Sequoia Results from the Crystal Springs #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/12/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armadeo Zelayo | Jr | JV | 21:32 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 34/53 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Glenn Pendelton | Fr | F/S | 21:26 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 36/71 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 8/9 | |||||
Graig Pendleton | Fr | JV | 18:41 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 2/53 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
John Kastrop | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 17/53 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jose Avila | Jr | JV | 21:21 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 32/53 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Sigel | Jr | JV | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 19/53 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 22:35 (2:21,10.4) |
22:35 (2:21,10.4) |
22:35 (2:21,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matt Hunter | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 3/53 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 20:02 (1:20,6.7) |
20:02 (1:20,6.7) |
20:02 (1:20,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Orlando Torres | Sr | JV | 20:55 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 25/53 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/5 | 19:20 | 19:20 | 19:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 98:43 2:14 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 6:20 | 7:05 | 59 | 6:37 | 97:07 | 93:14 | Graig Pendleton (1), Matt Hunter (2), John Kastrop (16), Justin Sigel (18), Orlando Torres (22) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gambileg Bok | Jr | Jefferson | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Graig Pendleton | Fr | Sequoia | 18:41 | 6:20 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Matt Hunter | Jr | Sequoia | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 20:02 (1:20) |
20:02 (1:20) |
20:02 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Daniel Torrefranca | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Trevor Jung | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Steve Urban | Jr | Menlo School | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Preston Hom | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Jon Campbell | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Taylor | So | Menlo School | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Matt Rancatore | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Albert Xiao | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Romero | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Zuffo | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Bernardo Demesa | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Zach Rosenberg | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Brian Parkman | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | John Kastrop | Jr | Sequoia | 20:11 | 6:51 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Mikey Howard | Sr | Menlo School | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Justin Sigel | Jr | Sequoia | 20:14 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 22:35 (2:21) |
22:35 (2:21) |
22:35 (2:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Nick Baumann | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | David Saunders | Sr | Menlo School | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Ben Karin | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Jason Chug | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Yee | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Orlando Torres | Sr | Sequoia | 20:55 | 7:05 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/5 | 19:20 | 19:20 | 19:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
26 | Lucas Sokolsky | Fr | Menlo School | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Mitchell Lee | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Logue | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Jake Impey | Sr | Los Gatos | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Omai | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Titus Segarra | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Jose Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 21:21 | 7:14 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Max Magnuson | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Armadeo Zelayo | Jr | Sequoia | 21:32 | 7:18 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Ben Godfrey | Fr | Menlo School | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Chris Brown | Fr | Menlo School | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Piep | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Morgan Herbert-king | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Chun Tse | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Jason Oledan | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Drew Schleck | Fr | Menlo School | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Kaeneth Dayao | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | John Dunsford | So | Hillsdale | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Lucas Mckinnon | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Landis | Jr | Aragon | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Estalilla | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Charles Lam | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Kambic | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Jon Lee | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
50 | David John | Jr | Aragon | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Andy Mackenzie | Fr | Menlo School | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
52 | Jay Dumanian | Fr | Menlo School | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
53 | Forrest Day | Sr | Aragon | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Cathed 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
97:42 19:32 6:37 |
43 | Trevor Jung So 18:55 6:25 4 |
Preston Hom Jr 19:13 6:31 6 |
Albert Xiao So 19:44 6:41 10 |
Aaron Romero So 19:51 6:44 11 |
Anthony Zuffo So 19:59 6:46 12 |
||
2 | Sequoia 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
98:43 19:45 6:42 |
59 | Graig Pendleton Fr 18:41 6:20 1 |
Matt Hunter Jr 18:42 6:20 2 |
John Kastrop Jr 20:11 6:51 16 |
Justin Sigel Jr 20:14 6:52 18 |
Orlando Torres Sr 20:55 7:05 22 |
||
3 | Menlo School 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
100:17 20:03 6:48 |
73 | Steve Urban Jr 19:07 6:29 5 |
Kevin Taylor So 19:28 6:36 8 |
Mikey Howard Sr 20:13 6:51 17 |
David Saunders Sr 20:27 6:56 20 |
Lucas Sokolsky Fr 21:02 7:08 23 |
||
4 | Los Gatos 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
101:21 20:16 6:52 |
82 | Jon Campbell Jr 19:22 6:34 7 |
Zach Rosenberg Sr 20:02 6:47 14 |
Brian Parkman Sr 20:09 6:50 15 |
Ben Karin Jr 20:40 7:00 21 |
Daniel Logue Jr 21:08 7:10 25 |
||
5 | Hillsdale 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:32 |
103:55 20:47 7:03 |
99 | Daniel Torrefranca Jr 18:46 6:22 3 |
Matt Rancatore Sr 19:39 6:40 9 |
Mitchell Lee Fr 21:05 7:09 24 |
Chun Tse Fr 22:07 7:30 31 |
Jason Oledan Fr 22:18 7:34 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Beam | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Christian Fernandez | So | Los Gatos | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | David Frazer | So | Los Gatos | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Blake Eshkar | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Carlin Lee | So | Lowell High School | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Eric Rodriguez | So | Lowell High School | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | David Ridi | So | Santa Teresa | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Ravi Garcia | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Hill | Fr | Lowell High School | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Peter Yu | So | Lowell High School | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Noel Laporte | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | David Bessin | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Matthlew Applesmith | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Cleveland | So | Santa Teresa | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Michael Li | So | Lowell High School | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Augie Browning | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Lowe David | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Mark Olson | So | Lowell High School | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Brendan Lum | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Casey Lee | Fr | Lowell High School | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Brian Furney | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Koch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Michael Hynson | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | David Collinge | So | Santa Teresa | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Sam Mallonee | Fr | Lowell High School | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | David Nimer | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Polanco | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Scott Digiorgio | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | David Feece | Fr | Los Gatos | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Eric De Lara | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Jared Sewell | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Chris Leung | So | Lowell High School | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Chris Tong | Fr | Aragon | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Brian Guardado | So | South San Francisco | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Gorby Hilario | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Glenn Pendelton | Fr | Sequoia | 21:26 | 7:16 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 8/9 | ||||
37 | Drew Bollman | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | David Go | Fr | Lowell High School | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Bushong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Preston Chan | Fr | Aragon | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Pierre Nguyen | So | Santa Teresa | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Lee | Fr | Lowell High School | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Reilly Clewes | Fr | Lowell High School | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Stuart Minshull | Fr | Lowell High School | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Chan | So | Lowell High School | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Brian Kawamoto | Fr | Aragon | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Michael Courpet | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Xu | Fr | Lowell High School | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Junji Ogawa | Fr | Lowell High School | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Brian Hinchion | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Ted Sterner | So | Los Gatos | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Eric Toy | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Craft | Fr | Capuchino | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Wesley Yeung | So | Aragon | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Coulter Rohm | Fr | Los Gatos | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
56 | James Miller | Fr | Los Gatos | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Yoxsimer Drew | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Josihua Lu | Fr | Aragon | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Roy Gonda | Fr | Aragon | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Dea | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
61 | Julian Garcia | Fr | Capuchino | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
62 | Luke Lubag | So | South San Francisco | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Kian Soloman | Fr | Aragon | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Casey Bruce | Fr | Capuchino | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Cody Kuramoto | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Parides | Fr | Los Gatos | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
67 | Josh Tieger | Fr | Los Gatos | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Damato | Fr | Capuchino | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
69 | Anku Kansal | So | South San Francisco | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
70 | Patric Palad | So | South San Francisco | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
71 | Greg Roldan | So | Santa Teresa | 32:50 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.