Santa Teresa Results from the STAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/28/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dani Christensen | Fr | JV | 23:23 | 8:32 | 2.74 | 1/22 | 1/7 | 5/12 | 1/4 | |||||
Erika Nowack | Fr | V | 20:47 | 7:35 | 2.74 | 3/38 | 1/5 | 1/12 | 3/7 | |||||
Katarina Nowack | Jr | V | 23:18 | 8:30 | 2.74 | 15/38 | 4/5 | 4/12 | 2/7 | |||||
Med Williams | Fr | JV | 29:26 | 10:45 | 2.74 | 19/22 | 7/7 | 12/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Melinda Malley | Fr | JV | 26:30 | 9:40 | 2.74 | 10/22 | 5/7 | 10/12 | 1/3 | |||||
Monique Graham | Fr | JV | 28:01 | 10:14 | 2.74 | 18/22 | 6/7 | 11/12 | 2/3 | |||||
Natalie Stevens | Fr | JV | 24:13 | 8:50 | 2.74 | 3/22 | 2/7 | 7/12 | 1/4 | |||||
Nicole Haggerty | Jr | V | 21:30 | 7:51 | 2.74 | 5/38 | 2/5 | 2/12 | 2/7 | |||||
Nicole McMorran | Jr | V | 21:31 | 7:51 | 2.74 | 6/38 | 3/5 | 3/12 | 1/7 | |||||
Nora Gutierrez | So | JV | 26:20 | 9:37 | 2.74 | 8/22 | 3/7 | 8/12 | 2/4 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Tara Fiore | Fr | JV | 26:23 | 9:38 | 2.74 | 9/22 | 4/7 | 9/12 | 1/3 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Tiffani Compton | So | V | 23:53 | 8:43 | 2.74 | 19/38 | 5/5 | 6/12 | 2/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 110:59 3:06 |
2.74 | 8:06 | 7:35 | 8:43 | 41 | 7:51 | Erika Nowack (2), Nicole Haggerty (4), Nicole McMorran (5), Katarina Nowack (13), Tiffani Compton (17) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 126:49 3:07 |
2.74 | 9:15 | 8:32 | 9:40 | 31 | 9:15 | Dani Christensen (1), Natalie Stevens (3), Nora Gutierrez (8), Tara Fiore (9), Melinda Malley (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Wacker | Westmont | 19:13 | 7:01 | ||||||||
2 | Kristen Chiang | Mount Pleasant | 19:26 | 7:06 | ||||||||
3 | Erika Nowack | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:47 | 7:35 | 1/5 | 1/12 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Lauren Rosilas | Mount Pleasant | 21:24 | 7:49 | ||||||||
5 | Nicole Haggerty | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:30 | 7:51 | 2/5 | 2/12 | 2/7 | ||||
6 | Nicole McMorran | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:31 | 7:51 | 3/5 | 3/12 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Jamie Nguyen | Mount Pleasant | 21:35 | 7:53 | ||||||||
8 | Jennifer Clarke | Oak Grove | 21:44 | 7:56 | ||||||||
9 | Lani Lam | Mount Pleasant | 22:07 | 8:04 | ||||||||
10 | Joanna Rabano | James Lick | 22:14 | 8:07 | ||||||||
11 | Laura Smith | Westmont | 22:23 | 8:10 | ||||||||
12 | Connie Tang | Independence | 22:46 | 8:19 | ||||||||
13 | Melinda Bower | Oak Grove | 22:51 | 8:20 | ||||||||
14 | Jen Lau | Mount Pleasant | 22:56 | 8:22 | ||||||||
15 | Katarina Nowack | Jr | Santa Teresa | 23:18 | 8:30 | 4/5 | 4/12 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Sonia Savila | Mount Pleasant | 23:41 | 8:39 | ||||||||
17 | Allison Whitney | Branham | 23:42 | 8:39 | ||||||||
18 | Yadira Galindo | Independence | 23:42 | 8:39 | ||||||||
