Santa Teresa Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Fr | Fr | 14:51 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 25/179 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 15/22 | |||||
Brian Luu | Jr | V | 14:53 | 6:12 | 2.4 | 103/129 | 1/2 | 4/11 | 23/23 | 15:27 (0:34,3.7) |
15:27 (0:34,3.7) |
15:27 (0:34,3.7) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Ramirez | So | So | 15:07 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 25/166 | 3/6 | 5/11 | 3/19 | 15:11 (0:04,0.4) |
15:11 (0:04,0.4) |
15:11 (0:04,0.4) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Edgar Williams | So | So | 13:45 | 5:44 | 2.4 | 3/166 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 1/23 | 14:04 (0:19,2.3) |
14:04 (0:19,2.3) |
14:04 (0:19,2.3) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jake Weber | Sr | V | 15:09 | 6:19 | 2.4 | 109/129 | 2/2 | 6/11 | 22/22 | |||||
Justin Taylor | So | So | 15:48 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 56/166 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 4/15 | 16:54 (1:06,6.5) |
16:54 (1:06,6.5) |
16:54 (1:06,6.5) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Owen Davies | Fr | Fr | 15:19 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 44/179 | 3/3 | 8/11 | 9/20 | |||||
Ronaldo Cruz | So | So | 15:43 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 51/166 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 6/15 | |||||
Ross Mathews | So | So | 16:02 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 62/166 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 3/13 | 17:19 (1:17,7.4) |
17:19 (1:17,7.4) |
17:19 (1:17,7.4) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Fr | 15:17 | 6:22 | 2.4 | 42/179 | 2/3 | 7/11 | 14/22 | |||||
Yuuki Okazaki | So | So | 13:43 | 5:43 | 2.4 | 2/166 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 2/25 | 13:43 (0:00,0.0) |
13:43 (0:00,0.0) |
13:43 (0:00,0.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/15 | 74:06 2:05 |
2.4 | 6:11 | 5:43 | 6:35 | 113 | 6:07 | 76:50 (2:44,3.6) |
76:50 (2:44,3.6) |
76:50 (2:44,3.6%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Yuuki Okazaki (2), Edgar Williams (3), Bryan Ramirez (19), Ronaldo Cruz (42), Justin Taylor (47) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Walker | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 12:25 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Julian Adam | Sr | WESTMONT | 12:30 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Michael Wheeler | Jr | NORTHGATE | 12:43 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Omar Kabbani | Sr | NORTHGATE | 12:43 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Alex Tait | Sr | HILLSDALE | 12:49 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Marco Dal Canto | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 12:52 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Sebastian Andersson | Sr | BERKELEY | 12:53 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Julio Cerda | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 12:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Ashby | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 12:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Nick Chuman | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Ara Archbold | Sr | SERRA | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Corey O'driscoll | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:01 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Medearis | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 13:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Loredo | So | SAN BENITO | 13:06 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Huang | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Jason Gomez | Jr | WESTMONT | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Jared Mansukhani | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Nic Dinsdale | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 13:12 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Mustafa Abdalla | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 13:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Noa Nabeshima | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Elliot Ruiz | So | SAN BENITO | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Siddhartha Krishnan | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Connor Kugler | Sr | NORTHGATE | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Spenser Grinbergs | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Issac Ruiz | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Parker Grube | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Roberto Villarreal | Sr | WESTMOOR | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Orellana | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Adam Zheleznyak | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Ethan West | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Sam Armstrong | So | HILLSDALE | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Gerald Maresh | So | SAN BENITO | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Natan Cristol-deman | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Angel Cortes | Sr | SAN BENITO | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Liam John | Sr | ALAMEDA | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | John Degraw | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Trevor Oliviera-smi | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Enrique Brenes | Jr | SERRA | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Karpishin | So | HILLSDALE | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Ben Suva | Sr | BERKELEY | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Pranav Balgi | Sr | FREMONT | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Daichi Uzawa | Jr | BERKELEY | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Jake Eide | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Julian Aguilar | Sr | ALAMEDA | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Yep | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Sean Doheny | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Matt Coleman | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Nate