 | 21:38 (1:45,8.1) |
21:38 (1:45,8.1) |
21:38 (1:45,8.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mark Morales | Jr | JV | 27:08 | 9:03 | 3 | 64/75 | 3/4 | 11/12 | 8/8 | 24:19 | 28:23 (1:15,4.4) |
24:19 | 24:19 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP, DSR) |
Trey Shaw | Jr | JV | 36:33 | 12:11 | 3 | 74/75 | 4/4 | 12/12 | 8/8 | 36:55 (0:22,1.0) |
36:55 (0:22,1.0) |
36:55 (0:22,1.0) |
36:55 (0:22,1.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hassen Hassen | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Hill | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Garrissere | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:20 | 5:27 | 1/4 | 1/12 | 3/25 | 17:06 (0:46) |
16:25 (0:05) |
16:25 (0:05) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Adam Schulze | Sr | Leland | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Jack Rose | Sr | Aptos | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Elijah Changco | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Jose Ruiz | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Rory Buckman | Sr | Leland | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Joey Johnson | Jr | Leland | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Bystrom | Sr | Mountain View | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Troy Dao | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Rene Nunez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Zheng Tian | Sr | Mountain View | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Epifanio Rios | Jr | Soledad | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Manuel Leon | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Zach Walker | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Giovanni Dal Canto | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Raul Barraza | Jr | North Salinas | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Luc Bouchard | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Shaw | Jr | Milpitas | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Austin Hill | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:09 | 5:43 | 2/4 | 2/12 | 5/25 | 18:14 (1:05) |
17:42 (0:33) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Angel Mejia | Sr | Santa Cruz | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Ayush Chapagain | Sr | Cupertino | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Marcus Biddle | Jr | Santa Clara | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Fenn Hoppe | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | John Ratliff | Fr | Santa Cruz | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Homza Hireed | So | Oak Grove | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Ralph Balaoing | Sr | Milpitas | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Garrett Mack | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Masen Becerril | Jr | Paradise | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | August Howell | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Sammy Euerle | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Brett Anstrom | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Hezekiah Ramirez | Jr | Oak Grove | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | David Colman | Jr | Leland | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Nolan Sanchez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Zack Davis | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | David Macias | Jr | North Salinas | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Tang | Jr | Leland | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Washakie Tibbetts | So | Monterey | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Willy Tu | Jr | Cupertino | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Lukas Wiborg | Jr | Mountain View | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Esteban Rivera | Sr | Mountain View | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Alex Condotti | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Tam | Sr | Mills | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Dareion Butler | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3/4 | 3/12 | 6/20 | 17:21 | 17:42 | 17:21 | |
47 | Jacob Niles | Jr | Aptos | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Cervantes | Jr | Watsonville | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Grant Jacobson | Sr | Cupertino | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Kenshi Husted | Fr | Carmel | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Connor Suess | So | Carmel | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Cameron Welsh | So | Monterey | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Samir Habash | Sr | Mills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Sr | Los Altos | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Michael Montgomery | Jr | Carmel | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Michael Mella | Jr | Leland | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Langston Hay | Fr | Los Altos | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | Soledad | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Noah Nagel | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Micheal Woldai | Sr | Oak Grove | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Javier Maldonado | Sr | Soledad | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Walgren | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Zachary Barnes | Sr | Milpitas | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Eddy Schilling | Sr | Paradise | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Maximilian Tiao | Fr | Mills | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Ricardo Heredia | Jr | Soledad | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Dominic Librie | Sr | Mountain View | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Vera | Sr | Mountain View | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Suess | Fr | Carmel | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Adam Alnazer | Jr | Monterey | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Bautista | Jr | Watsonville | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Alejandro Santillan | Sr | Milpitas | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Malteese | Jr | Santa Cruz | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Miles Brown | Sr | Monterey | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Young | Sr | Mills | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Nikola Milinovich | Jr | Leland | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Alex Perez | So | Los Altos | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Godderis | Fr | Los Altos | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Houpt | Fr | Carmel | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Alexis Gutierrez | Sr | Soledad | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Graham Macfarquhar | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Outman | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Gordon | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Deric Ancira | Jr | Watsonville | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Alec Beltran | Jr | Monterey | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Hugh Shomentowski | Fr | Santa Cruz | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Good | Sr | Carmel | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Emanuel Ortiz | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Alessi Allaman | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Milan Leruyet | Sr | Live Oak | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Julian Carranza | Sr | Livingston | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Ardis Lu | Sr | Mills | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | David Luong | Fr | Oak Grove | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Kane Russel | Jr | Monterey | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Anderson Page | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Miles Shapleigh | Jr | Santa Cruz | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Brian Heck | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/4 | 6/12 | 14/18 | 25:22 (5:12) |
20:48 (0:38) |
20:48 (0:38) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Jason Tong | So | Mills | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Logan Wilson | Sr | Santa Clara | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