19 | Tiffani Compton | So | Santa Teresa | 23:53 | 8:43 | 5/5 | 6/12 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Mary Crable | James Lick | 24:09 | 8:49 | ||||||||
21 | Diana Truong | Independence | 24:08 | 8:48 | ||||||||
22 | Hong Le | Independence | 24:21 | 8:53 | ||||||||
23 | Cindy Pacheco | Oak Grove | 24:49 | 9:03 | ||||||||
24 | Jessica Galindo | Independence | 24:52 | 9:05 | ||||||||
25 | Sabine Durand | Branham | 25:21 | 9:15 | ||||||||
26 | Xandra Cirpuz | Westmont | 25:45 | 9:24 | ||||||||
27 | Rachel Thomassen | Westmont | 25:49 | 9:25 | ||||||||
28 | Gabriela Dominguez | James Lick | 25:49 | 9:25 | ||||||||
29 | Vanessa Bui | Branham | 27:05 | 9:53 | ||||||||
30 | Rosa Urena | James Lick | 27:30 | 10:02 | ||||||||
31 | Saira Toscano | James Lick | 27:34 | 10:04 | ||||||||
32 | Maria Conchas | James Lick | 27:38 | 10:05 | ||||||||
33 | Katie Sipos | Branham | 27:39 | 10:05 | ||||||||
34 | Kelsey Moore | Branham | 27:59 | 10:13 | ||||||||
35 | Ngoc Tran | Oak Grove | 28:04 | 10:15 | ||||||||
36 | Bianca Torres | Oak Grove | 29:24 | 10:44 | ||||||||
37 | Martha Reynoso | Oak Grove | 31:48 | 11:36 | ||||||||
38 | Bunna Ouk | Independence | 32:32 | 11:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mount Pleasant 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:30 |
107:28 21:30 7:51 |
30 | Kristen Chiang - 19:26 7:06 1 |
Lauren Rosilas - 21:24 7:49 3 |
Jamie Nguyen - 21:35 7:53 6 |
Lani Lam - 22:07 8:04 8 |
Jen Lau - 22:56 8:22 12 |
Sonia Savila - 23:41 8:39 14 |
|
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
110:59 22:12 8:06 |
41 | Erika Nowack Fr 20:47 7:35 2 |
Nicole Haggerty Jr 21:30 7:51 4 |
Nicole McMorran Jr 21:31 7:51 5 |
Katarina Nowack Jr 23:18 8:30 13 |
Tiffani Compton So 23:53 8:43 17 |
||
3 | Independence 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
119:49 23:58 8:45 |
87 | Connie Tang - 22:46 8:19 10 |
Yadira Galindo - 23:42 8:39 16 |
Diana Truong - 24:08 8:48 19 |
Hong Le - 24:21 8:53 20 |
Jessica Galindo - 24:52 9:05 22 |
Bunna Ouk - 32:32 11:52 34 |
|
4 | Oak Grove 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 7:40 |
126:52 25:22 9:16 |
102 | Jennifer Clarke - 21:44 7:56 7 |
Melinda Bower - 22:51 8:20 11 |
Cindy Pacheco - 24:49 9:03 21 |
Ngoc Tran - 28:04 10:15 31 |
Bianca Torres - 29:24 10:44 32 |
Martha Reynoso - 31:48 11:36 33 |
|
5 | James Lick 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:20 |
127:16 25:27 9:17 |
104 | Joanna Rabano - 22:14 8:07 9 |
Mary Crable - 24:09 8:49 18 |
Gabriela Dominguez - 25:49 9:25 24 |
Rosa Urena - 27:30 10:02 26 |
Saira Toscano - 27:34 10:04 27 |
Maria Conchas - 27:38 10:05 28 |
|
6 | Branham 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:17 |
131:46 26:21 9:37 |
122 | Allison Whitney - 23:42 8:39 15 |
Sabine Durand - 25:21 9:15 23 |
Vanessa Bui - 27:05 9:53 25 |
Katie Sipos - 27:39 10:05 29 |
