Sequoia Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/3/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Bliss | Jr | V | 24:33 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 76/93 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 5/7 | 25:09 (0:36,2.4) |
25:09 (0:36,2.4) |
24:45 (0:12,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cara Green | Fr | F/S | 26:03 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 52/61 | 1/2 | 9/10 | 12/15 | 26:33 (0:30,1.9) |
26:00 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Claire Spickermann | So | F/S | 27:28 | 9:19 | 2.95 | 57/61 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 10/11 | 29:12 (1:44,5.9) |
28:17 (0:49,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gaia Bouchard-hall | Jr | V | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 24/93 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 7/16 | 20:21 (0:01,0.1) |
20:31 (0:11,0.9) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Julia Pokorny | Jr | V | 20:54 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 31/93 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 6/15 | 21:24 (0:30,2.3) |
21:24 (0:30,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kate Boudreau | So | V | 22:55 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 64/93 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 6/12 | 23:29 (0:34,2.4) |
23:05 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Laetitia Chatelain | Sr | JV | 23:36 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 11/44 | 1/1 | 7/10 | 5/9 | 23:26 | 25:07 (1:31,6.0) |
23:26 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Mariah Driver | Jr | V | 20:12 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 22/93 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 10/16 | 20:44 (0:32,2.6) |
20:44 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sophia Bolte | Jr | V | 21:16 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 37/93 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 2/13 | 21:06 | 21:06 | |||
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | So | V | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 34/93 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 4/14 | 21:44 (0:36,2.8) |
21:54 (0:46,3.5) |
21:44 (0:36,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/13 | 103:50 1:04 |
2.95 | 7:02 | 6:51 | 7:13 | 140 | 6:29 | 112:51 (9:01,8.0) |
105:39 (1:49,1.7) |
105:39 (1:49,1.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Mariah Driver (21), Gaia Bouchard-hall (23), Julia Pokorny (29), Zoe Kriegler-Wenk (32), Sophia Bolte (35) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Croshaw | Sr | Aragon | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Kylie Goo | Jr | Westmoor | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Schreck | Sr | Carlmont | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Corin Soleberg | Jr | Carlmont | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Chandra Anderson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Catherine Lowdon | Jr | Burlingame | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Maggie Colgan | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Novales | Sr | Westmoor | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Katherine Chinn | Jr | Aragon | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Fortnam | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Megan Shearer | Sr | Carlmont | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Maryann Holliday | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Kylie Freeburg | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Mei-lin Okino | Sr | Carlmont | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Jasmine Shaff | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Kathryn Dewitt | Jr | Aragon | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Lam | Sr | Mills | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Lindsay Herndershott | So | Carlmont | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Veronica Pontis | Fr | Carlmont | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Cena Cook | So | Carlmont | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Ty Harames | Fr | Mills | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Mariah Driver | Jr | Sequoia | 20:12 | 6:51 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 10/16 | 20:44 (0:32) |
20:44 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Bridget Martinez | So | Burlingame | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Jr | Sequoia | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 7/16 | 20:21 (0:01) |
20:31 (0:11) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
25 | Natalie Strohm | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Tiffany Chen | So | Mills | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Peluffo | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Meredith Geaghan-brei | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Amy Abdelhaim | Sr | Capuchino | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Annika Roise | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Julia Pokorny | Jr | Sequoia | 20:54 | 7:05 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 6/15 | 21:24 (0:30) |
21:24 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Nikki Stokman | Jr | Aragon | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Dominique Gio | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | So | Sequoia | 21:08 | 7:10 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 4/14 | 21:44 (0:36) |
21:54 (0:46) |
21:44 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Marilyn Rodriguez | Fr | Jefferson | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Morgan Curley | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Sophia Bolte | Jr | Sequoia | 21:16 | 7:13 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 2/13 | 21:06 | 21:06 | ||