101 | Jason Dumag | Jr | Milpitas | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Calvin Evans | Jr | Paradise | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Mo | Sr | Cupertino | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Giuseppe Caruso | Sr | Live Oak | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Noah Iliff | Jr | Paradise | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Stephan Page | Sr | Woodside | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Mario Ramos | Jr | Livingston | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Jeffery Yan | Sr | Cupertino | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Louis Gaitan | Jr | Oak Grove | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Ismael Chavez | Jr | Soledad | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Colton Peters | Jr | Paradise | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Glenn Hua | Sr | Cupertino | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Gray | Jr | Woodside | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Hunter Verbeck | Jr | Woodside | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Idean Nakhjavani | Jr | Cupertino | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Benjamin Chandler | So | Oak Grove | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | David Nguyen | Fr | Oak Grove | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Cuauhtemoc Collazo | So | Watsonville | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Cancino | Fr | Watsonville | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Christopher Manduj | So | Soledad | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Moran | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
122 | Juan Valdez | Fr | Watsonville | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaime Garcia | Jr | Greenfield | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | David Curry | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Ahmed Omer | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Brian Reyes | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Eddie Gaytan | Jr | Greenfield | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Manuel Gutierrez | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Leale | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Leonel Rangel | Jr | Greenfield | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Michael Tamura | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Sean Coleman | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Zakarie Kohlbrenne | Jr | Leland | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Marco Valencia | So | Latino College Prep | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Jose Barajas | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Miki Soichiro | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Jason Aita | Jr | Leland | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | William Jow | Jr | Los Altos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Luis Cortez | So | Latino College Prep | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Shoma Kato | Jr | Leland | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Kim2 | Fr | Leland | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Javier Azcona | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Alan Anguiano | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Loya | Fr | Latino College Prep | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Alex Wakefield | So | Leland | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Lennie Rodriguez | Jr | Carmel | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Matarazzo | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Astorga | So | Latino College Prep | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Ariel Eisips | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Abraham Leon Esparza | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Julian Nakanishi | Sr | Aptos | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | David Morgan | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Michael Kulinich | Fr | Leland | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Damaso Urbina | Fr | Latino College Prep | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Alfonzo Lazo | So | Latino College Prep | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Alexandre Paquet | Jr | Leland | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Danny Jimenez | Fr | Latino College Prep | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Henry Kwock | Sr | Los Altos | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Ray Jussen | Sr | Leland | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Sebastian Segura | Fr | Latino College Prep | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Ly | Jr | Mills | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Enrique Martinez | Sr | Greenfield | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Shashwath Koppisetty | Jr | Los Altos | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
42 | Bonaventure Duprat | Sr | Los Altos | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Miguel Ruiz | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Emmanuel Rodriguez | So | Latino College Prep | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Praveen Das | Sr | Mills | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Alan Sani | Jr | Marina | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Jimmy Ziebell | So | Marina | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Toro | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Brian Lee | Sr | Mills | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Braden Egger | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Oscar Gonzalez | Jr | North Salinas | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Alex Kolstad | Jr | Los Altos | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Emmanuel Estrada | Jr | Greenfield | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Jose Villa | So | Latino College Prep | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
55 | Cole Cummins | Jr | Los Altos | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Jiang | Sr | Leland | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Kreisman | Sr | Los Altos | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Bill Khan | So | Santa Teresa | 24:02 | 8:01 | 1/4 | 9/12 | 12/13 | 24:14 (0:12) |
24:14 (0:12) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Osmond Hung | Jr | Mills | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Moura | Sr | Leland | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
61 | Gerard Sabarich | Jr | Monterey | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Ismael Bautista He | Jr | Los Altos | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
63 | Gaston Garrido | Jr | Santa Teresa | 24:40 | 8:13 | 2/4 | 10/12 | 9/9 | 22:50 | 22:50 | ||
64 | Mark Morales | Jr | Santa Teresa | 27:08 | 9:03 | 3/4 | 11/12 | 8/8 | 24:19 | 28:23 (1:15) |
24:19 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) |
65 | Adam Colman | Jr | Los Altos | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
66 | Marcus Liang | Jr | Mills | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
67 | Eluterio Dejesus | Jr | Greenfield | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
68 | Michael Bassett | Jr | Los Altos | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
69 | Elias Abay | Jr | Leland | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
70 | Eric Kopps | Sr | Los Altos | 31:03 | 10:21 | |||||||
71 | William La Poll | Sr | Los Altos | 32:04 | 10:41 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Hoke | Jr | Los Altos | 35:44 | 11:55 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Van Dyke | Sr | Los Altos | 36:10 | 12:03 | |||||||
74 | Trey Shaw | Jr | Santa Teresa | 36:33 | 12:11 | 4/4 | 12/12 | 8/8 | 36:55 (0:22) |
36:55 (0:22) |
36:55 (0:22) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | William Leon | So | Latino College Prep | 38:03 | 12:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai Pham | So | Willow Glen | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Jaime Martinez | So | Greenfield | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Jorge Benitez | Fr | Aptos | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Koya Oki | Fr | Aptos | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Luis Perez | So | Greenfield | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Quinn | Fr | Aptos | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Debarshi Basak | Fr | Cupertino | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Jake Davidson | Fr | Cupertino | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Matt Coleman | So | Willow Glen | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Mustafa Abdalla | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Overcamp | Fr | Cupertino | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Jose Servin | Fr | Livingston | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Parker Magnuson | Fr | Cupertino | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Tammam Khan | So | Cupertino | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Kaito Hashimoto | Fr | Milpitas | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Mendez | So | Willow Glen | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Dakota Sherry | Fr | Monterey | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Martin Espinoza | So | Milpitas | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | William Cui | Fr | Leland | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Frazier | Fr | Cupertino | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Manuel Gaytan | Fr | Greenfield | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Luis Meza | Fr | Greenfield | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Nick Flores | So | Gonzales | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Folkman | So | Los Altos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Julio Cerda | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Dalton Han | So | Carmel | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Belamontes | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Campos | So | Willow Glen | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Sandoval | Fr | Greenfield | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Jake Weber | So | Santa Teresa | 19:53 | 6:38 | 1/4 | 4/12 | 13/19 | 21:38 (1:45) |
