Sequoia Results from the Fighting Knights Joust at Crystal Springs on 9/16/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alisa Portner | Fr | Fr | 18:42.6 | 8:47 | 2.13 | 27/45 | 3/4 | 4/5 | 4/6 | |||||
Elise Leparmentier | Fr | Fr | 16:35.8 | 7:48 | 2.13 | 15/45 | 1/4 | 1/5 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emily Chan | Jr | Jr | 20:59.6 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 8/39 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 6/18 | |||||
Gabi Csuti | So | So | 17:21.7 | 8:09 | 2.13 | 28/51 | 1/1 | 3/5 | 15/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maya Reinemann | Jr | Jr | 27:17.4 | 9:15 | 2.95 | 35/39 | 3/4 | 4/6 | 6/7 | 25:20.1 | 23:48.98 | |||
Mira Goodwin | Sr | Sr | 22:38.9 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 9/21 | 1/2 | 2/6 | 8/13 | 22:54.4 (0:16,1.1) |
21:11.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Natalia Sweet | Sr | Jr | 29:45.9 | 10:05 | 2.95 | 39/39 | 4/4 | 6/6 | 3/3 | |||||
Nina Vijeh | Fr | Fr | 16:49.5 | 7:54 | 2.13 | 19/45 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reese Skye | Fr | Fr | 20:08 | 9:27 | 2.13 | 33/45 | 4/4 | 5/5 | 2/3 | |||||
Sarina Sanghvi | Jr | Jr | 22:41.2 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 19/39 | 2/4 | 3/6 | 4/11 | 22:53.8 (0:13,0.9) |
22:33.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Vivian Krevor | Sr | Sr | 27:54.5 | 9:28 | 2.95 | 20/21 | 2/2 | 5/6 | 6/6 | 26:26.7 | 25:52.07 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacqueline Pan | Sr | Mills | 18:48.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Tauren Mitchell | Sr | Westmont | 20:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Kira Forsberg | Sr | Capuchino | 20:40.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Avelyn Liang | Sr | San Mateo | 20:44.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Robinson | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:07.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Sienna Reinders | Sr | Carlmont | 21:33.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Alyssa Draheim | Sr | Mills | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Angela Hebert | Sr | Watsonville | 21:42.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Mira Goodwin | Sr | Sequoia | 22:38.9 | 7:41 | 1/2 | 2/6 | 8/13 | 22:54 (0:16) |
21:11.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
10 | Gabrielle Lai | Sr | El Camino | 22:39.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Marayah Govea | Sr | Capuchino | 23:20.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Hanako Imamura | Sr | San Mateo | 24:14.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
13 | Angella Ferrer | Sr | Jefferson | 24:27.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
14 | Ameya Ganesh | Sr | Leland | 24:29.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
15 | Emma Sachse | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:36.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
16 | Cassandra Schulz | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:41.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
17 | Gilina Voon | Sr | Leland | 24:42.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
18 | Evelyn Su | Sr | San Mateo | 24:56.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
19 | Maylani Fiel-mata | Sr | Aragon | 25:08.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
20 | Vivian Krevor | Sr | Sequoia | 27:54.5 | 9:28 | 2/2 | 5/6 | 6/6 | 26:26.7 | 25:52.07 | ||
21 | Ava Sredniawa | Sr | Capuchino | 31:38 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nimeesha Kolari | So | Cupertino | 13:44.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Alyssa Nagatani | So | Leland | 13:58.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Dylan Lee | So | Aragon | 14:09.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Amayun | So | Mills | 14:40.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Emilia Ellison | So | Terra Nova | 14:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Aria Das | So | Leland | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Maya Tse | So | Carlmont | 14:51.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Anchal Prasad | So | Capuchino | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Janelle Pantilon | So | Mills | 15:38.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Caitlyn So | So | El Camino | 15:42.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Kayeliegh Aquino | So | Independence | 15:52.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Angela Fong | So | Leland | 15:55.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
13 | Lizbeth Gomez Abrica | So | Watsonville | 15:57.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Christine Choi | So | Aragon | 15:59.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Ava Luo | So | Encinal | 16:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Quinlan | So | Mt Pleasant | 16:19.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Ava Morales | So | Hillsdale | 16:21.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Kaelyn Chan | So | Mills | 16:24.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Katelyn Lorilla | So | Carlmont | 16:25.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Bridget Won | So | Design Tech | 16:28.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