Tesfaye | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Abranches | Sr | NORTHGATE | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Rafael Tapia | So | N.M.C. | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Jake Spellman-hess | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Davies | So | NORTHGATE | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Rami Hijab | Jr | SERRA | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Raul Martinez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Nick Moore | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Nico Tapia | So | SAN BENITO | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Connor Hayes | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Sasha Milton | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Sam Dudley | Jr | NORTHGATE | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Soren Whiting | Jr | BERKELEY | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Don Le | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Robert Viano | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Chu | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Sandoval | Jr | N.M.C. | 14:03 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Valdivia | So | N.M.C. | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Angel Akawi | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
68 | Frank Wang | Jr | FREMONT | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Nagaganesh Jaladank | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Blake Todzo | Jr | SERRA | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Yuen | Sr | ALAMEDA | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Christian Casarez | So | SAN BENITO | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Sierra Gutie | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Lester | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Joey Cuevas | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Reilly Cannon | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Jack Lamb | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Taylor Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Cuauhtemoc Hernande | Sr | N.M.C. | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Nicolas Heuchert | Jr | FREMONT | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Devin Rowe | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Chan | Sr | BERKELEY | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Shane Regan | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Luke Fitting | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Abbey | So | SERRA | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Luis Mendoza | Jr | SAN BENITO | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Presher | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Ronnie Blancas | SANTA CLARA | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
89 | Francisco Osorio | Sr | GUNDERSON | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Dylan Gregory | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Christian Moreland | Jr | WESTMONT | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Edgar Medina | Jr | N.M.C. | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Shuh-humphri | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Andy Kwan | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Eugene Baldonado | Jr | WILCOX | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Alexander Soe | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Vu | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Sam Battles | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Carson Shek | So | HILLSDALE | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Lance Dagdagan | Jr | WESTMONT | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Elian Fontanilla | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Gustavo Jimenez | Jr | GUNDERSON | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Brian Luu | Jr | Santa Teresa | 14:53 | 6:12 | 1/2 | 4/11 | 23/23 | 15:27 (0:34) |
15:27 (0:34) |
15:27 (0:34) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Justin Macquiddy | Jr | WESTMONT | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Cameron Reyes | Jr | N.M.C. | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Jiovanni Garcia | So | N.M.C. | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Gabe Winslow | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Adrian Zuniga-salce | So | WATSONVILLE | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Jake Weber | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:09 | 6:19 | 2/2 | 6/11 | 22/22 | ||||
110 | Daniel Knight | So | WATSONVILLE | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Barba | So | WATSONVILLE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Damian Rivas | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Lucas Ruiz | So | WATSONVILLE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
114 | Isaiah Kean Villa | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | London Pham | Jr | WESTMONT | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
116 | Lee Vic | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Calvin Ng | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Ernst | Jr | WESTMONT | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Justin Cheung | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Benjamin Swanson | Jr | FREMONT | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Tommy Kaufman | Jr | FREMONT | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Michael Acosta | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Thompson | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Audric Ma | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Tajnai | So | GUNDERSON | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Marc Gonzalez | So | GUNDERSON | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Eliel Garcia | Sr | GUNDERSON | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Noe Trejo-cruz | So | GUNDERSON | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Cory Jester | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Itai Bojdak-yates | So | BERKELEY | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Yuuki Okazaki | So | Santa Teresa | 13:43 | 5:43 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 2/25 | 13:43 (0:00) |