21:38 (1:45) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Ireneo Ramirez | So | Greenfield | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Darren Heck | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:58 | 6:39 | 2/4 | 5/12 | 6/16 | 20:21 (0:23) |
20:21 (0:23) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Carlos Morales | So | Monterey | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Millen Do | So | Milpitas | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Jomar Mendoza | Fr | Milpitas | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Tommy Petersen | So | Mills | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Logan Gregg | So | Monterey | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Krishna Brunton | So | Los Altos | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | James Wilkinson | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Ronnie Blancas | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Benedetti | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Ben Carter | So | Los Altos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Jack Robinson | So | Cupertino | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Frank Mcmullin | So | Cupertino | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Kim | Fr | Leland | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Bennett Ngan | So | Cupertino | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Coffman | So | Willow Glen | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Peter Martin | So | Cupertino | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Michael Sieffert | So | Los Altos | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Giovanni Moreno | So | DCP Alum Rock | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Benjamin Mcdaid | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Juan Melo | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Edwin Chau | So | Mills | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | David Little | So | Santa Teresa | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3/4 | 7/12 | 8/14 | 21:36 (0:12) |
21:36 (0:12) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Roman Sanchez | So | Willow Glen | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Peter Reikowski | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
57 | Mason Butow | So | Willow Glen | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Nick Dinsdale | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | David Medina | So | Santa Teresa | 21:40 | 7:13 | 4/4 | 8/12 | 6/12 | ||||
60 | Alan Arreola | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Emerson Wilbur | Fr | Carmel | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Andrei Vladimirov | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Merin | Fr | Milpitas | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Branden Dell | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Vincent Lau | So | Monterey | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Samuel Peters | So | Monterey | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Chaney | Fr | Carmel | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Raul Azcona | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Teo Martinez | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Ajay Prasad | Fr | Cupertino | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | William Xi | So | Cupertino | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Aj Uppal | Fr | Los Altos | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Spencer Chaney | So | Carmel | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Alexander Cushing | Fr | Los Altos | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Andres Medina | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Hector Llamas Ramos | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Akhil Jakatdar | Fr | Los Altos | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Maluf | So | Los Altos | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Beyer | So | Los Altos | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Quezada | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Garza | So | Leland | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Mella | Fr | Leland | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Jack Tan | Fr | Mills | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Vincent Ravalin | Fr | Carmel | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
85 | Cristian Mendoza G | Fr | Live Oak | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Torres | So | Leland | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Aguinaldo Navarro | Fr | Santa Clara | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Bryce Eggers | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Parth Bhargava | Fr | Milpitas | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Christopher Bassett | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Darren Chiu | Fr | Mills | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Martin Penn | Fr | Los Altos | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
93 | Vincent Xu | So | Cupertino | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
94 | Karamveer Cheema | Fr | Summit Rainier | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
95 | Max Aboudarham | So | Los Altos | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Croley | So | Willow Glen | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Waller | So | Los Altos | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
98 | Carl Dominguez | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Rutiaga-r | So | Los Altos | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | Ben Gross | Fr | Los Altos | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Issaac Valencia | So | Monterey | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Sandberg | Fr | Live Oak | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
103 | Darryl Yeo | Fr | Los Altos | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
104 | Marco Milinovich | Fr | Leland | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Braeden Lueken | Fr | Monterey | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
106 | Edward Lara | Fr | Greenfield | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
107 | Jack Lilygren | Fr | Los Altos | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Jonathen Hernandez | So | DCP Alum Rock | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
109 | Hector Castaneda | So | DCP Alum Rock | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
110 | Dennis Yao | Fr | Los Altos | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
111 | Frank Zhou | Fr | Los Altos | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
112 | Henoch Tilahun | Fr | Willow Glen | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
113 | Kimball Smith | Fr | Monterey | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Ramos | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
115 | Vance Okita | So | Los Altos | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Christopher Dehority | So | Leland | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
117 | Max Drummond | So | Los Altos | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
118 | Jakob Stevens | So | DCP Alum Rock | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
119 | Eduardo Ramirez | Fr | Greenfield | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
120 | Jose Frias | Fr | Leland | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
121 | Jared Kidd | So | Los Altos | 32:31 | 10:50 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Hernandez | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 37:16 | 12:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.