21 | Nuvya Sharda | So | Carlmont | 16:31.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Clarissa Louie | So | Mills | 16:35.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
23 | Kylie Avila | So | Aragon | 16:37.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Emily Lu | So | Carlmont | 16:57.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Rhiana Shapiro | So | Capuchino | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Ge | So | Hillsdale | 17:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
27 | Suriya Gehle | So | Encinal | 17:20.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
28 | Gabi Csuti | So | Sequoia | 17:21.7 | 8:09 | 1/1 | 3/5 | 15/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Madeleine Yang | So | San Mateo | 17:28.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Laura Seto | So | San Mateo | 17:34.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
31 | Chloe Cho | So | Mills | 17:41.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
32 | Giselle Marquez | So | Watsonville | 17:49.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
33 | Lisa Lu | So | Carlmont | 18:05.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
34 | Ananya Bhavanishankar | So | Aragon | 18:06.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
35 | Oni Nguyen | So | Independence | 18:10.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
36 | Jocelyn Kwan | So | Mills | 18:17.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
37 | Michelle Perez | So | Mt Eden | 18:19.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
38 | Midori Saito | So | Aragon | 18:27.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
39 | Monelle Puducay | So | Jefferson | 18:37.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
40 | Nandika Narang | So | Hillsdale | 18:39.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Audrey Cruz | So | Independence | 18:48.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
42 | Vivian Zurowski-morin | So | Hillsdale | 18:52.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
43 | Kira Lee | So | Capuchino | 18:53.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
44 | Kristen Del Prado | So | Capuchino | 19:07.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
45 | Lorraine Yin | So | El Camino | 19:09.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
46 | Alison Luong | So | Mt Eden | 19:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
47 | Angela Chin | So | Jefferson | 19:38.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
48 | Kurihani Carbajal-vega | So | Watsonville | 19:42.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
49 | Kylie Molina | So | Mt Eden | 21:24.4 | 10:03 | |||||||
50 | Dayanara Saucedo | So | Watsonville | 22:40.2 | 10:39 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Gonzalez | So | Mt Eden | 23:40 | 11:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katelynn Ruiz | Jr | Watsonville | 19:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Naia Hsieh | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Lara Scanziani-grijalvo | Jr | Oceana | 19:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Lauryn Matsumoto | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:09.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Lina Cruz Parada | Jr | Aragon | 20:18.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Katie Yee | Jr | Mills | 20:25.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Ashlyn Kelly | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:34.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Emily Chan | Jr | Sequoia | 20:59.6 | 7:07 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 6/18 | ||||
9 | Anita Metzler | Jr | Carlmont | 21:06.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Megan Iannone | Jr | San Mateo | 21:20.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Angelina Perez Felipe | Jr | Cupertino | 21:35.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Tejal Bavadekar | Jr | Cupertino | 21:35.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Angelina Jensen | Jr | Capuchino | 21:46.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Karina Arrizon | Jr | Mt Eden | 21:56.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Madelyn Baker | Jr | Cupertino | 22:08.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Aurora Yazzie | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:09.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Katelyn Shafer | Jr | Encinal | 22:26.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Miya Cheng | Jr | Mills | 22:39.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Sarina Sanghvi | Jr | Sequoia | 22:41.2 | 7:41 | 2/4 | 3/6 | 4/11 | 22:54 (0:13) |
22:33.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
20 | Lauren De La Vega | Jr | Independence | 22:58.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
21 | Daphnee Braner | Jr | Jefferson | 23:07.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Jesse Altura | Jr | Encinal | 23:20.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Nalini Kotecha | Jr | Design Tech | 23:21.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Sara Chaudoin | Jr | Westmont | 23:28.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Hohmann | Jr | Mills | 23:56.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Cadence Tramel | Jr | Encinal | 24:17.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Tanedo | Jr | Jefferson | 24:52.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