13:43 (0:00) |
13:43 (0:00) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Edgar Williams | So | Santa Teresa | 13:45 | 5:44 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 1/23 | 14:04 (0:19) |
14:04 (0:19) |
14:04 (0:19) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Jake Heinlein | So | COLLEGE PARK | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Tanson Chan | So | DESIGN TECH | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Cook | So | COLLEGE PARK | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Bjorn Thorsen | So | COLLEGE PARK | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | William Calder | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Alec Iannuccilli | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Grzymala | So | WILLOW GLEN | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Yan | So | COLLEGE PREP | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Carrillo | So | FREMONT | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Possa | So | SERRA | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Jack Bartozsek | So | WILLOW GLEN | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Graham Manning | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Arshome Sahagun | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Dibyojojyot Chowdhu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Ky Hoang | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Evan Yee | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Sheehan Edwin | So | WILCOX | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Lew | So | SERRA | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Deyne Jurie | So | WESTMOOR | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Medrano | So | SAN BENITO | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Alexander San Migue | So | SAN BENITO | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 15:07 | 6:18 | 3/6 | 5/11 | 3/19 | 15:11 (0:04) |
15:11 (0:04) |
15:11 (0:04) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Brian Burke | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Brendan Callagy | So | SERRA | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | James Ensminger | So | ALAMEDA | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Hank Thompson | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Noor Seale | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Connor Wolf | So | WESTMONT | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Evan O'reilly | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Momich | So | NORTHGATE | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Sepulveda | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Kelvyn Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Marcos Perez | So | SAN BENITO | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Adam Anderson | So | COLLEGE PARK | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Tam | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | David Barajas | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Scott Hashimoto | So | NORTHGATE | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Adam Elaidy | So | ALAMEDA | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | John Huskins | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Mirza | So | NORTHGATE | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Brendan Hogg | So | COLLEGE PREP | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Sammy Cantor | So | BERKELEY | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Ted Penner | So | SERRA | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Julian Arreola | So | SAN BENITO | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Serrano | So | WESTMOOR | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Andre Assadi | So | BERKELEY | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Scott L'heureux | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Ronaldo Cruz | So | Santa Teresa | 15:43 | 6:33 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 6/15 | ||||
52 | Ryan Crouch | So | NORTHGATE | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Adam Chan | So | ALAMEDA | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Tom Bernaards | So | HILLSDALE | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Jack Lum | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Justin Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 15:48 | 6:35 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 4/15 | 16:54 (1:06) |
16:54 (1:06) |
16:54 (1:06) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
57 | Anthony Macias | So | N.M.C. | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Eva | So | HILLSDALE | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Eliezer Martinez | So | WILCOX | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Jacob De Castro | So | WESTMOOR | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Alan Kobylik | So | ALHAMBRA | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Ross Mathews | So | Santa Teresa | 16:02 | 6:41 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 3/13 | 17:19 (1:17) |
17:19 (1:17) |
17:19 (1:17) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Darius Daud | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Ron Abina | So | NORTHGATE | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Michael Koriya | So | FREMONT | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Adam Woo | So | NORTHGATE | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Connor O'brien | So | NORTHGATE | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Nico Ceresa | So | COLLEGE PARK | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Jose Velarde-ruiz | So | SAN BENITO | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Yousef Shaikh | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Ronan Harmer | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Manni Spicer-saaved | So | BERKELEY | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Louis Choy | So | BERKELEY | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Tristan Chu | So | ALAMEDA | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Robert Vergara | WESTMOOR | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