38 | Cristina Ashbaugh | So | Aragon | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Shana Rubin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Brianna Mack | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Maddie Hagarty | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Molly Donald | Sr | Burlingame | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Katarina Boester | Sr | Burlingame | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
44 | Julie Canta | Jr | Westmoor | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Alexis Cooperstein | Sr | Aragon | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Megan Wiseman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Megan Guillermo | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Dorian Aberouette | So | Capuchino | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Angela Lai | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Kelsey Goldman | So | Burlingame | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Angelica Choi | Sr | Mills | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Abby Taussig | Fr | Woodside | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Seira Tanaka | Jr | Westmoor | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Jennifer Tse | Sr | Westmoor | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Kelsey Alonzo | So | Capuchino | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
56 | Lotus Lum | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Brittany Tang | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Petra Boester | Fr | Burlingame | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Jana Wong | So | Mills | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Alexandra Doi | Jr | San Mateo | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Charlene Puno | So | El Camino (So. San | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
62 | Kasey Inglis | So | Woodside | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
63 | Demi Latham | Jr | Woodside | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Kate Boudreau | So | Sequoia | 22:55 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 6/12 | 23:29 (0:34) |
23:05 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Anjyu Yee | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Kabakoff | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
67 | Gi Clare Liu | Sr | Mills | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
68 | Jenny Zhong | Sr | Mills | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Jessica Wright | Jr | Burlingame | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Julie Cantor | Jr | San Mateo | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
71 | Yeon Kim | So | Capuchino | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Jennifer Banayad | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
73 | Rheannon Perez | Sr | Capuchino | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Isabel Cervantes | So | South San Francisco | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
75 | Esmeralda Navaro | Sr | Jefferson | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Alyssa Bliss | Jr | Sequoia | 24:33 | 8:19 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 5/7 | 25:09 (0:36) |
25:09 (0:36) |
24:45 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Kelly Mcdaid | Sr | Capuchino | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
78 | Vanessa Campos | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
79 | Stephanie Cuevas | Fr | Jefferson | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Ingersoll | Jr | Capuchino | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
81 | Valentina Rodas | Jr | Jefferson | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
82 | Tiarahmae Elago | So | Jefferson | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
83 | Maribel Cano | Jr | San Mateo | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
84 | Kenya Yniguez | Jr | Woodside | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
85 | Joey Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
86 | Karen Magallanes | Sr | South San Francisco | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
87 | Nimrita Singh | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
88 | Kristy Nguyen | So | Jefferson | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
89 | Christina Soe | Jr | Westmoor | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
90 | Kimberly Mondragon | So | Woodside | 28:44 | 9:44 | |||||||
91 | Tiffany Ng | Jr | South San Francisco | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
92 | Yocelyn Rivera | Sr | Jefferson | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Ramirez | Jr | South San Francisco | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
47 | Sarah Schreck Sr 17:56 6:05 3 |
Corin Soleberg Jr 18:48 6:22 4 |
Megan Shearer Sr 19:24 6:35 10 |
Mei-lin Okino Sr 19:35 6:38 13 |
Lindsay Herndershott So 19:58 6:46 17 |
Veronica Pontis Fr 20:00 6:47 18 |
Cena Cook So 20:02 6:47 19 |
2 | Aragon 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:41 |
99:10 19:50 6:43 |
90 | Lauren Croshaw Sr 17:42 6:00 1 |
Katherine Chinn Jr 19:19 6:33 8 |
Kathryn Dewitt Jr 19:48 6:43 15 |
Nikki Stokman Jr 20:58 7:06 30 |
Cristina Ashbaugh So 21:23 7:15 36 |
Alexis Cooperstein Sr 21:32 7:18 43 |
|
3 | Half Moon Bay 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
99:55 19:59 6:46 |
92 | Chandra Anderson Jr 18:53 6:24 5 |
Kylie Freeburg So 19:33 6:38 12 |
Jasmine Shaff So 19:41 6:40 14 |
Natalie Strohm So 20:23 6:55 24 |
Shana Rubin Sr 21:25 7:16 37 |
Maddie Hagarty Fr 21:26 7:16 39 |
Anjyu Yee Fr 22:59 7:47 60 |
4 | Sequoia 9-9-8-6-4 Gap: 1:04 |
103:50 20:46 7:02 |
140 | Mariah Driver Jr 20:12 6:51 21 |
Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr 20:20 6:54 23 |