28 | Adrianna Brignardello | Jr | Capuchino | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
29 | Genesis Arroyo | Jr | Independence | 25:04.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Lola Castro | Jr | El Camino | 25:31.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
31 | Medha Rakesh | Jr | Aragon | 25:56.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
32 | Kira Hermansson | Jr | Design Tech | 26:02.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
33 | Sakura Shinohara | Jr | Cupertino | 26:09.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
34 | Amy Guan | Jr | Jefferson | 26:33.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
35 | Maya Reinemann | Jr | Sequoia | 27:17.4 | 9:15 | 3/4 | 4/6 | 6/7 | 25:20.1 | 23:48.98 | ||
36 | Madison Mattade | Jr | Terra Nova | 28:02.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
37 | Catalina Dulcey | Jr | Aragon | 28:21 | 9:37 | |||||||
38 | Allison Morganstern | Jr | San Mateo | 29:11.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
39 | Natalia Sweet | Sr | Sequoia | 29:45.9 | 10:05 | 4/4 | 6/6 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katelyn Elliott | Fr | Carlmont | 14:25.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Hannah Crowley | Fr | Westmont | 14:25.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Kerby | Fr | Carlmont | 14:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Ella He | Fr | Cupertino | 14:58.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Hana Ichiki | Fr | San Mateo | 15:15.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Alexa Dunn | Fr | Mills | 15:19.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Claire Sachse | Fr | Terra Nova | 15:32.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Helen Mccloskey | Fr | Aragon | 15:35.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Simran Thakur | Fr | San Mateo | 15:43.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
10 | Abigail Guereca | Fr | Independence | 15:50.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Geneva Chan | Fr | Terra Nova | 15:58.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Addison Matulich | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
13 | Maile Fastidio | Fr | Oceana | 16:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Rotem Haimovich | Fr | Design Tech | 16:30.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Elise Leparmentier | Fr | Sequoia | 16:35.8 | 7:48 | 1/4 | 1/5 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Camille Nobrega | Fr | Carlmont | 16:44.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Tiu | Fr | Aragon | 16:44.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
18 | Mari Erfort | Fr | San Mateo | 16:47.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Nina Vijeh | Fr | Sequoia | 16:49.5 | 7:54 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Avery Naas | Fr | Westmont | 16:53.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
21 | Nina Kerri | Fr | Mills | 17:45.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
22 | Alma Vasquez | Fr | Watsonville | 17:51 | 8:23 | |||||||
23 | Alyssa Mai | Fr | Mills | 17:51.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
24 | Cassie Gray Spight | Fr | Carlmont | 17:52.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
25 | Ana Giusti | Fr | Capuchino | 18:00.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
26 | Sonia Bidlack | Fr | Design Tech | 18:12.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
27 | Alisa Portner | Fr | Sequoia | 18:42.6 | 8:47 | 3/4 | 4/5 | 4/6 | ||||
28 | Ava Estilaei | Fr | Encinal | 19:09 | 8:59 | |||||||
29 | Isabela Santiesteban | Fr | Jefferson | 19:09.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
30 | Mikayla Munroe | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:22.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
31 | Veronica Libov | Fr | Carlmont | 19:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
32 | Tadimeti Amulya | Fr | Leland | 19:40.7 | 9:14 | |||||||
33 | Reese Skye | Fr | Sequoia | 20:08 | 9:27 | 4/4 | 5/5 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Shiloh Cleveland | Fr | Westmont | 20:34.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
35 | Addie Crisco | Fr | Hillbrook | 20:39.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
36 | Wren Silver | Fr | Hillbrook | 20:40.4 | 9:42 | |||||||
37 | Alyssa Bejarano | Fr | Mt Eden | 20:59.7 | 9:51 | |||||||
38 | Saachi Basavaraju | Fr | Leland | 21:07.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
39 | Gyssel Cuesta-chave | Fr | Mt Eden | 21:54.9 | 10:17 | |||||||
40 | Francesca Pailano | Fr | Jefferson | 22:14 | 10:26 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Martinez | Fr | Watsonville | 22:22.5 | 10:30 | |||||||
42 | Nyla Macairan | Fr | El Camino | 22:29.1 | 10:33 | |||||||
43 | Maya Rubin | Fr | Hillbrook | 22:32.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Scott | Fr | Hillbrook | 23:00.5 | 10:48 | |||||||
45 | Kai Lucas | Fr | Hillbrook | 26:05.3 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.