76 | Jesus Villa | So | N.M.C. | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Trent Hurtado | So | SAN BENITO | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Enson Su | So | SERRA | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Andre Amante | So | WESTMOOR | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Alex Anaya | So | SERRA | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Holloway | So | SERRA | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Harsono | So | DESIGN TECH | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | James Anderson | So | SANTA CLARA | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Jared Quesada | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Armen Demirjian | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Oliver Watts | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Viale | So | COLLEGE PARK | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Scibetta | So | HILLSDALE | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Preston Chung | So | SERRA | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Alec Decontreras | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
91 | Shawn Kong | So | WESTMOOR | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Cameron Johnson | So | ALAMEDA | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Duong | So | DESIGN TECH | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Antonio Taporco | So | SAN LORENZO | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Benedict Tedjokusum | So | WESTMOOR | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Will Harper | So | SERRA | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Josef Laya | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Steven Tong | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Eric Hurst | So | NORTHGATE | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Julian Arrayga | So | SAN LORENZO | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Caetano Melone | So | N.M.C. | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Orion Guido | So | N.M.C. | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Chris Apton | So | WILCOX | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Garo Ekmekjian | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Laughlin | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
106 | Caleb Koch | So | HILLSDALE | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Davis-mena | So | WESTMOOR | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Sukhman Bains | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Wong | So | WESTMOOR | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Latimer | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Alden Dowhan | So | NORTHGATE | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Austin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Tomoya Hirano | So | HILLSDALE | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Jed Finn | So | COLLEGE PARK | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Jake Myers | So | SERRA | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Calvin Brown | So | SERRA | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Derrick Kwan | So | DESIGN TECH | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Larry Asselin | So | SANTA CLARA | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Devin Holloway | So | SERRA | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Will Malone | So | SERRA | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
121 | Alex Su | So | WESTMOOR | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Jt Clarke | So | SERRA | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Miao | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Noel Miranda | So | SERRA | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Moritz Langner | HILLSDALE | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
126 | Matias Solorzano | So | ALAMEDA | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Nathan Gonzalez | So | N.M.C. | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
128 | Oliver Ramirez | So | N.M.C. | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Sean Tjoa | So | HILLSDALE | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Nolan Redman | So | SAN BENITO | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | Tommy Buljan | So | SAN LORENZO | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Luke Hofstetter | So | HILLSDALE | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Chance Parenteau | So | BERKELEY | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Jonathan Lim | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Mccollan | So | COLLEGE PARK | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
136 | Joshua De Castro | So | WESTMOOR | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
137 | Darren Estillore-sa | So | JEFFERSON | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Justin Espiritu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
139 | Nestor Ruelas | So | N.M.C. | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Abraham Torok | So | BERKELEY | 18:49 | 7:50 | |||||||
141 | Mateo Koch | So | SAN BENITO | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Dominic Love | So | SERRA | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
143 | Aiden Herrera | So | SERRA | 19:11 | 8:00 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Lo | So | WESTMOOR | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Le | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
146 | John Chiang | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:23 | 8:05 | |||||||
147 | Jared Lin | So | DESIGN TECH | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
148 | Sylvano Tamacas | So | WESTMOOR | 19:43 | 8:13 | |||||||
149 | Henry Ding | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 19:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
150 | Giovanni Del Porto | JEFFERSON | 20:16 | 8:27 | ||||||||
151 | Cj Apar | So | MT. EDEN | 20:46 | 8:39 | |||||||
