Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andy Thien | So | Res | 26:15 | 9:35 | 2.74 | 87/97 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 8/8 | 23:08 | 23:08 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||
Anthony Salazar | Jr | Res | 18:36 | 6:47 | 2.74 | 8/97 | 1/3 | 7/17 | 4/8 | 19:22 (0:46,4.0) |
19:22 (0:46,4.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Brandon Johnson | Fr | F/S | 18:01 | 6:35 | 2.74 | 2/26 | 1/7 | 6/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Brian Luu | Jr | V | 17:59 | 6:34 | 2.74 | 14/27 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/4 | 20:27 (2:28,12.1) |
19:21 (1:22,7.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bryan Ramirez | So | F/S | 20:30 | 7:29 | 2.74 | 16/26 | 5/7 | 14/17 | 3/4 | 19:13 | 18:50 | |||
Carson Smith | Fr | V | 17:37 | 6:26 | 2.74 | 12/27 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Dylan Thomas | Fr | F/S | 20:30 | 7:29 | 2.74 | 17/26 | 6/7 | 15/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Edgar Williams | So | V | 16:55 | 6:10 | 2.74 | 5/27 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/4 | 16:21 | 16:13 | |||
Ethan Leahy | So | V | 17:36 | 6:25 | 2.74 | 11/27 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/4 | 17:53 (0:17,1.6) |
17:53 (0:17,1.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Jake Weber | Sr | V | 19:24 | 7:05 | 2.74 | 23/27 | 6/7 | 9/17 | 3/4 | 17:06 | 17:06 | |||
Justin Taylor | So | F/S | 20:31 | 7:29 | 2.74 | 18/26 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 1/3 | 21:26 (0:55,4.3) |
20:47 (0:16,1.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Owen Davies | Fr | F/S | 19:56 | 7:16 | 2.74 | 13/26 | 4/7 | 12/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Ronaldo Cruz | So | Res | 20:10 | 7:22 | 2.74 | 23/97 | 2/3 | 13/17 | 5/8 | |||||
Ross Mathews | So | F/S | 19:52 | 7:15 | 2.74 | 12/26 | 3/7 | 11/17 | 3/4 | 20:33 (0:41,3.3) |
20:33 (0:41,3.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Wassim Zahzah | Fr | F/S | 19:03 | 6:57 | 2.74 | 5/26 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Yuuki Okazaki | So | V | 16:33 | 6:02 | 2.74 | 3/27 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/4 | 16:29 | 16:29 | |||
Zach Krone | Jr | V | 19:38 | 7:10 | 2.74 | 24/27 | 7/7 | 10/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 86:40 1:26 |
2.74 | 6:20 | 6:02 | 6:34 | 45 | 6:20 | 83:16 | 82:23 | Yuuki Okazaki (3), Edgar Williams (5), Ethan Leahy (11), Carson Smith (12), Brian Luu (14) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 97:22 2:29 |
2.74 | 7:06 | 6:35 | 7:29 | 48 | 6:56 | 94:37 | 92:13 | Brandon Johnson (2), Wassim Zahzah (5), Ross Mathews (12), Owen Davies (13), Bryan Ramirez (16) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Adams | Sr | Westmont | 14:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Estrella | Jr | Andrew Hill | 15:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Yuuki Okazaki | So | Santa Teresa | 16:33 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/4 | 16:29 | 16:29 | ||
4 | William Cui | Jr | Leland | 16:42 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Edgar Williams | So | Santa Teresa | 16:55 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/4 | 16:21 | 16:13 | ||
6 | Surafel Abebe | So | Andrew Hill | 17:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont | 17:11 | 6:16 | ||||||||
8 | Marco Milinovich | Jr | Leland | 17:19 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Vo | Sr | Leland | 17:30 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Van Leung | Jr | Leland | 17:33 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Leahy | So | Santa Teresa | 17:36 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/4 | 17:53 (0:17) |
17:53 (0:17) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Carson Smith | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:37 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 2/4 | ||||
13 | Alex Ly | Jr | Andrew Hill | 17:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Brian Luu | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:59 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/4 | 20:27 (2:28) |
19:21 (1:22) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Matthew Mella | Jr | Leland | 18:09 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Christian Moreland | Westmont | 18:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
17 | Anthony Alvarez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 18:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Ruiz | Westmont | 18:39 | 6:48 | ||||||||