Julia Pokorny Jr 20:54 7:05 29 |
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk So 21:08 7:10 32 |
Sophia Bolte Jr 21:16 7:13 35 |
Kate Boudreau So 22:55 7:46 59 |
Alyssa Bliss Jr 24:33 8:19 69 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 6-6-6-4-5 Gap: 2:09 |
103:55 20:47 7:03 |
145 | Taylor Fortnam So 19:24 6:35 9 |
Meredith Geaghan-brei Jr 20:42 7:01 26 |
Annika Roise So 20:51 7:04 28 |
Brianna Mack Sr 21:25 7:16 38 |
Megan Wiseman Jr 21:33 7:18 44 |
Angela Lai So 21:41 7:21 47 |
|
6 | Westmoor 2-2-4-5-6 Gap: 4:13 |
102:42 20:32 6:58 |
154 | Kylie Goo Jr 17:53 6:04 2 |
Nicole Novales Sr 19:15 6:32 7 |
Julie Canta Jr 21:29 7:17 42 |
Seira Tanaka Jr 21:59 7:27 51 |
Jennifer Tse Sr 22:06 7:29 52 |
Christina Soe Jr 27:53 9:27 80 |
|
7 | Burlingame 5-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
104:05 20:49 7:03 |
157 | Catherine Lowdon Jr 19:04 6:28 6 |
Bridget Martinez So 20:15 6:52 22 |
Molly Donald Sr 21:28 7:17 40 |
Katarina Boester Sr 21:29 7:17 41 |
Kelsey Goldman So 21:49 7:24 48 |
Petra Boester Fr 22:23 7:35 55 |
Jessica Wright Jr 23:21 7:55 64 |
8 | Mills 8-7-5-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
104:37 20:55 7:06 |
166 | Jessica Lam Sr 19:48 6:43 16 |
Ty Harames Fr 20:05 6:48 20 |
Tiffany Chen So 20:26 6:56 25 |
Angelica Choi Sr 21:52 7:25 49 |
Jana Wong So 22:26 7:36 56 |
Gi Clare Liu Sr 23:10 7:51 62 |
Jenny Zhong Sr 23:15 7:53 63 |
9 | Terra Nova 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:51 |
105:36 21:07 7:10 |
175 | Maryann Holliday Sr 19:27 6:36 11 |
Dominique Gio Jr 21:02 7:08 31 |
Morgan Curley Jr 21:14 7:12 34 |
Megan Guillermo Jr 21:35 7:19 45 |
Brittany Tang Jr 22:18 7:34 54 |
Hannah Kabakoff Jr 23:07 7:50 61 |
|
10 | Capuchino 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:54 |
111:43 22:21 7:34 |
257 | Amy Abdelhaim Sr 20:48 7:03 27 |
Dorian Aberouette So 21:37 7:20 46 |
Kelsey Alonzo So 22:09 7:31 53 |
Yeon Kim So 23:27 7:57 65 |
Rheannon Perez Sr 23:42 8:02 66 |
Kelly Mcdaid Sr 24:38 8:21 70 |
Hannah Ingersoll Jr 25:13 8:33 73 |
11 | Jefferson 11-11-12-12-11 Gap: 4:41 |
121:23 24:17 8:14 |
322 | Marilyn Rodriguez Fr 21:11 7:11 33 |
Esmeralda Navaro Sr 24:00 8:08 68 |
Stephanie Cuevas Fr 25:03 8:29 72 |
Valentina Rodas Jr 25:17 8:34 74 |
Tiarahmae Elago So 25:52 8:46 75 |
Kristy Nguyen So 27:31 9:20 79 |
Yocelyn Rivera Sr 30:26 10:19 83 |
11 | Woodside 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 6:46 |
122:56 24:35 8:20 |
322 | Abby Taussig Fr 21:58 7:27 50 |
Kasey Inglis So 22:52 7:45 57 |
Demi Latham Jr 22:54 7:46 58 |
Kenya Yniguez Jr 26:28 8:58 76 |
Kimberly Mondragon So 28:44 9:44 81 |
||
13 | South San Francisco 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:20 |
132:08 26:26 8:57 |
375 | Isabel Cervantes So 23:56 8:07 67 |
Vanessa Campos Jr 24:42 8:22 71 |
Karen Magallanes Sr 26:49 9:05 77 |
Nimrita Singh Sr 27:25 9:18 78 |
Tiffany Ng Jr 29:16 9:55 82 |
Jessica Ramirez Jr 30:53 10:28 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Swarovski | Jr | Carlmont | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Gabriella D'souza | Jr | Carlmont | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Ghandi Kira | Sr | Carlmont | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Grace Gowen | So | Carlmont | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
5 | Sammy Novak-federmeye | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
6 | Morgan Mather | Jr | Woodside | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Kathleen Muenzen | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | Carlmont | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
9 | Brigitta Lynn | Jr | Aragon | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
10 | Ashlynn Klipphahn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
11 | Laetitia Chatelain | Sr | Sequoia | 23:36 | 8:00 | 1/1 | 7/10 | 5/9 | 23:26 | 25:07 (1:31) |
23:26 | You ROCK! (LR) |
12 | Caroline Hodes | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
13 | Lisa Sorlie | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Smith-boeck | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
15 | Savanna Kiefer | Jr | Aragon | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
16 | Amanda Lee | Sr | Mills | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Payton Bush | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Abigail Calderon | Fr | Westmoor | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
19 | Megan Pham | Jr | Aragon | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Lindsey Anderson | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Jael Testa | Jr | Carlmont | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
22 | Coohleen Coombes | Sr | Westmoor | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
23 | Elisavetta Ilyin | Fr | Burlingame | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
24 | Alexandra Balestra | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Nowell | Fr | Carlmont | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
26 | Lorena Misculin | Sr | Capuchino | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
27 | Lizelle Lucas | Jr | Westmoor | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
28 | Monica Mendez | Sr | Aragon | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
29 | Kathleen Vallarino | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
30 | Lydia Joh | Jr | Mills | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
31 | Cybele Reed | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
32 | Klaine Justo | So | Westmoor | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
33 | Liz Sommer | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
34 | Madeline Hudak | Sr | Aragon | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
35 | Zelda Sanchez | Sr | Aragon | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