152 | Christopher Jimenez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:48 | 8:40 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Cattano | So | HILLSDALE | 21:13 | 8:50 | |||||||
154 | Eli Eccles | So | BERKELEY | 21:26 | 8:56 | |||||||
155 | Israel Bedolla | So | N.M.C. | 21:28 | 8:57 | |||||||
156 | Dominick Linayao | So | COLLEGE PARK | 21:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
157 | Riley Sallander | So | HILLSDALE | 22:04 | 9:12 | |||||||
158 | Spencer Floyd | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:07 | 9:13 | |||||||
159 | Alexis Ortiz | S.F. INTERN. | 22:56 | 9:33 | ||||||||
160 | James Sevilla | S.F. INTERN. | 22:57 | 9:34 | ||||||||
161 | Miguel Anguiano | S.F. INTERN. | 23:04 | 9:37 | ||||||||
162 | Eunish Shrestha | So | HILLSDALE | 23:12 | 9:40 | |||||||
163 | Luciano Cruikshank | So | BERKELEY | 23:28 | 9:47 | |||||||
164 | Hector Guevaro | S.F. INTERN. | 23:45 | 9:54 | ||||||||
165 | Juan Benitez | So | N.M.C. | 25:17 | 10:32 | |||||||
166 | Essa Muftah | S.F. INTERN. | 25:17 | 10:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVERGREEN VAL. 5-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
73:58 14:48 6:10 |
68 | William Calder So 14:18 5:58 8 |
Arshome Sahagun So 14:46 6:09 11 |
Dibyojojyot Chowdhu So 14:49 6:10 12 |
Ky Hoang So 14:51 6:11 13 |
Noor Seale So 15:14 6:21 24 |
Ryan Sepulveda So 15:21 6:24 27 |
Yousef Shaikh So 16:19 6:48 58 |
2 | COLLEGE PARK 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
73:25 14:41 6:07 |
103 | Jake Heinlein So 13:46 5:44 4 |
Dylan Cook So 13:59 5:50 6 |
Bjorn Thorsen So 13:59 5:50 7 |
Adam Anderson So 15:24 6:25 30 |
Nico Ceresa So 16:17 6:47 56 |
Oliver Watts Fr 16:54 7:03 71 |
Dylan Viale So 16:55 7:03 72 |
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 8-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:33 |
75:52 15:10 6:19 |
113 | Evan Yee So 14:53 6:12 14 |
Brian Burke So 15:07 6:18 20 |
Hank Thompson So 15:09 6:19 23 |
Evan O'reilly So 15:17 6:22 25 |
Tyler Tam So 15:26 6:26 31 |
David Barajas So 15:31 6:28 32 |
Jack Lum So 15:46 6:34 46 |
3 | Santa Teresa 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
74:06 14:49 6:11 |
113 | Yuuki Okazaki So 13:43 5:43 2 |
Edgar Williams So 13:45 5:44 3 |
Bryan Ramirez So 15:07 6:18 19 |
Ronaldo Cruz So 15:43 6:33 42 |
Justin Taylor So 15:48 6:35 47 |
Ross Mathews So 16:02 6:41 51 |
|
5 | SAN BENITO 10-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:38 |
76:21 15:16 6:22 |
131 | Joseph Medrano So 14:59 6:15 17 |
Alexander San Migue So 15:03 6:16 18 |
Kelvyn Hernandez So 15:21 6:24 28 |
Marcos Perez So 15:21 6:24 29 |
Julian Arreola So 15:37 6:30 39 |
Jose Velarde-ruiz So 16:18 6:48 57 |
Trent Hurtado So 16:37 6:55 65 |
6 | SERRA 7-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:04 |
76:56 15:23 6:25 |
150 | Ryan Possa So 14:35 6:05 10 |
Ethan Lew So 14:57 6:14 15 |
Brendan Callagy So 15:08 6:18 21 |
Ted Penner So 15:37 6:30 38 |
Enson Su So 16:39 6:56 66 |
Alex Anaya So 16:42 6:58 68 |
Ethan Holloway So 16:42 6:58 69 |
7 | NORTHGATE 12-11-8-7-7 Gap: 0:47 |
78:18 15:40 6:32 |
191 | Joseph Momich So 15:21 6:24 26 |
Scott Hashimoto So 15:31 6:28 33 |
Matthew Mirza So 15:33 6:29 36 |
Ryan Crouch So 15:45 6:34 43 |
Ron Abina So 16:08 6:43 53 |
Adam Woo So 16:13 6:45 54 |
Connor O'brien So 16:14 6:46 55 |
8 | BERKELEY 1-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:48 |
77:44 15:33 6:29 |
200 | Itai Bojdak-yates So 13:42 5:43 1 |
Sammy Cantor So 15:34 6:29 37 |
Andre Assadi So 15:38 6:31 41 |
Manni Spicer-saaved So 16:20 6:48 60 |
Louis Choy So 16:30 6:53 61 |
Chance Parenteau So 18:16 7:37 89 |
Abraham Torok So 18:49 7:50 91 |
9 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
79:19 15:52 6:37 |
229 | Alec Iannuccilli So 14:22 5:59 9 |
John Huskins So 15:33 6:29 35 |
Darius Daud So 16:05 6:42 52 |
Ronan Harmer So 16:19 6:48 59 |
Alec Decontreras - 17:00 7:05 74 |
Henry Ding So 19:52 8:17 93 |
|
10 | WESTMOOR 9-9-11-11-10 Gap: 1:43 |
79:49 15:58 6:39 |
236 | Deyne Jurie So 14:58 6:14 16 |
Kyle Serrano So 15:38 6:31 40 |
Jacob De Castro So 15:56 6:38 50 |
Robert Vergara - 16:36 6:55 63 |
Andre Amante So 16:41 6:57 67 |
Shawn Kong So 17:01 7:05 75 |
Benedict Tedjokusum So 17:07 7:08 78 |
11 | ALAMEDA 11-9-10-10-11 Gap: 1:54 |
80:02 16:00 6:40 |
238 | James Ensminger So 15:09 6:19 22 |
Adam Elaidy So 15:32 6:28 34 |
Adam Chan So 15:45 6:34 44 |
Tristan Chu So 16:33 6:54 62 |
Cameron Johnson So 17:03 7:06 76 |
Matias Solorzano So 17:59 7:30 85 |
|
12 | DESIGN TECH 4-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:38 |
84:47 16:57 7:04 |
327 | Tanson Chan So 13:47 5:45 5 |
Ryan Harsono So 16:48 7:00 70 |
Jordan Duong So 17:04 7:07 77 |
Derrick Kwan So 17:43 7:23 83 |
Jared Lin So 19:25 8:05 92 |
||
13 | HILLSDALE 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:51 |
83:46 16:45 6:59 |
330 | Tom Bernaards So 15:46 6:34 45 |
Anthony Eva So 15:54 6:38 49 |
Ryan Scibetta So 16:59 7:05 73 |
Caleb Koch So 17:30 7:18 81 |
Tomoya Hirano So 17:37 7:20 82 |
Moritz Langner - 17:59 7:30 84 |
Sean Tjoa So 18:10 7:34 88 |
14 | N.M.C. 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:09 |
85:07 17:01 7:06 |
357 | Anthony Macias So 15:52 6:37 48 |
Jesus Villa So 16:36 6:55 64 |
Caetano Melone So 17:18 7:13 79 |
Orion Guido So 17:20 7:13 80 |
Nathan Gonzalez So 18:01 7:30 86 |
Oliver Ramirez So 18:04 7:32 87 |
Nestor Ruelas So 18:45 7:49 90 |
15 | S.F. INTERN. 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:21 |
117:59 23:36 9:50 |
480 | Alexis Ortiz - 22:56 9:33 94 |
James Sevilla - 22:57 9:34 95 |
Miguel Anguiano - 23:04 9:37 96 |
Hector Guevaro - 23:45 9:54 97 |