19 | Tuan Nguyen | So | Andrew Hill | 18:59 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Ernst | Westmont | 19:06 | 6:58 | ||||||||
21 | Joshua Olszewski | So | Westmont | 19:10 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Vincent Hsing | Jr | Leland | 19:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Jake Weber | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:24 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 9/17 | 3/4 | 17:06 | 17:06 | ||
24 | Zach Krone | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:38 | 7:10 | 7/7 | 10/17 | 1/3 | ||||
25 | Justin Macquiddy | Jr | Westmont | 19:42 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Sunny Tran | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:45 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Christian Weibe | So | Leland | 20:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
86:40 17:20 6:20 |
45 | Yuuki Okazaki So 16:33 6:02 3 |
Edgar Williams So 16:55 6:10 5 |
Ethan Leahy So 17:36 6:25 11 |
Carson Smith Fr 17:37 6:26 12 |
Brian Luu Jr 17:59 6:34 14 |
Jake Weber Sr 19:24 7:05 23 |
Zach Krone Jr 19:38 7:10 24 |
2 | Leland 4-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:27 |
87:13 17:27 6:22 |
46 | William Cui Jr 16:42 6:06 4 |
Marco Milinovich Jr 17:19 6:19 8 |
Daniel Vo Sr 17:30 6:23 9 |
Van Leung Jr 17:33 6:24 10 |
Matthew Mella Jr 18:09 6:37 15 |
Vincent Hsing Jr 19:17 7:02 22 |
Christian Weibe So 20:43 7:34 27 |
3 | Andrew Hill 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:44 |
87:48 17:34 6:25 |
57 | Jorge Estrella Jr 15:15 5:34 2 |
Surafel Abebe So 17:07 6:15 6 |
Alex Ly Jr 17:53 6:32 13 |
Anthony Alvarez Sr 18:34 6:47 17 |
Tuan Nguyen So 18:59 6:56 19 |
Sunny Tran Sr 19:45 7:12 26 |
|
4 | Westmont 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 4:11 |
88:18 17:40 6:27 |
62 | Julian Adams Sr 14:55 5:27 1 |
Garrett Macquiddy - 17:11 6:16 7 |
Christian Moreland - 18:27 6:44 16 |
Nicholas Ruiz - 18:39 6:48 18 |
Tyler Ernst - 19:06 6:58 20 |
Joshua Olszewski So 19:10 7:00 21 |
Justin Macquiddy Jr 19:42 7:11 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon Nuti | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:23 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Seran Gemechu | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:31 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | James Papadakis | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:47 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Jack Bartoszek | So | Willow Glen | 18:14 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Nagaganesh Jhiadanki | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | George Nsirhi | Silver Creek | 18:23 | 6:43 | ||||||||
7 | Lucas Clark | Willow Glen | 18:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
8 | Anthony Salazar | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:36 | 6:47 | 1/3 | 7/17 | 4/8 | 19:22 (0:46) |
19:22 (0:46) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Jonathan Vu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Chu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:55 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Adrian Mendez | Willow Glen | 19:05 | 6:58 | ||||||||
12 | Keahi Puntano | Evergreen Valley | 19:21 | 7:04 | ||||||||
13 | Michael London | Westmont | 19:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
14 | Lance Dagdagan | Westmont | 19:24 | 7:05 | ||||||||
15 | Ashwin Ranade | Westmont | 19:42 | 7:11 | ||||||||
16 | Shawn Hoge | Westmont | 19:45 | 7:12 | ||||||||
17 | Anthony Le-ba | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Danh Do | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:49 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Johnny Tram | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:51 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Luis Toledo | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Austin Soe | So | Leland | 20:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | William Chung | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Ronaldo Cruz | So | Santa Teresa | 20:10 | 7:22 | 2/3 | 13/17 | 5/8 | ||||
24 | Jack Carter | Westmont | 20:11 | 7:22 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Villalpo | Willow Glen | 20:12 | 7:22 | ||||||||
26 | Jonathan Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Alec Galbo | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:15 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Nguyen2 | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:16 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Franklin Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Harrison Hong | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:32 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Fernando Camacho | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:39 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Simran Bains | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:41 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Brian Huynh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