36 | Carol Chin | Fr | Westmoor | 27:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
37 | Danai Pouliadou | Jr | Woodside | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
38 | Anna Kurzrock | Fr | Burlingame | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
39 | Sharmane Macaraeg | Sr | Capuchino | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Maseda | Sr | Capuchino | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
41 | Elena Huang | Jr | Burlingame | 28:59 | 9:49 | |||||||
42 | Erika Myint | Fr | Westmoor | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
43 | Claire Atkinson | So | Burlingame | 32:19 | 10:57 | |||||||
44 | Olenka Portugal | Jr | Burlingame | 32:22 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oma Skyrus | Fr | Aragon | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Katie Hall | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Abigayle Haguisan | So | Westmoor | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Emily Laubscher | So | San Mateo | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Megan Sandberg | So | Terra Nova | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Emma Wilson | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Alexa Novales | Fr | Westmoor | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Melissa Wong | Fr | Westmoor | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Alyssa Ervin | So | Terra Nova | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
10 | Morgan Murphy | So | Mills | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Healey Montague Alami | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
12 | Celene Bolanos | So | Aragon | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Sally Stevens | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Amanda Wiseman | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Flora Wang | Fr | Westmoor | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Cathrine Petersen | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Allison Dong | So | San Mateo | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
18 | Mieke Voges | Fr | San Mateo | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Marcela Cordova | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
20 | Claire Pang | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Szentlcuti | So | Oceana | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Julia Fearon | Fr | Mills | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Kristen Lee | Fr | Mills | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Solow | Fr | Burlingame | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
25 | Emmaline Fronczak | Fr | Aragon | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Valerie Taylor | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Alexandra O'shea | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Wendy Tang | Fr | Mills | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Frankie Aurellano | So | Terra Nova | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Inga Hwang | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Alexa Lee | So | Aragon | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Savannah Liu | So | San Mateo | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
33 | Vivian Chuang | So | San Mateo | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Rodrick | Fr | Aragon | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Mangaoang | So | Aragon | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
36 | Erin Huntzinger | So | Westmoor | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
37 | Fiona Kohlman | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
38 | Megan Cheng | So | Capuchino | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Kelley Eason | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Nina Luo | Fr | Mills | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Sarah Lacoco | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
42 | Christine Okazaki | So | San Mateo | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | Caroline Trevithick | Fr | Mills | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Julian | So | Capuchino | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Hsieh | So | Mills | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
46 | Amy Yu | Fr | Aragon | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
47 | Mimi Chang | Fr | Westmoor | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Martha Curiel | Fr | Capuchino | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
49 | Sara Fazackerly | So | Terra Nova | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
50 | Barrett Jennifer | Fr | Terra Nova | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Samujh | Fr | Aragon | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
52 | Cara Green | Fr | Sequoia | 26:03 | 8:50 | 1/2 | 9/10 | 12/15 | 26:33 (0:30) |
26:00 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
53 | Sydney Shives | Fr | Terra Nova | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
54 | Juliane Donahue-bombo | Fr | Mills | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
55 | Julianna Perez | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
56 | Cecelia Penaloza | So | Half Moon Bay | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Claire Spickermann | So | Sequoia | 27:28 | 9:19 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 10/11 | 29:12 (1:44) |
28:17 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Jennifer Ramirez | Fr | Jefferson | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
59 | Elizabeth Glomstad | So | Hillsdale | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
60 | Hiba Dahbour | Fr | Carlmont | 32:44 | 11:06 | |||||||
61 | Marisol Perez | Fr | South San Francisco | 33:08 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.