Essa Muftah - 25:17 10:32 98 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Macquiddy | Fr | WESTMONT | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Jovi Tseng | Fr | BERKELEY | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Devan Nuti | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Pond | Fr | SERRA | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Lehmann-duke | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Alex Asch | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Wilser Vasquez | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Jake Symonds | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Patrick Nguyen | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Julian Virrueta | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Ziegler | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Carson Edwards | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Hrishi Kachhia | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Lucas Clark | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Trey Alhorn | Fr | SERRA | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Alec Herrera | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Will Peale | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Christian Chavez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Karl Lindeman | Fr | NORTHGATE | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Emmett Gardella | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Coby Sobrepena | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Marco Pacini | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Ian Pang | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 14:51 | 6:11 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 15/22 | ||||
26 | Gabriel Escalera | Fr | FREMONT | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Logan Azem | Fr | SERRA | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Erik Servin | Fr | SAN BENITO | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Davies | Fr | WESTMONT | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Rylan Suyeishi | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Emiliano Quintero | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Dawson Tam | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | David Yang | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Tommy Hooker | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Alex Hall | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Logan Harlow | Fr | NORTHGATE | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Wong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Connor Lynch | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Niko Gutierrez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Leonard Garcia | Fr | NORTHGATE | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Gaigalas | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Santa Teresa | 15:17 | 6:22 | 2/3 | 7/11 | 14/22 | ||||
43 | Aditya Kini | Fr | FREMONT | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Owen Davies | Fr | Santa Teresa | 15:19 | 6:23 | 3/3 | 8/11 | 9/20 | ||||
45 | Kyle Duval | Fr | FREMONT | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Henning Tretau | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Everett Glass | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Rossi | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Aidan Pidgeon | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Aidan Marca | Fr | SERRA | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Walsh | Fr | NORTHGATE | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Neel Bhargava | Fr | FREMONT | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Max Gladstone | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Lim | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Rudy Rodriguez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Curt Tyler | Fr | SERRA | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Zachary Oren | Fr | FREMONT | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Brian Pham | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Manu Prabandham | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Mitchell Tansey | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Manuel Villa | Fr | N.M.C. | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Francisco Espinoza | Fr | NORTHGATE | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Issac Lee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Asbra | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Nunez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Eric Slez | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Kol Nguyen-church | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | David Velasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | George Hollister | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin Ting | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Dominic Arenas | Fr | SAN BENITO | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Zazkowski | Fr | WILCOX | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Johnny O'meara | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Owen Veit | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Tommy Yoon | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Angel Magana | Fr | N.M.C. | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Nathaneal Wright | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Alec Beyer | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Reed Blomquist | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Diego Garcia | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Ronan Kramer | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Lapid | Fr | MT. EDEN | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Gianluca Billante | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Robert Christian | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Jeremy Chen | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Truong | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Ernest Pun | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Prabal Sharma | Fr | FREMONT | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Eric Lam | Fr | WILCOX | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Mayukh Das | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Jie Li | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Oliver Ortiz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Timothy Crnkovich | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Will Crocker | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Diego Caoilk | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Nathaniel Robles | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Jaziel Alfaro | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Spencer Kishiyama | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Norberto Torres | WESTMOOR | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