34 | Lumbaya Caduisizs | Sr | Silver Creek | 20:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Grant Fields | So | Piedmont Hills | 20:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Dang | Silver Creek | 20:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
37 | Ethan Soe | Fr | Leland | 20:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
38 | Alex Sen | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
39 | Nate Wright | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
40 | Sukhman Bains | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Fr | Leland | 21:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
42 | Ayush Mather | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:27 | 7:50 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Aparicio | Fr | Silver Creek | 21:34 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | James Chau | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:34 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Clement Le-ba | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:40 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Frank Yeung | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:40 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Vinh Truong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:42 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Josef Lava | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:46 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Darin Phan | Westmont | 21:48 | 7:57 | ||||||||
50 | Ken Hinh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 21:57 | 8:01 | |||||||
51 | Devin Sez | So | Leland | 22:09 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Jie James Li | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Savion Payne | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Nguyen | Sr | Andrew Hill | 22:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 22:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Michael Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 22:19 | 8:09 | ||||||||
57 | Max Hidzick | Silver Creek | 22:20 | 8:09 | ||||||||
58 | Brandy Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 22:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Lim | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
60 | Aden Latimer | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Allen Chau | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:37 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Rae Casiano | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
63 | Sean Vu | Jr | Andrew Hill | 22:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Bill Li | So | Leland | 22:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Carlo Ramos | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
66 | Nick Galbo | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Huynh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:00 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Dimitry Vartan | Leland | 23:06 | 8:26 | ||||||||
69 | Arturo Murillo | Fr | Andrew Hill | 23:14 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Brian Cung | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:16 | 8:29 | |||||||
71 | Zachery Mccormic | Jr | Leland | 23:29 | 8:34 | |||||||
72 | Xuhui Nian | Westmont | 23:44 | 8:40 | ||||||||
73 | Sudar Kannan | Silver Creek | 23:45 | 8:40 | ||||||||
74 | Cleon Doan | Jr | Andrew Hill | 24:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
75 | Canh Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 24:12 | 8:50 | |||||||
76 | Mayuka Das | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:15 | 8:51 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Le | So | Evergreen Valley | 24:18 | 8:52 | |||||||
78 | Alphons Do | Sr | Silver Creek | 24:20 | 8:53 | |||||||
79 | Carl Kennedy | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 24:36 | 8:59 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Chiang | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 24:45 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Aidrian Floyd | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:48 | 9:03 | |||||||
82 | Bien Dandy | Westmont | 25:17 | 9:14 | ||||||||
83 | Ben Vo | Sr | Silver Creek | 25:40 | 9:22 | |||||||