Kelsey Moore - 27:59 10:13 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dani Christensen | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:23 | 8:32 | 1/7 | 5/12 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Cecilia Luu | Independence | 23:52 | 8:43 | ||||||||
3 | Natalie Stevens | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:13 | 8:50 | 2/7 | 7/12 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Sam Chiang | Mount Pleasant | 24:32 | 8:57 | ||||||||
5 | Arlita Musa | Independence | 25:12 | 9:12 | ||||||||
6 | April Sullivan | Independence | 25:38 | 9:21 | ||||||||
7 | Anjelica Gonzalez | Mount Pleasant | 25:39 | 9:22 | ||||||||
8 | Nora Gutierrez | So | Santa Teresa | 26:20 | 9:37 | 3/7 | 8/12 | 2/4 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
9 | Tara Fiore | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:23 | 9:38 | 4/7 | 9/12 | 1/3 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
10 | Melinda Malley | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:30 | 9:40 | 5/7 | 10/12 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Esmerelda Gutierrez | James Lick | 26:38 | 9:43 | ||||||||
12 | Michelle Pope | Mount Pleasant | 26:40 | 9:44 | ||||||||
13 | Afel Consul | Independence | 26:58 | 9:51 | ||||||||
14 | Trang Le | Independence | 27:00 | 9:51 | ||||||||
15 | Jenny Ngo | Mount Pleasant | 27:02 | 9:52 | ||||||||
16 | Leticia Fernandez | Independence | 27:39 | 10:05 | ||||||||
17 | Jamie Batrez | Mount Pleasant | 27:51 | 10:10 | ||||||||
18 | Monique Graham | Fr | Santa Teresa | 28:01 | 10:14 | 6/7 | 11/12 | 2/3 | ||||
19 | Med Williams | Fr | Santa Teresa | 29:26 | 10:45 | 7/7 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Jessica Borcequin | Mount Pleasant | 30:45 | 11:13 | ||||||||
21 | America Colin | James Lick | 33:40 | 12:17 | ||||||||
22 | Davina Alviar | James Lick | 36:10 | 13:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:07 |
126:49 25:22 9:15 |
31 | Dani Christensen Fr 23:23 8:32 1 |
Natalie Stevens Fr 24:13 8:50 3 |
Nora Gutierrez So 26:20 9:37 8 |
Tara Fiore Fr 26:23 9:38 9 |
Melinda Malley Fr 26:30 9:40 10 |
Monique Graham Fr 28:01 10:14 17 |
Med Williams Fr 29:26 10:45 18 |
2 | Independence 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:08 |
128:40 25:44 9:24 |
38 | Cecilia Luu - 23:52 8:43 2 |
Arlita Musa - 25:12 9:12 5 |
April Sullivan - 25:38 9:21 6 |
Afel Consul - 26:58 9:51 12 |
Trang Le - 27:00 9:51 13 |
Leticia Fernandez - 27:39 10:05 15 |
|
3 | Mount Pleasant 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
131:44 26:21 9:37 |
52 | Sam Chiang - 24:32 8:57 4 |
Anjelica Gonzalez - 25:39 9:22 7 |
Michelle Pope - 26:40 9:44 11 |
Jenny Ngo - 27:02 9:52 14 |
Jamie Batrez - 27:51 10:10 16 |
Jessica Borcequin - 30:45 11:13 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
JV | Dani Christensen, , 23:23, Santa Teresa | Santa Teresa, 126:49, 31 |
V | Jessica Wacker, , 19:13, Westmont | Mount Pleasant, 107:28, 30 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
F/S | Steven Chan, , 19:08, Mount Pleasant | Oak Grove, 106:16, 49 |
V | Naseer Ahmeed, , 16:29, Oak Grove | Oak Grove, 87:54, 51 |