100 | Theodore Rialson | Fr | SAN BENITO | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Bostrom | Fr | FREMONT | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Miloslavich | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Alexander Delong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Axel Perez | Fr | FREMONT | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Zhang | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Patrick Lucey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Benji Hsu | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Aldo Cruz | Fr | N.M.C. | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Gaffney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Bailey Keck | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Stankovich | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Marquise Martinez | Fr | N.M.C. | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Conor Mccaffery | Fr | FREMONT | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Alec Desuasido | Fr | SERRA | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Adrian Alvarado | Fr | N.M.C. | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Alan Ou | Fr | SERRA | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Eric Yu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Tony Liano | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Eric Scheel | Fr | SERRA | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Barry | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Timmy Gee | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
122 | Leo Andrade | Fr | N.M.C. | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Eugene Li | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
124 | Rishikesh Cheruvu | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
125 | Caleb Banez | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
126 | Sebastian Anderson | Fr | SERRA | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Zachary San Jose | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
128 | Christopher Cheung | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | James Chau | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Aidan Roberts | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
131 | Vinh Truong | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
132 | Eric Bostrom | Fr | FREMONT | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Austin Chew | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Dean Meiman | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:47 | 7:50 | |||||||
135 | Dario Silva | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
136 | Aidrian Floyd | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
137 | Reilly Thompson | SERRA | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
138 | Andrew Cho | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Liu | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Benjamin Salden | Fr | N.M.C. | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | Alexander Hansmann | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Carr- | SERRA | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
143 | Alejandro Quezada | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
144 | Kevin Bryan | Fr | SERRA | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
145 | Jake Trees | Fr | NORTHGATE | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Will Simonds | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
147 | Brian Cabanillas | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Azimow | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:20 | 8:03 | |||||||
149 | Grady Florance | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:26 | 8:06 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Patterson | Fr | SERRA | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
151 | Luca Schrammel | SERRA | 19:32 | 8:08 | ||||||||
152 | Nicholas Nasser | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
153 | Jose Balino | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
154 | Danny Rivera | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
155 | Oscar Gundel | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
156 | Kieran Phillips | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:45 | 8:14 | |||||||
157 | Noah Gross | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
158 | Charlie Garcia | So | LATINO C.P. | 19:47 | 8:15 | |||||||
159 | David Monaghan | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 19:48 | 8:15 | |||||||
160 | Josh Singer | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:49 | 8:15 | |||||||
161 | Joseph Moalem | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
162 | Christian Ortiz | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
163 | Cole Mcdonough | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Takayoshi | Fr | MT. EDEN | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
165 | Benji Chang | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 20:07 | 8:23 | |||||||
166 | Miguel Angel | SERRA | 20:21 | 8:29 | ||||||||
167 | Tommy Salazar | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
168 | Ramneek Singh | Fr | MT. EDEN | 20:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
169 | Nathaniel Siapno | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
170 | Miles Crowe | Fr | BERKELEY | 21:35 | 9:00 | |||||||
171 | Giovanni Garcia | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:12 | 9:15 | |||||||
172 | Antonio Cazarez | Fr | N.M.C. | 22:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
173 | Xavier Nelson | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 23:29 | 9:47 | |||||||
174 | Miguel Flores | So | LATINO C.P. | 23:39 | 9:51 | |||||||
175 | Cesar Madrigal | SERRA | 24:46 | 10:19 | ||||||||
176 | Bradford Slade | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:09 | 10:29 | |||||||
177 | Amrit Tandon | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:24 | 10:35 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Ackerman-ta | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 25:28 | 10:37 | |||||||
179 | Jared Lujan | Fr | SERRA | 28:01 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.