84 | Alex Pham | Sr | Andrew Hill | 25:41 | 9:22 | |||||||
85 | Richikesh Cheruvl | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 25:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
86 | Justin Espiritu | So | Evergreen Valley | 25:46 | 9:24 | |||||||
87 | Andy Thien | So | Santa Teresa | 26:15 | 9:35 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 8/8 | 23:08 | 23:08 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |
88 | Daniyaal Alaned | Sr | Silver Creek | 26:52 | 9:48 | |||||||
89 | Antony Le | Sr | Andrew Hill | 27:22 | 9:59 | |||||||
90 | Gary | So | Piedmont Hills | 28:42 | 10:28 | |||||||
91 | Harrison Algo | Sr | Andrew Hill | 29:09 | 10:38 | |||||||
92 | Emilio | Fr | Silver Creek | 29:13 | 10:40 | |||||||
93 | Spencer Floyd | So | Evergreen Valley | 31:15 | 11:24 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Pham | Jr | Andrew Hill | 31:30 | 11:30 | |||||||
95 | Thomas To | Westmont | 34:00 | 12:25 | ||||||||
96 | Matthew Ackeman-ta | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 34:33 | 12:37 | |||||||
97 | Tommy Sokry | Sr | Andrew Hill | 35:44 | 13:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Callahan | Fr | Leland | 17:33 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:01 | 6:35 | 1/7 | 6/17 | 2/4 | ||||
3 | Toki Nakae | So | Leland | 18:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 18:40 | 6:49 | ||||||||
5 | Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:03 | 6:57 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 2/4 | ||||
6 | Reagan Orth | So | Leland | 19:21 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Chris Carter | Westmont | 19:27 | 7:06 | ||||||||
8 | Sal Nesci | So | Leland | 19:32 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Ezeguiel Ponce | So | Andrew Hill | 19:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Henning Tretau | Westmont | 19:47 | 7:13 | ||||||||
11 | Jason Bechdolt | So | Leland | 19:50 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Ross Mathews | So | Santa Teresa | 19:52 | 7:15 | 3/7 | 11/17 | 3/4 | 20:33 (0:41) |
20:33 (0:41) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Owen Davies | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:56 | 7:16 | 4/7 | 12/17 | 2/4 | ||||
14 | Kyle Davies | Fr | Westmont | 20:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Logun | So | Westmont | 20:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 20:30 | 7:29 | 5/7 | 14/17 | 3/4 | 19:13 | 18:50 | ||
17 | Dylan Thomas | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:30 | 7:29 | 6/7 | 15/17 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Justin Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 20:31 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 1/3 | 21:26 (0:55) |
20:47 (0:16) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Ben Nikitin | Westmont | 20:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
20 | Koi Nguyen-church | Westmont | 20:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
21 | Viboll Thach | So | Andrew Hill | 21:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
22 | Aldrym Gamatero | So | Andrew Hill | 21:45 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Vu | So | Andrew Hill | 23:46 | 8:40 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Paquet | So | Leland | 23:56 | 8:44 | |||||||
25 | Jack Piro | Fr | Leland | 26:27 | 9:39 | |||||||
26 | An Le | Andrew Hill | 28:18 | 10:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
94:53 18:59 6:56 |
29 | Patrick Callahan Fr 17:33 6:24 1 |
Toki Nakae So 18:37 6:48 3 |
Reagan Orth So 19:21 7:04 6 |
Sal Nesci So 19:32 7:08 8 |
Jason Bechdolt So 19:50 7:14 11 |
Anthony Paquet So 23:56 8:44 24 |
Jack Piro Fr 26:27 9:39 25 |
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
97:22 19:28 7:06 |
48 | Brandon Johnson Fr 18:01 6:35 2 |
Wassim Zahzah Fr 19:03 6:57 5 |
Ross Mathews So 19:52 7:15 12 |
Owen Davies Fr 19:56 7:16 13 |
Bryan Ramirez So 20:30 7:29 16 |
Dylan Thomas Fr 20:30 7:29 17 |
Justin Taylor So 20:31 7:29 18 |
3 | Westmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
98:25 19:41 7:11 |
50 | Connor Wolf - 18:40 6:49 4 |
Chris Carter - 19:27 7:06 7 |
Henning Tretau - 19:47 7:13 10 |
Kyle Davies Fr 20:13 7:23 14 |
Benjamin Logun So 20:18 7:25 15 |
Ben Nikitin - 20:51 7:37 19 |
Koi Nguyen-church - 20:52 7:37 20 |
4 | Andrew Hill 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:32 |
114:55 22:59 8:23 |
101 | Ezeguiel Ponce So 19:46 7:13 9 |
Viboll Thach So 21:20 7:47 21 |
Aldrym Gamatero So 21:45 7:56 22 |
Brandon Vu So 23:46 8:40 23 |
An Le - 28:18 10:20 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.